Cougar Duals Results
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Wylie High
- 2nd Place – The Colony High School
- 3rd Place – Richardson Lake Highlands
- 4th Place – Argyle
- 5th Place – Bishop Lynch
- 6th Place – Frisco Wakeland
Round 1
- Argyle defeated Wylie High 39-36.
- Bishop Lynch defeated Frisco Wakeland 48-28.
- Richardson Lake Highlands defeated The Colony High School 44-36.
Round 2
- The Colony High School defeated Argyle 45-27.
- Richardson Lake Highlands defeated Bishop Lynch 48-30.
- Wylie High defeated Frisco Wakeland 48-28.
Round 3
- Argyle defeated Richardson Lake Highlands 42-28.
- Wylie High defeated Bishop Lynch 57-21.
- The Colony High School defeated Frisco Wakeland 66-18.
Round 4
- Argyle defeated Frisco Wakeland 42-33.
- The Colony High School defeated Bishop Lynch 60-18.
- Wylie High defeated Richardson Lake Highlands 45-28.
Round 5
- Bishop Lynch defeated Argyle 42-33.
- Richardson Lake Highlands defeated Frisco Wakeland 47-36.
- Wylie High defeated The Colony High School 40-33.
Cougar Duals – Argyle
Guaranteed 4th place
Match #1 Round 1
Argyle defeated Wylie High 39-36
- 106 – Boston Williams (Argyle) over Tyson Nguyen (Wylie High) Fall 0:18
- 113 – Double Forfeit
- 120 – Kase George (Wylie High) over Reece Pipkin (Argyle) Fall 0:00
- 126 – Aiden Nunn (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 0:00
- 132 – Caden Morse (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 138 – Marshall Thrash (Argyle) over Chris Calleja (Wylie High) Fall 2:35
- 145 – Dalton Miller (Argyle) over Colton Bright (Wylie High) Dec 11-5
- 152 – Isaiah Sheets (Argyle) over Luke Stampe (Wylie High) Fall 5:08
- 160 – Trey Chambers (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 170 – Javier Meraz (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 182 – Troy Sargent (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 195 – Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) over Tyler Milligan (Wylie High) Fall 0:21
- 220 – Levi Portz (Argyle) over Kia Potter (Wylie High) Fall 1:38
- 285 – Patrick Fuson (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Match #2 Round 2
The Colony High School defeated Argyle 45-27
- 132 – Caden Morse (Argyle) over Isaiah Washington (The Colony High School) Dec 7-2
- 138 – Marshall Thrash (Argyle) over Ashton McCabe (The Colony High School) Fall 3:26
- 145 – Dalton Miller (Argyle) over Crease Hamblin (The Colony High School) Fall 0:45
- 152 – Isaiah Sheets (Argyle) over Landon Amaya (The Colony High School) Dec 9-2
- 160 – Blake Everett (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 170 – Andre Nunez (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 182 – Juan Merchan (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 195 – Chandler Cooley (The Colony High School) over Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) Fall 2:00
- 220 – Levi Portz (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 285 – Kaden McFarland (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – Boston Williams (Argyle) over Josh Weatherall (The Colony High School) Dec 6-5
- 113 – Kai Barkkume (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 120 – Hudson Herring (The Colony High School) over Reece Pipkin (Argyle) Fall 3:21
- 126 – Peyton Kobelt (The Colony High School) over Jax Ernest (Argyle) Dec 5-3
Match #3 Round 3
Argyle defeated Richardson Lake Highlands 42-28
- 138 – Marshall Thrash (Argyle) over Kyle Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 2:41
- 145 – Dalton Miller (Argyle) over Grant Oden (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 2:54
- 152 – Double Forfeit
- 160 – Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 170 – Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 182 – Jason Asberry (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 195 – Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) over Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 0:56
- 220 – Levi Portz (Argyle) over Jacob Whately (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 1:04
- 285 – Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – Boston Williams (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 113 – Double Forfeit
- 120 – Reece Pipkin (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 126 – Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Jax Ernest (Argyle) Maj 15-7
- 132 – Caden Morse (Argyle) over Jalen Robertson (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 1:00
Match #4 Round 4
Argyle defeated Frisco Wakeland 42-33
- 145 – Dalton Miller (Argyle) over Nicholas Reagor (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 0:24
- 152 – Jacob Miller (Frisco Wakeland) over Isaiah Sheets (Argyle) Dec 8-3
