News Ticker

Redhawk Rumble FS/GR

 

 

BAN – 49-51

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brody Hardeman of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Colton Risinger of NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY

BAN – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zedek Brown Ton of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Robert Valdez of Team Punisher

BAN – 62-63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Russ Haas of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Marshall Hall of Texans WC

INT – 53-55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Izayiah Chavez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Malaki Mendoza of Texans WC

INT – 59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oliver Pulliam of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Gianni Diaz of The Bombers of Frisco

INT – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kai Makridakis of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Calas of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 3rd Place – Carter Mittenzwei of Team Punisher

Round Robin Matches

  • Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) over Carter Mittenzwei (Team Punisher) TF 10-0
  • Elijah Calas (The Bombers of Frisco) over Carter Mittenzwei (Team Punisher) Fall 1:14
  • Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) over Elijah Calas (The Bombers of Frisco) TF 10-0

INT – 77-81

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braden Trang of Gladiator
  • 2nd Place – Ricky Ibarra of Lofton Style
  • 3rd Place – Lillian Jukes of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Braden Trang (Gladiator) over Lillian Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) Fall 0:44
  • Braden Trang (Gladiator) over Ricky Ibarra (Lofton Style) Fall 1:30
  • Ricky Ibarra (Lofton Style) over Lillian Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) TF 10-0

INT – 93-99

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xavier Brooks of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Arinder of NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY
  • 3rd Place – Chloe Hall of Texans WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Xavier Brooks (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) over Andrew Arinder (NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY) Fall 0:52
  • Andrew Arinder (NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY) over Chloe Hall (Texans WC) Fall 0:41
  • Xavier Brooks (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) over Chloe Hall (Texans WC) Fall 0:14

NOV – 67-73

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Kershaw of NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY
  • 2nd Place – Brenna Trang of Gladiator

NOV – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justis Jesuroga of Victory
  • 2nd Place – Maxwell Ramer of RCW Wolfpack
  • 3rd Place – Ty Popejoy of Mansfield Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Maxwell Ramer (RCW Wolfpack) over Ty Popejoy (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Justis Jesuroga (Victory) over Ty Popejoy (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Justis Jesuroga (Victory) over Maxwell Ramer (RCW Wolfpack) Dec 10-10

NOV – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Milster of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Steel Meyers of Lofton Style
  • 3rd Place – Levi Abshear of Chargers Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Steel Meyers (Lofton Style) over Levi Abshear (Chargers Wrestling Academy) TF 16-5
  • Dylan Milster (RCW Wolfpack) over Steel Meyers (Lofton Style) TF 17-6
  • Dylan Milster (RCW Wolfpack) over Levi Abshear (Chargers Wrestling Academy) TF 13-0

NOV – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Jake Moon of RCW Wolfpack
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Houston of Lofton Style

Round Robin Matches

  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) over Elijah Houston (Lofton Style) Fall 0:25
  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) over Jake Moon (RCW Wolfpack) Dec 10-3
  • Jake Moon (RCW Wolfpack) over Elijah Houston (Lofton Style) Fall 1:57

NOV – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Dockins of Texans WC
  • 2nd Place – Armani Zamora of Team Punisher

NOV – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Salinas of Wrestling Factory
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Fulkerson of RCW Wolfpack
  • 3rd Place – Jaiye Bello of Chargers Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Jacob Salinas (Wrestling Factory) over Hayden Fulkerson (RCW Wolfpack) TF 12-2
  • Jacob Salinas (Wrestling Factory) over Jaiye Bello (Chargers Wrestling Academy) Fall 3:20
  • Hayden Fulkerson (RCW Wolfpack) over Jaiye Bello (Chargers Wrestling Academy) Dec 13-4

NOV – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Antonio Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Sharkey of Spartan Mat Club

NOV – 117-135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Cooley of Best Trained
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Kotecki of Lovejoy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – James Hall of Texans WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Aiden Cooley (Best Trained) over Andrew Kotecki (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) TF 13-0
  • Andrew Kotecki (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) over James Hall (Texans WC) TF 12-2
  • Aiden Cooley (Best Trained) over James Hall (Texans WC) Fall 0:36

SB/SG – 77-81

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt McClellan of Texans WC
  • 2nd Place – Myles Ramer of RCW Wolfpack
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Adams of Frisco Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt McClellan (Texans WC) over Myles Ramer (RCW Wolfpack) Fall 2:59

SB/SG – 90-95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Victory
  • 2nd Place – Mason Gordon of Bydand
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Dees of NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY

Round Robin Matches

  • Mason Gordon (Bydand) over Isaac Dees (NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY) Dec 12-11
  • Nathanael Jesuroga (Victory) over Isaac Dees (NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY) TF 0-10
  • Nathanael Jesuroga (Victory) over Mason Gordon (Bydand) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mitchell Borynack of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Richardson of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 3rd Place – Nico Caputto of Lofton Style

Round Robin Matches

  • Mitchell Borynack (The Bombers of Frisco) over Nico Caputto (Lofton Style) TF 10-0
  • Joseph Richardson (The Bombers of Frisco) over Nico Caputto (Lofton Style) Fall 2:36
  • Mitchell Borynack (The Bombers of Frisco) over Joseph Richardson (The Bombers of Frisco) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Stoddard of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Maxwell Morland of Lofton Style

SB/SG – 110-114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaleb Martinez of Lewisville High wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Julian Montelongo of Moya Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Erik Woolston of Frisco Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High wrestling) over Erik Woolston (Frisco Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Julian Montelongo (Moya Wrestling Club) over Erik Woolston (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 0:30
  • Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High wrestling) over Julian Montelongo (Moya Wrestling Club) TF 12-0

SB/SG – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Garcia of Mile High Wrestling Texas
  • 2nd Place – Larson Trast of Rockwall County Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Zachary Evans of All American Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Garcia (Mile High Wrestling Texas) over Larson Trast (Rockwall County Wrestling) Fall 3:13

1st Place Match

  • Zachary Evans (All American Wrestling Club) over Michael Lodispoto (Frisco Wrestling Club) Dec 11-6

SB/SG – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayson Stahl of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Juan Salinas of RCW Wolfpack
  • 3rd Place – Bayley Trang of Gladiator

Round Robin Matches

  • Juan Salinas (RCW Wolfpack) over Bayley Trang (Gladiator) Fall 1:10
  • Jayson Stahl (Best Trained Wrestling) over Juan Salinas (RCW Wolfpack) TF 0-10
  • Jayson Stahl (Best Trained Wrestling) over Bayley Trang (Gladiator) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Farid Mobarak of Plano West Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Aubrey Yauger of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cristian Heidelberg of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Farid Mobarak (Plano West Wrestling) over Aubrey Yauger (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 12-2

1st Place Match

  • Cristian Heidelberg (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) over Caden Robison (NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY) FF

SB/SG – 136-147

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julius Alfaro of Victory
  • 2nd Place – Axel Tipton of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 3rd Place – Emily Alvarez of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Julius Alfaro (Victory) over Emily Alvarez (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) Fall 0:46
  • Axel Tipton (The Bombers of Frisco) over Emily Alvarez (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) Fall 1:36
  • Julius Alfaro (Victory) over Axel Tipton (The Bombers of Frisco) TF 11-0

SB/SG – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vincenzo Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jett Lund of Chargers Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Carson Collins of Frisco Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Vincenzo Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) over Jett Lund (Chargers Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0
  • Vincenzo Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) over Carson Collins (Frisco Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Jett Lund (Chargers Wrestling Academy) over Carson Collins (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 2:18

SB/SG – 187

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Gibson of NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY
  • 2nd Place – Zachary Barnhouse of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Lalith Vemulapalli of Frisco Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Jackson Gibson (NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY) over Lalith Vemulapalli (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 0:38
  • Jackson Gibson (NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY) over Zachary Barnhouse (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) Fall 0:31
  • Zachary Barnhouse (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) over Lalith Vemulapalli (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 1:32

SB/SG – 250

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

CD-Men – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyten Volk of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Salais of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Calderon of Fort Worth Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Joshua Salais (The Bombers of Frisco) over Caleb Calderon (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:38
  • Tyten Volk (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Joshua Salais (The Bombers of Frisco) TF 11-0
  • Tyten Volk (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Caleb Calderon (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) TF 11-0

CD-Men – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Cambere of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Sam Shafer of Fort Worth Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Brandan Moore of Fort Worth Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Luke Cambere (Spartan Mat Club) over Sam Shafer (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) TF 12-1

CD-Men – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samara Chavez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Landon Brown of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) over Landon Brown (Spartan Mat Club) FF
  • Samara Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) over Landon Brown (Spartan Mat Club) FF
  • Samara Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Davis of NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY
  • 2nd Place – Jakob Pitra of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 3rd Place – Austin Gordon of Prosper High School
  • 4th Place – Alec Flores of Azle wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Cameron Davis (NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY) over Jakob Pitra (Frisco Texas Jacks) Dec 11-6

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Gordon (Prosper High School) over Alec Flores (Azle wrestling club) Fall 0:51

