News Ticker

The 6A UIL Boys State Finals are Set

Saw alot of awesome battles in the Semi’s, Allen has secured #7 UIL state championships in a row now, Martin 2nd place

106-#1 ranked Delgado and #2 ranked Rankin go back and forth scoring with Delgado coming out on top 9-8.

#3 ranked Yeamans majored Taylor 12-0

113-#2 ranked Logan Brown lost a tight one to #6 ranked Ty-Rae Carter 5-4 to keep it from being a repeat of last years 106 Finals with #1Quincey Monday pinning his way back into the finals over #4 ranked Kchrys Maban

120-#1 ranked Jack Skudarcrzy wins handedly over #6 ranked Daniel Manibog, and #8 ranked Timmy Thompson got a Forfeit from #2 ranked Manderfield

126-#4 Nate Adea wins 5-3 over #9 Benjamin Bennett, and #6 Ryan Chavez gets a fall over NR Quintanilla

132-#1 Blaine Martinez easily makes the finals with a 11-0 win over Chase Carter, and #3 Camden Fontenot wins over #5 Cole Fournier 4-2

138-#1 Kennedy Monday after a low scoring 1st period 2-1 picks up a fall over #3 ranked Tim Edmonson, while #2 Talon Erwin tech falls #4 Kai Holland

145-#1 Juwan Robinson had a 17sec fall over #6 Joey Fresca while #2 Dylander Potter wins a battle over #5 Stephan Dieb 4-3

152-#1 Braedan Redlin narrowly wins over #2 Taygen Smith 7-6.  #6 Noah Vasquez TF #9 Austin Fox 19-1

160-#1 Jose Taylor decisions #2 John McCabe 7-2, and #3 Jack Duval wins in TB 1-4-2 over #4 Cody Koger

170-#1 Evan Hackett wins by fall over #2 and was undefeated Payton Turbyfill at the end of the 2nd period,  and NR

Neroes of LH wins in UTB over #7 Job Ayala

182-#1 Austin Brandt TF #10 Tanner Gipson and #2 Dalton Miller pinned #4 Henry Rossiter

195-#1 Daniel Casillas pins #4 Gustavo Arpero and #2 Mark Inglehart SV over #3 Christian Rains 1-5-3

220-#1 Patrick Bryan loses to #3 Henry Willoughby 7-3, and #5 Jacolby McCray wins over #7 Trevion Sample 6-4

285-#1 Jerhett Lee wins over #9 Abraham Bazan 5-0 and #7 Nico Manzenelli wins 6-1 over #8 Remi Davis.

Semi Finals Matches

106 – 6A
Isaiah Delgado of El Paso Eastwood vs Noah Yeamans of Allen-(1 vs 3)

113 – 6A
Quincy Monday of Arlington Martin vs Ty`Rae Carter of Houston Westside (1 vs 6)

120 – 6A
Jack Skudlarczyk of Austin Westlake vs Timmy Thompson of LC Clear Creek (1 vs 8)

126 – 6A
Nathaniel Adea of Conroe The Woodlands vs Ryan Chavez of El Paso Eastwood (4 vs 6)

132 – 6A
Blaine Martinez of Keller Central Hs vs Camden Fontenot of Houston Clear Lake (1 vs 3)

138 – 6A
Kennedy Monday of Arlington Martin vs Talen Erwin of Amarillo (1 vs 2)

145 – 6A
Juwan Robinson of Allen vs Dylanger Potter of Arlington Martin (1 vs 2)

152 – 6A
Braeden Redlin of Allen vs Noah Vasquez of El Paso Eastwood (1 vs 6)

160 – 6A
Jose Taylor of Arlington Martin vs Jack Duval of Southlake Carroll (1 vs 3)

170 – 6A
Evan Hackett of Allen vs Domonique Neroes of Lake Highlands (1 vs NR)

182 – 6A
Austin Brandt of Amarillo vs Dalton Miller of Allen (1 vs 2)

195 – 6A
Mark Inglehart of Allen vs Daniel Casillas of El Paso El Dorado (1 vs 2)
220 – 6A
Henry Willoughby of Cibolo Steele vs Jacolby McCray of Lewisville Hebron (2 vs 5)

285 – 6A
Jerhett Lee of Lewisville Hebron vs Nico Manzonelli of Allen (1 vs 7)
Team Score-All 98 of them.

