News Ticker

The UIL 5A Boys Semi Finals are set

The  Semis are set, Rockwall Heath has a 14pt team lead with Canyon Randal, and Frisco Centennial at 43. Still within range to pull out a lead after Semis

Luke Hodsden on cover

 

1.Rockwall Heath57.0
2.Canyon Randall43.0
2.Frisco Centennial43.0
4.Dumas33.0
5.Frisco Liberty29.5
6.Amarillo Palo Duro21.5
7.A&M Consolidated21.0
8.Prosper20.0
9.Hereford19.0
10.Austin Vandegrift18.0
10.FW Carter-Riverside18.0

106 – 5A

Semi Final Johnathon Ortegon (Randall) vs Cortez Castellanos (Lewisville The Colony)

Semi Final – Karsten Johnson (Rockwall Heath) vs  John Geiger (Leander)

113 – 5A

Semi Final – Gregory Coapstick (Frisco Centennial) vs Mason Kruljac (A&M Consolidated)

Semi Final – Victor Segura (RGC Grulla) vs Bryan Pena (Lubbock)

120 – 5A

Semi Final – Xavier Torres (Canyon Randall) vs Gabe Costa (Prosper)

Semi Final – Zarik Anderson (Rockwall Heath) vs Cesar Ramirez (El Paso Del Valle)

126 – 5A

Semi Final – Michael Sanchez (El Paso Hanks) vs Chris Ringo (Humble )

Semi Final – Joshua Matthews vs Bailer Thomason (Canyon Randall)

132 – 5A

Semi Final – Mario Vasquez (Amarillo Palo Duro) vs Casey Clair (Frisco Centennial)

Semi Final – Virley Session (Frisco Liberty) vs Braxton Montgomery (Dumas)

145 – 5A

Semi Final – Chase Roth (Argyle) vs Israel Herrera (Hereford)

Semi Final – Zach Garza (Dumas) vs Edison Brooks

152 – 5A

Semi Final – Jordan Robison (Frisco Liberty) vs Stephen Duncan (Rockwall Heath)

Semi Final – Cameron Ward (College Station ) vs Adam Wachnin (Austin Vandegrift)

160 – 5A

Semi Final – Tell Ward (College Station ) vs Roderick Ward (Lancaster)

Semi Final – Zach Diaz (Boys Ranch) vs Nathan Bennett (Carrollton Creekview)

170 – 5A

Semi Final – Jonathan Rivera (FW Carter-Riverside) vs Christian McBroom (Canyon Randall)

Semi Final – JT Belcourt (Pampa) vs Jay Gonzales (FW Chisholm Trail)

182 – 5A

Semi Final – Kelby Davis (Vista Ridge) vs Samuel Lund (Springtown)

Semi Final – Luke Hodsden (Dripping Springs vs Joshua Molinar (El Paso Eastlake)

195 – 5A

Semi Final – Zachary Dobbins (Rockwall Heath) vs Saul Rodriguez (El Paso Riverside)

Semi Final – Noah Sims (Frisco Centennial) vs Jonathan Moreno

220 – 5A

Semi Final – Marko Solis (El Paso Bowie) vs Alex Hernandez (Frisco Centennial)

Semi Final – Zacc Marek (Rockwall Heath) vs Khalil Gipson (Amarillo Palo Duro)

285 – 5A

Semi Final – Marcus Nicholson (El Paso Parkland) vs Nwankwo Nwankwo (Richmond Foster)

Semi Final – Thomas Elvin (Lucas Lovejoy vs Brian Andrews (Grapevine)