News Ticker

2018 Akins Freestyle/Greco Tournament

GR-Bantam – 46-53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jax Zamarripa of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Bellino of Texas Style Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Michael Lopez of Ohana wrestling
  • 4th Place – Antonio Ordaz of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Anna Scotello of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Anna Scotello (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
  • Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Antonio Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Michael Lopez (Ohana wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by fall over Antonio Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

Round 3

  • Michael Lopez (Ohana wrestling) won by fall over Antonio Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)
  • Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Anna Scotello (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Michael Lopez (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Anna Scotello (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
  • Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 15-4)

Round 5

  • Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Michael Lopez (Ohana wrestling) (TF 17-6)
  • Antonio Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anna Scotello (NB Elite) (Fall 0:20)

GR-Bantam – 49-57

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sawyer Sage of LCP
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Scotello of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Adam Venegas Jr of Ohana wrestling

Round 1

  • Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by fall over Anthony Scotello (NB Elite) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2

  • Anthony Scotello (NB Elite) won by fall over Adam Venegas Jr (Ohana wrestling) (Fall 0:14)

Round 3

  • Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by fall over Adam Venegas Jr (Ohana wrestling) (Fall 0:14)

GR-Bantam – 82-88

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rafael Perez of uvalde wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Benjamin Rawlins of LCP

Round 1

  • Rafael Perez (uvalde wrestling club) won by tech fall over Benjamin Rawlins (LCP) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Rafael Perez (uvalde wrestling club) won by fall over Benjamin Rawlins (LCP) (Fall 1:54)

Round 3

GR-Intermediate – 51-59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sawyer Sage of LCP
  • 2nd Place – Jose Zamarripa of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Keagan Ordaz of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Teagan Madril of Hippo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by fall over Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
  • Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by fall over Keagan Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Round 2

  • Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by fall over Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)
  • Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Keagan Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Keagan Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by fall over Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) (Fall 0:27)

GR-Intermediate – 58-62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Scotello of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Reilly of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tristen Jewell of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Braiden Bartlett of 3F Wrestling

Round 1

  • Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tristen Jewell (NB Elite) (Fall 0:35)
  • Michael Scotello (NB Elite) won by fall over Braiden Bartlett (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)

Round 2

  • Michael Scotello (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
  • Tristen Jewell (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Braiden Bartlett (3F Wrestling) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

  • Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braiden Bartlett (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)
  • Michael Scotello (NB Elite) won by fall over Tristen Jewell (NB Elite) (Fall 0:27)

GR-Intermediate – 72-77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nico Maurici of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Rogelio Perez of uvalde wrestling club

Round 1

  • Nico Maurici (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Rogelio Perez (uvalde wrestling club) (Fall 1:59)

Round 2

  • Nico Maurici (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Rogelio Perez (uvalde wrestling club) (TF 14-3)

Round 3

GR-Novice – 61-69

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Charlie Trujillo of Four Points Viper Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Tanner Jewell of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Jonah Arellano of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Frances Scotello of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Tanner Jewell (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Frances Scotello (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
  • Andrew Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by decision over Charlie Trujillo (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Dec 14-7)

Round 2

  • Andrew Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jonah Arellano (3F Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
  • Charlie Trujillo (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by fall over Tanner Jewell (NB Elite) (Fall 2:00)

Round 3

  • Charlie Trujillo (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jonah Arellano (3F Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Andrew Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by tech fall over Frances Scotello (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Jonah Arellano (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Frances Scotello (NB Elite) (Fall 1:22)
  • Andrew Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Tanner Jewell (NB Elite) (Fall 1:40)

Round 5

  • Tanner Jewell (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Jonah Arellano (3F Wrestling) (TF 8-0)
  • Charlie Trujillo (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by fall over Frances Scotello (NB Elite) (Fall 0:36)

GR-Novice – 74-85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Pasquale Maurici of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Colby Eighinger of Alamo City Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Viguers of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Genevieve Bellino of Texas Style Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Pasquale Maurici (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Colby Eighinger (Alamo City Wrestling) (Dec 10-7)
  • Brayden Viguers (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Genevieve Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

Round 2

  • Pasquale Maurici (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Genevieve Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)
  • Colby Eighinger (Alamo City Wrestling) won by tech fall over Brayden Viguers (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 14-1)

Round 3

  • Pasquale Maurici (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Brayden Viguers (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)
  • Colby Eighinger (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Genevieve Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)

GR-Novice – 86-96

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zayn Navarrete of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Milo Mancuso of Four Points Viper Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Mauricio Bryant of LCP
  • 4th Place – Seth Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling

Round 1

  • Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Seth Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Milo Mancuso (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by tech fall over Mauricio Bryant (LCP) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Mauricio Bryant (LCP) won by fall over Seth Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (Fall 3:56)
  • Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by fall over Milo Mancuso (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Fall 1:52)

