in

10th Annual Coyote Classic Results

Boys Team Scores
1 Southlake Carroll Hs 170.0
2 Wylie 147.0
3 Frisco Liberty 137.0
4 Lake Travis 131.0
5 Creekview 123.5
6 Argyle 99.0
7 Lone Star 95.0
8 Frisco Heritage 84.5
8 Wylie East 84.5
10 Austin Bowie Hs 66.0
11 Coppell 61.0
12 Frisco Independence 53.5
13 Lancaster 48.5
14 McKinney North 46.5
15 The Colony 43.0
16 Keller 12.5
17 Arlington Seguin 4.0
18 Frisco Wakeland Hs 3.0
19 Anna 0.0

 

Girls Team Scores
1 Coppell Girls 137.0
2 Lancaster 104.0
3 Lewisville 90.0
4 Frisco Liberty Girls 87.0
5 Austin Bowie Hs (Girls) 81.0
5 Frisco Independence (Girls) 81.0
7 Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls) 63.0
8 Arlington Seguin 51.0
9 Creekview Girls 48.0
10 Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls) 41.0
11 The Colony Girls 27.0
12 Prosper 24.0
13 Frisco Heritage Girls 23.0
14 Keller Girls 22.0
15 Melissa Girls 15.0
16 Whitesboro (GIrls) 4.0
17 Frisco Centennial 3.0
18 Anna 2.0
19 Frisco Lone Star 0.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kenneth Hendriksen of Creekview
  • 2nd Place – Josh Weatherall of The Colony
  • 3rd Place – Jack Weill of Southlake Carroll Hs
  • 4th Place – Tyson Nguyen of Wylie

1st Place Match

  • Kenneth Hendriksen (Creekview) 28-1, So. over Josh Weatherall (The Colony) 51-2, So. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Weill (Southlake Carroll Hs) 17-20, Jr. over Tyson Nguyen (Wylie) 31-8, So. (Dec 16-14)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Laughery of Lake Travis
  • 2nd Place – D`ANDRE BROWN of Wylie East
  • 3rd Place – Mitchell Borynack of Frisco Liberty
  • 4th Place – Nicholas Barumen of Creekview

1st Place Match

  • Carson Laughery (Lake Travis) 32-0, Jr. over D`ANDRE BROWN (Wylie East) 11-1, . (MD 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Mitchell Borynack (Frisco Liberty) 39-5, Fr. over Nicholas Barumen (Creekview) 16-13, So. (Dec 8-7)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kase George of Wylie
  • 2nd Place – Jose Machado of Lancaster
  • 3rd Place – CONNOR GRIGSBY of Wylie East
  • 4th Place – Riley Thompson of McKinney North

1st Place Match

  • Kase George (Wylie) 33-4, So. over Jose Machado (Lancaster) 11-3, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • CONNOR GRIGSBY (Wylie East) 19-11, . over Riley Thompson (McKinney North) 21-15, Sr. (For.)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Bennett of Southlake Carroll Hs
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Nunn of Wylie
  • 3rd Place – Jaden Machado of Lancaster
  • 4th Place – Hudson Herring of The Colony

1st Place Match

  • Cole Bennett (Southlake Carroll Hs) 35-8, So. over Aiden Nunn (Wylie) 36-5, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaden Machado (Lancaster) 19-4, Fr. over Hudson Herring (The Colony) 49-6, Jr. (OTHR2)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – La`Stot Pleasant of Lone Star
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Moreno of Austin Bowie Hs
  • 3rd Place – Armando Vasquez of Frisco Liberty
  • 4th Place – Alex Evans of McKinney North

1st Place Match

  • La`Stot Pleasant (Lone Star) 39-0, Sr. over Joshua Moreno (Austin Bowie Hs) 31-7, So. (Fall 2:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Armando Vasquez (Frisco Liberty) 27-10, Sr. over Alex Evans (McKinney North) 16-6, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Coby Eikenhorst of Creekview
  • 2nd Place – River Benton of McKinney North
  • 3rd Place – Christian Dismore of Lake Travis
  • 4th Place – Parker Anderson of Southlake Carroll Hs

1st Place Match

  • Coby Eikenhorst (Creekview) 23-5, Sr. over River Benton (McKinney North) 34-3, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Christian Dismore (Lake Travis) 29-9, Jr. over Parker Anderson (Southlake Carroll Hs) 10-8, Sr. (Fall 2:56)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Hollaway of Southlake Carroll Hs
  • 2nd Place – Tristan Seales of Frisco Liberty
  • 3rd Place – Tye Frnka of Austin Bowie Hs
  • 4th Place – Kayden Knight of Lone Star

