News Ticker

2018 Girls National Duals

A POOL – Texas 1

Guaranteed 1st place

Match #1 Round 1

Texas 1 defeated Kentucky 62-3

  • 117 – Annamarie Crixell (Texas 1) over Hailey Watson (Kentucky) TF 11-1
  • 122 – Jacqueline Ghent (Texas 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 127 – Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Texas 1) over Savanna Bacon (Kentucky) TF 10-0
  • 132 – Serena Cervantes (Texas 1) over Carley O`Neill (Kentucky) TF 12-1
  • 138 – Lexie Basham (Texas 1) over Courtney Pittman (Kentucky) TF 10-0
  • 144 – Hunter Robinson (Texas 1) over Caitlyn Powers (Kentucky) Fall 0:25
  • 152 – Kaylynn Albrecht (Texas 1) over Aubrey Miller (Kentucky) Fall 0:36
  • 164 – Breanna Jennings (Texas 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 180 – Bianca Rosales (Texas 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 200 – Iman Thomas (Texas 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 225 – Gabrielle Holloway (Texas 1) over MaQuoia Bernabe (Kentucky) Dec 7-1
  • 100 – valerie Desai-Carreon (Texas 1) over Ashley Courtney (Kentucky) Fall 1:28
  • 106 – Alicia Messer (Texas 1) over Victoria Doughty (Kentucky) TF 10-0
  • 112 – Samara Chavez (Texas 1) over Jaine Stephens (Kentucky) TF 10-0

Match #2 Round 2

Texas 1 defeated Pennsylvania 47-15

  • 122 – Jasmine Hernandez (Texas 1) over Alanna Barberio (Pennsylvania) TF 10-0
  • 127 – Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Texas 1) over Amanda Walker (Pennsylvania) Fall 2:08
  • 132 – Serena Cervantes (Texas 1) over Madison Matta (Pennsylvania) Dec 10-3
  • 138 – Lexie Basham (Texas 1) over Lily Sherer (Pennsylvania) TF 12-0
  • 144 – Hunter Robinson (Texas 1) over Tiffani Baublitz (Pennsylvania) Dec 9-0
  • 152 – Kaylynn Albrecht (Texas 1) over Madison Konopka (Pennsylvania) Fall 1:47
  • 164 – Jillian Bruno (Pennsylvania) over Makia English (Texas 1) Fall 2:02
  • 180 – Bianca Rosales (Texas 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 200 – Iman Thomas (Texas 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 225 – Gabrielle Holloway (Texas 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 100 – Grace Gundrum (Pennsylvania) over valerie Desai-Carreon (Texas 1) Dec 11-10
  • 106 – Tatiana Ortiz (Pennsylvania) over Alicia Messer (Texas 1) Fall 2:21
  • 112 – Samara Chavez (Texas 1) over Montana DeLawder (Pennsylvania) Dec 8-5
  • 117 – Annamarie Crixell (Texas 1) over Janyssa Berrios (Pennsylvania) TF 10-0

Match #3 Round 3

Texas 1 defeated Alaska 50-17

  • 127 – Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Texas 1) over Alex Moseley (Alaska ) TF 10-0
  • 132 – Serena Cervantes (Texas 1) over Shelby Ottum (Alaska ) Dec 9-2
  • 138 – Lexie Basham (Texas 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 144 – Mckenzie Cook (Alaska ) over Hunter Robinson (Texas 1) Fall 2:08
  • 152 – Kaylynn Albrecht (Texas 1) over Madison Ellis (Alaska ) Fall 0:51
  • 164 – Sydnee Kimber (Alaska ) over Breanna Jennings (Texas 1) Fall 1:12
  • 180 – Bianca Rosales (Texas 1) over Rachel Moore (Alaska ) Fall 1:25
  • 200 – Agatha Andrews (Alaska ) over Iman Thomas (Texas 1) Fall 0:35
  • 225 – Gabrielle Holloway (Texas 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 100 – valerie Desai-Carreon (Texas 1) over Jolie Lucas (Alaska ) TF 16-6
  • 106 – Alicia Messer (Texas 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 112 – Samara Chavez (Texas 1) over Elizabeth Schumaker (Alaska ) TF 10-0
  • 117 – Annamarie Crixell (Texas 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 122 – Jasmine Hernandez (Texas 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4

