News Ticker

4th Annual POWA Summer National Duals

Texas Teams Only, Takedown Elite and 806 Texas Elite

Match #1 1st Place Match

Takedown Elite defeated Pomona Elite 46-26

  • null – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 50 – Lincoln Valdez (Pomona Elite) over Mathew Koplos (Takedown Elite) Fall 3:00
  • 55 – Caden Brayfield (Takedown Elite) over Arianna Antillion (Pomona Elite) Fall 0:12
  • 60 – Kyden Silz (Pomona Elite) over Diesel Menjivar (Takedown Elite) Dec 4-1
  • 65 – Cayden Rios (Takedown Elite) over Dominic Pacheco (Pomona Elite) Dec 8-4
  • 70 – Andrew Tarango (Takedown Elite) over Caden Geanetta (Pomona Elite) Fall 3:00
  • 75 – Geno Cardenas (Pomona Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 81 – Xavion Gonzales (Takedown Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 87 – Jayden Bustillos (Takedown Elite) over Issac Chavez (Pomona Elite) Fall 0:45
  • 93 – Mario Vigil (Pomona Elite) over Stephen Henderson (Takedown Elite) Fall 1:03
  • 99 – Trebor Moreno (Takedown Elite) over Joey Airola (Pomona Elite) Dec 5-4
  • 105 – Jake Judd (Pomona Elite) over Ethan Franklin (Takedown Elite) Maj 8-0
  • 111 – Dorian Jaramillo (Takedown Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Avery Atma (Takedown Elite) over Elijah Olguin (Pomona Elite) Fall 3:55
  • 135 – Gavin Thamongsa (Pomona Elite) over Alexis Montez (Takedown Elite) Fall 0:00
  • 150 – Cesar Ramirez (Takedown Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 180 – Dominic Calderon (Takedown Elite) over Tanner Eide (Pomona Elite) Dec 5-2
  • Pomona Elite’s team score was adjusted by -5.000 for 1st Forfeit
  • Takedown Elite’s team score was adjusted by -5.000 for 1st Forfeit

Cross Bracket Round 2 New Mexico Gold vs. Takedown Elite – Takedown Elite

Guaranteed 1st place

Match #1 1st Place Match

Takedown Elite defeated New Mexico Gold 65-19

  • null – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 55 – Caden Brayfield (Takedown Elite) over John Griego (New Mexico Gold) Fall 1:54
  • 60 – Diesel Menjivar (Takedown Elite) over Cameron Padilla (New Mexico Gold) Dec 5-2
  • 65 – Cayden Rios (Takedown Elite) over Matthew Trujillo (New Mexico Gold) Fall 0:41
  • 70 – Lorenzo Gallegos (New Mexico Gold) over Andrew Tarango (Takedown Elite) Fall 1:26
  • 75 – Daniel Trujillo (New Mexico Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 81 – Romulus Padilla (New Mexico Gold) over Xavion Gonzales (Takedown Elite) Fall 2:54
  • 87 – Jayden Bustillos (Takedown Elite) over Branden Martinez (New Mexico Gold) TF 16-0
  • 93 – Stephen Henderson (Takedown Elite) over Isaiah Lujan (New Mexico Gold) Fall 0:35
  • 99 – Trebor Moreno (Takedown Elite) over Elijah Montalvan (New Mexico Gold) Fall 0:27
  • 105 – Ethan Franklin (Takedown Elite) over Kaleb Medina (New Mexico Gold) Maj 9-0
  • 111 – Dorian Jaramillo (Takedown Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Avery Atma (Takedown Elite) over Sebastian Freeman (New Mexico Gold) Fall 1:27
  • 135 – Alexis Montez (Takedown Elite) over Genaro Pino (New Mexico Gold) Fall 0:08
  • 150 – Cesar Ramirez (Takedown Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 180 – Xavier Freeman (New Mexico Gold) over Dominic Calderon (Takedown Elite) Fall 1:01
  • 50 – Mathew Koplos (Takedown Elite) over Andres Lopez (New Mexico Gold) TF 18-0
  • New Mexico Gold’s team score was adjusted by -5.000 for 1st Forfeit
  • Takedown Elite’s team score was adjusted by -5.000 for 1st Forfeit

