Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Prosper | 204.0 |
2 | McKinney Boyd | 129.0 |
3 | Lone Star | 128.5 |
4 | Euless Trinity | 100.5 |
5 | Reedy | 97.0 |
6 | Wakeland | 95.0 |
7 | Lancaster | 75.0 |
8 | Justin Northwest | 60.5 |
9 | Newman Smith | 48.0 |
10 | Colleyville Heritage | 46.0 |
11 | Lebanon Trail | 38.0 |
12 | McKinney | 27.0 |
13 | Seagoville | 22.0 |
14 | Princeton | 15.0 |
15 | Melissa | 8.0 |
16 | Wilmer Hutchins | 0.0 |
Team Scores Girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Euless Trinity | 102.0 |
2 | Justin Northwest | 75.0 |
3 | Grand Prairie | 73.0 |
4 | Rockwall Heath | 61.0 |
5 | Melissa | 48.0 |
6 | Wakeland | 34.0 |
7 | Lebanon Trail | 30.0 |
8 | Lancaster | 24.0 |
9 | Newman Smith | 18.0 |
10 | Wilmer Hutchins | 11.0 |
11 | McKinney Boyd | 3.0 |
12 | Colleyville Heritage | 0.0 |
12 | Lone Star | 0.0 |
12 | McKinney | 0.0 |
12 | Princeton | 0.0 |
12 | Reedy | 0.0 |
12 | Seagoville | 0.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Arion Yu of Reedy
- 2nd Place – Trey Reed of Euless Trinity
- 3rd Place – Landon Brown of Justin Northwest
- 4th Place – Carmine Marino of Newman Smith
1st Place Match
- Arion Yu (Reedy) 26-3, Sr. over Trey Reed (Euless Trinity) 27-7, So. (MD 12-3)
3rd Place Match
- Landon Brown (Justin Northwest) 26-6, So. over Carmine Marino (Newman Smith) 24-9, So. (Dec 3-0)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Harley Williamson of Euless Trinity
- 2nd Place – John Richardson of Prosper
- 3rd Place – Adrian Solorzano of McKinney
- 4th Place – Kaden Peterson of Wakeland
1st Place Match
- Harley Williamson (Euless Trinity) 33-4, Sr. over John Richardson (Prosper) 23-8, Fr. (Fall 4:30)
3rd Place Match
- Adrian Solorzano (McKinney) 28-15, So. over Kaden Peterson (Wakeland) 20-12, So. (Dec 5-3)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alex Maestas of McKinney Boyd
- 2nd Place – Evan Atchley of Colleyville Heritage
- 3rd Place – Caleb Freeman of Euless Trinity
- 4th Place – Christian Centrella of Prosper
1st Place Match
- Alex Maestas (McKinney Boyd) 29-3, So. over Evan Atchley (Colleyville Heritage) 23-9, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:54 (18-1))
3rd Place Match
- Caleb Freeman (Euless Trinity) 16-12, Fr. over Christian Centrella (Prosper) 14-15, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zach Campanini of McKinney Boyd
- 2nd Place – Igor Costa of Prosper
- 3rd Place – Tanner Holt of Reedy
- 4th Place – AJ Thuenemann of Lone Star
1st Place Match
- Zach Campanini (McKinney Boyd) 31-5, Sr. over Igor Costa (Prosper) 20-8, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match
- Tanner Holt (Reedy) 19-6, Sr. over AJ Thuenemann (Lone Star) 16-14, Jr. (Fall 2:54)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Enis Ida of Colleyville Heritage
- 2nd Place – La`Stot Pleasant of Lone Star
- 3rd Place – Tucker Spradley of Reedy
- 4th Place – Jack Miller of Wakeland
1st Place Match
- Enis Ida (Colleyville Heritage) 28-7, Sr. over La`Stot Pleasant (Lone Star) 24-4, So. (Fall 0:50)
3rd Place Match
- Tucker Spradley (Reedy) 15-6, So. over Jack Miller (Wakeland) 32-11, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Michael Kumlien of Justin Northwest
- 2nd Place – Adam Maestas of McKinney Boyd
- 3rd Place – Johnny Hernandez of Euless Trinity
- 4th Place – Naseer Willis of Lone Star
1st Place Match
- Michael Kumlien (Justin Northwest) 33-3, Sr. over Adam Maestas (McKinney Boyd) 27-2, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
- Johnny Hernandez (Euless Trinity) 24-8, Sr. over Naseer Willis (Lone Star) 23-12, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brady Mistr of Wakeland
- 2nd Place – Mason Mitchell of McKinney Boyd
- 3rd Place – Zach Tidwell of Euless Trinity
- 4th Place – Brayden Brandvold of Prosper
1st Place Match
- Brady Mistr (Wakeland) 33-0, Sr. over Mason Mitchell (McKinney Boyd) 32-7, Sr. (Dec 7-6)