CD-Men – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Richardson of Prosper High School
  • 2nd Place – Owen Hollaway of Gladiator
  • 3rd Place – Michael Vincent of Frisco Texas Jacks

Round Robin Matches

  • John Richardson (Prosper High School) over Michael Vincent (Frisco Texas Jacks) TF 10-0
  • John Richardson (Prosper High School) over Owen Hollaway (Gladiator) TF 14-4
  • Owen Hollaway (Gladiator) over Michael Vincent (Frisco Texas Jacks) Fall 5:55

CD-Men – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Cordy of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chaz Smith of RCW Wolfpack
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Tierce of Weatherford High School Wrestl

Round Robin Matches

  • Eli Cordy (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) over Ryan Tierce (Weatherford High School Wrestl) TF 11-0
  • Chaz Smith (RCW Wolfpack) over Ryan Tierce (Weatherford High School Wrestl) Fall 1:49
  • Eli Cordy (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) over Chaz Smith (RCW Wolfpack) TF 12-1

CD-Men – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Maestas of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Jack McKinney of Lovejoy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Ramirez of Fort Worth Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Jack McKinney (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) over Elijah Ramirez (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:13
  • Alex Maestas (Spartan Mat Club) over Elijah Ramirez (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0
  • Alex Maestas (Spartan Mat Club) over Jack McKinney (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) TF 12-0

CD-Men – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abathar Mounshed of Victory
  • 2nd Place – Sulieman Alhazma of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Seth Cox of Thundercats Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Abathar Mounshed (Victory) over Sulieman Alhazma (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 0:52
  • Sulieman Alhazma (Best Trained Wrestling) over Seth Cox (Thundercats Wrestling Club) TF 12-0
  • Abathar Mounshed (Victory) over Seth Cox (Thundercats Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 152-153

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elise Brown Ton of Best Trained
  • 2nd Place – Mario Danzi of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Bryce Milster of RCW Wolfpack

Round Robin Matches

  • Elise Brown Ton (Best Trained) over Bryce Milster (RCW Wolfpack) TF 10-0
  • Mario Danzi (Best Trained Wrestling) over Bryce Milster (RCW Wolfpack) TF 11-0
  • Elise Brown Ton (Best Trained) over Mario Danzi (Best Trained Wrestling) FF

CD-Men – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Preston Hass of Frisco Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Brandvold of Prosper High School
  • 3rd Place – David Carlan of Prosper High School
  • 4th Place – Andrew Gonzales of NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY

1st Place Match

  • Preston Hass (Frisco Wrestling Club) over Brayden Brandvold (Prosper High School) TF 12-2

3rd Place Match

  • David Carlan (Prosper High School) over Andrew Gonzales (NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY) Dec 5-2

CD-Men – 182-186

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Parham of Prosper High School
  • 2nd Place – Caleb DeRusha of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 3rd Place – Xavier Rogers of Prosper High School

Round Robin Matches

  • Caleb DeRusha (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Xavier Rogers (Prosper High School) TF 10-0
  • Chase Parham (Prosper High School) over Xavier Rogers (Prosper High School) Fall 1:04
  • Chase Parham (Prosper High School) over Caleb DeRusha (Frisco Texas Jacks) TF 11-0

CD-Men – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Magar of Gladiator
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Smith of Bobcat Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Michael Cortez of Frisco Texas Jacks

Round Robin Matches

  • Michael Magar (Gladiator) over Hayden Smith (Bobcat Wrestling Club) TF 15-4
  • Michael Magar (Gladiator) over Michael Cortez (Frisco Texas Jacks) TF 15-5
  • Hayden Smith (Bobcat Wrestling Club) over Michael Cortez (Frisco Texas Jacks) Dec 12-11

JR-Men – 106-113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Brown of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Sam Shafer of Fort Worth Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Justin Hampton of Prosper High School

Round Robin Matches

  • Sam Shafer (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) over Justin Hampton (Prosper High School) TF 13-3
  • Braxton Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) over Sam Shafer (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) TF 13-0
  • Braxton Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) over Justin Hampton (Prosper High School) TF 11-0

JR-Men – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Steven Weatherall of The Colony Warriors
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Sarpy of NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY

JR-Men – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Harley Williamson of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Garcia of Mile High Wrestling Texas
  • 3rd Place – Evan Atchley of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Harley Williamson (All American Wrestling Club) over Jacob Garcia (Mile High Wrestling Texas) TF 19-8

JR-Men – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Broderick Green of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Peyton Bass of NW LA Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Dario Rivera of Mat Cat Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kelvin Tran of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Broderick Green (The Bombers of Frisco) over Peyton Bass (NW LA Warriors) Fall 0:46

