News Ticker

Barrientos Memorial FS/GR Tournament

ACTION PHOTOS of the tournament click here

x
x
x

BAN – 49-51

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brody Hardeman of The Bombers of FriscoWrestling
  • 2nd Place – Emmanuel Flores of Moya Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Roman Gonzales of Best Trained Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Brody Hardeman (The Bombers of FriscoWrestling) over Emmanuel Flores (Moya Wrestling) TF 13-2
  • Brody Hardeman (The Bombers of FriscoWrestling) over Roman Gonzales (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 0:40
  • Emmanuel Flores (Moya Wrestling) over Roman Gonzales (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 10-0

BAN – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vinny Ferrari of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Torres of Victory wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Zedek Brown Ton of The Bombers of FriscoWrestling
  • 4th Place – Robert Valdez of Team Punisher

1st Place Match

  • Vinny Ferrari (Team Punisher) over Brandon Torres (Victory wrestling club) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Zedek Brown Ton (The Bombers of FriscoWrestling) over Robert Valdez (Team Punisher) TF 13-3

INT – 49-51

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Ota of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Malaki Mendoza of Texans WC
  • 3rd Place – Drew Brinkmeier of Team Punisher

Round Robin Matches

  • Dylan Ota (Team Punisher) over Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher) TF 10-0
  • Dylan Ota (Team Punisher) over Malaki Mendoza (Texans WC) Dec 10-10
  • Malaki Mendoza (Texans WC) over Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher) Fall 1:50

INT – 59-61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Izayiah Chavez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Oliver Pulliam of The Bombers of FriscoWrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kamdon Von Holten of Team Punisher

Round Robin Matches

  • Izayiah Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) over Oliver Pulliam (The Bombers of FriscoWrestling) Dec 13-4
  • Izayiah Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) over Kamdon Von Holten (Team Punisher) TF 11-0
  • Oliver Pulliam (The Bombers of FriscoWrestling) over Kamdon Von Holten (Team Punisher) Fall 3:55

INT – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kai Makridakis of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Calas of The Bombers of FriscoWrestling
  • 3rd Place – Connor Surrette of RCW Wolfpack

Round Robin Matches

  • Elijah Calas (The Bombers of FriscoWrestling) over Connor Surrette (RCW Wolfpack) Dec 8-4
  • Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) over Elijah Calas (The Bombers of FriscoWrestling) TF 10-0
  • Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) over Connor Surrette (RCW Wolfpack) Fall 2:22

INT – 71-73

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justis Jesuroga of Victory
  • 2nd Place – Braden Trang of Dragon Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – David Mora of Maverick Elite

1st Place Match

  • Justis Jesuroga (Victory) over Braden Trang (Dragon Youth Wrestling) TF 10-0

INT – 84

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maxwell Ramer of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Xavier Brooks of Mighty Eagles
  • 3rd Place – Ricky Ibarra of Lofton Style Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Maxwell Ramer (RCW Wolfpack) over Xavier Brooks (Mighty Eagles) Fall 1:45
  • Xavier Brooks (Mighty Eagles) over Ricky Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling) Fall 0:20
  • Maxwell Ramer (RCW Wolfpack) over Ricky Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling) TF 10-0

INT – 93-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Arav Desai of Dragon Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chloe Hall of Texans WC

NOV – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aydan Stone Thomas of Gladiator Academy
  • 2nd Place – Carson Ota of Team Punisher

NOV – 74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Collins of Victory wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Upchurch of Mansfield WC
  • 3rd Place – Lincoln Mittelstet of Gladiator Academy

1st Place Match

  • Landon Collins (Victory wrestling club) over Hayden Upchurch (Mansfield WC) TF 10-0

1st Place Match

  • Lincoln Mittelstet (Gladiator Academy) over Conor Herbert (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 12-2

NOV – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Merritt-allen Clinton of Rockwall-Heath Elite
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Reyes of Frisco Wrestling Club

NOV – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Milster of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Steel Meyers of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Adams of North Desoto Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Dylan Milster (RCW Wolfpack) over Nathan Adams (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:34
  • Steel Meyers (Lofton Style Wrestling) over Nathan Adams (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0
  • Dylan Milster (RCW Wolfpack) over Steel Meyers (Lofton Style Wrestling) TF 10-0

NOV – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Moon of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Houston of Lofton Style Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) over Elijah Houston (Lofton Style Wrestling) TF 13-1
  • Jake Moon (RCW Wolfpack) over Elijah Houston (Lofton Style Wrestling) Fall 0:47
  • Jake Moon (RCW Wolfpack) over Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 8-5

NOV – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Fulkerson of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Armani Zamora of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Jones of North Desoto Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Armani Zamora (Team Punisher) over Samuel Jones (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0
  • Hayden Fulkerson (RCW Wolfpack) over Armani Zamora (Team Punisher) Fall 1:48
  • Hayden Fulkerson (RCW Wolfpack) over Samuel Jones (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) TF 11-1

