in

18th Annual CY Fair ISD Results

 

 

Boys Team Scores
1 Southlake Carroll 189.5
2 Rockwall 168.0
3 Cypress Ranch 163.0
4 Prosper High School 143.0
5 Schertz Clemens 142.0
6 Klein High School 137.0
7 Plano West 135.0
8 Midlothian 130.0
9 College Station A & M Consolidated 128.0
10 Rockwall Heath 122.5
11 El Paso Montwood 117.5
12 Azle 115.5
13 Katy Morton Ranch 111.0
14 Justin Northwest High School 109.0
14 New Braunfels 109.0
16 Weatherford 106.5
17 Katy Tompkins 95.0
18 Euless Trinity 94.0
19 Conroe The Woodlands 91.5
20 El Paso Eastwood 91.0
21 Katy Taylor 90.0
22 Katy Seven Lakes 88.0
23 Klein Cain 87.5
24 Keller Timber Creek 84.5
25 El Paso Pebble Hills 84.0
25 Sulphur 84.0
27 Killeen Ellison 78.5
28 Klein Collins 77.0
29 San Antonio Reagan 75.0
30 San Antonio Johnson 74.0
31 Houston Westside 72.5
32 Houston Clear Lake 72.0
33 Cibolo Steele 69.5
34 Conroe Woodlands College Park 68.5
34 Cypress Creek Hs 68.5
36 Cypress Woods 68.0
36 Humble Kingwood 68.0
38 Uvalde 67.0
38 Willis 67.0
40 San Antonio Madison 66.5
41 Conroe Oak Ridge 65.0
41 Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 65.0
43 Waller High School 64.0
44 Pflugerville Weiss 63.0
45 San Antonio Lee 62.5
46 Ceder Park Vista Ridge 59.5
47 El Paso Eastlake 58.5
48 Richmond Foster 58.0
49 La Joya Hs 56.5
50 Edinburg 55.0
51 Cypress Park 53.0
52 Corpus Christi Ray 51.0
53 Humble Summer Creek 50.0
54 Comal Smithson Valley 48.0
55 Clute Brazoswood 46.5
56 Cypress Fairbanks 45.5
56 Cypress Falls 45.5
58 Comal Canyon 44.0
59 Corpus Christi Moody Hs 43.5
60 Bridgeland High School 43.0
60 San Antonio MacArthur 43.0
62 Friendswood Clear Brook 41.5
63 George Ranch 39.5
64 Keller Fossil Ridge 39.0
65 Conroe 38.0
66 Corpus Christi King 35.0
66 San Antonio Roosevelt 35.0
68 Grand Prairie High School 34.0
68 Hutto High School 34.0
70 Victoria East 29.0
71 Cypress Lakes 26.0
71 Jersey Village 26.0
71 Katy Hs 26.0
71 League City Clear Falls 26.0
75 Austin Westlake Hs 23.0
75 Cypress Springs 23.0
77 McAllen Hs 21.0
78 Victoria West 20.0
79 Cypress Ridge 18.5
80 Corpus Christi Miller Hs 16.0
81 League City Clear Springs 13.0
82 Humble Kingwood Park 12.0
83 Conroe Caney Creek 11.0
83 Klein Oak 11.0
85 Langham Creek 10.0
86 Bryan Rudder 9.0
87 Klein Forest 4.0
88 College Station 3.0
89 Lampasas 0.0
Printed on 01/04/2020 10:12 p.m.

