News Ticker

Legacy Challenge 2K18 FS/GR Tournament

ACTION PHOTOS

x

x

 

 

Freestyle Bantam – 43-45-49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Henry Rodriguez of cypress wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mason Palmer of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Dylan McCullough of 3 Style Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Levi Palmer of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Levi Palmer (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
  • Henry Rodriguez (cypress wrestling club) won by fall over Dylan McCullough (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)

Round 2

  • Henry Rodriguez (cypress wrestling club) won by fall over Mason Palmer (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)
  • Dylan McCullough (3 Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Levi Palmer (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Mason Palmer (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dylan McCullough (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Henry Rodriguez (cypress wrestling club) won by fall over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

Round 4

  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Palmer (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:52)
  • Henry Rodriguez (cypress wrestling club) won by fall over Levi Palmer (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)

Round 5

  • Mason Palmer (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Levi Palmer (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)
  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dylan McCullough (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)

Freestyle Bantam – 53-56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Geovanni Cabrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Benjamin Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Raiden Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Stetsen Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Benjamin Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Stetsen Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)
  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Benjamin Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
  • Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Stetsen Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

Round 4

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Stetsen Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Benjamin Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 5

  • Benjamin Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Inj. 2:00)
  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Stetsen Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Intermediate – 63-67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Devin Longstreet of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Garrett Clark of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Marisa Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jace Morales of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Dallan Turner of Legacy Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 14-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-12)

3rd Place Match

  • Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marisa Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:33)

5th Place Match

  • Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

Freestyle Novice – 78-82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alijah Gabaldon of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kooper Good of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – William Bayliss of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Caden Murph of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Matthew Pierson of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Caden Murph (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Pierson (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
  • Alijah Gabaldon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kooper Good (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-6)

Round 2

  • Kooper Good (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over William Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 18-8)
  • Alijah Gabaldon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Caden Murph (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Alijah Gabaldon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over William Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:04)
  • Kooper Good (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Matthew Pierson (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • William Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Matthew Pierson (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Kooper Good (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Caden Murph (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Round 5

  • William Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caden Murph (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:59)
  • Alijah Gabaldon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Matthew Pierson (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Novice – 86-92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Soileau of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Keefer Strange of cypress wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Raquel Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Raymond Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Keefer Strange (cypress wrestling club) (Dec 12-11)
  • Raquel Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Raymond Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Round 2

  • Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Raquel Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)
  • Keefer Strange (cypress wrestling club) won by fall over Raymond Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)

Round 3

  • Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Raymond Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Keefer Strange (cypress wrestling club) won by tech fall over Raquel Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Novice – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyle Lew of Paradgim Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jay Flores of Huntsville Takedown
  • 3rd Place – Minh Nguyen of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jay Flores (Huntsville Takedown) won by forfeit over Minh Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Kyle Lew (Paradgim Wrestling) won by forfeit over Minh Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Kyle Lew (Paradgim Wrestling) won by fall over Jay Flores (Huntsville Takedown) (Fall 1:27)

Freestyle Schoolboy – 90-97-102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Phoenix Martinez of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Patrick (pj) Gluk of cypress wrestling club

Round 1

  • Sam Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:30)

Round 2

  • Sam Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Patrick (pj) Gluk (cypress wrestling club) (Fall 0:45)

Round 3

  • Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Patrick (pj) Gluk (cypress wrestling club) (Fall 2:56)

Freestyle Schoolboy – 125-132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marcus Allen of CFSA Thundercats
  • 2nd Place – Jeremy Manibog of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Cordova of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Marcus Allen (CFSA Thundercats) won by fall over Jeremy Manibog (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:32)

Round 2

  • Jeremy Manibog (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

  • Marcus Allen (CFSA Thundercats) won by fall over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:01)

Freestyle Schoolboy – 165-182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Quinton Squyres of Huntsville Takedown
  • 2nd Place – Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib of Vici
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Salazar of Huntsville Takedown

Round 1

  • Quinton Squyres (Huntsville Takedown) won by fall over Samuel Salazar (Huntsville Takedown) (Fall 0:49)

