News Ticker

TX-NORTH Warrior Classic Results

TOT – 33-36

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Maimes of Team Punisher wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Laila Nash of HammerHead Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Aiden Maimes (Team Punisher wrestling) won by fall over Laila Nash (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

  • Aiden Maimes (Team Punisher wrestling) won by decision over Laila Nash (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Dec 14-12)

Round 3

TOT – 37-38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Hunter of Longview Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Deacon Brooks of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – PenelopePene Mouras of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ

Round 1

  • Jackson Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) won by fall over PenelopePene Mouras (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (Fall 0:00)
  • Deacon Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:29)

Round 2

  • Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over PenelopePene Mouras (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (Fall 0:19)
  • Jackson Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) won by fall over Deacon Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Round 3

  • Deacon Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by fall over PenelopePene Mouras (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (Fall 0:17)
  • Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Jackson Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:34)

TOT – 39-44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cord Christensen of Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Salazar of Team Punisher wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Camilo Arriaga of Apex Grappling Academy

Round 1

  • Cord Christensen (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Camilo Arriaga (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:00)

Round 2

  • Anthony Salazar (Team Punisher wrestling) won by decision over Camilo Arriaga (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 10-9)

Round 3

  • Cord Christensen (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Anthony Salazar (Team Punisher wrestling) (Maj 15-6)

TOT – 44-45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Wolzen of Texan WC
  • 2nd Place – Gilbert Beltran of Azle wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Braylen Richards of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl

Round 1

  • Andrew Wolzen (Texan WC) won by fall over Gilbert Beltran (Azle wrestling club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Andrew Wolzen (Texan WC) won by tech fall over Braylen Richards (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (TF 17-2)

Round 3

  • Gilbert Beltran (Azle wrestling club) won by decision over Braylen Richards (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Dec 7-3)

TOT – 45-49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Bean of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Kasey Parkhill of Azle wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Eli Zacek of Azle wrestling club

Round 1

  • Kasey Parkhill (Azle wrestling club) won by fall over Eli Zacek (Azle wrestling club) (Fall 0:08)

Round 2

  • Luke Bean (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Eli Zacek (Azle wrestling club) (Fall 0:22)

Round 3

  • Luke Bean (Whitted Trained) won by tech fall over Kasey Parkhill (Azle wrestling club) (TF 17-2)

TOT – 49-54

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Levi Ellis of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Bryant Ibarra of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – William Durham of Spartan Mat Club

Round 1

  • Levi Ellis (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by decision over William Durham (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 10-5)

Round 2

  • Bryant Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by major decision over William Durham (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 12-1)

Round 3

  • Levi Ellis (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Bryant Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (FF)

D1 Rookie/Novice – 38-42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Martin of Waco Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Karter Sims of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Vanzee of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Samuel Martin (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Elijah Vanzee (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

Round 2

  • Karter Sims (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Elijah Vanzee (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

Round 3

  • Samuel Martin (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Karter Sims (Whitted Trained) (Fall 2:41)

D1 Rookie/Novice – 44-46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kai Jewett of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Axton James of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Michaela Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Kai Jewett (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by decision over Axton James (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)

Round 2

  • Kai Jewett (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by decision over Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

Round 3

  • Axton James (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 10-4)

D1 Rookie/Novice – 48-52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Kraemer of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Zayd Ahmed of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Laird Greenfield of Scots Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Zayd Ahmed (Whitted Trained) (Dec 10-3)

Round 2

  • Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Laird Greenfield (Scots Wrestling Club) (SV-1 7-5)

Round 3

  • Zayd Ahmed (Whitted Trained) won in sudden victory – 1 over Laird Greenfield (Scots Wrestling Club) (SV-1 5-3)

D1 Rookie/Novice – 52-54

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brailen Bullard of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dalton Gray of Texans
  • 3rd Place – Josiah Malamura of Team Punisher wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kaden Phelps of Azle wrestling club

Round 1

  • Dalton Gray (Texans) won by decision over Kaden Phelps (Azle wrestling club) (Dec 10-8)
  • Brailen Bullard (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Josiah Malamura (Team Punisher wrestling) (Maj 9-1)

Round 2

  • Brailen Bullard (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Dalton Gray (Texans) (Dec 4-2)
  • Josiah Malamura (Team Punisher wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kaden Phelps (Azle wrestling club) (SV-1 6-4)

Round 3

  • Dalton Gray (Texans) won by fall over Josiah Malamura (Team Punisher wrestling) (Fall 0:30)
  • Brailen Bullard (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Kaden Phelps (Azle wrestling club) (Maj 10-0)

D1 Rookie/Novice – 54-57

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Combs of Liberty Christian Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Pierce Berg of Azle wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Ryder Schultz of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Kam Grandi of Spartan Mat Club

Round 1

  • Pierce Berg (Azle wrestling club) won by fall over Ryder Schultz (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:33)
  • Elijah Combs (Liberty Christian Warriors) won by fall over Kam Grandi (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle wrestling club) won by fall over Elijah Combs (Liberty Christian Warriors) (Fall 2:27)
  • Ryder Schultz (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Kam Grandi (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 11-0)

Round 3

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle wrestling club) won by tech fall over Kam Grandi (Spartan Mat Club) (TF 15-0)
  • Elijah Combs (Liberty Christian Warriors) won by fall over Pierce Berg (Azle wrestling club) (Fall 1:44)

Round 4

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle wrestling club) won by fall over Pierce Berg (Azle wrestling club) (Fall 0:39)
  • Ryder Schultz (Mission Arlington Wrestling) received a bye Elijah Combs (Liberty Christian Warriors) (Bye)

Round 5

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle wrestling club) won by fall over Ryder Schultz (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)
  • Pierce Berg (Azle wrestling club) won by fall over Kam Grandi (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:24)