- 160 – Gabriel Wild (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 170 – Adidev Nair (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 182 – Alvin Owens (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 195 – Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 220 – Levi Portz (Argyle) over Sebastian Hattar (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 0:56
- 285 – Double Forfeit
- 106 – Boston Williams (Argyle) over Zach Miller (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 2:00
- 113 – Chase Drucker (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 120 – Aidan Mattingly (Frisco Wakeland) over Reece Pipkin (Argyle) Fall 1:43
- 126 – Jax Ernest (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 132 – Caden Morse (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 138 – Marshall Thrash (Argyle) over Jacob Wilson (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 1:57
Match #5 Round 5
Bishop Lynch defeated Argyle 42-33
- 106 – Boston Williams (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 113 – James Hickerson (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 120 – Luke Mazur (Bishop Lynch) over Reece Pipkin (Argyle) Fall 0:21
- 126 – Raul Villa (Bishop Lynch) over Jax Ernest (Argyle) Fall 0:31
- 132 – Caden Morse (Argyle) over Jace Tomlinson (Bishop Lynch) Fall 0:34
- 138 – Marshall Thrash (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 145 – Dalton Miller (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 152 – Isaiah Sheets (Argyle) over Jimmy Nguyen (Bishop Lynch) Dec 3-1
- 160 – Double Forfeit
- 170 – Matthew Enriquez (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 182 – Kade Findley (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 195 – Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) over Nolan Avery (Bishop Lynch) Fall 0:28
- 220 – Charles Holub (Bishop Lynch) over Levi Portz (Argyle) Fall 2:44
- 285 – Sean Ronan (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Cougar Duals – Bishop Lynch
Guaranteed 5th place
Match #1 Round 1
Bishop Lynch defeated Frisco Wakeland 48-28
- 126 – Raul Villa (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 132 – Jace Tomlinson (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 138 – Kaden Petersen (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 145 – Nicholas Reagor (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 152 – Jacob Miller (Frisco Wakeland) over Jimmy Nguyen (Bishop Lynch) Maj 18-5
- 160 – Daniel Bell (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 170 – Gabriel Wild (Frisco Wakeland) over Matthew Enriquez (Bishop Lynch) Fall 5:19
- 182 – Kade Findley (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 195 – Nolan Avery (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 220 – Charles Holub (Bishop Lynch) over Sebastian Hattar (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 4:57
- 285 – Sean Ronan (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – Double Forfeit
- 113 – James Hickerson (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 120 – Luke Mazur (Bishop Lynch) over Aidan Mattingly (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 1:35
Match #2 Round 2
Richardson Lake Highlands defeated Bishop Lynch 48-30
- 106 – Double Forfeit
- 113 – James Hickerson (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 120 – Luke Mazur (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 126 – Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Jace Tomlinson (Bishop Lynch) Fall 0:55
- 132 – Raul Villa (Bishop Lynch) over Jalen Robertson (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 2:23
- 138 – Kyle Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 145 – Grant Oden (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 152 – Jimmy Nguyen (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 160 – Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 170 – Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Matthew Enriquez (Bishop Lynch) Fall 5:20
- 182 – Jason Asberry (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Kade Findley (Bishop Lynch) Fall 1:58
- 195 – Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Nolan Avery (Bishop Lynch) Fall 1:31
- 220 – Charles Holub (Bishop Lynch) over Jacob Whately (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 1:03
- 285 – Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Match #3 Round 3
Wylie High defeated Bishop Lynch 57-21
- 138 – Chris Calleja (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 145 – Colton Bright (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 152 – Jimmy Nguyen (Bishop Lynch) over Luke Stampe (Wylie High) Dec 3-0
- 160 – Trey Chambers (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 170 – Javier Meraz (Wylie High) over Matthew Enriquez (Bishop Lynch) Fall 1:09