Round 2

  • Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici) won by tech fall over Samuel Salazar (Huntsville Takedown) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Quinton Squyres (Huntsville Takedown) won by tech fall over Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Cadet – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Dutel of Vici
  • 2nd Place – Xavior Harrell of Category 5
  • 3rd Place – Bryant Duncan of The Woodlands College Park
  • 4th Place – Michael Bone of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Graeme Weaver of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:39)
  • Jackson Dutel (Vici) won by tech fall over Xavior Harrell (Category 5) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Jackson Dutel (Vici) won by tech fall over Bryant Duncan (The Woodlands College Park) (TF 12-2)
  • Xavior Harrell (Category 5) won by fall over Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:09)

Round 3

  • Xavior Harrell (Category 5) won by fall over Bryant Duncan (The Woodlands College Park) (Fall 2:34)
  • Jackson Dutel (Vici) won by forfeit over Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 4

  • Bryant Duncan (The Woodlands College Park) won by forfeit over Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Jackson Dutel (Vici) won by tech fall over Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Round 5

  • Bryant Duncan (The Woodlands College Park) won by tech fall over Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Xavior Harrell (Category 5) won by forfeit over Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)

Freestyle Cadet – 120-126a

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Grogan of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Roman De La Cruz of TWCP
  • 3rd Place – Ruben Calderon of Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.
  • 4th Place – Benjamin Wright-Gonzales of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Christian Lopez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ruben Calderon (Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.) won by tech fall over Benjamin Wright-Gonzales (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Christian Lopez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Roman De La Cruz (TWCP) (TF 10-0)
  • Ruben Calderon (Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.) won by forfeit over Christian Lopez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Roman De La Cruz (TWCP) won by forfeit over Christian Lopez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Benjamin Wright-Gonzales (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Roman De La Cruz (TWCP) won by fall over Benjamin Wright-Gonzales (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:57)
  • Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ruben Calderon (Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.) (Fall 1:38)

Round 5

  • Roman De La Cruz (TWCP) won by decision over Ruben Calderon (Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.) (Dec 22-19)
  • Benjamin Wright-Gonzales (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Christian Lopez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

Freestyle Cadet – 126b-132-138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Hendershot of TWCP
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Sanchez of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Adam Awda of Category 5
  • 4th Place – Ethan Gillespie of TWCP
  • 5th Place – Alec Strange of cypress wrestling club

Round 1

  • Joseph Hendershot (TWCP) won by tech fall over Alec Strange (cypress wrestling club) (TF 13-3)
  • Jacob Sanchez (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Gillespie (TWCP) (Fall 1:06)

Round 2

  • Jacob Sanchez (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Adam Awda (Category 5) (Fall 0:54)
  • Ethan Gillespie (TWCP) won by fall over Alec Strange (cypress wrestling club) (Fall 2:21)

Round 3

  • Adam Awda (Category 5) won by fall over Ethan Gillespie (TWCP) (Fall 1:52)
  • Joseph Hendershot (TWCP) won by tech fall over Jacob Sanchez (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Joseph Hendershot (TWCP) won by tech fall over Adam Awda (Category 5) (TF 10-0)
  • Jacob Sanchez (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alec Strange (cypress wrestling club) (Fall 0:10)

Round 5

  • Adam Awda (Category 5) won by fall over Alec Strange (cypress wrestling club) (Fall 1:12)
  • Joseph Hendershot (TWCP) won by tech fall over Ethan Gillespie (TWCP) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Cadet – 152-160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bruce Moreno of Category 5
  • 2nd Place – Tanner Christensen of TWCP
  • 3rd Place – Konnor Wright of 3 Style Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jaxon Good of Cypress Ranch WC

Round 1

  • Tanner Christensen (TWCP) won by fall over Konnor Wright (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 5:14)
  • Bruce Moreno (Category 5) won by fall over Jaxon Good (Cypress Ranch WC) (Fall 1:11)

Round 2

  • Bruce Moreno (Category 5) won by fall over Tanner Christensen (TWCP) (Fall 0:43)
  • Konnor Wright (3 Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jaxon Good (Cypress Ranch WC) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Tanner Christensen (TWCP) won by fall over Jaxon Good (Cypress Ranch WC) (Fall 3:30)
  • Bruce Moreno (Category 5) won by fall over Konnor Wright (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 2:30)

Freestyle Cadet – 170-182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jesse Laureano of KT3 Style
  • 3rd Place – Kairo Turrubiartes of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kairo Turrubiartes (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Jesse Laureano (KT3 Style) won by decision over Kairo Turrubiartes (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)