3rd Place Match

  • Dario Rivera (Mat Cat Wrestling) over Kelvin Tran (Unattached) TF 18-8

JR-Men – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gregory Coapstick of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Lastot Pleasant of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel Martinez of Best Trained
  • 4th Place – Logan Vasquez of Mansfield Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Gregory Coapstick (Spartan Mat Club) over Lastot Pleasant (Frisco Texas Jacks) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Gabriel Martinez (Best Trained) over Logan Vasquez (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Brown of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Michael Kumlien of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Liam Bird of Mile High Wrestling Texas
  • 4th Place – Raza Ali of Grand Prairie

1st Place Match

  • Logan Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) over Michael Kumlien (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 3:00

3rd Place Match

  • Liam Bird (Mile High Wrestling Texas) over Raza Ali (Grand Prairie) TF 19-8

JR-Men – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Precious Essien of Frisco Bombers
  • 2nd Place – Gerardo Lopez of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Richard Mack, Iii of NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY

Round Robin Matches

  • Gerardo Lopez (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Richard Mack, Iii (NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY) Fall 1:08
  • Precious Essien (Frisco Bombers) over Gerardo Lopez (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Fall 1:05
  • Precious Essien (Frisco Bombers) over Richard Mack, Iii (NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY) TF 20-10

JR-Men – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Biggs of Thundercats Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Caden Mills of Prosper High School
  • 3rd Place – Robert Taylor of Conway

Round Robin Matches

  • Jack Biggs (Thundercats Wrestling Club) over Robert Taylor (Conway) TF 10-0
  • Caden Mills (Prosper High School) over Robert Taylor (Conway) TF 0-10
  • Jack Biggs (Thundercats Wrestling Club) over Caden Mills (Prosper High School) TF 12-2

JR-Men – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Tadeo of Arlington Martin High School W
  • 2nd Place – Austin Cooley of Best Trained
  • 3rd Place – John Lisenby of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Jon Schoen of Frisco Texas Jacks

1st Place Match

  • Tristan Tadeo (Arlington Martin High School W) over Austin Cooley (Best Trained) TF 11-0

3rd Place Match

  • John Lisenby (Spartan Mat Club) over Jon Schoen (Frisco Texas Jacks) Fall 0:40

JR-Men – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adam Kilgore of Grand Prairie
  • 2nd Place – Kurt Lenz of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 3rd Place – Michael Willingham of Frisco Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Adam Kilgore (Grand Prairie) over Kurt Lenz (Frisco Texas Jacks) Fall 2:14

JR-Men – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Reed of Best Trained
  • 2nd Place – Zane Davis of Best Trained
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Ellis of Fort Worth Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Rylan Bonds of Prosper High School

1st Place Match

  • Cole Reed (Best Trained) over Zane Davis (Best Trained) Dec 13-11

3rd Place Match

  • Isaac Ellis (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) over Rylan Bonds (Prosper High School) Fall 4:28

JR-Men – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aidan Conner of Highland Park
  • 2nd Place – Sean DelMonte of Best Trained
  • 3rd Place – Cade Cowan of Frisco Texas Jacks

Round Robin Matches

  • Aidan Conner (Highland Park) over Sean DelMonte (Best Trained) Dec 11-9
  • Aidan Conner (Highland Park) over Cade Cowan (Frisco Texas Jacks) TF 10-0
  • Sean DelMonte (Best Trained) over Cade Cowan (Frisco Texas Jacks) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Baugher of Prosper High School
  • 2nd Place – Alexander Green of Frisco Texas Jacks

Girls Cadet and Junior – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lillian Musselman of Lovejoy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kelly Reyes of Mat Cat Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Lexis Vasquez of All American Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Kelly Reyes (Mat Cat Wrestling) over Lexis Vasquez (All American Wrestling Club) Fall 0:21
  • Lillian Musselman (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) over Lexis Vasquez (All American Wrestling Club) Fall 0:53
  • Lillian Musselman (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) over Kelly Reyes (Mat Cat Wrestling) TF 18-8

Girls Cadet and Junior – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Brown of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Jacey Burreson of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 3rd Place – Annabelle Garcia of Mile High Wrestling Texas

Round Robin Matches

  • Madison Brown (Spartan Mat Club) over Jacey Burreson (Frisco Texas Jacks) TF 11-0
  • Jacey Burreson (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Annabelle Garcia (Mile High Wrestling Texas) Fall 1:28
  • Madison Brown (Spartan Mat Club) over Annabelle Garcia (Mile High Wrestling Texas) Fall 0:37

