News Ticker

Maverick Invitational Results

Tot – 35

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexander Martinez of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Easton Moreland of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Hector Villasenor of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Alexander Martinez (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Easton Moreland (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

  • Alexander Martinez (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Hector Villasenor (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

Round 3

  • Easton Moreland (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hector Villasenor (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)

Tot – 38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xadrian Armendariz of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Mason Campos of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gracelynn Elliot of Randall youth wrestling
  • 4th Place – Asher Mitchell of Borger Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Xadrian Armendariz (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Campos (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

2nd Place Match

  • Mason Campos (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gracelynn Elliot (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Gracelynn Elliot (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Asher Mitchell (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:51)

Tot – 41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaken Stevens of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Corbyn Greening of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jaryn Stevens of Randall youth wrestling
  • 4th Place – Isaiah Navarrete of Randall youth wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jaken Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jaryn Stevens (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:29)

2nd Place Match

  • Corbyn Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Jaryn Stevens (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Corbyn Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Isaiah Navarrete (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:19)

Tot – 44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jesus Sanchez of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gaven Bustamante of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Thomas Colarelli of Lil Rebels
  • 4th Place – Lukas Skelton of Randall youth wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jesus Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Thomas Colarelli (Lil Rebels) (Fall 1:22)

2nd Place Match

  • Gaven Bustamante (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Thomas Colarelli (Lil Rebels) (Fall 0:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Gaven Bustamante (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lukas Skelton (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:58)

Tot – TOT 48-52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Roland of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kate?Lynn Bichard of Texas Vengeance
  • 3rd Place – Luke Gonzales of Randall youth wrestling
  • 4th Place – Zaybri Curiel of Randall youth wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Roland (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Kate?Lynn Bichard (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 0:26)

2nd Place Match

  • Kate?Lynn Bichard (Texas Vengeance) won by rule over Luke Gonzales (Randall youth wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Gonzales (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Zaybri Curiel (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 12-6)

Tot – TOT 56-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryken Gonzales of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Aubrey Flores of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Ryken Gonzales (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Aubrey Flores (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:00)

Round 2

  • Ryken Gonzales (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Aubrey Flores (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:18)

Round 3

Div 1 – 42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chelino Sanchez of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cruz Willis of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Beau Solano of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Chelino Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Cruz Willis (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Round 2

  • Chelino Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Beau Solano (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 19-6)

Round 3

  • Cruz Willis (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Beau Solano (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)

Div 1 – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Miguel Sandoval of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Aiven Martinez of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Micah Meurer of Omada Kitrinos
  • 4th Place – Ethan Campos of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Creed Watson of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Miguel Sandoval (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Micah Meurer (Omada Kitrinos) (Maj 15-2)
  • Aiven Martinez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Campos (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

Round 2

  • Aiven Martinez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Creed Watson (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:17)
  • Miguel Sandoval (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Ethan Campos (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 17-6)

Round 3

  • Ethan Campos (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Creed Watson (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:03)
  • Aiven Martinez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Micah Meurer (Omada Kitrinos) (Fall 0:04)

Round 4

  • Micah Meurer (Omada Kitrinos) won by fall over Creed Watson (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:00)
  • Miguel Sandoval (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Aiven Martinez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

Round 5

  • Miguel Sandoval (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Creed Watson (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:00)
  • Micah Meurer (Omada Kitrinos) won by major decision over Ethan Campos (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-3)

Div 1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conner Smith of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brian An of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Raydavid Martinez of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Aidan Olivas of Wesley Club Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Conner Smith (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Raydavid Martinez (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Maj 12-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Brian An (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Raydavid Martinez (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brian An (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Aidan Olivas (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

Div 1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Elliot of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Sloan Lanham of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jonathan Campos of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Abram Loya of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Elliot (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Sloan Lanham (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 2:42)

2nd Place Match

  • Sloan Lanham (Randall youth wrestling) won by rule over Jonathan Campos (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jonathan Campos (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abram Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

Div 1 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Bogner of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Joey Stevens of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Stevens of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Gavin Corbin of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Tayler-Rayne Rogers of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Jaxon Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Gavin Corbin (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:16)
  • Colton Bogner (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tayler-Rayne Rogers (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:24)

Round 2

  • Joey Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Tayler-Rayne Rogers (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:20)
  • Colton Bogner (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gavin Corbin (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (TF 16-0)

