News Ticker

Mat of Dreams Girls Conflict for Charity

9U 3

Zaylyn Woods’s place is 1st and has scored 24.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Zaylyn Woods (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Aileen Aragon (west liberty) (Fall 0:49)
  • Round 2 – Zaylyn Woods (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Ruby Roof (IowaWest) (Fall 0:37)
  • Round 3 – Zaylyn Woods (Sisters On The Mat) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 4 – Zaylyn Woods (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Mercedez Vicente (DC Elite) (Fall 0:24)
  • Round 5 – Zaylyn Woods (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Naomi Allchin (Columbus WMU Catpac) (Fall 0:12)

12U 7

Kylie O`Dell’s place is 3rd and has scored 7.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Kylie O`Dell (Sisters On The Mat) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 2 – Abagail Porter (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kylie O`Dell (Sisters On The Mat) (Dec 6-4)
  • Round 3 – Breanna Peach (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kylie O`Dell (Sisters On The Mat) (TF 16-0)

Middle School (6-8) 1

Deja Salazar’s place is 1st and has scored 23.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Deja Salazar (Sisters On The Mat) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 2 – Deja Salazar (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Bralie Chettinger (Independent) (Fall 0:30)
  • Round 3 – Deja Salazar (Sisters On The Mat) won by major decision over Zurri Zamora (Sisters On The Mat) (Maj 11-3)
  • Round 4 – Deja Salazar (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Zoey Jewett (blackhills wrestling club) (Fall 2:29)
  • Round 5 – Deja Salazar (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Shayna Hruska (WI Girls National Team) (Fall 0:31)

Middle School (6-8) 1

Zurri Zamora’s place is 2nd and has scored 15.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Zurri Zamora (Sisters On The Mat) won by major decision over Shayna Hruska (WI Girls National Team) (Maj 14-4)
  • Round 2 – Zurri Zamora (Sisters On The Mat) won by decision over Zoey Jewett (blackhills wrestling club) (Dec 6-1)
  • Round 3 – Deja Salazar (Sisters On The Mat) won by major decision over Zurri Zamora (Sisters On The Mat) (Maj 11-3)
  • Round 4 – Zurri Zamora (Sisters On The Mat) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 5 – Zurri Zamora (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Bralie Chettinger (Independent) (Fall 0:42)

Middle School (6-8) 4

Brooke Martin’s place is 2nd and has scored 16.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Alexis Segura (Bear Cave) won by decision over Brooke Martin (Sisters On The Mat) (Dec 9-2)
  • Round 2 – Brooke Martin (Sisters On The Mat) won by decision over Yamilet Aguirre (Tomcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)
  • Round 3 – Brooke Martin (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Ava Vinger (IA West Girls Dual Team) (Fall 0:56)
  • Round 4 – Brooke Martin (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Riley Myers (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:52)
  • Round 5 – Brooke Martin (Sisters On The Mat) received a bye () (Bye)

Middle School (6-8) 5

Myleigh Hammarbeck’s place is unknown and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Myleigh Hammarbeck (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 0:18)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Myleigh Hammarbeck (Sisters On The Mat) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Janessa George (Chatfield Jr. Wrestling) won by fall over Myleigh Hammarbeck (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 2:20)

Middle School (6-8) 6

Mikayla Herber’s place is unknown and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Angel Bateson (SOT-C The Compound) won by fall over Mikayla Herber (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 5:33)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Mikayla Herber (Sisters On The Mat) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Lauren Dothager (Illinois) won by decision over Mikayla Herber (Sisters On The Mat) (Dec 9-2)

Middle School (6-8) 7

Skylar Head’s place is unknown and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Lainey Houts (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Skylar Head (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 3:02)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Skylar Head (Sisters On The Mat) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kylie Rule (Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Skylar Head (Sisters On The Mat) (TF 15-0)

Middle School (6-8) 8

Rose Scotello’s place is 5th and has scored 12.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Rose Scotello (Sisters On The Mat) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Rose Scotello (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Kalie Davis (Badger Girls Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)
  • Semifinal – Victoria Guinard (Spartan Elite Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Rose Scotello (Sisters On The Mat) (Dec 5-2)
  • Cons. Semi – Jasmine Robinson (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Rose Scotello (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 3:25)
  • 5th Place Match – Rose Scotello (Sisters On The Mat) won by decision over Alaynia Bryant (Illinois) (Dec 7-5)

Middle School (6-8) 8

Jasmine Robinson’s place is 3rd and has scored 18.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jasmine Robinson (Sisters On The Mat) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Hanna Errthum (Badger Girls Wrestling) won by major decision over Jasmine Robinson (Sisters On The Mat) (Maj 9-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jasmine Robinson (Sisters On The Mat) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Jasmine Robinson (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Alyssa Sternhagen (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)
  • Cons. Semi – Jasmine Robinson (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Rose Scotello (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 3:25)
  • 3rd Place Match – Jasmine Robinson (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Ella Pagel (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 3:49)

High School (9-12) 1

Garcia Annabelle’s place is 2nd and has scored 16.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Garcia Annabelle (Sisters On The Mat) won by decision over Karina Torres (Kenosha Wrestling Acadamy) (Dec 6-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Garcia Annabelle (Sisters On The Mat) won by decision over Brianna Richey (Illinois) (Dec 4-0)
  • Semifinal – Garcia Annabelle (Sisters On The Mat) won by decision over Audree Garcia (Sisters On The Mat) (Dec 6-0)
  • 1st Place Match – Kailey Rees (Liberty Wrestling Club) won by fall over Garcia Annabelle (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 1:11)