Texas 1 defeated Kansas 51-14

  • 132 – Breanna Douglas (Kansas) over Serena Cervantes (Texas 1) Fall 2:42
  • 138 – Lexie Basham (Texas 1) over Morgan Mayginnes (Kansas) Fall 1:09
  • 144 – Hunter Robinson (Texas 1) over Morgan Jones (Kansas) Fall 0:17
  • 152 – Kaylynn Albrecht (Texas 1) over Holli Giddings (Kansas) TF 10-0
  • 164 – Makia English (Texas 1) over Kelley Edwards (Kansas) Fall 0:26
  • 180 – Bianca Rosales (Texas 1) over Madison Skytte (Kansas) Fall 0:58
  • 200 – Elisa Robinson (Kansas) over Iman Thomas (Texas 1) Fall 0:49
  • 225 – Gabrielle Holloway (Texas 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 100 – valerie Desai-Carreon (Texas 1) over Skyleigh Pflaster (Kansas) TF 10-0
  • 106 – Nichole Moore (Kansas) over Alicia Messer (Texas 1) TF 12-0
  • 112 – Samara Chavez (Texas 1) over Anayka Besco (Kansas) Fall 0:55
  • 117 – Annamarie Crixell (Texas 1) over Elise Rose (Kansas) TF 10-0
  • 122 – Jacqueline Ghent (Texas 1) over Anja Tschohl (Kansas) Fall 1:35
  • 127 – Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Texas 1) over Mya Kretzer (Kansas) TF 10-0

Match #5 Round 5

Texas 1 defeated Illinois 43-20

  • 138 – Lexie Basham (Texas 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 144 – Hunter Robinson (Texas 1) over kimberly Nunez (Illinois) TF 10-0
  • 152 – Kaylynn Albrecht (Texas 1) over Sydney Manos (Illinois) TF 12-1
  • 164 – Grace Kristoff (Illinois) over Breanna Jennings (Texas 1) Dec 18-13
  • 180 – Gabrielle Hamilton (Illinois) over Iman Thomas (Texas 1) Fall 0:30
  • 200 – Bianca Rosales (Texas 1) over Isabeau Shalack (Illinois) TF 12-2
  • 225 – Gabrielle Holloway (Texas 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 100 – valerie Desai-Carreon (Texas 1) over Hope Parrotte (Illinois) TF 10-0
  • 106 – Mia Palumbo (Illinois) over Alicia Messer (Texas 1) Fall 1:33
  • 112 – Samara Chavez (Texas 1) over Quiovany Santos (Illinois) Fall 0:35
  • 117 – Annamarie Crixell (Texas 1) over Carla Garcia (Illinois) TF 10-0
  • 122 – Jasmine Hernandez (Texas 1) over Kerigan McKenna (Illinois) Dec 10-2
  • 127 – Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Texas 1) over Asia Nguyen-Smith (Illinois) TF 10-0
  • 132 – Angela Vitiritti (Illinois) over Serena Cervantes (Texas 1) TF 10-0

GOLD/SILVER – Texas 1

Guaranteed 1st place

Match #1 Round 1

Texas 1 defeated Texas 2 55-12

  • 144 – Hunter Robinson (Texas 1) over Madison Guinn (Texas 2) TF 12-0
  • 152 – Kaylynn Albrecht (Texas 1) over Jude Miller (Texas 2) Fall 0:23
  • 164 – Makia English (Texas 1) over Joylynn Wegman (Texas 2) Fall 5:15
  • 180 – Brittyn Corbishley (Texas 2) over Bianca Rosales (Texas 1) Fall 2:15
  • 200 – Iman Thomas (Texas 1) over Emma Lozada (Texas 2) TF 10-0
  • 225 – Gabrielle Holloway (Texas 1) over Alyssa Alvarez (Texas 2) TF 12-1
  • 100 – Elexis Kalar (Texas 2) over valerie Desai-Carreon (Texas 1) Fall 3:00
  • 106 – Alicia Messer (Texas 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 112 – Samara Chavez (Texas 1) over Madison Meyer (Texas 2) Fall 0:47
  • 117 – Annamarie Crixell (Texas 1) over Madison Brown (Texas 2) TF 14-2
  • 122 – Jasmine Hernandez (Texas 1) over Zahra Metzgar (Texas 2) Fall 1:47
  • 127 – Jacqueline Ghent (Texas 1) over Juliana Baugher (Texas 2) Fall 5:03
  • 132 – Serena Cervantes (Texas 1) over Lydiana Hill (Texas 2) TF 10-0
  • 138 – Lexie Basham (Texas 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