Round 3

  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jesse Laureano (KT3 Style) (TF 15-4)

Freestyle Junior – 106-113-120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Maturin of Individual
  • 2nd Place – Ruben Calderon of Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.
  • 3rd Place – Alek Rogers of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Wyatt Maturin (Individual) won by forfeit over Alek Rogers (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Ruben Calderon (Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.) won by forfeit over Alek Rogers (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Wyatt Maturin (Individual) won by tech fall over Ruben Calderon (Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.) (TF 12-2)

Freestyle Junior – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Flores of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Dutel of Vici
  • 3rd Place – Craig Byrnes of TWCP

Round 1

  • Jackson Dutel (Vici) won by tech fall over Craig Byrnes (TWCP) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Craig Byrnes (TWCP) (Fall 1:41)

Round 3

  • Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jackson Dutel (Vici) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Junior – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ian Sandoz of BAYOU BRAWLERS
  • 2nd Place – Ashton Corbishley of The Woodlands College Park
  • 3rd Place – Larry Duron of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Zane Jackson of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ashton Corbishley (The Woodlands College Park) won by fall over Larry Duron (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:13)
  • Ian Sandoz (BAYOU BRAWLERS) won by tech fall over Zane Jackson (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Ian Sandoz (BAYOU BRAWLERS) won by tech fall over Larry Duron (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
  • Ashton Corbishley (The Woodlands College Park) won by tech fall over Zane Jackson (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 16-4)

Round 3

  • Larry Duron (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zane Jackson (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:27)
  • Ian Sandoz (BAYOU BRAWLERS) won by tech fall over Ashton Corbishley (The Woodlands College Park) (TF 19-8)

Freestyle Junior – 145-152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Hernandez-Mendoza of BAYOU BRAWLERS
  • 2nd Place – Jonathon Lizama of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Bryce Miller of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Colby Deal of TWCP
  • 5th Place – John Richards of Hippo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Bryce Miller (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over John Richards (Hippo Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Daniel Hernandez-Mendoza (BAYOU BRAWLERS) won by fall over Colby Deal (TWCP) (Fall 1:24)

Round 2

  • Jonathon Lizama (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Colby Deal (TWCP) (TF 10-0)
  • Daniel Hernandez-Mendoza (BAYOU BRAWLERS) won by forfeit over John Richards (Hippo Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Daniel Hernandez-Mendoza (BAYOU BRAWLERS) won by tech fall over Jonathon Lizama (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Bryce Miller (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Colby Deal (TWCP) (TF 12-2)

Round 4

  • Jonathon Lizama (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bryce Miller (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Colby Deal (TWCP) won by forfeit over John Richards (Hippo Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 5

  • Jonathon Lizama (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over John Richards (Hippo Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Daniel Hernandez-Mendoza (BAYOU BRAWLERS) won by tech fall over Bryce Miller (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Junior – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Manibog of KT3 Style
  • 2nd Place – Zachary Goode of Cypress Ranch WC
  • 3rd Place – Mason Kruljac of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Joshua Thomas of TWCP
  • 5th Place – Brandon Thomas of TWCP

Round 1

  • Daniel Manibog (KT3 Style) won by fall over Joshua Thomas (TWCP) (Fall 1:18)
  • Zachary Goode (Cypress Ranch WC) won by fall over Brandon Thomas (TWCP) (Fall 1:05)

Round 2

  • Mason Kruljac (Unattached) won by tech fall over Brandon Thomas (TWCP) (TF 14-4)
  • Daniel Manibog (KT3 Style) won by fall over Zachary Goode (Cypress Ranch WC) (Fall 1:32)

Round 3

  • Zachary Goode (Cypress Ranch WC) won by decision over Mason Kruljac (Unattached) (Dec 14-8)
  • Joshua Thomas (TWCP) won by decision over Brandon Thomas (TWCP) (Dec 14-9)

Round 4

  • Mason Kruljac (Unattached) won by fall over Joshua Thomas (TWCP) (Fall 2:03)
  • Daniel Manibog (KT3 Style) won by fall over Brandon Thomas (TWCP) (Fall 1:52)

Round 5

  • Daniel Manibog (KT3 Style) won by tech fall over Mason Kruljac (Unattached) (TF 12-1)
  • Joshua Thomas (TWCP) won by decision over Zachary Goode (Cypress Ranch WC) (Dec 18-10)