Red Pool – Takedown Elite

Guaranteed 3rd place

Match #1 Round 1

Takedown Elite received a Bye

Match #2 Round 2

Takedown Elite defeated AZ Elite 49-24

  • null – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 50 – Mathew Koplos (Takedown Elite) over Bryson Thornton (AZ Elite) Fall 1:04
  • 55 – Caden Brayfield (Takedown Elite) over Rex Fortenberry (AZ Elite) Fall 1:01
  • 60 – Diesel Menjivar (Takedown Elite) over Alex Bermudez (AZ Elite) Dec 3-0
  • 65 – Cayden Rios (Takedown Elite) over Curtis Bueno (AZ Elite) Fall 0:21
  • 70 – Alan Cruz (AZ Elite) over Andrew Tarango (Takedown Elite) Maj 10-0
  • 75 – Braden Medina (AZ Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 81 – Xavion Gonzales (Takedown Elite) over Johnathon Montes (AZ Elite) Dec 5-3
  • 87 – Jayden Bustillos (Takedown Elite) over Adrian Symalla (AZ Elite) Fall 3:37
  • 93 – Xaver Lerma (AZ Elite) over Stephen Henderson (Takedown Elite) Maj 11-1
  • 99 – Trebor Moreno (Takedown Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 105 – John Martinez (AZ Elite) over Ethan Franklin (Takedown Elite) Fall 3:56
  • 111 – Wyatt Ogle (AZ Elite) over Dorian Jaramillo (Takedown Elite) Fall 0:24
  • 120 – Avery Atma (Takedown Elite) over Anthony Aniciete (AZ Elite) Fall 1:30
  • 135 – Angel Hernandez (AZ Elite) over Alexis Montez (Takedown Elite) Dec 6-0
  • 150 – Cesar Ramirez (Takedown Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 180 – Dominic Calderon (Takedown Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • AZ Elite’s team score was adjusted by -5.000 for 1st Forfeit
  • Takedown Elite’s team score was adjusted by -5.000 for 1st Forfeit

Match #3 Round 3

Takedown Elite defeated U Town Hammers 37-35

  • null – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 50 – Mathew Koplos (Takedown Elite) over Braydenn Lucero (U Town Hammers) Fall 3:00
  • 55 – Caden Brayfield (Takedown Elite) over Piper Montoya (U Town Hammers) Maj 10-0
  • 60 – Diesel Menjivar (Takedown Elite) over Brogan Monty (U Town Hammers) Dec 4-2
  • 65 – Cayden Rios (Takedown Elite) over Alex Robles (U Town Hammers) Fall 1:15
  • 70 – Julio Aguirre (U Town Hammers) over Andrew Tarango (Takedown Elite) Dec 6-0
  • 75 – Jacob Gonzales (U Town Hammers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 81 – Bryan Montoya (U Town Hammers) over Xavion Gonzales (Takedown Elite) Dec 3-0
  • 87 – Jayden Bustillos (Takedown Elite) over William Ketchum (U Town Hammers) Fall 2:45
  • 93 – William Moneypenny (U Town Hammers) over Stephen Henderson (Takedown Elite) Dec 6-1
  • 99 – Damian Mendez (U Town Hammers) over Trebor Moreno (Takedown Elite) Maj 19-6
  • 105 – Zach Rohrbough (U Town Hammers) over Ethan Franklin (Takedown Elite) Fall 0:51
  • 111 – Koby Salas (U Town Hammers) over Dorian Jaramillo (Takedown Elite) Dec 6-1
  • 120 – Avery Atma (Takedown Elite) over Ezavian Ortega (U Town Hammers) Fall 1:20
  • 135 – Luke Barker (U Town Hammers) over Alexis Montez (Takedown Elite) Inj 3:21
  • 150 – Juan Avalos (U Town Hammers) over Cesar Ramirez (Takedown Elite) Fall 2:25
  • 180 – Dominic Calderon (Takedown Elite) over Alan Chavez (U Town Hammers) Fall 2:51
  • U Town Hammers’s team score was adjusted by -5.000 for 1st Forfeit

Match #4 Round 4

Takedown Elite defeated Nebraska Titans Grey 52-23

  • null – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 50 – Mathew Koplos (Takedown Elite) over David Lopez (Nebraska Titans Grey) Fall 1:21
  • 55 – Caden Brayfield (Takedown Elite) over Brett Larson (Nebraska Titans Grey) TF 18-3
  • 60 – Diesel Menjivar (Takedown Elite) over Aadin Gonzales (Nebraska Titans Grey) Fall 1:03
  • 65 – Cayden Rios (Takedown Elite) over Carmelo Perales (Nebraska Titans Grey) Fall 0:20
  • 70 – Andrew Tarango (Takedown Elite) over Axton Stone (Nebraska Titans Grey) Fall 0:50
  • 75 – Elijah Baumgardner (Nebraska Titans Grey) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 81 – Elias Johnson (Nebraska Titans Grey) over Xavion Gonzales (Takedown Elite) Fall 4:03
  • 87 – Jayden Bustillos (Takedown Elite) over Lathen Huntsman (Nebraska Titans Grey) Fall 0:50
  • 93 – Stephen Henderson (Takedown Elite) over Geovonie Neil (Nebraska Titans Grey) Fall 1:07
  • 99 – Trebor Moreno (Takedown Elite) over Dru Huntsman (Nebraska Titans Grey) Fall 0:17
  • 105 – Ethan Franklin (Takedown Elite) over Bracen Hakert (Nebraska Titans Grey) Maj 11-0
  • 111 – Hayden Kluthe (Nebraska Titans Grey) over Dorian Jaramillo (Takedown Elite) Fall 2:21
  • 120 – Avery Atma (Takedown Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 135 – Double Forfeit
  • 150 – Steven Menke (Nebraska Titans Grey) over Cesar Ramirez (Takedown Elite) Maj 10-0
  • 180 – Jacob Awiszus (Nebraska Titans Grey) over Dominic Calderon (Takedown Elite) Fall 1:25
  • Nebraska Titans Grey’s team score was adjusted by -5.000 for 1st Forfeit
  • Takedown Elite’s team score was adjusted by -5.000 for 1st Forfeit