NOV – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Antonio Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Sharkey of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Brook Stewart of Mansfield WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Antonio Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) over Dylan Sharkey (Spartan Mat Club) TF 14-4
  • Antonio Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) over Brook Stewart (Mansfield WC) TF 10-0
  • Dylan Sharkey (Spartan Mat Club) over Brook Stewart (Mansfield WC) TF 10-0

NOV – 117-121

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grayson Carpenter of Warriors Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – James Hall of Texans WC

NOV – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Kotecki of Lovejoy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Mason Jolie of North Desoto Wrestling Academy

SB/SG – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt McClellan of Texans WC
  • 2nd Place – Brooke Martin of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Colton Tidwell of Charger Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Wyatt McClellan (Texans WC) over Colton Tidwell (Charger Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0
  • Brooke Martin (Best Trained Wrestling) over Colton Tidwell (Charger Wrestling Academy) Fall 3:52
  • Wyatt McClellan (Texans WC) over Brooke Martin (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Money of Mansfield WC
  • 2nd Place – Johnathan Haneisen of Mile High Wrestling Texas
  • 3rd Place – Tommy Bullard of Princeton

Round Robin Matches

  • Caleb Money (Mansfield WC) over Tommy Bullard (Princeton) Fall 0:46
  • Caleb Money (Mansfield WC) over Johnathan Haneisen (Mile High Wrestling Texas) Dec 11-5
  • Johnathan Haneisen (Mile High Wrestling Texas) over Tommy Bullard (Princeton) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Richardson of The Bombers of FriscoWrestling
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Dees of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Sam McClung of Charger Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Isaac Dees (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) over Sam McClung (Charger Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:48
  • Joseph Richardson (The Bombers of FriscoWrestling) over Isaac Dees (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0
  • Joseph Richardson (The Bombers of FriscoWrestling) over Sam McClung (Charger Wrestling Academy) TF 11-0

SB/SG – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Victory
  • 2nd Place – Mitchell Borynack of The Bombers of FriscoWrestling
  • 3rd Place – Mason Gordon of Prosper Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Nathanael Jesuroga (Victory) over Mason Gordon (Prosper Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Nathanael Jesuroga (Victory) over Mitchell Borynack (The Bombers of FriscoWrestling) TF 2-12
  • Mitchell Borynack (The Bombers of FriscoWrestling) over Mason Gordon (Prosper Wrestling Club) TF 12-0

SB/SG – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Stoddard of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Maxwell Morland of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brindley Eaton of Lovejoy Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Maxwell Morland (Lofton Style Wrestling) over Brindley Eaton (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) Fall 3:48
  • Joshua Stoddard (Best Trained Wrestling) over Brindley Eaton (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) TF 0-11
  • Joshua Stoddard (Best Trained Wrestling) over Maxwell Morland (Lofton Style Wrestling) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 110-111

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Olivier of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Julian Montelongo of Moya Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kaleb Martinez of Lewisville High School Wrestli

Round Robin Matches

  • Daniel Olivier (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) over Julian Montelongo (Moya Wrestling) TF 10-0
  • Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High School Wrestli) over Daniel Olivier (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) Dec 16-14
  • Julian Montelongo (Moya Wrestling) over Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High School Wrestli) TF 12-1

SB/SG – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zachary Evans of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Michael Lodispoto of Frisco Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Anshul Desai of Southlake Carroll

Round Robin Matches

  • Zachary Evans (All American Wrestling Club) over Michael Lodispoto (Frisco Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
  • Michael Lodispoto (Frisco Wrestling Club) over Anshul Desai (Southlake Carroll) TF 12-1
  • Zachary Evans (All American Wrestling Club) over Anshul Desai (Southlake Carroll) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayson Stahl of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Joe Michael Robledo of Moya Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Grayson Carpenter of Ruff Ryder`s

1st Place Match

  • Jayson Stahl (Best Trained Wrestling) over Joe Michael Robledo (Moya Wrestling) Fall 3:59

SB/SG – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Farid Mobarak of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Caden Robison of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Christian Heidelberg of Mighty Eagles

Round Robin Matches

  • Farid Mobarak (Plano West) over Caden Robison (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:17
  • Caden Robison (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) over Christian Heidelberg (Mighty Eagles) Fall 2:46
  • Farid Mobarak (Plano West) over Christian Heidelberg (Mighty Eagles) TF 12-0

SB/SG – 149-153

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Payton Pierce of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Vincenzo Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Audrey Walker of Mighty Eagles

1st Place Match

  • Payton Pierce (Best Trained Wrestling) over Vincenzo Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) Dec 6-3

CD-Men – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Salais of The Bombers of FriscoWrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jesse Reyes of Moya Wrestling

CD-Men – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wesley Goleman of Burleson Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Sam Shafer of Fort Worth Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Lee of Best Trained Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Wesley Goleman (Burleson Wrestling Club) over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 10-0
  • Wesley Goleman (Burleson Wrestling Club) over Sam Shafer (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:20
  • Sam Shafer (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samara Chavez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Weatherall of Warriors Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cameron Conley of Thunder cat wrestling club