3rd Place Match
- Zach Tidwell (Euless Trinity) 18-13, Jr. over Brayden Brandvold (Prosper) 18-11, So. (Dec 12-6)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Caden Mills of Prosper
- 2nd Place – Hunter Lightfoot of Wakeland
- 3rd Place – Dairean Runnels of Lancaster
- 4th Place – Justin Fraze of McKinney
1st Place Match
- Caden Mills (Prosper) 24-9, Jr. over Hunter Lightfoot (Wakeland) 22-11, Sr. (SV-1 6-4)
3rd Place Match
- Dairean Runnels (Lancaster) 18-5, Sr. over Justin Fraze (McKinney) 19-15, Jr. (Dec 8-1)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tommy Flaherty of Prosper
- 2nd Place – Aiden Jean of Justin Northwest
- 3rd Place – Omar Gasmann of Wakeland
- 4th Place – Grant McMillin of Reedy
1st Place Match
- Tommy Flaherty (Prosper) 35-1, Sr. over Aiden Jean (Justin Northwest) 34-5, So. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match
- Omar Gasmann (Wakeland) 20-8, Sr. over Grant McMillin (Reedy) 14-16, Jr. (Fall 2:16)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – James Wujek of Prosper
- 2nd Place – Carlos Shipp of Newman Smith
- 3rd Place – Ian Baskin of McKinney Boyd
- 4th Place – Michael Willingham of Reedy
1st Place Match
- James Wujek (Prosper) 30-2, Sr. over Carlos Shipp (Newman Smith) 13-9, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:35 (21-4))
3rd Place Match
- Ian Baskin (McKinney Boyd) 20-15, Sr. over Michael Willingham (Reedy) 13-17, Jr. (Fall 1:14)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Zach Woolston of Lone Star
- 2nd Place – Nick Soto of McKinney Boyd
- 3rd Place – Chase Parham of Prosper
- 4th Place – Jonathan Murry of Lancaster
1st Place Match
- Zach Woolston (Lone Star) 23-4, Sr. over Nick Soto (McKinney Boyd) 15-17, So. (Fall 3:22)
3rd Place Match
- Chase Parham (Prosper) 18-13, Fr. over Jonathan Murry (Lancaster) 16-7, Sr. (MD 12-0)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Courtney Shepherd of Lancaster
- 2nd Place – Ayden Wilburn of Euless Trinity
- 3rd Place – Jackson Gage of Lone Star
- 4th Place – Zeyad Babakr of Lebanon Trail
1st Place Match
- Courtney Shepherd (Lancaster) 17-4, Jr. over Ayden Wilburn (Euless Trinity) 21-10, . (SV-1 7-5)
3rd Place Match
- Jackson Gage (Lone Star) 9-7, Sr. over Zeyad Babakr (Lebanon Trail) 8-9, So. (Fall 3:32)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Michael Gaisoa of Lone Star
- 2nd Place – Alex Varela of Prosper
- 3rd Place – Xavier Newman of Lancaster
- 4th Place – Darian Dozier of Newman Smith
1st Place Match
- Michael Gaisoa (Lone Star) 14-1, Jr. over Alex Varela (Prosper) 20-7, Sr. (Fall 1:15)
3rd Place Match
- Xavier Newman (Lancaster) 10-7, Jr. over Darian Dozier (Newman Smith) 25-10, Jr. (Fall 1:24)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tristan Baugher of Prosper
- 2nd Place – Miguel Baltazar of Seagoville
- 3rd Place – Greyson D`Aloisio of Reedy
- 4th Place – Nick Gill of Lone Star
1st Place Match
- Tristan Baugher (Prosper) 32-1, Sr. over Miguel Baltazar (Seagoville) 17-3, Sr. (MD 15-6)
3rd Place Match
- Greyson D`Aloisio (Reedy) 20-2, Sr. over Nick Gill (Lone Star) 24-6, Jr. (RULE)
x
Guaranteed Places-106
- 1st Place – Keyuana Ellison of Lancaster
- 2nd Place – Viktoria Dietrich of Melissa
- 3rd Place – Michelle Tovar of Euless Trinity
Round 1
- Keyuana Ellison (Lancaster) 5-7, Sr. over Viktoria Dietrich (Melissa) 7-7, Fr. (Fall 1:27)
Round 2
- Keyuana Ellison (Lancaster) 5-7, Sr. over Michelle Tovar (Euless Trinity) 9-9, Fr. (Fall 3:43)
Round 3
- Viktoria Dietrich (Melissa) 7-7, Fr. over Michelle Tovar (Euless Trinity) 9-9, Fr. (Fall 1:02)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Madison Brown of Justin Northwest
- 2nd Place – Paige Box of Rockwall Heath
- 3rd Place – Jacey Burreson of Lebanon Trail
- 4th Place – Elizabeth McKenzie of Euless Trinity
1st Place Match