- 182 – Troy Sargent (Wylie High) over Kade Findley (Bishop Lynch) Fall 1:24
- 195 – Tyler Milligan (Wylie High) over John Keskonis (Bishop Lynch) Fall 1:04
- 220 – Kia Potter (Wylie High) over Nolan Avery (Bishop Lynch) Fall 5:12
- 285 – Charles Holub (Bishop Lynch) over Patrick Fuson (Wylie High) Fall 3:44
- 106 – Tyson Nguyen (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 113 – James Hickerson (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 120 – Kase George (Wylie High) over Luke Mazur (Bishop Lynch) Fall 0:47
- 126 – Aiden Nunn (Wylie High) over Raul Villa (Bishop Lynch) Dec 11-9
- 132 – Jace Tomlinson (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Match #4 Round 4
The Colony High School defeated Bishop Lynch 60-18
- 145 – Crease Hamblin (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 152 – Jimmy Nguyen (Bishop Lynch) over Landon Amaya (The Colony High School) Fall 0:58
- 160 – Blake Everett (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 170 – Andre Nunez (The Colony High School) over Matthew Enriquez (Bishop Lynch) Dec 15-12
- 182 – Chandler Cooley (The Colony High School) over Kade Findley (Bishop Lynch) Fall 1:35
- 195 – Juan Merchan (The Colony High School) over John Keskonis (Bishop Lynch) Fall 1:20
- 220 – Charles Holub (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 285 – Kaden McFarland (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – Josh Weatherall (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 113 – Kai Barkkume (The Colony High School) over James Hickerson (Bishop Lynch) Fall 2:52
- 120 – Hudson Herring (The Colony High School) over Luke Mazur (Bishop Lynch) Dec 7-3
- 126 – Peyton Kobelt (The Colony High School) over Jace Tomlinson (Bishop Lynch) Fall 0:49
- 132 – Raul Villa (Bishop Lynch) over Isaiah Washington (The Colony High School) Fall 1:58
- 138 – Ashton McCabe (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Match #5 Round 5
Bishop Lynch defeated Argyle 42-33
- 106 – Boston Williams (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 113 – James Hickerson (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 120 – Luke Mazur (Bishop Lynch) over Reece Pipkin (Argyle) Fall 0:21
- 126 – Raul Villa (Bishop Lynch) over Jax Ernest (Argyle) Fall 0:31
- 132 – Caden Morse (Argyle) over Jace Tomlinson (Bishop Lynch) Fall 0:34
- 138 – Marshall Thrash (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 145 – Dalton Miller (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 152 – Isaiah Sheets (Argyle) over Jimmy Nguyen (Bishop Lynch) Dec 3-1
- 160 – Double Forfeit
- 170 – Matthew Enriquez (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 182 – Kade Findley (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 195 – Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) over Nolan Avery (Bishop Lynch) Fall 0:28
- 220 – Charles Holub (Bishop Lynch) over Levi Portz (Argyle) Fall 2:44
- 285 – Sean Ronan (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Cougar Duals – Frisco Wakeland
Guaranteed 6th place
Match #1 Round 1
Bishop Lynch defeated Frisco Wakeland 48-28
- 126 – Raul Villa (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 132 – Jace Tomlinson (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 138 – Kaden Petersen (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 145 – Nicholas Reagor (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 152 – Jacob Miller (Frisco Wakeland) over Jimmy Nguyen (Bishop Lynch) Maj 18-5
- 160 – Daniel Bell (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 170 – Gabriel Wild (Frisco Wakeland) over Matthew Enriquez (Bishop Lynch) Fall 5:19
- 182 – Kade Findley (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 195 – Nolan Avery (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 220 – Charles Holub (Bishop Lynch) over Sebastian Hattar (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 4:57
- 285 – Sean Ronan (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – Double Forfeit
- 113 – James Hickerson (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 120 – Luke Mazur (Bishop Lynch) over Aidan Mattingly (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 1:35
Match #2 Round 2
Wylie High defeated Frisco Wakeland 48-28
- 132 – Double Forfeit
- 138 – Zachary Parish (Wylie High) over Jacob Wilson (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 2:51
- 145 – Colton Bright (Wylie High) over Nicholas Reagor (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 2:57
- 152 – Jacob Miller (Frisco Wakeland) over Trey Chambers (Wylie High) Maj 10-0
- 160 – Gabriel Wild (Frisco Wakeland) over Colby Stewart (Wylie High) Fall 1:24
- 170 – Javier Meraz (Wylie High) over Adidev Nair (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 0:35