High School (9-12) 1

Audree Garcia’s place is 4th and has scored 14.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Audree Garcia (Sisters On The Mat) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Audree Garcia (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Rebecca Ferguson (rock island wrestling club) (Fall 1:25)
  • Semifinal – Garcia Annabelle (Sisters On The Mat) won by decision over Audree Garcia (Sisters On The Mat) (Dec 6-0)
  • Cons. Semi – Audree Garcia (Sisters On The Mat) won by decision over Alexis Winecke (WI) (Dec 8-2)
  • 3rd Place Match – Mia Diaz (Sisters On The Mat) won by decision over Audree Garcia (Sisters On The Mat) (Dec 2-1)

High School (9-12) 1

Mia Diaz’s place is 3rd and has scored 18.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Mia Diaz (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Hope Parrotte (Illinois) (Fall 1:31)
  • Quarterfinal – Mia Diaz (Sisters On The Mat) won by decision over Alexis Winecke (WI) (Dec 4-2)
  • Semifinal – Kailey Rees (Liberty Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Mia Diaz (Sisters On The Mat) (Maj 15-2)
  • Cons. Semi – Mia Diaz (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Brianna Richey (Illinois) (Fall 1:31)
  • 3rd Place Match – Mia Diaz (Sisters On The Mat) won by decision over Audree Garcia (Sisters On The Mat) (Dec 2-1)

High School (9-12) 2

Jasmine Howard’s place is 2nd and has scored 17.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Jasmine Howard (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Shae Muecke (IowaWest) (Fall 1:37)
  • Semifinal – Jasmine Howard (Sisters On The Mat) won by major decision over Skylar Little Soldier (Minnesota Storm) (Maj 10-2)
  • 1st Place Match – Maya Davis (Illinois) won by major decision over Jasmine Howard (Sisters On The Mat) (Maj 13-3)

High School (9-12) 3

Amaya Coronado’s place is 4th and has scored 13.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Adriana Dorado Marin (Betterman Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Amaya Coronado (Sisters On The Mat) (TF 15-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Amaya Coronado (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Kari German (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 5:02)
  • Cons. Semi – Amaya Coronado (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Rylee Rodish (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:12)
  • 3rd Place Match – Adriana Dorado Marin (Betterman Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Amaya Coronado (Sisters On The Mat) (TF 18-0)

High School (9-12) 3

Madelynn Rezabek’s place is 5th and has scored 8.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Rylee Rodish (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Madelynn Rezabek (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 2:51)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Madelynn Rezabek (Sisters On The Mat) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Semi – Adriana Dorado Marin (Betterman Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madelynn Rezabek (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 3:17)
  • 5th Place Match – Madelynn Rezabek (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Rylee Rodish (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 3:11)

High School (9-12) 4

Britney Orellana’s place is 5th and has scored 11.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Elvie Villa (Wisconsin) won by fall over Britney Orellana (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 5:12)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Britney Orellana (Sisters On The Mat) won by forfeit over Sara Elimam (Female Elite Wrestling) (FF)
  • Cons. Semi – Tabitha Garner (Unattached) won by decision over Britney Orellana (Sisters On The Mat) (Dec 18-17)
  • 5th Place Match – Britney Orellana (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Marissa Burt (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:01)

High School (9-12) 4

Devin Patton’s place is 1st and has scored 22.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Devin Patton (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Marissa Burt (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:10)
  • Semifinal – Devin Patton (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Tabitha Garner (Unattached) (Fall 1:08)
  • 1st Place Match – Devin Patton (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Elvie Villa (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:27)

High School (9-12) 5

Coleby Velasquez’s place is 4th and has scored 15.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Coleby Velasquez (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Carla Chacon (IA West Girls Dual Team) (Fall 3:03)
  • Quarterfinal – Coleby Velasquez (Sisters On The Mat) won by decision over Aubrey Yauger (Sisters On The Mat) (Dec 9-3)
  • Semifinal – Alina Antillon (Denver) won by fall over Coleby Velasquez (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 1:33)
  • Cons. Semi – Coleby Velasquez (Sisters On The Mat) won by major decision over Jaryn Strong (Indiana Girls Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
  • 3rd Place Match – Chloe Clemons (DC Elite) won in tie breaker – 1 over Coleby Velasquez (Sisters On The Mat) (TB-1 5-4)

High School (9-12) 5

Jesslyn Bennett’s place is unknown and has scored 2.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Chloe Clemons (DC Elite) won by fall over Jesslyn Bennett (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 5:29)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jesslyn Bennett (Sisters On The Mat) won by major decision over Adriana Demos (Illinois) (Maj 12-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Juliana Baugher (Sisters On The Mat) won by decision over Jesslyn Bennett (Sisters On The Mat) (Dec 14-8)

High School (9-12) 5

Gudelia Leon’s place is 2nd and has scored 20.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Gudelia Leon (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Katriana Heredia (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:28)
  • Quarterfinal – Gudelia Leon (Sisters On The Mat) won by decision over Jaryn Strong (Indiana Girls Wrestling) (Dec 8-1)
  • Semifinal – Gudelia Leon (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Chloe Clemons (DC Elite) (Fall 3:45)
  • 1st Place Match – Alina Antillon (Denver) won by fall over Gudelia Leon (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 3:09)

High School (9-12) 5

Juliana Baugher’s place is unknown and has scored 5.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Juliana Baugher (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Eliana Martinez (nWo Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:31)
  • Quarterfinal – Alina Antillon (Denver) won by fall over Juliana Baugher (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 2:32)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Juliana Baugher (Sisters On The Mat) won by decision over Jesslyn Bennett (Sisters On The Mat) (Dec 14-8)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Aubrey Yauger (Sisters On The Mat) won by decision over Juliana Baugher (Sisters On The Mat) (Dec 19-12)