Girls Team Scores
1 Euless Trinity (Girls) 151.5
2 Cibolo Steele Girls 149.0
3 Conroe Woodlands College Park Girls 134.0
4 Katy Tompkins Girls 125.0
5 Killeen Ellison (Girls) 111.0
6 Katy Morton Ranch Hs (Girls) 107.0
7 El Paso Montwood (Girls) 102.0
8 Weatherford Girls 99.0
9 El Paso Eastwood (Girls) 95.0
9 Justin Northwest High School Girls 95.0
11 Corpus Christi Ray (Girls) 92.0
12 Prosper High School (Girls) 91.5
13 Rockwall Girls 86.0
14 Cypress Park Girls 85.0
14 Plano West (Girls) 85.0
16 San Antonio Madison 84.5
17 Cypress Ranch Girls 84.0
18 Conroe Oak Ridge (Girls) 80.0
18 Klein Cain Girls 80.0
20 Comal Smithson Valley (Girls) 74.0
21 Conroe (Girls) 71.0
22 Cypress Woods Girls 63.0
23 Klein Collins Girls 62.0
24 Azle Hs Girls 60.0
24 Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls) 60.0
24 Langham Creek Girls 60.0
27 Humble Kingwood Park Girls 59.0
28 Grand Prairie High School (Girls) 57.5
29 SouthLake Carroll (Girls) 55.5
30 Cypress Creek Girls 55.0
31 Cypress Ridge Girls 53.0
32 Keller Timber Creek Girls 51.0
33 El Paso Eastlake (Girls) 50.0
34 Bridgeland Girl High School 48.0
35 San Antonio Lee (Girls) 47.0
36 Burleson Centennial (Girls) 45.0
37 Ceder Park Vista Ridge Girls 42.0
38 Arlington Houston Girls 41.0
38 Keller Fossil Ridge 41.0
40 Bryan (Girls) 39.0
40 Friendswood Clear Brook Girls 39.0
40 League City Clear Falls Girls 39.0
43 Katy Seven Lakes Girls 38.5
44 Klein High School Girls 38.0
45 Katy Hs (Girls) 36.0
45 Victoria East Girls 36.0
47 College Station 35.0
47 Richmond George Ranch Hs (Girls) 35.0
49 Jersey Village Girls 33.0
49 La Joya Girls 33.0
51 Corpus Christi King (Girls) 32.0
52 San Antonio Johnson Girls 30.0
52 Waller High School Girls 30.0
54 Comal Canyon (Girls) 29.0
54 La Joya Palmview (Girls) 29.0
56 Cypress Springs Girls 27.0
57 Cypress Fairbanks Girls 26.0
57 Edinburg (Girls) 26.0
59 Rockwall Heath (Girls) 23.5
60 Houston Clear Lake Girls 23.0
60 Richmond Foster (Girls) 23.0
62 Katy Taylor Girls 21.0
63 Klein Forest Girls 17.0
63 San Antonio Reagan (Girls) 17.0
65 El Paso Pebble HIlls (Girls) 16.0
66 Bryan Rudder (Girls) 15.0
66 Clute Brazoswood Girls) 15.0
66 Schertz Clemens (Girls) 15.0
69 Klein Oak Girls 14.0
69 Uvalde Girls 14.0
71 Cypress Falls Girls 13.0
71 Humble Summer Creek Girls 13.0
71 San Antonio Roosevelt (Girls) 13.0
74 Austin Westlake (Girls) 12.0
74 Cypress Lakes Girls 12.0
76 Willis (Girls) 11.0
77 College Station A&M Consolidated (Girls) 10.0
77 McAllen Hs Girls 10.0
77 New Braunfels (Girls) 10.0
80 Victoria West Girls 7.0
81 Humble Kingwood Girls 6.0
82 Lampasas (Girls) 4.0
83 Corpus Christi Moody Girls 0.0

 

Boys 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eamonn Jimenez of Killeen Ellison
  • 2nd Place – Douglas Melrose of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Alexander Robeson-moreira of Cypress Ranch
  • 4th Place – Zarek Hernandez of San Antonio Reagan
  • 5th Place – Joseph Richardson of Prosper High School
  • 6th Place – Austin Harper of Katy Tompkins
  • 7th Place – Jose Salinas of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 8th Place – Mark Libiran of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial

1st Place Match

  • Eamonn Jimenez (Killeen Ellison) 25-0, So. over Douglas Melrose (Katy Morton Ranch) 26-1, Sr. (MD 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexander Robeson-moreira (Cypress Ranch) 29-9, Fr. over Zarek Hernandez (San Antonio Reagan) 24-2, Jr. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Joseph Richardson (Prosper High School) 8-3, Fr. over Austin Harper (Katy Tompkins) 16-12, Fr. (Dec 11-4)

7th Place Match

  • Jose Salinas (Katy Seven Lakes) 24-8, So. over Mark Libiran (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 17-6, So. (Fall 2:49)

Boys 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justin Rodriguez of El Paso Pebble Hills
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Kehrer of Rockwall Heath
  • 3rd Place – Xavior Harrell of Cypress Ranch
  • 4th Place – Ethan Huerta of San Antonio MacArthur
  • 5th Place – Patrick Procopio of Keller Timber Creek
  • 6th Place – Landon Brown of Justin Northwest High School
  • 7th Place – Timothy Mcguire of Klein High School
  • 8th Place – Kyle Edwards of Euless Trinity