Round 3

  • Milo Mancuso (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by fall over Seth Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)
  • Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Mauricio Bryant (LCP) (TF 8-0)

GR-Novice – 109-116

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Javier Camarena of Cedar Park Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Caesar Rodriguez of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Addisyn Ordaz of Hippo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Caesar Rodriguez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Addisyn Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Javier Camarena (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Caesar Rodriguez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 13-0)

Round 3

  • Javier Camarena (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Addisyn Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

GR-Novice – 123-134

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jorge Sanchez of uvalde wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Logan Morris of Hippo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jorge Sanchez (uvalde wrestling club) won by tech fall over Logan Morris (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Logan Morris (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jorge Sanchez (uvalde wrestling club) (Fall 2:54)

Round 3

  • Jorge Sanchez (uvalde wrestling club) won by tech fall over Logan Morris (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

GR-Schoolboy – 73-83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clyde Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Carter Taylor of Four Points Viper Wrestling

Round 1

  • Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Dec 5-5)

Round 2

  • Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by fall over Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)

Round 3

  • Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (TF 13-2)

GR-Schoolboy – 97-98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brennan Verna of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jimmy Benne of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Aidan Burke of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Elijah Rivas of Hippo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
  • Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Aidan Burke (3F Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Aidan Burke (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)
  • Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) (Fall 3:59)

Round 3

  • Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
  • Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Aidan Burke (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:49)

GR-Schoolboy – 100-109

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Dudzikowski of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – David Dale of Cedar Park Wrestling

Round 1

  • Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) won by fall over David Dale (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Fall 4:01)

Round 2

  • Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) won by tech fall over David Dale (Cedar Park Wrestling) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

GR-Schoolboy – 168-172

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Darius Hernandez of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Juan Rodriguez of Hippo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Darius Hernandez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Juan Rodriguez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2

  • Darius Hernandez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Juan Rodriguez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)

Round 3

GR-Cadet-MEN – 98-106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Laughery of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nate Mooney of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Huerta of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Zarek Hernandez of Ohana wrestling
  • 5th Place – Ethan Vasquez of Westlake

Round 1

  • Nate Mooney (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Zarek Hernandez (Ohana wrestling) (TF 12-0)
  • Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Ethan Vasquez (Westlake) (TF 10-0)
  • Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Zarek Hernandez (Ohana wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Vasquez (Westlake) (Fall 0:17)
  • Nate Mooney (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) (TF 12-0)

Round 4

  • Nate Mooney (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Ethan Vasquez (Westlake) (TF 11-0)
  • Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) won by fall over Zarek Hernandez (Ohana wrestling) (Fall 1:43)

Round 5

  • Zarek Hernandez (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Ethan Vasquez (Westlake) (TF 10-0)
  • Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Nate Mooney (NB Elite) (Fall 0:27)

GR-Cadet-MEN – 112-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reynaldo Perez of uvalde wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Diego Serna of All Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cody Barron of Dripping Springs High School W
  • 4th Place – Tye Franka of Austin Bowie
  • 5th Place – Alonzo Rosas of West Wrestling

Round 1

  • Cody Barron (Dripping Springs High School W) won by tech fall over Tye Franka (Austin Bowie) (TF 10-0)
  • Reynaldo Perez (uvalde wrestling club) won by fall over Alonzo Rosas (West Wrestling) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

  • Diego Serna (All Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alonzo Rosas (West Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Reynaldo Perez (uvalde wrestling club) won by fall over Tye Franka (Austin Bowie) (Fall 0:36)

Round 3

  • Reynaldo Perez (uvalde wrestling club) won by fall over Diego Serna (All Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)
  • Cody Barron (Dripping Springs High School W) won by fall over Alonzo Rosas (West Wrestling) (Fall 1:08)

Round 4

  • Diego Serna (All Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cody Barron (Dripping Springs High School W) (TF 10-0)
  • Tye Franka (Austin Bowie) won by fall over Alonzo Rosas (West Wrestling) (Fall 0:46)

Round 5

  • Diego Serna (All Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tye Franka (Austin Bowie) (TF 12-2)
  • Reynaldo Perez (uvalde wrestling club) won by fall over Cody Barron (Dripping Springs High School W) (Fall 0:32)

GR-Cadet-MEN – 127-131

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Donovan Fisher of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Adcock of Victoria
  • 3rd Place – Bradley Spillar of Dripping Springs High School W
  • 4th Place – Dylan Pflum of Westlake

Round 1

  • Donovan Fisher (NB Elite) won by fall over Ethan Adcock (Victoria) (Fall 2:20)
  • Bradley Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) won by fall over Dylan Pflum (Westlake) (Fall 0:17)

Round 2

  • Ethan Adcock (Victoria) won by fall over Bradley Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) (Fall 1:11)
  • Donovan Fisher (NB Elite) won by fall over Dylan Pflum (Westlake) (Fall 1:11)

