News Ticker

Texas South Region FS/GR

Freestyle Bantam – 43-45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Felix Morales of Vici
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aijay Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Felix Morales (Vici) won by tech fall over Aijay Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aijay Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:26)

Round 3

  • Felix Morales (Vici) won by tech fall over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Bantam – 49-53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Geovanni Cabrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Natalie Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Vince Stevens of Vici
  • 4th Place – Jacob Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jacob Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Natalie Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vince Stevens (Vici) (Fall 4:00)

Round 2

  • Vince Stevens (Vici) won by fall over Jacob Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:27)
  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Natalie Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)

Round 3

  • Natalie Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)
  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Vince Stevens (Vici) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Bantam – 56-62-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jace Morales of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Raiden Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Sofia Torres of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Reagan Rayome of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sofia Torres (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:47)
  • Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reagan Rayome (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:02)

Round 2

  • Sofia Torres (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Reagan Rayome (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
  • Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)

Round 3

  • Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Sofia Torres (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 13-0)
  • Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reagan Rayome (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)

Freestyle Intermediate – 49-53-56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Nguyen of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Fernando Morales of Vici
  • 3rd Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Santiago Garcia of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 5th Place – Isaac Castaneda of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Nathan Nguyen (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-9)
  • Santiago Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Isaac Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Fernando Morales (Vici) won by decision over Santiago Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 14-12)
  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaac Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:45)

Round 3

  • Fernando Morales (Vici) won by fall over Isaac Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)
  • Nathan Nguyen (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Santiago Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Nathan Nguyen (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Fernando Morales (Vici) (TF 10-0)
  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Santiago Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 12-1)

Round 5

  • Fernando Morales (Vici) won by tech fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
  • Nathan Nguyen (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Isaac Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Intermediate – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Sammy Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Taylor Trinh of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taylor Trinh (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:57)

Round 2

  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sammy Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)

Round 3

  • Sammy Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taylor Trinh (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 3:49)

Freestyle Intermediate – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grayson Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Clark of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Zayde Jones of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Dallan Turner of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Devin Longstreet of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
  • Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Zayde Jones (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Zayde Jones (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:15)
  • Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)

Round 4

  • Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zayde Jones (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)
  • Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by forfeit over Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 5

  • Zayde Jones (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by forfeit over Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:33)

Freestyle Intermediate – 77-84

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zachary Jaster of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Beverly of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nevada Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Dominic Espinoza of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
  • Zachary Jaster (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Joseph Beverly (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Zachary Jaster (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Joseph Beverly (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Joseph Beverly (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:13)
  • Zachary Jaster (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Novice – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Athen Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Johnny Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Foster of Vici
  • 4th Place – Corbin Guthrie of Vici

Round 1

  • Johnny Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Corbin Guthrie (Vici) (Fall 3:50)
  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Christopher Foster (Vici) (Fall 0:46)

Round 2

  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Corbin Guthrie (Vici) (Fall 0:34)
  • Johnny Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Christopher Foster (Vici) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Christopher Foster (Vici) won by fall over Corbin Guthrie (Vici) (Fall 1:12)
  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Johnny Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

Freestyle Novice – 78-82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Soileau of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Riley Rayome of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aylin Pagan of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – William Bayliss of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Riley Rayome (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over William Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
  • Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Aylin Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 15-8)

Round 2

  • Riley Rayome (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aylin Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 3:13)
  • Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over William Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)

Round 3

  • Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Riley Rayome (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 17-8)
  • Aylin Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over William Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

Freestyle Novice – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunt Wagner of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Diego Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Thomas `tc` Wills of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Aiden Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 5th Place – Kaleb Roberts of Boneyard

Round 1

  • Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Kaleb Roberts (Boneyard) (Fall 0:30)
  • Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Hunt Wagner (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
  • Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by forfeit over Kaleb Roberts (Boneyard) (FF)

Round 3

  • Hunt Wagner (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 10-4)
  • Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Hunt Wagner (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:25)
  • Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Kaleb Roberts (Boneyard) (FF)

