News Ticker

Rumble at the Rock in Rockwall Results

FULL BRACKETS IN THE RESULTS SECTION

 

Team Scores

1.Rockwall142.5
2.Houston Westside135.0
3.Rockwall Heath124.0
4.Flower Mound105.0
5.Arlington Bowie95.0
6.Wylie88.5
7.New Braunfels80.0
8.Plano East71.5
9.Highland Park69.0
10.Keller Central55.0
11.Grapevine53.0
12.FM Marcus52.5
13.Keller41.0
14.St. Marks39.0
15.Vista Ridge33.5
16.Hebron33.0
17.St. Marks 212.0
18.Heath 211.0
19.Rockwall 24.0
20.Canyon0.0
20.El Paso Chapin0.0
20.Ouchita Christian

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – jace fraser of Plano East
2nd Place – Karsten Johnson of Rockwall Heath
3rd Place – Will Wood of St. Marks
4th Place – Stevie Flowers of Rockwall
1st Place Match
jace fraser (Plano East) 7-2, Fr. over Karsten Johnson (Rockwall Heath) 5-2, Fr. (Fall 2:35).
3rd Place Match
Will Wood (St. Marks) 7-2, So. over Stevie Flowers (Rockwall) 6-4, So. (MD 14-4).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ty`Rae Carter of Houston Westside
2nd Place – nathan rankin of Plano East
3rd Place – Chase Howerton of Rockwall
4th Place – James Chapman of Vista Ridge
1st Place Match
Ty`Rae Carter (Houston Westside) 16-0, Jr. over nathan rankin (Plano East) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 8-7).
3rd Place Match
Chase Howerton (Rockwall) 8-2, So. over James Chapman (Vista Ridge) 7-4, Jr. (For.).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brandon Smith of Rockwall
2nd Place – Ben Kroencke of Highland Park
3rd Place – Daniel Hernandez-Medoza of Houston Westside
4th Place – Eli Landman of Keller
1st Place Match
Brandon Smith (Rockwall) 9-0, Sr. over Ben Kroencke (Highland Park) 8-3, Sr. (MD 9-0).
3rd Place Match
Daniel Hernandez-Medoza (Houston Westside) 10-4, Fr. over Eli Landman (Keller) 2-5, So. (Fall 3:42).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – samuel hodges of Grapevine
2nd Place – Carson Lipsey of Rockwall
3rd Place – Tucker Ribman of St. Marks
4th Place – Ryan Rigby of Wylie
1st Place Match
samuel hodges (Grapevine) 4-1, Sr. over Carson Lipsey (Rockwall) 8-3, So. (TF-1.5 5:02 (16-0)).
3rd Place Match
Tucker Ribman (St. Marks) 7-2, So. over Ryan Rigby (Wylie) 9-2, Sr. (Dec 10-6).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Blaine Martinez of Keller Central
2nd Place – Taylor Parks of Arlington Bowie
3rd Place – Zarik Anderson of Rockwall Heath
4th Place – Conner Wilson of Wylie
1st Place Match
Blaine Martinez (Keller Central) 9-3, Jr. over Taylor Parks (Arlington Bowie) 11-3, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
3rd Place Match
Zarik Anderson (Rockwall Heath) 7-1, Jr. over Conner Wilson (Wylie) 7-2, So. (SV-1 6-4).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Myles Hampton of Houston Westside
2nd Place – BATAA DOUGLAS of Flower Mound
3rd Place – Nick Rose of Rockwall Heath
4th Place – Rafael Lopez of Wylie
1st Place Match
Myles Hampton (Houston Westside) 15-1, Sr. over BATAA DOUGLAS (Flower Mound) 7-2, Jr. (Dec 9-2).
3rd Place Match
Nick Rose (Rockwall Heath) 4-1, Sr. over Rafael Lopez (Wylie) 9-3, Jr. (MD 13-2).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tyler Tirevold of Rockwall
2nd Place – DeMarco Garcia of Houston Westside
3rd Place – Irving Gonzalez of Arlington Bowie
4th Place – TANNER WOOD of Flower Mound