High School (9-12) 5

Aubrey Yauger’s place is 5th and has scored 13.5 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Aubrey Yauger (Sisters On The Mat) won by tech fall over Madison Peet (Illinois) (TF 17-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Coleby Velasquez (Sisters On The Mat) won by decision over Aubrey Yauger (Sisters On The Mat) (Dec 9-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Aubrey Yauger (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Katriana Heredia (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:53)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Aubrey Yauger (Sisters On The Mat) won by decision over Juliana Baugher (Sisters On The Mat) (Dec 19-12)
  • Cons. Semi – Chloe Clemons (DC Elite) won by decision over Aubrey Yauger (Sisters On The Mat) (Dec 11-10)
  • 5th Place Match – Aubrey Yauger (Sisters On The Mat) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jaryn Strong (Indiana Girls Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)

High School (9-12) 6

Madison Sandquist’s place is 5th and has scored 11.0 team points.

  • Quarterfinal – Kiana Pugh (team Wisconsin) won by tech fall over Madison Sandquist (Sisters On The Mat) (TF 19-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Madison Sandquist (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Allie Burke (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:45)
  • Cons. Semi – Abby McIntyre (IowaWest) won by fall over Madison Sandquist (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 5:13)
  • 5th Place Match – Madison Sandquist (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Miya Trujillo (Chatfield Jr. Wrestling) (Fall 2:53)

High School (9-12) 7

Savannah Chavira’s place is unknown and has scored 7.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Savannah Chavira (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Diega Le Blanc (Chatfield Jr. Wrestling) (Fall 1:05)
  • Quarterfinal – Jayden Bentley (Female Elite Wrestling) won by tech fall over Savannah Chavira (Sisters On The Mat) (TF 15-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Savannah Chavira (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Natalia Sovero (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 0:53)
  • Cons. Round 3 – Layla Wood (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Savannah Chavira (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 3:30)

High School (9-12) 7

Natalia Sovero’s place is unknown and has scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jade Herzer (Wisconsin) won by fall over Natalia Sovero (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 1:28)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Natalia Sovero (Sisters On The Mat) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Savannah Chavira (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Natalia Sovero (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 0:53)

High School (9-12) 7

Lexie Basham’s place is 1st and has scored 24.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Lexie Basham (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Deyauna Kinney (Porcelli wrestling) (Fall 0:17)
  • Quarterfinal – Lexie Basham (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Layla Wood (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:44)
  • Semifinal – Lexie Basham (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Jayden Bentley (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 2:43)
  • 1st Place Match – Lexie Basham (Sisters On The Mat) won by decision over Jade Herzer (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-1)

High School (9-12) 7

Hunter Robinson’s place is 3rd and has scored 18.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Hunter Robinson (Sisters On The Mat) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Quarterfinal – Hunter Robinson (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Madison Thomson (WI Girls National Team) (Fall 5:58)
  • Semifinal – Jade Herzer (Wisconsin) won by decision over Hunter Robinson (Sisters On The Mat) (Dec 2-0)
  • Cons. Semi – Hunter Robinson (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Layla Wood (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:22)
  • 3rd Place Match – Hunter Robinson (Sisters On The Mat) won by decision over Sydney Manos (Illinois) (Dec 6-0)

High School (9-12) 8

Elizabeth Hubbard’s place is 4th and has scored 11.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Kaylynn Albrecht (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Elizabeth Hubbard (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 0:40)
  • Round 2 – Destiny King (Wisconsin) won by major decision over Elizabeth Hubbard (Sisters On The Mat) (Maj 11-3)
  • Round 3 – Elizabeth Hubbard (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Caidence Windham (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 2:00)
  • Round 4 – Tristan Kelly (Betterman Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elizabeth Hubbard (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 1:05)
  • Round 5 – Elizabeth Hubbard (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Emma Burk (Chatfield Jr. Wrestling) (Fall 1:44)

High School (9-12) 8

Kaylynn Albrecht’s place is 2nd and has scored 20.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Kaylynn Albrecht (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Elizabeth Hubbard (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 0:40)
  • Round 2 – Kaylynn Albrecht (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Caidence Windham (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 0:13)
  • Round 3 – Tristan Kelly (Betterman Elite Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kaylynn Albrecht (Sisters On The Mat) (SV-1 10-8)
  • Round 4 – Kaylynn Albrecht (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Emma Burk (Chatfield Jr. Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)
  • Round 5 – Kaylynn Albrecht (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Destiny King (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:35)

High School (9-12) 8

Caidence Windham’s place is 6th and has scored 3.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Emma Burk (Chatfield Jr. Wrestling) won by fall over Caidence Windham (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 4:31)
  • Round 2 – Kaylynn Albrecht (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Caidence Windham (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 0:13)
  • Round 3 – Elizabeth Hubbard (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Caidence Windham (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 2:00)
  • Round 4 – Destiny King (Wisconsin) won by fall over Caidence Windham (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 0:29)
  • Round 5 – Tristan Kelly (Betterman Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caidence Windham (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 0:17)

High School (9-12) 9

Aaliyahrai Stewart’s place is 2nd and has scored 16.0 team points.

  • Round 1 – Aaliyahrai Stewart (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Millie Peach (Tiger Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:32)
  • Round 2 – Aaliyahrai Stewart (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Zasha Norris (All star girl wrestling) (Fall 1:32)
  • Round 3 – Aaliyahrai Stewart (Sisters On The Mat) won in sudden victory – 1 over Daniella Seely (Sisters On The Mat) (SV-1 5-4)
  • Round 4 – Aaliyahrai Stewart (Sisters On The Mat) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 5 – Brianna Staebler (Whitewater) won by fall over Aaliyahrai Stewart (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 4:00)

High School (9-12) 9

Daniella Seely’s place is 3rd and has scored 12.5 team points.