Round 3

  • Colton Bogner (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Joey Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)
  • Jaxon Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Tayler-Rayne Rogers (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:48)

Round 4

  • Joey Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jaxon Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
  • Gavin Corbin (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Tayler-Rayne Rogers (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:24)

Round 5

  • Joey Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Gavin Corbin (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:23)
  • Colton Bogner (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxon Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

Div 1 – DIV I 65-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Cadena of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Chandler Payne of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Michael (Jace) Loya of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Aydn Stone of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Brayden Flores of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Michael (Jace) Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aydn Stone (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:00)
  • Eli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chandler Payne (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:30)

Round 2

  • Chandler Payne (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Brayden Flores (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:42)
  • Eli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aydn Stone (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

  • Eli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brayden Flores (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)
  • Chandler Payne (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Michael (Jace) Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 4

  • Michael (Jace) Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brayden Flores (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-5)
  • Aydn Stone (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chandler Payne (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

Round 5

  • Aydn Stone (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brayden Flores (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:56)
  • Eli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael (Jace) Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

Div 1 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daigan Mills of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Everett Turman of Lil Rebels

Round 1

  • Everett Turman (Lil Rebels) won by fall over Daigan Mills (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

Round 2

  • Daigan Mills (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Everett Turman (Lil Rebels) (Fall 0:56)

Round 3

  • Daigan Mills (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Everett Turman (Lil Rebels) (FF)

Rookie Div 1 – ROOKIE DIV I 38-42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chelino Sanchez of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Valle of West Amarillo Rhinos
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Ho of West Amarillo Rhinos

Round 1

  • Andrew Valle (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by decision over Dominic Ho (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Dec 20-15)

Round 2

  • Chelino Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Dominic Ho (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Maj 13-2)

Round 3

  • Chelino Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Andrew Valle (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Maj 12-3)

Rookie Div 1 – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Micah Meurer of Omada Kitrinos
  • 2nd Place – Madison Ballesteros of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Medina of Lil Rebels

Round 1

  • Micah Meurer (Omada Kitrinos) won by decision over Madison Ballesteros (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 14-9)

Round 2

  • Madison Ballesteros (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Joshua Medina (Lil Rebels) (Maj 8-0)

Round 3

  • Micah Meurer (Omada Kitrinos) won by fall over Joshua Medina (Lil Rebels) (Fall 1:52)

Rookie Div 1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Liam Rivera of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Mikayela Valdez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Gonzales of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Mayes Britten of West Amarillo Rhinos

1st Place Match

  • Liam Rivera (Wesley Club Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Mikayela Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (SV-1 8-6)

2nd Place Match

3rd Place Match

  • Elijah Gonzales (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Mayes Britten (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Maj 9-0)

Rookie Div 1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Titus Sizemore of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Easton Oberbeck of West Texas Grapplers
  • 3rd Place – Derek Grider of Randall youth wrestling
  • 4th Place – Zane Hernandez of West Texas Grapplers

1st Place Match

  • Titus Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) won by major decision over Easton Oberbeck (West Texas Grapplers) (Maj 11-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Easton Oberbeck (West Texas Grapplers) won by rule over Derek Grider (Randall youth wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Derek Grider (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Zane Hernandez (West Texas Grapplers) (Fall 0:00)

Rookie Div 1 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Corbin of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brady Granger of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Emerson Vasquez of Randall youth wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ryken Gonzales of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Gavin Corbin (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Brady Granger (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:04)
  • Emerson Vasquez (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Ryken Gonzales (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Dec 17-12)

Round 2

  • Gavin Corbin (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Emerson Vasquez (Randall youth wrestling) (Maj 14-5)
  • Brady Granger (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryken Gonzales (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

Round 3

  • Gavin Corbin (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Ryken Gonzales (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)
  • Brady Granger (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Emerson Vasquez (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 10-4)

Div 2 – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fidel (Chapo) Ortiz of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Draven Sandoval of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Noah Buffkin of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Fidel (Chapo) Ortiz (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Noah Buffkin (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-1)

Round 2

  • Draven Sandoval (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah Buffkin (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

Round 3

  • Fidel (Chapo) Ortiz (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Draven Sandoval (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 21-6)

Div 2 – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Angel Estrada of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Damien Porras of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Damien Porras (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Angel Estrada (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Round 2

  • Angel Estrada (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Damien Porras (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