Freestyle Junior – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alex Cannon of Category 5
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Parada of cypress wrestling club

Round 1

  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alex Cannon (Category 5) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Alex Cannon (Category 5) won by fall over Brandon Parada (cypress wrestling club) (Fall 0:55)

Round 3

  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brandon Parada (cypress wrestling club) (Fall 1:53)

Freestyle Junior – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Javonte Knoxon of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jamarcus Thomas of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brodey Beckman of Vici
  • 4th Place – Legend Gray of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brodey Beckman (Vici) won by tech fall over Legend Gray (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Javonte Knoxon (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jamarcus Thomas (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Javonte Knoxon (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brodey Beckman (Vici) (Fall 2:10)
  • Jamarcus Thomas (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Legend Gray (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Jamarcus Thomas (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brodey Beckman (Vici) (Fall 2:26)
  • Javonte Knoxon (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Legend Gray (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

Freestyle Girls Schoolgirl – Junior – 1

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Powell of cypress wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Valerie Carreon of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Macayla Potter of Cypress Ranch WC
  • 4th Place – Isabel Saumell of Huntsville Takedown
  • 5th Place – Roslyn Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Valerie Carreon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Macayla Potter (Cypress Ranch WC) won by tech fall over Isabel Saumell (Huntsville Takedown) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Madison Powell (cypress wrestling club) won by fall over Macayla Potter (Cypress Ranch WC) (Fall 2:22)
  • Isabel Saumell (Huntsville Takedown) won by forfeit over Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Madison Powell (cypress wrestling club) won by tech fall over Isabel Saumell (Huntsville Takedown) (TF 10-0)
  • Valerie Carreon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Macayla Potter (Cypress Ranch WC) (TF 14-4)

Round 4

  • Madison Powell (cypress wrestling club) won by fall over Valerie Carreon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:24)
  • Macayla Potter (Cypress Ranch WC) won by forfeit over Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 5

  • Madison Powell (cypress wrestling club) won by forfeit over Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Valerie Carreon (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isabel Saumell (Huntsville Takedown) (Fall 0:50)

Freestyle Girls Schoolgirl – Junior – 2

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olivia Mottley of Cypress Ranch WC
  • 2nd Place – Zahra Metzgar of KT3 Style
  • 3rd Place – Annamarie Crixell of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Keanna Jefferson of Huntsville Takedown

Round 1

  • Olivia Mottley (Cypress Ranch WC) won by fall over Annamarie Crixell (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:59)
  • Zahra Metzgar (KT3 Style) won by fall over Keanna Jefferson (Huntsville Takedown) (Fall 0:17)

Round 2

  • Olivia Mottley (Cypress Ranch WC) won by fall over Zahra Metzgar (KT3 Style) (Fall 1:26)
  • Annamarie Crixell (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keanna Jefferson (Huntsville Takedown) (Fall 0:35)

Round 3

  • Olivia Mottley (Cypress Ranch WC) won by fall over Keanna Jefferson (Huntsville Takedown) (Fall 2:36)
  • Zahra Metzgar (KT3 Style) won by tech fall over Annamarie Crixell (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 13-3)

Freestyle Girls Schoolgirl – Junior – 3

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddie Sandquist of 3 Style Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Desirae Campos of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Daisy Eager of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Anabel Campos of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Daisy Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anabel Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
  • Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) won by forfeit over Desirae Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Daisy Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
  • Desirae Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anabel Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

Round 3

  • Desirae Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daisy Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:22)
  • Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) won by forfeit over Anabel Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) (FF)

Freestyle Girls Schoolgirl – Junior – 4

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Megan Thomas of KT3 Style
  • 2nd Place – Bailey Gilmore of Azle High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jasmine English of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Bailey Gilmore (Azle High School Wrestling) won by fall over Jasmine English (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

  • Megan Thomas (KT3 Style) won by fall over Jasmine English (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)

Round 3

  • Megan Thomas (KT3 Style) won by fall over Bailey Gilmore (Azle High School Wrestling) (Fall 2:15)

Freestyle Girls Schoolgirl – Junior – 5

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brittyn Corbishley of Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres
  • 2nd Place – Makia English of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Bren O`Neill of Dark Horse Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Lily Eager of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brittyn Corbishley (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) won by fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
  • Makia English (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bren O`Neill (Dark Horse Wrestling) (TF 15-4)

