News Ticker

Bishop Dunne Tournament, Trinity HS Results,

Brackets for boys and girls are under the results sections.

Bishop Dunne Tournament – Overview

Trinity High School


  1. (106 lbs.) Castelles of The Colony beat Harley Williamson of Trinity High School 4-1 (Decision).
  2. (106 lbs.) Harley Williamson of Trinity High School beat Jaime Perez of Carter Riverside 3-2 (Decision).
  3. (106 lbs.) Harley Williamson of Trinity High School pinned Izaih Starr of Frisco Heritage in 33 seconds.
  4. (126 lbs.) Ben Bennett of Trinity High School pinned Tomasino of The Colony in 53 seconds.
  5. (126 lbs.) Ben Bennett of Trinity High School pinned Woods of All Staints Espicopal in 1 minute and 21 seconds.
  6. (132 lbs.) Freddie Benevidez of Trinity High School beat Foster of The Colony 15-1 (Major Decision).
  7. (132 lbs.) Jordan Johnson of Trinity High School pinned Ellis of Frisco Independent in 1 minute and 29 seconds.
  8. (132 lbs.) Smith of North Dallas HS pinned Jordan Johnson of Trinity High School in 1 minute and 32 seconds.
  9. (132 lbs.) Jordan Johnson of Trinity High School pinned Rodriguez of Bishop Dunne in 1 minute.
  10. (132 lbs.) Freddie Benevidez of Trinity High School pinned Jordan Johnson of Trinity High School in 2 minutes and 33 seconds.
  11. (138 lbs.) Ryan Jones of Trinity High School beat Rocky Chipps of Trinity High School 4-3 (Decision).
  12. (138 lbs.) Rocky Chipps of Trinity High School beat Bryant of Bishop Dunne 2-0 (Decision).
  13. (138 lbs.) Ryan Jones of Trinity High School pinned Valdez of Chisholm trail in 3 minutes and 33 seconds.
  14. (138 lbs.) Rocky Chipps of Trinity High School pinned Owens of The Colony in 5 minutes and 12 seconds.
  15. (138 lbs.) Ryan Jones of Trinity High School pinned Luis Molina of Bryan Adams in 2 minutes and 32 seconds.
  16. (145 lbs.) Jaden Winfrey of Trinity High School beat Rubarth of Bishop Dunne 17-1 (Technical Fall).
  17. (145 lbs.) Jaden Winfrey of Trinity High School pinned Tyner of Dawson High School in 1 minute and 34 seconds.
  18. (145 lbs.) Jaden Winfrey of Trinity High School pinned Dillon Newman of The Colony in 1 minute and 11 seconds.
  19. (152 lbs.) Jon Lozos of Trinity High School pinned Owen of First Baptist in 32 seconds.
  20. (152 lbs.) Jon Lozos of Trinity High School beat Mathis of The Colony 14-0 (Major Decision).
  21. (152 lbs.) Nick Hoenich of Trinity High School pinned Jon Lozos of Trinity High School in 2 minutes and 42 seconds.
  22. (152 lbs.) Caden Byrd of Trinity High School pinned Raymond Evans of Bishop Dunne in 4 minutes and 58 seconds.
  23. (152 lbs.) Nick Hoenich of Trinity High School beat Caden Byrd of Trinity High School 8-1 (Decision).
  24. (152 lbs.) Jon Lozos of Trinity High School pinned Mathis of The Colony in 1 minute and 37 seconds.
  25. (152 lbs.) Caden Byrd of Trinity High School beat Buespy of Trimble Tech by forfeit.
  26. (152 lbs.) Nick Hoenich of Trinity High School pinned Kurt Lenz of Frisco Heritage .
  27. (152 lbs.) John Paul Robledo of Dallas Sunset beat Nick Hoenich of Trinity High School 4-0 (Decision).
  28. (152 lbs.) Erik Pacheco of Carter Riverside beat Jon Lozos of Trinity High School 10-5 (Decision).