1st Place Match

  • Justin Rodriguez (El Paso Pebble Hills) 6-0, Jr. over Jacob Kehrer (Rockwall Heath) 18-8, Fr. (MD 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Xavior Harrell (Cypress Ranch) 22-5, So. over Ethan Huerta (San Antonio MacArthur) 19-5, So. (Fall 1:59)

5th Place Match

  • Patrick Procopio (Keller Timber Creek) 20-3, Jr. over Landon Brown (Justin Northwest High School) 21-6, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

7th Place Match

  • Timothy Mcguire (Klein High School) 27-7, Fr. over Kyle Edwards (Euless Trinity) 24-8, Jr. (MD 11-2)

Boys 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Lopez of Houston Westside
  • 2nd Place – Reynaldo Perez of Uvalde
  • 3rd Place – Ruben Moreno of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 4th Place – Zach Flowers of Rockwall
  • 5th Place – Micah White of Humble Kingwood
  • 6th Place – Christopher Tavares of El Paso Eastwood
  • 7th Place – Trey Reed of Euless Trinity
  • 8th Place – Juan Lugo of San Antonio Madison

1st Place Match

  • Christian Lopez (Houston Westside) 26-4, Sr. over Reynaldo Perez (Uvalde) 10-1, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:31 (19-4))

3rd Place Match

  • Ruben Moreno (Katy Morton Ranch) 22-9, Jr. over Zach Flowers (Rockwall) 19-6, Jr. (Fall 0:40)

5th Place Match

  • Micah White (Humble Kingwood) 20-4, Jr. over Christopher Tavares (El Paso Eastwood) 32-7, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

7th Place Match

  • Trey Reed (Euless Trinity) 21-10, Sr. over Juan Lugo (San Antonio Madison) 18-5, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

Boys 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ruben Calderon of Cypress Falls
  • 2nd Place – Cole Minnick of Katy Tompkins
  • 3rd Place – Jude Camacho of Cypress Ranch
  • 4th Place – Cole Tierce of Weatherford
  • 5th Place – Cole Bennett of Southlake Carroll
  • 6th Place – Dylan Potts of Rockwall Heath
  • 7th Place – Jacob Sanchez of College Station A & M Consolidated
  • 8th Place – Scott Kilian of San Antonio Johnson

1st Place Match

  • Ruben Calderon (Cypress Falls) 27-1, Jr. over Cole Minnick (Katy Tompkins) 21-5, Jr. (Dec 12-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Jude Camacho (Cypress Ranch) 20-1, Jr. over Cole Tierce (Weatherford) 27-6, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Bennett (Southlake Carroll) 26-7, So. over Dylan Potts (Rockwall Heath) 21-8, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

7th Place Match

  • Jacob Sanchez (College Station A & M Consolidated) 22-5, Jr. over Scott Kilian (San Antonio Johnson) 23-4, Sr. (M. For.)

Boys 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tagen Jamison of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Michael Bone of Katy Taylor
  • 3rd Place – Austin Saylor of Cibolo Steele
  • 4th Place – Anthony Criscione of College Station A & M Consolidated
  • 5th Place – Oscar Hernandez of El Paso Montwood
  • 6th Place – Jackson Berg of Azle
  • 7th Place – Henry seth Walker jr. of Cypress Creek Hs
  • 8th Place – Joe Huerta of Conroe The Woodlands

1st Place Match

  • Tagen Jamison (Plano West) 21-0, Jr. over Michael Bone (Katy Taylor) 20-6, So. (TF-1.5 4:30 (18-3))

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Saylor (Cibolo Steele) 25-5, Sr. over Anthony Criscione (College Station A & M Consolidated) 25-5, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Oscar Hernandez (El Paso Montwood) 25-3, Sr. over Jackson Berg (Azle) 16-3, So. (M. For.)