  • Round 1 – Daniella Seely (Sisters On The Mat) won by tech fall over Zasha Norris (All star girl wrestling) (TF 19-3)
  • Round 2 – Daniella Seely (Sisters On The Mat) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 3 – Aaliyahrai Stewart (Sisters On The Mat) won in sudden victory – 1 over Daniella Seely (Sisters On The Mat) (SV-1 5-4)
  • Round 4 – Brianna Staebler (Whitewater) won by major decision over Daniella Seely (Sisters On The Mat) (Maj 10-2)
  • Round 5 – Daniella Seely (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Millie Peach (Tiger Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)

PeeWee – 1

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maeve Peach of Tiger Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Liliyah Haro of nWo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Maeve Peach (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liliyah Haro (nWo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:37)

Round 2

  • Maeve Peach (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liliyah Haro (nWo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:33)

Round 3

9U – 1

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Myley Hoffman of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Pearl Jewett of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jaelyn Anderson of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kaizley Powell of Wahoo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jaelyn Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kaizley Powell (Wahoo Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
  • Myley Hoffman (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Pearl Jewett (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-1)

Round 2

  • Pearl Jewett (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaizley Powell (Wahoo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
  • Myley Hoffman (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jaelyn Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:09)

Round 3

  • Myley Hoffman (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kaizley Powell (Wahoo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
  • Pearl Jewett (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaelyn Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:24)

9U – 2

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Timmery Condit of Team Colorado
  • 2nd Place – Nola Coppens of WI Girls National Team
  • 3rd Place – Kambree Westendorf of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brianna Kuhens of Oelwein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kambree Westendorf (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Brianna Kuhens (Oelwein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)
  • Timmery Condit (Team Colorado) won by fall over Nola Coppens (WI Girls National Team) (Fall 0:34)

Round 2

  • Nola Coppens (WI Girls National Team) won by major decision over Brianna Kuhens (Oelwein Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
  • Timmery Condit (Team Colorado) won by tech fall over Kambree Westendorf (Female Elite Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

Round 3

  • Timmery Condit (Team Colorado) won by fall over Brianna Kuhens (Oelwein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
  • Nola Coppens (WI Girls National Team) won by decision over Kambree Westendorf (Female Elite Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)

9U – 3

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaylyn Woods of Sisters On The Mat
  • 2nd Place – Aileen Aragon of west liberty
  • 3rd Place – Ruby Roof of IowaWest
  • 4th Place – Mercedez Vicente of DC Elite
  • 5th Place – Naomi Allchin of Columbus WMU Catpac

Round 1

  • Mercedez Vicente (DC Elite) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Ruby Roof (IowaWest) won by forfeit over Naomi Allchin (Columbus WMU Catpac) (FF)
  • Zaylyn Woods (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Aileen Aragon (west liberty) (Fall 0:49)

Round 2

  • Aileen Aragon (west liberty) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Zaylyn Woods (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Ruby Roof (IowaWest) (Fall 0:37)
  • Mercedez Vicente (DC Elite) won by fall over Naomi Allchin (Columbus WMU Catpac) (Fall 2:31)

Round 3

  • Zaylyn Woods (Sisters On The Mat) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Ruby Roof (IowaWest) won by fall over Mercedez Vicente (DC Elite) (Fall 2:22)
  • Aileen Aragon (west liberty) won by fall over Naomi Allchin (Columbus WMU Catpac) (Fall 0:26)

Round 4

  • Naomi Allchin (Columbus WMU Catpac) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Aileen Aragon (west liberty) won by decision over Ruby Roof (IowaWest) (Dec 8-4)
  • Zaylyn Woods (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Mercedez Vicente (DC Elite) (Fall 0:24)

Round 5

  • Ruby Roof (IowaWest) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Zaylyn Woods (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Naomi Allchin (Columbus WMU Catpac) (Fall 0:12)
  • Aileen Aragon (west liberty) won by major decision over Mercedez Vicente (DC Elite) (Maj 14-1)

9U – 4

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Makenzie Burk of HAZEN
  • 2nd Place – Addie Brown of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Reese Rosseter of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Makenzie Burk (HAZEN) won by fall over Reese Rosseter (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:22)
  • Addie Brown (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Makenzie Burk (HAZEN) won by major decision over Addie Brown (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-2)
  • Reese Rosseter (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Makenzie Burk (HAZEN) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Addie Brown (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reese Rosseter (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:15)

12U – 1

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paisley Hoffman of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Fern Jewett of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brynn Engel of Badger Girls Wrestling

Round 1

  • Brynn Engel (Badger Girls Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Paisley Hoffman (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Fern Jewett (Female Elite Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)

Round 2

  • Paisley Hoffman (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Fern Jewett (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Brynn Engel (Badger Girls Wrestling) (Dec 8-1)

Round 3

  • Fern Jewett (Female Elite Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Brynn Engel (Badger Girls Wrestling) won by decision over Paisley Hoffman (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-5)

12U – 2

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evelyn Yonke of Minnesota Storm
  • 2nd Place – Angelina Gochis of Yorkvile Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mia Anderson of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Abigail Gindele of Minnesota Storm
  • 5th Place – Katie Biscoglia of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Kourtney King of Lytton

Round 1

  • Mia Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Katie Biscoglia (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)
  • Evelyn Yonke (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Kourtney King (Lytton) (Fall 1:54)
  • Angelina Gochis (Yorkvile Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Abigail Gindele (Minnesota Storm) (TF 16-0)