D1 Rookie/Novice – 58-61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kenneth Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Eli Vest of Liberty Christian Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Hudson Howell of Team Punisher wrestling
  • 4th Place – Judah Vestal of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 5th Place – Aydien Stepter-zacek of Azle wrestling club

Round 1

  • Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Aydien Stepter-zacek (Azle wrestling club) (Fall 0:17)
  • Eli Vest (Liberty Christian Warriors) won by fall over Judah Vestal (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

  • Hudson Howell (Team Punisher wrestling) won by decision over Judah Vestal (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 11-8)
  • Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Eli Vest (Liberty Christian Warriors) (Fall 1:29)

Round 3

  • Eli Vest (Liberty Christian Warriors) won by fall over Hudson Howell (Team Punisher wrestling) (Fall 0:36)
  • Judah Vestal (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Aydien Stepter-zacek (Azle wrestling club) (Dec 9-8)

Round 4

  • Hudson Howell (Team Punisher wrestling) won by fall over Aydien Stepter-zacek (Azle wrestling club) (Fall 0:27)
  • Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Judah Vestal (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:20)

Round 5

  • Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Hudson Howell (Team Punisher wrestling) (Fall 0:18)
  • Eli Vest (Liberty Christian Warriors) won by fall over Aydien Stepter-zacek (Azle wrestling club) (Fall 0:30)

D1 Rookie/Novice – 61-64

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Castro of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cayden Hinojosa of Team Punisher wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Peter Rocha of Azle wrestling club

Round 1

  • Cayden Hinojosa (Team Punisher wrestling) won by fall over Peter Rocha (Azle wrestling club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Colton Castro (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Cayden Hinojosa (Team Punisher wrestling) (Fall 2:36)

Round 3

  • Colton Castro (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Peter Rocha (Azle wrestling club) (Fall 3:00)

D1 Rookie/Novice – 65-69

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jadan Miller of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Courtin of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Colton Lock of Team Punisher wrestling
  • 4th Place – Marshall Hall of Texan WC

Round 1

  • Brayden Courtin (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Colton Lock (Team Punisher wrestling) (Fall 1:45)
  • Marshall Hall (Texan WC) won by decision over Jadan Miller (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-6)

Round 2

  • Jadan Miller (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brayden Courtin (Apex Grappling Academy) (SV-1 6-4)
  • Colton Lock (Team Punisher wrestling) won by fall over Marshall Hall (Texan WC) (Fall 0:18)

Round 3

  • Brayden Courtin (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Marshall Hall (Texan WC) (Fall 1:30)
  • Jadan Miller (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Lock (Team Punisher wrestling) (Fall 0:41)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 45-52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hussein Shamkhi of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Michaela Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Hussein Shamkhi (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)

Round 2

  • Hussein Shamkhi (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)

Round 3

D2 Rookie/Novice – 52-56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lillian Phelps of Azle wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Jiovanni Caldi of Bobcat Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Hunter of Longview Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Lillian Phelps (Azle wrestling club) won by fall over Jiovanni Caldi (Bobcat Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:59)

Round 2

  • Elijah Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lillian Phelps (Azle wrestling club) (Dec 8-6)

Round 3

  • Jiovanni Caldi (Bobcat Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Elijah Hunter (Longview Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-7)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 56-57

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Brooks of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Christian Ruiz of wichita falls
  • 4th Place – Tavyon Windham of Whitted Trained

Round 1

  • Joshua Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Christian Ruiz (wichita falls) (Maj 10-2)
  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle wrestling club) won by major decision over Tavyon Windham (Whitted Trained) (Maj 10-2)

Round 2

  • Joshua Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mackenzie Harris (Azle wrestling club) (Dec 9-7)
  • Christian Ruiz (wichita falls) won by decision over Tavyon Windham (Whitted Trained) (Dec 10-6)

Round 3

  • Joshua Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tavyon Windham (Whitted Trained) (Fall 0:34)
  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle wrestling club) won by fall over Christian Ruiz (wichita falls) (Fall 0:55)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 56-61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gianni Diaz of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – James Pennington Iv of Askeo International Matclub (S
  • 3rd Place – Michael Birdow of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Joseph Porras of Whitted Trained

Round 1

  • James Pennington Iv (Askeo International Matclub (S) won by decision over Joseph Porras (Whitted Trained) (Dec 10-8)
  • Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Birdow (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

  • James Pennington Iv (Askeo International Matclub (S) won by decision over Michael Birdow (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)
  • Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Joseph Porras (Whitted Trained) (Fall 0:32)

Round 3

  • Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over James Pennington Iv (Askeo International Matclub (S) (Fall 2:40)
  • Michael Birdow (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Joseph Porras (Whitted Trained) (Fall 0:23)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 62-66

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Pierce of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tristan Bessey of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – River Peterson of Dragon Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Trevor Douthitt of Texan WC

Round 1

  • Elijah Pierce (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tristan Bessey (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:00)
  • River Peterson (Dragon Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Trevor Douthitt (Texan WC) (SV-1 6-4)

Round 2

  • Elijah Pierce (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trevor Douthitt (Texan WC) (Fall 0:57)
  • Tristan Bessey (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over River Peterson (Dragon Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

Round 3

  • Elijah Pierce (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over River Peterson (Dragon Wrestling) (Fall 2:29)
  • Tristan Bessey (Apex Grappling Academy) won by major decision over Trevor Douthitt (Texan WC) (Maj 15-7)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 68-72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fausto Medina of Moya
  • 2nd Place – Hassan Shamkhi of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Jamie Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Zane Morris of Azle wrestling club

Round 1

  • Hassan Shamkhi (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Zane Morris (Azle wrestling club) (Fall 0:56)
  • Fausto Medina (Moya) won by fall over Jamie Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:35)

