Team Scores | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Euless Trinity Hs (Girls) | 100.0 |
2 | Huntsville HS (Girls) | 84.0 |
3 | Grapevine Hs (Girls) | 82.0 |
4 | Keller Central Hs (Girls) | 68.0 |
5 | Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls) | 64.0 |
6 | Fort Worth Paschal (Girls) | 53.0 |
7 | Plano East Hs (Girls) | 43.0 |
8 | Boswell HS (Girls) | 42.0 |
9 | Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls) | 37.0 |
10 | Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls) | 34.0 |
11 | Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls) | 32.0 |
12 | Plano West Hs (Girls) | 28.0 |
13 | Justin Northwest Hs (Girls) | 22.0 |
14 | Plano HS (Girls) | 21.0 |
15 | Keller Hs (Girls) | 16.0 |
16 | Melissa (Girls) | 6.0 |
17 | Arlington Houston Hs (Girls) | 4.0 |
17 | Newman International Academy | 4.0 |
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacquelyn Rodriguez of Grapevine Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Michelle Tovar of Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Stefanie Niebling of Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Harriet Tsounis of Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)
- 5th Place – Michelle Santiago of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)
Round 1
- Stefanie Niebling (Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)) 2-14, Jr. over Michelle Santiago (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:49)
- Michelle Tovar (Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)) 3-1, . over Harriet Tsounis (Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 1:00)
Round 2
- Jacquelyn Rodriguez (Grapevine Hs (Girls)) 11-9, Fr. over Michelle Tovar (Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)) 3-1, . (Fall 5:42)
- Stefanie Niebling (Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)) 2-14, Jr. over Harriet Tsounis (Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 1:35)
Round 3
- Jacquelyn Rodriguez (Grapevine Hs (Girls)) 11-9, Fr. over Harriet Tsounis (Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 5:10)
- Michelle Tovar (Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)) 3-1, . over Michelle Santiago (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:21)
Round 4
- Jacquelyn Rodriguez (Grapevine Hs (Girls)) 11-9, Fr. over Michelle Santiago (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:42)
- Michelle Tovar (Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)) 3-1, . over Stefanie Niebling (Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)) 2-14, Jr. (Fall 2:57)
Round 5
- Jacquelyn Rodriguez (Grapevine Hs (Girls)) 11-9, Fr. over Stefanie Niebling (Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)) 2-14, Jr. (Fall 4:42)
- Harriet Tsounis (Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)) 1-3, . over Michelle Santiago (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 3:27)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cierra Riojas of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Tayah Thomas of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Temidayo Ogundiran of Huntsville HS (Girls)
- 4th Place – Viktoria Dietrich of Melissa (Girls)
- 5th Place – Leslie Cisneros of Huntsville HS (Girls)
Round 1
- Cierra Riojas (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 17-12, Fr. over Viktoria Dietrich (Melissa (Girls)) 9-12, Fr. (Fall 3:50)
- Tayah Thomas (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 6-10, So. over Leslie Cisneros (Huntsville HS (Girls)) 0-4, . (Fall 0:47)
Round 2
- Temidayo Ogundiran (Huntsville HS (Girls)) 10-3, Jr. over Leslie Cisneros (Huntsville HS (Girls)) 0-4, . (Fall 3:02)
- Cierra Riojas (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 17-12, Fr. over Tayah Thomas (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 6-10, So. (Fall 2:49)
Round 3
- Tayah Thomas (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 6-10, So. over Temidayo Ogundiran (Huntsville HS (Girls)) 10-3, Jr. (Fall 3:07)
- Viktoria Dietrich (Melissa (Girls)) 9-12, Fr. over Leslie Cisneros (Huntsville HS (Girls)) 0-4, . (Fall 2:32)
Round 4
- Temidayo Ogundiran (Huntsville HS (Girls)) 10-3, Jr. over Viktoria Dietrich (Melissa (Girls)) 9-12, Fr. (Fall 1:12)
- Cierra Riojas (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 17-12, Fr. over Leslie Cisneros (Huntsville HS (Girls)) 0-4, . (Fall 0:55)
Round 5
- Cierra Riojas (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 17-12, Fr. over Temidayo Ogundiran (Huntsville HS (Girls)) 10-3, Jr. (Fall 1:23)
- Tayah Thomas (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 6-10, So. over Viktoria Dietrich (Melissa (Girls)) 9-12, Fr. (Fall 0:33)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Adia Ronea of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – D`SHAYLYN AUGUST of Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Nicole Matera of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
- 4th Place – Eva Mosley of Plano East Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Adia Ronea (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 3-1, Fr. over D`SHAYLYN AUGUST (Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)) 19-10, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
3rd Place Match
- Nicole Matera (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 13-10, Fr. over Eva Mosley (Plano East Hs (Girls)) 16-10, Fr. (Fall 2:38)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – LAUREN HORRIGAN of Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Mia Armstrong of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Mariana Aguon of Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Halley Tamene of Boswell HS (Girls)