  • Angel Estrada (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Damien Porras (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

Div 2 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tate Dunnam of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Chico Suarez of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Tate Dunnam (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chico Suarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:15)

Round 2

  • Tate Dunnam (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chico Suarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)

Round 3

Div 2 – DIV II 58-61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julio Chavira of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alvin Guerrero of Vernon Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – George Galvan of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Carson Brown of West Amarillo Rhinos

Round 1

  • Julio Chavira (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alvin Guerrero (Vernon Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
  • George Galvan (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carson Brown (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Fall 0:30)

Round 2

  • Alvin Guerrero (Vernon Wrestling Club) won by fall over George Galvan (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:15)
  • Julio Chavira (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carson Brown (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Fall 0:45)

Round 3

  • Alvin Guerrero (Vernon Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Carson Brown (West Amarillo Rhinos) (FF)
  • Julio Chavira (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over George Galvan (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

Div 2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Casarez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – William Hendricks of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kash Brown of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Christian Casarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by forfeit over Kash Brown (Randall youth wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Christian Casarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over William Hendricks (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

Round 3

  • William Hendricks (Randall youth wrestling) won by forfeit over Kash Brown (Randall youth wrestling) (FF)

Div 2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dawson Lanham of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cohen Swaim of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Tjaii Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Thomas Huddleston of Randall youth wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Dawson Lanham (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Cohen Swaim (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 8-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Cohen Swaim (Randall youth wrestling) won by rule over Tjaii Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Tjaii Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Thomas Huddleston (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:11)

Div 2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landen Ballesteros of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Tripp Swaim of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Eli Cadena of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Grey Petersen of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tripp Swaim (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Eli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)
  • Landen Ballesteros (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Grey Petersen (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

  • Tripp Swaim (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Grey Petersen (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)
  • Landen Ballesteros (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Eli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

Round 3

  • Landen Ballesteros (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Tripp Swaim (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:27)
  • Eli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Grey Petersen (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)

Div 2 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bleityn White of Texas Vengeance
  • 2nd Place – Kayden Bichard of Texas Vengeance
  • 3rd Place – Noah Faragoza of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – David Bedoy of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Bleityn White (Texas Vengeance) won by major decision over Noah Faragoza (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Maj 19-6)
  • Kayden Bichard (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over David Bedoy (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

Round 2

  • Bleityn White (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over David Bedoy (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)
  • Kayden Bichard (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Noah Faragoza (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)

Round 3

  • Bleityn White (Texas Vengeance) won by tech fall over Kayden Bichard (Texas Vengeance) (TF 19-4)
  • Noah Faragoza (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over David Bedoy (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Div 2 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drezdyn Ballard of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Daigan Mills of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lea Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Christian Sanchez of Borger Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Daigan Mills (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lea Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)
  • Drezdyn Ballard (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by forfeit over Christian Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Drezdyn Ballard (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Daigan Mills (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
  • Lea Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by forfeit over Christian Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • Daigan Mills (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Christian Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (FF)
  • Drezdyn Ballard (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Lea Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)

Div 2 – DIV II 100-115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jenni Bell of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brennan Johnson of West Texas Grapplers
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Torres of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jenni Bell (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Elijah Torres (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:00)

Round 2

  • Jenni Bell (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Brennan Johnson (West Texas Grapplers) (Fall 0:21)

Round 3

  • Brennan Johnson (West Texas Grapplers) won by decision over Elijah Torres (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

Div 2 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Hernandez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Bryson Maupin of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jonathan Falcon of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Benjamin Hernandez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by forfeit over Jonathan Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Bryson Maupin (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Jonathan Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Round 3

  • Benjamin Hernandez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Bryson Maupin (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:49)

Rookie Div 2 – ROOKIE DIV II 49-52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zyair Gonzales of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Noah Buffkin of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Zyair Gonzales (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Noah Buffkin (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:00)

Round 2

  • Zyair Gonzales (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by forfeit over Noah Buffkin (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

Rookie Div 2 – ROOKIE DIV II 55-58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blaise Williams of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Lynch of West Texas Grapplers

Round 1

  • Blaise Williams (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Nathan Lynch (West Texas Grapplers) (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

  • Blaise Williams (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Nathan Lynch (West Texas Grapplers) (FF)

Round 3

Rookie Div 2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Seth Gonzales of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Damien Duke of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Seth Gonzales (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Damien Duke (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)