  29. (152 lbs.) Erik Pacheco of Carter Riverside pinned Caden Byrd of Trinity High School in 4 minutes and 52 seconds.
  30. (152 lbs.) Caden Byrd of Trinity High School pinned Israel Juarez of North Dallas HS in 1 minute and 39 seconds.
  31. (160 lbs.) Matt Krupp of Trinity High School pinned Comstock of First Baptist in 2 minutes and 21 seconds.
  32. (160 lbs.) Matt Krupp of Trinity High School pinned Kai Zanjanipour of Frisco Heritage .
  33. (170 lbs.) Job Ayala of Trinity High School pinned Lopez of Frisco Heritage in 1 minute and 30 seconds.
  34. (170 lbs.) Job Ayala of Trinity High School pinned Josh Harris of Frisco Independent in 1 minute and 28 seconds.
  35. (182 lbs.) Fricks of All Staints Espicopal pinned Keaton Fanning of Trinity High School in 5 minutes and 40 seconds.
  36. (182 lbs.) Keaton Fanning of Trinity High School pinned Clark of Bishop Dunne in 36 seconds.
  37. (182 lbs.) Keaton Fanning of Trinity High School beat Gonzalez of The Colony 12-3 (Major Decision).
  38. (182 lbs.) Keaton Fanning of Trinity High School pinned Clark of Bishop Dunne in 26 seconds.
  39. (195 lbs.) Kenneth Vela of Trinity High School pinned Ismael Andrade of The Colony in 2 minutes and 55 seconds.
  40. (195 lbs.) Ralph Brown of OD Wyatt beat Kenneth Vela of Trinity High School 8-6 (Decision).
  41. (195 lbs.) Kenneth Vela of Trinity High School pinned Pete Lopez of Chisholm trail in 36 seconds.
  42. (195 lbs.) Kenneth Vela of Trinity High School pinned Harris of Bishop Gorman in 2 minutes and 22 seconds.
  43. (220 lbs.) Devante Anderson of Trinity High School beat Van Cleef of Bishop Gorman 7-0 (Decision).
  44. (220 lbs.) Brooklyn Twomey of Trinity High School pinned Jennings of OD Wyatt in 4 minutes and 11 seconds.
  45. (220 lbs.) Salazar of All Staints Espicopal pinned Devante Anderson of Trinity High School in 3 minutes and 18 seconds.
  46. (220 lbs.) Tyner of Dawson High School pinned Brooklyn Twomey of Trinity High School in 3 minutes and 54 seconds.
  47. (220 lbs.) Devante Anderson of Trinity High School pinned Beucie of Frisco Independent in 1 minute and 20 seconds.
  48. (220 lbs.) Tyner of Dawson High School pinned Devante Anderson of Trinity High School in 3 minutes and 25 seconds.
  49. (220 lbs.) Devante Anderson of Trinity High School beat Brooklyn Twomey of Trinity High School 2-1 (Decision).
  50. (220 lbs.) Brooklyn Twomey of Trinity High School pinned Bence of Frisco Independent in 28 seconds.
  51. (285 lbs.) Alex Poole of Trinity High School pinned Kirkland of All Staints Espicopal in 4 minutes and 33 seconds.
  52. (285 lbs.) Alex Poole of Trinity High School beat Delarosa of All Staints Espicopal 3-1 (Decision).
  53. (285 lbs.) Alex Poole of Trinity High School pinned Green of The Colony in 5 minutes and 07 seconds.

 

 

 

 

 

1.Trinity High School253.50
2.The Colony133.00
3.All Saints Espicopal School100.00
4.Carter Riverside93.00
5.Frisco Heritage65.00
6.Bishop Dunne HS61.00
7.Bryan Adams51.50
8.OD Wyatt48.00
9.Frisco Independence44.00
10.Dawson High School35.00
11.North Dallas High School34.50
12.Chisholm Trail29.00
13.First Baptist Academy28.00
14.Adamson26.00
15.Sunset22.00
16.FW Trimble Tech18.00
17.Bishop Gorman7.00