1st Place Match
- LAUREN HORRIGAN (Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)) 25-7, Sr. over Mia Armstrong (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 7-11, So. (Fall 0:38)
3rd Place Match
- Mariana Aguon (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 12-9, Jr. over Halley Tamene (Boswell HS (Girls)) 10-9, So. (RULE)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Bailey Gilmore of Huntsville HS (Girls)
- 2nd Place – EMILY FERGESON of Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Josephine Igengbai of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
- 4th Place – Hannah Montes of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Bailey Gilmore (Huntsville HS (Girls)) 20-0, Jr. over EMILY FERGESON (Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)) 20-8, Sr. (Fall 4:54)
3rd Place Match
- Josephine Igengbai (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 26-11, So. over Hannah Montes (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 10-9, Jr. (Dec 9-4)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Amalani Latu of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Stephanie Renteria of Grapevine Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Jamya Collins of Huntsville HS (Girls)
- 4th Place – Kylie Lostetter of Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Amalani Latu (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 14-5, Jr. over Stephanie Renteria (Grapevine Hs (Girls)) 23-10, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
- Jamya Collins (Huntsville HS (Girls)) 9-4, Jr. over Kylie Lostetter (Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)) 9-17, So. (Fall 2:27)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Karestin Andrews of Grapevine Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Grace Anderson of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Mykenzie Nix of Boswell HS (Girls)
- 4th Place – HALEY WILCOX of Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Karestin Andrews (Grapevine Hs (Girls)) 18-1, Jr. over Grace Anderson (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 27-11, Sr. (Fall 1:18)
3rd Place Match
- Mykenzie Nix (Boswell HS (Girls)) 13-6, Sr. over HALEY WILCOX (Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)) 12-12, Fr. (RULE)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ashley Lekas of Plano West Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Kiya Jones of Huntsville HS (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Haven Hoang of Keller Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Jasmine Kirstein of Plano HS (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Ashley Lekas (Plano West Hs (Girls)) 23-1, . over Kiya Jones (Huntsville HS (Girls)) 14-2, Jr. (For.)
3rd Place Match
- Haven Hoang (Keller Hs (Girls)) 11-10, Fr. over Jasmine Kirstein (Plano HS (Girls)) 12-7, Jr. (RULE)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Skyler Jackson of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Angela Zapata of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Ayden Clark of Plano East Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Margaret Aguon of Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Skyler Jackson (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 3-0, . over Angela Zapata (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 9-12, So. (Fall 1:31)
3rd Place Match
- Ayden Clark (Plano East Hs (Girls)) 2-1, . over Margaret Aguon (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 14-9, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ariana Miles of Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Autumn Bradley of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Ruth Jovel of Plano East Hs (Girls)
- 4th Place – Shanise Collins of Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)
- 5th Place – Ahley Turner of Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)
Round 1
- Autumn Bradley (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 22-15, So. over Ruth Jovel (Plano East Hs (Girls)) 8-10, Sr. (Fall 1:23)
- Shanise Collins (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 1-3, . over Ahley Turner (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 0-4, . (Fall 0:35)
Round 2
- Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 26-8, So. over Ahley Turner (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 0-4, . (Fall 1:09)
- Autumn Bradley (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 22-15, So. over Shanise Collins (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 3:02)
Round 3
- Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 26-8, So. over Shanise Collins (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 1:33)
- Ruth Jovel (Plano East Hs (Girls)) 8-10, Sr. over Ahley Turner (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 0-4, . (Fall 2:14)
Round 4
- Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 26-8, So. over Ruth Jovel (Plano East Hs (Girls)) 8-10, Sr. (Fall 1:15)
- Autumn Bradley (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 22-15, So. over Ahley Turner (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 0-4, . (Fall 0:36)
Round 5
- Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 26-8, So. over Autumn Bradley (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 22-15, So. (Fall 2:13)
- Ruth Jovel (Plano East Hs (Girls)) 8-10, Sr. over Shanise Collins (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 1:42)