Round 2

  • Seth Gonzales (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Damien Duke (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Dec 13-7)

Round 3

Rookie Div 2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avrie Duke of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kaden Duffendack of Omada Kitrinos
  • 3rd Place – Andew Page of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Avrie Duke (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Andew Page (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:38)

Round 2

  • Avrie Duke (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Kaden Duffendack (Omada Kitrinos) (Dec 6-2)

Round 3

  • Kaden Duffendack (Omada Kitrinos) won in sudden victory – 1 over Andew Page (Randall youth wrestling) (SV-1 10-8)

Rookie Div 2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Miles Britten of West Amarillo Rhinos
  • 2nd Place – Trever Kenyon of Texas Vengeance

Round 1

  • Miles Britten (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by major decision over Trever Kenyon (Texas Vengeance) (Maj 12-0)

Round 2

  • Miles Britten (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by fall over Trever Kenyon (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 0:45)

Round 3

Div 3 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mikey Ruiz of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Colt Fox of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Mikey Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by tech fall over Colt Fox (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Round 2

  • Mikey Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by tech fall over Colt Fox (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 18-3)

Round 3

Div 3 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Hendricks of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Chambers of Lil Rebels

Round 1

  • William Hendricks (Randall youth wrestling) won by forfeit over Gavin Chambers (Lil Rebels) (FF)

Round 2

  • William Hendricks (Randall youth wrestling) won by forfeit over Gavin Chambers (Lil Rebels) (FF)

Round 3

Div 3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cohen Swaim of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Alvino Garcia of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Dillon Grider of Randall youth wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tammy Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Dillon Grider (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Tammy Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 13-6)
  • Cohen Swaim (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Alvino Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

  • Cohen Swaim (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Tammy Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)
  • Alvino Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Dillon Grider (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:15)

Round 3

  • Alvino Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Tammy Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 9-4)
  • Cohen Swaim (Randall youth wrestling) won by major decision over Dillon Grider (Randall youth wrestling) (Maj 17-4)

Div 3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landen Ballesteros of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Collin Cox of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Landen Ballesteros (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Collin Cox (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

Round 2

  • Landen Ballesteros (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Collin Cox (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-2)

Round 3

Div 3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Loya of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Colton Mills of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Bogner of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kaitlynn Ford of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Eli Loya (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Mills (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)

2nd Place Match

  • Colton Mills (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by rule over Hunter Bogner (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Bogner (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaitlynn Ford (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

Div 3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Acosta, Jr. of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Maxwell Trostle of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Micah Krieger of Lil Rebels
  • 4th Place – Levi Stone of Borger Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Micah Krieger (Lil Rebels) won by forfeit over Levi Stone (Borger Youth Wrestling) (FF)
  • Daniel Acosta, Jr. (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Maxwell Trostle (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

Round 2

  • Maxwell Trostle (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Micah Krieger (Lil Rebels) (Maj 13-4)
  • Daniel Acosta, Jr. (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Levi Stone (Borger Youth Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • Daniel Acosta, Jr. (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Micah Krieger (Lil Rebels) (Fall 0:03)
  • Maxwell Trostle (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Levi Stone (Borger Youth Wrestling) (FF)

Div 3 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Izaiah Herrera of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Bailey of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Drezdyn Ballard of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Mason Erlenbach of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Nathan Bailey (Randall youth wrestling) won by forfeit over Mason Erlenbach (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Izaiah Herrera (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Drezdyn Ballard (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:32)

Round 2

  • Izaiah Herrera (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Nathan Bailey (Randall youth wrestling) (Maj 12-2)
  • Drezdyn Ballard (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by forfeit over Mason Erlenbach (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Nathan Bailey (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Drezdyn Ballard (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:06)
  • Izaiah Herrera (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Mason Erlenbach (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (FF)

Div 3 – DIV III 95-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas Pacheco of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kaden Ford of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Izaiah Contreras of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Noah Santiago of Wesley Club Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Thomas Pacheco (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kaden Ford (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Kaden Ford (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by rule over Izaiah Contreras (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Izaiah Contreras (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah Santiago (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 9-7)

Div 3 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aziah Soliz of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Myleigh Hammearbeck of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Wylie Pemberton of Randall youth wrestling
  • 4th Place – Koltyn Bichard of Texas Vengeance