Round Robin Matches

  • Samara Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) over Joshua Weatherall (Warriors Wrestling) TF 10-0
  • Joshua Weatherall (Warriors Wrestling) over Cameron Conley (Thunder cat wrestling club) TF 2-12
  • Samara Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) over Cameron Conley (Thunder cat wrestling club) Fall 1:44

CD-Men – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joel Jesuroga of Victory
  • 2nd Place – Payton Von Holten of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Cole Bennett of Southlake Carroll
  • 4th Place – Landon Brown of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Joel Jesuroga (Victory) over Payton Von Holten (Team Punisher) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Bennett (Southlake Carroll) over Landon Brown (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Richardson of Prosper High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Adrian Solorzano of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Michael Vincent of Frisco Texas Jacks

Round Robin Matches

  • Adrian Solorzano (Best Trained Wrestling) over Michael Vincent (Frisco Texas Jacks) TF 13-2
  • John Richardson (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Michael Vincent (Frisco Texas Jacks) TF 10-0
  • John Richardson (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Adrian Solorzano (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 0:58

CD-Men – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chaz Smith of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Eli Cordy of Prosper Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Abraham Clinton of Rockwall-Heath Elite
  • 4th Place – Rylan Franks of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Chaz Smith (RCW Wolfpack) over Eli Cordy (Prosper Wrestling Club) Dec 16-15

3rd Place Match

  • Abraham Clinton (Rockwall-Heath Elite) over Rylan Franks (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:39

CD-Men – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Maestas of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Redman of Prosper High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Xavier Jukes of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Caleb Redman (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Xavier Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) Fall 1:18
  • Alex Maestas (Spartan Mat Club) over Xavier Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) Fall 0:28
  • Alex Maestas (Spartan Mat Club) over Caleb Redman (Prosper High School Wrestling) TF 12-1

CD-Men – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abathar Mounshaed of Victory wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Juarez of RCW Wolfpack
  • 3rd Place – Christian Sock of Prosper High School Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Aidan Juarez (RCW Wolfpack) over Christian Sock (Prosper High School Wrestling) Fall 1:25
  • Abathar Mounshaed (Victory wrestling club) over Aidan Juarez (RCW Wolfpack) TF 14-4
  • Abathar Mounshaed (Victory wrestling club) over Christian Sock (Prosper High School Wrestling) Fall 0:41

CD-Men – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mario Danzi of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Milster of RCW Wolfpack
  • 3rd Place – Levi Olsen of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Mario Danzi (Spartan Mat Club) over Bryce Milster (RCW Wolfpack) TF 16-6

CD-Men – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jakob Underwood of Lovejoy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Elise Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – James McCreery of Mansfield Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Jakob Underwood (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) over James McCreery (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 0:26
  • Jakob Underwood (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) over Elise Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 3:23
  • Elise Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) over James McCreery (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 1:12

CD-Men – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Gonzales of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Landon Amaya of The Colony Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel Wild of Frisco Texas Jacks

1st Place Match

  • Andrew Gonzales (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) over Landon Amaya (The Colony Warriors) TF 13-3

1st Place Match

  • Gabriel Wild (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Isaac Lara (Irving Tiger Wrestling) FF

CD-Men – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaydon Cook of Ruff Ryder`s
  • 2nd Place – Felix Aguilar of JJ Pearce High School
  • 3rd Place – Benjamin Lamp of Plano East High School Wrestli

Round Robin Matches

  • Jaydon Cook (Ruff Ryder`s) over Benjamin Lamp (Plano East High School Wrestli) Fall 0:35
  • Felix Aguilar (JJ Pearce High School) over Benjamin Lamp (Plano East High School Wrestli) TF 10-0
  • Jaydon Cook (Ruff Ryder`s) over Felix Aguilar (JJ Pearce High School) Fall 2:10

CD-Men – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Olivier of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Rylan Bonds of Prosper High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Nick Soto of McKinney High School Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Dylan Olivier (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) over Nick Soto (McKinney High School Wrestling) Dec 14-8
  • Rylan Bonds (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Nick Soto (McKinney High School Wrestling) TF 10-0
  • Dylan Olivier (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) over Rylan Bonds (Prosper High School Wrestling) Fall 2:49

CD-Men – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Magar of Gladiator Academy
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Smith of Roanoke
  • 3rd Place – Michael Cortez of Frisco Texas Jacks

Round Robin Matches

  • Michael Magar (Gladiator Academy) over Michael Cortez (Frisco Texas Jacks) TF 16-6
  • Michael Magar (Gladiator Academy) over Hayden Smith (Roanoke) TF 12-2
  • Hayden Smith (Roanoke) over Michael Cortez (Frisco Texas Jacks) Dec 14-11

CD-Men – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jedi Irizarry of Coppell Stars Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jason Stapp of Thunder cat wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Damarcus Hall of North Desoto Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Jedi Irizarry (Coppell Stars Wrestling) over Jason Stapp (Thunder cat wrestling club) Fall 1:17
  • Jason Stapp (Thunder cat wrestling club) over Damarcus Hall (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) Fall 3:26
  • Jedi Irizarry (Coppell Stars Wrestling) over Damarcus Hall (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:22