Round 2

  • Fausto Medina (Moya) won by fall over Zane Morris (Azle wrestling club) (Fall 0:22)
  • Hassan Shamkhi (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Jamie Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 13-2)

Round 3

  • Jamie Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Zane Morris (Azle wrestling club) (Fall 2:32)
  • Fausto Medina (Moya) won by decision over Hassan Shamkhi (Whitted Trained) (Dec 15-12)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 69-72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Fuentes of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kingston James of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Juliet Riley of Azle wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Aiden Morante of Team Punisher wrestling

Round 1

  • Juliet Riley (Azle wrestling club) won by decision over Aiden Morante (Team Punisher wrestling) (Dec 8-3)
  • Dominic Fuentes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by fall over Kingston James (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:55)

Round 2

  • Kingston James (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Juliet Riley (Azle wrestling club) (Fall 2:45)
  • Dominic Fuentes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by fall over Aiden Morante (Team Punisher wrestling) (Fall 1:53)

Round 3

  • Dominic Fuentes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by fall over Juliet Riley (Azle wrestling club) (Fall 2:21)
  • Kingston James (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Aiden Morante (Team Punisher wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 71-73

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Calas of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Hunsucker of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Avalos of Azle wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Stone Branch of Apex Grappling Academy

Round 1

  • Hunter Avalos (Azle wrestling club) won by decision over Stone Branch (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 4-2)
  • Elijah Calas (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Hunsucker (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

  • Joshua Hunsucker (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Stone Branch (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 6-0)
  • Elijah Calas (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Hunter Avalos (Azle wrestling club) (Maj 12-0)

Round 3

  • Elijah Calas (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Stone Branch (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:57)
  • Joshua Hunsucker (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Hunter Avalos (Azle wrestling club) (SV-1 5-3)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 75-81

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Metheny of Azle wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Hicks of Azle wrestling club

Round 1

  • Aiden Metheny (Azle wrestling club) won by fall over Tyler Hicks (Azle wrestling club) (Fall 1:24)

Round 2

  • Tyler Hicks (Azle wrestling club) won by decision over Aiden Metheny (Azle wrestling club) (Dec 9-3)

Round 3

  • Aiden Metheny (Azle wrestling club) won by decision over Tyler Hicks (Azle wrestling club) (Dec 6-4)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 118-118

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Bryan of Azle wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Josue Robledo of Moya Wrestling

Round 1

  • Nathan Bryan (Azle wrestling club) won by fall over Josue Robledo (Moya Wrestling) (Fall 1:35)

Round 2

  • Nathan Bryan (Azle wrestling club) won by fall over Josue Robledo (Moya Wrestling) (Fall 2:23)

Round 3

D2 Rookie/Novice – 160-160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack White of Team Punisher wrestling

Round 1

  • Jack White (Team Punisher wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Jack White (Team Punisher wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D3 Rookie/Novice – 49-56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyntrell Ellis of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Brady Kisver of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Carlos Porras of Team Carrion

Round 1

  • Brady Kisver (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Carlos Porras (Team Carrion) (Maj 10-0)

Round 2

  • Kyntrell Ellis (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Carlos Porras (Team Carrion) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

  • Kyntrell Ellis (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Brady Kisver (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 16-2)

D3 Rookie/Novice – 57-66

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zedek Brownton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Brooks of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Romo of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Kolby Moreland of Azle wrestling club

Round 1

  • Zedek Brownton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Kolby Moreland (Azle wrestling club) (Maj 13-0)
  • Joshua Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrew Romo (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 10-8)

Round 2

  • Joshua Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kolby Moreland (Azle wrestling club) (Fall 0:36)
  • Zedek Brownton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Andrew Romo (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 6-2)

Round 3

  • Andrew Romo (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Kolby Moreland (Azle wrestling club) (Fall 2:00)
  • Zedek Brownton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Joshua Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)

D3 Rookie/Novice – 68-73

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Summers of Team Punisher wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Carlos Arriaga of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jamie Lee of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Noah Summers (Team Punisher wrestling) won by tech fall over Carlos Arriaga (Apex Grappling Academy) (TF 15-0)

Round 2

  • Carlos Arriaga (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Jamie Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

Round 3

  • Noah Summers (Team Punisher wrestling) won by fall over Jamie Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:40)

D3 Rookie/Novice – 75-77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Hick of Azle wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Conor Herbert of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Dylan McEuin of Bobcat Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Luke Doherty of Texan WC

Round 1

  • Wyatt Hick (Azle wrestling club) won by fall over Dylan McEuin (Bobcat Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:50)
  • Conor Herbert (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Luke Doherty (Texan WC) (TF 16-0)

Round 2

  • Wyatt Hick (Azle wrestling club) won by fall over Conor Herbert (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)
  • Dylan McEuin (Bobcat Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Luke Doherty (Texan WC) (Dec 6-3)

Round 3

  • Wyatt Hick (Azle wrestling club) won by fall over Luke Doherty (Texan WC) (Fall 0:27)
  • Conor Herbert (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Dylan McEuin (Bobcat Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:38)

D3 Rookie/Novice – 77-82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kenneth Riley of Azle wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Stafford of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Luke Honilla of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Elizabeth Legan of Azle wrestling club

Round 1

  • Kenneth Riley (Azle wrestling club) won by fall over Brandon Stafford (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)
  • Luke Honilla (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Elizabeth Legan (Azle wrestling club) (Fall 1:29)

Round 2

  • Kenneth Riley (Azle wrestling club) won by fall over Luke Honilla (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:43)
  • Brandon Stafford (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Elizabeth Legan (Azle wrestling club) (Dec 6-2)

Round 3

  • Kenneth Riley (Azle wrestling club) won by fall over Elizabeth Legan (Azle wrestling club) (Fall 0:57)
  • Brandon Stafford (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Luke Honilla (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