Round 3

  • Ethan Adcock (Victoria) won by tech fall over Dylan Pflum (Westlake) (TF 10-0)
  • Donovan Fisher (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Bradley Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) (TF 10-0)

GR-Cadet-MEN – 129-137

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – DeShawn Cosby of Ohana wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Joe Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Mayes of Dripping Springs High School W
  • 4th Place – Aidan Williams of 3F Wrestling

Round 1

  • DeShawn Cosby (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs High School W) (TF 10-0)
  • Joe Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Aidan Williams (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)

Round 2

  • Joe Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs High School W) (Fall 2:22)
  • DeShawn Cosby (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Aidan Williams (3F Wrestling) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs High School W) won by fall over Aidan Williams (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)
  • DeShawn Cosby (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Joe Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (TF 11-0)

GR-Cadet-MEN – 141-148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaron Lofton of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Austin Hartmangruber of Ohana wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Brogden of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Edwin Barnhart of Westlake

Round 1

  • Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Edwin Barnhart (Westlake) (TF 10-0)
  • Aaron Lofton (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Aaron Lofton (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Edwin Barnhart (Westlake) (TF 12-0)
  • Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

  • Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Edwin Barnhart (Westlake) (TF 15-2)
  • Aaron Lofton (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana wrestling) (TF 13-2)

GR-Cadet-MEN – 156-161

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Micah Wiginton of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Humberto Alcala of All Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Khael Kugler of Westlake

Round 1

  • Micah Wiginton (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Khael Kugler (Westlake) (Fall 0:00)

Round 2

  • Micah Wiginton (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Humberto Alcala (All Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

  • Humberto Alcala (All Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Khael Kugler (Westlake) (Fall 1:07)

GR-Cadet-MEN – 174-192

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Hopper of Heart And pride Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Connor Wilson of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Hayley Montez of Victoria

Round 1

  • Sam Hopper (Heart And pride Wrestling) won by fall over Connor Wilson (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

Round 2

  • Connor Wilson (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Hayley Montez (Victoria) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

  • Sam Hopper (Heart And pride Wrestling) won by tech fall over Hayley Montez (Victoria) (TF 8-0)

GR-Junior-MEN – 124-128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Strmiska of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jarrett May of Beeville
  • 3rd Place – Kamille Begeal of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Joe Ortiz of Texas Style Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Nathan Withers of Victoria

Round 1

  • Jarrett May (Beeville) won by decision over Kamille Begeal (NB Elite) (Dec 12-8)
  • Jordan Strmiska (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Joe Ortiz (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Joe Ortiz (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Withers (Victoria) (Fall 5:29)
  • Jordan Strmiska (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jarrett May (Beeville) (TF 13-2)

Round 3

  • Jordan Strmiska (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Nathan Withers (Victoria) (Fall 0:30)
  • Kamille Begeal (NB Elite) won by fall over Joe Ortiz (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)

Round 4

  • Nathan Withers (Victoria) won by fall over Kamille Begeal (NB Elite) (Fall 6:00)
  • Jarrett May (Beeville) won by tech fall over Joe Ortiz (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Jarrett May (Beeville) won by tech fall over Nathan Withers (Victoria) (TF 10-0)
  • Jordan Strmiska (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kamille Begeal (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)

GR-Junior-MEN – 127-134

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Edward Mendoza of Ohana wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jack Huerta of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Isaish Moorer of Beeville
  • 4th Place – Dylan Sexton of Victoria

Round 1

  • Edward Mendoza (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Dylan Sexton (Victoria) (TF 10-0)
  • Jack Huerta (NB Elite) won by decision over Isaish Moorer (Beeville) (Dec 6-0)

Round 2

  • Jack Huerta (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Dylan Sexton (Victoria) (TF 10-0)
  • Edward Mendoza (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Isaish Moorer (Beeville) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Isaish Moorer (Beeville) won by tech fall over Dylan Sexton (Victoria) (TF 12-0)
  • Edward Mendoza (Ohana wrestling) won by fall over Jack Huerta (NB Elite) (Fall 2:19)

GR-Junior-MEN – 137-150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sebastian Arredondo-argotti of Texas Style Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brian Sever of Ohana wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Gabe Smith of Westlake
  • 4th Place – J. Holt Elm of Westlake

Round 1

  • Brian Sever (Ohana wrestling) won by fall over Gabe Smith (Westlake) (Fall 0:00)
  • Sebastian Arredondo-argotti (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over J. Holt Elm (Westlake) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Sebastian Arredondo-argotti (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brian Sever (Ohana wrestling) (Fall 0:47)
  • Gabe Smith (Westlake) won by fall over J. Holt Elm (Westlake) (Fall 0:42)

Round 3

  • Brian Sever (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over J. Holt Elm (Westlake) (TF 10-0)
  • Sebastian Arredondo-argotti (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gabe Smith (Westlake) (TF 10-0)