- 182 – Troy Sargent (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 195 – Tyler Milligan (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 220 – Sebastian Hattar (Frisco Wakeland) over Kia Potter (Wylie High) Fall 3:03
- 285 – Patrick Fuson (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – Zach Miller (Frisco Wakeland) over Tyson Nguyen (Wylie High) Fall 2:30
- 113 – Chase Drucker (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 120 – Kase George (Wylie High) over Aidan Mattingly (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 1:39
- 126 – Aiden Nunn (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Match #3 Round 3
The Colony High School defeated Frisco Wakeland 66-18
- 138 – Ashton McCabe (The Colony High School) over Jacob Wilson (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 2:49
- 145 – Crease Hamblin (The Colony High School) over Nicholas Reagor (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 1:52
- 152 – Jacob Miller (Frisco Wakeland) over Landon Amaya (The Colony High School) Fall 1:45
- 160 – Gabriel Wild (Frisco Wakeland) over Blake Everett (The Colony High School) Fall 0:45
- 170 – Andre Nunez (The Colony High School) over Adidev Nair (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 0:58
- 182 – Juan Merchan (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 195 – Chandler Cooley (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 220 – Sebastian Hattar (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 285 – Kaden McFarland (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – Josh Weatherall (The Colony High School) over Zach Miller (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 4:32
- 113 – Kai Barkkume (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 120 – Peyton Kobelt (The Colony High School) over Aidan Mattingly (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 1:42
- 126 – Hudson Herring (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 132 – Isaiah Washington (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Match #4 Round 4
Argyle defeated Frisco Wakeland 42-33
- 145 – Dalton Miller (Argyle) over Nicholas Reagor (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 0:24
- 152 – Jacob Miller (Frisco Wakeland) over Isaiah Sheets (Argyle) Dec 8-3
- 160 – Gabriel Wild (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 170 – Adidev Nair (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 182 – Alvin Owens (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 195 – Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 220 – Levi Portz (Argyle) over Sebastian Hattar (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 0:56
- 285 – Double Forfeit
- 106 – Boston Williams (Argyle) over Zach Miller (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 2:00
- 113 – Chase Drucker (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 120 – Aidan Mattingly (Frisco Wakeland) over Reece Pipkin (Argyle) Fall 1:43
- 126 – Jax Ernest (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 132 – Caden Morse (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 138 – Marshall Thrash (Argyle) over Jacob Wilson (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 1:57
Match #5 Round 5
Richardson Lake Highlands defeated Frisco Wakeland 47-36
- 152 – Jacob Miller (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 160 – Gabriel Wild (Frisco Wakeland) over Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 0:52
- 170 – Jason Asberry (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Adidev Nair (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 0:31
- 182 – Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Alvin Owens (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 0:47
- 195 – Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 220 – Sebastian Hattar (Frisco Wakeland) over Jacob Whately (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 2:34
- 285 – Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – Zach Miller (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 113 – Chase Drucker (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 120 – Aidan Mattingly (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 126 – Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 132 – Jalen Robertson (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 138 – Kyle Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Jacob Wilson (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 2:57
- 145 – Grant Oden (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Nicholas Reagor (Frisco Wakeland) TF 16-1
Cougar Duals – Richardson Lake Highlands
Guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Round 1
Richardson Lake Highlands defeated The Colony High School 44-36
- 126 – Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Peyton Kobelt (The Colony High School) Fall 3:25