JR-Men – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

JR-Men – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mack Beggs of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Trey Reed of All American Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Alec Marquez De La Plata of Lake Highlands High School

Round Robin Matches

  • Mack Beggs (All American Wrestling Club) over Alec Marquez De La Plata (Lake Highlands High School) TF 10-0
  • Trey Reed (All American Wrestling Club) over Alec Marquez De La Plata (Lake Highlands High School) TF 10-0
  • Mack Beggs (All American Wrestling Club) over Trey Reed (All American Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Chavez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Broderick Green of Frisco Bombers
  • 3rd Place – Elias Oliver of Thunder cat wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Dominic Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) over Broderick Green (Frisco Bombers) TF 15-4

JR-Men – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Yarbro of Carrollton All-Stars
  • 2nd Place – Ben DeLemos of Gladiator Academy
  • 3rd Place – Abram Gonzalez of Mat Cat Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kyler Woods of Thunder cat wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • James Yarbro (Carrollton All-Stars) over Ben DeLemos (Gladiator Academy) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Abram Gonzalez (Mat Cat Wrestling) over Kyler Woods (Thunder cat wrestling club) TF 17-7

JR-Men – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gregory Coapstick of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Noah Yeamans of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – La`stot Pleasant of Frisco Bombers
  • 4th Place – Massoma Endene of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Gregory Coapstick (Spartan Mat Club) over Noah Yeamans (Best Trained Wrestling) Dec 7-4

3rd Place Match

  • La`stot Pleasant (Frisco Bombers) over Massoma Endene (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Kumlien of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Precious Essien of The Bombers of FriscoWrestling
  • 3rd Place – Liam Bird of Mile High Wrestling Texas
  • 4th Place – Zach Ranieri of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Michael Kumlien (Spartan Mat Club) over Precious Essien (The Bombers of FriscoWrestling) Fall 2:33

3rd Place Match

  • Liam Bird (Mile High Wrestling Texas) over Zach Ranieri (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Finley of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 2nd Place – Raza Ali of Grand Prairie
  • 3rd Place – Tucker Spradley of Frisco Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Raza Ali (Grand Prairie) over Tucker Spradley (Frisco Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
  • Caden Finley (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Tucker Spradley (Frisco Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
  • Caden Finley (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Raza Ali (Grand Prairie) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Lisenby of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Jonathan Hoenich of All American Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Zachary Tidwell of All American Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jon Schoen of Frisco Texas Jacks

1st Place Match

  • John Lisenby (Spartan Mat Club) over Jonathan Hoenich (All American Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Zachary Tidwell (All American Wrestling Club) over Jon Schoen (Frisco Texas Jacks) Fall 0:40

JR-Men – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Wujek of Prosper High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Caden Mills of Prosper High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Skyler Malone of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Mitchell Meaders of All American Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • James Wujek (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Caden Mills (Prosper High School Wrestling) TF 14-4

3rd Place Match

  • Skyler Malone (Spartan Mat Club) over Mitchell Meaders (All American Wrestling Club) TF 12-2

JR-Men – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Mora of Amarillo
  • 2nd Place – Jorge Munoz of Mansfield WC
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Rodriguez of Thunder cat wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Christian Knighton of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Samuel Mora (Amarillo) over Jorge Munoz (Mansfield WC) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Rodriguez (Thunder cat wrestling club) over Christian Knighton (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 1:01

JR-Men – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Holden Fricks of saints freestyle
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Ghoreishi of Lake Highlands High School
  • 3rd Place – Cole Reed of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Colby Hopkins of Southlake Carroll

1st Place Match

  • Holden Fricks (saints freestyle) over Dylan Ghoreishi (Lake Highlands High School) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Reed (Best Trained Wrestling) over Colby Hopkins (Southlake Carroll) Fall 4:22

JR-Men – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Guillermo Lopez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Murad Almas of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Alex Varela of Prosper High School Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Guillermo Lopez (Spartan Mat Club) over Murad Almas (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Dec 14-9
  • Murad Almas (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Alex Varela (Prosper High School Wrestling) Fall 1:20
  • Guillermo Lopez (Spartan Mat Club) over Alex Varela (Prosper High School Wrestling) TF 12-0

JR-Men – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Baugher of Prosper High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Kappler of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Terry of Gladiator Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Ethan Kappler (Spartan Mat Club) over Christopher Terry (Gladiator Academy) TF 10-0
  • Tristan Baugher (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Christopher Terry (Gladiator Academy) Fall 1:10
  • Tristan Baugher (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Ethan Kappler (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0

Girls Cadet and Junior – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jennifer Rodriguez of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Lillian Musselman of Lovejoy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kelly Reyes of Mat Cat Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Jennifer Rodriguez (Lofton Style Wrestling) over Lillian Musselman (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
  • Jennifer Rodriguez (Lofton Style Wrestling) over Kelly Reyes (Mat Cat Wrestling) TF 10-0
  • Lillian Musselman (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) over Kelly Reyes (Mat Cat Wrestling) Fall 1:51