Round 2

  • Mia Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Abigail Gindele (Minnesota Storm) (SV-1 10-8)
  • Angelina Gochis (Yorkvile Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kourtney King (Lytton) (TF 15-0)
  • Evelyn Yonke (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Katie Biscoglia (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:41)

Round 3

  • Angelina Gochis (Yorkvile Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Mia Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Maj 12-2)
  • Katie Biscoglia (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kourtney King (Lytton) (Dec 6-0)
  • Evelyn Yonke (Minnesota Storm) won by decision over Abigail Gindele (Minnesota Storm) (Dec 12-5)

Round 4

  • Evelyn Yonke (Minnesota Storm) won by tech fall over Mia Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-0)
  • Abigail Gindele (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Kourtney King (Lytton) (Fall 0:37)
  • Angelina Gochis (Yorkvile Wrestling Club) won by fall over Katie Biscoglia (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:00)

Round 5

  • Mia Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kourtney King (Lytton) (Fall 0:26)
  • Evelyn Yonke (Minnesota Storm) won by decision over Angelina Gochis (Yorkvile Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)
  • Abigail Gindele (Minnesota Storm) won by decision over Katie Biscoglia (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-4)

12U – 3

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hannah Lawrence of CFWA
  • 2nd Place – Mara Vanderpool of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Aubrey Troutner of Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Lauren Elsmore of Minnesota Storm
  • 5th Place – Sydney Cannon of Illinois
  • 6th Place – Julia Colvin of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Hannah Lawrence (CFWA) won by fall over Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Aubrey Troutner (Chatfield Jr. Wrestling) won by decision over Lauren Elsmore (Minnesota Storm) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Sydney Cannon (Illinois) won by fall over Julia Colvin (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:24)

12U – 4

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caley Graber of Summit Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kiiaana Gavere of Minnesota Storm
  • 3rd Place – Cassandra Gonzales of Minnesota Storm
  • 4th Place – Isabella `Bella` Miller of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Timberly Martinez of Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Libby Stocks of Evansdale

1st Place Match

  • Caley Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Kiiaana Gavere (Minnesota Storm) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cassandra Gonzales (Minnesota Storm) won by decision over Isabella `Bella` Miller (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Timberly Martinez (Chatfield Jr. Wrestling) won by major decision over Libby Stocks (Evansdale) (Maj 9-0)

12U – 5

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniesha Watson of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Carley Ceshker of Badger Girls Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Chesney Bartoszek of Badger Girls Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Addison Blaiser of Fort dodge wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Alisha Berg of WI Girls National Team

Round 1

  • Chesney Bartoszek (Badger Girls Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Addison Blaiser (Fort dodge wrestling club) won by decision over Carley Ceshker (Badger Girls Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
  • Daniesha Watson (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Alisha Berg (WI Girls National Team) (Fall 1:49)

Round 2

  • Chesney Bartoszek (Badger Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Alisha Berg (WI Girls National Team) (Fall 1:35)
  • Daniesha Watson (Female Elite Wrestling) won by major decision over Carley Ceshker (Badger Girls Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
  • Addison Blaiser (Fort dodge wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Daniesha Watson (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Chesney Bartoszek (Badger Girls Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
  • Carley Ceshker (Badger Girls Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Addison Blaiser (Fort dodge wrestling club) won by fall over Alisha Berg (WI Girls National Team) (Fall 1:15)

Round 4

  • Chesney Bartoszek (Badger Girls Wrestling) won by decision over Addison Blaiser (Fort dodge wrestling club) (Dec 4-2)
  • Carley Ceshker (Badger Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Alisha Berg (WI Girls National Team) (Fall 0:26)
  • Daniesha Watson (Female Elite Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 5

  • Carley Ceshker (Badger Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Chesney Bartoszek (Badger Girls Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)
  • Daniesha Watson (Female Elite Wrestling) won by major decision over Addison Blaiser (Fort dodge wrestling club) (Maj 8-0)
  • Alisha Berg (WI Girls National Team) received a bye () (Bye)

12U – 6

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Skylar Slade of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ryen Hickey of Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Addeline Graser of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jessalynn Allen of Alabama Takedown Academy
  • 5th Place – Kiley Cline of HAZEN
  • 6th Place – Jaycie Davis of W.I.S

Round 1

  • Addeline Graser (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Kiley Cline (HAZEN) (Fall 0:18)
  • Ryen Hickey (Chatfield Jr. Wrestling) won by decision over Jessalynn Allen (Alabama Takedown Academy) (Dec 8-3)
  • Skylar Slade (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Jaycie Davis (W.I.S) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

  • Kiley Cline (HAZEN) won by major decision over Jaycie Davis (W.I.S) (Maj 12-0)
  • Skylar Slade (Female Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Ryen Hickey (Chatfield Jr. Wrestling) (Fall 2:50)
  • Addeline Graser (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jessalynn Allen (Alabama Takedown Academy) (Fall 1:41)

Round 3

  • Skylar Slade (Female Elite Wrestling) won by major decision over Kiley Cline (HAZEN) (Maj 10-0)
  • Ryen Hickey (Chatfield Jr. Wrestling) won by major decision over Addeline Graser (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Maj 15-1)
  • Jessalynn Allen (Alabama Takedown Academy) won by tech fall over Jaycie Davis (W.I.S) (TF 16-1)

Round 4

  • Jessalynn Allen (Alabama Takedown Academy) won by fall over Kiley Cline (HAZEN) (Fall 0:57)
  • Ryen Hickey (Chatfield Jr. Wrestling) won by fall over Jaycie Davis (W.I.S) (Fall 2:46)
  • Skylar Slade (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Addeline Graser (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