7th Place Match

  • Henry seth Walker jr. (Cypress Creek Hs) 18-6, Jr. over Joe Huerta (Conroe The Woodlands) 21-9, Jr. (SV-1 6-4)

Boys 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Deshawn Cosby of Schertz Clemens
  • 2nd Place – Brady Earhart of Plano West
  • 3rd Place – Ian Sandoz of Friendswood Clear Brook
  • 4th Place – Dominique Quiroz of Uvalde
  • 5th Place – Roberto Bautista of Klein High School
  • 6th Place – Octavius Esquivel of Waller High School
  • 7th Place – Lawson Nagel of Azle
  • 8th Place – Jireh mikeal Howard of Cypress Creek Hs

1st Place Match

  • Deshawn Cosby (Schertz Clemens) 17-1, Jr. over Brady Earhart (Plano West) 23-3, Jr. (Dec 11-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Ian Sandoz (Friendswood Clear Brook) 24-3, Sr. over Dominique Quiroz (Uvalde) 22-7, So. (Dec 11-4)

5th Place Match

  • Roberto Bautista (Klein High School) 31-9, So. over Octavius Esquivel (Waller High School) 14-5, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

7th Place Match

  • Lawson Nagel (Azle) 21-7, Sr. over Jireh mikeal Howard (Cypress Creek Hs) 12-4, Sr. (For.)

Boys 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Ramirez of New Braunfels
  • 2nd Place – Austin Hartmangruber of San Antonio Lee
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Carter of Midlothian
  • 4th Place – Chaz Smith of Rockwall
  • 5th Place – Owen Hollaway of Southlake Carroll
  • 6th Place – Roman Corona of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 7th Place – Gabriel Sheikh of Cypress Creek Hs
  • 8th Place – Konnor Wright of Humble Kingwood

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Ramirez (New Braunfels) 19-3, Sr. over Austin Hartmangruber (San Antonio Lee) 5-1, So. (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Carter (Midlothian) 22-2, Sr. over Chaz Smith (Rockwall) 27-4, So. (MD 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Owen Hollaway (Southlake Carroll) 7-2, Jr. over Roman Corona (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 22-7, Jr. (Fall 2:58)

7th Place Match

  • Gabriel Sheikh (Cypress Creek Hs) 25-7, Sr. over Konnor Wright (Humble Kingwood) 25-4, Jr. (Dec 9-5)

Boys 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaron Lofton of Ceder Park Vista Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Cole Rundell of Cypress Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Mata of Houston Clear Lake
  • 4th Place – Blake Gaskill of Southlake Carroll
  • 5th Place – Chandler Young of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 6th Place – Samuel Chau of Klein Cain
  • 7th Place – Avante Williams of Cypress Park
  • 8th Place – Dominic Melendez of El Paso Pebble Hills

1st Place Match

  • Aaron Lofton (Ceder Park Vista Ridge) 26-0, Jr. over Cole Rundell (Cypress Ranch) 13-4, So. (Fall 0:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Mata (Houston Clear Lake) 21-2, So. over Blake Gaskill (Southlake Carroll) 26-9, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Chandler Young (Corpus Christi Ray) 25-2, Sr. over Samuel Chau (Klein Cain) 26-6, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

7th Place Match

  • Avante Williams (Cypress Park) 20-10, Jr. over Dominic Melendez (El Paso Pebble Hills) 7-3, Sr. (For.)

Boys 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Micah Wiginton of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 2nd Place – Heath Clinton of Rockwall Heath
  • 3rd Place – Shayden Muzio of El Paso Eastlake
  • 4th Place – Hunter Gustin of Sulphur
  • 5th Place – Caleb Sebra of San Antonio Johnson
  • 6th Place – Cameron Laurel of New Braunfels
  • 7th Place – Brayden Brandvold of Prosper High School
  • 8th Place – Johnathon Ward of Klein High School

1st Place Match

  • Micah Wiginton (Pflugerville Weiss) 19-0, Sr. over Heath Clinton (Rockwall Heath) 18-2, Sr. (Fall 1:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Shayden Muzio (El Paso Eastlake) 9-1, Sr. over Hunter Gustin (Sulphur) 22-3, Sr. (Dec 11-5)

5th Place Match

  • Caleb Sebra (San Antonio Johnson) 24-5, So. over Cameron Laurel (New Braunfels) 21-9, Sr. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Brayden Brandvold (Prosper High School) 24-6, Sr. over Johnathon Ward (Klein High School) 14-13, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