Texas 1 defeated Alaska 61-6

  • 152 – Kaylynn Albrecht (Texas 1) over Madison Ellis (Alaska ) TF 12-2
  • 164 – Sydnee Kimber (Alaska ) over Makia English (Texas 1) Fall 1:22
  • 180 – Iman Thomas (Texas 1) over Rachel Moore (Alaska ) Fall 1:41
  • 200 – Bianca Rosales (Texas 1) over Agatha Andrews (Alaska ) Fall 2:47
  • 225 – Gabrielle Holloway (Texas 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 100 – valerie Desai-Carreon (Texas 1) over Jolie Lucas (Alaska ) Fall 4:55
  • 106 – Alicia Messer (Texas 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 112 – Samara Chavez (Texas 1) over Elizabeth Schumaker (Alaska ) TF 10-0
  • 117 – Annamarie Crixell (Texas 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 122 – Jasmine Hernandez (Texas 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 127 – Jacqueline Ghent (Texas 1) over Alex Moseley (Alaska ) TF 10-0
  • 132 – Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Texas 1) over Shelby Ottum (Alaska ) TF 10-0
  • 138 – Serena Cervantes (Texas 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 144 – Lexie Basham (Texas 1) over Mckenzie Cook (Alaska ) Fall 1:00

Match #3 Round 3

Texas 1 defeated Wisconsin 45-18

  • 164 – Sarah Engedal (Wisconsin) over Makia English (Texas 1) Dec 5-1
  • 180 – Bianca Rosales (Texas 1) over Natalie Kemp (Wisconsin) Dec 7-0
  • 200 – Lacey Jung (Wisconsin) over Iman Thomas (Texas 1) Fall 2:27
  • 225 – Gabrielle Holloway (Texas 1) over Kayla Henk (Wisconsin) Fall 1:19
  • 100 – Abby Nelson (Wisconsin) over valerie Desai-Carreon (Texas 1) Fall 3:55
  • 106 – Alicia Messer (Texas 1) over Rachel Trevino (Wisconsin) TF 10-0
  • 112 – Samara Chavez (Texas 1) over Gwen Golueke (Wisconsin) TF 13-1
  • 117 – Annamarie Crixell (Texas 1) over Josie Bartishofski (Wisconsin) Fall 5:39
  • 122 – Jasmine Hernandez (Texas 1) over Allie Grobarchik (Wisconsin) Fall 1:08
  • 127 – Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Texas 1) over Gabby Skidmore (Wisconsin) Fall 1:28
  • 132 – Serena Cervantes (Texas 1) over Megan Struble (Wisconsin) Dec 8-2
  • 138 – Lexie Basham (Texas 1) over Naleah Hedges (Wisconsin) TF 10-0
  • 144 – Jad Herzer (Wisconsin) over Hunter Robinson (Texas 1) Dec 5-3
  • 152 – Kaylynn Albrecht (Texas 1) over Marta Jasperson (Wisconsin) Fall 0:37

Match #4 1st Place Match

Texas 1 defeated Illinois 47-20

  • 180 – Gabrielle Hamilton (Illinois) over Iman Thomas (Texas 1) Fall 0:49
  • 200 – Bianca Rosales (Texas 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 225 – Gabrielle Holloway (Texas 1) over Isabeau Shalack (Illinois) Fall 1:09
  • 100 – valerie Desai-Carreon (Texas 1) over Hope Parrotte (Illinois) TF 10-0
  • 106 – Mia Palumbo (Illinois) over Alicia Messer (Texas 1) Fall 2:47
  • 112 – Samara Chavez (Texas 1) over Quiovany Santos (Illinois) Fall 0:32
  • 117 – Annamarie Crixell (Texas 1) over Carla Garcia (Illinois) TF 12-1
  • 122 – Jasmine Hernandez (Texas 1) over Kerigan McKenna (Illinois) Fall 1:10
  • 127 – Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Texas 1) over Asia Nguyen-Smith (Illinois) Fall 0:42
  • 132 – Angela Vitiritti (Illinois) over Serena Cervantes (Texas 1) Fall 1:25
  • 138 – Lexie Basham (Texas 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 144 – Hunter Robinson (Texas 1) over kimberly Nunez (Illinois) TF 11-0
  • 152 – Kaylynn Albrecht (Texas 1) over Sydney Manos (Illinois) TF 10-0
  • 164 – Grace Kristoff (Illinois) over Breanna Jennings (Texas 1) TF 13-3