Round 5

  • Hunt Wagner (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Kaleb Roberts (Boneyard) (FF)
  • Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Novice – 92-98-108-117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Phoenix Martinez of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cael Cassidy of Highlander Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Keefer Strange of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Blake Freeland of granerland

Round 1

  • Cael Cassidy (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Blake Freeland (granerland) (Fall 1:00)
  • Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Keefer Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Keefer Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Freeland (granerland) (Fall 2:38)
  • Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cael Cassidy (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Blake Freeland (granerland) (TF 10-0)
  • Cael Cassidy (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Keefer Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)

Freestyle Schoolboy – 106-110-125b

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Freddie Pagan of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Juan Pablo Garcia of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Cordova of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Juan Pablo Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 16-6)

Round 2

  • Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

  • Juan Pablo Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)

Freestyle Schoolboy – 125a-130-136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marcus Allen of Boneyard
  • 2nd Place – Isai Jaime of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Odin Hicks of Vici

Round 1

  • Marcus Allen (Boneyard) won by forfeit over Odin Hicks (Vici) (FF)

Round 2

  • Isai Jaime (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Odin Hicks (Vici) (FF)

Round 3

  • Marcus Allen (Boneyard) won by tech fall over Isai Jaime (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)

Freestyle Cadet – 106-113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brian Sanabria of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kaden Erman of Highlander Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ivan Macedo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Taft Foley Iii of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ken Matsunaga of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Graeme Weaver of Legacy Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brian Sanabria (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kaden Erman (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Kaden Erman (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Ivan Macedo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Ivan Macedo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taft Foley Iii (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:03)

5th Place Match

  • Ken Matsunaga (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

Freestyle Cadet – 120-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Crandall of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Roman De La Cruz of The Woodlands College Park
  • 3rd Place – Alec Strange of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Odin Hicks of Vici

Round 1

  • Roman De La Cruz (The Woodlands College Park) won by decision over Alec Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-12)
  • Jackson Crandall (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Odin Hicks (Vici) (FF)

Round 2

  • Roman De La Cruz (The Woodlands College Park) won by forfeit over Odin Hicks (Vici) (FF)
  • Jackson Crandall (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alec Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

Round 3

  • Jackson Crandall (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Roman De La Cruz (The Woodlands College Park) (TF 10-0)
  • Alec Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Odin Hicks (Vici) (FF)

Freestyle Cadet – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roberto Bautista of Tech-Fall Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jonathan Lane of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Maddie Sandquist of 3 Style Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Grace Lammeman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Michael Hernandez of Cypress woods wrestling

Round 1

  • Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Hernandez (Cypress woods wrestling) (Fall 0:19)
  • Jonathan Lane (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Roberto Bautista (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by decision over Jonathan Lane (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 18-13)
  • Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) won by fall over Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 5:35)

Round 3

  • Roberto Bautista (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by forfeit over Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) (FF)
  • Jonathan Lane (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Hernandez (Cypress woods wrestling) (Fall 0:59)

Round 4

  • Roberto Bautista (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Hernandez (Cypress woods wrestling) (Fall 0:56)
  • Jonathan Lane (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)

Round 5

  • Roberto Bautista (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by fall over Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)
  • Michael Hernandez (Cypress woods wrestling) won by forfeit over Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) (FF)

Freestyle Cadet – 138-145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Derringer of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ricardo Bahena of Tech-Fall Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah I of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Sjon Pickett of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Michael Daichman of Gorilla Wrestling

Round 1

  • Isaiah I (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Michael Daichman (Gorilla Wrestling) (FF)
  • Joseph Derringer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ricardo Bahena (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Joseph Derringer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Sjon Pickett (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Ricardo Bahena (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by forfeit over Michael Daichman (Gorilla Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • Ricardo Bahena (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by fall over Sjon Pickett (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)
  • Joseph Derringer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isaiah I (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Isaiah I (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Sjon Pickett (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
  • Joseph Derringer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Michael Daichman (Gorilla Wrestling) (FF)