- Madison Brown (Justin Northwest) 26-3, So. over Paige Box (Rockwall Heath) 12-9, So. (Fall 1:30)
3rd Place Match
- Jacey Burreson (Lebanon Trail) 14-7, So. over Elizabeth McKenzie (Euless Trinity) 17-7, Sr. (Fall 2:50)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Carmen Allred of Euless Trinity
- 2nd Place – Sydney Harper of Euless Trinity
- 3rd Place – Sha Kiya Scott of Lancaster
- 4th Place – D`shaylyn August of Euless Trinity
1st Place Match
- Carmen Allred (Euless Trinity) 28-4, So. over Sydney Harper (Euless Trinity) 11-7, Fr. (Fall 1:38)
3rd Place Match
- Sha Kiya Scott (Lancaster) 10-8, So. over D`shaylyn August (Euless Trinity) 14-8, Sr. (Fall 2:56)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mack Beggs of Euless Trinity
- 2nd Place – Kailyn Clay of Grand Prairie
- 3rd Place – Lauren Horrigan of Euless Trinity
- 4th Place – Shreeka Kumar of Lebanon Trail
1st Place Match
- Mack Beggs (Euless Trinity) 3-0, Sr. over Kailyn Clay (Grand Prairie) 28-6, So. (Fall 2:48)
3rd Place Match
- Lauren Horrigan (Euless Trinity) 18-6, Sr. over Shreeka Kumar (Lebanon Trail) 10-9, So. (Fall 2:48)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Melissa Allen of Grand Prairie
- 2nd Place – Mackenzie Greer of Newman Smith
- 3rd Place – Francis Vieyra of Wakeland
- 4th Place – Ashley Vasquez of Melissa
1st Place Match
- Melissa Allen (Grand Prairie) 20-7, Jr. over Mackenzie Greer (Newman Smith) 14-8, So. (Fall 0:26)
3rd Place Match
- Francis Vieyra (Wakeland) 12-6, Sr. over Ashley Vasquez (Melissa) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 0:40)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Magdalena Meraz of Grand Prairie
- 2nd Place – Clarissa Archuleta of Rockwall Heath
- 3rd Place – Lilly Rogers of Melissa
- 4th Place – Kyrah Ford of Euless Trinity
1st Place Match
- Magdalena Meraz (Grand Prairie) 28-7, Jr. over Clarissa Archuleta (Rockwall Heath) 21-7, Jr. (Fall 5:35)
3rd Place Match
- Lilly Rogers (Melissa) 13-7, So. over Kyrah Ford (Euless Trinity) 8-10, Fr. (Fall 1:26)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Haley Wilcox of Euless Trinity
- 2nd Place – Carolina Sydor of Wakeland
- 3rd Place – AJ Raposo of Justin Northwest
- 4th Place – Kenya Davis of Wilmer Hutchins
1st Place Match
- Haley Wilcox (Euless Trinity) 8-9, Fr. over Carolina Sydor (Wakeland) 7-6, Jr. (Fall 4:37)
3rd Place Match
- AJ Raposo (Justin Northwest) 3-1, So. over Kenya Davis (Wilmer Hutchins) 5-4, So. (Fall 1:27)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Andrenae Carter of Justin Northwest
- 2nd Place – Hastings Frederick of Melissa
- 3rd Place – Karina Reyes of Euless Trinity
- 4th Place – Ines Gwanske of Justin Northwest
1st Place Match
- Andrenae Carter (Justin Northwest) 32-1, Sr. over Hastings Frederick (Melissa) 15-9, So. (Fall 0:32)
3rd Place Match
- Karina Reyes (Euless Trinity) 10-14, Fr. over Ines Gwanske (Justin Northwest) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 0:39)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Angie Archuleta of Rockwall Heath
- 2nd Place – Skylar Jackson of Justin Northwest
- 3rd Place – Alexandra Wahl of Justin Northwest
- 4th Place – Destinee Harris of Euless Trinity
1st Place Match
- Angie Archuleta (Rockwall Heath) 12-10, Fr. over Skylar Jackson (Justin Northwest) 1-1, So. (Fall 4:34)
3rd Place Match
- Alexandra Wahl (Justin Northwest) 19-13, Sr. over Destinee Harris (Euless Trinity) 4-10, So. (For.)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ludivi Flores of Grand Prairie
- 2nd Place – Autumn Bradley of Justin Northwest
- 3rd Place – Kennedi Dellums of Lancaster
Round 1
- Autumn Bradley (Justin Northwest) 19-13, So. over Kennedi Dellums (Lancaster) 4-10, So. (Fall 1:40)
Round 2
- Ludivi Flores (Grand Prairie) 18-6, Sr. over Kennedi Dellums (Lancaster) 4-10, So. (For.)
Round 3
- Ludivi Flores (Grand Prairie) 18-6, Sr. over Autumn Bradley (Justin Northwest) 19-13, So. (Fall 1:22)