Girls Cadet and Junior – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adia Ronea of Mile high
  • 2nd Place – Madelynn Rezabek of Sisters on the Mat
  • 3rd Place – Larissa Flores of Prosper High School

Round Robin Matches

  • Madelynn Rezabek (Sisters on the Mat) over Larissa Flores (Prosper High School) TF 12-1
  • Adia Ronea (Mile high) over Madelynn Rezabek (Sisters on the Mat) Fall 2:50
  • Adia Ronea (Mile high) over Larissa Flores (Prosper High School) TF 12-2

Girls Cadet and Junior – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camille Fournier of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Leslie Vargas of Richland college wrestlingclub
  • 3rd Place – Remli Johnson of Bobcat Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Camille Fournier (Spartan Mat Club) over Leslie Vargas (Richland college wrestlingclub) Fall 0:51

Girls Cadet and Junior – 122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devin Patton of Coppell Girls
  • 2nd Place – Emily Fergeson of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Gabriela Aguinada of Mat Cat Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Devin Patton (Coppell Girls) over Emily Fergeson (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:12

Girls Cadet and Junior – 127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colleen Weber of Mile high
  • 2nd Place – Josephine Igenegbai of Fort Worth Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Natalie Berumen of Mat Cat Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Colleen Weber (Mile high) over Josephine Igenegbai (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:30
  • Josephine Igenegbai (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) over Natalie Berumen (Mat Cat Wrestling) Fall 1:57
  • Colleen Weber (Mile high) over Natalie Berumen (Mat Cat Wrestling) TF 16-5

Girls Cadet and Junior – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sierra Brown Ton of Allen High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jayne Barron of Mat Cat Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Lydiana Hill of The Colony Warriors

Round Robin Matches

  • Sierra Brown Ton (Allen High School Wrestling) over Jayne Barron (Mat Cat Wrestling) TF 12-0
  • Sierra Brown Ton (Allen High School Wrestling) over Lydiana Hill (The Colony Warriors) Fall 0:22
  • Jayne Barron (Mat Cat Wrestling) over Lydiana Hill (The Colony Warriors) Fall 2:42

Girls Cadet and Junior – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Iashea Jackson of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jordyn Anderson of Mile High Wrestling Texas
  • 3rd Place – Aubree Wohlferd of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Jordyn Anderson (Mile High Wrestling Texas) over Aubree Wohlferd (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 3:32
  • Iashea Jackson (All American Wrestling Club) over Aubree Wohlferd (Spartan Mat Club) TF 12-2
  • Iashea Jackson (All American Wrestling Club) over Jordyn Anderson (Mile High Wrestling Texas) Fall 1:10

Girls Cadet and Junior – 144

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mattison Parker of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Clarissa Archuleta of apex
  • 3rd Place – Adriana `Blondie` Kirk of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Mattison Parker (Spartan Mat Club) over Clarissa Archuleta (apex) Fall 1:25

Girls Cadet and Junior – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaylynn Albrecht of Bobcat Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Natalie Novock of Princeton
  • 3rd Place – Kierra Williams of Team – Williams

Round Robin Matches

  • Kaylynn Albrecht (Bobcat Wrestling Club) over Kierra Williams (Team – Williams) Fall 2:05
  • Kaylynn Albrecht (Bobcat Wrestling Club) over Natalie Novock (Princeton) TF 11-0
  • Natalie Novock (Princeton) over Kierra Williams (Team – Williams) ID

Girls Cadet and Junior – 164

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – LiAnne Gomez of Buffalo youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Angelina Archuleta of apex
  • 3rd Place – Alexis Tangen of Frisco Texas Jacks

Round Robin Matches

  • LiAnne Gomez (Buffalo youth wrestling) over Angelina Archuleta (apex) Fall 3:45
  • Alexis Tangen (Frisco Texas Jacks) over LiAnne Gomez (Buffalo youth wrestling) Dec 11-2
  • Angelina Archuleta (apex) over Alexis Tangen (Frisco Texas Jacks) Fall 4:47

Girls Cadet and Junior – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Iman Thomas of Talon Duals
  • 2nd Place – Emily Mendillo of Plano West Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ariel Alexander of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Iman Thomas (Talon Duals) over Ariel Alexander (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:20
  • Emily Mendillo (Plano West Wrestling) over Ariel Alexander (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 3:33
  • Iman Thomas (Talon Duals) over Emily Mendillo (Plano West Wrestling) TF 10-0

Girls Cadet and Junior – 200-216

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alyssa Alvarez of Prosper High School
  • 2nd Place – Emma Lozada of Princeton

GRECO

BAN – 49-52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brody Hardeman of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Colton Risinger of NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY

BAN – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zedek Brown Ton of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Robert Valdez of Team Punisher

BAN – 62-64

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Russ Haas of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Marshall Hall of Texans WC

INT – 53-56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Izayiah Chavez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Malaki Mendoza of Texans WC

INT – 59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oliver Pulliam of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Gianni Diaz of The Bombers of Frisco

INT – 67-71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Calas of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Kai Makridakis of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Cayden Person of Victory

Round Robin Matches

  • Elijah Calas (The Bombers of Frisco) over Cayden Person (Victory) TF 14-3
  • Elijah Calas (The Bombers of Frisco) over Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 10-19
  • Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) over Cayden Person (Victory) TF 12-2

INT – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Arinder of NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY
  • 2nd Place – Chloe Hall of Texans WC

NOV – 67-73

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Kershaw of NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY
  • 2nd Place – Brenna Trang of Gladiator

NOV – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maxwell Ramer of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Luke Burgar of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Justis Jesuroga of Victory

1st Place Match

  • Maxwell Ramer (RCW Wolfpack) over Luke Burgar (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:44

NOV – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Milster of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Steel Meyers of Lofton Style
  • 3rd Place – Ryelan King of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Steel Meyers (Lofton Style) over Ryelan King (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) Fall 1:07
  • Dylan Milster (RCW Wolfpack) over Ryelan King (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) TF 10-0
  • Dylan Milster (RCW Wolfpack) over Steel Meyers (Lofton Style) TF 10-0

NOV – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Moon of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Annabelle Davis of Texans WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) over Annabelle Davis (Texans WC) Fall 0:39
  • Jake Moon (RCW Wolfpack) over Annabelle Davis (Texans WC) TF 13-0
  • Jake Moon (RCW Wolfpack) over Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 3:43

NOV – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Dockins of Texans WC
  • 2nd Place – Armani Zamora of Team Punisher

NOV – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Fulkerson of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Jaiye Bello of Chargers Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Jones of NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY

Round Robin Matches

  • Hayden Fulkerson (RCW Wolfpack) over Jaiye Bello (Chargers Wrestling Academy) TF 15-4
  • Hayden Fulkerson (RCW Wolfpack) over Samuel Jones (NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY) TF 15-4
  • Jaiye Bello (Chargers Wrestling Academy) over Samuel Jones (NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY) TF 14-4

NOV – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Antonio Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Sharkey of Spartan Mat Club

NOV – 118

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Cooley of Best Trained
  • 2nd Place – James Hall of Texans WC

SB/SG – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt McClellan of Texans WC
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Adams of Frisco Wrestling Club

SB/SG – 90-97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Victory
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Dees of NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY
  • 3rd Place – Mason Gordon of Bydand

Round Robin Matches

  • Isaac Dees (NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY) over Mason Gordon (Bydand) Fall 0:51
  • Nathanael Jesuroga (Victory) over Isaac Dees (NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY) TF 10-0
  • Nathanael Jesuroga (Victory) over Mason Gordon (Bydand) Fall 0:46

SB/SG – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mitchell Borynack of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Richardson of The Bombers of Frisco

SB/SG – 110.114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaleb Martinez of Lewisville High wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Julian Montelongo of Moya Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Erik Woolston of Frisco Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High wrestling) over Julian Montelongo (Moya Wrestling Club) Fall 3:43
  • Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High wrestling) over Erik Woolston (Frisco Wrestling Club) TF 12-0
  • Julian Montelongo (Moya Wrestling Club) over Erik Woolston (Frisco Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Larson Trast of Rockwall County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Zachary Evans of All American Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Michael Lodispoto of Frisco Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Larson Trast (Rockwall County Wrestling) over Michael Lodispoto (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 2:22
  • Larson Trast (Rockwall County Wrestling) over Zachary Evans (All American Wrestling Club) TF 14-4
  • Zachary Evans (All American Wrestling Club) over Michael Lodispoto (Frisco Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Farid Mobarak of Plano West Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jayson Stahl of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Juan Salinas of RCW Wolfpack

Round Robin Matches

  • Farid Mobarak (Plano West Wrestling) over Jayson Stahl (Best Trained Wrestling) FF
  • Farid Mobarak (Plano West Wrestling) over Juan Salinas (RCW Wolfpack) Fall 1:01
  • Jayson Stahl (Best Trained Wrestling) over Juan Salinas (RCW Wolfpack) Fall 3:09

SB/SG – 136-142

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julius Alfaro of Victory
  • 2nd Place – Emily Alvarez of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