1st Place Match
Tyler Tirevold (Rockwall) 6-2, Jr. over DeMarco Garcia (Houston Westside) 9-2, Sr. (SV-1 9-7).
3rd Place Match
Irving Gonzalez (Arlington Bowie) 7-5, Jr. over TANNER WOOD (Flower Mound) 8-4, Sr. (Fall 1:50).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Stevie Duncan of Rockwall Heath
2nd Place – Brett Studley of Wylie
3rd Place – Charlie Boatman of Vista Ridge
4th Place – Jonathan Jonas of Rockwall
1st Place Match
Stevie Duncan (Rockwall Heath) 6-1, Sr. over Brett Studley (Wylie) 9-2, Sr. (Inj. 4:00).
3rd Place Match
Charlie Boatman (Vista Ridge) 9-2, Sr. over Jonathan Jonas (Rockwall) 8-3, Sr. (Dec 9-5).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – JAROD HOLBROOK of Flower Mound
2nd Place – Lawson Taylor of Wylie
3rd Place – Cole Acker of New Braunfels
4th Place – Bryce Blinn of St. Marks 2
1st Place Match
JAROD HOLBROOK (Flower Mound) 8-0, Sr. over Lawson Taylor (Wylie) 8-1, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd Place Match
Cole Acker (New Braunfels) 8-6, Sr. over Bryce Blinn (St. Marks 2) 3-2, . (Fall 2:39).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Adam Kilgore of Arlington Bowie
2nd Place – Jorden Segovia of New Braunfels
3rd Place – Colby Hopkins of Highland Park
4th Place – Drake St Pierre of Wylie
1st Place Match
Adam Kilgore (Arlington Bowie) 8-4, Fr. over Jorden Segovia (New Braunfels) 6-5, Jr. (MD 9-1).
3rd Place Match
Colby Hopkins (Highland Park) 10-4, Fr. over Drake St Pierre (Wylie) 8-2, Jr. (TB-1 6-5).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Marco Soto of Arlington Bowie
2nd Place – Pharoah Dixon of Houston Westside
3rd Place – Jackson Gray of Rockwall
4th Place – Aidan Conner of Highland Park
1st Place Match
Marco Soto (Arlington Bowie) 13-2, Jr. over Pharoah Dixon (Houston Westside) 10-2, Sr. (Fall 1:36).
3rd Place Match
Jackson Gray (Rockwall) 4-1, . over Aidan Conner (Highland Park) 12-4, Fr. (Fall 4:38).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Austin Jacobs of FM Marcus
2nd Place – JUSTIN CAZZOLA of Flower Mound
3rd Place – Jacob Fulgium of New Braunfels
4th Place – josh thompson of Plano East
1st Place Match
Austin Jacobs (FM Marcus) 9-0, Sr. over JUSTIN CAZZOLA (Flower Mound) 6-3, So. (Fall 0:41).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Fulgium (New Braunfels) 5-6, Jr. over josh thompson (Plano East) 3-4, Sr. (SV-1 6-5).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Zacc Marek of Rockwall Heath
2nd Place – Jacolby Mccray of Hebron
3rd Place – Derek Stair of Keller
4th Place – Fernando Olivarez of Rockwall
1st Place Match
Zacc Marek (Rockwall Heath) 6-0, Sr. over Jacolby Mccray (Hebron) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 2:38).
3rd Place Match
Derek Stair (Keller) 5-2, Sr. over Fernando Olivarez (Rockwall) 9-3, Sr. (Fall 0:53).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Alex Cantu of Grapevine
2nd Place – Payton Estes of FM Marcus
3rd Place – DUKE CARRILLO of Flower Mound
4th Place – Rocco Mariani of Houston Westside
1st Place Match
Alex Cantu (Grapevine) 2-0, Sr. over Payton Estes (FM Marcus) 7-1, Jr. (Fall 3:40).
3rd Place Match
DUKE CARRILLO (Flower Mound) 9-2, Jr. over Rocco Mariani (Houston Westside) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 3:38).