Girls Cadet and Junior – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Brown of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Yessica Rodriguez Flores of Carrollton All-Stars
  • 3rd Place – Jordan Carreras of Bobcat Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Madison Brown (Spartan Mat Club) over Yessica Rodriguez Flores (Carrollton All-Stars) TF 18-7

Girls Cadet and Junior – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madelynn Rezabek of Sisters on the Mat
  • 2nd Place – Tayah Thomas of Sisters on the Mat
  • 3rd Place – Tatiana Nieto of Warriors Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Madelynn Rezabek (Sisters on the Mat) over Tayah Thomas (Sisters on the Mat) Fall 1:30

Girls Cadet and Junior – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camille Fournier of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Carmen Allred of All American Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Leslie Vargas of Richland college wrestlingclub

Round Robin Matches

  • Carmen Allred (All American Wrestling Club) over Leslie Vargas (Richland college wrestlingclub) TF 11-0
  • Camille Fournier (Spartan Mat Club) over Leslie Vargas (Richland college wrestlingclub) TF 15-3
  • Camille Fournier (Spartan Mat Club) over Carmen Allred (All American Wrestling Club) TF 14-4

Girls Cadet and Junior – 122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emily Fergeson of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Kimberley Chapin of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Shelbi Baker of Carrollton All-Stars

Round Robin Matches

  • Emily Fergeson (Spartan Mat Club) over Kimberley Chapin (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 14-4
  • Emily Fergeson (Spartan Mat Club) over Shelbi Baker (Carrollton All-Stars) TF 10-0
  • Kimberley Chapin (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Shelbi Baker (Carrollton All-Stars) TF 10-0

Girls Cadet and Junior – 127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katelynn Snyder-jones of Weatherford High School Wrestl
  • 2nd Place – Natalie Berumen of Mat Cat Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Devin Patton of Coppell Girls Wrestling Team
  • 4th Place – Britney Orellana of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Katelynn Snyder-jones (Weatherford High School Wrestl) over Natalie Berumen (Mat Cat Wrestling) TF 16-5

3rd Place Match

  • Devin Patton (Coppell Girls Wrestling Team) over Britney Orellana (Spartan Mat Club) TF 15-3

Girls Cadet and Junior – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sierra Brown Ton of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Juliana Baugher of Prosper High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Gabrielle Kilpatrick of Southlake Carroll

Round Robin Matches

  • Sierra Brown Ton (Spartan Mat Club) over Gabrielle Kilpatrick (Southlake Carroll) Fall 0:21
  • Sierra Brown Ton (Spartan Mat Club) over Juliana Baugher (Prosper High School Wrestling) TF 10-0
  • Juliana Baugher (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Gabrielle Kilpatrick (Southlake Carroll) Fall 1:39

Girls Cadet and Junior – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – LaSandy Graham of LAMAR
  • 2nd Place – Aracelli Vasquez of All American Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aubree Wohlferd of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Aubree Wohlferd (Spartan Mat Club) over Aracelli Vasquez (All American Wrestling Club) Dec 10-2
  • LaSandy Graham (LAMAR) over Aubree Wohlferd (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 2:04
  • Aracelli Vasquez (All American Wrestling Club) over LaSandy Graham (LAMAR) OT 12-7

Girls Cadet and Junior – 144

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashley Cook of Frisco Bombers
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Johnston of Frisco Bombers
  • 3rd Place – Sage Sargeant of All American Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Angelina Amador of All American Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ashley Cook (Frisco Bombers) over Jordan Johnston (Frisco Bombers) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Sage Sargeant (All American Wrestling Club) over Angelina Amador (All American Wrestling Club) TF 14-1

Girls Cadet and Junior – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kierra Williams of Independent – Williams
  • 2nd Place – Lauren Money of Mansfield WC
  • 3rd Place – Francis Garcia of Victory wrestling club

Round Robin Matches

  • Kierra Williams (Independent – Williams) over Lauren Money (Mansfield WC) TF 10-0
  • Kierra Williams (Independent – Williams) over Francis Garcia (Victory wrestling club) Fall 1:12
  • Lauren Money (Mansfield WC) over Francis Garcia (Victory wrestling club) Dec 10-2

Girls Cadet and Junior – 164

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashley Lekas of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Remington Gillis of Bobcat Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Meghan Mulkey of Plano East High School Wrestli

Round Robin Matches

  • Remington Gillis (Bobcat Wrestling Club) over Meghan Mulkey (Plano East High School Wrestli) Fall 0:26
  • Ashley Lekas (Plano West) over Remington Gillis (Bobcat Wrestling Club) TF 13-2
  • Ashley Lekas (Plano West) over Meghan Mulkey (Plano East High School Wrestli) Fall 1:14

Girls Cadet and Junior – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Iman Thomas of Talon Duals
  • 2nd Place – Breanna Denise Jennings of LAMAR
  • 3rd Place – Angelina Archuleta of Apex

1st Place Match

  • Iman Thomas (Talon Duals) over Breanna Denise Jennings (LAMAR) Fall 1:37

Girls Cadet and Junior – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bianca Rosales of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aamil Bryant of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Emma Lozada of Princeton