GR-Junior-MEN – 140-150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nick Hammond of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Toby Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Alexander Rutnarak of Alamo City Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Adrian Boles of 3F Wrestling

Round 1

  • Nick Hammond (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Toby Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
  • Alexander Rutnarak (Alamo City Wrestling) won by decision over Adrian Boles (3F Wrestling) (Dec 16-14)

Round 2

  • Nick Hammond (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Adrian Boles (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)
  • Toby Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alexander Rutnarak (Alamo City Wrestling) (TF 16-5)

Round 3

  • Nick Hammond (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Alexander Rutnarak (Alamo City Wrestling) (Fall 1:16)
  • Toby Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Adrian Boles (3F Wrestling) (Dec 13-10)

GR-Junior-MEN – 157-168

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Luke Getman of Westlake

Round 1

  • Brandon Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by forfeit over Luke Getman (Westlake) (FF)

Round 2

  • Brandon Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by forfeit over Luke Getman (Westlake) (FF)

Round 3

GR-Junior-MEN – 182-229

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Collin Riley of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Clayton Jetton of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Joel Valencia of Ohana wrestling
  • 4th Place – Elijah Trujillo of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Blake Spillar of Dripping Springs High School W

Round 1

  • Clayton Jetton (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Elijah Trujillo (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
  • Joel Valencia (Ohana wrestling) won by decision over Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) (Dec 4-0)

Round 2

  • Collin Riley (NB Elite) won by fall over Joel Valencia (Ohana wrestling) (Fall 2:06)
  • Elijah Trujillo (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) (Fall 2:04)

Round 3

  • Collin Riley (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) (TF 10-0)
  • Clayton Jetton (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Joel Valencia (Ohana wrestling) (Fall 2:01)

Round 4

  • Collin Riley (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Clayton Jetton (3F Wrestling) (TF 15-4)
  • Joel Valencia (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Elijah Trujillo (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Collin Riley (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Elijah Trujillo (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
  • Clayton Jetton (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) (TF 10-0)

FS-Bantam – 46-52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jax Zamarripa of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Bellino of Texas Style Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Michael Lopez of Ohana wrestling
  • 4th Place – Anna Scotello of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by fall over Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:56)
  • Michael Lopez (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Anna Scotello (NB Elite) (TF 12-1)

Round 2

  • Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Michael Lopez (Ohana wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Anna Scotello (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anna Scotello (NB Elite) (Fall 0:22)
  • Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Michael Lopez (Ohana wrestling) (TF 10-0)

FS-Bantam – 49-57

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sawyer Sage of LCP
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Scotello of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Grady Logan of Cedar Park Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Antonio Ordaz of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Adam Venegas Jr of Ohana wrestling

Round 1

  • Grady Logan (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Antonio Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by fall over Anthony Scotello (NB Elite) (Fall 0:19)

Round 2

  • Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by tech fall over Adam Venegas Jr (Ohana wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Anthony Scotello (NB Elite) won by forfeit over Grady Logan (Cedar Park Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • Anthony Scotello (NB Elite) won by fall over Adam Venegas Jr (Ohana wrestling) (Fall 1:07)
  • Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by tech fall over Antonio Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Antonio Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Adam Venegas Jr (Ohana wrestling) (Fall 0:28)
  • Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by fall over Grady Logan (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)

Round 5

  • Grady Logan (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Adam Venegas Jr (Ohana wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Anthony Scotello (NB Elite) won by fall over Antonio Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)

FS-Intermediate – 51-59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sawyer Sage of LCP
  • 2nd Place – Jose Zamarripa of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Teagan Madril of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Keagan Ordaz of Hippo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by fall over Keagan Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)

Round 2

  • Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keagan Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)
  • Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by fall over Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) (Fall 0:31)

Round 3

  • Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by fall over Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)
  • Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by fall over Keagan Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

FS-Intermediate – 58-62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Scotello of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Reilly of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Braiden Bartlett of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tristen Jewell of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Michael Scotello (NB Elite) won by fall over Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:08)
  • Braiden Bartlett (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Tristen Jewell (NB Elite) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tristen Jewell (NB Elite) (TF 11-0)
  • Michael Scotello (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Braiden Bartlett (3F Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Braiden Bartlett (3F Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
  • Michael Scotello (NB Elite) won by fall over Tristen Jewell (NB Elite) (Fall 0:53)

FS-Intermediate – 72-88

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nico Maurici of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Rogelio Perez of uvalde wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Rafael Perez of uvalde wrestling club

Round 1

  • Rogelio Perez (uvalde wrestling club) won by tech fall over Rafael Perez (uvalde wrestling club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Nico Maurici (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Rafael Perez (uvalde wrestling club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Nico Maurici (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Rogelio Perez (uvalde wrestling club) (TF 10-0)