Boys 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Darwin Hull of Schertz Clemens
  • 2nd Place – Paul Moore of Conroe The Woodlands
  • 3rd Place – Farid Mobarak of Plano West
  • 4th Place – Brahn Howard of Richmond Foster
  • 5th Place – Bryce Milster of Rockwall
  • 6th Place – Quinn Wilkinson of Southlake Carroll
  • 7th Place – Anthony Apodaca of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 8th Place – Alexander Cannon of Klein Cain

1st Place Match

  • Darwin Hull (Schertz Clemens) 22-0, Jr. over Paul Moore (Conroe The Woodlands) 8-2, Jr. (Fall 2:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Farid Mobarak (Plano West) 26-2, So. over Brahn Howard (Richmond Foster) 25-3, Sr. (Fall 4:03)

5th Place Match

  • Bryce Milster (Rockwall) 20-5, So. over Quinn Wilkinson (Southlake Carroll) 13-4, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

7th Place Match

  • Anthony Apodaca (Pflugerville Weiss) 18-3, Sr. over Alexander Cannon (Klein Cain) 30-5, Sr. (MD 10-1)

Boys 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Sheeren of Klein High School
  • 2nd Place – Cameron Bye of Euless Trinity
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Macias of Schertz Clemens
  • 4th Place – Juan Grange of Conroe Woodlands College Park
  • 5th Place – Alexis Vejar of College Station A & M Consolidated
  • 6th Place – Max Hampton of Frisco Lebanon Trail
  • 7th Place – Daniel Cowhey of Cypress Ranch
  • 8th Place – Ramsey Brahimaj of Rockwall

1st Place Match

  • Eli Sheeren (Klein High School) 34-2, Jr. over Cameron Bye (Euless Trinity) 29-3, Sr. (Fall 0:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Macias (Schertz Clemens) 16-2, Sr. over Juan Grange (Conroe Woodlands College Park) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Alexis Vejar (College Station A & M Consolidated) 20-2, Sr. over Max Hampton (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 28-3, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

7th Place Match

  • Daniel Cowhey (Cypress Ranch) 16-6, Sr. over Ramsey Brahimaj (Rockwall) 13-6, Jr. (For.)

Boys 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Jean of Justin Northwest High School
  • 2nd Place – Deandre Rucker of Klein Collins
  • 3rd Place – Koby Kidd of Weatherford
  • 4th Place – Chase Parham of Prosper High School
  • 5th Place – Jake Edwards of Rockwall
  • 6th Place – Andrew Hinojosa of Cypress Fairbanks
  • 7th Place – Joe Racicot of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 8th Place – Christian Lange of Austin Westlake Hs

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Jean (Justin Northwest High School) 23-0, Sr. over Deandre Rucker (Klein Collins) 14-1, Sr. (Fall 5:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Koby Kidd (Weatherford) 20-3, So. over Chase Parham (Prosper High School) 12-5, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jake Edwards (Rockwall) 10-3, Sr. over Andrew Hinojosa (Cypress Fairbanks) 7-3, Jr. (Fall 1:00)

7th Place Match

  • Joe Racicot (Katy Seven Lakes) 23-5, Jr. over Christian Lange (Austin Westlake Hs) 11-4, Jr. (Dec 6-5)

Boys 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaleb Tompkins of Midlothian
  • 2nd Place – Jason Lund of Azle
  • 3rd Place – Sam Montoya of College Station A & M Consolidated
  • 4th Place – Xavier Diaz of Klein High School
  • 5th Place – Adam Bell of San Antonio Lee
  • 6th Place – Peter Etheredge of Southlake Carroll
  • 7th Place – Emmanuel Duron of Edinburg
  • 8th Place – Josiah Squires of Prosper High School

1st Place Match

  • Kaleb Tompkins (Midlothian) 12-0, Jr. over Jason Lund (Azle) 18-1, Sr. (TB-1 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Sam Montoya (College Station A & M Consolidated) 28-1, Sr. over Xavier Diaz (Klein High School) 31-5, Sr. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Adam Bell (San Antonio Lee) 10-2, Sr. over Peter Etheredge (Southlake Carroll) 14-10, So. (UTB 12-11)

7th Place Match

  • Emmanuel Duron (Edinburg) 30-4, Jr. over Josiah Squires (Prosper High School) 20-10, Sr. (Fall 3:37)