B POOL – Texas 2

Guaranteed 3rd place

Match #1 Round 1

Texas 2 defeated Minnesota 48-12

  • 117 – Madison Brown (Texas 2) over Jezebel Snyder (Minnesota) TF 15-2
  • 122 – Zahra Metzgar (Texas 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 127 – Amor Tuttle (Minnesota) over Juliana Baugher (Texas 2) TF 10-0
  • 132 – Deanna Francisco (Minnesota) over Lydiana Hill (Texas 2) Dec 14-10
  • 138 – Mhina Oseitutu (Texas 2) over Marie Peterson (Minnesota) TF 10-0
  • 144 – Madison Guinn (Texas 2) over Mary Saunders (Minnesota) Fall 0:24
  • 152 – Jude Miller (Texas 2) over Madison Horn (Minnesota) Fall 1:17
  • 164 – Joylynn Wegman (Texas 2) over Erin Bersie (Minnesota) Fall 2:52
  • 180 – Faith Tuttle (Minnesota) over Brittyn Corbishley (Texas 2) TF 19-8
  • 200 – Emma Lozada (Texas 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 225 – Alyssa Alvarez (Texas 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 100 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Elexis Kalar (Texas 2) over Darcy Phillips (Minnesota) TF 10-0
  • 112 – Madison Meyer (Texas 2) over Analise Hiltner (Minnesota) TF 10-0

Match #2 Round 2

Wisconsin defeated Texas 2 41-26

  • 122 – Allie Grobarchik (Wisconsin) over Zahra Metzgar (Texas 2) Fall 1:51
  • 127 – Gabby Skidmore (Wisconsin) over Juliana Baugher (Texas 2) TF 10-0
  • 132 – Lydiana Hill (Texas 2) over Naleah Hedges (Wisconsin) Fall 1:25
  • 138 – Mhina Oseitutu (Texas 2) over Megan Struble (Wisconsin) Fall 0:11
  • 144 – Jad Herzer (Wisconsin) over Madison Guinn (Texas 2) Fall 4:18
  • 152 – Jude Miller (Texas 2) over Marta Jasperson (Wisconsin) Fall 1:52
  • 164 – Sarah Engedal (Wisconsin) over Joylynn Wegman (Texas 2) TF 14-3
  • 180 – Lacey Jung (Wisconsin) over Emily Mendillo (Texas 2) TF 10-0
  • 200 – Natalie Kemp (Wisconsin) over Emma Lozada (Texas 2) Fall 0:26
  • 225 – Alyssa Alvarez (Texas 2) over Kayla Henk (Wisconsin) Fall 0:27
  • 100 – Elexis Kalar (Texas 2) over Abby Nelson (Wisconsin) Fall 1:05
  • 106 – Racquel Rojano (Wisconsin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 112 – Gwen Golueke (Wisconsin) over Madison Meyer (Texas 2) TF 10-0
  • 117 – Josie Bartishofski (Wisconsin) over Madison Brown (Texas 2) Fall 2:30

Match #3 Round 3

Texas 2 defeated Georgia 37-33

  • 127 – Kasey Baynon (Georgia) over Juliana Baugher (Texas 2) TF 12-2
  • 132 – Lydiana Hill (Texas 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Mhina Oseitutu (Texas 2) over Cassidy Potts (Georgia) Fall 0:09
  • 144 – Tiyahna Askew (Georgia) over Madison Guinn (Texas 2) Fall 3:32
  • 152 – Destinee Rivera (Georgia) over Jude Miller (Texas 2) Fall 3:54
  • 164 – Heaven Byrd (Georgia) over Joylynn Wegman (Texas 2) Fall 1:04
  • 180 – Brittyn Corbishley (Texas 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 200 – Kaylee Seabolt (Georgia) over Emma Lozada (Texas 2) Fall 0:48
  • 225 – Alyssa Alvarez (Texas 2) over Stacey Pgouda (Georgia) Fall 2:25
  • 100 – Elexis Kalar (Texas 2) over Morgan Wilmoth (Georgia) Fall 0:41
  • 106 – Dianna Holmes (Georgia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 112 – Amani Jones (Georgia) over Madison Meyer (Texas 2) TF 14-4
  • 117 – Madison Brown (Texas 2) over Catherine Bertrand (Georgia) Fall 4:31
  • 122 – Zahra Metzgar (Texas 2) over Hailey Horton (Georgia) Fall 3:23