D3 Rookie/Novice – 85-91

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Johnny Boyer of Azle wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Mac Shafer of Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ewan Curtis of Liberty Warrior Wrestling

Round 1

  • Johnny Boyer (Azle wrestling club) won by fall over Mac Shafer (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)
  • Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Ewan Curtis (Liberty Warrior Wrestling) (Maj 12-0)

Round 2

  • Mac Shafer (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ewan Curtis (Liberty Warrior Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)
  • Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Johnny Boyer (Azle wrestling club) (Dec 8-1)

Round 3

  • Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Mac Shafer (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
  • Johnny Boyer (Azle wrestling club) won by decision over Ewan Curtis (Liberty Warrior Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

D3 Rookie/Novice – 96-103

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jazrine Nieto of Azle wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Stetson Wells of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl

Round 1

  • Jazrine Nieto (Azle wrestling club) won by decision over Stetson Wells (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Dec 9-8)

Round 2

  • Jazrine Nieto (Azle wrestling club) won by fall over Stetson Wells (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 1:48)

Round 3

D3 Rookie/Novice – 107-107

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Lock of Team Punisher wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chloe Hall of Texan WC

Round 1

  • Carter Lock (Team Punisher wrestling) won by fall over Chloe Hall (Texan WC) (Fall 1:17)

Round 2

  • Carter Lock (Team Punisher wrestling) won by fall over Chloe Hall (Texan WC) (Fall 1:43)

Round 3

D3 Rookie/Novice – 122-124

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sonny Bean of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Eve Smith of Moya Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Omar Harris Ii of Askeo International Matclub (S

Round 1

  • Sonny Bean (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Omar Harris Ii (Askeo International Matclub (S) (Fall 1:35)

Round 2

  • Eve Smith (Moya Wrestling) won by decision over Omar Harris Ii (Askeo International Matclub (S) (Dec 9-6)

Round 3

  • Sonny Bean (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Eve Smith (Moya Wrestling) (Maj 17-3)

D3 Rookie/Novice – 125-128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shea McKee of Team Punisher wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Robert Rocha of Azle wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Creston Moss of Apex Grappling Academy

Round 1

  • Shea McKee (Team Punisher wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Robert Rocha (Azle wrestling club) (SV-1 2-0)

Round 2

  • Robert Rocha (Azle wrestling club) won by decision over Creston Moss (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 7-0)

Round 3

  • Shea McKee (Team Punisher wrestling) won by fall over Creston Moss (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:32)

D4 Rookie Novice – 80-85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – James Csoros of HammerHead Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over James Csoros (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)

Round 2

  • Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over James Csoros (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)

Round 3

D4 Rookie Novice – 89-92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Houston of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Mistretta of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Walker of HammerHead Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Elijah Houston (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Jayden Mistretta (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:49)

Round 2

  • Jayden Mistretta (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gavin Walker (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (TF 17-0)

Round 3

  • Elijah Houston (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Gavin Walker (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:14)

D4 Rookie Novice – 92-95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Paul of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Micah Long of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Trenton Cannon of Azle wrestling club

Round 1

  • Nathan Paul (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Trenton Cannon (Azle wrestling club) (Fall 1:44)

Round 2

  • Micah Long (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Trenton Cannon (Azle wrestling club) (Fall 0:28)

Round 3

  • Nathan Paul (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Micah Long (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 15-5)

D4 Rookie Novice – 107-111

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Lock of Team Punisher wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Keegan Moralez of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Olivia Mendoza of Spartan Mat Club

Round 1

  • Cooper Lock (Team Punisher wrestling) won by decision over Keegan Moralez (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)

Round 2

  • Keegan Moralez (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Olivia Mendoza (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 6-3)

Round 3

  • Cooper Lock (Team Punisher wrestling) won by fall over Olivia Mendoza (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:57)

D4 Rookie Novice – 113-119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Damien Betancourt of Moya Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Garnett of Texan WC
  • 3rd Place – Jack Snider of HammerHead Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Gavin Garnett (Texan WC) won by decision over Jack Snider (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-4)

Round 2

  • Damien Betancourt (Moya Wrestling) won by major decision over Gavin Garnett (Texan WC) (Maj 12-4)

Round 3

  • Damien Betancourt (Moya Wrestling) won by major decision over Jack Snider (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Maj 12-2)

D4 Rookie Novice – 127-127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Hall of Texan WC
  • 2nd Place – Bryson Ray of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl

Round 1

  • James Hall (Texan WC) won by fall over Bryson Ray (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 1:29)

Round 2

  • James Hall (Texan WC) won by decision over Bryson Ray (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Dec 1-0)

Round 3

D4 Rookie Novice – 144-169

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyzer Salinas of Moya Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jacoby Kerr of Azle wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Jaydon Bautista of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Kyzer Salinas (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Jaydon Bautista (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

  • Kyzer Salinas (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Jacoby Kerr (Azle wrestling club) (Fall 1:31)

Round 3

  • Jacoby Kerr (Azle wrestling club) won by fall over Jaydon Bautista (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

D1 Open – 42-52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Martin of Waco Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Chuck Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Hussein Shamkhi of Whitted Trained

Round 1

  • John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by major decision over Hussein Shamkhi (Whitted Trained) (Maj 14-0)
  • Samuel Martin (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Chuck Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 11-5)

Round 2

  • Samuel Martin (Waco Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Hussein Shamkhi (Whitted Trained) (Fall 2:58)
  • John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Chuck Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)

Round 3

  • Chuck Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by forfeit over Hussein Shamkhi (Whitted Trained) (FF)
  • John Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Samuel Martin (Waco Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:19)

D1 Open – 55-58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Tavyon Windham of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Beckhem Fields of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ

Round 1

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle wrestling club) won by fall over Tavyon Windham (Whitted Trained) (Fall 0:32)