- 132 – Jalen Robertson (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Isaiah Washington (The Colony High School) Maj 13-2
- 138 – Ashton McCabe (The Colony High School) over Kyle Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 3:09
- 145 – Grant Oden (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Crease Hamblin (The Colony High School) Maj 11-1
- 152 – Landon Amaya (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 160 – Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Blake Everett (The Colony High School) Fall 4:34
- 170 – Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Andre Nunez (The Colony High School) Fall 0:56
- 182 – Chandler Cooley (The Colony High School) over Jason Asberry (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 3:59
- 195 – Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Juan Merchan (The Colony High School) Fall 0:18
- 220 – Jacob Whately (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 285 – Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Kaden McFarland (The Colony High School) Fall 1:09
- 106 – Josh Weatherall (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 113 – Kai Barkkume (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 120 – Hudson Herring (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Match #2 Round 2
Richardson Lake Highlands defeated Bishop Lynch 48-30
- 106 – Double Forfeit
- 113 – James Hickerson (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 120 – Luke Mazur (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 126 – Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Jace Tomlinson (Bishop Lynch) Fall 0:55
- 132 – Raul Villa (Bishop Lynch) over Jalen Robertson (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 2:23
- 138 – Kyle Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 145 – Grant Oden (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 152 – Jimmy Nguyen (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 160 – Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 170 – Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Matthew Enriquez (Bishop Lynch) Fall 5:20
- 182 – Jason Asberry (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Kade Findley (Bishop Lynch) Fall 1:58
- 195 – Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Nolan Avery (Bishop Lynch) Fall 1:31
- 220 – Charles Holub (Bishop Lynch) over Jacob Whately (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 1:03
- 285 – Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Match #3 Round 3
Argyle defeated Richardson Lake Highlands 42-28
- 138 – Marshall Thrash (Argyle) over Kyle Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 2:41
- 145 – Dalton Miller (Argyle) over Grant Oden (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 2:54
- 152 – Double Forfeit
- 160 – Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 170 – Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 182 – Jason Asberry (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 195 – Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) over Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 0:56
- 220 – Levi Portz (Argyle) over Jacob Whately (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 1:04
- 285 – Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – Boston Williams (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 113 – Double Forfeit
- 120 – Reece Pipkin (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 126 – Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Jax Ernest (Argyle) Maj 15-7
- 132 – Caden Morse (Argyle) over Jalen Robertson (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 1:00
Match #4 Round 4
Wylie High defeated Richardson Lake Highlands 45-28
- 145 – Grant Oden (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Colton Bright (Wylie High) Maj 15-1
- 152 – Luke Stampe (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 160 – Trey Chambers (Wylie High) over Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) Dec 6-4
- 170 – Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Javier Meraz (Wylie High) Fall 3:15
- 182 – Troy Sargent (Wylie High) over Jason Asberry (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 3:01
- 195 – Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Tyler Milligan (Wylie High) Fall 0:37
- 220 – Kia Potter (Wylie High) over Jacob Whately (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 3:41
- 285 – Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – Tyson Nguyen (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 113 – Double Forfeit
- 120 – Kase George (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 126 – Aiden Nunn (Wylie High) over Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 4:41