Round 2

  • Brittyn Corbishley (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) won by fall over Bren O`Neill (Dark Horse Wrestling) (Fall 1:11)
  • Makia English (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Round 3

  • Brittyn Corbishley (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) won by fall over Makia English (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:59)
  • Bren O`Neill (Dark Horse Wrestling) won by fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)

GRECO

Greco Girls Schoolgirl – Junior Weight Classes – 1

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddie Sandquist of 3 Style Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Roslyn Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) won by forfeit over Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) won by forfeit over Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

Greco Girls Schoolgirl – Junior Weight Classes – 2

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddie Sandquist of 3 Style Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Desire Campos of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Daisy Eager of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Desire Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Daisy Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Daisy Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) won by decision over Desire Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

Greco Girls Schoolgirl – Junior Weight Classes – 3

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mikia English of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Bren O`Neill of Dark Horse Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Lily Eager of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Mikia English (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bren O`Neill (Dark Horse Wrestling) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Mikia English (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

Round 3

  • Bren O`Neill (Dark Horse Wrestling) won by tech fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

Greco Bantam – 45-53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Stetsen Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Stetsen Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)

Round 3

  • Stetsen Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (FF)

Greco Bantam – 56-62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Geovanni Cabrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jace Morales of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Raiden Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Greco Intermediate – 63-67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Clark of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Devin Longstreet of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Dallan Turner of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
  • Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)

Round 2

  • Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)
  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)

Greco Novice – 78-82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alijah Gabaldon of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kooper Good of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Caden Murph of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Matthew Pierson of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kooper Good (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Matthew Pierson (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Alijah Gabaldon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Caden Murph (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

Round 2

  • Alijah Gabaldon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Matthew Pierson (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
  • Kooper Good (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Caden Murph (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

  • Caden Murph (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Pierson (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:05)
  • Alijah Gabaldon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kooper Good (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Greco Schoolboy – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Phoenix Martinez of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Logan Soileau of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 17-6)

Round 2

  • Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Greco Schoolboy – 114-125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremy Manibog of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kyle Lew of Paradgim Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Cordova of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Minh Nguyen of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jeremy Manibog (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kyle Lew (Paradgim Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
  • Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Minh Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Round 2

  • Kyle Lew (Paradgim Wrestling) won by tech fall over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
  • Jeremy Manibog (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Minh Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

  • Kyle Lew (Paradgim Wrestling) won by tech fall over Minh Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
  • Jeremy Manibog (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

Greco Schoolboy – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Hendershot of TWCP
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Bayliss of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Joseph Hendershot (TWCP) won by fall over Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

  • Joseph Hendershot (TWCP) won by tech fall over Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Greco Schoolboy – 165-187

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Giovanni Rosamilia of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib of Vici
  • 3rd Place – Konnor Wright of 3 Style Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tanner Christensen of TWCP

Round 1

  • Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici) won by tech fall over Tanner Christensen (TWCP) (TF 10-0)
  • Giovanni Rosamilia (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Konnor Wright (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Giovanni Rosamilia (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici) (TF 17-9)
  • Konnor Wright (3 Style Wrestling) won by decision over Tanner Christensen (TWCP) (Dec 5-5)

Round 3

  • Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici) won by decision over Konnor Wright (3 Style Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)
  • Giovanni Rosamilia (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tanner Christensen (TWCP) (TF 15-5)

Greco Cadet – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Bone of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Dutel of Vici
  • 3rd Place – Xavior Harrell of Category 5
  • 4th Place – Bryant Duncan of The Woodlands College Park
  • 5th Place – Graeme Weaver of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Xavior Harrell (Category 5) won by tech fall over Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 15-4)
  • Jackson Dutel (Vici) won by tech fall over Bryant Duncan (The Woodlands College Park) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Dutel (Vici) (Dec 8-2)
  • Xavior Harrell (Category 5) won by tech fall over Bryant Duncan (The Woodlands College Park) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryant Duncan (The Woodlands College Park) (Fall 4:59)
  • Jackson Dutel (Vici) won by fall over Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

Round 4

  • Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)
  • Jackson Dutel (Vici) won by tech fall over Xavior Harrell (Category 5) (TF 12-2)