FS-Novice – 61-66

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jonah Arellano of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Frances Scotello of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Andrew Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Frances Scotello (NB Elite) (Fall 1:38)

Round 2

  • Jonah Arellano (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Frances Scotello (NB Elite) (Fall 4:10)

Round 3

  • Andrew Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Jonah Arellano (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

FS-Novice – 68-74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colby Eighinger of Alamo City Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Charlie Trujillo of Four Points Viper Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Tanner Jewell of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Colby Eighinger (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Tanner Jewell (NB Elite) (Fall 0:15)

Round 2

  • Charlie Trujillo (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by decision over Tanner Jewell (NB Elite) (Dec 5-2)

Round 3

  • Colby Eighinger (Alamo City Wrestling) won by tech fall over Charlie Trujillo (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (TF 12-2)

FS-Novice – 80-86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Pasquale Maurici of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Viguers of Hutto Hippos
  • 3rd Place – Genevieve Bellino of Texas Style Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Pasquale Maurici (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Brayden Viguers (Hutto Hippos) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Brayden Viguers (Hutto Hippos) won by fall over Genevieve Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:43)

Round 3

  • Pasquale Maurici (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Genevieve Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

FS-Novice – 88-96

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zayn Navarrete of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Milo Mancuso of Four Points Viper Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Mauricio Bryant of LCP
  • 4th Place – Seth Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling

Round 1

  • Milo Mancuso (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by fall over Mauricio Bryant (LCP) (Fall 3:19)
  • Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Seth Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by fall over Mauricio Bryant (LCP) (Fall 0:18)
  • Milo Mancuso (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by fall over Seth Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)

Round 3

  • Mauricio Bryant (LCP) won by tech fall over Seth Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by injury default over Milo Mancuso (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Inj. 0:27)

FS-Novice – 107-116

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Javier Camarena of Cedar Park Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Caesar Rodriguez of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Addisyn Ordaz of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Santiago Castro of Beeville

Round 1

  • Javier Camarena (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Caesar Rodriguez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Addisyn Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Santiago Castro (Beeville) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Caesar Rodriguez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Santiago Castro (Beeville) (Fall 0:29)
  • Javier Camarena (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Addisyn Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Caesar Rodriguez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Addisyn Ordaz (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:13)
  • Javier Camarena (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by fall over Santiago Castro (Beeville) (Fall 0:46)

FS-Novice – 123-134

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jorge Sanchez of uvalde wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Logan Morris of Hippo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jorge Sanchez (uvalde wrestling club) won by tech fall over Logan Morris (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Jorge Sanchez (uvalde wrestling club) won by fall over Logan Morris (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)

Round 3

FS-Schoolboy – 73-83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Taylor of Four Points Viper Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Clyde Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jimmie Ancira of CoreSpeed

Round 1

  • Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by fall over Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

  • Jimmie Ancira (CoreSpeed) won by tech fall over Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jimmie Ancira (CoreSpeed) (Fall 2:00)

FS-Schoolboy – 97-98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jimmy Benne of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Burke of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Rivas of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brennan Verna of 3F Wrestling

Round 1

  • Aidan Burke (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)
  • Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) won by fall over Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

  • Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) won by fall over Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)
  • Aidan Burke (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

Round 3

  • Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) (FF)
  • Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Aidan Burke (3F Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

FS-Schoolboy – 100-109

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Dudzikowski of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – David Dale of Cedar Park Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Rowley Rebtoy of Four Points Viper Wrestling

Round 1

  • Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Rowley Rebtoy (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • David Dale (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Rowley Rebtoy (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) won by tech fall over David Dale (Cedar Park Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

FS-Schoolboy – 168-172

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Darius Hernandez of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Juan Rodriguez of Hippo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Darius Hernandez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Juan Rodriguez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)

Round 2

  • Darius Hernandez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Juan Rodriguez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

Round 3

FS-Cadet-MEN – 98-106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nate Mooney of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Carson Laughery of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Huerta of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Ethan Vasquez of Westlake
  • 5th Place – Zarek Hernandez of Ohana wrestling

Round 1

  • Nate Mooney (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
  • Ethan Vasquez (Westlake) won by fall over Zarek Hernandez (Ohana wrestling) (Fall 0:38)

Round 2

  • Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ethan Vasquez (Westlake) (TF 10-0)
  • Zarek Hernandez (Ohana wrestling) won by decision over Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) (Dec 18-16)

Round 3

  • Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Zarek Hernandez (Ohana wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Nate Mooney (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Ethan Vasquez (Westlake) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Nate Mooney (NB Elite) won by fall over Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:20)
  • Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) won by fall over Ethan Vasquez (Westlake) (Fall 1:11)

Round 5

  • Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
  • Nate Mooney (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Zarek Hernandez (Ohana wrestling) (TF 10-0)