- 132 – Jalen Robertson (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 138 – Zachary Parish (Wylie High) over Kyle Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 0:20
Match #5 Round 5
Richardson Lake Highlands defeated Frisco Wakeland 47-36
- 152 – Jacob Miller (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 160 – Gabriel Wild (Frisco Wakeland) over Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 0:52
- 170 – Jason Asberry (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Adidev Nair (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 0:31
- 182 – Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Alvin Owens (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 0:47
- 195 – Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 220 – Sebastian Hattar (Frisco Wakeland) over Jacob Whately (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 2:34
- 285 – Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – Zach Miller (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 113 – Chase Drucker (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 120 – Aidan Mattingly (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 126 – Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 132 – Jalen Robertson (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 138 – Kyle Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Jacob Wilson (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 2:57
- 145 – Grant Oden (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Nicholas Reagor (Frisco Wakeland) TF 16-1
Cougar Duals – The Colony High School
Guaranteed 2nd place
Match #1 Round 1
Richardson Lake Highlands defeated The Colony High School 44-36
- 126 – Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Peyton Kobelt (The Colony High School) Fall 3:25
- 132 – Jalen Robertson (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Isaiah Washington (The Colony High School) Maj 13-2
- 138 – Ashton McCabe (The Colony High School) over Kyle Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 3:09
- 145 – Grant Oden (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Crease Hamblin (The Colony High School) Maj 11-1
- 152 – Landon Amaya (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 160 – Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Blake Everett (The Colony High School) Fall 4:34
- 170 – Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Andre Nunez (The Colony High School) Fall 0:56
- 182 – Chandler Cooley (The Colony High School) over Jason Asberry (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 3:59
- 195 – Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Juan Merchan (The Colony High School) Fall 0:18
- 220 – Jacob Whately (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 285 – Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Kaden McFarland (The Colony High School) Fall 1:09
- 106 – Josh Weatherall (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 113 – Kai Barkkume (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 120 – Hudson Herring (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Match #2 Round 2
The Colony High School defeated Argyle 45-27
- 132 – Caden Morse (Argyle) over Isaiah Washington (The Colony High School) Dec 7-2
- 138 – Marshall Thrash (Argyle) over Ashton McCabe (The Colony High School) Fall 3:26
- 145 – Dalton Miller (Argyle) over Crease Hamblin (The Colony High School) Fall 0:45
- 152 – Isaiah Sheets (Argyle) over Landon Amaya (The Colony High School) Dec 9-2
- 160 – Blake Everett (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 170 – Andre Nunez (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 182 – Juan Merchan (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 195 – Chandler Cooley (The Colony High School) over Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) Fall 2:00
- 220 – Levi Portz (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 285 – Kaden McFarland (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – Boston Williams (Argyle) over Josh Weatherall (The Colony High School) Dec 6-5
- 113 – Kai Barkkume (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 120 – Hudson Herring (The Colony High School) over Reece Pipkin (Argyle) Fall 3:21
- 126 – Peyton Kobelt (The Colony High School) over Jax Ernest (Argyle) Dec 5-3
Match #3 Round 3
The Colony High School defeated Frisco Wakeland 66-18
- 138 – Ashton McCabe (The Colony High School) over Jacob Wilson (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 2:49
- 145 – Crease Hamblin (The Colony High School) over Nicholas Reagor (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 1:52
- 152 – Jacob Miller (Frisco Wakeland) over Landon Amaya (The Colony High School) Fall 1:45
- 160 – Gabriel Wild (Frisco Wakeland) over Blake Everett (The Colony High School) Fall 0:45