SB/SG – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vincenzo Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jett Lund of Chargers Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Carson Collins of Frisco Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Jett Lund (Chargers Wrestling Academy) over Carson Collins (Frisco Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Vincenzo Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) over Jett Lund (Chargers Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:21
  • Vincenzo Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) over Carson Collins (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 0:28

SB/SG – 187

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Gibson of NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY
  • 2nd Place – Lalith Vemulapalli of Frisco Wrestling Club

SB/SG – 250

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Madole of Lofton Style

CD-Men – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Cambere of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Alex Fabela of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 3rd Place – Baker Hunter of Frisco Texas Jacks

Round Robin Matches

  • Luke Cambere (Spartan Mat Club) over Alex Fabela (Frisco Texas Jacks) Fall 1:01
  • Alex Fabela (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Baker Hunter (Frisco Texas Jacks) Fall 0:47
  • Luke Cambere (Spartan Mat Club) over Baker Hunter (Frisco Texas Jacks) Fall 1:15

CD-Men – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samara Chavez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Landon Brown of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Samara Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 0:44
  • Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) over Landon Brown (Spartan Mat Club) FF
  • Samara Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) over Landon Brown (Spartan Mat Club) FF

CD-Men – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Davis of NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY
  • 2nd Place – Cole Biggs of Thundercats Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jason Perez of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Cameron Davis (NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY) over Cole Biggs (Thundercats Wrestling Club) Fall 0:39
  • Cole Biggs (Thundercats Wrestling Club) over Jason Perez (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:18
  • Cameron Davis (NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY) over Jason Perez (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Richardson of Prosper High School
  • 2nd Place – Evan Atchley of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Owen Hollaway of Gladiator

Round Robin Matches

  • John Richardson (Prosper High School) over Evan Atchley (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:21
  • John Richardson (Prosper High School) over Owen Hollaway (Gladiator) Fall 2:01
  • Evan Atchley (Spartan Mat Club) over Owen Hollaway (Gladiator) Dec 10-5

CD-Men – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Cordy of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Tierce of Weatherford High School Wrestl
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Smith of Irving tigers

Round Robin Matches

  • Ryan Tierce (Weatherford High School Wrestl) over Isaiah Smith (Irving tigers) TF 17-6
  • Eli Cordy (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) over Isaiah Smith (Irving tigers) Fall 1:06
  • Eli Cordy (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) over Ryan Tierce (Weatherford High School Wrestl) Fall 2:45

CD-Men – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Maestas of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Kyle Zatopek of Lake Highlands High

CD-Men – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Austin of Plano West Wrestling

CD-Men – 152-153

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mario Danzi of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Elise Brown Ton of Best Trained
  • 3rd Place – Bryce Milster of RCW Wolfpack

Round Robin Matches

  • Mario Danzi (Best Trained Wrestling) over Elise Brown Ton (Best Trained) FF
  • Mario Danzi (Best Trained Wrestling) over Bryce Milster (RCW Wolfpack) TF 17-6
  • Elise Brown Ton (Best Trained) over Bryce Milster (RCW Wolfpack) Fall 3:40

CD-Men – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Brandvold of Prosper High School
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Gonzales of NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY
  • 3rd Place – Livan Martinez of Frisco Texas Jacks

Round Robin Matches

  • Andrew Gonzales (NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY) over Livan Martinez (Frisco Texas Jacks) FF
  • Brayden Brandvold (Prosper High School) over Andrew Gonzales (NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY) TF 24-13
  • Brayden Brandvold (Prosper High School) over Livan Martinez (Frisco Texas Jacks) WD

CD-Men – 182-186

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb DeRusha of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 2nd Place – Christopher Wilson of NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Zatopek of Lake Highlands High

Round Robin Matches

  • Caleb DeRusha (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Christopher Wilson (NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY) Fall 0:30
  • Christopher Wilson (NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY) over Ryan Zatopek (Lake Highlands High) Fall 0:30
  • Caleb DeRusha (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Ryan Zatopek (Lake Highlands High) Fall 0:22

CD-Men – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oliver Cohen of JJ PEARCE
  • 2nd Place – Michael Cortez of Frisco Texas Jacks

JR-Men – 113-119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Brown of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Steven Weatherall of The Colony Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Sarpy of NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY

Round Robin Matches

  • Braxton Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) over Steven Weatherall (The Colony Warriors) Dec 14-9
  • Braxton Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) over Joshua Sarpy (NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY) TF 16-6
  • Steven Weatherall (The Colony Warriors) over Joshua Sarpy (NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY) Fall 1:35

JR-Men – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Harley Williamson of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Yahsin El-obari of Irving tigers

JR-Men – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Peyton Bass of NW LA Warriors
  • 2nd Place – Elias Oliver of Thundercats Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Benjamin Delemos of Gladiator