FS-Cadet-MEN – 117-123

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reynaldo Perez of uvalde wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Cody Barron of Dripping Springs High School W
  • 3rd Place – Tye Franka of Austin Bowie
  • 4th Place – Goku Aguilera of All Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cody Barron (Dripping Springs High School W) won by fall over Tye Franka (Austin Bowie) (Fall 0:57)
  • Reynaldo Perez (uvalde wrestling club) won by fall over Goku Aguilera (All Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

Round 2

  • Reynaldo Perez (uvalde wrestling club) won by fall over Tye Franka (Austin Bowie) (Fall 1:00)
  • Cody Barron (Dripping Springs High School W) won by tech fall over Goku Aguilera (All Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 20-8)

Round 3

  • Tye Franka (Austin Bowie) won by tech fall over Goku Aguilera (All Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
  • Reynaldo Perez (uvalde wrestling club) won by fall over Cody Barron (Dripping Springs High School W) (Fall 0:25)

FS-Cadet-MEN – 124-129

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Donovan Fisher of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Joe Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Adcock of Victoria
  • 4th Place – Gerry Hernandez of All Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ethan Adcock (Victoria) won by tech fall over Gerry Hernandez (All Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
  • Donovan Fisher (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Joe Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Joe Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Adcock (Victoria) (Fall 1:25)
  • Donovan Fisher (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Gerry Hernandez (All Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Donovan Fisher (NB Elite) won by forfeit over Ethan Adcock (Victoria) (FF)
  • Joe Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Gerry Hernandez (All Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)

FS-Cadet-MEN – 126-131

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aidan Williams of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Bradley Spillar of Dripping Springs High School W
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Pflum of Westlake
  • 4th Place – Alonzo Rosas of West Wrestling

Round 1

  • Dylan Pflum (Westlake) won by tech fall over Alonzo Rosas (West Wrestling) (TF 23-9)
  • Aidan Williams (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Bradley Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) (Fall 2:14)

Round 2

  • Bradley Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) won by tech fall over Dylan Pflum (Westlake) (TF 10-0)
  • Aidan Williams (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Alonzo Rosas (West Wrestling) (TF 12-1)

Round 3

  • Aidan Williams (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Dylan Pflum (Westlake) (TF 10-0)
  • Bradley Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) won by forfeit over Alonzo Rosas (West Wrestling) (FF)

FS-Cadet-MEN – 131-143

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – DeShawn Cosby of Ohana wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Austin Hartmangruber of Ohana wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Moreno of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro
  • 4th Place – Daniel Mayes of Dripping Springs High School W
  • 5th Place – Edwin Barnhart of Westlake

Round 1

  • DeShawn Cosby (Ohana wrestling) won by fall over Edwin Barnhart (Westlake) (Fall 1:06)
  • Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Jacob Moreno (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Jacob Moreno (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by fall over Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs High School W) (Fall 2:29)
  • Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Edwin Barnhart (Westlake) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs High School W) (TF 10-0)
  • DeShawn Cosby (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Jacob Moreno (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • DeShawn Cosby (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs High School W) (TF 10-0)
  • Jacob Moreno (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by tech fall over Edwin Barnhart (Westlake) (TF 16-6)

Round 5

  • Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs High School W) won by fall over Edwin Barnhart (Westlake) (Fall 1:19)
  • DeShawn Cosby (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana wrestling) (TF 15-4)

FS-Cadet-MEN – 147-156

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaron Lofton of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Humberto Alcala of All Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Brogden of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Aaron Lofton (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Humberto Alcala (All Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)

Round 2

  • Aaron Lofton (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Humberto Alcala (All Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) (Fall 3:43)

FS-Cadet-MEN – 160-161

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Micah Wiginton of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gus Muniz of All Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Khael Kugler of Westlake

Round 1

  • Micah Wiginton (3F Wrestling) won by forfeit over Khael Kugler (Westlake) (FF)

Round 2

  • Gus Muniz (All Valley Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Khael Kugler (Westlake) (FF)

Round 3

  • Micah Wiginton (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gus Muniz (All Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

FS-Cadet-MEN – 172-189

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Hopper of Heart And pride Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Connor Wilson of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jesus Ceja of All Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Samuel Hopper (Heart And pride Wrestling) won by fall over Jesus Ceja (All Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:50)

Round 2

  • Samuel Hopper (Heart And pride Wrestling) won by fall over Connor Wilson (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:47)

Round 3

  • Connor Wilson (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jesus Ceja (All Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 16-5)

FS-Cadet-Women – 98-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Crystal Venegas of Ohana wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Addison Garcia of Ohana wrestling

Round 1

  • Addison Garcia (Ohana wrestling) won by forfeit over Crystal Venegas (Ohana wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Crystal Venegas (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Addison Garcia (Ohana wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Crystal Venegas (Ohana wrestling) won by fall over Addison Garcia (Ohana wrestling) (Fall 1:26)