- 170 – Andre Nunez (The Colony High School) over Adidev Nair (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 0:58
- 182 – Juan Merchan (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 195 – Chandler Cooley (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 220 – Sebastian Hattar (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 285 – Kaden McFarland (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – Josh Weatherall (The Colony High School) over Zach Miller (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 4:32
- 113 – Kai Barkkume (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 120 – Peyton Kobelt (The Colony High School) over Aidan Mattingly (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 1:42
- 126 – Hudson Herring (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 132 – Isaiah Washington (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Match #4 Round 4
The Colony High School defeated Bishop Lynch 60-18
- 145 – Crease Hamblin (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 152 – Jimmy Nguyen (Bishop Lynch) over Landon Amaya (The Colony High School) Fall 0:58
- 160 – Blake Everett (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 170 – Andre Nunez (The Colony High School) over Matthew Enriquez (Bishop Lynch) Dec 15-12
- 182 – Chandler Cooley (The Colony High School) over Kade Findley (Bishop Lynch) Fall 1:35
- 195 – Juan Merchan (The Colony High School) over John Keskonis (Bishop Lynch) Fall 1:20
- 220 – Charles Holub (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 285 – Kaden McFarland (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – Josh Weatherall (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 113 – Kai Barkkume (The Colony High School) over James Hickerson (Bishop Lynch) Fall 2:52
- 120 – Hudson Herring (The Colony High School) over Luke Mazur (Bishop Lynch) Dec 7-3
- 126 – Peyton Kobelt (The Colony High School) over Jace Tomlinson (Bishop Lynch) Fall 0:49
- 132 – Raul Villa (Bishop Lynch) over Isaiah Washington (The Colony High School) Fall 1:58
- 138 – Ashton McCabe (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Match #5 Round 5
Wylie High defeated The Colony High School 40-33
- 152 – Landon Amaya (The Colony High School) over Trey Chambers (Wylie High) Dec 11-6
- 160 – Luke Stampe (Wylie High) over Tanner Wride (The Colony High School) Fall 3:40
- 170 – Javier Meraz (Wylie High) over Andre Nunez (The Colony High School) Dec 16-9
- 182 – Troy Sargent (Wylie High) over Chandler Cooley (The Colony High School) Fall 5:49
- 195 – Tyler Milligan (Wylie High) over Juan Merchan (The Colony High School) Fall 0:59
- 220 – Kia Potter (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 285 – Kaden McFarland (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – Josh Weatherall (The Colony High School) over Tyson Nguyen (Wylie High) Fall 0:37
- 113 – Kai Barkkume (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 120 – Kase George (Wylie High) over Peyton Kobelt (The Colony High School) Dec 5-3
- 126 – Aiden Nunn (Wylie High) over Hudson Herring (The Colony High School) TF 16-1
- 132 – Isaiah Washington (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 138 – Ashton McCabe (The Colony High School) over Chris Calleja (Wylie High) Fall 4:17
- 145 – Colton Bright (Wylie High) over Crease Hamblin (The Colony High School) Fall 3:31
- Wylie High’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for Coach Misconduct
Cougar Duals – Wylie High
Guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Round 1
Argyle defeated Wylie High 39-36
- 106 – Boston Williams (Argyle) over Tyson Nguyen (Wylie High) Fall 0:18
- 113 – Double Forfeit
- 120 – Kase George (Wylie High) over Reece Pipkin (Argyle) Fall 0:00
- 126 – Aiden Nunn (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 0:00
- 132 – Caden Morse (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 138 – Marshall Thrash (Argyle) over Chris Calleja (Wylie High) Fall 2:35
- 145 – Dalton Miller (Argyle) over Colton Bright (Wylie High) Dec 11-5
- 152 – Isaiah Sheets (Argyle) over Luke Stampe (Wylie High) Fall 5:08
- 160 – Trey Chambers (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 170 – Javier Meraz (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 182 – Troy Sargent (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 195 – Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) over Tyler Milligan (Wylie High) Fall 0:21
- 220 – Levi Portz (Argyle) over Kia Potter (Wylie High) Fall 1:38
- 285 – Patrick Fuson (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Match #2 Round 2
Wylie High defeated Frisco Wakeland 48-28
- 132 – Double Forfeit
- 138 – Zachary Parish (Wylie High) over Jacob Wilson (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 2:51