Match #5 Round 5

New Mexico Young Guns Green defeated Takedown Elite 41-24

  • null – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 50 – Mathew Koplos (Takedown Elite) over Austin Paul (New Mexico Young Guns Green) Dec 4-0
  • 55 – Caden Brayfield (Takedown Elite) over Bryce Lance (New Mexico Young Guns Green) Fall 1:01
  • 60 – JJ Paul (New Mexico Young Guns Green) over Diesel Menjivar (Takedown Elite) Maj 10-0
  • 65 – Cayden Rios (Takedown Elite) over Santiago Lujan (New Mexico Young Guns Green) Maj 9-0
  • 70 – Elijah Sierra (New Mexico Young Guns Green) over Andrew Tarango (Takedown Elite) Fall 1:11
  • 75 – Zander Bahri (New Mexico Young Guns Green) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 81 – Paul Vigil (New Mexico Young Guns Green) over Xavion Gonzales (Takedown Elite) Fall 0:30
  • 87 – Jayden Bustillos (Takedown Elite) over Beau Wilson (New Mexico Young Guns Green) Dec 8-2
  • 93 – Bryson Valdez (New Mexico Young Guns Green) over Stephen Henderson (Takedown Elite) Fall 3:58
  • 99 – Trebor Moreno (Takedown Elite) over Marcus Ewing (New Mexico Young Guns Green) Maj 16-4
  • 105 – Brenden Olson (New Mexico Young Guns Green) over Ethan Franklin (Takedown Elite) Fall 0:49
  • 111 – Gabe Horton (New Mexico Young Guns Green) over Dorian Jaramillo (Takedown Elite) Fall 1:47
  • 120 – Avery Atma (Takedown Elite) over Santiago Lopez (New Mexico Young Guns Green) Dec 4-3
  • 135 – Alexis Montez (Takedown Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 150 – Ezekiel Borunda (New Mexico Young Guns Green) over Cesar Ramirez (Takedown Elite) Dec 4-2
  • 180 – Victor Borunda (New Mexico Young Guns Green) over Dominic Calderon (Takedown Elite) Dec 11-5
  • New Mexico Young Guns Green’s team score was adjusted by -5.000 for 1st Forfeit
  • Takedown Elite’s team score was adjusted by -5.000 for 1st Forfeit

Match #6 Round 6

Takedown Elite defeated Viking Wrestling Club 69-10

  • null – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 50 – Mathew Koplos (Takedown Elite) over Rogelio Casimiro (Viking Wrestling Club) Fall 0:50
  • 55 – Caden Brayfield (Takedown Elite) over Pablito Rodriguez (Viking Wrestling Club) Fall 0:46
  • 60 – Diesel Menjivar (Takedown Elite) over Xander Wolfe (Viking Wrestling Club) Fall 0:18
  • 65 – Cayden Rios (Takedown Elite) over Gabe Aguirre (Viking Wrestling Club) Fall 0:41
  • 70 – Thomas Lee (Viking Wrestling Club) over Andrew Tarango (Takedown Elite) Fall 2:47
  • 75 – josiah boyden (Viking Wrestling Club) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 81 – Xavion Gonzales (Takedown Elite) over Ethan Wolfe (Viking Wrestling Club) Fall 4:29
  • 87 – Jayden Bustillos (Takedown Elite) over Dario Valdez (Viking Wrestling Club) Fall 2:34
  • 93 – Stephen Henderson (Takedown Elite) over Kevin Sisneros (Viking Wrestling Club) Maj 14-2
  • 99 – Trebor Moreno (Takedown Elite) over Lorenzo Trujillo (Viking Wrestling Club) Fall 0:17
  • 105 – Ethan Franklin (Takedown Elite) over Jonathan Sisneros (Viking Wrestling Club) Fall 0:39
  • 111 – Martin Palma (Viking Wrestling Club) over Dorian Jaramillo (Takedown Elite) TB-1 9-3
  • 120 – Double Forfeit
  • 135 – Avery Atma (Takedown Elite) over Fabian Chavez (Viking Wrestling Club) TF 16-1
  • 150 – Cesar Ramirez (Takedown Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 180 – Dominic Calderon (Takedown Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • Viking Wrestling Club’s team score was adjusted by -5.000 for 1st Forfeit