Boys 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marshall Hodges of Midlothian
  • 2nd Place – Curshawn Wilkins of Katy Taylor
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Immediato of El Paso Eastwood
  • 4th Place – Johrdan Howard of Klein Cain
  • 5th Place – Michael Magar of Southlake Carroll
  • 6th Place – Ryan Benca of Comal Smithson Valley
  • 7th Place – Brennan Mcelroy of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 8th Place – Ivan Escobar of El Paso Montwood

1st Place Match

  • Marshall Hodges (Midlothian) 17-0, Jr. over Curshawn Wilkins (Katy Taylor) 23-2, Sr. (SV-1 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Immediato (El Paso Eastwood) 36-1, Jr. over Johrdan Howard (Klein Cain) 12-2, Jr. (Fall 1:55)

5th Place Match

  • Michael Magar (Southlake Carroll) 12-4, Sr. over Ryan Benca (Comal Smithson Valley) 17-5, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

7th Place Match

  • Brennan Mcelroy (Conroe Oak Ridge) 21-3, Sr. over Ivan Escobar (El Paso Montwood) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 1:28)

 

 

Girls 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olivia Degeorgio of Conroe Woodlands College Park Girls
  • 2nd Place – Kylie Hernandez of El Paso Eastlake (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Moe Cruz of Klein Cain Girls
  • 4th Place – Jacey Burreson of Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Anisa Arredondo-argotti of Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Avengelyne Valadez of Cibolo Steele Girls
  • 7th Place – Ashlee Messer of San Antonio Johnson Girls
  • 8th Place – Daniella Bradley jimenez of Cypress Woods Girls

1st Place Match

  • Olivia Degeorgio (Conroe Woodlands College Park Girls) 19-1, So. over Kylie Hernandez (El Paso Eastlake (Girls)) 28-1, Sr. (Fall 3:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Moe Cruz (Klein Cain Girls) 33-1, Sr. over Jacey Burreson (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 23-2, Sr. (Dec 11-7)

5th Place Match

  • Anisa Arredondo-argotti (Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)) 13-4, Sr. over Avengelyne Valadez (Cibolo Steele Girls) 10-5, So. (Fall 3:45)

7th Place Match

  • Ashlee Messer (San Antonio Johnson Girls) 19-5, Sr. over Daniella Bradley jimenez (Cypress Woods Girls) 16-4, Jr. (For.)

Girls 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jasmine Howard of Azle Hs Girls
  • 2nd Place – Brittany Cotter of Katy Morton Ranch Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Odelia Lopez of Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Carlie Allred of Euless Trinity (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Kadee Kelley of Weatherford Girls
  • 6th Place – Mia Arceneaux of Rockwall Girls
  • 7th Place – Ashley Morris of Klein Collins Girls
  • 8th Place – Chalimar Rodriguez of Keller Timber Creek Girls

1st Place Match

  • Jasmine Howard (Azle Hs Girls) 14-0, Jr. over Brittany Cotter (Katy Morton Ranch Hs (Girls)) 20-1, Jr. (Fall 3:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Odelia Lopez (Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)) 21-1, Sr. over Carlie Allred (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 25-5, Sr. (Fall 3:00)

5th Place Match

  • Kadee Kelley (Weatherford Girls) 26-6, Jr. over Mia Arceneaux (Rockwall Girls) 14-4, Sr. (UTB 2-2)

7th Place Match

  • Ashley Morris (Klein Collins Girls) 29-7, Jr. over Chalimar Rodriguez (Keller Timber Creek Girls) 16-8, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

Girls 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amanda lee Mcaleavey of Cypress Creek Girls
  • 2nd Place – Carmen Allred of Euless Trinity (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Alexis Hanks of Killeen Ellison (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Jennifer Thomas of Bryan (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Alaya Guajardo of Klein Cain Girls
  • 6th Place – Crystal Venegas of San Antonio Lee (Girls)
  • 7th Place – Karla Garcia of El Paso Montwood (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Isabella Degeorgio of Conroe Woodlands College Park Girls

1st Place Match

  • Amanda lee Mcaleavey (Cypress Creek Girls) 19-0, Sr. over Carmen Allred (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 30-1, Sr. (MD 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexis Hanks (Killeen Ellison (Girls)) 27-2, Fr. over Jennifer Thomas (Bryan (Girls)) 26-4, Jr. (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Alaya Guajardo (Klein Cain Girls) 28-7, Sr. over Crystal Venegas (San Antonio Lee (Girls)) 10-3, So. (M. For.)