Round 5

  • Ryen Hickey (Chatfield Jr. Wrestling) won by fall over Kiley Cline (HAZEN) (Fall 2:17)
  • Skylar Slade (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Jessalynn Allen (Alabama Takedown Academy) (Dec 4-0)
  • Addeline Graser (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jaycie Davis (W.I.S) (Fall 0:33)

12U – 7

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Breanna Peach of Tiger Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Abagail Porter of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kylie O`Dell of Sisters On The Mat

Round 1

  • Kylie O`Dell (Sisters On The Mat) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Breanna Peach (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abagail Porter (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:31)

Round 2

  • Abagail Porter (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kylie O`Dell (Sisters On The Mat) (Dec 6-4)
  • Breanna Peach (Tiger Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • Breanna Peach (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kylie O`Dell (Sisters On The Mat) (TF 16-0)
  • Abagail Porter (Mandan Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Middle School (6-8) – 1

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Deja Salazar of Sisters On The Mat
  • 2nd Place – Zurri Zamora of Sisters On The Mat
  • 3rd Place – Zoey Jewett of blackhills wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Shayna Hruska of WI Girls National Team
  • 5th Place – Bralie Chettinger of Independent

Round 1

  • Zoey Jewett (blackhills wrestling club) won by tech fall over Bralie Chettinger (Independent) (TF 18-2)
  • Deja Salazar (Sisters On The Mat) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Zurri Zamora (Sisters On The Mat) won by major decision over Shayna Hruska (WI Girls National Team) (Maj 14-4)

Round 2

  • Zurri Zamora (Sisters On The Mat) won by decision over Zoey Jewett (blackhills wrestling club) (Dec 6-1)
  • Shayna Hruska (WI Girls National Team) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Deja Salazar (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Bralie Chettinger (Independent) (Fall 0:30)

Round 3

  • Zoey Jewett (blackhills wrestling club) won by decision over Shayna Hruska (WI Girls National Team) (Dec 8-7)
  • Bralie Chettinger (Independent) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Deja Salazar (Sisters On The Mat) won by major decision over Zurri Zamora (Sisters On The Mat) (Maj 11-3)

Round 4

  • Deja Salazar (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Zoey Jewett (blackhills wrestling club) (Fall 2:29)
  • Zurri Zamora (Sisters On The Mat) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Shayna Hruska (WI Girls National Team) won by fall over Bralie Chettinger (Independent) (Fall 2:13)

Round 5

  • Zoey Jewett (blackhills wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Deja Salazar (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Shayna Hruska (WI Girls National Team) (Fall 0:31)
  • Zurri Zamora (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Bralie Chettinger (Independent) (Fall 0:42)

Middle School (6-8) – 2

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Rayome of Betterman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Destinee Good of Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Josie Stachowski of Badger Girls Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Maycee Peacher of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Patience Fry of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Mariah Dillard of Chatfield Jr. Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Riley Rayome (Betterman Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Destinee Good (Chatfield Jr. Wrestling) (Fall 2:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Josie Stachowski (Badger Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Maycee Peacher (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:53)

5th Place Match

  • Patience Fry (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Mariah Dillard (Chatfield Jr. Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

Middle School (6-8) – 3

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sophie Bowers of Vandalia Jr Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Allison Hunter of Wisconsin
  • 3rd Place – Alley Altringer of Anoka
  • 4th Place – Hailey Berg of WI Girls National Team
  • 5th Place – Zoey Barber of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Tiearra Pollard of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Sophie Bowers (Vandalia Jr Wrestling Club) won by decision over Allison Hunter (Wisconsin) (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Alley Altringer (Anoka) won by fall over Hailey Berg (WI Girls National Team) (Fall 1:54)

5th Place Match

  • Zoey Barber (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tiearra Pollard (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-4)

Middle School (6-8) – 4

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexis Segura of Bear Cave
  • 2nd Place – Brooke Martin of Sisters On The Mat
  • 3rd Place – Yamilet Aguirre of Tomcat Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Riley Myers of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ava Vinger of IA West Girls Dual Team

Round 1

  • Yamilet Aguirre (Tomcat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Riley Myers (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:29)
  • Alexis Segura (Bear Cave) won by decision over Brooke Martin (Sisters On The Mat) (Dec 9-2)
  • Ava Vinger (IA West Girls Dual Team) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Riley Myers (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ava Vinger (IA West Girls Dual Team) (Fall 2:19)
  • Alexis Segura (Bear Cave) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Brooke Martin (Sisters On The Mat) won by decision over Yamilet Aguirre (Tomcat Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

Round 3

  • Riley Myers (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Alexis Segura (Bear Cave) won by fall over Yamilet Aguirre (Tomcat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:13)
  • Brooke Martin (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Ava Vinger (IA West Girls Dual Team) (Fall 0:56)

Round 4

  • Brooke Martin (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Riley Myers (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:52)
  • Alexis Segura (Bear Cave) won by fall over Ava Vinger (IA West Girls Dual Team) (Fall 0:46)
  • Yamilet Aguirre (Tomcat Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 5

  • Alexis Segura (Bear Cave) won by fall over Riley Myers (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:19)
  • Brooke Martin (Sisters On The Mat) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Yamilet Aguirre (Tomcat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ava Vinger (IA West Girls Dual Team) (Fall 0:19)

Middle School (6-8) – 5

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caitlyn Kelley of WI Girls National Team
  • 2nd Place – Olivia Hamma of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Skylar Little Soldier of Minnesota Storm
  • 4th Place – Sydney Delois of Indiana Girls Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Madison Canales of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 6th Place – Aireaana Gavere of Minnesota Storm