Match #4 Round 4

Texas 2 defeated Missouri 40-22

  • 132 – Abigail Cordia (Missouri) over Lydiana Hill (Texas 2) Fall 3:00
  • 138 – Mhina Oseitutu (Texas 2) over Jazzmine Seely (Missouri) Fall 1:36
  • 144 – Madison Guinn (Texas 2) over Emma Cole (Missouri) Fall 1:23
  • 152 – Jude Miller (Texas 2) over Kaylee Gross (Missouri) Fall 2:11
  • 164 – Talora Frisbee (Missouri) over Joylynn Wegman (Texas 2) TF 12-2
  • 180 – Jaycee Foeller (Missouri) over Brittyn Corbishley (Texas 2) Fall 4:29
  • 200 – Emma Lozada (Texas 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 225 – Alyssa Alvarez (Texas 2) over Samantha Apple (Missouri) Fall 1:05
  • 100 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Elexis Kalar (Texas 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 112 – Madison Meyer (Texas 2) over McKenzie Gilreath (Missouri) Fall 2:36
  • 117 – Mary Harrell (Missouri) over Madison Brown (Texas 2) TF 11-0
  • 122 – Zahra Metzgar (Texas 2) over Elizabeth Miller (Missouri) Dec 7-6
  • 127 – Nonnie Justice (Missouri) over Juliana Baugher (Texas 2) Dec 10-2

Match #5 Round 5

Florida defeated Texas 2 43-11

  • 138 – Double Forfeit
  • 144 – Anna Luciano (Florida) over Madison Guinn (Texas 2) TF 10-0
  • 152 – Eunique Davis (Florida) over Jude Miller (Texas 2) Fall 0:26
  • 164 – Shania Gowan (Florida) over Joylynn Wegman (Texas 2) TF 10-0
  • 180 – Ridlica Tataille (Florida) over Emily Mendillo (Texas 2) Fall 2:34
  • 200 – Issa Salgado (Florida) over Emma Lozada (Texas 2) Fall 3:30
  • 225 – Alyssa Alvarez (Texas 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 100 – Jessica Corredor (Florida) over Elexis Kalar (Texas 2) TF 10-0
  • 106 – Winnie Cajuste (Florida) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 112 – Hannah Hall (Florida) over Madison Meyer (Texas 2) Dec 10-8
  • 117 – Kimberly Iglesias (Florida) over Madison Brown (Texas 2) TF 12-1
  • 122 – Karoline Ortiz (Florida) over Zahra Metzgar (Texas 2) TF 12-1
  • 127 – Rebecca Dawson (Florida) over Juliana Baugher (Texas 2) Dec 9-5
  • 132 – Lydiana Hill (Texas 2) over Jada St Cyr (Florida) Fall 0:42
  • Texas 2’s team score was adjusted by -3.000 for athlete ejection from tournament
  • Florida’s team score was adjusted by -3.000 for athlete ejection from tournament

GOLD/SILVER – Texas 2

Guaranteed 6th place

Match #1 Round 1

Texas 1 defeated Texas 2 55-12

  • 144 – Hunter Robinson (Texas 1) over Madison Guinn (Texas 2) TF 12-0
  • 152 – Kaylynn Albrecht (Texas 1) over Jude Miller (Texas 2) Fall 0:23
  • 164 – Makia English (Texas 1) over Joylynn Wegman (Texas 2) Fall 5:15
  • 180 – Brittyn Corbishley (Texas 2) over Bianca Rosales (Texas 1) Fall 2:15
  • 200 – Iman Thomas (Texas 1) over Emma Lozada (Texas 2) TF 10-0
  • 225 – Gabrielle Holloway (Texas 1) over Alyssa Alvarez (Texas 2) TF 12-1
  • 100 – Elexis Kalar (Texas 2) over valerie Desai-Carreon (Texas 1) Fall 3:00
  • 106 – Alicia Messer (Texas 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 112 – Samara Chavez (Texas 1) over Madison Meyer (Texas 2) Fall 0:47
  • 117 – Annamarie Crixell (Texas 1) over Madison Brown (Texas 2) TF 14-2
  • 122 – Jasmine Hernandez (Texas 1) over Zahra Metzgar (Texas 2) Fall 1:47
  • 127 – Jacqueline Ghent (Texas 1) over Juliana Baugher (Texas 2) Fall 5:03
  • 132 – Serena Cervantes (Texas 1) over Lydiana Hill (Texas 2) TF 10-0
  • 138 – Lexie Basham (Texas 1) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