Round 5

  • Sjon Pickett (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Michael Daichman (Gorilla Wrestling) (FF)
  • Ricardo Bahena (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by tech fall over Isaiah I (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Cadet – 152-160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jonathan Wertz of Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Fischle of Tech-Fall Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jayson Stepp of The Woodlands College Park
  • 4th Place – Derriane Morrison of Tech-Fall Wrestling

Round 1

  • Anthony Fischle (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jayson Stepp (The Woodlands College Park) (TF 14-3)
  • Jonathan Wertz (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) won by fall over Derriane Morrison (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (Fall 1:46)

Round 2

  • Jonathan Wertz (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) won by fall over Jayson Stepp (The Woodlands College Park) (Fall 1:08)
  • Anthony Fischle (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by tech fall over Derriane Morrison (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (TF 11-1)

Round 3

  • Jayson Stepp (The Woodlands College Park) won by tech fall over Derriane Morrison (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Jonathan Wertz (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) won by tech fall over Anthony Fischle (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Cadet – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Edwards of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Robert Morris of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib of Vici
  • 4th Place – Jacob Harwell of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Timothy Lucio of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Timothy Lucio (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:32)
  • Elijah Edwards (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici) (Fall 1:40)

Round 2

  • Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici) won by fall over Jacob Harwell (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:58)
  • Elijah Edwards (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Timothy Lucio (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)

Round 3

  • Jacob Harwell (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elijah Edwards (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)
  • Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici) (TF 12-0)

Round 4

  • Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jacob Harwell (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
  • Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici) won by tech fall over Timothy Lucio (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 16-6)

Round 5

  • Jacob Harwell (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Timothy Lucio (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:01)
  • Elijah Edwards (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Cadet – 182-220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Xavier Diaz of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ashton Boyd of Vici
  • 4th Place – Nathan Jackson of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jordan Chase of Gorilla Wrestling

Round 1

  • Nathan Jackson (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Xavier Diaz (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Ashton Boyd (Vici) won by tech fall over Jordan Chase (Gorilla Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jordan Chase (Gorilla Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
  • Ashton Boyd (Vici) won by tech fall over Nathan Jackson (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ashton Boyd (Vici) (TF 12-0)
  • Xavier Diaz (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jordan Chase (Gorilla Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Xavier Diaz (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 13-3)
  • Nathan Jackson (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jordan Chase (Gorilla Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nathan Jackson (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 14-2)
  • Xavier Diaz (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ashton Boyd (Vici) (Fall 0:47)

Freestyle Junior – 113-120-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Castaneda of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Maturin of Independent
  • 3rd Place – Michael Flores of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Craig Byrnes of The Woodlands College Park
  • 5th Place – Alek Rogers of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Michael Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
  • Wyatt Maturin (Independent) won by tech fall over Craig Byrnes (The Woodlands College Park) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Wyatt Maturin (Independent) won by forfeit over Alek Rogers (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Craig Byrnes (The Woodlands College Park) (Fall 2:44)

Round 3

  • Craig Byrnes (The Woodlands College Park) won by forfeit over Alek Rogers (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Michael Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Wyatt Maturin (Independent) (TF 11-1)

Round 4

  • Michael Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Alek Rogers (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Wyatt Maturin (Independent) won by tech fall over Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 18-8)

Round 5

  • Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Alek Rogers (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Michael Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Craig Byrnes (The Woodlands College Park) (Fall 0:36)

Freestyle Junior – 138-145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jonathan Wertz of Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.
  • 2nd Place – Ashton Corbishley of The Woodlands College Park
  • 3rd Place – Garrett Orlando of w4r training center
  • 4th Place – Marcelo Perez of Cobra kai Elite Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Kayvon Hall of Vici

Round 1

  • Garrett Orlando (w4r training center) won by forfeit over Kayvon Hall (Vici) (FF)
  • Ashton Corbishley (The Woodlands College Park) won by fall over Marcelo Perez (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)