1st Place Match

  • Caitlyn Kelley (WI Girls National Team) won by fall over Olivia Hamma (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Skylar Little Soldier (Minnesota Storm) won in tie breaker – 1 over Sydney Delois (Indiana Girls Wrestling) (TB-1 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Aireaana Gavere (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 1:30)

Middle School (6-8) – 6

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Faith Bartoszek of Badger Girls Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kaylee McFadden of WI Girls National Team
  • 3rd Place – Journey Ruiz of ALAMEDA PIRATES
  • 4th Place – Kristen Schellenberg of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Angel Bateson of SOT-C The Compound
  • 6th Place – Madi Zube of viroqua wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Faith Bartoszek (Badger Girls Wrestling) won by major decision over Kaylee McFadden (WI Girls National Team) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Journey Ruiz (ALAMEDA PIRATES) won by fall over Kristen Schellenberg (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:48)

5th Place Match

  • Angel Bateson (SOT-C The Compound) won by fall over Madi Zube (viroqua wrestling club) (Fall 0:20)

Middle School (6-8) – 7

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shayla Gallegos of Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Alicen Dillard of Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Koressa Allgeyer of N.E.W. Girls Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kylie Rule of Wisconsin
  • 5th Place – Taylor Fierbach of blackhills wrestling club
  • 6th Place – Arianna Canseco of Independent

1st Place Match

  • Shayla Gallegos (Chatfield Jr. Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Alicen Dillard (Chatfield Jr. Wrestling) (SV-1 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Koressa Allgeyer (N.E.W. Girls Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kylie Rule (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Taylor Fierbach (blackhills wrestling club) won by fall over Arianna Canseco (Independent) (Fall 4:14)

Middle School (6-8) – 8

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hanna Errthum of Badger Girls Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Victoria Guinard of Spartan Elite Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jasmine Robinson of Sisters On The Mat
  • 4th Place – Ella Pagel of Minnesota Storm
  • 5th Place – Rose Scotello of Sisters On The Mat
  • 6th Place – Alaynia Bryant of Illinois

1st Place Match

  • Hanna Errthum (Badger Girls Wrestling) won by fall over Victoria Guinard (Spartan Elite Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Jasmine Robinson (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Ella Pagel (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 3:49)

5th Place Match

  • Rose Scotello (Sisters On The Mat) won by decision over Alaynia Bryant (Illinois) (Dec 7-5)

Middle School (6-8) – 9

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Arial Haemmerle of Winneconne Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Mackenzie Arends of Evansdale
  • 3rd Place – Kaylee Ricketts of Wahoo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Teegan Sulentich of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Emma Peach of Tiger Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Madison Woyach-baldridge of WI Girls National Team

1st Place Match

  • Arial Haemmerle (Winneconne Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Mackenzie Arends (Evansdale) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaylee Ricketts (Wahoo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Teegan Sulentich (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:47)

5th Place Match

  • Emma Peach (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madison Woyach-baldridge (WI Girls National Team) (Fall 2:59)

High School (9-12) – 1

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kailey Rees of Liberty Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Garcia Annabelle of Sisters On The Mat
  • 3rd Place – Mia Diaz of Sisters On The Mat
  • 4th Place – Audree Garcia of Sisters On The Mat
  • 5th Place – Alexis Winecke of WI
  • 6th Place – Brianna Richey of Illinois

1st Place Match

  • Kailey Rees (Liberty Wrestling Club) won by fall over Garcia Annabelle (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 1:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Mia Diaz (Sisters On The Mat) won by decision over Audree Garcia (Sisters On The Mat) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Alexis Winecke (WI) won by decision over Brianna Richey (Illinois) (Dec 7-4)

High School (9-12) – 2

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maya Davis of Illinois
  • 2nd Place – Jasmine Howard of Sisters On The Mat
  • 3rd Place – Estrella Dorado Marin of Betterman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Israel Resendez of Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Skylar Little Soldier of Minnesota Storm
  • 6th Place – Chloe Krebsbach of Osage

1st Place Match

  • Maya Davis (Illinois) won by major decision over Jasmine Howard (Sisters On The Mat) (Maj 13-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Estrella Dorado Marin (Betterman Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Israel Resendez (Chatfield Jr. Wrestling) (Maj 15-5)

5th Place Match

  • Skylar Little Soldier (Minnesota Storm) won by fall over Chloe Krebsbach (Osage) (Fall 1:56)

High School (9-12) – 3

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexis Janiak of Ano Kato FS.GR.
  • 2nd Place – Amiyah Hart of McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Cl
  • 3rd Place – Adriana Dorado Marin of Betterman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Amaya Coronado of Sisters On The Mat
  • 5th Place – Madelynn Rezabek of Sisters On The Mat
  • 6th Place – Rylee Rodish of Female Elite Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Alexis Janiak (Ano Kato FS.GR.) won by decision over Amiyah Hart (McKendree Bearcat Wrestling Cl) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Adriana Dorado Marin (Betterman Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Amaya Coronado (Sisters On The Mat) (TF 18-0)

5th Place Match

  • Madelynn Rezabek (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Rylee Rodish (Female Elite Wrestling) (Fall 3:11)

High School (9-12) – 4

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devin Patton of Sisters On The Mat
  • 2nd Place – Elvie Villa of Wisconsin
  • 3rd Place – Abby Rhodes of Southern Illinois Girls WC
  • 4th Place – Tabitha Garner of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Britney Orellana of Sisters On The Mat
  • 6th Place – Marissa Burt of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Devin Patton (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Elvie Villa (Wisconsin) (Fall 3:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Abby Rhodes (Southern Illinois Girls WC) won by fall over Tabitha Garner (Unattached) (Fall 1:39)

5th Place Match

  • Britney Orellana (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Marissa Burt (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:01)