Round Robin Matches

  • Bianca Rosales (All American Wrestling Club) over Aamil Bryant (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 3:40
  • Bianca Rosales (All American Wrestling Club) over Emma Lozada (Princeton) TF 10-0
  • Aamil Bryant (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Emma Lozada (Princeton) Fall 0:09

Girls Cadet and Junior – 225

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alyssa Alvarez of Prosper High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ariana Lavern Miles of LAMAR
  • 3rd Place – Shanise Collins of LAMAR

Round Robin Matches

  • Alyssa Alvarez (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Ariana Lavern Miles (LAMAR) Fall 1:52
  • Alyssa Alvarez (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Shanise Collins (LAMAR) Fall 0:59
  • Ariana Lavern Miles (LAMAR) over Shanise Collins (LAMAR) Fall 4:02

Open – n/a

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathaniel Falconer of Best Trained Wrestling

Greco

BAN – 49-51

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Brooks of Coppell Stars Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brody Hardeman of The Bombers of FriscoWrestling
  • 3rd Place – Emmanuel Flores of Moya Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Joshua Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling) over Brody Hardeman (The Bombers of FriscoWrestling) TF 10-0
  • Joshua Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling) over Emmanuel Flores (Moya Wrestling) Fall 0:44
  • Brody Hardeman (The Bombers of FriscoWrestling) over Emmanuel Flores (Moya Wrestling) Fall 0:58

BAN – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zedek Brown Ton of The Bombers of FriscoWrestling
  • 2nd Place – Vinny Ferrari of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Robert Valdez of Team Punisher

Round Robin Matches

  • Zedek Brown Ton (The Bombers of FriscoWrestling) over Robert Valdez (Team Punisher) TF 10-0
  • Vinny Ferrari (Team Punisher) over Robert Valdez (Team Punisher) Fall 0:00
  • Zedek Brown Ton (The Bombers of FriscoWrestling) over Vinny Ferrari (Team Punisher) Dec 6-4

INT – 49-51

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Ota of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Malaki Mendoza of Texans WC
  • 3rd Place – Drew Brinkmeier of Team Punisher

Round Robin Matches

  • Dylan Ota (Team Punisher) over Malaki Mendoza (Texans WC) Dec 14-12
  • Malaki Mendoza (Texans WC) over Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher) TF 10-0
  • Dylan Ota (Team Punisher) over Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher) Fall 0:50

INT – 59-61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oliver Pulliam of The Bombers of FriscoWrestling
  • 2nd Place – Izayiah Chavez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Kamdon Von Holten of Team Punisher

Round Robin Matches

  • Oliver Pulliam (The Bombers of FriscoWrestling) over Kamdon Von Holten (Team Punisher) Dec 18-16
  • Oliver Pulliam (The Bombers of FriscoWrestling) over Izayiah Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) TF 5-17
  • Izayiah Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) over Kamdon Von Holten (Team Punisher) Dec 13-10

INT – 67-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justis Jesuroga of Victory
  • 2nd Place – Kai Makridakis of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Calas of The Bombers of FriscoWrestling

1st Place Match

  • Justis Jesuroga (Victory) over Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0

INT – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chloe Hall of Texans WC

NOV – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aydan Stone Thomas of Gladiator Academy
  • 2nd Place – Carson Ota of Team Punisher

NOV – 74-75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Collins of Victory wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Upchurch of Mansfield WC
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Reyes of Frisco Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Landon Collins (Victory wrestling club) over Matthew Reyes (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 0:18
  • Hayden Upchurch (Mansfield WC) over Matthew Reyes (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 0:17
  • Landon Collins (Victory wrestling club) over Hayden Upchurch (Mansfield WC) TF 10-0

NOV – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Milster of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Steel Meyers of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Maxwell Ramer of RCW Wolfpack

Round Robin Matches

  • Steel Meyers (Lofton Style Wrestling) over Maxwell Ramer (RCW Wolfpack) Dec 11-4
  • Dylan Milster (RCW Wolfpack) over Steel Meyers (Lofton Style Wrestling) TF 11-0
  • Dylan Milster (RCW Wolfpack) over Maxwell Ramer (RCW Wolfpack) Dec 14-10

NOV – 86-88

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Moon of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Annabelle Davis of Texans WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) over Annabelle Davis (Texans WC) Fall 0:39
  • Jake Moon (RCW Wolfpack) over Annabelle Davis (Texans WC) TF 10-0
  • Jake Moon (RCW Wolfpack) over Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) DQ

NOV – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Fulkerson of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Jones of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Holden Dietrich of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Hayden Fulkerson (RCW Wolfpack) over Holden Dietrich (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:15
  • Hayden Fulkerson (RCW Wolfpack) over Samuel Jones (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) TF 12-0
  • Samuel Jones (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) over Holden Dietrich (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:16

NOV – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Antonio Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Sharkey of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Brook Stewart of Mansfield WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Antonio Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) over Dylan Sharkey (Spartan Mat Club) TF 17-6
  • Antonio Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) over Brook Stewart (Mansfield WC) Fall 0:14
  • Dylan Sharkey (Spartan Mat Club) over Brook Stewart (Mansfield WC) Fall 0:19