1st Place Match

  • Owen Hollaway (Southlake Carroll Hs) 16-2, Jr. over Tristan Seales (Frisco Liberty) 34-10, Sr. (Fall 5:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Tye Frnka (Austin Bowie Hs) 31-7, Jr. over Kayden Knight (Lone Star) 20-10, So. (Dec 5-0)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blake Gaskill of Southlake Carroll Hs
  • 2nd Place – Colby Morse of Argyle
  • 3rd Place – Michael Breslav of Frisco Liberty
  • 4th Place – Scott Trouy of Lone Star

1st Place Match

  • Blake Gaskill (Southlake Carroll Hs) 34-9, Sr. over Colby Morse (Argyle) 29-4, Sr. (Fall 4:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Breslav (Frisco Liberty) 32-6, Jr. over Scott Trouy (Lone Star) 20-14, Jr. (Fall 1:05)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – EMILIANO SAUCEDO of Wylie East
  • 2nd Place – Quinn Wilkinson of Southlake Carroll Hs
  • 3rd Place – Kyle Holubets of Lake Travis
  • 4th Place – Ryan King of Wylie

1st Place Match

  • EMILIANO SAUCEDO (Wylie East) 18-1, . over Quinn Wilkinson (Southlake Carroll Hs) 20-5, Sr. (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyle Holubets (Lake Travis) 25-5, Sr. over Ryan King (Wylie) 12-8, Sr. (Fall 2:28)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cullen Davee of Argyle
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Briscoe of Coppell
  • 3rd Place – Elias Hoke of Wylie
  • 4th Place – Nick Woolston of Lone Star

1st Place Match

  • Cullen Davee (Argyle) 18-1, Jr. over Jackson Briscoe (Coppell) 33-7, Sr. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Elias Hoke (Wylie) 35-7, Sr. over Nick Woolston (Lone Star) 29-10, Jr. (Fall 3:39)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Slade of Lake Travis
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Jacinto of Frisco Heritage
  • 3rd Place – Seth Haynes of Frisco Liberty
  • 4th Place – Alex Haynes of Austin Bowie Hs

1st Place Match

  • Isaac Slade (Lake Travis) 29-1, Jr. over Dylan Jacinto (Frisco Heritage) 35-8, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Seth Haynes (Frisco Liberty) 7-4, So. over Alex Haynes (Austin Bowie Hs) 14-13, So. (Fall 1:47)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Ding of Creekview
  • 2nd Place – Mauricio Trevino of Lake Travis
  • 3rd Place – Alex Zavala of Frisco Heritage
  • 4th Place – Braden Rexroat of Argyle

1st Place Match

  • Mason Ding (Creekview) 30-0, Jr. over Mauricio Trevino (Lake Travis) 18-2, Sr. (MD 14-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Zavala (Frisco Heritage) 19-5, So. over Braden Rexroat (Argyle) 11-7, Sr. (Fall 0:54)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Prince Ugoh of Frisco Liberty
  • 2nd Place – Giovanni Knipper of Southlake Carroll Hs
  • 3rd Place – Luke Brogdon of Frisco Heritage
  • 4th Place – Mattingly Morgan of Coppell

1st Place Match

  • Prince Ugoh (Frisco Liberty) 32-1, Jr. over Giovanni Knipper (Southlake Carroll Hs) 16-6, Sr. (Fall 1:06)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Brogdon (Frisco Heritage) 26-11, Sr. over Mattingly Morgan (Coppell) 15-14, So. (Fall 2:22)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Richard Madrid of Frisco Independence
  • 2nd Place – Hussein-William Qattar of Wylie
  • 3rd Place – John Dalfonzo of Frisco Heritage
  • 4th Place – Mason Ballard of Creekview

1st Place Match

  • Richard Madrid (Frisco Independence) 22-6, Jr. over Hussein-William Qattar (Wylie) 26-11, So. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • John Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage) 11-15, Sr. over Mason Ballard (Creekview) 8-7, Jr. (Fall 5:27)

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shanmya Lewis of Lancaster
  • 2nd Place – Maria Husain of Coppell Girls
  • 3rd Place – Jireh Vivar of Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Gabriela Vaquerano of Lewisville

1st Place Match

  • Shanmya Lewis (Lancaster) 16-5, Sr. over Maria Husain (Coppell Girls) 17-4, So. (Fall 2:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Jireh Vivar (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) 14-4, So. over Gabriela Vaquerano (Lewisville) 18-11, So. (Fall 1:30)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avery Campbell of Creekview Girls
  • 2nd Place – Evelyn Zapata of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Ananya Sampathkumar of Coppell Girls
  • 4th Place – Tatianna Nieto of Lewisville