Round Robin Matches

  • Peyton Bass (NW LA Warriors) over Benjamin Delemos (Gladiator) TF 14-4
  • Elias Oliver (Thundercats Wrestling Club) over Benjamin Delemos (Gladiator) Fall 0:47
  • Peyton Bass (NW LA Warriors) over Elias Oliver (Thundercats Wrestling Club) Fall 0:51

JR-Men – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gregory Coapstick of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Haskins of Allen High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kalen Napier of Weatherford High School Wrestl

Round Robin Matches

  • Gregory Coapstick (Spartan Mat Club) over Kalen Napier (Weatherford High School Wrestl) TF 11-0
  • Jordan Haskins (Allen High School Wrestling) over Kalen Napier (Weatherford High School Wrestl) TF 14-4
  • Gregory Coapstick (Spartan Mat Club) over Jordan Haskins (Allen High School Wrestling) Dec 10-2

JR-Men – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Brown of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Raza Ali of Grand Prairie
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Lyles of Frisco Texas Jacks

Round Robin Matches

  • Raza Ali (Grand Prairie) over Dylan Lyles (Frisco Texas Jacks) TF 13-2
  • Logan Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) over Dylan Lyles (Frisco Texas Jacks) TF 10-0
  • Logan Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) over Raza Ali (Grand Prairie) TF 15-4

JR-Men – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Richard Mack, Iii of NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY
  • 2nd Place – Precious Essien of Frisco Bombers
  • 3rd Place – Paul Nield of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Richard Mack, Iii (NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY) over Precious Essien (Frisco Bombers) Fall 3:29
  • Precious Essien (Frisco Bombers) over Paul Nield (Spartan Mat Club) TF 0-12
  • Richard Mack, Iii (NORTH DESOTO WRESTLING ACADEMY) over Paul Nield (Spartan Mat Club) TF 11-0

JR-Men – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Biggs of Thundercats Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Robert Taylor of Conway

JR-Men – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Lisenby of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Tristan Tadeo of Arlington Martin High School W
  • 3rd Place – Austin Cooley of Best Trained
  • 4th Place – Gabe Olivo of Lake Highlands High

1st Place Match

  • John Lisenby (Spartan Mat Club) over Tristan Tadeo (Arlington Martin High School W) Fall 0:52

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Cooley (Best Trained) over Gabe Olivo (Lake Highlands High) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braeden Redlin of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Adam Kilgore of Grand Prairie
  • 3rd Place – Kurt Lenz of Frisco Texas Jacks

Round Robin Matches

  • Adam Kilgore (Grand Prairie) over Kurt Lenz (Frisco Texas Jacks) TF 16-5
  • Braeden Redlin (Best Trained Wrestling) over Kurt Lenz (Frisco Texas Jacks) TF 10-0
  • Braeden Redlin (Best Trained Wrestling) over Adam Kilgore (Grand Prairie) Dec 5-3

JR-Men – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Reed of Best Trained
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Ghoreishi of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Rylan Bonds of Prosper High School

1st Place Match

  • Cole Reed (Best Trained) over Dylan Ghoreishi (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) Fall 1:41

JR-Men – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aidan Conner of Highland Park
  • 2nd Place – Sean DelMonte of Best Trained
  • 3rd Place – Warren Walls of Rockwall County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Aidan Conner (Highland Park) over Sean DelMonte (Best Trained) Fall 1:11

JR-Men – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Baugher of Prosper High School

Girls Cadet and Junior – 106-110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacey Burreson of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 2nd Place – Kylie Davis of NW LA Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Tatianna Nieto of The Colony Warriors

Round Robin Matches

  • Jacey Burreson (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Tatianna Nieto (The Colony Warriors) FF
  • Jacey Burreson (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Kylie Davis (NW LA Warriors) TF 10-0
  • Kylie Davis (NW LA Warriors) over Tatianna Nieto (The Colony Warriors) FF

Girls Cadet and Junior – 122-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shreeka Kumar of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 2nd Place – Rider Marks of The Colony Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Jekayla Hall of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Shreeka Kumar (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Jekayla Hall (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:23
  • Rider Marks (The Colony Warriors) over Jekayla Hall (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 5:42
  • Shreeka Kumar (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Rider Marks (The Colony Warriors) TF 10-0

Girls Cadet and Junior – 144-156

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Johnston of Frisco Bombers
  • 2nd Place – Alexis Tangen of Frisco Texas Jacks

Girls Cadet and Junior – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emily Mendillo of Plano West Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ariel Alexander of Spartan Mat Club