NOV – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grayson Carpenter of Warriors Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – James Hall of Texans WC

SB/SG – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt McClellan of Texans WC
  • 2nd Place – Colton Tidwell of Charger Wrestling Academy

SB/SG – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Money of Mansfield WC
  • 2nd Place – Johnathan Haneisen of Mile High Wrestling Texas

SB/SG – 97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Richardson of The Bombers of FriscoWrestling
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Dees of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Sam McClung of Charger Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Joseph Richardson (The Bombers of FriscoWrestling) over Isaac Dees (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) TF 14-2
  • Isaac Dees (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) over Sam McClung (Charger Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:37
  • Joseph Richardson (The Bombers of FriscoWrestling) over Sam McClung (Charger Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:37

SB/SG – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mitchell Borynack of The Bombers of FriscoWrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Victory
  • 3rd Place – Mason Gordon of Prosper Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Mitchell Borynack (The Bombers of FriscoWrestling) over Mason Gordon (Prosper Wrestling Club) Fall 0:24
  • Mitchell Borynack (The Bombers of FriscoWrestling) over Nathanael Jesuroga (Victory) Fall 0:31
  • Nathanael Jesuroga (Victory) over Mason Gordon (Prosper Wrestling Club) Fall 1:03

SB/SG – 110-111

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Olivier of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Julian Montelongo of Moya Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kaleb Martinez of Lewisville High School Wrestli

Round Robin Matches

  • Daniel Olivier (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) over Julian Montelongo (Moya Wrestling) Dec 13-4
  • Julian Montelongo (Moya Wrestling) over Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High School Wrestli) Dec 4-0
  • Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High School Wrestli) over Daniel Olivier (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) Dec 18-12

SB/SG – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zachary Evans of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Michael Lodispoto of Frisco Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Carter Cagle of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Zachary Evans (All American Wrestling Club) over Michael Lodispoto (Frisco Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Michael Lodispoto (Frisco Wrestling Club) over Carter Cagle (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:05
  • Zachary Evans (All American Wrestling Club) over Carter Cagle (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:50

SB/SG – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joe Michael Robledo of Moya Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jayson Stahl of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Conner Davis of North Desoto Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Joe Michael Robledo (Moya Wrestling) over Conner Davis (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) TF 11-0
  • Joe Michael Robledo (Moya Wrestling) over Jayson Stahl (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 1:14
  • Jayson Stahl (Best Trained Wrestling) over Conner Davis (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Farid Mobarak of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Caden Robison of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Hayden Dietrich of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Farid Mobarak (Plano West) over Hayden Dietrich (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0
  • Caden Robison (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) over Hayden Dietrich (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:24
  • Farid Mobarak (Plano West) over Caden Robison (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:35

SB/SG – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vincenzo Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jett Lund of Charger Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Mason Jolie of North Desoto Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Jett Lund (Charger Wrestling Academy) over Mason Jolie (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:32
  • Vincenzo Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) over Jett Lund (Charger Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:24
  • Vincenzo Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) over Mason Jolie (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 100-103

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Salais of The Bombers of FriscoWrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jake Olson of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Joshua Salais (The Bombers of FriscoWrestling) over Jake Olson (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:33
  • Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) over Jake Olson (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:43
  • Joshua Salais (The Bombers of FriscoWrestling) over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 18-7

CD-Men – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samara Chavez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Cameron Conley of Thunder cat wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Alex Fabela of Frisco Texas Jacks

1st Place Match

  • Samara Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) over Cameron Conley (Thunder cat wrestling club) Fall 0:49

CD-Men – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joel Jesuroga of Victory
  • 2nd Place – Payton Von Holten of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Cameron Davis of North Desoto Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Payton Von Holten (Team Punisher) over Cameron Davis (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) TF 6-16
  • Joel Jesuroga (Victory) over Cameron Davis (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) TF 11-0
  • Joel Jesuroga (Victory) over Payton Von Holten (Team Punisher) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Richardson of Prosper High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Evan Atchley of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Adrian Solorzano of Best Trained Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • John Richardson (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Adrian Solorzano (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 1:52
  • John Richardson (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Evan Atchley (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 2:28
  • Evan Atchley (Spartan Mat Club) over Adrian Solorzano (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Cordy of Prosper Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Chaz Smith of RCW Wolfpack
  • 3rd Place – Carlos Diaz of All American Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Eli Cordy (Prosper Wrestling Club) over Chaz Smith (RCW Wolfpack) TF 10-0
  • Chaz Smith (RCW Wolfpack) over Carlos Diaz (All American Wrestling Club) Dec 6-8
  • Eli Cordy (Prosper Wrestling Club) over Carlos Diaz (All American Wrestling Club) Fall 0:54

CD-Men – 138-142

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Maestas of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Abbathar Mounshed of Victory wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Houston Dietrich of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Alex Maestas (Spartan Mat Club) over Houston Dietrich (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:36
  • Abbathar Mounshed (Victory wrestling club) over Houston Dietrich (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:14
  • Alex Maestas (Spartan Mat Club) over Abbathar Mounshed (Victory wrestling club) TF 12-1

