News Ticker

TX-USAW Greco-Roman State Championships

Action Photos

 

BANTAM – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Anthony of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Natalie Taylor of Katy Area WC

BANTAM – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jax Zamarripa of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Brody Hardeman of The Bombers of Frisco WC
  • 3rd Place – Michael Lopez of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Adam Venegas Jr of Ohana Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Brody Hardeman (The Bombers of Frisco WC) over Michael Lopez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:52
  • Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) over Michael Lopez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:45
  • Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) over Brody Hardeman (The Bombers of Frisco WC) Dec 8-4

BANTAM – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Brooks of Coppell Stars WC
  • 2nd Place – Robert Valdez of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Torres Jr of Mission Arlington WC
  • 4th Place – Emmanuel Flores of Moya WC

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Brooks (Coppell Stars WC) over Robert Valdez (Team Punisher) Fall 1:16

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Torres Jr (Mission Arlington WC) over Emmanuel Flores (Moya WC) TF 11-0

BANTAM – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zedek Brown Ton of Allen HS WC
  • 2nd Place – Vinny Ferrari of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Scotello of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Raiden Martinez of Brazos Valley WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Zedek Brown Ton (Allen HS WC) over Anthony Scotello (NB Elite) TF 11-0
  • Vinny Ferrari (Team Punisher) over Anthony Scotello (NB Elite) Fall 1:02
  • Zedek Brown Ton (Allen HS WC) over Vinny Ferrari (Team Punisher) Dec 12-4

BANTAM – 62

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

BANTAM – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Russ Haas of The Bombers of Frisco WC
  • 2nd Place – Maddex Fields of Wichita Falls WC Academy
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Joe Foster of PitBull WC,
  • 4th Place – Jadan Miller of RCW Wolfpack

Round Robin Matches

  • Russ Haas (The Bombers of Frisco WC) over Isaiah Joe Foster (PitBull WC,) TF 10-0
  • Russ Haas (The Bombers of Frisco WC) over Maddex Fields (Wichita Falls WC Academy) Dec 20-15
  • Maddex Fields (Wichita Falls WC Academy) over Isaiah Joe Foster (PitBull WC,) TF 17-4

1st Place Match

  • Jadan Miller (RCW Wolfpack) over Marshall Hall (Texan WC) Fall 1:14

INTERMEDIATE – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drew Brinkmeier of Team Punisher

INTERMEDIATE – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Malaki Mendoza of Texan WC
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Ota of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy WC
  • 4th Place – Nathan Nguyen of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round Robin Matches

  • Malaki Mendoza (Texan WC) over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy WC) Fall 2:46
  • Dylan Ota (Team Punisher) over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy WC) Fall 0:14
  • Malaki Mendoza (Texan WC) over Dylan Ota (Team Punisher) Dec 15-12

INTERMEDIATE – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kamdon Von Holten of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Taylor Trinh of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Jose Zamarripa of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Jace Saulter of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Kamdon Von Holten (Team Punisher) over Taylor Trinh (Gracie Barra Westchase) TF 12-0

INTERMEDIATE – 59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Scotello of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein WC
  • 3rd Place – Izayiah Chavez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Oliver Pulliam of The Bombers of Frisco WC

1st Place Match

  • Michael Scotello (NB Elite) over Victor Matos (Spring Klein WC) TF 15-2

INTERMEDIATE – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Ham of Boneyard WC Academy
  • 2nd Place – Gianni Diaz of The Bombers of Frisco WC
  • 3rd Place – Cayden Person of Mission Arlington WC
  • 4th Place – Hailey Delgado of Takedown Elite

Round Robin Matches

  • Cooper Ham (Boneyard WC Academy) over Gianni Diaz (The Bombers of Frisco WC) TF 10-0
  • Gianni Diaz (The Bombers of Frisco WC) over Cayden Person (Mission Arlington WC) Dec 4-5
  • Cooper Ham (Boneyard WC Academy) over Cayden Person (Mission Arlington WC) TF 11-0

INTERMEDIATE – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sammy Taylor of Katy Area WC
  • 2nd Place – Luca Rios of Vici WC
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Calas of The Bombers of Frisco WC
  • 4th Place – Grayson Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase

1st Place Match

  • Sammy Taylor (Katy Area WC) over Luca Rios (Vici WC) TF 18-8

3rd Place Match

  • Elijah Calas (The Bombers of Frisco WC) over Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) Dec 7-6

INTERMEDIATE – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justis Jesuroga of Arlington Martin HS WC
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Upchurch of Mansfield WC
  • 3rd Place – Nico Maurici of 3F WC
  • 4th Place – Kamdyn Saulter of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Justis Jesuroga (Arlington Martin HS WC) over Hayden Upchurch (Mansfield WC) Fall 0:30

3rd Place Match

  • Nico Maurici (3F WC) over Kamdyn Saulter (Unattached) TF 12-2

INTERMEDIATE – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maxwell Ramer of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Luke Burgar of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Espinoza of Brazoria County WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Maxwell Ramer (RCW Wolfpack) over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County WC) Fall 0:18
  • Luke Burgar (Spartan Mat Club) over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County WC) TF 12-0
  • Maxwell Ramer (RCW Wolfpack) over Luke Burgar (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:23

INTERMEDIATE – 84

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zayn Navarrete of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Steel Meyers of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Zachary Jaster of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Blake Jones of 3 Style WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) over Zachary Jaster (Gracie Barra Westchase) TF 12-0
  • Steel Meyers (Unattached) over Zachary Jaster (Gracie Barra Westchase) TF 12-0
  • Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) over Steel Meyers (Unattached) TF 12-2

INTERMEDIATE – 93

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

INTERMEDIATE – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas `tc` Wills of Brazos Valley WC
  • 2nd Place – Maxwell Vogt of Boneyard WC Academy
  • 3rd Place – Chloe Hall of Texan WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley WC) over Chloe Hall (Texan WC) Fall 0:18
  • Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley WC) over Maxwell Vogt (Boneyard WC Academy) Fall 1:15
  • Maxwell Vogt (Boneyard WC Academy) over Chloe Hall (Texan WC) Fall 2:20

NOVICE – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lukas Britt of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Jonah Arellano of 3F WC
  • 3rd Place – Zander Samargia of Takedown Elite

Round Robin Matches

  • Lukas Britt (Team Punisher) over Jonah Arellano (3F WC) Dec 12-9
  • Jonah Arellano (3F WC) over Zander Samargia (Takedown Elite) Fall 3:26
  • Lukas Britt (Team Punisher) over Zander Samargia (Takedown Elite) Fall 0:47

NOVICE – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aydan Stone Thomas of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Huerta of Alamo City WC
  • 3rd Place – Charlie Trujillo of Four Points Viper WC
  • 4th Place – Athen Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round Robin Matches

  • Aydan Stone Thomas (Unattached) over Andrew Huerta (Alamo City WC) TF 13-3
  • Aydan Stone Thomas (Unattached) over Charlie Trujillo (Four Points Viper WC) Fall 1:15
  • Andrew Huerta (Alamo City WC) over Charlie Trujillo (Four Points Viper WC) TF 12-1

NOVICE – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaleb Smith of Boneyard WC Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ty Saulter of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Johnny Taylor of Katy Area WC
  • 4th Place – Christopher Foster of Vici WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Kaleb Smith (Boneyard WC Academy) over Ty Saulter (Unattached) Dec 14-10
  • Kaleb Smith (Boneyard WC Academy) over Johnny Taylor (Katy Area WC) Fall 0:07
  • Ty Saulter (Unattached) over Johnny Taylor (Katy Area WC) Fall 1:09

NOVICE – 74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Collins of Mission Arlington WC
  • 2nd Place – Caio Aron of Spring Klein WC
  • 3rd Place – Colby Eighinger of Alamo City WC
  • 4th Place – Braeden Bonner of ReZults WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Caio Aron (Spring Klein WC) over Colby Eighinger (Alamo City WC) TF 11-0
  • Landon Collins (Mission Arlington WC) over Colby Eighinger (Alamo City WC) TF 13-0
  • Landon Collins (Mission Arlington WC) over Caio Aron (Spring Klein WC) Dec 9-0

NOVICE – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alijah Gabaldon of Boneyard WC Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Ham of Boneyard WC Academy
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Forsman of Vici WC
  • 4th Place – Triston Rios of Vici WC

1st Place Match

  • Alijah Gabaldon (Boneyard WC Academy) over Jackson Ham (Boneyard WC Academy) Dec 10-7

NOVICE – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Milster of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Bryan of Spring Klein WC
  • 3rd Place – Logan Soileau of Boneyard WC Academy
  • 4th Place – Nathan Lee of Best Trained WC

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Milster (RCW Wolfpack) over Jackson Bryan (Spring Klein WC) Fall 0:43

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Soileau (Boneyard WC Academy) over Nathan Lee (Best Trained WC) TF 10-0

NOVICE – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Jake Moon of RCW Wolfpack
  • 3rd Place – Annabelle Davis of Texan WC
  • 4th Place – David Ince of Vici WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Jake Moon (RCW Wolfpack) over Annabelle Davis (Texan WC) Fall 1:14
  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) over Jake Moon (RCW Wolfpack) Dec 4-5
  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) over Annabelle Davis (Texan WC) TF 10-0

NOVICE – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack McDonald of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Salinas of Wrestling Factory
  • 3rd Place – Armani Zamora of Team Punisher
  • 4th Place – Seth Huerta of Alamo City WC

1st Place Match

  • Jack McDonald (Team Punisher) over Jacob Salinas (Wrestling Factory) Fall 2:50

3rd Place Match

  • Armani Zamora (Team Punisher) over Seth Huerta (Alamo City WC) Fall 1:18

NOVICE – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaiye Bello of Charger Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Fulkerson of RCW Wolfpack
  • 3rd Place – Mauricio Bryant of LCP WC
  • 4th Place – Jude Burke of 3F WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Jaiye Bello (Charger Wrestling Academy) over Mauricio Bryant (LCP WC) Dec 1-0
  • Jaiye Bello (Charger Wrestling Academy) over Hayden Fulkerson (RCW Wolfpack) Fall 3:08
  • Hayden Fulkerson (RCW Wolfpack) over Mauricio Bryant (LCP WC) Fall 3:39

NOVICE – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jude Hueber of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Antonio Oliva of Best Trained WC
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Sharkey of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Anna Vogt of Boneyard WC Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Jude Hueber (NB Elite) over Dylan Sharkey (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:11
  • Antonio Oliva (Best Trained WC) over Dylan Sharkey (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0
  • Jude Hueber (NB Elite) over Antonio Oliva (Best Trained WC) Fall 3:11

NOVICE – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Cooley of Best Trained WC
  • 2nd Place – Kyle Lew of Paradigm WC
  • 3rd Place – Grayson Carpenter of Arlington Martin HS WC
  • 4th Place – James Hall of Texan WC

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Cooley (Best Trained WC) over Kyle Lew (Paradigm WC) Fall 0:47

3rd Place Match

  • Grayson Carpenter (Arlington Martin HS WC) over James Hall (Texan WC) Fall 0:48

NOVICE – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alec Rill of PitBull WC,

SCHOOLBOY – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt McClellan of Texan WC
  • 2nd Place – Kooper Good of Boneyard WC Academy

SCHOOLBOY – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Taylor of Four Points Viper WC
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Jordan of Dragon Youth WC
  • 3rd Place – Colton Tidwell of Charger Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper WC) over Jacob Jordan (Dragon Youth WC) TF 14-2
  • Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper WC) over Colton Tidwell (Charger Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:57
  • Jacob Jordan (Dragon Youth WC) over Colton Tidwell (Charger Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:30

SCHOOLBOY – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alec Robeson of Boneyard WC Academy
  • 2nd Place – Bronco Helmuth of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Grant Hollaway of Dragon Youth WC
  • 4th Place – Caleb Money of Mansfield WC

1st Place Match

  • Alec Robeson (Boneyard WC Academy) over Bronco Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) TF 12-0

3rd Place Match

  • Grant Hollaway (Dragon Youth WC) over Caleb Money (Mansfield WC) Fall 1:26

SCHOOLBOY – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Phoenix Martinez of Katy Area WC
  • 2nd Place – Austin Horton of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Henry Bell of PitBull WC,

Round Robin Matches

  • Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area WC) over Austin Horton (NB Elite) Fall 1:25
  • Austin Horton (NB Elite) over Henry Bell (PitBull WC,) TF 10-0
  • Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area WC) over Henry Bell (PitBull WC,) Fall 1:22

SCHOOLBOY – 97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Arlington Martin HS WC
  • 2nd Place – Timothy McGuire of Boneyard WC Academy
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Richardson of The Bombers of Frisco WC
  • 4th Place – Joseph Liescheski of Best Trained WC

1st Place Match

  • Nathanael Jesuroga (Arlington Martin HS WC) over Timothy McGuire (Boneyard WC Academy) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Richardson (The Bombers of Frisco WC) over Joseph Liescheski (Best Trained WC) Fall 1:24

SCHOOLBOY – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mitchell Borynack of The Bombers of Frisco WC
  • 2nd Place – Troy Guerra of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Luke Newton of Katy Area WC
  • 4th Place – Mason Gordon of The Bombers of Frisco WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Troy Guerra (NB Elite) over Luke Newton (Katy Area WC) TF 10-0
  • Mitchell Borynack (The Bombers of Frisco WC) over Luke Newton (Katy Area WC) Dec 9-6
  • Mitchell Borynack (The Bombers of Frisco WC) over Troy Guerra (NB Elite) Dec 15-10

SCHOOLBOY – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

SCHOOLBOY – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaleb Martinez of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Freddie Pagan of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Robey of Thunder Cat WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Kaleb Martinez (Unattached) over Hunter Robey (Thunder Cat WC) TF 12-0
  • Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) over Hunter Robey (Thunder Cat WC) TF 11-0
  • Kaleb Martinez (Unattached) over Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) Fall 0:46

SCHOOLBOY – 114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Andrews of Brazoria County WC
  • 2nd Place – Zachary Evans of All American WC
  • 3rd Place – Julian Montelongo of Moya WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Nathan Andrews (Brazoria County WC) over Julian Montelongo (Moya WC) TF 10-0
  • Nathan Andrews (Brazoria County WC) over Zachary Evans (All American WC) Fall 2:00
  • Zachary Evans (All American WC) over Julian Montelongo (Moya WC) TF 10-0

SCHOOLBOY – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julian D. Solis of EL PASO Wildcats
  • 2nd Place – Odin Hicks of Vici WC
  • 3rd Place – Connor Timmons of Katy Area WC
  • 4th Place – Avery Beckman of Vici WC

1st Place Match

  • Julian D. Solis (EL PASO Wildcats) over Odin Hicks (Vici WC) Dec 10-7

3rd Place Match

  • Connor Timmons (Katy Area WC) over Avery Beckman (Vici WC) Fall 1:48

SCHOOLBOY – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Mata of Vici WC
  • 2nd Place – Jayson Stahl of Best Trained WC
  • 3rd Place – Marcus Allen of Boneyard WC Academy
  • 4th Place – Joe Michael Robledo of Moya WC

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Mata (Vici WC) over Jayson Stahl (Best Trained WC) TF 11-0

3rd Place Match

  • Marcus Allen (Boneyard WC Academy) over Joe Michael Robledo (Moya WC) Fall 3:26

SCHOOLBOY – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Corey R Camden of Boneyard WC Academy
  • 2nd Place – Farid Mobarak of Plano Pack WC

SCHOOLBOY – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julius Alfaro of Mission Arlington WC
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Williams of 3F WC

SCHOOLBOY – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryce Milster of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Hansen of Corespeed WC – Hutto-Round Rock
  • 3rd Place – Benjamin Vogt of Boneyard WC Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Jacob Hansen (Corespeed WC – Hutto-Round Rock) over Benjamin Vogt (Boneyard WC Academy) TF 10-0
  • Bryce Milster (RCW Wolfpack) over Benjamin Vogt (Boneyard WC Academy) TF 10-0
  • Bryce Milster (RCW Wolfpack) over Jacob Hansen (Corespeed WC – Hutto-Round Rock) Dec 10-7

SCHOOLBOY – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zeb Fulmer of Winnsboro WC
  • 2nd Place – Vincenzo Oliva of Best Trained WC
  • 3rd Place – Giovanni Rosamilia of Spring Klein WC
  • 4th Place – Varun Engineer of Southlake Carroll HS WC

1st Place Match

  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro WC) over Vincenzo Oliva (Best Trained WC) Fall 0:44

SCHOOLBOY – 250

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Madole of Unattached

Boys CADET – 88

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – A.j. Marino of Boneyard WC Academy

Boys CADET – 94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Laughery of 3F WC
  • 2nd Place – Zarek Hernandez of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Salais of The Bombers of Frisco WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Carson Laughery (3F WC) over Zarek Hernandez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0
  • Zarek Hernandez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Joshua Salais (The Bombers of Frisco WC) TF 10-0
  • Carson Laughery (3F WC) over Joshua Salais (The Bombers of Frisco WC) TF 11-0

Boys CADET – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Huerta of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Baker Hunter of Frisco Heritage HS WC
  • 3rd Place – Jake Olson of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) over Jake Olson (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0
  • Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) over Baker Hunter (Frisco Heritage HS WC) TF 12-2
  • Baker Hunter (Frisco Heritage HS WC) over Jake Olson (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0

Boys CADET – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Mooney of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Dutel of Vici WC
  • 3rd Place – Luke Cambere of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Xavior Harrell of Category 5

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Mooney (NB Elite) over Jackson Dutel (Vici WC) Fall 3:00

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Cambere (Spartan Mat Club) over Xavior Harrell (Category 5) TF 16-6

Boys CADET – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Crandall of KT 3 Style
  • 2nd Place – Andres Mendoza of Omada Kitrinos WC
  • 3rd Place – Christian Lopez of Spring Klein WC
  • 4th Place – Sean Bonner of ReZults WC

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Crandall (KT 3 Style) over Andres Mendoza (Omada Kitrinos WC) TF 12-2

3rd Place Match

  • Christian Lopez (Spring Klein WC) over Sean Bonner (ReZults WC) TF 11-0

Boys CADET – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Decker of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Owen Hollaway of Dragon Youth WC
  • 3rd Place – Reynaldo Perez of Uvalde WC
  • 4th Place – Evan Atchley of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Parker Decker (Spartan Mat Club) over Owen Hollaway (Dragon Youth WC) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Reynaldo Perez (Uvalde WC) over Evan Atchley (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:15

Boys CADET – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jj Powell of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – John Richardson of Prosper HS WC
  • 3rd Place – Donovan Fisher of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Joe Huerta of Alamo City WC

1st Place Match

  • Jj Powell (Unattached) over John Richardson (Prosper HS WC) Fall 0:39

3rd Place Match

  • Donovan Fisher (NB Elite) over Joe Huerta (Alamo City WC) Fall 5:08

Boys CADET – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Preston Decker of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – DeShawn Cosby of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Aaron Lofton of 3F WC
  • 4th Place – Joseph Hendershot of Boneyard WC Academy

1st Place Match

  • Preston Decker (Spartan Mat Club) over DeShawn Cosby (Ohana Wrestling Academy) TF 13-0

3rd Place Match

  • Aaron Lofton (3F WC) over Joseph Hendershot (Boneyard WC Academy) TF 11-0

Boys CADET – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Warden of 3F WC
  • 2nd Place – Sebastian Jimenez of Paradigm WC
  • 3rd Place – Jaxson Gonzalez of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Caleb Redman of Prosper HS WC

1st Place Match

  • Chase Warden (3F WC) over Sebastian Jimenez (Paradigm WC) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxson Gonzalez (NB Elite) over Caleb Redman (Prosper HS WC) FF

Boys CADET – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Micah Wiginton of 3F WC
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Derringer of Spring Klein WC
  • 3rd Place – Moses Torres of Omada Kitrinos WC
  • 4th Place – Jacob Brogden of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Micah Wiginton (3F WC) over Joseph Derringer (Spring Klein WC) TF 11-0

3rd Place Match

  • Moses Torres (Omada Kitrinos WC) over Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) Dec 11-2

Boys CADET – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elise Brown Ton of Best Trained WC
  • 2nd Place – Truman Timmons of KT 3 Style
  • 3rd Place – Jonathan Wertz of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Nathaniel Muela of Plano East HS WC

1st Place Match

  • Elise Brown Ton (Best Trained WC) over Truman Timmons (KT 3 Style) TF 15-3

3rd Place Match

  • Jonathan Wertz (Unattached) over Nathaniel Muela (Plano East HS WC) Fall 2:40

Boys CADET – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mario Danzi of Best Trained WC
  • 2nd Place – Ashton Boyd of Vici WC
  • 3rd Place – Humberti Alcala of Unattached

Round Robin Matches

  • Mario Danzi (Best Trained WC) over Ashton Boyd (Vici WC) TF 12-0
  • Mario Danzi (Best Trained WC) over Humberti Alcala (Unattached) TF 16-5
  • Ashton Boyd (Vici WC) over Humberti Alcala (Unattached) Fall 0:37

Boys CADET – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Branson Britten of Omada Kitrinos WC
  • 2nd Place – Eli Sheeren of Spring Klein WC
  • 3rd Place – Max Hampton of Frisco WC
  • 4th Place – Brayden Brandvold of Prosper HS WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Branson Britten (Omada Kitrinos WC) over Max Hampton (Frisco WC) TF 10-0
  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein WC) over Max Hampton (Frisco WC) Fall 1:14
  • Branson Britten (Omada Kitrinos WC) over Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein WC) TF 10-0

Boys CADET – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Darwin Hull of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Chase Parham of Prosper HS WC
  • 3rd Place – Antonio Garcia of RC WC (Rob Clarkston WC)
  • 4th Place – Felix Aguilar of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Darwin Hull (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Chase Parham (Prosper HS WC) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Antonio Garcia (RC WC (Rob Clarkston WC)) over Felix Aguilar (Unattached) Dec 5-0

Boys CADET – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rylan Bonds of Prosper HS WC
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Smith of Bobcat WC
  • 3rd Place – Pierce Garza of Plano East HS WC
  • 4th Place – Aiden Jean of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Rylan Bonds (Prosper HS WC) over Hayden Smith (Bobcat WC) Fall 1:08
  • Hayden Smith (Bobcat WC) over Pierce Garza (Plano East HS WC) Fall 0:33
  • Rylan Bonds (Prosper HS WC) over Pierce Garza (Plano East HS WC) TF 10-0

Boys CADET – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Goodrich of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Xavier Diaz of Spring Klein WC
  • 3rd Place – Jeremiah Howard of Cyclone Youth WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Daniel Goodrich (Spartan Mat Club) over Xavier Diaz (Spring Klein WC) Dec 17-9
  • Xavier Diaz (Spring Klein WC) over Jeremiah Howard (Cyclone Youth WC) Fall 1:06
  • Daniel Goodrich (Spartan Mat Club) over Jeremiah Howard (Cyclone Youth WC) Fall 0:19

Boys CADET – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Johnson of Canyon HS WC
  • 2nd Place – Jedi Irizarry of Coppell Stars WC
  • 3rd Place – Jason Stapp of Thunder Cat WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Ryan Johnson (Canyon HS WC) over Jason Stapp (Thunder Cat WC) Fall 0:18
  • Jedi Irizarry (Coppell Stars WC) over Jason Stapp (Thunder Cat WC) Fall 1:41
  • Ryan Johnson (Canyon HS WC) over Jedi Irizarry (Coppell Stars WC) Fall 0:27

Boys JUNIOR – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Maturin of Spring Klein WC
  • 2nd Place – Trey Reed of All American WC

Boys JUNIOR – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Axel Hernandez of Dumas Youth WC. Inc.
  • 2nd Place – Jesse Martinez of Dumas Youth WC. Inc.
  • 3rd Place – Mack Beggs of All American WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Axel Hernandez (Dumas Youth WC. Inc.) over Mack Beggs (All American WC) Fall 2:42
  • Jesse Martinez (Dumas Youth WC. Inc.) over Mack Beggs (All American WC) TF 12-2
  • Axel Hernandez (Dumas Youth WC. Inc.) over Jesse Martinez (Dumas Youth WC. Inc.) Dec 15-8

Boys JUNIOR – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Strmiska of 3F WC
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Haskins of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Gregory Coapstick of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Dominic Chavez of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Strmiska (3F WC) over Jordan Haskins (Spartan Mat Club) FF

3rd Place Match

  • Gregory Coapstick (Spartan Mat Club) over Dominic Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) TF 13-2

Boys JUNIOR – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Sloan of 3F WC
  • 2nd Place – Kobe Nelms of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Fletcher Semones of Vici WC
  • 4th Place – Cole Becker of Paradigm WC

1st Place Match

  • Luke Sloan (3F WC) over Kobe Nelms (Unattached) TF 11-1

3rd Place Match

  • Fletcher Semones (Vici WC) over Cole Becker (Paradigm WC) TF 10-0

Boys JUNIOR – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaiah Delgado of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Skylar Smith of Mile High WC TX
  • 3rd Place – Noah Yeamans of Best Trained WC
  • 4th Place – John Geiger of 3F WC

1st Place Match

  • Isaiah Delgado (Takedown Elite) over Skylar Smith (Mile High WC TX) TF 17-7

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Yeamans (Best Trained WC) over John Geiger (3F WC) TF 18-6

Boys JUNIOR – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Robert Silva of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Mason Kruljac of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Jimenez of Coppell Stars WC
  • 4th Place – Logan Vasquez of Mansfield WC

1st Place Match

  • Robert Silva (Unattached) over Mason Kruljac (Unattached) TF 18-6

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Jimenez (Coppell Stars WC) over Logan Vasquez (Mansfield WC) Dec 12-6

Boys JUNIOR – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Timothy Johnson-Thompson of Vici WC
  • 2nd Place – Jesse Diaz of Maverick Elite WC
  • 3rd Place – Trent Dooley of Best Trained WC
  • 4th Place – Jaydn Heaton of Omada Kitrinos WC

1st Place Match

  • Timothy Johnson-Thompson (Vici WC) over Jesse Diaz (Maverick Elite WC) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Trent Dooley (Best Trained WC) over Jaydn Heaton (Omada Kitrinos WC) TF 12-1

Boys JUNIOR – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Manibog of KT 3 Style
  • 2nd Place – Julian Delgado of RC WC (Rob Clarkston WC)
  • 3rd Place – Alexander Jacobs of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Palos of Spring Klein WC

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Manibog (KT 3 Style) over Julian Delgado (RC WC (Rob Clarkston WC)) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Alexander Jacobs (Unattached) over Gabriel Palos (Spring Klein WC) Dec 6-5

Boys JUNIOR – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Rodriguez of Thunder Cat WC
  • 2nd Place – Tristan Tadeo of Prosper HS WC
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Huerta of Alamo City WC
  • 4th Place – Dj Owcarz of Corespeed WC – Hutto-Round Rock

1st Place Match

  • Joseph Rodriguez (Thunder Cat WC) over Tristan Tadeo (Prosper HS WC) Dec 13-11

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Huerta (Alamo City WC) over Dj Owcarz (Corespeed WC – Hutto-Round Rock) Fall 0:23

Boys JUNIOR – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braeden Redlin of Best Trained WC
  • 2nd Place – James Wujek of Prosper HS WC
  • 3rd Place – Manuel Elizondo of Vici WC
  • 4th Place – Anthony Martinez of Takedown Elite

1st Place Match

  • Braeden Redlin (Best Trained WC) over James Wujek (Prosper HS WC) TF 12-1

3rd Place Match

  • Manuel Elizondo (Vici WC) over Anthony Martinez (Takedown Elite) TF 12-2

Boys JUNIOR – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adam Kilgore of Arlington Martin HS WC
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Ghoreishi of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Alvarez of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Zane Davis of Best Trained WC

1st Place Match

  • Adam Kilgore (Arlington Martin HS WC) over Dylan Ghoreishi (Unattached) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Alvarez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Zane Davis (Best Trained WC) Dec 11-6

Boys JUNIOR – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Deandre Rucker of Spring Klein WC
  • 2nd Place – Joel Valencia of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Javonte Knoxon of Spring Klein WC
  • 4th Place – Brodey Beckman of Vici WC

1st Place Match

  • Deandre Rucker (Spring Klein WC) over Joel Valencia (Ohana Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:38

3rd Place Match

  • Javonte Knoxon (Spring Klein WC) over Brodey Beckman (Vici WC) TF 10-0

Boys JUNIOR – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aidan Conner of Scots WC
  • 2nd Place – Sean DelMonte of Best Trained WC
  • 3rd Place – Collin Riley of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Brandon Chapin of Mansfield WC

1st Place Match

  • Aidan Conner (Scots WC) over Sean DelMonte (Best Trained WC) Fall 1:01

3rd Place Match

  • Collin Riley (NB Elite) over Brandon Chapin (Mansfield WC) Fall 0:57

Boys JUNIOR – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Baugher of Prosper HS WC
  • 2nd Place – George Marsh of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Johnny Green of All American WC
  • 4th Place – Carlos Sanchez of Dumas Youth WC. Inc.

1st Place Match

  • Tristan Baugher (Prosper HS WC) over George Marsh (NB Elite) Dec 2-0

3rd Place Match

  • Johnny Green (All American WC) over Carlos Sanchez (Dumas Youth WC. Inc.) Dec 12-6

Girls CADET and JUNIOR – 94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Addison Garcia of Ohana Wrestling Academy

Girls CADET and JUNIOR – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kylie Robledo of El Paso HS WC
  • 2nd Place – Jacey Burreson of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 3rd Place – Ashlee Messer of NB Elite

Round Robin Matches

  • Jacey Burreson (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Ashlee Messer (NB Elite) Fall 1:20
  • Kylie Robledo (El Paso HS WC) over Ashlee Messer (NB Elite) Fall 1:55
  • Kylie Robledo (El Paso HS WC) over Jacey Burreson (Frisco Texas Jacks) TF 14-4

Girls CADET and JUNIOR – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Brown of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Alicia Messer of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Sarah Martinez of Hanks HS WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Madison Brown (Spartan Mat Club) over Sarah Martinez (Hanks HS WC) Fall 1:32
  • Madison Brown (Spartan Mat Club) over Alicia Messer (NB Elite) Dec 8-8
  • Alicia Messer (NB Elite) over Sarah Martinez (Hanks HS WC) Dec 11-8

Girls CADET and JUNIOR – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samara Chavez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Carmen Allred of All American WC
  • 3rd Place – Victoria Nunez of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Amanda McAleavey of Cyclone Youth WC

1st Place Match

  • Samara Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) over Carmen Allred (All American WC) TF 17-5

Girls CADET and JUNIOR – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annamarie Crixell of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Camille Fournier of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Leslie Vargas of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Jekayla Hall of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Camille Fournier (Spartan Mat Club) over Leslie Vargas (Unattached) Fall 0:16
  • Annamarie Crixell (Unattached) over Leslie Vargas (Unattached) TF 10-0
  • Annamarie Crixell (Unattached) over Camille Fournier (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:09

Girls CADET and JUNIOR – 122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zahra Metzgar of KT 3 Style
  • 2nd Place – Angelina Baltazar of Hanks HS WC
  • 3rd Place – Kamille Begeal of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Shreeka Kumar of Frisco Texas Jacks

Round Robin Matches

  • Angelina Baltazar (Hanks HS WC) over Kamille Begeal (NB Elite) Fall 1:50
  • Zahra Metzgar (KT 3 Style) over Kamille Begeal (NB Elite) Dec 6-2
  • Zahra Metzgar (KT 3 Style) over Angelina Baltazar (Hanks HS WC) Fall 0:29

Girls CADET and JUNIOR – 127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xochitl Mota-Pettis of Spring Klein WC
  • 2nd Place – Sierra Brownton of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Rhett Marks of Warriors WC
  • 4th Place – Katelynn Snyder-jones of Weatherford HS WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Spring Klein WC) over Rhett Marks (Warriors WC) TF 10-0
  • Sierra Brownton (Spartan Mat Club) over Rhett Marks (Warriors WC) ID
  • Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Spring Klein WC) over Sierra Brownton (Spartan Mat Club) TF 12-0

1st Place Match

  • Katelynn Snyder-jones (Weatherford HS WC) over Carlie Allred (All American WC) Fall 0:38

Girls CADET and JUNIOR – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Serena Cervantes of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Grace Lammeman of Team Leonidas WC
  • 3rd Place – Maryellen Lafferty of Cyclone Youth WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Serena Cervantes (NB Elite) over Maryellen Lafferty (Cyclone Youth WC) TF 10-0
  • Grace Lammeman (Team Leonidas WC) over Maryellen Lafferty (Cyclone Youth WC) TF 10-0
  • Serena Cervantes (NB Elite) over Grace Lammeman (Team Leonidas WC) TF 13-1

Girls CADET and JUNIOR – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isabella Ruiz of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Sariah Ferguson of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 3rd Place – Sophia Turner of New Braunfels HS WC
  • 4th Place – Daisy Eager of Brazos Valley WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Sariah Ferguson (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Sophia Turner (New Braunfels HS WC) Fall 4:50
  • Isabella Ruiz (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Sophia Turner (New Braunfels HS WC) Fall 5:40
  • Isabella Ruiz (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Sariah Ferguson (Frisco Texas Jacks) Fall 1:38

Girls CADET and JUNIOR – 144

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Robinson of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Avery Guerra of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Jude Miller of All American WC
  • 4th Place – Natalia Sovero of Stephenville WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Avery Guerra (NB Elite) over Jude Miller (All American WC) Fall 2:57
  • Hunter Robinson (Unattached) over Avery Guerra (NB Elite) Fall 0:38
  • Hunter Robinson (Unattached) over Jude Miller (All American WC) Fall 1:51

Girls CADET and JUNIOR – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lily Eager of Brazos Valley WC

Girls CADET and JUNIOR – 164

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashley Lekas of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Makia English of Legacy WC
  • 3rd Place – Meghan Mulkey of Plano East HS WC
  • 4th Place – Alexis Tangen of Frisco Texas Jacks

Round Robin Matches

  • Ashley Lekas (Unattached) over Meghan Mulkey (Plano East HS WC) TF 14-3
  • Makia English (Legacy WC) over Meghan Mulkey (Plano East HS WC) Fall 0:17
  • Ashley Lekas (Unattached) over Makia English (Legacy WC) Dec 10-1

Girls CADET and JUNIOR – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brittyn Corbishley of Boneyard WC Academy
  • 2nd Place – Bianca Rosales of All American WC
  • 3rd Place – Emily Mendillo of Best Trained WC
  • 4th Place – Ariel Alexander of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Brittyn Corbishley (Boneyard WC Academy) over Bianca Rosales (All American WC) Fall 1:37

1st Place Match

  • Emily Mendillo (Best Trained WC) over Ariel Alexander (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 3:17

Girls CADET and JUNIOR – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Larissa Ramos of Uvalde WC