Round 2

  • Jonathan Wertz (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) won by fall over Marcelo Perez (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:10)
  • Ashton Corbishley (The Woodlands College Park) won by forfeit over Kayvon Hall (Vici) (FF)

Round 3

  • Jonathan Wertz (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) won by fall over Ashton Corbishley (The Woodlands College Park) (Fall 1:48)
  • Garrett Orlando (w4r training center) won by tech fall over Marcelo Perez (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) (TF 12-1)

Round 4

  • Jonathan Wertz (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) won by forfeit over Garrett Orlando (w4r training center) (FF)
  • Marcelo Perez (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) won by forfeit over Kayvon Hall (Vici) (FF)

Round 5

  • Jonathan Wertz (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) won by forfeit over Kayvon Hall (Vici) (FF)
  • Ashton Corbishley (The Woodlands College Park) won by forfeit over Garrett Orlando (w4r training center) (FF)

Freestyle Junior – 152-160a

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abdullah Islam of Tech-Fall Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Abel Marrujo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Bryan Melendez of Tech-Fall Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Caden Dejesus of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Blake Gilbert of Dark Star Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Bryan Melendez (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by fall over Caden Dejesus (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:42)
  • Abdullah Islam (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by tech fall over Blake Gilbert (Dark Star Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Abdullah Islam (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by fall over Abel Marrujo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)
  • Caden Dejesus (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Gilbert (Dark Star Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)

Round 3

  • Abel Marrujo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Gilbert (Dark Star Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:12)
  • Abdullah Islam (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by fall over Bryan Melendez (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (Fall 2:05)

Round 4

  • Abel Marrujo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryan Melendez (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (Fall 1:06)
  • Abdullah Islam (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by fall over Caden Dejesus (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:31)

Round 5

  • Caden Dejesus (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Abel Marrujo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
  • Bryan Melendez (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by tech fall over Blake Gilbert (Dark Star Wrestling Club) (TF 16-6)

Freestyle Junior – 160b-170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carlos Cuevas of Houston
  • 2nd Place – Gabriel Palos of Gorilla Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kolby Crowe of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Luis Latuff of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Rex Stamatis of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kolby Crowe (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Luis Latuff (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Gabriel Palos (Gorilla Wrestling) won by tech fall over Rex Stamatis (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 15-5)

Round 2

  • Carlos Cuevas (Houston) won by decision over Gabriel Palos (Gorilla Wrestling) (Dec 10-8)
  • Luis Latuff (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Rex Stamatis (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

  • Carlos Cuevas (Houston) won by tech fall over Rex Stamatis (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Gabriel Palos (Gorilla Wrestling) won by fall over Kolby Crowe (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:44)

Round 4

  • Carlos Cuevas (Houston) won by tech fall over Kolby Crowe (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Gabriel Palos (Gorilla Wrestling) won by tech fall over Luis Latuff (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Carlos Cuevas (Houston) won by tech fall over Luis Latuff (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
  • Rex Stamatis (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kolby Crowe (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Dec 17-17)

Freestyle Junior – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Juan Flores-Perez of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Colten Mushinski of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Michael Modiri of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Colten Mushinski (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Michael Modiri (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 17-7)
  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Juan Flores-Perez (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:36)

Round 2

  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colten Mushinski (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:16)
  • Juan Flores-Perez (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Michael Modiri (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

Round 3

  • Juan Flores-Perez (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Colten Mushinski (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)
  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Michael Modiri (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Junior – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Mendez of Without Limits Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jamarcus Thomas of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brodey Beckman of Vici
  • 4th Place – Legend Gray of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Liliana Borawski of Tech-Fall Wrestling

Round 1

  • Caleb Mendez (Without Limits Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jamarcus Thomas (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
  • Brodey Beckman (Vici) won by fall over Liliana Borawski (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (Fall 0:13)

Round 2

  • Legend Gray (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Liliana Borawski (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Jamarcus Thomas (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brodey Beckman (Vici) (Fall 0:36)