Match #7 Round 7

POWA Black defeated Takedown Elite 0-0

  • null – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 50 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 55 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 60 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 65 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 70 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 75 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 81 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 87 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 93 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 99 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 105 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 111 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 120 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 135 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 150 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 180 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)

Silver Pool Semi Finals – Takedown Elite

Guaranteed 2nd place

Match #1 Round 1

U Town Hammers defeated Takedown Elite 45-39

  • 50 – Mathew Koplos (Takedown Elite) over Braydenn Lucero (U Town Hammers) Fall 1:10
  • 55 – Caden Brayfield (Takedown Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 60 – Brogan Monty (U Town Hammers) over Diesel Menjivar (Takedown Elite) Dec 6-2
  • 65 – Cayden Rios (Takedown Elite) over Alex Robles (U Town Hammers) Fall 0:51
  • 70 – Julio Aguirre (U Town Hammers) over Andrew Tarango (Takedown Elite) Fall 0:53
  • 75 – Jacob Gonzales (U Town Hammers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 81 – Bryan Montoya (U Town Hammers) over Xavion Gonzales (Takedown Elite) Dec 9-3
  • 87 – Jayden Bustillos (Takedown Elite) over William Ketchum (U Town Hammers) Fall 0:57
  • 93 – William Moneypenny (U Town Hammers) over Stephen Henderson (Takedown Elite) Fall 0:22
  • 99 – Damian Mendez (U Town Hammers) over Trebor Moreno (Takedown Elite) Fall 2:13
  • 105 – Ethan Franklin (Takedown Elite) over Zach Rohrbough (U Town Hammers) Fall 0:29
  • 111 – Koby Salas (U Town Hammers) over Dorian Jaramillo (Takedown Elite) Dec 7-1
  • 120 – Avery Atma (Takedown Elite) over Ezavian Ortega (U Town Hammers) Dec 8-2
  • 135 – Luke Barker (U Town Hammers) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 150 – Juan Avalos (U Town Hammers) over Cesar Ramirez (Takedown Elite) Fall 3:37
  • 180 – Dominic Calderon (Takedown Elite) over Alan Chavez (U Town Hammers) Fall 0:19

Match #2 Round 2

Takedown Elite defeated Nebraska Titans White 47-46

  • 50 – Adric Vargas (Nebraska Titans White) over Mathew Koplos (Takedown Elite) Fall 4:16
  • 55 – Cole Caniglia (Nebraska Titans White) over Caden Brayfield (Takedown Elite) Maj 12-4
  • 60 – Diesel Menjivar (Takedown Elite) over Quinn Arellano (Nebraska Titans White) Fall 2:21
  • 65 – Cayden Rios (Takedown Elite) over Kieran Akerson (Nebraska Titans White) Fall 0:19
  • 70 – Ben Ziola (Nebraska Titans White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 75 – Jonathon Romero (Nebraska Titans White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 81 – Xavion Gonzales (Takedown Elite) over Tyson Smith (Nebraska Titans White) Fall 0:53
  • 87 – Jayden Bustillos (Takedown Elite) over Roman Perales (Nebraska Titans White) Fall 1:18
  • 93 – Stephen Henderson (Takedown Elite) over Connor Whiteley (Nebraska Titans White) Inj 0:18
  • 99 – Trebor Moreno (Takedown Elite) over Cauy Kohl (Nebraska Titans White) Fall 0:47
  • 105 – Ethan Franklin (Takedown Elite) over Ryan Smith (Nebraska Titans White) Fall 1:08
  • 111 – Dylan Ancheta (Nebraska Titans White) over Dorian Jaramillo (Takedown Elite) Fall 1:27
  • 120 – Avery Atma (Takedown Elite) over AJ Stone (Nebraska Titans White) TF 15-0
  • 135 – Abram Perales (Nebraska Titans White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 150 – Austin Miller (Nebraska Titans White) over Cesar Ramirez (Takedown Elite) Fall 1:00
  • 180 – Triston Stearns (Nebraska Titans White) over Dominic Calderon (Takedown Elite) Fall 1:28

Silver Pool Finals 9th – 10th Place – Takedown Elite

Guaranteed 2nd place

Match #1 1st Place Match

2 Tuff Gym defeated Takedown Elite 0-0

  • 50 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 55 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 60 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 65 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 70 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 75 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 81 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 87 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 93 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 99 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 105 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 111 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 120 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 135 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 150 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 180 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)

Match #1 1st Place Match

Nebraska Titans White defeated 806 Texas Elite 43-40

  • null – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 50 – Adric Vargas (Nebraska Titans White) over Aiven Martinez (806 Texas Elite) Fall 1:54
  • 55 – Cole Caniglia (Nebraska Titans White) over Colt Fox (806 Texas Elite) Fall 1:18
  • 60 – Izayiah Chavez (806 Texas Elite) over Quinn Arellano (Nebraska Titans White) Fall 4:30
  • 65 – Kieran Akerson (Nebraska Titans White) over Zurri Zamora (806 Texas Elite) Dec 10-7
  • 70 – Ben Ziola (Nebraska Titans White) over Eli Loya (806 Texas Elite) Fall 0:38
  • 75 – Colton Mills (806 Texas Elite) over Jonathon Romero (Nebraska Titans White) Fall 2:56
  • 81 – Landin Lamberth (806 Texas Elite) over Tyson Smith (Nebraska Titans White) Maj 12-0
  • 87 – Griffin Bower (806 Texas Elite) over Roman Perales (Nebraska Titans White) Fall 2:43
  • 93 – Connor Whiteley (Nebraska Titans White) over Kaden Ford (806 Texas Elite) Fall 0:53
  • 99 – LJ Herburger (806 Texas Elite) over Cauy Kohl (Nebraska Titans White) Fall 0:40
  • 105 – Andres Suarez (806 Texas Elite) over Ryan Smith (Nebraska Titans White) SV-1 9-7
  • 111 – Dylan Ancheta (Nebraska Titans White) over Tatiana Garcia (806 Texas Elite) Maj 9-1
  • 120 – Tyson Toler (806 Texas Elite) over AJ Stone (Nebraska Titans White) Dec 6-2
  • 135 – Tach Brewer (806 Texas Elite) over Abram Perales (Nebraska Titans White) Fall 3:33
  • 150 – Austin Miller (Nebraska Titans White) over Spencer Uhland (806 Texas Elite) Fall 0:17
  • 180 – Triston Stearns (Nebraska Titans White) over Zack Tarin (806 Texas Elite) Fall 0:35

Cross Bracket Round 2 2 Tuff Gym vs. 806 Texas Elite – 806 Texas Elite

Guaranteed 2nd place

Match #1 1st Place Match

2 Tuff Gym defeated 806 Texas Elite 60-11

  • null – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 55 – Trindyn Degodt (2 Tuff Gym) over Colt Fox (806 Texas Elite) Dec 10-3
  • 60 – Cayden Engel (2 Tuff Gym) over Izayiah Chavez (806 Texas Elite) Dec 4-2
  • 65 – Leland Sindell (2 Tuff Gym) over Zurri Zamora (806 Texas Elite) Fall 3:36
  • 70 – Eli Loya (806 Texas Elite) over Maddox Wagoner (2 Tuff Gym) Maj 10-0
  • 75 – Colton Mills (806 Texas Elite) over Logan Zimmerman (2 Tuff Gym) Maj 14-0
  • 81 – Landin Lamberth (806 Texas Elite) over Sean Stanton (2 Tuff Gym) Dec 6-0
  • 87 – Markus Miller (2 Tuff Gym) over Griffin Bower (806 Texas Elite) Fall 0:38
  • 93 – Braiden Kort (2 Tuff Gym) over Kaden Ford (806 Texas Elite) Maj 12-1
  • 99 – Dayton Gipe (2 Tuff Gym) over LJ Herburger (806 Texas Elite) Maj 12-2
  • 105 – Landon Weidner (2 Tuff Gym) over Andres Suarez (806 Texas Elite) Fall 2:54
  • 111 – Blake Kile (2 Tuff Gym) over Tatiana Garcia (806 Texas Elite) Maj 8-0
  • 120 – Trevor Reinke (2 Tuff Gym) over Tyson Toler (806 Texas Elite) Dec 1-0
  • 135 – Cameron Graham (2 Tuff Gym) over Tach Brewer (806 Texas Elite) Fall 3:27
  • 150 – Broedy Pape (2 Tuff Gym) over Spencer Uhland (806 Texas Elite) Fall 1:02
  • 180 – Brekyn Papineau (2 Tuff Gym) over Zack Tarin (806 Texas Elite) Fall 0:00
  • 50 – Wesley Martin (2 Tuff Gym) over Aiven Martinez (806 Texas Elite) Dec 4-2

Green Pool – 806 Texas Elite

Guaranteed 4th place

Match #1 Round 1

Pomona Elite defeated 806 Texas Elite 52-28

  • null – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 50 – Lincoln Valdez (Pomona Elite) over Aiven Martinez (806 Texas Elite) Fall 0:19
  • 55 – Colt Fox (806 Texas Elite) over Arianna Antillion (Pomona Elite) Fall 0:23
  • 60 – Kyden Silz (Pomona Elite) over Izayiah Chavez (806 Texas Elite) Fall 0:50
  • 65 – Dominic Pacheco (Pomona Elite) over Zurri Zamora (806 Texas Elite) Fall 4:12
  • 70 – Eli Loya (806 Texas Elite) over Caden Geanetta (Pomona Elite) Fall 1:00
  • 75 – Geno Cardenas (Pomona Elite) over Colton Mills (806 Texas Elite) Fall 2:04
  • 81 – Landin Lamberth (806 Texas Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 87 – Issac Chavez (Pomona Elite) over Griffin Bower (806 Texas Elite) Fall 2:30
  • 93 – Mario Vigil (Pomona Elite) over Kaden Ford (806 Texas Elite) Fall 0:57
  • 99 – LJ Herburger (806 Texas Elite) over Joey Airola (Pomona Elite) Dec 4-0
  • 105 – Jake Judd (Pomona Elite) over Andres Suarez (806 Texas Elite) Fall 0:53
  • 111 – Tatiana Garcia (806 Texas Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Elijah Olguin (Pomona Elite) over Tyson Toler (806 Texas Elite) Fall 2:58
  • 135 – Gavin Thamongsa (Pomona Elite) over Tach Brewer (806 Texas Elite) Dec 7-1
  • 150 – Spencer Uhland (806 Texas Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 180 – Tanner Eide (Pomona Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 806 Texas Elite’s team score was adjusted by -5.000 for 1st Forfeit
  • Pomona Elite’s team score was adjusted by -5.000 for 1st Forfeit

Match #2 Round 2

806 Texas Elite defeated Mighty Lightening 75-8

  • null – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 50 – Julian Naranjo (Mighty Lightening) over Aiven Martinez (806 Texas Elite) TF 16-0
  • 55 – Colt Fox (806 Texas Elite) over R. Zaiden Yake (Mighty Lightening) Fall 2:37
  • 60 – Izayiah Chavez (806 Texas Elite) over Teagun Samora (Mighty Lightening) Fall 2:21
  • 65 – Zurri Zamora (806 Texas Elite) over Isreal Guevara (Mighty Lightening) Maj 17-4
  • 70 – Eli Loya (806 Texas Elite) over Keaton Pickering (Mighty Lightening) Inj 3:39
  • 75 – Colton Mills (806 Texas Elite) over Deon Ramirez (Mighty Lightening) Fall 0:51
  • 81 – Landin Lamberth (806 Texas Elite) over Caleb Camp (Mighty Lightening) Maj 10-0
  • 87 – Griffin Bower (806 Texas Elite) over Cherish Yake (Mighty Lightening) Fall 0:30
  • 93 – Kaden Ford (806 Texas Elite) over Dj Valencia (Mighty Lightening) Fall 0:29
  • 99 – LJ Herburger (806 Texas Elite) over Jeremiah Baumgarder (Mighty Lightening) Fall 2:11
  • 105 – Andres Suarez (806 Texas Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 111 – Kyle Sanders (Mighty Lightening) over Tatiana Garcia (806 Texas Elite) Dec 5-2
  • 120 – Tyson Toler (806 Texas Elite) over Maxie Dennison (Mighty Lightening) Fall 1:18
  • 135 – Tach Brewer (806 Texas Elite) over Christian Buffington Yake (Mighty Lightening) Fall 2:08
  • 150 – Spencer Uhland (806 Texas Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 180 – Zack Tarin (806 Texas Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 806 Texas Elite’s team score was adjusted by -5.000 for 1st Forfeit

Match #3 Round 3

Red Wave Wrestling defeated 806 Texas Elite 81-6

  • null – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 50 – Bob Estrada (Red Wave Wrestling) over Aiven Martinez (806 Texas Elite) Fall 0:50
  • 55 – James Pantoja (Red Wave Wrestling) over Colt Fox (806 Texas Elite) Fall 0:18
  • 60 – Paul Ruiz (Red Wave Wrestling) over Izayiah Chavez (806 Texas Elite) Dec 9-3
  • 65 – Thunder Lewis (Red Wave Wrestling) over Zurri Zamora (806 Texas Elite) Fall 0:23
  • 70 – Moses Mendoza (Red Wave Wrestling) over Eli Loya (806 Texas Elite) Fall 2:40
  • 75 – Wyatt Lewis (Red Wave Wrestling) over Colton Mills (806 Texas Elite) Fall 0:23
  • 81 – Leonard Ashley (Red Wave Wrestling) over Landin Lamberth (806 Texas Elite) Dec 7-3
  • 87 – Daniel Mendoza (Red Wave Wrestling) over Griffin Bower (806 Texas Elite) Fall 0:21
  • 93 – Damian Montoya (Red Wave Wrestling) over Kaden Ford (806 Texas Elite) Fall 0:24
  • 99 – LJ Herburger (806 Texas Elite) over Mitchel Oldham (Red Wave Wrestling) Fall 4:01
  • 105 – Sloan Swan (Red Wave Wrestling) over Andres Suarez (806 Texas Elite) Fall 2:18
  • 111 – Reggie Raiz (Red Wave Wrestling) over Tatiana Garcia (806 Texas Elite) Fall 2:49
  • 120 – Bash Bustamante (Red Wave Wrestling) over Tyson Toler (806 Texas Elite) Fall 3:25
  • 135 – Sergio Montoya (Red Wave Wrestling) over Tach Brewer (806 Texas Elite) Dec 8-3
  • 150 – Carter Autberry (Red Wave Wrestling) over Spencer Uhland (806 Texas Elite) Fall 0:32
  • 180 – Paul Sharp (Red Wave Wrestling) over Zack Tarin (806 Texas Elite) Fall 0:19

Match #4 Round 4

806 Texas Elite defeated New Mexico Gold 40-33

  • null – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 50 – Andres Lopez (New Mexico Gold) over Aiven Martinez (806 Texas Elite) Fall 0:47
  • 55 – Colt Fox (806 Texas Elite) over John Griego (New Mexico Gold) Fall 0:37
  • 60 – Cameron Padilla (New Mexico Gold) over Izayiah Chavez (806 Texas Elite) Fall 1:55
  • 65 – Matthew Trujillo (New Mexico Gold) over Zurri Zamora (806 Texas Elite) Fall 0:54
  • 70 – Lorenzo Gallegos (New Mexico Gold) over Eli Loya (806 Texas Elite) Dec 6-1
  • 75 – Daniel Trujillo (New Mexico Gold) over Colton Mills (806 Texas Elite) Dec 10-4
  • 81 – Romulus Padilla (New Mexico Gold) over Landin Lamberth (806 Texas Elite) Dec 10-6
  • 87 – Griffin Bower (806 Texas Elite) over Branden Martinez (New Mexico Gold) Maj 10-0
  • 93 – Kaden Ford (806 Texas Elite) over Isaiah Lujan (New Mexico Gold) Fall 3:55
  • 99 – LJ Herburger (806 Texas Elite) over Elijah Montalvan (New Mexico Gold) Fall 4:13
  • 105 – Andres Suarez (806 Texas Elite) over Kaleb Medina (New Mexico Gold) Dec 12-9
  • 111 – Tatiana Garcia (806 Texas Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Tyson Toler (806 Texas Elite) over Sebastian Freeman (New Mexico Gold) Dec 5-0
  • 135 – Tach Brewer (806 Texas Elite) over Genaro Pino (New Mexico Gold) TF 17-2
  • 150 – Spencer Uhland (806 Texas Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 180 – Xavier Freeman (New Mexico Gold) over Zack Tarin (806 Texas Elite) Fall 3:31
  • 806 Texas Elite’s team score was adjusted by -5.000 for 1st Forfeit

Match #5 Round 5

Bison United defeated 806 Texas Elite 65-16

  • null – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 50 – Jayden Beard (Bison United) over Aiven Martinez (806 Texas Elite) Maj 16-3
  • 55 – Chase Wirnsberger (Bison United) over Colt Fox (806 Texas Elite) Dec 5-1
  • 60 – Izayiah Chavez (806 Texas Elite) over Collin Nasdeo (Bison United) Fall 1:30
  • 65 – Koy Orr (Bison United) over Zurri Zamora (806 Texas Elite) Fall 2:04
  • 70 – Max Wirnsberger (Bison United) over Eli Loya (806 Texas Elite) Maj 9-1
  • 75 – Brandt Harer (Bison United) over Colton Mills (806 Texas Elite) Fall 0:28
  • 81 – Cael Nasdeo (Bison United) over Landin Lamberth (806 Texas Elite) Fall 1:06
  • 87 – Cade Wirnsberger (Bison United) over Griffin Bower (806 Texas Elite) Fall 1:22
  • 93 – Dillon Buford (Bison United) over Kaden Ford (806 Texas Elite) Fall 1:21
  • 99 – Conner Harer (Bison United) over LJ Herburger (806 Texas Elite) Fall 1:25
  • 105 – Andres Suarez (806 Texas Elite) over Jayden Alexander (Bison United) Dec 4-1
  • 111 – Braden Bower (Bison United) over Tatiana Garcia (806 Texas Elite) Fall 3:04
  • 120 – Riley Bower (Bison United) over Tyson Toler (806 Texas Elite) Fall 0:52
  • 135 – Tach Brewer (806 Texas Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 150 – Spencer Uhland (806 Texas Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 180 – Bronx Wood (Bison United) over Zack Tarin (806 Texas Elite) Fall 0:15
  • 806 Texas Elite’s team score was adjusted by -5.000 for 1st Forfeit

Silver Pool Semi Finals – 806 Texas Elite

Guaranteed 3rd place

Match #1 Round 1

Pomona Elite defeated 806 Texas Elite 58-24

  • 50 – Lincoln Valdez (Pomona Elite) over Aiven Martinez (806 Texas Elite) Fall 0:25
  • 55 – Silas Gomez (Pomona Elite) over Colt Fox (806 Texas Elite) Maj 12-1
  • 60 – Kyden Silz (Pomona Elite) over Izayiah Chavez (806 Texas Elite) Maj 10-0
  • 65 – Dominic Pacheco (Pomona Elite) over Zurri Zamora (806 Texas Elite) Fall 4:27
  • 70 – Eli Loya (806 Texas Elite) over Caden Geanetta (Pomona Elite) Fall 0:54
  • 75 – Persaeus Gomez (Pomona Elite) over Colton Mills (806 Texas Elite) TF 16-1
  • 81 – Landin Lamberth (806 Texas Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 87 – Issac Chavez (Pomona Elite) over Griffin Bower (806 Texas Elite) Dec 5-3
  • 93 – Mario Vigil (Pomona Elite) over Kaden Ford (806 Texas Elite) Fall 0:22
  • 99 – Joey Airola (Pomona Elite) over LJ Herburger (806 Texas Elite) Fall 4:01
  • 105 – Jake Judd (Pomona Elite) over Andres Suarez (806 Texas Elite) Dec 2-0
  • 111 – Tatiana Garcia (806 Texas Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Elijah Olguin (Pomona Elite) over Tyson Toler (806 Texas Elite) Fall 1:53
  • 135 – Issac Ibarra (Pomona Elite) over Tach Brewer (806 Texas Elite) Dec 5-0
  • 150 – Spencer Uhland (806 Texas Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 180 – Tanner Eide (Pomona Elite) over Zack Tarin (806 Texas Elite) Fall 0:25

Match #2 Round 2

2 Tuff Gym defeated 806 Texas Elite 57-19

  • 50 – Wesley Martin (2 Tuff Gym) over Aiven Martinez (806 Texas Elite) Dec 11-6
  • 55 – Trindyn Degodt (2 Tuff Gym) over Colt Fox (806 Texas Elite) Dec 4-3
  • 60 – Cayden Engel (2 Tuff Gym) over Izayiah Chavez (806 Texas Elite) Fall 0:53
  • 65 – Leland Sindell (2 Tuff Gym) over Zurri Zamora (806 Texas Elite) Dec 6-1
  • 70 – Eli Loya (806 Texas Elite) over Maddox Wagoner (2 Tuff Gym) Fall 1:18
  • 75 – Colton Mills (806 Texas Elite) over Logan Zimmerman (2 Tuff Gym) Maj 13-0
  • 81 – Landin Lamberth (806 Texas Elite) over Sean Stanton (2 Tuff Gym) Dec 7-2
  • 87 – Markus Miller (2 Tuff Gym) over Griffin Bower (806 Texas Elite) Fall 0:15
  • 93 – Braiden Kort (2 Tuff Gym) over Kaden Ford (806 Texas Elite) Fall 0:41
  • 99 – Dayton Gipe (2 Tuff Gym) over LJ Herburger (806 Texas Elite) Fall 0:51
  • 105 – Landon Weidner (2 Tuff Gym) over Andres Suarez (806 Texas Elite) Fall 2:06
  • 111 – Blake Kile (2 Tuff Gym) over Tatiana Garcia (806 Texas Elite) Dec 1-0
  • 120 – Trevor Reinke (2 Tuff Gym) over Tyson Toler (806 Texas Elite) Dec 1-0
  • 135 – Tach Brewer (806 Texas Elite) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 150 – Broedy Pape (2 Tuff Gym) over Spencer Uhland (806 Texas Elite) Fall 0:30
  • 180 – Brekyn Papineau (2 Tuff Gym) over Zack Tarin (806 Texas Elite) Fall 0:17

Silver Pool Finals 11th – 12th Place – 806 Texas Elite

Guaranteed 2nd place

Match #1 1st Place Match

Nebraska Titans White defeated 806 Texas Elite 0-0

  • 50 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 55 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 60 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 65 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 70 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 75 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 81 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 87 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 93 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 99 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 105 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 111 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 120 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 135 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 150 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 180 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)