CD-Men – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryce Milster of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Mario Danzi of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Levi Olsen of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Bryce Milster (RCW Wolfpack) over Levi Olsen (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:24
  • Bryce Milster (RCW Wolfpack) over Mario Danzi (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 16-12
  • Mario Danzi (Spartan Mat Club) over Levi Olsen (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elise Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – James McCreery of Mansfield Wrestling Club

CD-Men – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Gonzales of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Lara of Irving Tiger Wrestling

CD-Men – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Felix Aguilar of JJ Pearce High School
  • 2nd Place – Benjamin Lamp of Plano East High School Wrestli

CD-Men – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Olivier of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Michael Cortez of Frisco Texas Jacks

CD-Men – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jedi Irizarry of Coppell Stars Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Damarcus Hall of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jason Stapp of Thunder cat wrestling club

Round Robin Matches

  • Jedi Irizarry (Coppell Stars Wrestling) over Jason Stapp (Thunder cat wrestling club) TF 12-1
  • Damarcus Hall (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) over Jason Stapp (Thunder cat wrestling club) Dec 10-3
  • Jedi Irizarry (Coppell Stars Wrestling) over Damarcus Hall (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:27

JR-Men – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mack Beggs of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Trey Reed of All American Wrestling Club

JR-Men – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Chavez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Elias Oliver of Thunder cat wrestling club

JR-Men – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abram Gonzalez of Mat Cat Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ben DeLemos of Gladiator Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kyler Woods of Thunder cat wrestling club

Round Robin Matches

  • Abram Gonzalez (Mat Cat Wrestling) over Kyler Woods (Thunder cat wrestling club) TF 10-0
  • Ben DeLemos (Gladiator Academy) over Kyler Woods (Thunder cat wrestling club) TF 11-21
  • Abram Gonzalez (Mat Cat Wrestling) over Ben DeLemos (Gladiator Academy) TF 10-1

JR-Men – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gregory Coapstick of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Massoma Endene of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – La`stot Pleasant of Frisco Bombers
  • 4th Place – Logan Vasquez of Mansfield WC

1st Place Match

  • Gregory Coapstick (Spartan Mat Club) over Massoma Endene (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • La`stot Pleasant (Frisco Bombers) over Logan Vasquez (Mansfield WC) Fall 2:12

JR-Men – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Precious Essien of The Bombers of FriscoWrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kit Sanders of Weatherford High School Wrestl
  • 3rd Place – Zach Ranieri of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Precious Essien (The Bombers of FriscoWrestling) over Kit Sanders (Weatherford High School Wrestl) TF 12-0
  • Kit Sanders (Weatherford High School Wrestl) over Zach Ranieri (Spartan Mat Club) WD
  • Precious Essien (The Bombers of FriscoWrestling) over Zach Ranieri (Spartan Mat Club) FF

JR-Men – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Raza Ali of Grand Prairie
  • 2nd Place – Dabrion Cockerham of All American Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Trent Collins of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Raza Ali (Grand Prairie) over Dabrion Cockerham (All American Wrestling Club) Fall 4:11
  • Dabrion Cockerham (All American Wrestling Club) over Trent Collins (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:28
  • Raza Ali (Grand Prairie) over Trent Collins (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Lisenby of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Jonathan Hoenich of All American Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Zachary Tidwell of All American Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • John Lisenby (Spartan Mat Club) over Zachary Tidwell (All American Wrestling Club) Fall 0:15
  • John Lisenby (Spartan Mat Club) over Jonathan Hoenich (All American Wrestling Club) Fall 0:51
  • Jonathan Hoenich (All American Wrestling Club) over Zachary Tidwell (All American Wrestling Club) TF 11-0

JR-Men – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Wujek of Prosper High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Mitchell Meaders of All American Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Sharp of Coppell Stars Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • James Wujek (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Mitchell Meaders (All American Wrestling Club) Fall 0:38

JR-Men – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cj Clark of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – John Bray Iii of Frisco Texas Jacks

JR-Men – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 3rd Place – Cole Reed of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Ghoreishi of Lake Highlands High School
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Jean of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Aiden Jean (Spartan Mat Club) over Dylan Ghoreishi (Lake Highlands High School) Dec 5-3

JR-Men – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Rodriguez of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Josiah Squires of Prosper High School Wrestling

JR-Men – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Baugher of Prosper High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Kappler of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Terry of Gladiator Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Ethan Kappler (Spartan Mat Club) over Christopher Terry (Gladiator Academy) Fall 1:23
  • Tristan Baugher (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Christopher Terry (Gladiator Academy) Fall 0:27
  • Tristan Baugher (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Ethan Kappler (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:35

Girls Cadet and Junior – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Girls Cadet and Junior – 127-132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shreeka Kumar of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 2nd Place – Juliana Baugher of Prosper High School Wrestling

Girls Cadet and Junior – 144

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Johnston of Frisco Bombers

Girls Cadet and Junior – 164-176

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexis Tangen of Frisco Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Meghan Mulkey of Plano East High School Wrestli