Round 3

  • Brodey Beckman (Vici) won by tech fall over Legend Gray (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
  • Caleb Mendez (Without Limits Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liliana Borawski (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (Fall 0:20)

Round 4

  • Caleb Mendez (Without Limits Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Legend Gray (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Jamarcus Thomas (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Liliana Borawski (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Jamarcus Thomas (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Legend Gray (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
  • Brodey Beckman (Vici) won by tech fall over Caleb Mendez (Without Limits Wrestling Club) (TF 18-8)

Freestyle Junior – 220-285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carlos Strane of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Draven Bollinger of Caney Creek
  • 3rd Place – Ashley Miranda of Tech-Fall Wrestling

Round 1

  • Draven Bollinger (Caney Creek) won by fall over Ashley Miranda (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)

Round 2

  • Carlos Strane (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Draven Bollinger (Caney Creek) (Fall 0:59)

Round 3

  • Carlos Strane (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Ashley Miranda (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Girls Schoolgirl – Junior – 1

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annamarie Crixell of The Woodlands College Park
  • 2nd Place – Alize Harris of Cobra kai Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Blanca Cuevas of Houston
  • 4th Place – Stephanie Montes De Oca of Cobra kai Elite Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Anabel Campos of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Stephanie Montes De Oca (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Anabel Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)
  • Annamarie Crixell (The Woodlands College Park) won by tech fall over Blanca Cuevas (Houston) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Annamarie Crixell (The Woodlands College Park) won by tech fall over Alize Harris (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Blanca Cuevas (Houston) won by fall over Anabel Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

Round 3

  • Alize Harris (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Blanca Cuevas (Houston) (Dec 9-4)
  • Annamarie Crixell (The Woodlands College Park) won by tech fall over Stephanie Montes De Oca (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Alize Harris (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) won by tech fall over Stephanie Montes De Oca (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) (TF 13-3)
  • Annamarie Crixell (The Woodlands College Park) won by fall over Anabel Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Round 5

  • Alize Harris (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) won by forfeit over Anabel Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Blanca Cuevas (Houston) won by fall over Stephanie Montes De Oca (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

Freestyle Girls Schoolgirl – Junior – 2

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lydia Ramos of Cy Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Grace Lammeman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Desirae Campos of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Maddie Sandquist of 3 Style Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Kennedy Blake of Cypress Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Lydia Ramos (Cy Ranch) won by fall over Kennedy Blake (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)
  • Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 4:34)

Round 2

  • Desirae Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) (Dec 12-11)
  • Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Kennedy Blake (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

Round 3

  • Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Desirae Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 16-6)
  • Lydia Ramos (Cy Ranch) won by fall over Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 2:28)

Round 4

  • Lydia Ramos (Cy Ranch) won by fall over Desirae Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:45)
  • Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kennedy Blake (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 5

  • Desirae Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kennedy Blake (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-5)
  • Lydia Ramos (Cy Ranch) won by fall over Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:06)

Freestyle Girls Schoolgirl – Junior – 3

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daisy Eager of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Miah White of Cobra kai Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Lily Eager of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Miah White (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

Round 2

  • Daisy Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Miah White (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:58)

Round 3

  • Daisy Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

Freestyle Girls Schoolgirl – Junior – 4

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brittyn Corbishley of Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres
  • 2nd Place – Anastasia Evans of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Abigayle Szanto of Cobra kai Elite Wrestling

Round 1

  • Brittyn Corbishley (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) won by fall over Abigayle Szanto (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) (Fall 1:42)

Round 2

  • Anastasia Evans (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Abigayle Szanto (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Brittyn Corbishley (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) won by tech fall over Anastasia Evans (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

GRECO

Greco Girls Schoolgirl – Junior Weight Classes – All

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grace Lammeman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Daisy Eager of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lily Eager of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

Round 2

  • Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Daisy Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Daisy Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Greco Bantam – 43-45-49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Felix Morales of Vici
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Felix Morales (Vici) won by tech fall over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Jacob Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

Round 3

  • Felix Morales (Vici) won by fall over Jacob Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)