1st Place Match

  • Aziah Soliz (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Myleigh Hammearbeck (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 5:33)

2nd Place Match

  • Myleigh Hammearbeck (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Wylie Pemberton (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 2:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Wylie Pemberton (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Koltyn Bichard (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 1:45)

Rookie Div 3 – ROOKIE DIV III 60-75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avrie Gutierrez of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Vasquez of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Alex Madrigal of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Elijah Vasquez (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Alex Madrigal (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:38)

Round 2

  • Avrie Gutierrez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alex Madrigal (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:16)

Round 3

  • Avrie Gutierrez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elijah Vasquez (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 2:44)

Rookie Div 3 – ROOKIE DIV III 80-85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Donovan Pena of West Amarillo Rhinos
  • 2nd Place – Leyha Padron of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Loyola Sanchez of Borger Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Leyha Padron (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Loyola Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:07)

Round 2

  • Donovan Pena (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by fall over Loyola Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:45)

Round 3

  • Donovan Pena (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by decision over Leyha Padron (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 12-9)

Rookie Div 3 – ROOKIE DIV III 90-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Heiselman of Omada Kitrinos
  • 2nd Place – Logan Webb of West Amarillo Rhinos
  • 3rd Place – Aaron Murga of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ethan Webb of West Amarillo Rhinos

1st Place Match

  • Carson Heiselman (Omada Kitrinos) won by fall over Logan Webb (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Fall 2:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Logan Webb (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by rule over Aaron Murga (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Aaron Murga (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ethan Webb (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Dec 4-2)

Rookie Div 3 – ROOKIE DIV III 110-120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sianna Smith of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Lia Valez of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Ledesma of West Texas Grapplers
  • 4th Place – Dominic Pena of West Amarillo Rhinos

Round 1

  • Sianna Smith (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Lia Valez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
  • Christopher Ledesma (West Texas Grapplers) won by fall over Dominic Pena (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Fall 3:47)

Round 2

  • Sianna Smith (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Dominic Pena (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Fall 1:25)
  • Lia Valez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christopher Ledesma (West Texas Grapplers) (Fall 3:06)

Round 3

  • Sianna Smith (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Christopher Ledesma (West Texas Grapplers) (Fall 0:39)
  • Lia Valez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominic Pena (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Fall 1:08)

Div 4 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Deja Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Sims of Lil Rebels
  • 3rd Place – Zurri Zamora of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Deja Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Sims (Lil Rebels) (Fall 1:08)

Round 2

  • Zurri Zamora (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Deja Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

Round 3

  • Ethan Sims (Lil Rebels) won by fall over Zurri Zamora (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:01)

Div 4 – DIV IV 75-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Alvarado of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zalantrice Seale of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Gavin Alvarado (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zalantrice Seale (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)

Round 2

  • Gavin Alvarado (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zalantrice Seale (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 6:27)

Round 3

Div 4 – DIV IV 85-90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Banda of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Mcintosh of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brodey Stone of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Julia Stevens of Borger Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Dylan Mcintosh (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Julia Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:20)
  • Jacob Banda (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Brodey Stone (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:15)

Round 2

  • Jacob Banda (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Julia Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)
  • Dylan Mcintosh (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Brodey Stone (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)

Round 3

  • Brodey Stone (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Julia Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:32)
  • Jacob Banda (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by tech fall over Dylan Mcintosh (Wesley Club Wrestling) (TF 17-2)

Div 4 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victoria Baldivia of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Seth Allen of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kaydee Suarez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Diego Galvan of West Amarillo Rhinos

Round 1

  • Victoria Baldivia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Diego Galvan (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Maj 10-1)
  • Seth Allen (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Kaydee Suarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:15)

Round 2

  • Kaydee Suarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Diego Galvan (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Dec 6-4)
  • Victoria Baldivia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Seth Allen (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

Round 3

  • Seth Allen (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Diego Galvan (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Fall 0:43)
  • Victoria Baldivia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Kaydee Suarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:33)

Div 4 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aden Zamora of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Bryson Ray of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brendon Doria of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Aden Zamora (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brendon Doria (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:08)

Round 2

  • Aden Zamora (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryson Ray (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 3:01)

Round 3

  • Bryson Ray (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Brendon Doria (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:22)

Div 4 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathaniel Ruiz of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Victoria Vasquez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Alex Galvan of West Amarillo Rhinos