7th Place Match

  • Karla Garcia (El Paso Montwood (Girls)) 7-3, Sr. over Isabella Degeorgio (Conroe Woodlands College Park Girls) 21-4, Jr. (Fall 4:31)

Girls 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camille Fournier of Weatherford Girls
  • 2nd Place – Lillian Broadrick of Katy Tompkins Girls
  • 3rd Place – Jayden Bazemore of Conroe Woodlands College Park Girls
  • 4th Place – Elizabeth Duvall of Rockwall Girls
  • 5th Place – Bayley Trang of SouthLake Carroll (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Cecilia Adams of Prosper High School (Girls)
  • 7th Place – Ariana Rodriguez of College Station
  • 8th Place – Macayla Potter of Cypress Ranch Girls

1st Place Match

  • Camille Fournier (Weatherford Girls) 30-0, Sr. over Lillian Broadrick (Katy Tompkins Girls) 5-1, Jr. (Fall 3:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayden Bazemore (Conroe Woodlands College Park Girls) 26-4, So. over Elizabeth Duvall (Rockwall Girls) 8-3, So. (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Bayley Trang (SouthLake Carroll (Girls)) 27-7, Fr. over Cecilia Adams (Prosper High School (Girls)) 20-9, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

7th Place Match

  • Ariana Rodriguez (College Station) 23-4, Sr. over Macayla Potter (Cypress Ranch Girls) 19-7, Jr. (Fall 3:34)

Girls 128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devin Patton of Plano West (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Aubrey Yauger of Burleson Centennial (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Olivia Mottley of Cypress Ranch Girls
  • 4th Place – Sydney Harper of Euless Trinity (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Juliana Baugher of Prosper High School (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Sandra Frausto of Arlington Houston Girls
  • 7th Place – Kailyn Clay of Grand Prairie High School (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Kayley Perez of Richmond George Ranch Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Devin Patton (Plano West (Girls)) 20-0, Jr. over Aubrey Yauger (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 29-3, So. (MD 13-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Olivia Mottley (Cypress Ranch Girls) 24-1, Sr. over Sydney Harper (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 30-5, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Juliana Baugher (Prosper High School (Girls)) 31-8, Sr. over Sandra Frausto (Arlington Houston Girls) 7-3, Jr. (Fall 3:48)

7th Place Match

  • Kailyn Clay (Grand Prairie High School (Girls)) 24-7, Sr. over Kayley Perez (Richmond George Ranch Hs (Girls)) 10-5, Jr. (MD 12-0)

Girls 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Suarez of Katy Morton Ranch Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Maddie Sandquist of Humble Kingwood Park Girls
  • 3rd Place – Taylor Martinez of Prosper High School (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Abigail Denney of Conroe Oak Ridge (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Mia Padilla of San Antonio Madison
  • 6th Place – Krista Garcia of Katy Seven Lakes Girls
  • 7th Place – Isabella Ruiz of Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Saleen Doblado of El Paso Montwood (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Suarez (Katy Morton Ranch Hs (Girls)) 25-1, Sr. over Maddie Sandquist (Humble Kingwood Park Girls) 31-3, Jr. (SV-1 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Taylor Martinez (Prosper High School (Girls)) 28-6, So. over Abigail Denney (Conroe Oak Ridge (Girls)) 23-6, Sr. (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Mia Padilla (San Antonio Madison) 21-4, Sr. over Krista Garcia (Katy Seven Lakes Girls) 19-6, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

7th Place Match

  • Isabella Ruiz (Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)) 21-4, Sr. over Saleen Doblado (El Paso Montwood (Girls)) 13-7, Jr. (Fall 4:38)

Girls 148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nia Miranda of Cypress Ranch Girls
  • 2nd Place – Sage Benca of Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Hailey Brownell of Cibolo Steele Girls
  • 4th Place – Samantha Bonilla of El Paso Eastwood (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Destiny Rodriguez of Justin Northwest High School Girls
  • 6th Place – Emma Gresham of Rockwall Girls
  • 7th Place – Bailey Pratt of Conroe Oak Ridge (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Hope Humphreys of Grand Prairie High School (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Nia Miranda (Cypress Ranch Girls) 24-0, Sr. over Sage Benca (Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)) 29-2, So. (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Hailey Brownell (Cibolo Steele Girls) 23-4, Jr. over Samantha Bonilla (El Paso Eastwood (Girls)) 29-3, Sr. (Fall 0:50)