Greco Bantam – 49b-53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Geovanni Cabrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Vince Stevens of Vici
  • 3rd Place – Natalie Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Natalie Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)

Round 2

  • Vince Stevens (Vici) won by fall over Natalie Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)

Round 3

  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vince Stevens (Vici) (Fall 0:17)

Greco Bantam – 56-62-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jace Morales of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Raiden Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Reagan Rayome of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reagan Rayome (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

Round 2

  • Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reagan Rayome (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:13)

Round 3

  • Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

Greco Intermediate – 49-53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Fernando Morales of Vici
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Castaneda of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Fernando Morales (Vici) won by forfeit over Isaac Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Fernando Morales (Vici) (Fall 0:46)

Round 3

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Isaac Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)

Greco Intermediate – 63-67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Clark of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Devin Longstreet of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Zayde Jones of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Sammy Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Dallan Turner of Legacy Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

2nd Place Match

  • Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zayde Jones (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Sammy Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

Greco Intermediate – 77-84

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Beverly of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zachary Jaster of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Espinoza of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Joseph Beverly (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zachary Jaster (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Zachary Jaster (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:16)

Round 3

  • Joseph Beverly (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:15)

Greco Novice – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Athen Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Christopher Foster of Vici
  • 3rd Place – Johnny Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Corbin Guthrie of Vici

Round 1

  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Christopher Foster (Vici) (TF 12-2)
  • Johnny Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Corbin Guthrie (Vici) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Johnny Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 12-7)
  • Christopher Foster (Vici) won by fall over Corbin Guthrie (Vici) (Fall 0:36)

Round 3

  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Corbin Guthrie (Vici) (Fall 0:37)
  • Christopher Foster (Vici) won by decision over Johnny Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

Greco Novice – 78-82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Soileau of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Thomas `tc` Wills of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Riley Rayome of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Riley Rayome (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-8)

Round 3

  • Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Riley Rayome (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Greco Novice – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunt Wagner of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Kaleb Roberts of Boneyard

Round 1

  • Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Kaleb Roberts (Boneyard) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Hunt Wagner (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kaleb Roberts (Boneyard) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Hunt Wagner (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:38)

Greco Schoolboy – 90-106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juan Pablo Garcia of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Phoenix Martinez of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cael Cassidy of Highlander Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
  • Juan Pablo Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Cael Cassidy (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)

Round 2

  • Juan Pablo Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-2)
  • Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cael Cassidy (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cael Cassidy (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)
  • Juan Pablo Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

Greco Schoolboy – 110-125-130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Odin Hicks of Vici
  • 2nd Place – Marcus Allen of Boneyard
  • 3rd Place – Freddie Pagan of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Samuel Cordova of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Odin Hicks (Vici) won by tech fall over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
  • Marcus Allen (Boneyard) won by fall over Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:04)

Round 2

  • Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Odin Hicks (Vici) won by tech fall over Marcus Allen (Boneyard) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Marcus Allen (Boneyard) won by fall over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)
  • Odin Hicks (Vici) won by tech fall over Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 10-0)

Greco Cadet – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brian Sanabria of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ivan Macedo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Graeme Weaver of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Taft Foley Iii of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kaden Erman of Highlander Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Ivan Macedo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaden Erman (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:02)
  • Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taft Foley Iii (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

  • Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brian Sanabria (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:21)
  • Taft Foley Iii (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaden Erman (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:44)

Round 3

  • Brian Sanabria (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Taft Foley Iii (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 17-4)
  • Ivan Macedo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)

Round 4

  • Brian Sanabria (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Ivan Macedo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
  • Kaden Erman (Highlander Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)

Round 5

  • Brian Sanabria (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Kaden Erman (Highlander Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)
  • Ivan Macedo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taft Foley Iii (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)

Greco Cadet – 120-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Odin Hicks of Vici
  • 2nd Place – Roman De La Cruz of The Woodlands College Park
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Crandall of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Isai Jaime of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Odin Hicks (Vici) won by tech fall over Isai Jaime (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 14-2)
  • Roman De La Cruz (The Woodlands College Park) won by fall over Jackson Crandall (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:10)

Round 2

  • Roman De La Cruz (The Woodlands College Park) won by fall over Isai Jaime (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)
  • Odin Hicks (Vici) won by fall over Jackson Crandall (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:52)

Round 3

  • Jackson Crandall (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isai Jaime (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
  • Odin Hicks (Vici) won by decision over Roman De La Cruz (The Woodlands College Park) (Dec 13-8)

Greco Cadet – 132-138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kayvon Hall of Vici
  • 2nd Place – Roberto Bautista of Tech-Fall Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah I of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Michael Daichman of Gorilla Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Michael Hernandez of Cypress woods wrestling

Round 1

  • Roberto Bautista (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by tech fall over Isaiah I (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
  • Kayvon Hall (Vici) won by tech fall over Michael Hernandez (Cypress woods wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Kayvon Hall (Vici) won by tech fall over Michael Daichman (Gorilla Wrestling) (TF 16-4)
  • Isaiah I (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Hernandez (Cypress woods wrestling) (Fall 1:53)

Round 3

  • Michael Daichman (Gorilla Wrestling) won by tech fall over Michael Hernandez (Cypress woods wrestling) (TF 12-0)
  • Kayvon Hall (Vici) won by tech fall over Roberto Bautista (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (TF 12-0)

Round 4

  • Roberto Bautista (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Daichman (Gorilla Wrestling) (Fall 2:52)
  • Kayvon Hall (Vici) won by tech fall over Isaiah I (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 13-1)

Round 5

  • Isaiah I (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Daichman (Gorilla Wrestling) (Fall 5:52)
  • Roberto Bautista (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Hernandez (Cypress woods wrestling) (Fall 0:17)

Greco Cadet – 145-152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Derringer of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ricardo Bahena of Tech-Fall Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jayson Stepp of The Woodlands College Park
  • 4th Place – Sjon Pickett of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Joseph Derringer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Sjon Pickett (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Ricardo Bahena (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by fall over Jayson Stepp (The Woodlands College Park) (Fall 3:58)

Round 2

  • Ricardo Bahena (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by fall over Sjon Pickett (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)
  • Joseph Derringer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayson Stepp (The Woodlands College Park) (Fall 0:26)

Round 3

  • Jayson Stepp (The Woodlands College Park) won by tech fall over Sjon Pickett (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Joseph Derringer (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ricardo Bahena (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (TF 11-0)

Greco Cadet – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jonathan Wertz of Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.
  • 2nd Place – Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib of Vici
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Fischle of Tech-Fall Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Benjamin Carr of 3 Style Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jonathan Wertz (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) won by tech fall over Anthony Fischle (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
  • Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici) won by tech fall over Benjamin Carr (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Jonathan Wertz (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) won by tech fall over Benjamin Carr (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 14-0)
  • Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici) won by tech fall over Anthony Fischle (Tech-Fall Wrestling) (TF 12-1)

Round 3

  • Jonathan Wertz (Cy-Select Wrestling Inc.) won by decision over Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici) (Dec 13-6)
  • Anthony Fischle (Tech-Fall Wrestling) won by forfeit over Benjamin Carr (3 Style Wrestling) (FF)

Greco Cadet – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Edwards of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Robert Morris of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Harwell of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Elijah Edwards (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jacob Harwell (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Elijah Edwards (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 18-7)

Round 3

  • Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jacob Harwell (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)

Greco Cadet – 182-220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashton Boyd of Vici
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Jackson of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jordan Chase of Gorilla Wrestling

Round 1

  • Ashton Boyd (Vici) won by fall over Jordan Chase (Gorilla Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2

  • Nathan Jackson (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Chase (Gorilla Wrestling) (Fall 0:14)

Round 3

  • Ashton Boyd (Vici) won by fall over Nathan Jackson (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

Greco Junior – 113-120-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Maturin of Independent
  • 2nd Place – Michael Flores of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Annamarie Crixell of The Woodlands College Park