FS-Cadet-Women – 124-127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Savannah Bush of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Sophia Rivera of Akins

Round 1

  • Savannah Bush (NB Elite) won by fall over Sophia Rivera (Akins) (Fall 1:35)

Round 2

  • Savannah Bush (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Sophia Rivera (Akins) (TF 13-3)

Round 3

FS-Cadet-Women – 135-137

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Octavia Polk of Heart And pride Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Alyson McCarthy of Canyon High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • Octavia Polk (Heart And pride Wrestling) won by fall over Alyson McCarthy (Canyon High School Wrestling) (Fall 2:03)

Round 2

  • Octavia Polk (Heart And pride Wrestling) won by tech fall over Alyson McCarthy (Canyon High School Wrestling) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

FS-Cadet-Women – 153-160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jillian Wold of Canyon High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Natalyah Guerrero of Heart And pride Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – DulceDulce Guzman-Calderon of Heart And pride Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jillian Wold (Canyon High School Wrestling) won by fall over DulceDulce Guzman-Calderon (Heart And pride Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)

Round 2

  • Jillian Wold (Canyon High School Wrestling) won by fall over Natalyah Guerrero (Heart And pride Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)

Round 3

  • Natalyah Guerrero (Heart And pride Wrestling) won by fall over DulceDulce Guzman-Calderon (Heart And pride Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)

FS-Cadet-Women – 190-192

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayley Montez of West Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jessica Villanueva of All Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Hayley Montez (West Wrestling) won by fall over Jessica Villanueva (All Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Hayley Montez (West Wrestling) won by fall over Jessica Villanueva (All Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

Round 3

FS-Junior-MEN – 110-113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Diego Serna of All Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Abel Alvarado of All Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Joe Ortiz of Texas Style Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Eric Evans of Austin Akins

Round 1

  • Abel Alvarado (All Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Joe Ortiz (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 16-6)
  • Diego Serna (All Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eric Evans (Austin Akins) (Fall 0:37)

Round 2

  • Diego Serna (All Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Joe Ortiz (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 18-8)
  • Abel Alvarado (All Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eric Evans (Austin Akins) (Fall 0:26)

Round 3

  • Joe Ortiz (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eric Evans (Austin Akins) (Fall 2:50)
  • Diego Serna (All Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Abel Alvarado (All Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 17-6)

FS-Junior-MEN – 124-130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jarrett May of Beeville
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Moorer of Beeville
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Withers of Victoria
  • 4th Place – Dylan Sexton of Victoria

Round 1

  • Jarrett May (Beeville) won by tech fall over Nathan Withers (Victoria) (TF 10-0)
  • Isaiah Moorer (Beeville) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Dylan Sexton (Victoria) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Jarrett May (Beeville) won by fall over Isaiah Moorer (Beeville) (Fall 2:35)

Round 3

  • Dylan Sexton (Victoria) won by tech fall over Isaiah Moorer (Beeville) (TF 10-0)
  • Nathan Withers (Victoria) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 4

  • Nathan Withers (Victoria) won by tech fall over Dylan Sexton (Victoria) (TF 10-0)
  • Jarrett May (Beeville) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 5

  • Jarrett May (Beeville) won by tech fall over Dylan Sexton (Victoria) (TF 10-0)
  • Isaiah Moorer (Beeville) won by fall over Nathan Withers (Victoria) (Fall 0:24)

FS-Junior-MEN – 130-141

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Edward Mendoza of Ohana wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Toby Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Sebastian Arredondo-argotti of Texas Style Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jack Huerta of NB Elite
  • 5th Place – Brian Sever of Ohana wrestling

Round 1

  • Edward Mendoza (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Toby Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 17-7)
  • Sebastian Arredondo-argotti (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jack Huerta (NB Elite) (TF 16-5)

Round 2

  • Jack Huerta (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Brian Sever (Ohana wrestling) (TF 16-5)
  • Toby Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sebastian Arredondo-argotti (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 16-9)

Round 3

  • Sebastian Arredondo-argotti (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brian Sever (Ohana wrestling) (Fall 2:05)
  • Edward Mendoza (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Jack Huerta (NB Elite) (TF 14-4)

Round 4

  • Edward Mendoza (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Brian Sever (Ohana wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Toby Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jack Huerta (NB Elite) (TF 16-5)

Round 5

  • Toby Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brian Sever (Ohana wrestling) (TF 13-3)
  • Edward Mendoza (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Sebastian Arredondo-argotti (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

FS-Junior-MEN – 140-149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexander Rutnarak of Alamo City Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Joe Crandell of Canyon High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Adrian Boles of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – EthanEthan Humphrey of LCP
  • 5th Place – Gabe Smith of Westlake