Round 5

  • Xavior Harrell (Category 5) won by injury default over Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Inj. 2:13)
  • Bryant Duncan (The Woodlands College Park) won by fall over Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:13)

Greco Cadet – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Lopez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Grogan of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Ruben Calderon of Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.
  • 4th Place – Benjamin Wright-Gonzales of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Christian Lopez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:37)
  • Ruben Calderon (Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.) won by tech fall over Benjamin Wright-Gonzales (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)

Round 2

  • Christian Lopez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Benjamin Wright-Gonzales (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ruben Calderon (Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Ruben Calderon (Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.) won by forfeit over Christian Lopez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Benjamin Wright-Gonzales (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Greco Cadet – 126-132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roman De La Cruz of TWCP
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Gillespie of TWCP
  • 3rd Place – Marcus Allen of CFSA Thundercats

Round 1

  • Roman De La Cruz (TWCP) won by fall over Marcus Allen (CFSA Thundercats) (Fall 1:58)

Round 2

  • Ethan Gillespie (TWCP) won by tech fall over Marcus Allen (CFSA Thundercats) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Roman De La Cruz (TWCP) won by fall over Ethan Gillespie (TWCP) (Fall 3:39)

Greco Cadet – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kairo Turrubiartes of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kairo Turrubiartes (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kairo Turrubiartes (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

Greco Junior – 113-120-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Jacob Contreras of W4R Training Center
  • 2nd Place – Christian Lopez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Maturin of Individual
  • 4th Place – Michael Flores of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Craig Byrnes of TWCP

Round 1

  • Wyatt Maturin (Individual) won by tech fall over Craig Byrnes (TWCP) (TF 11-0)
  • Daniel Jacob Contreras (W4R Training Center) won by tech fall over Christian Lopez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 17-6)

Round 2

  • Daniel Jacob Contreras (W4R Training Center) won by tech fall over Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-1)
  • Christian Lopez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Craig Byrnes (TWCP) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

  • Christian Lopez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-8)
  • Daniel Jacob Contreras (W4R Training Center) won by fall over Wyatt Maturin (Individual) (Fall 1:01)

Round 4

  • Wyatt Maturin (Individual) won by tech fall over Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Daniel Jacob Contreras (W4R Training Center) won by tech fall over Craig Byrnes (TWCP) (TF 11-0)

Round 5

  • Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Craig Byrnes (TWCP) (Fall 0:48)
  • Christian Lopez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Wyatt Maturin (Individual) (TF 14-4)

Greco Junior – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ian Sandoz of BAYOU BRAWLERS
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Miller of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Larry Duron of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Colby Deal of TWCP
  • 5th Place – Ashton Corbishley of The Woodlands College Park
  • 6th Place – Zane Jackson of Legacy Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ian Sandoz (BAYOU BRAWLERS) won by tech fall over Bryce Miller (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 19-8)

2nd Place Match

  • Bryce Miller (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Larry Duron (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Larry Duron (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colby Deal (TWCP) (Fall 3:55)

5th Place Match

  • Ashton Corbishley (The Woodlands College Park) won by fall over Zane Jackson (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)

Greco Junior – 160-170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Manibog of KT3 Style
  • 2nd Place – Zachaery Goode of CFSA Thundercats
  • 3rd Place – Jesse Laureano of KT3 Style
  • 4th Place – Joshua Thomas of TWCP
  • 5th Place – Brandon Thomas of TWCP
  • 6th Place – Mason Kruljac of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Manibog (KT3 Style) won by tech fall over Jesse Laureano (KT3 Style) (TF 11-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Zachaery Goode (CFSA Thundercats) won by tech fall over Jesse Laureano (KT3 Style) (TF 16-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Zachaery Goode (CFSA Thundercats) won by tech fall over Joshua Thomas (TWCP) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Brandon Thomas (TWCP) won by decision over Mason Kruljac (Unattached) (Dec 23-18)

Greco Junior – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Javonte Knoxon of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jamarcus Thomas of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brodey Beckman of Vici

Round 1

  • Javonte Knoxon (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brodey Beckman (Vici) (Fall 3:40)

Round 2

  • Jamarcus Thomas (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brodey Beckman (Vici) (Fall 1:02)

Round 3

  • Javonte Knoxon (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jamarcus Thomas (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 17-6)