Round 1

  • Wyatt Maturin (Independent) won by tech fall over Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Annamarie Crixell (The Woodlands College Park) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Wyatt Maturin (Independent) won by tech fall over Annamarie Crixell (The Woodlands College Park) (TF 10-0)

Greco Junior – 145-152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garrett Orlando of w4r training center
  • 2nd Place – Marcelo Perez of Cobra kai Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Caden Dejesus of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Abel Marrujo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Bryce Miller of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Marcelo Perez (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Abel Marrujo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
  • Caden Dejesus (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bryce Miller (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)

Round 2

  • Garrett Orlando (w4r training center) won by tech fall over Caden Dejesus (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 15-3)
  • Marcelo Perez (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) won by tech fall over Bryce Miller (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Garrett Orlando (w4r training center) won by tech fall over Bryce Miller (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)
  • Caden Dejesus (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Abel Marrujo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 16-4)

Round 4

  • Garrett Orlando (w4r training center) won by tech fall over Abel Marrujo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
  • Marcelo Perez (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Caden Dejesus (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)

Round 5

  • Garrett Orlando (w4r training center) won by tech fall over Marcelo Perez (Cobra kai Elite Wrestling) (TF 15-4)
  • Abel Marrujo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bryce Miller (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-9)

Greco Junior – 160-170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Timothy Johnson-thompson of Vici
  • 2nd Place – Rex Stamatis of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kolby Crowe of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Blake Gilbert of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Carlos Cuevas of Houston

Round 1

  • Carlos Cuevas (Houston) won by tech fall over Rex Stamatis (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 13-1)
  • Timothy Johnson-thompson (Vici) won by tech fall over Blake Gilbert (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Kolby Crowe (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Blake Gilbert (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Timothy Johnson-thompson (Vici) won by forfeit over Carlos Cuevas (Houston) (FF)

Round 3

  • Timothy Johnson-thompson (Vici) won by tech fall over Kolby Crowe (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 13-1)
  • Rex Stamatis (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Blake Gilbert (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Round 4

  • Rex Stamatis (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kolby Crowe (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 19-10)
  • Blake Gilbert (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Carlos Cuevas (Houston) (FF)

Round 5

  • Kolby Crowe (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Carlos Cuevas (Houston) (FF)
  • Timothy Johnson-thompson (Vici) won by tech fall over Rex Stamatis (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Greco Junior – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Juan Flores-Perez of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Michael Modiri of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Colten Mushinski of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Colten Mushinski (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
  • Juan Flores-Perez (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Modiri (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:38)

Round 2

  • Juan Flores-Perez (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Colten Mushinski (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Modiri (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)

Round 3

  • Michael Modiri (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Colten Mushinski (Legacy Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Juan Flores-Perez (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 2:10)

Greco Junior – 195-220-285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carlos Strane of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Jamarcus Thomas of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brodey Beckman of Vici
  • 4th Place – Draven Bollinger of Caney Creek
  • 5th Place – Caleb Mendez of Without Limits Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Draven Bollinger (Caney Creek) won by fall over Caleb Mendez (Without Limits Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:48)
  • Carlos Strane (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Jamarcus Thomas (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

Round 2

  • Carlos Strane (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Brodey Beckman (Vici) (Fall 1:01)
  • Jamarcus Thomas (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Draven Bollinger (Caney Creek) (Fall 1:02)

Round 3

  • Jamarcus Thomas (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brodey Beckman (Vici) (Fall 1:14)
  • Carlos Strane (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Caleb Mendez (Without Limits Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

Round 4

  • Brodey Beckman (Vici) won by tech fall over Caleb Mendez (Without Limits Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
  • Carlos Strane (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Draven Bollinger (Caney Creek) (Fall 1:06)

Round 5

  • Brodey Beckman (Vici) won by tech fall over Draven Bollinger (Caney Creek) (TF 15-5)
  • Jamarcus Thomas (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Mendez (Without Limits Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)