6A
1.Allen192.5
2.Arlington Martin104.5
3.El Paso Eastwood64.5
4.Amarillo55.0
5.Austin Westlake47.5
6.Lewisville Hebron40.0
7.Conroe The Woodlands37.0
7.Southlake Carroll37.0
9.San Antonio Churchill30.0
10.Lake Highlands27.0
11.Katy25.0
12.Keller Central Hs24.5
13.El Paso Franklin24.0
14.Houston Westside23.0
15.Conroe Oak Ridge22.5
16.El Paso El Dorado22.0
16.Houston Cy-Woods22.0
18.El Paso Coronado21.5
19.Euless Trinity20.0
19.LC Clear Creek20.0
19.McKinney-Boyd20.0
22.Cibolo Steele19.0
22.Houston Clear Lake19.0
22.Katy Morton Ranch19.0
25.Houston Cy-Lakes18.0
25.LC Clear Springs18.0
25.San Antonio Reagan18.0
28.Keller Timber Creek16.0
28.Plano East16.0
30.Houston Jersey Village12.0
30.Katy Seven Lakes12.0
32.Leander Rouse11.5
33.Arlington Bowie11.0
33.Corpus Christi Ray11.0
33.Friendswood11.0
33.Katy Cinco Ranch11.0
37.Austin Bowie10.0
37.San Antonio Johnson10.0
39.Arlington Lamar9.0
39.Austin Lake Travis9.0
39.Dallas Highland Park9.0
39.Houston Cy-Ranch9.0
39.La Joya Palmview9.0
44.Killeen Harker Heights8.0
44.Rockwall8.0
46.Haltom City Haltom7.0
46.Humble Kingwood7.0
46.Irving Nimitz7.0
46.Katy Taylor7.0
46.Weatherford7.0
51.Ft Worth Paschal6.0
51.Klein Oak6.0
51.Midlothian6.0
54.Amarillo Tascosa5.0
54.Flower Mound5.0
56.Houston Strake Jesuit4.0
56.Keller4.0
56.Keller Fossil Ridge4.0
56.Killeen4.0
56.Killeen Ellison4.0
56.Lewisville4.0
56.Plano4.0
63.Coppell3.0
63.New Braunfels3.0
63.Richardson Pearce3.0
63.San Antonio Madison3.0
63.San Antonio Wagner3.0
63.Weslaco High School3.0
69.Comal Canyon2.0
69.Houston Cy-Falls2.0
69.Humble Summer Creek2.0
69.Katy Mayde Creek2.0
69.Klein2.0
69.McAllen Memorial2.0
69.Northwest2.0
69.Round Rock Cedar Ridge2.0
69.San Antonio MacArthur2.0
69.San Antonio Roosevelt2.0
79.Arlington1.0
79.PSJA North1.0
81.Colleyville-Heritage0.0
81.Corpus Christi King0.0
81.CW College Park0.0
81.El Paso Montwood0.0
81.Friendswood Clear Brook0.0
81.Houston Cy-Creek0.0
81.Houston Langham Crk0.0
81.Irving0.0
81.Killeen Shoemaker0.0
81.Klein Collins0.0
81.La Joya Juarez Lincoln0.0
81.Pfluferville Hendrickson HS0.0
81.Pflugerville Hs0.0
81.Plano West0.0
81.PSJA Memorial0.0
81.Round Rock McNeil0.0
81.Weslaco East0.0
98.Beaumont West Brook-3.0