Wisconsin defeated Texas 2 46-22

  • 164 – Sarah Engedal (Wisconsin) over Joylynn Wegman (Texas 2) Fall 2:29
  • 180 – Brittyn Corbishley (Texas 2) over Lacey Jung (Wisconsin) Fall 2:06
  • 200 – Natalie Kemp (Wisconsin) over Emma Lozada (Texas 2) Fall 1:16
  • 225 – Alyssa Alvarez (Texas 2) over Kayla Henk (Wisconsin) Fall 2:05
  • 100 – Elexis Kalar (Texas 2) over Abby Nelson (Wisconsin) Fall 2:35
  • 106 – Rachel Trevino (Wisconsin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 112 – Gwen Golueke (Wisconsin) over Madison Meyer (Texas 2) Fall 1:07
  • 117 – Josie Bartishofski (Wisconsin) over Madison Brown (Texas 2) TF 13-2
  • 122 – Phoenix Horn (Wisconsin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 127 – Allie Grobarchik (Wisconsin) over Zahra Metzgar (Texas 2) Fall 1:07
  • 132 – Gabby Skidmore (Wisconsin) over Juliana Baugher (Texas 2) TF 11-0
  • 138 – Megan Struble (Wisconsin) over Lydiana Hill (Texas 2) TF 10-0
  • 144 – Jad Herzer (Wisconsin) over Madison Guinn (Texas 2) TF 14-2
  • 152 – Jude Miller (Texas 2) over Marta Jasperson (Wisconsin) Fall 1:03

Match #3 Round 3

Texas 2 defeated Alaska 37-21

  • 164 – Sydnee Kimber (Alaska ) over Joylynn Wegman (Texas 2) Fall 0:48
  • 180 – Brittyn Corbishley (Texas 2) over Rachel Moore (Alaska ) Fall 0:33
  • 200 – Agatha Andrews (Alaska ) over Emma Lozada (Texas 2) Fall 0:59
  • 225 – Alyssa Alvarez (Texas 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 100 – Elexis Kalar (Texas 2) over Jolie Lucas (Alaska ) Fall 5:46
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 112 – Madison Meyer (Texas 2) over Elizabeth Schumaker (Alaska ) Dec 14-12
  • 117 – Madison Brown (Texas 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 122 – Zahra Metzgar (Texas 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 127 – Juliana Baugher (Texas 2) over Alex Moseley (Alaska ) Fall 0:00
  • 132 – Shelby Ottum (Alaska ) over Lydiana Hill (Texas 2) Fall 1:44
  • 138 – Double Forfeit
  • 144 – Mckenzie Cook (Alaska ) over Madison Guinn (Texas 2) Fall 1:20
  • 152 – Jude Miller (Texas 2) over Madison Ellis (Alaska ) Fall 0:23
  • Texas 2’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for team misconduct

Match #4 5th Place Match

Florida defeated Texas 2 46-15

  • 180 – Ridlica Tataille (Florida) over Emily Mendillo (Texas 2) Fall 1:53
  • 200 – Issa Salgado (Florida) over Emma Lozada (Texas 2) Fall 1:14
  • 225 – Alyssa Alvarez (Texas 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 100 – Jessica Corredor (Florida) over Elexis Kalar (Texas 2) TF 10-0
  • 106 – Winnie Cajuste (Florida) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 112 – Hannah Hall (Florida) over Madison Meyer (Texas 2) Fall 1:20
  • 117 – Madison Brown (Texas 2) over Kimberly Iglesias (Florida) Fall 1:54
  • 122 – Karoline Ortiz (Florida) over Zahra Metzgar (Texas 2) TF 15-4
  • 127 – Juliana Baugher (Texas 2) over Rebecca Dawson (Florida) Fall 5:08
  • 132 – Jada St Cyr (Florida) over Lydiana Hill (Texas 2) Fall 1:44
  • 138 – Double Forfeit
  • 144 – Anna Luciano (Florida) over Madison Guinn (Texas 2) Fall 3:15
  • 152 – Eunique Davis (Florida) over Jude Miller (Texas 2) TF 10-0
  • 164 – Shania Gowan (Florida) over Joylynn Wegman (Texas 2) Fall 2:18
  • Texas 2’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for unsportsmen like
  • Florida’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for unsportsmen like