Round 2

  • Tavyon Windham (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Beckhem Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (Fall 0:49)

Round 3

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle wrestling club) won by fall over Beckhem Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (Fall 0:57)

D1 Open – 56-59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Conner Ethridge of Team Punisher wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Porras of Whitted Trained
  • 4th Place – Ryder Davis of Texan WC

Round 1

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle wrestling club) won by fall over Ryder Davis (Texan WC) (Fall 0:54)
  • Conner Ethridge (Team Punisher wrestling) won by fall over Joseph Porras (Whitted Trained) (Fall 2:59)

Round 2

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle wrestling club) won by fall over Joseph Porras (Whitted Trained) (Fall 0:29)
  • Conner Ethridge (Team Punisher wrestling) won by decision over Ryder Davis (Texan WC) (Dec 10-3)

Round 3

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle wrestling club) won by fall over Conner Ethridge (Team Punisher wrestling) (Fall 0:56)
  • Joseph Porras (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Ryder Davis (Texan WC) (Fall 2:52)

D1 Open – 68-69

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hassan Shamkhi of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Max Lupardus of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Marshall Hall of Texan WC

Round 1

  • Hassan Shamkhi (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Marshall Hall (Texan WC) (Fall 0:16)

Round 2

  • Max Lupardus (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Marshall Hall (Texan WC) (Fall 2:48)

Round 3

  • Hassan Shamkhi (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Max Lupardus (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:34)

D2 Open – 47-50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roman Lopez of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Drew Brinkmeier of Team Punisher wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Westyn Evans of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Eli Aldape of Bobcat Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Westyn Evans (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Eli Aldape (Bobcat Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:24)
  • Roman Lopez (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher wrestling) (Dec 8-1)

Round 2

  • Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher wrestling) won by fall over Westyn Evans (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:21)
  • Roman Lopez (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Eli Aldape (Bobcat Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:42)

Round 3

  • Roman Lopez (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Westyn Evans (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Maj 18-7)
  • Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher wrestling) won by fall over Eli Aldape (Bobcat Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)

D2 Open – 52-56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Torres Jr of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jaxon Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Carlos Porras of Whitted Trained
  • 4th Place – Jaxyn Ramey of Independent

Round 1

  • Brandon Torres Jr (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Carlos Porras (Whitted Trained) (Dec 6-0)
  • Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jaxyn Ramey (Independent) (Fall 2:42)

Round 2

  • Brandon Torres Jr (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Jaxyn Ramey (Independent) (Fall 3:48)
  • Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Carlos Porras (Whitted Trained) (Fall 0:40)

Round 3

  • Brandon Torres Jr (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
  • Carlos Porras (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Jaxyn Ramey (Independent) (Dec 10-8)

D2 Open – 56-59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gianni Diaz of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Benjamin Iturrino of Power WrestlIng Club
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Blatus of Team Punisher wrestling
  • 4th Place – Major Dodge Iv of Apex Grappling Academy

Round 1

  • Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Samuel Blatus (Team Punisher wrestling) (Fall 1:24)
  • Benjamin Iturrino (Power WrestlIng Club) won by fall over Major Dodge Iv (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:20)

Round 2

  • Samuel Blatus (Team Punisher wrestling) won by major decision over Major Dodge Iv (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 15-4)
  • Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Benjamin Iturrino (Power WrestlIng Club) (Dec 6-2)

Round 3

  • Benjamin Iturrino (Power WrestlIng Club) won by major decision over Samuel Blatus (Team Punisher wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
  • Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Major Dodge Iv (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 3:25)

D2 Open – 60-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oliver Pulliam of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dominic Salazar of Team Punisher wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kenneth Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – DQ Izayiah Chavez of Whitted Trained

Round 1

  • Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:18)
  • DQ Izayiah Chavez (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Dominic Salazar (Team Punisher wrestling) (Maj 12-3)

Round 2

  • Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over DQ Izayiah Chavez (Whitted Trained) (Dec 6-0)
  • Dominic Salazar (Team Punisher wrestling) won by fall over Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:51)

Round 3

  • Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Dominic Salazar (Team Punisher wrestling) (TF 18-1)
  • Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by disqualification over DQ Izayiah Chavez (Whitted Trained) (DQ)

D2 Open – 63-64

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Russ Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Zedek Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Marisa Iturrino of Power WrestlIng Club

Round 1

  • Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Marisa Iturrino (Power WrestlIng Club) (Fall 0:13)

Round 2

  • Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Marisa Iturrino (Power WrestlIng Club) (Fall 0:14)

Round 3

  • Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) received a bye Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (Bye)

D2 Open – 66-71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shea Yudizky of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Landon Grezeszak of Texan WC

Round 1

  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Landon Grezeszak (Texan WC) (Fall 1:52)

Round 2

  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Landon Grezeszak (Texan WC) (Fall 1:16)

Round 3

D2 Open – 71-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shea Yudizky of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Marcus Stafford of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Brandon Marcus Stafford (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)

Round 2

  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Brandon Marcus Stafford (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:06)

Round 3

D2 Open – 118-118

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josue Robledo of Moya Wrestling

Round 1

  • Josue Robledo (Moya Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Josue Robledo (Moya Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D3 Open – 49-55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Malaki Mendoza of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Torres of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kyntrell Ellis of Whitted Trained

Round 1

  • Malaki Mendoza (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Brandon Torres (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)

Round 2

  • Brandon Torres (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Kyntrell Ellis (Whitted Trained) (Dec 10-7)

Round 3

  • Malaki Mendoza (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Kyntrell Ellis (Whitted Trained) (Fall 3:17)

D3 Open – 60-61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Izayiah Chavez of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Kamdon Von Holten of Team Punisher wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Luke Sweany of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

Round 1

  • Izayiah Chavez (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Luke Sweany (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)

Round 2

  • Kamdon Von Holten (Team Punisher wrestling) won by fall over Luke Sweany (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

  • Izayiah Chavez (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Kamdon Von Holten (Team Punisher wrestling) (Fall 1:21)

D3 Open – 71-76

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jadyn Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Shea Yudizky of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Mason Walker of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl

Round 1

  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Mason Walker (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 2:09)

Round 2

  • Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Mason Walker (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 1:17)

Round 3

  • Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:54)

D3 Open – 79-85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ivan Carrion of Team Carrion
  • 2nd Place – Alex Bilbrey of Bobcat Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Zachary of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Jonas Ernest of Team Ernest

Round 1

  • Ivan Carrion (Team Carrion) won by major decision over Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 10-0)
  • Alex Bilbrey (Bobcat Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jonas Ernest (Team Ernest) (Fall 1:18)

Round 2

  • Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Jonas Ernest (Team Ernest) (Maj 11-3)
  • Ivan Carrion (Team Carrion) won by tech fall over Alex Bilbrey (Bobcat Youth Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

Round 3

  • Alex Bilbrey (Bobcat Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:12)
  • Ivan Carrion (Team Carrion) won by fall over Jonas Ernest (Team Ernest) (Fall 3:39)

D3 Open – 88-94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maxwell Ramer of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Annabelle Davis of Texan WC
  • 3rd Place – Conner Davis of Azle wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Raquel Iturrino of Power WrestlIng Club

Round 1

  • Maxwell Ramer (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Raquel Iturrino (Power WrestlIng Club) (Fall 0:43)
  • Annabelle Davis (Texan WC) won by fall over Conner Davis (Azle wrestling club) (Fall 3:21)

Round 2

  • Maxwell Ramer (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Conner Davis (Azle wrestling club) (Fall 0:42)
  • Annabelle Davis (Texan WC) won by decision over Raquel Iturrino (Power WrestlIng Club) (Dec 6-2)

Round 3

  • Maxwell Ramer (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Annabelle Davis (Texan WC) (Fall 0:26)
  • Conner Davis (Azle wrestling club) won by decision over Raquel Iturrino (Power WrestlIng Club) (Dec 7-6)

D3 Open – 92-101

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Dockins of Texan WC
  • 2nd Place – Colton Shaffer of wichita falls
  • 3rd Place – Cavan Martinez of Bobcat Wrestling

Round 1

  • Luke Dockins (Texan WC) won by fall over Colton Shaffer (wichita falls) (Fall 1:19)

Round 2

  • Colton Shaffer (wichita falls) won by fall over Cavan Martinez (Bobcat Wrestling) (Fall 1:51)

Round 3

  • Luke Dockins (Texan WC) won by fall over Cavan Martinez (Bobcat Wrestling) (Fall 2:08)

D3 Open – 105-112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaiye Bello of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Antonio Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Parker Ethridge of Team Punisher wrestling

Round 1

  • Antonio Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Parker Ethridge (Team Punisher wrestling) (Dec 10-7)

Round 2

  • Jaiye Bello (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Parker Ethridge (Team Punisher wrestling) (Fall 2:57)

Round 3

  • Jaiye Bello (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Antonio Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

D3 Open – 117-128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Cooley of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Jurasek of Team Punisher wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Corbin Carter of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kevin Ford of Whitted Trained

Round 1

  • Corbin Carter (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kevin Ford (Whitted Trained) (Fall 3:31)
  • Aiden Cooley (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Andrew Jurasek (Team Punisher wrestling) (Dec 9-2)

Round 2

  • Andrew Jurasek (Team Punisher wrestling) won by fall over Kevin Ford (Whitted Trained) (Fall 0:47)
  • Aiden Cooley (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Corbin Carter (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:43)

Round 3

  • Aiden Cooley (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Kevin Ford (Whitted Trained) (Fall 0:47)
  • Andrew Jurasek (Team Punisher wrestling) won by fall over Corbin Carter (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:11)

D4 Open – 75-82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt McClellan of Texan WC
  • 2nd Place – Myles Ramer of Rockwall Middle School
  • 3rd Place – Gabe Romans of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – James Csoros of HammerHead Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Wyatt McClellan (Texan WC) won by fall over Gabe Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:34)
  • Myles Ramer (Rockwall Middle School) won by major decision over James Csoros (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-1)

Round 2

  • Gabe Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over James Csoros (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-2)
  • Wyatt McClellan (Texan WC) won by fall over Myles Ramer (Rockwall Middle School) (Fall 3:36)

Round 3

  • Myles Ramer (Rockwall Middle School) won by decision over Gabe Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
  • Wyatt McClellan (Texan WC) won by fall over James Csoros (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:49)

D4 Open – 88-90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Moon of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Milster of Rockwall Middle School
  • 3rd Place – Colton Tidwell of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Ethyn Ramey of Independent

Round 1

  • Ethyn Ramey (Independent) won by decision over Dylan Milster (Rockwall Middle School) (Dec 7-4)
  • Jake Moon (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Tidwell (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:50)

Round 2

  • Colton Tidwell (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ethyn Ramey (Independent) (Dec 5-2)
  • Jake Moon (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Dylan Milster (Rockwall Middle School) (UTB 3-3)

Round 3

  • Jake Moon (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ethyn Ramey (Independent) (Maj 13-1)
  • Dylan Milster (Rockwall Middle School) won by fall over Colton Tidwell (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:18)

D4 Open – 91-92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Johnathan Haneisen of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Logan Sedwick of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Rigoberto Carrion of Team Carrion
  • 4th Place – Elijah Houston of Whitted Trained

Round 1

  • Johnathan Haneisen (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Rigoberto Carrion (Team Carrion) (Fall 2:16)
  • Logan Sedwick (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by decision over Elijah Houston (Whitted Trained) (Dec 6-2)

Round 2

  • Johnathan Haneisen (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Logan Sedwick (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)
  • Rigoberto Carrion (Team Carrion) won by major decision over Elijah Houston (Whitted Trained) (Maj 11-2)

Round 3

  • Johnathan Haneisen (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Elijah Houston (Whitted Trained) (Dec 10-5)
  • Logan Sedwick (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by forfeit over Rigoberto Carrion (Team Carrion) (FF)

D4 Open – 93-103

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Warren Smith of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Jack McDonald of Team Punisher wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Taylor Daniels of Team Punisher wrestling
  • 4th Place – Dominic Godinez of Lofton Style Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Warren Smith (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Taylor Daniels (Team Punisher wrestling) (Fall 0:42)
  • Jack McDonald (Team Punisher wrestling) won by fall over Dominic Godinez (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

Round 2

  • Taylor Daniels (Team Punisher wrestling) won by fall over Dominic Godinez (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
  • Warren Smith (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Jack McDonald (Team Punisher wrestling) (Maj 8-0)

Round 3

  • Jack McDonald (Team Punisher wrestling) won by decision over Taylor Daniels (Team Punisher wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
  • Warren Smith (Whitted Trained) won by tech fall over Dominic Godinez (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (TF 18-1)

D4 Open – 104-108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Stoddard of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Mason Gordon of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Sampson `Sam` McClung of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Hayden Fulkerson of Rockwall Middle School

Round 1

  • Joshua Stoddard (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Mason Gordon (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 12-2)
  • Sampson `Sam` McClung (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Hayden Fulkerson (Rockwall Middle School) (Maj 14-0)

Round 2

  • Mason Gordon (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Sampson `Sam` McClung (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Maj 8-0)
  • Joshua Stoddard (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Hayden Fulkerson (Rockwall Middle School) (Fall 0:59)

Round 3

  • Mason Gordon (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Hayden Fulkerson (Rockwall Middle School) (Fall 2:13)
  • Joshua Stoddard (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Sampson `Sam` McClung (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-4)

D4 Open – 108-113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaden Machado of Moya Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Richardson of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Sam Iturrino of Power WrestlIng Club
  • 4th Place – Liem Liles of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Sam Iturrino (Power WrestlIng Club) won by fall over Liem Liles (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:12)
  • Jaden Machado (Moya Wrestling) won by decision over Joseph Richardson (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 6-1)

Round 2

  • Joseph Richardson (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Sam Iturrino (Power WrestlIng Club) (Maj 11-0)
  • Jaden Machado (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Liem Liles (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)

Round 3

  • Jaden Machado (Moya Wrestling) won by decision over Sam Iturrino (Power WrestlIng Club) (Dec 7-2)
  • Joseph Richardson (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Liem Liles (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)

D4 Open – 114-124

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Robert Franks of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jonathan Breigenzer of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – David Ray of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kevin Ford of Whitted Trained

Round 1

  • Robert Franks (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Kevin Ford (Whitted Trained) (Fall 1:53)
  • Jonathan Breigenzer (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by decision over David Ray (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)

Round 2

  • David Ray (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kevin Ford (Whitted Trained) (Fall 1:15)
  • Robert Franks (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jonathan Breigenzer (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:04)

Round 3

  • Jonathan Breigenzer (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kevin Ford (Whitted Trained) (Fall 0:53)
  • Robert Franks (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over David Ray (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:27)

D4 Open – 127-129

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Mezger of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Grayson Carpenter of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – James Hall of Texan WC

Round 1

  • Logan Mezger (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Grayson Carpenter (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Maj 9-1)

Round 2

  • Grayson Carpenter (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over James Hall (Texan WC) (Fall 2:36)

Round 3

  • Logan Mezger (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over James Hall (Texan WC) (Fall 0:58)

D4 Open – 138-143

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ibraheem Ahmed of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Asa Ross Ward of Texan WC
  • 3rd Place – Beck Danielson of Team Punisher wrestling

Round 1

  • Ibraheem Ahmed (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Asa Ross Ward (Texan WC) (Dec 6-1)

Round 2

  • Ibraheem Ahmed (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Beck Danielson (Team Punisher wrestling) (Fall 3:36)

Round 3

  • Asa Ross Ward (Texan WC) won by fall over Beck Danielson (Team Punisher wrestling) (Fall 3:58)

D4 Open – 211-211

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabe Moore of Whitted Trained

Round 1

  • Gabe Moore (Whitted Trained) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Gabe Moore (Whitted Trained) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D5 Open – 85-91

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Johnathan Haneisen of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Maddox Oakley of Bobcat Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Johnathan Haneisen (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Maddox Oakley (Bobcat Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:31)

Round 2

  • Johnathan Haneisen (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Maddox Oakley (Bobcat Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:38)

Round 3

D5 Open – 106-109

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Shafer of Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Salais of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Joe Michael Robledo of Moya Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brandon Lee of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Sam Shafer (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
  • Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Joe Michael Robledo (Moya Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)

Round 2

  • Joe Michael Robledo (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 3:12)
  • Sam Shafer (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-8)

Round 3

  • Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:08)
  • Sam Shafer (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Joe Michael Robledo (Moya Wrestling) (Maj 10-1)

D5 Open – 113-114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Robert Franks of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Fernando Bonilla of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jose Machado of Moya Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Isiah Ruiz of Texan WC

Round 1

  • Fernando Bonilla (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Jose Machado (Moya Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
  • Robert Franks (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Isiah Ruiz (Texan WC) (Fall 2:48)

Round 2

  • Jose Machado (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Isiah Ruiz (Texan WC) (Fall 1:55)
  • Robert Franks (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Fernando Bonilla (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:22)

Round 3

  • Robert Franks (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jose Machado (Moya Wrestling) (Fall 3:52)
  • Fernando Bonilla (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Isiah Ruiz (Texan WC) (Fall 1:17)

D5 Open – 118-129

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Mezger of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Gabriel Sanchez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – David Ray of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Curtis Haneisen of HammerHead Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Logan Mezger (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over David Ray (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)
  • Gabriel Sanchez (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Curtis Haneisen (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:06)

Round 2

  • Gabriel Sanchez (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over David Ray (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-2)
  • Logan Mezger (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Curtis Haneisen (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:02)

Round 3

  • David Ray (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Curtis Haneisen (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Dec 11-4)
  • Logan Mezger (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Gabriel Sanchez (Spartan Mat Club) (SV-1 5-3)

D5 Open – 129-134

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Peyton Smith of Liberty Warrior Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Grayson Carpenter of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Blake Palmer of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Peyton Smith (Liberty Warrior Wrestling) won by decision over Grayson Carpenter (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

Round 2

  • Peyton Smith (Liberty Warrior Wrestling) won by fall over Blake Palmer (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:30)

Round 3

  • Grayson Carpenter (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Blake Palmer (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:22)

D5 Open – 132-140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayson Stahl of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Parker Dunn of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Jax Ernest of Team Ernest
  • 4th Place – Medical Turner Fangue of Texan WC

Round 1

  • Parker Dunn (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Medical Turner Fangue (Texan WC) (Fall 2:42)
  • Jayson Stahl (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Jax Ernest (Team Ernest) (Dec 2-0)

Round 2

  • Jayson Stahl (Best Trained Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Medical Turner Fangue (Texan WC) (MFF)
  • Parker Dunn (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Jax Ernest (Team Ernest) (Fall 3:54)

Round 3

  • Jax Ernest (Team Ernest) won by medical forfeit over Medical Turner Fangue (Texan WC) (MFF)
  • Jayson Stahl (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Parker Dunn (Whitted Trained) (Maj 18-6)

D5 Open – 139-144

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chaz Smith of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Ohrn of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Daunziel Smith of Whitted Trained

Round 1

  • Chaz Smith (RCW Wolfpack) won by fall over Daunziel Smith (Whitted Trained) (Fall 3:34)

Round 2

  • Hunter Ohrn (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Daunziel Smith (Whitted Trained) (Fall 2:34)

Round 3

  • Chaz Smith (RCW Wolfpack) won by major decision over Hunter Ohrn (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 16-6)

D5 Open – 160-173

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryce Milster of Rockwall High School
  • 2nd Place – Vincenzo Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Vincenzo Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Bryce Milster (Rockwall High School) (Dec 4-2)

Round 2

  • Bryce Milster (Rockwall High School) won by decision over Vincenzo Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

Round 3

  • Bryce Milster (Rockwall High School) won by decision over Vincenzo Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

D5 Open – 230-230

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabe Moore of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Drake Madole of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Gabe Moore (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Drake Madole (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

Round 2

  • Gabe Moore (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Drake Madole (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

Girls D2 – 52-55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Odessy Esparza of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Sage Mosier of Team Punisher wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Lillian Phelps of Azle wrestling club

Round 1

  • Odessy Esparza (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Lillian Phelps (Azle wrestling club) (Maj 11-2)

Round 2

  • Odessy Esparza (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Sage Mosier (Team Punisher wrestling) (Fall 2:43)

Round 3

  • Sage Mosier (Team Punisher wrestling) won by decision over Lillian Phelps (Azle wrestling club) (Dec 4-2)

Girls D2 – 58-64

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Alexandra Sedwick of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Taylor Green of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl

Round 1

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle wrestling club) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 1:14)

Round 2

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle wrestling club) won by decision over Taylor Green (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Dec 20-16)

Round 3

  • Alexandra Sedwick (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by fall over Taylor Green (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 1:13)

Girls D3 – 92-107

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chloe Hall of Texan WC
  • 2nd Place – Lillian Jukes of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

Round 1

  • Lillian Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by fall over Chloe Hall (Texan WC) (Fall 2:14)

Round 2

  • Chloe Hall (Texan WC) won by fall over Lillian Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 2:57)

Round 3

  • Chloe Hall (Texan WC) won by fall over Lillian Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 1:30)

Girls D4 – 77-94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annabelle Davis of Texan WC
  • 2nd Place – SimoneSimone Mouras of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ
  • 3rd Place – Ashton Ganus of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
  • 4th Place – Lindsey Wyler of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl

Round 1

  • Ashton Ganus (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Lindsey Wyler (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 1:50)
  • Annabelle Davis (Texan WC) won by decision over SimoneSimone Mouras (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (Dec 7-2)

Round 2

  • SimoneSimone Mouras (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Ashton Ganus (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:59)
  • Annabelle Davis (Texan WC) won by forfeit over Lindsey Wyler (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (FF)

Round 3

  • Annabelle Davis (Texan WC) won by fall over Ashton Ganus (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 2:48)
  • SimoneSimone Mouras (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by forfeit over Lindsey Wyler (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (FF)

Girls D4 – 97-110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alyssa Ruiz of Texan WC
  • 2nd Place – Olivia Mendoza of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Scarlett Wynne of Bobcat Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Olivia Mendoza (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Scarlett Wynne (Bobcat Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:58)

Round 2

  • Alyssa Ruiz (Texan WC) won by fall over Olivia Mendoza (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 4:01)

Round 3

  • Alyssa Ruiz (Texan WC) won by fall over Scarlett Wynne (Bobcat Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:30)

Girls D4 – 147-188

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eleanor Jukes of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Laylla Liles of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Eleanor Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by fall over Laylla Liles (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:43)

Round 2

  • Eleanor Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by fall over Laylla Liles (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 3:19)

Round 3