Round 1

  • Nathaniel Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by tech fall over Victoria Vasquez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (TF 16-0)

Round 2

  • Victoria Vasquez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Alex Galvan (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Fall 0:54)

Round 3

  • Nathaniel Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Alex Galvan (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Fall 1:06)

Div 4 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andres Suarez of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Adrian Delgado of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Izaih Lopez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kareli Cadena of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Andres Suarez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Izaih Lopez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:30)

2nd Place Match

  • Adrian Delgado (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Izaih Lopez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Adrian Delgado (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Kareli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

Div 4 – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Petersen of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Smith of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Parker Petersen (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) won by decision over Anthony Smith (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

Round 2

  • Parker Petersen (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anthony Smith (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:08)

Round 3

Div 4 – DIV IV 155-175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tripper Taylor of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Willie Greening of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Tripper Taylor (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Willie Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)

Round 2

  • Tripper Taylor (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Willie Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)

Round 3

Rookie Div 4 – ROOKIE DIV IV 85-90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reece Waddell of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Grant Boyle of West Texas Grapplers

Round 1

  • Reece Waddell (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grant Boyle (West Texas Grapplers) (Fall 1:32)

Round 2

  • Reece Waddell (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grant Boyle (West Texas Grapplers) (Fall 0:45)

Round 3

Rookie Div 4 – ROOKIE DIV IV 100-110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keegan Allen of West Amarillo Rhinos
  • 2nd Place – Sebastian Alvarado of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Elyjah Martinez of West Amarillo Rhinos
  • 4th Place – Brendon Doria of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Keegan Allen (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by fall over Brendon Doria (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:51)
  • Sebastian Alvarado (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elyjah Martinez (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Fall 4:27)

Round 2

  • Keegan Allen (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by decision over Elyjah Martinez (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Dec 6-3)
  • Sebastian Alvarado (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brendon Doria (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:27)

Round 3

  • Keegan Allen (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by fall over Sebastian Alvarado (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:19)
  • Elyjah Martinez (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by fall over Brendon Doria (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:15)

Rookie Div 4 – ROOKIE DIV IV 130-142

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Webb of West Amarillo Rhinos
  • 2nd Place – Sergio Chavira of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tyler Webb (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by fall over Sergio Chavira (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:05)

Round 2

  • Tyler Webb (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by fall over Sergio Chavira (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)

Round 3

Div 5 – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathaniel Ruiz of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Hoonie An of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – David Woodard of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Hoonie An (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over David Woodard (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 4:09)

Round 2

  • Nathaniel Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Hoonie An (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 2:29)

Round 3

  • Nathaniel Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by tech fall over David Woodard (Randall youth wrestling) (TF 19-3)

Div 5 – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyson Toler of Omada Kitrinos
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Galvan of West Amarillo Rhinos
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Marez of West Amarillo Rhinos

Round 1

  • Tyson Toler (Omada Kitrinos) won by major decision over Joseph Galvan (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Maj 10-2)

Round 2

  • Tyson Toler (Omada Kitrinos) won by forfeit over Anthony Marez (West Amarillo Rhinos) (FF)

Round 3

  • Joseph Galvan (West Amarillo Rhinos) won by forfeit over Anthony Marez (West Amarillo Rhinos) (FF)

Div 5 – DIV V 135-145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brendon Ferguson of Texas Vengeance
  • 2nd Place – Gage Greening of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Brendon Ferguson (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Gage Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:26)

Round 2

  • Brendon Ferguson (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Gage Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:13)

Round 3

Div 5 – 157

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zach Brown of West Texas Grapplers
  • 2nd Place – Tripper Taylor of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Tripper Taylor (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Zach Brown (West Texas Grapplers) (Dec 9-6)

Round 2

  • Zach Brown (West Texas Grapplers) won by decision over Tripper Taylor (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 5-3)

Round 3

  • Zach Brown (West Texas Grapplers) won by decision over Tripper Taylor (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 6-3)

Div 5 – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Wall of Texas Vengeance
  • 2nd Place – Jaxon Gollihugh Newkirk of PD Tough wrestling

Round 1

  • Caleb Wall (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Jaxon Gollihugh Newkirk (PD Tough wrestling) (Fall 1:09)

Round 2

  • Caleb Wall (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Jaxon Gollihugh Newkirk (PD Tough wrestling) (Fall 1:25)

Round 3