5th Place Match

  • Destiny Rodriguez (Justin Northwest High School Girls) 26-5, So. over Emma Gresham (Rockwall Girls) 17-8, Sr. (Fall 4:01)

7th Place Match

  • Bailey Pratt (Conroe Oak Ridge (Girls)) 22-8, Sr. over Hope Humphreys (Grand Prairie High School (Girls)) 15-9, So. (Fall 1:55)

Girls 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaitlyn Bryant of Katy Tompkins Girls
  • 2nd Place – Fahydat Bello of Cypress Park Girls
  • 3rd Place – Leilani Hernandez of Plano West (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Haley Wilcox of Euless Trinity (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Marisol Lopez of Killeen Ellison (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Judith Rivas of La Joya Palmview (Girls)
  • 7th Place – Joylynn Wegman of Keller Timber Creek Girls
  • 8th Place – Symphanie Sampson of Cibolo Steele Girls

1st Place Match

  • Kaitlyn Bryant (Katy Tompkins Girls) 25-0, Jr. over Fahydat Bello (Cypress Park Girls) 24-2, Jr. (Fall 2:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Leilani Hernandez (Plano West (Girls)) 21-3, Jr. over Haley Wilcox (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 27-7, Jr. (M. For.)

5th Place Match

  • Marisol Lopez (Killeen Ellison (Girls)) 27-6, So. over Judith Rivas (La Joya Palmview (Girls)) 20-3, Jr. (Fall 4:52)

7th Place Match

  • Joylynn Wegman (Keller Timber Creek Girls) 33-3, Sr. over Symphanie Sampson (Cibolo Steele Girls) 21-8, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

Girls 185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brittyn Corbishley of Conroe Woodlands College Park Girls
  • 2nd Place – Lessly Sandoval of Conroe (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Natalia Villegas of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Nicole Blinn of Katy Tompkins Girls
  • 5th Place – Arista Najera of El Paso Montwood (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Hayley Montez of Victoria East Girls
  • 7th Place – Kaylynn Green of Weatherford Girls
  • 8th Place – Zipporah Rios of El Paso Eastwood (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Brittyn Corbishley (Conroe Woodlands College Park Girls) 21-0, Jr. over Lessly Sandoval (Conroe (Girls)) 18-2, Jr. (Fall 3:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Natalia Villegas (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 23-1, Sr. over Nicole Blinn (Katy Tompkins Girls) 22-5, Jr. (Fall 1:34)

5th Place Match

  • Arista Najera (El Paso Montwood (Girls)) 17-3, Sr. over Hayley Montez (Victoria East Girls) 17-5, Jr. (MD 21-9)

7th Place Match

  • Kaylynn Green (Weatherford Girls) 26-4, Jr. over Zipporah Rios (El Paso Eastwood (Girls)) 28-5, Sr. (Fall 2:25)

Girls 215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Traeh Haynes of Cibolo Steele Girls
  • 2nd Place – Valerie Ramos of Killeen Ellison (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Callie Renea Youngblood of Bridgeland Girl High School
  • 4th Place – Autumn Bradley of Justin Northwest High School Girls
  • 5th Place – Amber Latta of Conroe Oak Ridge (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Melanie marie Oyervides of Cypress Ridge Girls
  • 7th Place – Kaleigha Eskridge of San Antonio Madison
  • 8th Place – Mia Epps-hicks of Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Traeh Haynes (Cibolo Steele Girls) 24-0, Jr. over Valerie Ramos (Killeen Ellison (Girls)) 21-5, Sr. (Fall 2:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Callie Renea Youngblood (Bridgeland Girl High School) 16-4, Jr. over Autumn Bradley (Justin Northwest High School Girls) 21-8, Sr. (Fall 2:07)

5th Place Match

  • Amber Latta (Conroe Oak Ridge (Girls)) 20-3, Sr. over Melanie marie Oyervides (Cypress Ridge Girls) 14-7, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

7th Place Match

  • Kaleigha Eskridge (San Antonio Madison) 17-6, Sr. over Mia Epps-hicks (Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)) 19-6, Jr. (Fall 4:28)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling