News Ticker

SKWC Free Fall FS/GR

 

Freestyle Bantam – 45-59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natalie Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Henry Rodriguez of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Aijay Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aijay Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:31)
  • Natalie Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Henry Rodriguez (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Natalie Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aijay Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 10-0)
  • Henry Rodriguez (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

Round 3

  • Henry Rodriguez (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aijay Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 10-0)
  • Natalie Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Freestyle Bantam – 53-56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Raiden Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Stetsen Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Sofia Torres of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Stetsen Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sofia Torres (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:58)

Round 2

  • Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Stetsen Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sofia Torres (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:24)

Freestyle Intermediate – 53-56-59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Pattillo of Guerrilla Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Nguyen of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Santiago Garcia of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Aaron Garcia of GRACIE BARRA KATY
  • 5th Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brandon Pattillo (Guerrilla Wrestling) won by fall over Aaron Garcia (GRACIE BARRA KATY) (Fall 0:15)
  • Nathan Nguyen (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by forfeit over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Nathan Nguyen (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Santiago Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:13)
  • Brandon Pattillo (Guerrilla Wrestling) won by forfeit over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Santiago Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by forfeit over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Nathan Nguyen (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Aaron Garcia (GRACIE BARRA KATY) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Santiago Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Aaron Garcia (GRACIE BARRA KATY) (TF 14-4)
  • Brandon Pattillo (Guerrilla Wrestling) won by decision over Nathan Nguyen (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 13-6)

Round 5

  • Brandon Pattillo (Guerrilla Wrestling) won by fall over Santiago Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:27)
  • Aaron Garcia (GRACIE BARRA KATY) won by forfeit over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (FF)

Freestyle Intermediate – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Ham of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Devin Longstreet of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nolan English of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Mason Lanning of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)
  • Cooper Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Nolan English (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Nolan English (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mason Lanning (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Cooper Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Cooper Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Mason Lanning (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nolan English (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mason Lanning (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nolan English (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 15-5)

Round 5

  • Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mason Lanning (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
  • Cooper Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)

Freestyle Intermediate – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grayson Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Sammy Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Chance Berry of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Garrett Clark of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Dallan Turner of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Chance Berry (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
  • Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Sammy Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 17-6)

Round 2

  • Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Sammy Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Chance Berry (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 19-9)

Round 3

  • Sammy Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
  • Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:05)

Round 4

  • Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)
  • Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Chance Berry (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 14-3)

Round 5

  • Chance Berry (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
  • Sammy Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)

Freestyle Novice – 70-74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Athen Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Dominic Espinoza of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Johnny Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Corbin Guthrie of VICI

Round 1

  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Corbin Guthrie (VICI) (Fall 0:39)
  • Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Johnny Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:28)

Round 2

  • Johnny Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Corbin Guthrie (VICI) (Fall 0:30)
  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

  • Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by decision over Corbin Guthrie (VICI) (Dec 10-6)
  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Johnny Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

Freestyle Novice – 78-82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alijah Gabaldon of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Riley Rayome of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aylin Pagan of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Jackson Ham of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Alijah Gabaldon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aylin Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:53)
  • Riley Rayome (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jackson Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 2

  • Alijah Gabaldon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Riley Rayome (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
  • Aylin Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by forfeit over Jackson Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 3

  • Alijah Gabaldon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Jackson Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (FF)
  • Riley Rayome (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aylin Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:42)

Freestyle Novice – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caio Aron of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Diego Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Logan Soileau of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Vincent Echavarry of GRACIE BARRA KATY
  • 5th Place – Aiden Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Vincent Echavarry (GRACIE BARRA KATY) won by forfeit over Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (FF)
  • Caio Aron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:27)

Round 2

  • Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-8)
  • Caio Aron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vincent Echavarry (GRACIE BARRA KATY) (Fall 1:21)

Round 3

  • Caio Aron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by forfeit over Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (FF)

Round 4

  • Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (FF)
  • Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Vincent Echavarry (GRACIE BARRA KATY) (TF 12-0)

Round 5

  • Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Vincent Echavarry (GRACIE BARRA KATY) (FF)
  • Caio Aron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (FF)

Freestyle Novice – 92-98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sean Brewer of Guerrilla Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Keefer Strange of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Thomas `tc` Wills of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Carlos Gonzalez Jr of GRACIE BARRA KATY
  • 5th Place – Jay Flores of Huntsville Takedown
  • 6th Place – Ty Annoura of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Sean Brewer (Guerrilla Wrestling) won by tech fall over Keefer Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Keefer Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 15-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carlos Gonzalez Jr (GRACIE BARRA KATY) (Dec 13-9)

5th Place Match

  • Jay Flores (Huntsville Takedown) won by forfeit over Ty Annoura (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

Freestyle Novice – 108-117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyle Lew of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cael Cassidy of Highlander Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel Kongthalath of Unattached

Round 1

  • Kyle Lew (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cael Cassidy (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Kyle Lew (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gabriel Kongthalath (Unattached) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

  • Cael Cassidy (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gabriel Kongthalath (Unattached) (TF 17-6)

Freestyle Schoolboy – 97-102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juan Pablo Garcia of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Phoenix Martinez of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jose Salinas of Team Leonidas
  • 4th Place – John Billings of 3 Style Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Blake Freeland of Grangerland Grapplers
  • 6th Place – Daniel Kjelsas of Paradigm Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Juan Pablo Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jose Salinas (Team Leonidas) (Fall 1:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Jose Salinas (Team Leonidas) won by tech fall over John Billings (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Blake Freeland (Grangerland Grapplers) won by forfeit over Daniel Kjelsas (Paradigm Wrestling) (FF)

Freestyle Schoolboy – 106-110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Freddie Pagan of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Jason Pattillo of Guerrilla Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kade Cameron of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu

Round 1

  • Jason Pattillo (Guerrilla Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kade Cameron (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Kade Cameron (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:39)

Round 3

  • Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Jason Pattillo (Guerrilla Wrestling) (TF 12-2)

Freestyle Schoolboy – 119-125-130a

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marcus Allen of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Matteo Nikolov of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Avery Beckman of VICI
  • 4th Place – Samuel Cordova of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Caden Williams of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Avery Beckman (VICI) won by tech fall over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 18-6)
  • Marcus Allen (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caden Williams (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-10)
  • Marcus Allen (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Avery Beckman (VICI) (Fall 0:16)

Round 3

  • Marcus Allen (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Caden Williams (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:15)
  • Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-8)

Round 4

  • Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Caden Williams (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Avery Beckman (VICI) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Avery Beckman (VICI) won by forfeit over Caden Williams (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Marcus Allen (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

Freestyle Schoolboy – 130b-136-149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Vogt of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Trevor Lanning of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Quinton Squyres of Huntsville Takedown

Round 1

  • Benjamin Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Quinton Squyres (Huntsville Takedown) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Benjamin Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Trevor Lanning (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Trevor Lanning (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Quinton Squyres (Huntsville Takedown) (Fall 0:42)

Freestyle Cadet – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Bone of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Amanda McAleavey of Cyclones Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Bryant Duncan of TWCP
  • 4th Place – Brian Sanabria of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Graeme Weaver of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kaden Erman of Guerrilla Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bryant Duncan (TWCP) (TF 12-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Amanda McAleavey (Cyclones Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Bryant Duncan (TWCP) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Amanda McAleavey (Cyclones Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brian Sanabria (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:04)

5th Place Match

  • Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Kaden Erman (Guerrilla Wrestling) (FF)

Freestyle Cadet – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tonatiuh Esquivel of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Michael Branam of KT3 Style
  • 3rd Place – Ivan Macedo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Preston Bryant of Dark Star Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tonatiuh Esquivel (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Ivan Macedo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
  • Michael Branam (KT3 Style) won by tech fall over Preston Bryant (Dark Star Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Tonatiuh Esquivel (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Branam (KT3 Style) (Fall 1:46)
  • Ivan Macedo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Preston Bryant (Dark Star Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:06)

Round 3

  • Tonatiuh Esquivel (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Preston Bryant (Dark Star Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
  • Michael Branam (KT3 Style) won by tech fall over Ivan Macedo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Cadet – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Sliman of KT3 Style
  • 2nd Place – Roman De La Cruz of TWCP
  • 3rd Place – Pablo Mantilla of Dark Star Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Benjamin Wright-Gonzales of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Alec Strange of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – David Wallington of TWCP

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Sliman (KT3 Style) won by tech fall over Pablo Mantilla (Dark Star Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Roman De La Cruz (TWCP) won by fall over Pablo Mantilla (Dark Star Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Roman De La Cruz (TWCP) won by tech fall over Benjamin Wright-Gonzales (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)

5th Place Match

  • Alec Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over David Wallington (TWCP) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Cadet – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roberto Bautista of Tech-fall
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Sanchez of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gino Salazar-Noratto of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jonathan Lane of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ethan Gillespie of Shenandoah
  • 6th Place – Maryellen Lafferty of Cyclones Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Roberto Bautista (Tech-fall) won by fall over Gino Salazar-Noratto (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:08)

2nd Place Match

  • Jacob Sanchez (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gino Salazar-Noratto (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Sanchez (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jonathan Lane (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Gillespie (Shenandoah) won by tech fall over Maryellen Lafferty (Cyclones Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Cadet – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Hendershot of Shenandoah
  • 2nd Place – Jamey Duong of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Lancen Ardiff of Cat 5

Round 1

  • Jamey Duong (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Lancen Ardiff (Cat 5) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Joseph Hendershot (Shenandoah) won by fall over Lancen Ardiff (Cat 5) (Fall 0:47)

Round 3

  • Joseph Hendershot (Shenandoah) won by tech fall over Jamey Duong (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 14-3)

Freestyle Cadet – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Derringer of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jireh Howard of Cyclones Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah I of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Adam Awda of Cat 5
  • 5th Place – Sjon Pickett of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Mark Mendoza of Cat 5

1st Place Match

  • Joseph Derringer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaiah I (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)

2nd Place Match

  • Jireh Howard (Cyclones Wrestling Club) won by decision over Isaiah I (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Jireh Howard (Cyclones Wrestling Club) won by fall over Adam Awda (Cat 5) (Fall 4:48)

5th Place Match

  • Sjon Pickett (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mark Mendoza (Cat 5) (Fall 0:54)

Freestyle Cadet – 152-160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tanner Christensen of Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres
  • 2nd Place – Bruce Moreno of Cat 5
  • 3rd Place – Mason Theiss of Cat 5
  • 4th Place – Samuel Salazar of Huntsville Takedown

Round 1

  • Mason Theiss (Cat 5) won by fall over Samuel Salazar (Huntsville Takedown) (Fall 0:13)
  • Tanner Christensen (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) won by fall over Bruce Moreno (Cat 5) (Fall 5:17)

Round 2

  • Tanner Christensen (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) won by fall over Mason Theiss (Cat 5) (Fall 1:48)
  • Bruce Moreno (Cat 5) won by tech fall over Samuel Salazar (Huntsville Takedown) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Bruce Moreno (Cat 5) won by fall over Mason Theiss (Cat 5) (Fall 0:58)
  • Tanner Christensen (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) won by fall over Samuel Salazar (Huntsville Takedown) (Fall 0:24)

Freestyle Cadet – 170-182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brett Von Seggern of Cat 5
  • 2nd Place – Robert Morris of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Phillips of Grangerland Grapplers WC

Round 1

  • Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Phillips (Grangerland Grapplers WC) (Fall 1:15)

Round 2

  • Brett Von Seggern (Cat 5) won by fall over Joshua Phillips (Grangerland Grapplers WC) (Fall 2:16)

Round 3

  • Brett Von Seggern (Cat 5) won by tech fall over Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Cadet – 195-220-285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xavier Diaz of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Molina of Cobra kai Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Beeson of Cat 5
  • 4th Place – Johrdan Howard of Cat 5

Round 1

  • Johrdan Howard (Cat 5) won by decision over Isaiah Molina (Cobra kai Wrestling) (Dec 6-6)
  • Xavier Diaz (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Caleb Beeson (Cat 5) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Caleb Beeson (Cat 5) won by tech fall over Johrdan Howard (Cat 5) (TF 12-2)
  • Xavier Diaz (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isaiah Molina (Cobra kai Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Xavier Diaz (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Johrdan Howard (Cat 5) (TF 10-0)
  • Isaiah Molina (Cobra kai Wrestling) won by fall over Caleb Beeson (Cat 5) (Fall 0:40)

Freestyle Junior – 106-113-120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Maturin of Individual
  • 2nd Place – Lane McCool of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Keanna Jefferson of Huntsville Takedown

Round 1

  • Wyatt Maturin (Individual) won by fall over Keanna Jefferson (Huntsville Takedown) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Wyatt Maturin (Individual) won by tech fall over Lane McCool (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 12-1)

Round 3

  • Lane McCool (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Keanna Jefferson (Huntsville Takedown) (Fall 1:43)

Freestyle Junior – 126-132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Becker of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Smith of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Xochitl Mota-Pettis of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Daniel Contreras of TWCP
  • 5th Place – Michael Flores of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cole Becker (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Daniel Contreras (TWCP) (Fall 2:29)
  • Jordan Smith (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

Round 2

  • Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Inj. 3:57)
  • Cole Becker (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Jordan Smith (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:50)

Round 3

  • Jordan Smith (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Daniel Contreras (TWCP) (Dec 18-12)

Round 4

  • Daniel Contreras (TWCP) won by injury default over Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Cole Becker (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Round 5

  • Cole Becker (Paradigm Wrestling) won by forfeit over Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Jordan Smith (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daniel Contreras (TWCP) (Fall 3:27)

Freestyle Junior – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryce Miller of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ian Sandoz of BAYOU BRAWLERS
  • 3rd Place – Ashton Corbishley of TWCP

Round 1

  • Ian Sandoz (BAYOU BRAWLERS) won by tech fall over Ashton Corbishley (TWCP) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Bryce Miller (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ashton Corbishley (TWCP) (TF 11-1)

Round 3

  • Bryce Miller (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ian Sandoz (BAYOU BRAWLERS) (FF)

Freestyle Junior – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Toby Smith of TWCP
  • 2nd Place – Nate Hernandez of Cypress Falls High School
  • 3rd Place – Alex Thyes of Grangerland Grapplers WC
  • 4th Place – Colby Deal of TWCP
  • 5th Place – Jireh Howard of Cyclones Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Joshua Shimbashi of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Toby Smith (TWCP) won by fall over Nate Hernandez (Cypress Falls High School) (Fall 0:25)

2nd Place Match

  • Nate Hernandez (Cypress Falls High School) won by rule over Alex Thyes (Grangerland Grapplers WC) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Thyes (Grangerland Grapplers WC) won by decision over Colby Deal (TWCP) (Dec 9-7)

5th Place Match

  • Jireh Howard (Cyclones Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Joshua Shimbashi (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

Freestyle Junior – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eric Starr of Cyrpess Ranch WC
  • 2nd Place – Mason Kruljac of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Thomas of TWCP
  • 4th Place – Jonathon Lizama of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Brayden Dooley of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Ricardo Hinojosa of Individual

1st Place Match

  • Eric Starr (Cyrpess Ranch WC) won by tech fall over Joshua Thomas (TWCP) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Mason Kruljac (Unattached) won by fall over Joshua Thomas (TWCP) (Fall 4:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Kruljac (Unattached) won by tech fall over Jonathon Lizama (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)

5th Place Match

  • Brayden Dooley (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ricardo Hinojosa (Individual) (Fall 0:46)

Freestyle Junior – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriel Palos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alexander Jacobs of Guerrilla Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kolby Crowe of Team Leonidas
  • 4th Place – Brandon Thomas of TWCP
  • 5th Place – Blake Gilbert of Dark Star Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Alexander Jacobs (Guerrilla Wrestling) won by fall over Brandon Thomas (TWCP) (Fall 2:53)
  • Kolby Crowe (Team Leonidas) won by tech fall over Blake Gilbert (Dark Star Wrestling Club) (TF 14-1)

Round 2

  • Gabriel Palos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kolby Crowe (Team Leonidas) (TF 21-10)
  • Alexander Jacobs (Guerrilla Wrestling) won by tech fall over Blake Gilbert (Dark Star Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Gabriel Palos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Blake Gilbert (Dark Star Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Kolby Crowe (Team Leonidas) won by fall over Brandon Thomas (TWCP) (Fall 1:30)

Round 4

  • Gabriel Palos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brandon Thomas (TWCP) (TF 10-0)
  • Alexander Jacobs (Guerrilla Wrestling) won by decision over Kolby Crowe (Team Leonidas) (Dec 22-18)

Round 5

  • Gabriel Palos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexander Jacobs (Guerrilla Wrestling) (Fall 1:25)
  • Brandon Thomas (TWCP) won by fall over Blake Gilbert (Dark Star Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Freestyle Junior – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dj Owcarz of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Leonard Homalon of Morton Ranch High Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Yuki Janvier of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Elijah Edwards of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jesus Valdez of Grangerland Grapplers WC

Round 1

  • Leonard Homalon (Morton Ranch High Wrestling) won by fall over Yuki Janvier (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 2:45)
  • Dj Owcarz (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Elijah Edwards (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Dj Owcarz (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Jesus Valdez (Grangerland Grapplers WC) (FF)
  • Elijah Edwards (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by decision over Leonard Homalon (Morton Ranch High Wrestling) (Dec 15-11)

Round 3

  • Elijah Edwards (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jesus Valdez (Grangerland Grapplers WC) (FF)
  • Dj Owcarz (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Yuki Janvier (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 2:07)

Round 4

  • Yuki Janvier (Paradigm Wrestling) won by forfeit over Jesus Valdez (Grangerland Grapplers WC) (FF)
  • Dj Owcarz (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Leonard Homalon (Morton Ranch High Wrestling) (TF 11-0)

Round 5

  • Leonard Homalon (Morton Ranch High Wrestling) won by forfeit over Jesus Valdez (Grangerland Grapplers WC) (FF)
  • Yuki Janvier (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Elijah Edwards (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Freestyle Junior – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Modiri of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Gabriel Ceniceros of Tech-fall
  • 3rd Place – Gustav Ebbesen of Dark Star Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Alex Cannon of Cat 5

Round 1

  • Gabriel Ceniceros (Tech-fall) won by decision over Gustav Ebbesen (Dark Star Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)
  • Michael Modiri (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Alex Cannon (Cat 5) (FF)

Round 2

  • Michael Modiri (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gustav Ebbesen (Dark Star Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-0)
  • Gabriel Ceniceros (Tech-fall) won by forfeit over Alex Cannon (Cat 5) (FF)

Round 3

  • Gustav Ebbesen (Dark Star Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Alex Cannon (Cat 5) (FF)
  • Michael Modiri (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gabriel Ceniceros (Tech-fall) (TF 12-2)

Freestyle Junior – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jamarcus Thomas of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Christian Ardoin of Cobra kai Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Bryce Dockins of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Javonte Knoxon of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Wyatt Villanti of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Legend Gray of Legacy Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jamarcus Thomas (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bryce Dockins (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 18-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Christian Ardoin (Cobra kai Wrestling) and Bryce Dockins (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (DFF)

3rd Place Match

  • Christian Ardoin (Cobra kai Wrestling) won by forfeit over Javonte Knoxon (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

5th Place Match

  • Wyatt Villanti (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Legend Gray (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Junior – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Deandre Rucker of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jeremiah Howard of Cyclones Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Whetstone of Grangerland Grapplers WC
  • 4th Place – Maria Ramirez of Cat 5

Round 1

  • Jeremiah Howard (Cyclones Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brandon Whetstone (Grangerland Grapplers WC) (Fall 1:05)
  • Deandre Rucker (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Maria Ramirez (Cat 5) (FF)

Round 2

  • Jeremiah Howard (Cyclones Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Maria Ramirez (Cat 5) (FF)
  • Deandre Rucker (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brandon Whetstone (Grangerland Grapplers WC) (TF 19-9)

Round 3

  • Deandre Rucker (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jeremiah Howard (Cyclones Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
  • Brandon Whetstone (Grangerland Grapplers WC) won by forfeit over Maria Ramirez (Cat 5) (FF)

Freestyle Junior – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devon Hopkins of Cypress Lakes High School
  • 2nd Place – Draven Bollinger of Grangerland Grapplers WC
  • 3rd Place – Jeremiah Howard of Cyclones Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Devon Hopkins (Cypress Lakes High School) won by fall over Jeremiah Howard (Cyclones Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

  • Devon Hopkins (Cypress Lakes High School) won by fall over Draven Bollinger (Grangerland Grapplers WC) (Fall 2:14)

Round 3

  • Draven Bollinger (Grangerland Grapplers WC) won by fall over Jeremiah Howard (Cyclones Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:30)

Freestyle Girls Intermediate – Novice – All

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Rayome of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Will MacDonald of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Geovanni Cabrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Riley Rayome (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Will MacDonald (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Riley Rayome (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Will MacDonald (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

Freestyle Girls Schoolgirls – Junior – 1

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marisol Romo of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kiara Ortega of KT3 Style
  • 3rd Place – Anna Vogt of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Kiara Ortega (KT3 Style) won by tech fall over Anna Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Marisol Romo (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kiara Ortega (KT3 Style) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Marisol Romo (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Anna Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:22)

Freestyle Girls Schoolgirls – Junior – 2

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amanda McAleavey of Cyclones Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Macayla Potter of Cyrpess Ranch WC
  • 3rd Place – Madison Meyer of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jade Martinez of Cat 5
  • 5th Place – Livia Rosario of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Amanda McAleavey (Cyclones Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Livia Rosario (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Inj. 1:17)
  • Macayla Potter (Cyrpess Ranch WC) won by fall over Jade Martinez (Cat 5) (Fall 1:20)

Round 2

  • Macayla Potter (Cyrpess Ranch WC) won by fall over Madison Meyer (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:17)
  • Amanda McAleavey (Cyclones Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jade Martinez (Cat 5) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Madison Meyer (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jade Martinez (Cat 5) (Fall 0:44)
  • Macayla Potter (Cyrpess Ranch WC) won by forfeit over Livia Rosario (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 4

  • Madison Meyer (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Livia Rosario (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Amanda McAleavey (Cyclones Wrestling Club) won by fall over Macayla Potter (Cyrpess Ranch WC) (Fall 0:47)

Round 5

  • Amanda McAleavey (Cyclones Wrestling Club) won by fall over Madison Meyer (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:58)
  • Jade Martinez (Cat 5) won by forfeit over Livia Rosario (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (FF)

Freestyle Girls Schoolgirls – Junior – 3a

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xochitl Mota-Pettis of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Madison Guinn of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kennedy Blake of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Daisy Eager of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jasmine English of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kennedy Blake (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jasmine English (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)
  • Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Daisy Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Madison Guinn (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daisy Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:03)
  • Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jasmine English (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Madison Guinn (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Kennedy Blake (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daisy Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:09)

Round 4

  • Madison Guinn (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kennedy Blake (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)
  • Daisy Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jasmine English (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Madison Guinn (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jasmine English (Legacy Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kennedy Blake (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)

Freestyle Girls Schoolgirls – Junior – 3b

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lydia Ramos of Cyrpess Ranch WC
  • 2nd Place – Avery Beckman of VICI
  • 3rd Place – Maryellen Lafferty of Cyclones Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kayla Lanning of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Victoria Scott of Cat 5
  • 6th Place – Alize Harris of Cobra kai Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Lydia Ramos (Cyrpess Ranch WC) won by decision over Avery Beckman (VICI) (Dec 20-13)

2nd Place Match

  • Avery Beckman (VICI) won by tech fall over Maryellen Lafferty (Cyclones Wrestling Club) (TF 15-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Maryellen Lafferty (Cyclones Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kayla Lanning (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)

5th Place Match

  • Victoria Scott (Cat 5) won by forfeit over Alize Harris (Cobra kai Wrestling) (FF)

Freestyle Girls Schoolgirls – Junior – 4

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mhina Oseitutu of KT3 Style
  • 2nd Place – Nia Miranda of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Grace Lammeman of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Lily Eager of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Nia Miranda (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Grace Lammeman (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Mhina Oseitutu (KT3 Style) won by fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)

Round 2

  • Grace Lammeman (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)
  • Mhina Oseitutu (KT3 Style) won by fall over Nia Miranda (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)

Round 3

  • Mhina Oseitutu (KT3 Style) won by fall over Grace Lammeman (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
  • Nia Miranda (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Freestyle Girls Schoolgirls – Junior – 5

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Robinson of Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres
  • 2nd Place – Brittyn Corbishley of Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres
  • 3rd Place – Makia English of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Enasia Taylor of KT3 Style
  • 5th Place – Abigayle Szanto of Cobra kai Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Maria Ramirez of Cat 5

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Robinson (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) won by fall over Brittyn Corbishley (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) (Fall 3:51)

2nd Place Match

  • Brittyn Corbishley (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) won by forfeit over Makia English (Legacy Wrestling Club) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Makia English (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Enasia Taylor (KT3 Style) (Fall 1:20)

5th Place Match

  • Abigayle Szanto (Cobra kai Wrestling) won by fall over Maria Ramirez (Cat 5) (Fall 0:20)

GRECO

Greco Bantam – 45-49-53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Geovanni Cabrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Stetsen Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Natalie Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Andrew Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Stetsen Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Natalie Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:32)

Round 2

  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Natalie Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Stetsen Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)

Round 3

  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Stetsen Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Natalie Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Greco Intermediate – 53-56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Santiago Garcia of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aaron Garcia of GRACIE BARRA KATY
  • 4th Place – Raiden Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Santiago Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Aaron Garcia (GRACIE BARRA KATY) (Fall 1:19)
  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

Round 2

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aaron Garcia (GRACIE BARRA KATY) (TF 12-2)
  • Santiago Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

  • Aaron Garcia (GRACIE BARRA KATY) won by tech fall over Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 18-5)
  • Santiago Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)

Greco Intermediate – 59-63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Ham of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Pattillo of Guerrilla Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Devin Longstreet of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brandon Pattillo (Guerrilla Wrestling) won by fall over Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)
  • Cooper Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:41)

Round 2

  • Cooper Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Brandon Pattillo (Guerrilla Wrestling) (TF 12-1)
  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

Round 3

  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brandon Pattillo (Guerrilla Wrestling) (Fall 3:36)
  • Cooper Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:15)

Greco Intermediate – 67-71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sammy Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Clark of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Chance Berry of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Qasim Muhammad of VICI
  • 5th Place – Dallan Turner of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Sammy Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Qasim Muhammad (VICI) (Fall 3:17)

Round 2

  • Chance Berry (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Qasim Muhammad (VICI) (Dec 8-5)
  • Sammy Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)

Round 3

  • Sammy Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chance Berry (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:55)
  • Qasim Muhammad (VICI) won by tech fall over Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Chance Berry (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Qasim Muhammad (VICI) won by decision over Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 21-16)

Round 5

  • Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Chance Berry (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 8-0)
  • Sammy Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Greco Novice – 70-74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Athen Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Johnny Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Corbin Guthrie of VICI
  • 4th Place – Dominic Espinoza of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Johnny Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)
  • Corbin Guthrie (VICI) won by tech fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 15-4)

Round 2

  • Johnny Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Corbin Guthrie (VICI) (Fall 0:40)
  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)

Round 3

  • Johnny Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:41)
  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Corbin Guthrie (VICI) (Fall 0:17)

Greco Novice – 82-86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alijah Gabaldon of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Caio Aron of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Logan Soileau of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jackson Ham of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Aiden Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Jackson Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Alijah Gabaldon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 13-10)
  • Caio Aron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-5)

Round 2

  • Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 16-4)
  • Caio Aron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:13)

Round 3

  • Caio Aron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 8-0)
  • Alijah Gabaldon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:47)

Round 4

  • Alijah Gabaldon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (FF)
  • Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Jackson Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 5

  • Jackson Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (FF)
  • Alijah Gabaldon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Caio Aron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Greco Novice – 98-108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cael Cassidy of Highlander Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Thomas `tc` Wills of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kevin McAleavey of Cyclones Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kevin McAleavey (Cyclones Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-7)

Round 2

  • Cael Cassidy (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Kevin McAleavey (Cyclones Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)

Round 3

  • Cael Cassidy (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Greco Schoolboy – 83-87-97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Phoenix Martinez of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Sean Brewer of Guerrilla Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ty Annoura of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Sean Brewer (Guerrilla Wrestling) (TF 12-1)

Round 2

  • Sean Brewer (Guerrilla Wrestling) won by fall over Ty Annoura (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:43)

Round 3

  • Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ty Annoura (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)

Greco Schoolboy – 106-110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Freddie Pagan of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Kyle Lew of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Juan Pablo Garcia of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Jason Pattillo of Guerrilla Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Kade Cameron of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 6th Place – Jose Salinas of Team Leonidas

1st Place Match

  • Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Juan Pablo Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:31)

2nd Place Match

  • Kyle Lew (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Juan Pablo Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyle Lew (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Jason Pattillo (Guerrilla Wrestling) (Dec 9-5)

5th Place Match

  • Kade Cameron (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by forfeit over Jose Salinas (Team Leonidas) (FF)

Greco Schoolboy – 119-125-130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marcus Allen of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Matteo Nikolov of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Avery Beckman of VICI
  • 4th Place – Samuel Cordova of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Avery Beckman (VICI) won by fall over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)
  • Marcus Allen (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)

Round 2

  • Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)
  • Marcus Allen (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Avery Beckman (VICI) (Fall 1:38)

Round 3

  • Marcus Allen (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 9-0)
  • Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Avery Beckman (VICI) (Fall 1:15)

Greco Cadet – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Bone of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Amanda McAleavey of Cyclones Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brian Sanabria of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Lane McCool of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Bryant Duncan of TWCP
  • 6th Place – Graeme Weaver of Legacy Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Amanda McAleavey (Cyclones Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Amanda McAleavey (Cyclones Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brian Sanabria (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Brian Sanabria (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Lane McCool (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 11-0)

5th Place Match

  • Bryant Duncan (TWCP) won by fall over Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)

Greco Cadet – 120-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Sliman of KT3 Style
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Maturin of Individual
  • 3rd Place – Tonatiuh Esquivel of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Roman De La Cruz of TWCP
  • 5th Place – David Wallington of TWCP
  • 6th Place – Ivan Macedo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Sliman (KT3 Style) won by tech fall over Wyatt Maturin (Individual) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Wyatt Maturin (Individual) won by fall over Tonatiuh Esquivel (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Tonatiuh Esquivel (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Roman De La Cruz (TWCP) (TF 13-2)

5th Place Match

  • David Wallington (TWCP) won by tech fall over Ivan Macedo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Greco Cadet – 132-138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roberto Bautista of Tech-fall
  • 2nd Place – Jamey Duong of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Hendershot of Shenandoah
  • 4th Place – Ethan Gillespie of Shenandoah
  • 5th Place – Maryellen Lafferty of Cyclones Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jamey Duong (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ethan Gillespie (Shenandoah) (TF 10-0)
  • Joseph Hendershot (Shenandoah) won by tech fall over Maryellen Lafferty (Cyclones Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Round 2

  • Roberto Bautista (Tech-fall) won by decision over Joseph Hendershot (Shenandoah) (Dec 13-9)
  • Jamey Duong (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Maryellen Lafferty (Cyclones Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

  • Roberto Bautista (Tech-fall) won by tech fall over Maryellen Lafferty (Cyclones Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Joseph Hendershot (Shenandoah) won by tech fall over Ethan Gillespie (Shenandoah) (TF 12-0)

Round 4

  • Roberto Bautista (Tech-fall) won by tech fall over Ethan Gillespie (Shenandoah) (TF 11-0)
  • Jamey Duong (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Joseph Hendershot (Shenandoah) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Roberto Bautista (Tech-fall) won by fall over Jamey Duong (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)
  • Ethan Gillespie (Shenandoah) won by tech fall over Maryellen Lafferty (Cyclones Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)

Greco Cadet – 145-152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Derringer of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jireh Howard of Cyclones Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah I of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tanner Christensen of Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres
  • 5th Place – Ricardo Bahena of Tech-fall
  • 6th Place – Sjon Pickett of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Joseph Derringer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isaiah I (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Jireh Howard (Cyclones Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isaiah I (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jireh Howard (Cyclones Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tanner Christensen (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) (TF 14-0)

5th Place Match

  • Ricardo Bahena (Tech-fall) won by fall over Sjon Pickett (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

Greco Cadet – 160-170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bruce Moreno of Cat 5
  • 2nd Place – Robert Morris of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Phillips of Grangerland Grapplers WC

Round 1

  • Bruce Moreno (Cat 5) won by tech fall over Joshua Phillips (Grangerland Grapplers WC) (TF 11-1)

Round 2

  • Bruce Moreno (Cat 5) won by tech fall over Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 16-5)

Round 3

  • Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Phillips (Grangerland Grapplers WC) (Fall 2:09)

Greco Junior – 126-132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Becker of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Michael Flores of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Contreras of TWCP

Round 1

  • Cole Becker (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Daniel Contreras (TWCP) (Fall 5:50)

Round 2

  • Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daniel Contreras (TWCP) (Fall 4:56)

Round 3

  • Cole Becker (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Greco Junior – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ian Sandoz of BAYOU BRAWLERS
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Miller of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ashton Corbishley of TWCP
  • 4th Place – Grace Lammeman of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ian Sandoz (BAYOU BRAWLERS) won by fall over Bryce Miller (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)
  • Ashton Corbishley (TWCP) won by fall over Grace Lammeman (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:04)

Round 2

  • Ian Sandoz (BAYOU BRAWLERS) won by tech fall over Grace Lammeman (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Bryce Miller (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ashton Corbishley (TWCP) (Fall 2:42)

Round 3

  • Ian Sandoz (BAYOU BRAWLERS) won by tech fall over Ashton Corbishley (TWCP) (TF 10-0)
  • Bryce Miller (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grace Lammeman (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

Greco Junior – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jireh Howard of Cyclones Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nate Hernandez of Cypress Falls High School
  • 3rd Place – Alex Thyes of Grangerland Grapplers WC
  • 4th Place – Joshua Shimbashi of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Colby Deal of TWCP

Round 1

  • Jireh Howard (Cyclones Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Joshua Shimbashi (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 14-2)
  • Alex Thyes (Grangerland Grapplers WC) won by fall over Colby Deal (TWCP) (Fall 4:45)

Round 2

  • Nate Hernandez (Cypress Falls High School) won by fall over Colby Deal (TWCP) (Fall 2:47)
  • Jireh Howard (Cyclones Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alex Thyes (Grangerland Grapplers WC) (Fall 5:38)

Round 3

  • Nate Hernandez (Cypress Falls High School) won by fall over Alex Thyes (Grangerland Grapplers WC) (Fall 0:56)
  • Joshua Shimbashi (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Colby Deal (TWCP) (TF 12-1)

Round 4

  • Joshua Shimbashi (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nate Hernandez (Cypress Falls High School) (Fall 1:16)
  • Jireh Howard (Cyclones Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Colby Deal (TWCP) (TF 11-1)

Round 5

  • Jireh Howard (Cyclones Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nate Hernandez (Cypress Falls High School) (TF 18-7)
  • Alex Thyes (Grangerland Grapplers WC) won by tech fall over Joshua Shimbashi (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Greco Junior – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Kruljac of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Thomas of TWCP
  • 3rd Place – Ricardo Hinojosa of Individual

Round 1

  • Mason Kruljac (Unattached) won by fall over Joshua Thomas (TWCP) (Fall 3:57)

Round 2

  • Joshua Thomas (TWCP) won by tech fall over Ricardo Hinojosa (Individual) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Mason Kruljac (Unattached) won by fall over Ricardo Hinojosa (Individual) (Fall 0:54)

Greco Junior – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexander Jacobs of Guerrilla Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gabriel Palos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kolby Crowe of Team Leonidas
  • 4th Place – Brandon Thomas of TWCP
  • 5th Place – Blake Gilbert of Dark Star Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Alexander Jacobs (Guerrilla Wrestling) won by fall over Kolby Crowe (Team Leonidas) (Fall 2:52)
  • Gabriel Palos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brandon Thomas (TWCP) (Fall 5:39)

Round 2

  • Gabriel Palos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Blake Gilbert (Dark Star Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Alexander Jacobs (Guerrilla Wrestling) won by fall over Brandon Thomas (TWCP) (Fall 0:36)

Round 3

  • Brandon Thomas (TWCP) won by tech fall over Blake Gilbert (Dark Star Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Gabriel Palos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kolby Crowe (Team Leonidas) (TF 14-4)

Round 4

  • Kolby Crowe (Team Leonidas) won by fall over Blake Gilbert (Dark Star Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)
  • Alexander Jacobs (Guerrilla Wrestling) won by decision over Gabriel Palos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)

Round 5

  • Alexander Jacobs (Guerrilla Wrestling) won by tech fall over Blake Gilbert (Dark Star Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Kolby Crowe (Team Leonidas) won by fall over Brandon Thomas (TWCP) (Fall 0:40)

Greco Junior – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dj Owcarz of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Yuki Janvier of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Edwards of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jesus Valdez of Grangerland Grapplers WC

Round 1

  • Dj Owcarz (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jesus Valdez (Grangerland Grapplers WC) (TF 11-1)
  • Yuki Janvier (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Elijah Edwards (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

Round 2

  • Yuki Janvier (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jesus Valdez (Grangerland Grapplers WC) (TF 14-2)
  • Dj Owcarz (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Elijah Edwards (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

  • Elijah Edwards (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jesus Valdez (Grangerland Grapplers WC) (FF)
  • Dj Owcarz (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Yuki Janvier (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:40)

Greco Junior – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Jackson of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Molina of Cobra kai Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel Ceniceros of Tech-fall
  • 4th Place – Michael Modiri of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Gabriel Ceniceros (Tech-fall) won by decision over Michael Modiri (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 16-13)
  • Isaiah Molina (Cobra kai Wrestling) won by fall over Nathan Jackson (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)

Round 2

  • Nathan Jackson (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabriel Ceniceros (Tech-fall) (Fall 0:43)
  • Isaiah Molina (Cobra kai Wrestling) won by decision over Michael Modiri (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)

Round 3

  • Gabriel Ceniceros (Tech-fall) won by tech fall over Isaiah Molina (Cobra kai Wrestling) (TF 19-9)
  • Nathan Jackson (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Michael Modiri (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 15-4)

Greco Junior – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Javonte Knoxon of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Christian Ardoin of Cobra kai Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Colin Clark of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jamarcus Thomas of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Legend Gray of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Christian Ardoin (Cobra kai Wrestling) won by tech fall over Colin Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 18-8)
  • Jamarcus Thomas (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Javonte Knoxon (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)

Round 2

  • Javonte Knoxon (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Legend Gray (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
  • Christian Ardoin (Cobra kai Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jamarcus Thomas (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 18-7)

Round 3

  • Jamarcus Thomas (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Legend Gray (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)
  • Javonte Knoxon (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Colin Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 20-8)

Round 4

  • Colin Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Legend Gray (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
  • Javonte Knoxon (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christian Ardoin (Cobra kai Wrestling) (Fall 2:50)

Round 5

  • Christian Ardoin (Cobra kai Wrestling) won by fall over Legend Gray (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
  • Colin Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jamarcus Thomas (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)

Greco Junior – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Deandre Rucker of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Whetstone of Grangerland Grapplers WC
  • 3rd Place – Jeremiah Howard of Cyclones Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Deandre Rucker (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jeremiah Howard (Cyclones Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

  • Brandon Whetstone (Grangerland Grapplers WC) won by fall over Jeremiah Howard (Cyclones Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:37)

Round 3

  • Deandre Rucker (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brandon Whetstone (Grangerland Grapplers WC) (TF 10-0)

Greco Junior – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devon Hopkins of Cypress Lakes High School
  • 2nd Place – Draven Bollinger of Grangerland Grapplers WC
  • 3rd Place – Jeremiah Howard of Cyclones Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Devon Hopkins (Cypress Lakes High School) won by tech fall over Jeremiah Howard (Cyclones Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Draven Bollinger (Grangerland Grapplers WC) won by tech fall over Jeremiah Howard (Cyclones Wrestling Club) (TF 13-3)

Round 3

  • Devon Hopkins (Cypress Lakes High School) won by fall over Draven Bollinger (Grangerland Grapplers WC) (Fall 0:45)

Greco Girls Schoolgirls – Junior – 2

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Robinson of Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres
  • 2nd Place – Madison Guinn of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Makia English of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Lily Eager of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Hunter Robinson (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) won by tech fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Madison Guinn (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Makia English (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:47)

Round 2

  • Madison Guinn (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:03)
  • Hunter Robinson (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) won by decision over Makia English (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

Round 3

  • Makia English (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:05)
  • Hunter Robinson (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) won by tech fall over Madison Guinn (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Greco Girls Schoolgirls – Junior – 1

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xochitl Mota-Pettis of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Grace Lammeman of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Daisy Eager of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Maryellen Lafferty of Cyclones Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Grace Lammeman (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daisy Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
  • Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Maryellen Lafferty (Cyclones Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Grace Lammeman (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Maryellen Lafferty (Cyclones Wrestling Club) (TF 15-5)
  • Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Daisy Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Grace Lammeman (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Daisy Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maryellen Lafferty (Cyclones Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:19)