High School (9-12) – 5

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alina Antillon of Denver
  • 2nd Place – Gudelia Leon of Sisters On The Mat
  • 3rd Place – Chloe Clemons of DC Elite
  • 4th Place – Coleby Velasquez of Sisters On The Mat
  • 5th Place – Aubrey Yauger of Sisters On The Mat
  • 6th Place – Jaryn Strong of Indiana Girls Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Alina Antillon (Denver) won by fall over Gudelia Leon (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 3:09)

3rd Place Match

  • Chloe Clemons (DC Elite) won in tie breaker – 1 over Coleby Velasquez (Sisters On The Mat) (TB-1 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Aubrey Yauger (Sisters On The Mat) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jaryn Strong (Indiana Girls Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)

High School (9-12) – 6

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kiana Pugh of team Wisconsin
  • 2nd Place – Nanen Aguilar of Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Abby McIntyre of IowaWest
  • 4th Place – Alisha Van Scoy of blackhills wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Madison Sandquist of Sisters On The Mat
  • 6th Place – Miya Trujillo of Chatfield Jr. Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Kiana Pugh (team Wisconsin) won by fall over Nanen Aguilar (Chatfield Jr. Wrestling) (Fall 4:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Abby McIntyre (IowaWest) won by major decision over Alisha Van Scoy (blackhills wrestling club) (Maj 10-1)

5th Place Match

  • Madison Sandquist (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Miya Trujillo (Chatfield Jr. Wrestling) (Fall 2:53)

High School (9-12) – 7

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lexie Basham of Sisters On The Mat
  • 2nd Place – Jade Herzer of Wisconsin
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Robinson of Sisters On The Mat
  • 4th Place – Sydney Manos of Illinois
  • 5th Place – Jayden Bentley of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Layla Wood of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Lexie Basham (Sisters On The Mat) won by decision over Jade Herzer (Wisconsin) (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Robinson (Sisters On The Mat) won by decision over Sydney Manos (Illinois) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jayden Bentley (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Layla Wood (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-4)

High School (9-12) – 8

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Kelly of Betterman Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kaylynn Albrecht of Sisters On The Mat
  • 3rd Place – Destiny King of Wisconsin
  • 4th Place – Elizabeth Hubbard of Sisters On The Mat
  • 5th Place – Emma Burk of Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Caidence Windham of Sisters On The Mat

Round 1

  • Emma Burk (Chatfield Jr. Wrestling) won by fall over Caidence Windham (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 4:31)
  • Kaylynn Albrecht (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Elizabeth Hubbard (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 0:40)
  • Tristan Kelly (Betterman Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Destiny King (Wisconsin) (TF 18-3)

Round 2

  • Tristan Kelly (Betterman Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emma Burk (Chatfield Jr. Wrestling) (Fall 1:09)
  • Destiny King (Wisconsin) won by major decision over Elizabeth Hubbard (Sisters On The Mat) (Maj 11-3)
  • Kaylynn Albrecht (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Caidence Windham (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 0:13)

Round 3

  • Destiny King (Wisconsin) won by fall over Emma Burk (Chatfield Jr. Wrestling) (Fall 1:14)
  • Elizabeth Hubbard (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Caidence Windham (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 2:00)
  • Tristan Kelly (Betterman Elite Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kaylynn Albrecht (Sisters On The Mat) (SV-1 10-8)

Round 4

  • Kaylynn Albrecht (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Emma Burk (Chatfield Jr. Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)
  • Tristan Kelly (Betterman Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elizabeth Hubbard (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 1:05)
  • Destiny King (Wisconsin) won by fall over Caidence Windham (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 0:29)

Round 5

  • Elizabeth Hubbard (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Emma Burk (Chatfield Jr. Wrestling) (Fall 1:44)
  • Kaylynn Albrecht (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Destiny King (Wisconsin) (Fall 0:35)
  • Tristan Kelly (Betterman Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caidence Windham (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 0:17)

High School (9-12) – 9

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brianna Staebler of Whitewater
  • 2nd Place – Aaliyahrai Stewart of Sisters On The Mat
  • 3rd Place – Daniella Seely of Sisters On The Mat
  • 4th Place – Millie Peach of Tiger Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Zasha Norris of All star girl wrestling

Round 1

  • Aaliyahrai Stewart (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Millie Peach (Tiger Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:32)
  • Daniella Seely (Sisters On The Mat) won by tech fall over Zasha Norris (All star girl wrestling) (TF 19-3)
  • Brianna Staebler (Whitewater) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Brianna Staebler (Whitewater) won by fall over Millie Peach (Tiger Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:18)
  • Daniella Seely (Sisters On The Mat) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Aaliyahrai Stewart (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Zasha Norris (All star girl wrestling) (Fall 1:32)

Round 3

  • Millie Peach (Tiger Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Aaliyahrai Stewart (Sisters On The Mat) won in sudden victory – 1 over Daniella Seely (Sisters On The Mat) (SV-1 5-4)
  • Brianna Staebler (Whitewater) won by fall over Zasha Norris (All star girl wrestling) (Fall 2:44)

Round 4

  • Millie Peach (Tiger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zasha Norris (All star girl wrestling) (Fall 1:54)
  • Brianna Staebler (Whitewater) won by major decision over Daniella Seely (Sisters On The Mat) (Maj 10-2)
  • Aaliyahrai Stewart (Sisters On The Mat) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 5

  • Daniella Seely (Sisters On The Mat) won by fall over Millie Peach (Tiger Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)
  • Zasha Norris (All star girl wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Brianna Staebler (Whitewater) won by fall over Aaliyahrai Stewart (Sisters On The Mat) (Fall 4:00)