- 145 – Colton Bright (Wylie High) over Nicholas Reagor (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 2:57
- 152 – Jacob Miller (Frisco Wakeland) over Trey Chambers (Wylie High) Maj 10-0
- 160 – Gabriel Wild (Frisco Wakeland) over Colby Stewart (Wylie High) Fall 1:24
- 170 – Javier Meraz (Wylie High) over Adidev Nair (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 0:35
- 182 – Troy Sargent (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 195 – Tyler Milligan (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 220 – Sebastian Hattar (Frisco Wakeland) over Kia Potter (Wylie High) Fall 3:03
- 285 – Patrick Fuson (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – Zach Miller (Frisco Wakeland) over Tyson Nguyen (Wylie High) Fall 2:30
- 113 – Chase Drucker (Frisco Wakeland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 120 – Kase George (Wylie High) over Aidan Mattingly (Frisco Wakeland) Fall 1:39
- 126 – Aiden Nunn (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Match #3 Round 3
Wylie High defeated Bishop Lynch 57-21
- 138 – Chris Calleja (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 145 – Colton Bright (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 152 – Jimmy Nguyen (Bishop Lynch) over Luke Stampe (Wylie High) Dec 3-0
- 160 – Trey Chambers (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 170 – Javier Meraz (Wylie High) over Matthew Enriquez (Bishop Lynch) Fall 1:09
- 182 – Troy Sargent (Wylie High) over Kade Findley (Bishop Lynch) Fall 1:24
- 195 – Tyler Milligan (Wylie High) over John Keskonis (Bishop Lynch) Fall 1:04
- 220 – Kia Potter (Wylie High) over Nolan Avery (Bishop Lynch) Fall 5:12
- 285 – Charles Holub (Bishop Lynch) over Patrick Fuson (Wylie High) Fall 3:44
- 106 – Tyson Nguyen (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 113 – James Hickerson (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 120 – Kase George (Wylie High) over Luke Mazur (Bishop Lynch) Fall 0:47
- 126 – Aiden Nunn (Wylie High) over Raul Villa (Bishop Lynch) Dec 11-9
- 132 – Jace Tomlinson (Bishop Lynch) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Match #4 Round 4
Wylie High defeated Richardson Lake Highlands 45-28
- 145 – Grant Oden (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Colton Bright (Wylie High) Maj 15-1
- 152 – Luke Stampe (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 160 – Trey Chambers (Wylie High) over Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) Dec 6-4
- 170 – Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Javier Meraz (Wylie High) Fall 3:15
- 182 – Troy Sargent (Wylie High) over Jason Asberry (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 3:01
- 195 – Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Tyler Milligan (Wylie High) Fall 0:37
- 220 – Kia Potter (Wylie High) over Jacob Whately (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 3:41
- 285 – Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – Tyson Nguyen (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 113 – Double Forfeit
- 120 – Kase George (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 126 – Aiden Nunn (Wylie High) over Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 4:41
- 132 – Jalen Robertson (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 138 – Zachary Parish (Wylie High) over Kyle Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 0:20
Match #5 Round 5
Wylie High defeated The Colony High School 40-33
- 152 – Landon Amaya (The Colony High School) over Trey Chambers (Wylie High) Dec 11-6
- 160 – Luke Stampe (Wylie High) over Tanner Wride (The Colony High School) Fall 3:40
- 170 – Javier Meraz (Wylie High) over Andre Nunez (The Colony High School) Dec 16-9
- 182 – Troy Sargent (Wylie High) over Chandler Cooley (The Colony High School) Fall 5:49
- 195 – Tyler Milligan (Wylie High) over Juan Merchan (The Colony High School) Fall 0:59
- 220 – Kia Potter (Wylie High) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 285 – Kaden McFarland (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – Josh Weatherall (The Colony High School) over Tyson Nguyen (Wylie High) Fall 0:37
- 113 – Kai Barkkume (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 120 – Kase George (Wylie High) over Peyton Kobelt (The Colony High School) Dec 5-3
- 126 – Aiden Nunn (Wylie High) over Hudson Herring (The Colony High School) TF 16-1
- 132 – Isaiah Washington (The Colony High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 138 – Ashton McCabe (The Colony High School) over Chris Calleja (Wylie High) Fall 4:17
- 145 – Colton Bright (Wylie High) over Crease Hamblin (The Colony High School) Fall 3:31
- Wylie High’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for Coach Misconduct