1st Place Match

  • Avery Campbell (Creekview Girls) 24-5, So. over Evelyn Zapata (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 27-10, So. (Fall 4:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Ananya Sampathkumar (Coppell Girls) 21-13, Jr. over Tatianna Nieto (Lewisville) 13-9, Sr. (Dec 8-2)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elsye Nelson of Lewisville
  • 2nd Place – Elena Moreno of Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Sha Kiya Scott of Lancaster
  • 4th Place – Isabella Gonzalez-Luhrs of Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Elsye Nelson (Lewisville) 19-5, Jr. over Elena Moreno (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) 14-5, Jr. (Fall 3:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Sha Kiya Scott (Lancaster) 15-4, Sr. over Isabella Gonzalez-Luhrs (Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)) 21-8, Jr. (Fall 1:13)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tabitha Wood of Frisco Independence (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Shelbi Baker of Creekview Girls
  • 3rd Place – Olivia Moreno of Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Bayley Trang of Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Tabitha Wood (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 38-5, Jr. over Shelbi Baker (Creekview Girls) 20-10, Jr. (Fall 2:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Olivia Moreno (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) 25-7, Fr. over Bayley Trang (Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)) 33-9, Fr. (Dec 8-2)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hedda Berg of Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Emily Corona of Frisco Liberty Girls
  • 3rd Place – Gloria Musa of Lancaster
  • 4th Place – Zyah Cajuste of Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Hedda Berg (Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)) 14-3, So. over Emily Corona (Frisco Liberty Girls) 22-3, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Gloria Musa (Lancaster) 13-7, Sr. over Zyah Cajuste (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) 22-8, Jr. (Fall 3:41)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dorian Villalba of Coppell Girls
  • 2nd Place – Karina Quiros of Frisco Liberty Girls
  • 3rd Place – Ninabelle Sitler of Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Lilly Rogers of Melissa Girls

1st Place Match

  • Dorian Villalba (Coppell Girls) 31-9, Jr. over Karina Quiros (Frisco Liberty Girls) 33-5, Sr. (Fall 2:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Ninabelle Sitler (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) 21-12, Jr. over Lilly Rogers (Melissa Girls) 14-8, Sr. (Fall 1:40)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooke Massaviol of Coppell Girls
  • 2nd Place – Cassidy Jacinto of Frisco Heritage Girls
  • 3rd Place – Daley Burkett of Frisco Liberty Girls
  • 4th Place – Amanda Eilerman of Frisco Independence (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Brooke Massaviol (Coppell Girls) 36-0, Sr. over Cassidy Jacinto (Frisco Heritage Girls) 15-6, Jr. (Fall 2:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Daley Burkett (Frisco Liberty Girls) 24-15, Sr. over Amanda Eilerman (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 12-8, Sr. (Fall 3:24)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Princess Egbuchunam of Frisco Liberty Girls
  • 2nd Place – Haven Hoang of Keller Girls
  • 3rd Place – ReNautica Marshall of Lancaster
  • 4th Place – Audrey Walker of Prosper

1st Place Match

  • Princess Egbuchunam (Frisco Liberty Girls) 35-3, Sr. over Haven Hoang (Keller Girls) 19-5, Jr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (17-0))

3rd Place Match

  • ReNautica Marshall (Lancaster) 24-8, Jr. over Audrey Walker (Prosper) 23-15, Fr. (For.)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Malachi Kyser of Arlington Seguin
  • 2nd Place – Elizabeth Grabiec of The Colony Girls
  • 3rd Place – Abigayle Szanro of Frisco Independence (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Alexandra Ransom of Coppell Girls

1st Place Match

  • Malachi Kyser (Arlington Seguin) 20-4, Sr. over Elizabeth Grabiec (The Colony Girls) 39-7, Jr. (Fall 1:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Abigayle Szanro (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 35-6, Sr. over Alexandra Ransom (Coppell Girls) 19-9, Sr. (Fall 2:19)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hannah Francis of Coppell Girls
  • 2nd Place – Katelyn Allen of Lewisville
  • 3rd Place – Ta`keira Whitmill of Arlington Seguin
  • 4th Place – Melissa Franco of Frisco Independence (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Hannah Francis (Coppell Girls) 33-0, Jr. over Katelyn Allen (Lewisville) 22-6, Sr. (Fall 1:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Ta`keira Whitmill (Arlington Seguin) 9-10, Fr. over Melissa Franco (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 1:15)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling