News Ticker

TX-USAW Freestyle State Championships

Action Photos

Note It may take a week for all photos to get processed for the whole event.

 

Boys BANTAM – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natalie Taylor of Katy Area WC

Boys BANTAM – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Anthony of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Jax Zamarripa of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Brody Hardeman of The Bombers of Frisco WC
  • 4th Place – Adam Venegas Jr of Ohana Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Parker Anthony (Team Punisher) over Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) Dec 10-1

3rd Place Match

  • Brody Hardeman (The Bombers of Frisco WC) over Adam Venegas Jr (Ohana Wrestling Academy) FF

Boys BANTAM – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Torres Jr of Mission Arlington WC
  • 2nd Place – Robert Valdez of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Brooks of Coppell Stars WC
  • 4th Place – Geovanni Cabrera of Spring Klein WC

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Torres Jr (Mission Arlington WC) over Robert Valdez (Team Punisher) TF 12-2

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Brooks (Coppell Stars WC) over Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein WC) Fall 1:39

Boys BANTAM – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vinny Ferrari of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Zedek Brown Ton of Allen HS WC
  • 3rd Place – Raiden Martinez of Brazos Valley WC
  • 4th Place – Anthony Scotello of NB Elite

Round Robin Matches

  • Zedek Brown Ton (Allen HS WC) over Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley WC) TF 10-0
  • Vinny Ferrari (Team Punisher) over Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley WC) Fall 0:32
  • Vinny Ferrari (Team Punisher) over Zedek Brown Ton (Allen HS WC) TF 12-2

Boys BANTAM – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Russ Haas of The Bombers of Frisco WC
  • 2nd Place – Maddox Fields of Wichita Falls WC Academy
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Joe Foster of PitBull WC,
  • 4th Place – Kenneth Barnes of Rockwall-Heath Elite

1st Place Match

  • Russ Haas (The Bombers of Frisco WC) over Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls WC Academy) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Joe Foster (PitBull WC,) over Kenneth Barnes (Rockwall-Heath Elite) Dec 12-11

Boys BANTAM – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trenton – Ira McCullough of 3 Style WC
  • 2nd Place – Trenton – Ira McCullough of 3 Style WC

Boys INTERMEDIATE – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drew Brinkmeier of Team Punisher

Boys INTERMEDIATE – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Malaki Mendoza of Texan WC
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Ota of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Nguyen of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Aaron Garcia of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round Robin Matches

  • Dylan Ota (Team Punisher) over Nathan Nguyen (Gracie Barra Westchase) Fall 2:54
  • Malaki Mendoza (Texan WC) over Nathan Nguyen (Gracie Barra Westchase) Dec 12-8
  • Malaki Mendoza (Texan WC) over Dylan Ota (Team Punisher) TF 14-4

Boys INTERMEDIATE – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kamdon Von Holten of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Taylor Trinh of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Jace Saulter of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Jose Zamarripa of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Kamdon Von Holten (Team Punisher) over Taylor Trinh (Gracie Barra Westchase) TF 14-3

Boys INTERMEDIATE – 59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oliver Pulliam of The Bombers of Frisco WC
  • 2nd Place – Izayiah Chavez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Michael Scotello of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein WC

1st Place Match

  • Oliver Pulliam (The Bombers of Frisco WC) over Izayiah Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:44

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Scotello (NB Elite) over Victor Matos (Spring Klein WC) Dec 17-16

Boys INTERMEDIATE – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Ham of Boneyard WC Academy
  • 2nd Place – Gianni Diaz of The Bombers of Frisco WC
  • 3rd Place – Cayden Person of Mission Arlington WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Gianni Diaz (The Bombers of Frisco WC) over Cayden Person (Mission Arlington WC) TF 15-4
  • Cooper Ham (Boneyard WC Academy) over Gianni Diaz (The Bombers of Frisco WC) TF 10-0
  • Cooper Ham (Boneyard WC Academy) over Cayden Person (Mission Arlington WC) Fall 1:11

Boys INTERMEDIATE – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chance Berry of Boneyard WC Academy
  • 2nd Place – Devin Longstreet of Spring Klein WC
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Calas of The Bombers of Frisco WC
  • 4th Place – Garrett Clark of Spring Klein WC

1st Place Match

  • Chance Berry (Boneyard WC Academy) over Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein WC) Dec 9-4

3rd Place Match

  • Elijah Calas (The Bombers of Frisco WC) over Garrett Clark (Spring Klein WC) Dec 9-4

Boys INTERMEDIATE – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justis Jesuroga of Arlington Martin HS WC
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Upchurch of Mansfield WC
  • 3rd Place – Nico Maurici of 3F WC
  • 4th Place – Gavin Salazar of Omada Kitrinos WC

1st Place Match

  • Justis Jesuroga (Arlington Martin HS WC) over Hayden Upchurch (Mansfield WC) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Nico Maurici (3F WC) over Gavin Salazar (Omada Kitrinos WC) TF 25-14

Boys INTERMEDIATE – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maxwell Ramer of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Luke Burgar of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Espinoza of Brazoria County WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Maxwell Ramer (RCW Wolfpack) over Luke Burgar (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:22
  • Maxwell Ramer (RCW Wolfpack) over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County WC) Fall 0:31
  • Luke Burgar (Spartan Mat Club) over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County WC) Fall 0:23

Boys INTERMEDIATE – 84

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zayn Navarrete of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Steel Meyers of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Blake Jones of 3 Style WC
  • 4th Place – Zachary Jaster of Gracie Barra Westchase

1st Place Match

  • Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) over Steel Meyers (Unattached) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Jones (3 Style WC) over Zachary Jaster (Gracie Barra Westchase) Dec 16-14

Boys INTERMEDIATE – 93

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maxwell Vogt of Boneyard WC Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ricky Ibarra of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Arav Desai of Dragon Youth WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Maxwell Vogt (Boneyard WC Academy) over Arav Desai (Dragon Youth WC) Fall 0:36
  • Ricky Ibarra (Unattached) over Arav Desai (Dragon Youth WC) TF 16-6
  • Maxwell Vogt (Boneyard WC Academy) over Ricky Ibarra (Unattached) Fall 2:51

Boys INTERMEDIATE – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Boys NOVICE – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lukas Britt of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Jonah Arellano of 3F WC
  • 3rd Place – Zander Samargia of Takedown Elite

Round Robin Matches

  • Lukas Britt (Team Punisher) over Jonah Arellano (3F WC) TF 10-0
  • Jonah Arellano (3F WC) over Zander Samargia (Takedown Elite) TF 11-0
  • Lukas Britt (Team Punisher) over Zander Samargia (Takedown Elite) TF 10-0

Boys NOVICE – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aydan Stone Thomas of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Huerta of Alamo City WC
  • 3rd Place – Athen Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Charlie Trujillo of Four Points Viper WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Aydan Stone Thomas (Unattached) over Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) TF 10-0
  • Andrew Huerta (Alamo City WC) over Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) Dec 16-16
  • Aydan Stone Thomas (Unattached) over Andrew Huerta (Alamo City WC) TF 10-0

Boys NOVICE – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaleb Smith of Boneyard WC Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ty Saulter of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Saki Yoshikawa of Team Leonidas WC
  • 4th Place – Ethan Zachary of All American WC

1st Place Match

  • Kaleb Smith (Boneyard WC Academy) over Ty Saulter (Unattached) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Saki Yoshikawa (Team Leonidas WC) over Ethan Zachary (All American WC) Fall 2:28

Boys NOVICE – 74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Collins of Mission Arlington WC
  • 2nd Place – Caio Aron of Spring Klein WC
  • 3rd Place – Colby Eighinger of Alamo City WC
  • 4th Place – Lincoln Mittelstet of Dragon Youth WC

1st Place Match

  • Landon Collins (Mission Arlington WC) over Caio Aron (Spring Klein WC) Dec 4-4

3rd Place Match

  • Colby Eighinger (Alamo City WC) over Lincoln Mittelstet (Dragon Youth WC) Dec 13-10

Boys NOVICE – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alijah Gabaldon of Boneyard WC Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Ham of Boneyard WC Academy
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Rios of Vici WC
  • 4th Place – Tristan Forsman of Vici WC

1st Place Match

  • Alijah Gabaldon (Boneyard WC Academy) over Jackson Ham (Boneyard WC Academy) Fall 1:47

3rd Place Match

  • Tristan Rios (Vici WC) over Tristan Forsman (Vici WC) Fall 0:43

Boys NOVICE – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Milster of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Logan Soileau of Boneyard WC Academy
  • 3rd Place – Juan Hernandez Iv of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Vincent Echavarry of Gracie Barra Westchase

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Milster (RCW Wolfpack) over Logan Soileau (Boneyard WC Academy) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Juan Hernandez Iv (Unattached) over Vincent Echavarry (Gracie Barra Westchase) Dec 7-6

Boys NOVICE – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Moon of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Diego Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Cole Sides of PitBull WC,

1st Place Match

  • Jake Moon (RCW Wolfpack) over Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) Dec 8-4

3rd Place Match

  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) over Cole Sides (PitBull WC,) Fall 1:50

Boys NOVICE – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Salinas of Wrestling Factory
  • 2nd Place – Milo Mancuso of Four Points Viper WC
  • 3rd Place – Jack McDonald of Team Punisher
  • 4th Place – Lucas Walters of Katy Area WC

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Salinas (Wrestling Factory) over Milo Mancuso (Four Points Viper WC) TF 16-6

3rd Place Match

  • Jack McDonald (Team Punisher) over Lucas Walters (Katy Area WC) TF 10-0

Boys NOVICE – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Warren Smith of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Jude Burke of 3F WC
  • 3rd Place – Hayden Fulkerson of RCW Wolfpack
  • 4th Place – Jaiye Bello of Charger Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Warren Smith (Unattached) over Jude Burke (3F WC) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Hayden Fulkerson (RCW Wolfpack) over Jaiye Bello (Charger Wrestling Academy) TF 13-2

Boys NOVICE – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jude Hueber of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Antonio Oliva of Best Trained WC
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Sharkey of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Antonio Oliva (Best Trained WC) over Dylan Sharkey (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0
  • Jude Hueber (NB Elite) over Antonio Oliva (Best Trained WC) TF 12-0
  • Jude Hueber (NB Elite) over Dylan Sharkey (Spartan Mat Club) TF 14-4

Boys NOVICE – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Cooley of Best Trained WC
  • 2nd Place – Grayson Carpenter of Arlington Martin HS WC
  • 3rd Place – Cole Meyers of 3F WC
  • 4th Place – James Hall of Texan WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Aiden Cooley (Best Trained WC) over Cole Meyers (3F WC) TF 15-0
  • Grayson Carpenter (Arlington Martin HS WC) over Cole Meyers (3F WC) TF 11-0
  • Aiden Cooley (Best Trained WC) over Grayson Carpenter (Arlington Martin HS WC) Dec 14-8

Boys NOVICE – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alec Rill of PitBull WC,

Boys NOVICE – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Van De Plas of Unattached

Boys SCHOOLBOY – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Myles Ramer of Rockwall-Heath HS WC
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt McClellan of Texan WC
  • 3rd Place – Ashton Bemmert of Omada Kitrinos WC
  • 4th Place – Kooper Good of Boneyard WC Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Myles Ramer (Rockwall-Heath HS WC) over Ashton Bemmert (Omada Kitrinos WC) Dec 8-7
  • Myles Ramer (Rockwall-Heath HS WC) over Wyatt McClellan (Texan WC) Fall 0:32
  • Wyatt McClellan (Texan WC) over Ashton Bemmert (Omada Kitrinos WC) Dec 15-13

Boys SCHOOLBOY – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Taylor of Four Points Viper WC
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Jordan of Dragon Youth WC
  • 3rd Place – Brooke Martin of Best Trained WC
  • 4th Place – Colton Tidwell of Charger Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper WC) over Jacob Jordan (Dragon Youth WC) Dec 10-10

1st Place Match

  • Brooke Martin (Best Trained WC) over Colton Tidwell (Charger Wrestling Academy) Dec 13-13

Boys SCHOOLBOY – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alec Robeson of Boneyard WC Academy
  • 2nd Place – Shawn Ryncarz of Mission Arlington WC
  • 3rd Place – Bronco Helmuth of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Grant Hollaway of Dragon Youth WC

1st Place Match

  • Alec Robeson (Boneyard WC Academy) over Shawn Ryncarz (Mission Arlington WC) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Bronco Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) over Grant Hollaway (Dragon Youth WC) TF 10-0

Boys SCHOOLBOY – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Phoenix Martinez of Katy Area WC
  • 2nd Place – Austin Horton of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Jayden Jones of Spring Klein WC
  • 4th Place – Henry Bell of PitBull WC,

Round Robin Matches

  • Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area WC) over Jayden Jones (Spring Klein WC) TF 10-0
  • Austin Horton (NB Elite) over Jayden Jones (Spring Klein WC) TF 14-1
  • Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area WC) over Austin Horton (NB Elite) TF 15-4

Boys SCHOOLBOY – 97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Arlington Martin HS WC
  • 2nd Place – Jakob Smith of Boneyard WC Academy
  • 3rd Place – Timothy McGuire of Boneyard WC Academy
  • 4th Place – Joseph Richardson of The Bombers of Frisco WC

1st Place Match

  • Nathanael Jesuroga (Arlington Martin HS WC) over Jakob Smith (Boneyard WC Academy) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Timothy McGuire (Boneyard WC Academy) over Joseph Richardson (The Bombers of Frisco WC) Dec 8-4

Boys SCHOOLBOY – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Troy Guerra of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Luke Newton of Katy Area WC
  • 3rd Place – Mitchell Borynack of The Bombers of Frisco WC
  • 4th Place – Sam Iturrino of Team Leonidas WC

1st Place Match

  • Troy Guerra (NB Elite) over Luke Newton (Katy Area WC) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Mitchell Borynack (The Bombers of Frisco WC) over Sam Iturrino (Team Leonidas WC) Fall 2:38

Boys SCHOOLBOY – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Freddie Pagan of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Stoddard of Best Trained WC

Boys SCHOOLBOY – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaleb Martinez of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Robey of Thunder Cat WC

Boys SCHOOLBOY – 114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Andrews of Brazoria County WC
  • 2nd Place – Zachary Evans of All American WC
  • 3rd Place – Julian Montelongo of Moya WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Zachary Evans (All American WC) over Julian Montelongo (Moya WC) Dec 8-7
  • Nathan Andrews (Brazoria County WC) over Zachary Evans (All American WC) Dec 14-8
  • Nathan Andrews (Brazoria County WC) over Julian Montelongo (Moya WC) Dec 6-2

Boys SCHOOLBOY – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julian D. Solis of EL PASO Wildcats
  • 2nd Place – Odin Hicks of Vici WC
  • 3rd Place – Connor Timmons of Katy Area WC
  • 4th Place – Avery Beckman of Vici WC

1st Place Match

  • Julian D. Solis (EL PASO Wildcats) over Odin Hicks (Vici WC) Dec 5-4

3rd Place Match

  • Connor Timmons (Katy Area WC) over Avery Beckman (Vici WC) Fall 0:49

Boys SCHOOLBOY – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Mata of Vici WC
  • 2nd Place – Alberto Elizondo of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Joe Michael Robledo of Moya WC
  • 4th Place – Juan Salinas of RCW Wolfpack

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Mata (Vici WC) over Alberto Elizondo (Unattached) Fall 1:04

3rd Place Match

  • Joe Michael Robledo (Moya WC) over Juan Salinas (RCW Wolfpack) Fall 3:23

Boys SCHOOLBOY – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Corey R Camden of Boneyard WC Academy
  • 2nd Place – Farid Mobarak of Plano Pack WC
  • 3rd Place – Cristian Heidelberg of Mighty Eagles WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Corey R Camden (Boneyard WC Academy) over Cristian Heidelberg (Mighty Eagles WC) Fall 0:27
  • Corey R Camden (Boneyard WC Academy) over Farid Mobarak (Plano Pack WC) TF 12-0
  • Farid Mobarak (Plano Pack WC) over Cristian Heidelberg (Mighty Eagles WC) TF 11-0

Boys SCHOOLBOY – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julius Alfaro of Mission Arlington WC
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Williams of 3F WC

Boys SCHOOLBOY – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Hansen of Corespeed WC – Hutto-Round Rock
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Milster of RCW Wolfpack
  • 3rd Place – Benjamin Vogt of Boneyard WC Academy
  • 4th Place – Nicholas Silva of Unattached

Round Robin Matches

  • Jacob Hansen (Corespeed WC – Hutto-Round Rock) over Bryce Milster (RCW Wolfpack) Dec 14-9
  • Bryce Milster (RCW Wolfpack) over Benjamin Vogt (Boneyard WC Academy) Fall 1:45
  • Jacob Hansen (Corespeed WC – Hutto-Round Rock) over Benjamin Vogt (Boneyard WC Academy) TF 10-0

Boys SCHOOLBOY – 165-166

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vincenzo Oliva of Best Trained WC
  • 2nd Place – Zeb Fulmer of Winnsboro WC
  • 3rd Place – Varun Engineer of Southlake Carroll HS WC
  • 4th Place – Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib of Vici WC

1st Place Match

  • Vincenzo Oliva (Best Trained WC) over Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro WC) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Varun Engineer (Southlake Carroll HS WC) over Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici WC) FF

Boys SCHOOLBOY – 250

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Madole of Unattached

Boys CADET – 88

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – A.j. Marino of Boneyard WC Academy

Boys CADET – 94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Laughery of 3F WC
  • 2nd Place – Zarek Hernandez of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Salais of The Bombers of Frisco WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Zarek Hernandez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Joshua Salais (The Bombers of Frisco WC) TF 16-4
  • Carson Laughery (3F WC) over Zarek Hernandez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0
  • Carson Laughery (3F WC) over Joshua Salais (The Bombers of Frisco WC) TF 10-0

Boys CADET – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Huerta of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Tyten Volk of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 3rd Place – Wesley Goleman of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Baker Hunter of Frisco Heritage HS WC

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) over Tyten Volk (Frisco Texas Jacks) TF 18-8

3rd Place Match

  • Wesley Goleman (Unattached) over Baker Hunter (Frisco Heritage HS WC) TF 10-0

Boys CADET – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Donavan Whitted of Arlington Martin HS WC
  • 2nd Place – Michael Bone of Katy Area WC
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Dutel of Vici WC
  • 4th Place – Nathan Mooney of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Donavan Whitted (Arlington Martin HS WC) over Michael Bone (Katy Area WC) TF 12-2

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Dutel (Vici WC) over Nathan Mooney (NB Elite) Dec 9-8

Boys CADET – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Ferrari of Best Trained WC
  • 2nd Place – Christian Lopez of Spring Klein WC
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Crandall of KT 3 Style
  • 4th Place – Andres Mendoza of Omada Kitrinos WC

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Ferrari (Best Trained WC) over Christian Lopez (Spring Klein WC) TF 11-0

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Crandall (KT 3 Style) over Andres Mendoza (Omada Kitrinos WC) TF 10-0

Boys CADET – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Decker of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Reynaldo Perez of Uvalde WC
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Grogan of Boneyard WC Academy
  • 4th Place – Roman De La Cruz of Boneyard WC Academy

1st Place Match

  • Parker Decker (Spartan Mat Club) over Reynaldo Perez (Uvalde WC) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Grogan (Boneyard WC Academy) over Roman De La Cruz (Boneyard WC Academy) Dec 10-9

Boys CADET – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jj Powell of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – John Richardson of Prosper HS WC
  • 3rd Place – Donovan Fisher of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Roberto Bautista of Vici WC

1st Place Match

  • Jj Powell (Unattached) over John Richardson (Prosper HS WC) Fall 0:22

3rd Place Match

  • Donovan Fisher (NB Elite) over Roberto Bautista (Vici WC) Dec 18-10

Boys CADET – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Preston Decker of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Lastot Pleasant of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 3rd Place – Aaron Lofton of 3F WC
  • 4th Place – Joseph Hendershot of Boneyard WC Academy

1st Place Match

  • Preston Decker (Spartan Mat Club) over Lastot Pleasant (Frisco Texas Jacks) TF 12-2

3rd Place Match

  • Aaron Lofton (3F WC) over Joseph Hendershot (Boneyard WC Academy) TF 12-2

Boys CADET – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Warden of 3F WC
  • 2nd Place – Jared Gallegos of Maverick Elite WC
  • 3rd Place – Sebastian Jimenez of Paradigm WC
  • 4th Place – Austin Hartmangruber of Ohana Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Chase Warden (3F WC) over Jared Gallegos (Maverick Elite WC) Fall 0:36

3rd Place Match

  • Sebastian Jimenez (Paradigm WC) over Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana Wrestling Academy) Dec 18-13

Boys CADET – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Micah Wiginton of 3F WC
  • 2nd Place – Moses Torres of Omada Kitrinos WC
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel Sheikh of W4R Traning Center
  • 4th Place – Joseph Derringer of Spring Klein WC

1st Place Match

  • Micah Wiginton (3F WC) over Moses Torres (Omada Kitrinos WC) TF 15-4

3rd Place Match

  • Gabriel Sheikh (W4R Traning Center) over Joseph Derringer (Spring Klein WC) TF 24-12

Boys CADET – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elise Brown Ton of Best Trained WC
  • 2nd Place – Truman Timmons of KT 3 Style
  • 3rd Place – Jonathan Wertz of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Spencer Buchholz of Rockwall-Heath HS WC

1st Place Match

  • Elise Brown Ton (Best Trained WC) over Truman Timmons (KT 3 Style) Fall 0:46

3rd Place Match

  • Jonathan Wertz (Unattached) over Spencer Buchholz (Rockwall-Heath HS WC) TF 17-6

Boys CADET – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mario Danzi of Best Trained WC
  • 2nd Place – Hank Meyer of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Humberto Alcala of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Jakob Underwood of Lovejoy WC

1st Place Match

  • Mario Danzi (Best Trained WC) over Hank Meyer (Unattached) Dec 23-20

3rd Place Match

  • Humberto Alcala (Unattached) over Jakob Underwood (Lovejoy WC) TF 17-6

Boys CADET – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Sheeren of Spring Klein WC
  • 2nd Place – Branson Britten of Omada Kitrinos WC
  • 3rd Place – Preston Hass of Frisco WC
  • 4th Place – Max Hampton of Frisco WC

1st Place Match

  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein WC) over Branson Britten (Omada Kitrinos WC) Fall 2:05

3rd Place Match

  • Preston Hass (Frisco WC) over Max Hampton (Frisco WC) Dec 8-6

Boys CADET – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Darwin Hull of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Chase Parham of Prosper HS WC
  • 3rd Place – Nick Soto of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Caleb DeRusha of Frisco Texas Jacks

1st Place Match

  • Darwin Hull (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Chase Parham (Prosper HS WC) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Soto (Unattached) over Caleb DeRusha (Frisco Texas Jacks) Fall 3:35

Boys CADET – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Jean of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Rylan Bonds of Prosper HS WC
  • 3rd Place – Hayden Smith of Bobcat WC
  • 4th Place – Kelvin Coker of Unattached

Round Robin Matches

  • Rylan Bonds (Prosper HS WC) over Hayden Smith (Bobcat WC) Fall 0:43
  • Aiden Jean (Spartan Mat Club) over Hayden Smith (Bobcat WC) Fall 3:33
  • Aiden Jean (Spartan Mat Club) over Rylan Bonds (Prosper HS WC) Dec 14-12

Boys CADET – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xavier Diaz of Spring Klein WC
  • 2nd Place – Jeremiah Howard of Cyclone Youth WC
  • 3rd Place – Michael Magar of Southlake Carroll HS WC
  • 4th Place – Michael Cortez of Frisco Texas Jacks

Round Robin Matches

  • Xavier Diaz (Spring Klein WC) over Jeremiah Howard (Cyclone Youth WC) Fall 0:18
  • Xavier Diaz (Spring Klein WC) over Michael Magar (Southlake Carroll HS WC) Fall 1:07
  • Jeremiah Howard (Cyclone Youth WC) over Michael Magar (Southlake Carroll HS WC) TF 15-3

1st Place Match

  • Michael Cortez (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Daniel Goodrich (Spartan Mat Club) FF

Boys CADET – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Johnson of Canyon HS WC
  • 2nd Place – Jedi Irizarry of Coppell Stars WC
  • 3rd Place – Jason Stapp of Thunder Cat WC
  • 4th Place – Blake Apple of Omada Kitrinos WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Jedi Irizarry (Coppell Stars WC) over Jason Stapp (Thunder Cat WC) Fall 1:14
  • Ryan Johnson (Canyon HS WC) over Jedi Irizarry (Coppell Stars WC) TF 2-12
  • Ryan Johnson (Canyon HS WC) over Jason Stapp (Thunder Cat WC) TF 10-0

Boys JUNIOR – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Maturin of Spring Klein WC
  • 2nd Place – Trey Reed of All American WC
  • 3rd Place – Joe Ortiz of Texas Style WC
  • 4th Place – Victor Sanchez of Unattached

Round Robin Matches

  • Wyatt Maturin (Spring Klein WC) over Joe Ortiz (Texas Style WC) TF 10-0
  • Trey Reed (All American WC) over Joe Ortiz (Texas Style WC) TF 6-17
  • Wyatt Maturin (Spring Klein WC) over Trey Reed (All American WC) Dec 16-12

Boys JUNIOR – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jesse Martinez of Dumas Youth WC. Inc.
  • 2nd Place – Axel Hernandez of Dumas Youth WC. Inc.
  • 3rd Place – Mack Beggs of All American WC
  • 4th Place – Colton Loud of Westside WC

1st Place Match

  • Jesse Martinez (Dumas Youth WC. Inc.) over Axel Hernandez (Dumas Youth WC. Inc.) TF 12-2

3rd Place Match

  • Mack Beggs (All American WC) over Colton Loud (Westside WC) TF 19-8

Boys JUNIOR – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Chavez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Gregory Coapstick of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Jordan Strmiska of 3F WC
  • 4th Place – Jordan Haskins of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Dominic Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) over Gregory Coapstick (Spartan Mat Club) TF 12-0

3rd Place Match

  • Jordan Strmiska (3F WC) over Jordan Haskins (Spartan Mat Club) TF 12-0

Boys JUNIOR – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Sloan of 3F WC
  • 2nd Place – Broderick Green of The Bombers of Frisco WC
  • 3rd Place – Elias Oliver of Thunder Cat WC
  • 4th Place – Cole Becker of Paradigm WC

1st Place Match

  • Luke Sloan (3F WC) over Broderick Green (The Bombers of Frisco WC) TF 12-2

3rd Place Match

  • Elias Oliver (Thunder Cat WC) over Cole Becker (Paradigm WC) Fall 0:45

Boys JUNIOR – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaiah Delgado of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Skylar Smith of Mile High WC TX
  • 3rd Place – Noah Yeamans of Best Trained WC
  • 4th Place – John Geiger of 3F WC

1st Place Match

  • Isaiah Delgado (Takedown Elite) over Skylar Smith (Mile High WC TX) Dec 12-4

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Yeamans (Best Trained WC) over John Geiger (3F WC) TF 14-4

Boys JUNIOR – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Leal of Texas Style WC
  • 2nd Place – Jose Zamora of Arlington Storm WC
  • 3rd Place – Mason Kruljac of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Robert Silva of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Leal (Texas Style WC) over Jose Zamora (Arlington Storm WC) TF 15-4

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Kruljac (Unattached) over Robert Silva (Unattached) Fall 4:19

Boys JUNIOR – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trent Dooley of Best Trained WC
  • 2nd Place – Precious Essien of The Bombers of Frisco WC
  • 3rd Place – Caden Finley of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 4th Place – Enis Ida of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Trent Dooley (Best Trained WC) over Precious Essien (The Bombers of Frisco WC) Fall 1:05

3rd Place Match

  • Caden Finley (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Enis Ida (Spartan Mat Club) TF 26-15

Boys JUNIOR – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Manibog of KT 3 Style
  • 2nd Place – Julian Delgado of RC WC (Rob Clarkston WC)
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel Palos of Spring Klein WC
  • 4th Place – Grant Riddle of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Manibog (KT 3 Style) over Julian Delgado (RC WC (Rob Clarkston WC)) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Gabriel Palos (Spring Klein WC) over Grant Riddle (Unattached) TF 17-6

Boys JUNIOR – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Tadeo of Prosper HS WC
  • 2nd Place – Dj Owcarz of Corespeed WC – Hutto-Round Rock
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Rodriguez of Thunder Cat WC
  • 4th Place – Brandon Huerta of Alamo City WC

1st Place Match

  • Tristan Tadeo (Prosper HS WC) over Dj Owcarz (Corespeed WC – Hutto-Round Rock) Fall 1:21

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Rodriguez (Thunder Cat WC) over Brandon Huerta (Alamo City WC) Fall 3:47

Boys JUNIOR – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braeden Redlin of Best Trained WC
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Mora of Maverick Elite WC
  • 3rd Place – Austin Cooley of Best Trained WC
  • 4th Place – Manuel Elizondo of Vici WC

1st Place Match

  • Braeden Redlin (Best Trained WC) over Samuel Mora (Maverick Elite WC) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Cooley (Best Trained WC) over Manuel Elizondo (Vici WC) TF 12-2

Boys JUNIOR – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adam Kilgore of Arlington Martin HS WC
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Alvarez of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jamarcus Thomas of Legacy WC
  • 4th Place – Cole Reed of Best Trained WC

1st Place Match

  • Adam Kilgore (Arlington Martin HS WC) over Nathan Alvarez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) Dec 11-7

3rd Place Match

  • Jamarcus Thomas (Legacy WC) over Cole Reed (Best Trained WC) TF 14-4

Boys JUNIOR – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – AJ Ferrari of Best Trained WC
  • 2nd Place – Max Soto of Arlington Martin HS WC
  • 3rd Place – Jarod Camacho of W4R Traning Center
  • 4th Place – Javonte Knoxon of Spring Klein WC

1st Place Match

  • AJ Ferrari (Best Trained WC) over Max Soto (Arlington Martin HS WC) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Jarod Camacho (W4R Traning Center) over Javonte Knoxon (Spring Klein WC) FF

Boys JUNIOR – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sean DelMonte of Best Trained WC
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Conner of Scots WC
  • 3rd Place – Collin Riley of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Guilermo Lopez of Irving Tigers WC

1st Place Match

  • Sean DelMonte (Best Trained WC) over Aidan Conner (Scots WC) Dec 15-14

3rd Place Match

  • Collin Riley (NB Elite) over Guilermo Lopez (Irving Tigers WC) TF 12-2

Boys JUNIOR – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Baugher of Prosper HS WC
  • 2nd Place – George Marsh of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Johnny Green of All American WC
  • 4th Place – Carlos Sanchez of Dumas Youth WC. Inc.

1st Place Match

  • Tristan Baugher (Prosper HS WC) over George Marsh (NB Elite) Dec 5-2

3rd Place Match

  • Johnny Green (All American WC) over Carlos Sanchez (Dumas Youth WC. Inc.) Dec 11-7

Girls INT – 45-47

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natalie Taylor of Katy Area WC
  • 2nd Place – Vivienne Yarbrough of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Anna Scotello of NB Elite

Round Robin Matches

  • Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) over Anna Scotello (NB Elite) FF
  • Natalie Taylor (Katy Area WC) over Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) TF 10-0
  • Natalie Taylor (Katy Area WC) over Anna Scotello (NB Elite) TF 10-0

Girls INT – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy WC
  • 2nd Place – Payton Everett of NB Elite

Girls INT – 60-61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hailey Delgado of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Marisa Iturrino of Team Leonidas WC
  • 3rd Place – Vera Worthy of Best Trained WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Hailey Delgado (Takedown Elite) over Vera Worthy (Best Trained WC) Fall 0:16
  • Marisa Iturrino (Team Leonidas WC) over Vera Worthy (Best Trained WC) Fall 0:15
  • Hailey Delgado (Takedown Elite) over Marisa Iturrino (Team Leonidas WC) TF 12-0

Girls NOV – 60-63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ava Milliner of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Frances Scotello of NB Elite

Girls NOV – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Saki Yoshikawa of Team Leonidas WC
  • 2nd Place – Kamdyn Saulter of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Presley King of Mighty Eagles WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Saki Yoshikawa (Team Leonidas WC) over Presley King (Mighty Eagles WC) Fall 0:11
  • Saki Yoshikawa (Team Leonidas WC) over Kamdyn Saulter (Unattached) TF 10-0
  • Kamdyn Saulter (Unattached) over Presley King (Mighty Eagles WC) TF 10-0

Girls NOV – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aylin Pagan of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Genevieve Bellino of Texas Style WC

Girls NOV – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annabelle Davis of Texan WC
  • 2nd Place – Raquel Iturrino of Team Leonidas WC
  • 3rd Place – Nevada Daniels of Katy Area WC
  • 4th Place – Naomi Sanks of Westside WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Annabelle Davis (Texan WC) over Raquel Iturrino (Team Leonidas WC) Fall 1:01
  • Raquel Iturrino (Team Leonidas WC) over Nevada Daniels (Katy Area WC) Dec 6-10
  • Annabelle Davis (Texan WC) over Nevada Daniels (Katy Area WC) FF

Girls NOV – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anna Vogt of Boneyard WC Academy
  • 2nd Place – Chloe Hall of Texan WC

Girls NOV – 118+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isabel Saumell of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Anabel Campos of Legacy WC

Girls SCHOOLGIRL – 79-87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooke Martin of Best Trained WC
  • 2nd Place – Danielle Silva of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Trinity Baker of All American WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Brooke Martin (Best Trained WC) over Danielle Silva (Unattached) Fall 0:29
  • Danielle Silva (Unattached) over Trinity Baker (All American WC) Fall 0:48
  • Brooke Martin (Best Trained WC) over Trinity Baker (All American WC) Fall 0:49

Girls SCHOOLGIRL – 101

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Canales of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Mikayla Herber of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Ella Musselman of The Bombers of Frisco WC
  • 4th Place – Ashley Vogelpohl of Mighty Eagles WC

1st Place Match

  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) over Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Ella Musselman (The Bombers of Frisco WC) over Ashley Vogelpohl (Mighty Eagles WC) Fall 1:11

Girls SCHOOLGIRL – 105-106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brindley Eaton of Lovejoy WC
  • 2nd Place – Katherine Scotello of NB Elite

Girls SCHOOLGIRL – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avery Beckman of Vici WC
  • 2nd Place – Rose Scotello of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Hollan DeLeon of NB Elite

Round Robin Matches

  • Avery Beckman (Vici WC) over Hollan DeLeon (NB Elite) TF 10-0
  • Avery Beckman (Vici WC) over Rose Scotello (NB Elite) TF 14-4
  • Rose Scotello (NB Elite) over Hollan DeLeon (NB Elite) Fall 0:41

Girls SCHOOLGIRL – 127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aubrey Yauger of Mansfield WC
  • 2nd Place – Hallie Daniel of All American WC

Girls SCHOOLGIRL – 185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Molly Baugher of Mighty Eagles WC
  • 2nd Place – Jessica Villanueva of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Audrey Walker of Mighty Eagles WC
  • 4th Place – Lily Eager of Brazos Valley WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Molly Baugher (Mighty Eagles WC) over Jessica Villanueva (Unattached) Dec 4-3
  • Molly Baugher (Mighty Eagles WC) over Audrey Walker (Mighty Eagles WC) Dec 8-0
  • Jessica Villanueva (Unattached) over Audrey Walker (Mighty Eagles WC) TF 12-2

Girls CADET – 94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Crystal Venegas of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Addison Garcia of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Mia Diaz of West Amarillo WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Crystal Venegas (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Mia Diaz (West Amarillo WC) Dec 8-0
  • Addison Garcia (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Mia Diaz (West Amarillo WC) TF 12-2
  • Crystal Venegas (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Addison Garcia (Ohana Wrestling Academy) FF

Girls CADET – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kylie Robledo of El Paso HS WC
  • 2nd Place – Michelle Tovar of All American WC
  • 3rd Place – Ashlee Messer of NB Elite

Round Robin Matches

  • Kylie Robledo (El Paso HS WC) over Ashlee Messer (NB Elite) Fall 2:33
  • Michelle Tovar (All American WC) over Ashlee Messer (NB Elite) Dec 8-2
  • Kylie Robledo (El Paso HS WC) over Michelle Tovar (All American WC) Fall 2:01

Girls CADET – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kiara Ortega of KT 3 Style
  • 2nd Place – Isabella Burnworth of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Jordan Carreras of Bobcat WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Kiara Ortega (KT 3 Style) over Jordan Carreras (Bobcat WC) Fall 1:19
  • Isabella Burnworth (Spartan Mat Club) over Jordan Carreras (Bobcat WC) Fall 3:24
  • Kiara Ortega (KT 3 Style) over Isabella Burnworth (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0

Girls CADET – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samara Chavez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Amanda McAleavey of Cyclone Youth WC
  • 3rd Place – Carmen Allred of All American WC
  • 4th Place – Adia Ronea of Mile High WC TX

1st Place Match

  • Samara Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) over Amanda McAleavey (Cyclone Youth WC) TF 12-0

3rd Place Match

  • Carmen Allred (All American WC) over Adia Ronea (Mile High WC TX) TF 10-0

Girls CADET – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camille Fournier of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Olivia Mottley of Cypress WC
  • 3rd Place – Sydney Harper of All American WC
  • 4th Place – Maya Soto of Arlington Martin HS WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Camille Fournier (Spartan Mat Club) over Sydney Harper (All American WC) Fall 1:51
  • Olivia Mottley (Cypress WC) over Sydney Harper (All American WC) Fall 4:20
  • Camille Fournier (Spartan Mat Club) over Olivia Mottley (Cypress WC) Fall 1:56

Girls CADET – 122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Angelina Baltazar of El Paso HS WC
  • 2nd Place – Devin Patton of Coppell Stars WC
  • 3rd Place – Cecilia Adams of Prosper HS WC
  • 4th Place – Amanda Diaz of Westside WC

1st Place Match

  • Angelina Baltazar (El Paso HS WC) over Devin Patton (Coppell Stars WC) Fall 2:27

3rd Place Match

  • Cecilia Adams (Prosper HS WC) over Amanda Diaz (Westside WC) Fall 2:39

Girls CADET – 127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddie Sandquist of 3 Style WC
  • 2nd Place – Katelynn Snyder-jones of Weatherford HS WC
  • 3rd Place – Carlie Allred of All American WC
  • 4th Place – Marissa Torres of Arlington Martin HS WC

1st Place Match

  • Maddie Sandquist (3 Style WC) over Katelynn Snyder-jones (Weatherford HS WC) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Carlie Allred (All American WC) over Marissa Torres (Arlington Martin HS WC) Fall 2:22

Girls CADET – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katriana Heredia of Omada Kitrinos WC
  • 2nd Place – Juliana Baugher of Prosper HS WC
  • 3rd Place – Maryellen Lafferty of Cyclone Youth WC
  • 4th Place – Emily Flatt of Unattached

Round Robin Matches

  • Katriana Heredia (Omada Kitrinos WC) over Juliana Baugher (Prosper HS WC) Dec 13-7
  • Katriana Heredia (Omada Kitrinos WC) over Maryellen Lafferty (Cyclone Youth WC) TF 10-0
  • Juliana Baugher (Prosper HS WC) over Maryellen Lafferty (Cyclone Youth WC) TF 10-0

Girls CADET – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Suarez of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Catherine Lawson of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Sariah Ferguson of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 4th Place – Octavia Polk of LBJ HS WC

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Suarez (Unattached) over Catherine Lawson (NB Elite) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Sariah Ferguson (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Octavia Polk (LBJ HS WC) Fall 1:48

Girls CADET – 144

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nia Miranda of Cypress WC
  • 2nd Place – Nancy Saldana of Unattached

Girls CADET – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lauren Money of Mansfield WC
  • 2nd Place – Natalie Novock of Unattached

Girls CADET – 164

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Makia English of Legacy WC
  • 2nd Place – JoyLynn Wegman of All American WC
  • 3rd Place – Angelina Archuleta of Rockwall-Heath HS WC
  • 4th Place – Karina Reyes of All American WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Makia English (Legacy WC) over Angelina Archuleta (Rockwall-Heath HS WC) Fall 0:49
  • JoyLynn Wegman (All American WC) over Angelina Archuleta (Rockwall-Heath HS WC) Fall 4:43
  • Makia English (Legacy WC) over JoyLynn Wegman (All American WC) TF 12-2

Girls CADET – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brittyn Corbishley of Boneyard WC Academy
  • 2nd Place – Emily Mendillo of Best Trained WC
  • 3rd Place – Shay Esposito of Omada Kitrinos WC
  • 4th Place – Ariel Alexander of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Brittyn Corbishley (Boneyard WC Academy) over Emily Mendillo (Best Trained WC) Fall 1:14

Girls CADET – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emma Lozada of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Harley Atkins of Westside WC

Girls JUNIOR – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaclyn Mcnichols of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Elexis Kalar of LBJ HS WC
  • 3rd Place – Odelia Lopez of Texas Style WC
  • 4th Place – Jacey Burreson of Frisco Texas Jacks

1st Place Match

  • Jaclyn Mcnichols (Spartan Mat Club) over Elexis Kalar (LBJ HS WC) TF 14-4

3rd Place Match

  • Odelia Lopez (Texas Style WC) over Jacey Burreson (Frisco Texas Jacks) Dec 9-6

Girls JUNIOR – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Brown of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Alicia Messer of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Sarah Martinez of Hanks HS WC
  • 4th Place – Valerie Carreon of Spring Klein WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Madison Brown (Spartan Mat Club) over Sarah Martinez (Hanks HS WC) TF 18-8
  • Madison Brown (Spartan Mat Club) over Alicia Messer (NB Elite) TF 14-4
  • Alicia Messer (NB Elite) over Sarah Martinez (Hanks HS WC) Fall 4:17

Girls JUNIOR – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Meyer of Team Leonidas WC
  • 2nd Place – Aylen Vivar of LBJ HS WC
  • 3rd Place – Alina Kinsey of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Annabella Jasso of Vici WC

1st Place Match

  • Madison Meyer (Team Leonidas WC) over Aylen Vivar (LBJ HS WC) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Alina Kinsey (Unattached) over Annabella Jasso (Vici WC) TF 17-6

Girls JUNIOR – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annamarie Crixell of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Kayla Fitts of Cypress WC
  • 3rd Place – Nayeli Hernandez of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Remli Johnson of Bobcat WC

1st Place Match

  • Annamarie Crixell (Unattached) over Kayla Fitts (Cypress WC) Dec 15-7

3rd Place Match

  • Nayeli Hernandez (Unattached) over Remli Johnson (Bobcat WC) TF 11-1

Girls JUNIOR – 122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zahra Metzgar of KT 3 Style
  • 2nd Place – Lydia Ramos of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Cadence Miller of Omada Kitrinos WC
  • 4th Place – Kamille Begeal of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Zahra Metzgar (KT 3 Style) over Lydia Ramos (Unattached) TF 11-0

3rd Place Match

  • Cadence Miller (Omada Kitrinos WC) over Kamille Begeal (NB Elite) Dec 10-5

Girls JUNIOR – 127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xochitl Mota-Pettis of Spring Klein WC
  • 2nd Place – Jacqueline Ghent of Texas Style WC
  • 3rd Place – Skye Bravo of Omada Kitrinos WC
  • 4th Place – Aisha Yazadi of Frisco Texas Jacks

1st Place Match

  • Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Spring Klein WC) over Jacqueline Ghent (Texas Style WC) Fall 3:51

3rd Place Match

  • Skye Bravo (Omada Kitrinos WC) over Aisha Yazadi (Frisco Texas Jacks) Fall 3:34

Girls JUNIOR – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Serena Cervantes of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Lydiana Hill of Warriors WC
  • 3rd Place – Grace Lammeman of Team Leonidas WC
  • 4th Place – Iashea Jackson of All American WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Lydiana Hill (Warriors WC) over Grace Lammeman (Team Leonidas WC) TF 14-4
  • Serena Cervantes (NB Elite) over Lydiana Hill (Warriors WC) TF 0-10
  • Serena Cervantes (NB Elite) over Grace Lammeman (Team Leonidas WC) Fall 0:38

Girls JUNIOR – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mattison Parker of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Mhina Oseitutu of KT 3 Style
  • 3rd Place – Isabella Ruiz of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jordan Johnston of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Mattison Parker (Spartan Mat Club) over Mhina Oseitutu (KT 3 Style) Fall 1:56

3rd Place Match

  • Isabella Ruiz (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Jordan Johnston (Unattached) Dec 15-10

Girls JUNIOR – 144

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Robinson of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Jade Larsen of Omada Kitrinos WC
  • 3rd Place – Madison Guinn of Cypress WC
  • 4th Place – Clarissa Archuleta of Rockwall-Heath HS WC

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Robinson (Unattached) over Jade Larsen (Omada Kitrinos WC) Fall 0:37

3rd Place Match

  • Madison Guinn (Cypress WC) over Clarissa Archuleta (Rockwall-Heath HS WC) Dec 9-7

Girls JUNIOR – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaylynn Albrecht of All American WC
  • 2nd Place – Jude Miller of All American WC
  • 3rd Place – Adenike Adenusi of Team Leonidas WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Kaylynn Albrecht (All American WC) over Adenike Adenusi (Team Leonidas WC) TF 10-0
  • Jude Miller (All American WC) over Adenike Adenusi (Team Leonidas WC) Fall 0:34
  • Kaylynn Albrecht (All American WC) over Jude Miller (All American WC) Fall 0:43

Girls JUNIOR – 164

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Breanna Denise Jennings of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Ashley Lekas of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Jewel Lively of Azle HS WC
  • 4th Place – Mekala Haynes of 3 Style WC

1st Place Match

  • Breanna Denise Jennings (Unattached) over Ashley Lekas (Unattached) TF 13-0

3rd Place Match

  • Jewel Lively (Azle HS WC) over Mekala Haynes (3 Style WC) TF 16-5

Girls JUNIOR – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bianca Rosales of All American WC
  • 2nd Place – Iman Thomas of Talon Wrestlers
  • 3rd Place – Hannah Moore of Wrangler WC
  • 4th Place – Destiny Baltierra of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Bianca Rosales (All American WC) over Iman Thomas (Talon Wrestlers) Fall 3:57

Girls JUNIOR – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aamil Bryant of Mansfield WC
  • 2nd Place – Larissa Ramos of Uvalde WC
  • 3rd Place – Daya Powell of All American WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Larissa Ramos (Uvalde WC) over Daya Powell (All American WC) Fall 2:09
  • Aamil Bryant (Mansfield WC) over Larissa Ramos (Uvalde WC) Fall 0:50
  • Aamil Bryant (Mansfield WC) over Daya Powell (All American WC) Fall 1:28

Girls JUNIOR – 225

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabrielle Holloway of Team Leonidas WC
  • 2nd Place – Alyssa Alvarez of Prosper HS WC
  • 3rd Place – Ariana Lavern Miles of Arlington Storm WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Alyssa Alvarez (Prosper HS WC) over Ariana Lavern Miles (Arlington Storm WC) Fall 5:03
  • Gabrielle Holloway (Team Leonidas WC) over Ariana Lavern Miles (Arlington Storm WC) Fall 4:27
  • Gabrielle Holloway (Team Leonidas WC) over Alyssa Alvarez (Prosper HS WC) TF 10-0