Round 1

  • Joe Crandell (Canyon High School Wrestling) won by fall over EthanEthan Humphrey (LCP) (Fall 1:24)
  • Adrian Boles (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Gabe Smith (Westlake) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Alexander Rutnarak (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Adrian Boles (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:31)
  • Joe Crandell (Canyon High School Wrestling) won by fall over Gabe Smith (Westlake) (Fall 1:02)

Round 3

  • Alexander Rutnarak (Alamo City Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gabe Smith (Westlake) (TF 10-0)
  • Adrian Boles (3F Wrestling) won by fall over EthanEthan Humphrey (LCP) (Fall 3:00)

Round 4

  • Alexander Rutnarak (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over EthanEthan Humphrey (LCP) (Fall 0:52)
  • Joe Crandell (Canyon High School Wrestling) won by tech fall over Adrian Boles (3F Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Alexander Rutnarak (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Joe Crandell (Canyon High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)
  • EthanEthan Humphrey (LCP) won by tech fall over Gabe Smith (Westlake) (TF 15-2)

FS-Junior-MEN – 150-163

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eric Westbrook of West Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Bryan Solis of All Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Colton Cordera of Vista Ridge Wrestling
  • 4th Place – J.Holt Elm of Westlake
  • 5th Place – Luke Getman of Westlake

Round 1

  • Eric Westbrook (West Wrestling) won by forfeit over Luke Getman (Westlake) (FF)
  • Bryan Solis (All Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over J.Holt Elm (Westlake) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Colton Cordera (Vista Ridge Wrestling) won by forfeit over J.Holt Elm (Westlake) (FF)
  • Eric Westbrook (West Wrestling) won by tech fall over Bryan Solis (All Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

  • Bryan Solis (All Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Cordera (Vista Ridge Wrestling) (Fall 2:43)
  • J.Holt Elm (Westlake) won by forfeit over Luke Getman (Westlake) (FF)

Round 4

  • Colton Cordera (Vista Ridge Wrestling) won by forfeit over Luke Getman (Westlake) (FF)
  • Eric Westbrook (West Wrestling) won by forfeit over J.Holt Elm (Westlake) (FF)

Round 5

  • Eric Westbrook (West Wrestling) won by fall over Colton Cordera (Vista Ridge Wrestling) (Fall 3:45)
  • Bryan Solis (All Valley Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Luke Getman (Westlake) (FF)

FS-Junior-MEN – 168-182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Michael Solis of All Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Trujillo of Hippo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brandon Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by tech fall over Michael Solis (All Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Michael Solis (All Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Elijah Trujillo (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 15-5)

Round 3

  • Brandon Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by tech fall over Elijah Trujillo (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

FS-Junior-MEN – 201-207

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clayton Jetton of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Joel Valencia of Ohana wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Blake Spillar of Dripping Springs High School W

Round 1

  • Joel Valencia (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Clayton Jetton (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Clayton Jetton (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Joel Valencia (Ohana wrestling) (Fall 3:00)

FS-Junior-MEN – 214-229

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Collin Riley of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Angel Villanueva of All Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Marcus Gonzalez of All Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Collin Riley (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Marcus Gonzalez (All Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Collin Riley (NB Elite) won by fall over Angel Villanueva (All Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

Round 3

  • Angel Villanueva (All Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Marcus Gonzalez (All Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)

FS-Junior-Women – 92-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Odelia Lopez of Texas Style Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Addison Garcia of Ohana wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Becca De Hoyos of All Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Odelia Lopez (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Addison Garcia (Ohana wrestling) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Odelia Lopez (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Becca De Hoyos (All Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Addison Garcia (Ohana wrestling) won by fall over Becca De Hoyos (All Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)

FS-Junior-Women – 100-114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elexis Kalar of Heart And pride Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Aylen Vivar of Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Crystal Venegas of Ohana wrestling
  • 4th Place – Nayeli Hernandez of All Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Aylen Vivar (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Nayeli Hernandez (All Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:49)
  • Elexis Kalar (Heart And pride Wrestling) won by fall over Crystal Venegas (Ohana wrestling) (Fall 1:12)

Round 2

  • Crystal Venegas (Ohana wrestling) won by tech fall over Nayeli Hernandez (All Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Elexis Kalar (Heart And pride Wrestling) won by fall over Aylen Vivar (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) (Fall 1:10)

Round 3

  • Elexis Kalar (Heart And pride Wrestling) won by fall over Nayeli Hernandez (All Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:34)
  • Aylen Vivar (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) won by fall over Crystal Venegas (Ohana wrestling) (Fall 1:16)

FS-Junior-Women – 119-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kamille Begeal of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Sophia Rivera of Austin Akins
  • 3rd Place – Melissa Marce of Akins

Round 1

  • Sophia Rivera (Austin Akins) won by tech fall over Melissa Marce (Akins) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Kamille Begeal (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Melissa Marce (Akins) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Kamille Begeal (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Sophia Rivera (Austin Akins) (TF 10-0)