News Ticker

Craig T Grace Centex-Girls

Coppell Girls edge out La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 138-127 to win the Team Championship
2016 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Girls
Varsity Girls – 95
1st Place – Leslie Oliva of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
2nd Place – Andrea De La Cueva of San Antonio Madison Hs
3rd Place – Madeline Rocha of Coppell Hs
4th Place – Hayley Haygood of Austin Bowie Hs
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Leslie Oliva (La Joya Juarez-Lincoln) won by fall over Andrea De La Cueva (San Antonio Madison Hs) (Fall 3:27)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Madeline Rocha (Coppell Hs) won by fall over Hayley Haygood (Austin Bowie Hs) (Fall 3:57)

Varsity Girls – 102
1st Place – Lesliangely Mejias of Austin Akins Hs
2nd Place – Desirae Casarez of Weslaco East Hs
3rd Place – Jailene Flores of Converse Judson Hs
4th Place – Shim Mi Kadota of Coppell Hs
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Lesliangely Mejias (Austin Akins Hs) won by fall over Desirae Casarez (Weslaco East Hs) (Fall 0:59)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jailene Flores (Converse Judson Hs) won by major decision over Shim Mi Kadota (Coppell Hs) (Maj 11-1)

Varsity Girls – 110
1st Place – Bryce Matthews of Round Rock McNeil
2nd Place – Rosa Salazar of Beeville Jones Hs
3rd Place – Kahindo Musongera of Austin Lanier Hs
4th Place – Vanessa Doria of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Bryce Matthews (Round Rock McNeil) won by fall over Rosa Salazar (Beeville Jones Hs) (Fall 1:41)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kahindo Musongera (Austin Lanier Hs) won by decision over Vanessa Doria (La Joya Juarez-Lincoln) (Dec 7-4)

Varsity Girls – 119
1st Place – Madison Angelito of Steele
2nd Place – Allie Baudhuin of Coppell Hs
3rd Place – Grace Lemm of Austin Bowie Hs
4th Place – Chelsie Thomas of Killeen Shoemaker Hs
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Madison Angelito (Steele) won by fall over Allie Baudhuin (Coppell Hs) (Fall 5:22)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Grace Lemm (Austin Bowie Hs) won by fall over Chelsie Thomas (Killeen Shoemaker Hs) (Fall 4:47)

Varsity Girls – 128
1st Place – Reagan Aldersea of Schertz Clemens HS
2nd Place – Riley Gatley of Austin Bowie Hs
3rd Place – Nancy Becerra of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
4th Place – Crystal Robles of Converse Wagner Hs
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Reagan Aldersea (Schertz Clemens HS) won by fall over Riley Gatley (Austin Bowie Hs) (Fall 2:22)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nancy Becerra (La Joya Juarez-Lincoln) won by fall over Crystal Robles (Converse Wagner Hs) (Fall 3:40)

Varsity Girls – 138
1st Place – Alliyah Jacobs of Killeen Shoemaker Hs
2nd Place – Christine Gautier of Austin Bowie Hs
3rd Place – Kathleen Hartman of Round Rock McNeil
4th Place – Valarie Garza of Austin Reagan Hs
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Alliyah Jacobs (Killeen Shoemaker Hs) won by fall over Christine Gautier (Austin Bowie Hs) (Fall 0:50)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kathleen Hartman (Round Rock McNeil) won by decision over Valarie Garza (Austin Reagan Hs) (Dec 6-5)

Varsity Girls – 148
1st Place – Chaliah Harris of Steele
2nd Place – Chanel Crier of Austin Johnson HS
3rd Place – Madison Nelson of Coppell Hs
4th Place – Audrey Chiman of Austin Bowie Hs
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Chaliah Harris (Steele) won by fall over Chanel Crier (Austin Johnson HS) (Fall 3:25)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Madison Nelson (Coppell Hs) won by fall over Audrey Chiman (Austin Bowie Hs) (Fall 3:24)

Varsity Girls – 165
1st Place – Lindsay McIntosh of Coppell Hs
2nd Place – Milca Ekanga of Austin Eastside Memorial
2nd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
3rd Place – Amari Sheraden of Killeen Ellison Hs
4th Place – Yaritza Colunga of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Lindsay McIntosh (Coppell Hs) won by forfeit over Milca Ekanga (Austin Eastside Memorial) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Amari Sheraden (Killeen Ellison Hs) won by decision over Yaritza Colunga (La Joya Juarez-Lincoln) (Dec 4-2)

Varsity Girls – 185
1st Place – Ko`A Moe of Coppell Hs
2nd Place – Chloe Quarrels of Schertz Clemens HS
3rd Place – Steffany Rosas of La Joya Hs
4th Place – Alexis Kemper of Steele
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ko`A Moe (Coppell Hs) won by fall over Chloe Quarrels (Schertz Clemens HS) (Fall 3:45)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Steffany Rosas (La Joya Hs) won by fall over Alexis Kemper (Steele) (Fall 2:16)

Varsity Girls – 215
1st Place – Jesenia Gaytan of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
2nd Place – Delshateki Izqueirdo of Killeen Ellison Hs
3rd Place – Selena Cordell of Austin Lanier Hs
4th Place – Katerina Pena of Austin Akins Hs
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jesenia Gaytan (La Joya Juarez-Lincoln) won by fall over Delshateki Izqueirdo (Killeen Ellison Hs) (Fall 3:32)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Selena Cordell (Austin Lanier Hs) won by fall over Katerina Pena (Austin Akins Hs) (Fall 2:24)

 

1.Coppell HsCOPP138.0
2.La Joya Juarez-LincolnJUAR127.0
3.Austin Bowie HsBOW105.5
4.SteeleSTEE96.0
5.Killeen Shoemaker HsSHOE71.0
6.Killeen Ellison HsELLI67.0
7.Schertz Clemens HSCLEM67.0
8.Round Rock McNeilMCNE58.0
9.Weslaco East HsWESL57.0
10.Austin Akins HsAKIN54.0
11.Converse Judson HsJUDS54.0
12.Austin Lanier HsLAN50.0
13.La Joya HsJOYA41.0
14.Converse Wagner HsWAGN40.0
15.Beeville Jones HsBEEV39.0
16.Austin Reagan HsREAG33.0
17.Pflugerville Connally Hs (Girls)CONN33.0
18.San Antonio Madison HsMADI32.0
19.Austin Johnson HSLBJ30.0
20.Austin McCallum HSMCCA29.0
21.Austin Crockett HsCROC17.0
22.Killeen HsKILL16.0
23.San Antonio HighlandsHIGH16.0
24.Copperas Cove HsCOVE15.0
25.Austin Eastside MemorialEMEM14.0
26.Austin Anderson HsAND13.0
27.Leander Rouse HSROUS11.0
28.Pfluferville Hendrickson HSHEND10.0
29.Austin HsAUST8.0
30.Austin Travis HsTRAV6.0
31.Dripping SpringsDRIP0.0
32.Georgetown East ViewVIEW0.0
33.Leander HsLEAN0.0
34.Pflugerville HsPFLU0.0