News Ticker

Region 1-6A Semi Final Matches

Region 1-6A Semi Final Matches…Photo of Cameron Haddock of Southlake Carroll working for the fall, photo cred, Julie Haddock

106
Isaiah Delgado of El Paso Eastwood  vs Nolin Wheeler of Southlake Carroll
Dustin Claus of Midlothian vs Brett Taylor of Arlington Martin

113
James McClain of El Paso Franklin vs  Brendan Medlin of Keller Fossil Ridge
Quincy Monday of Arlington Martin vs  Clay Vincent of Southlake Carroll

120
Christian Ordaz of El Paso Franklin vs  David Denney of El Paso Eastwood
Thomas Navarrete of Tascosa vs  Connor Manderfield of Arlington Martin

126
Ryan Chavez of El Paso Eastwood vs  Jesse Diaz of Tascosa
Wyatt Alvis of Arlington Martin vs Jamie Paterson of Keller Timber Creek

132
Cole Fournier of Weatherford vs Taylor Parks of Arlington Bowie
Jaxon Keller of Tascosa vs Blaine Martinez of Keller Central Hs

138
Talen Erwin of Amarillo vs Cameron Haddock of Southlake Carroll
Kennedy Monday of Arlington Martin vs  Luke Marinez of El Paso Franklin

145
Joey Frescas of El Paso Coronado vs Bryan Filador of El Paso Franklin
Samuel Mora of Tascosa vs  Dylanger Potter of Arlington Martin

152
Taygen Smith of Amarillo vs Jerrod McKinstry of Keller Fossil Ridge
Noah Vasquez of El Paso Eastwood vs  Austin Fox of Keller Timber Creek

160
Travis Prince of Weatherford vs Jack Duval of Southlake Carroll
Jose Taylor of Arlington Martin vs Cross Warnock of El Paso Coronado

170
Richard Powers of El Paso Franklin vs Zack Watson of Weatherford
Tim Franklin of El Paso Montwood vs Adam Lindberg of Southlake Carroll

182
Austin Brandt of Amarillo vs  Zach Francis of Southlake Carroll
Marco Soto of Arlington Bowie vs Ryan Medrano of El Paso Coronado

195
Daniel Casillas of El Paso El Dorado vs  Frantony Lewis of Keller Fossil Ridge
Ryan Flores of Midlothian vs  Derek Stair of Keller

220
Daniel Fussell of North Richland Hills vs Connor Jump of Arlington Martin
David Rodriguez of Arlington Houston vs James Blevins of Northwest

285
Peyton Stafford of Amarillo vs Remi Davis of Arlington Lamar
Kaleb Young of Lubbock Coronado vs Tyree Smith of Haltom City Haltom

 

Team Scores
1.Arlington Martin103.5
2.Southlake Carroll78.5
3.El Paso Eastwood66.0
4.El Paso Franklin63.5
5.Amarillo59.0
6.Keller Timber Creek56.5
7.Tascosa53.0
8.Weatherford52.0
9.Arlington40.0
10.Keller Fossil Ridge37.0
11.Arlington Bowie34.5
12.El Paso Coronado34.0
13.El Paso El Dorado30.0
13.Midlothian30.0
15.Keller Central Hs26.0
16.Northwest25.0
17.El Paso Americas23.0
18.El Paso Montwood22.0
19.Lubbock Monterey21.0
20.Arlington Lamar19.0
21.Ft Worth Paschal17.0
22.Haltom City Haltom16.0
22.Keller16.0
24.Arlington Houston14.0
24.North Richland Hills14.0
26.Lubbock Coronado10.0
26.Northwest Nelson10.0
28.El Paso Socorro8.0
29.North Crowley0.0
29.Richland0.0