News Ticker

Southlake Slam FS/GR

BAN – 49-50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drew Brinkmeier of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Emmanuel Flores of Moya Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brody Hardeman of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin

Round Robin Matches

  • Drew Brinkmeier ( Team Punisher Wrestling) over Emmanuel Flores (Moya Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Emmanuel Flores (Moya Wrestling Club) over Brody Hardeman (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) Dec 14-13
  • Drew Brinkmeier ( Team Punisher Wrestling) over Brody Hardeman (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) Fall 0:53

BAN – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zedek Brown Ton of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
  • 2nd Place – Vinny Ferrari of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Torres Jr of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Vinny Ferrari ( Team Punisher Wrestling) over Brandon Torres Jr (Mission Arlington Wrestling) TF 10-0
  • Zedek Brown Ton (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Vinny Ferrari ( Team Punisher Wrestling) Dec 9-10
  • Zedek Brown Ton (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Brandon Torres Jr (Mission Arlington Wrestling) Dec 10-2

BAN – 62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Russ Haas of Frisco Bombers
  • 2nd Place – Mason Hunt of Warriors Wrestling Club

INT – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Izayiah Chavez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Ota of Team Punisher Wrestling

INT – 59-61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oliver Pulliam of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
  • 2nd Place – Gianni Diaz of Frisco Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cayden Person of Arlington Martin High School W

Round Robin Matches

  • Oliver Pulliam (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Gianni Diaz (Frisco Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Oliver Pulliam (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Cayden Person (Arlington Martin High School W) Fall 1:08
  • Gianni Diaz (Frisco Wrestling Club) over Cayden Person (Arlington Martin High School W) OT 9-5

INT – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Connor Surrette of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Angel Patino of All American Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Mann of Unattached

Round Robin Matches

  • Angel Patino (All American Wrestling Club) over Tyler Mann (Unattached) TF 10-0
  • Connor Surrette (RCW Wolfpack) over Tyler Mann (Unattached) TF 10-0
  • Connor Surrette (RCW Wolfpack) over Angel Patino (All American Wrestling Club) OT 12-8

INT – 71-73

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justis Jesuroga of Victory Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Braden Trang of Dragon Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Hayden Upchurch of Mansfield Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Justis Jesuroga (Victory Wrestling Club) over Braden Trang (Dragon Youth Wrestling) TF 10-0
  • Braden Trang (Dragon Youth Wrestling) over Hayden Upchurch (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Justis Jesuroga (Victory Wrestling Club) over Hayden Upchurch (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

INT – 84-91

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xavier Brooks of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ricky Ibarra of Loftonstyle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Arav Desai of Dragon Youth Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Xavier Brooks (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) over Arav Desai (Dragon Youth Wrestling) Fall 0:12
  • Ricky Ibarra (Loftonstyle Wrestling Club) over Arav Desai (Dragon Youth Wrestling) TF 14-2
  • Xavier Brooks (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) over Ricky Ibarra (Loftonstyle Wrestling Club) Fall 0:32

NOV – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aydan Stone Thomas of Gladiator Academy
  • 2nd Place – Carson Ota of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Weeks of All American Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Aydan Stone Thomas (Gladiator Academy) over Jackson Weeks (All American Wrestling Club) Dec 10-0,0-0
  • Aydan Stone Thomas (Gladiator Academy) over Carson Ota ( Team Punisher Wrestling) TF 10-0
  • Carson Ota ( Team Punisher Wrestling) over Jackson Weeks (All American Wrestling Club) Fall 3:04

NOV – 70-74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lincoln Mittelstet of Gladiator Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Zachary of All American Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brenna Trang of Dragon Youth Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Ethan Zachary (All American Wrestling Club) over Brenna Trang (Dragon Youth Wrestling) Fall 0:23
  • Lincoln Mittelstet (Gladiator Academy) over Brenna Trang (Dragon Youth Wrestling) Fall 0:25
  • Lincoln Mittelstet (Gladiator Academy) over Ethan Zachary (All American Wrestling Club) TF 14-3

NOV – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Zamora of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Merritt-allen Clinton of Rockwall-Heath Elite
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Patino of All American Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Nicholas Zamora (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Merritt-allen Clinton (Rockwall-Heath Elite) Fall 3:12

NOV – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maxwell Ramer of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Luke Burgar of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Lee of Best Trained Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Maxwell Ramer (RCW Wolfpack) over Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 0:25
  • Luke Burgar (Spartan Mat Club) over Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 12-2
  • Maxwell Ramer (RCW Wolfpack) over Luke Burgar (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:37

NOV – 86-87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Moon of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Jack McDonald of Team Punisher Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jake Moon (RCW Wolfpack) over Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 8-4

NOV – 94-98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Antonio Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Sharkey of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Salinas of Wrestling Factory

1st Place Match

  • Antonio Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) over Dylan Sharkey (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 3:35

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Salinas (Wrestling Factory) over Jaiye Bello (Chargers Wrestling Academy) TF 16-4

NOV – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

NOV – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grayson Carpenter of Arlington Martin High School W
  • 2nd Place – Gage Swords of Frisco Wrestling Club

SB/SG – 71-74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aydan Stone Thomas of TSW-Texas School of Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Myles Ramer of RCW Wolfpack
  • 3rd Place – James Csoros of Chargers Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Aydan Stone Thomas (TSW-Texas School of Wrestling) over James Csoros (Chargers Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0
  • Myles Ramer (RCW Wolfpack) over James Csoros (Chargers Wrestling Academy) TF 12-1
  • Aydan Stone Thomas (TSW-Texas School of Wrestling) over Myles Ramer (RCW Wolfpack) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Jordan of Dragon Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Colton Tidwell of Keller
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Adams of Frisco Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Colton Tidwell (Keller) over Andrew Adams (Frisco Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Jacob Jordan (Dragon Youth Wrestling) over Colton Tidwell (Keller) Fall 1:40
  • Jacob Jordan (Dragon Youth Wrestling) over Andrew Adams (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 0:40

SB/SG – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grant Hollaway of Southlake Dragons
  • 2nd Place – Johnathan Haneisen of mile high
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Money of Mansfield Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Johnathan Haneisen (mile high) over Caleb Money (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 0:59
  • Caleb Money (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Grant Hollaway (Southlake Dragons) TF 0-10
  • Grant Hollaway (Southlake Dragons) over Johnathan Haneisen (mile high) Fall 1:28

SB/SG – 97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Victory Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Leif Clinton of Rockwall-Heath Elite
  • 3rd Place – Sampson McClung of Chargers Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Nathanael Jesuroga (Victory Wrestling Club) over Leif Clinton (Rockwall-Heath Elite) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 102-104

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nico Caputto of Loftonstyle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Maxwell Morland of Loftonstyle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mason Gordon of Prosper

Round Robin Matches

  • Nico Caputto (Loftonstyle Wrestling Club) over Mason Gordon (Prosper) Dec 8-4
  • Maxwell Morland (Loftonstyle Wrestling Club) over Mason Gordon (Prosper) Fall 1:53
  • Nico Caputto (Loftonstyle Wrestling Club) over Maxwell Morland (Loftonstyle Wrestling Club) Fall 2:52

SB/SG – 110-111

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaleb Martinez of Lewisville High School Wrestli
  • 2nd Place – Julian Montelongo of Moya Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Robey of Thundercat Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Julian Montelongo (Moya Wrestling Club) over Hunter Robey (Thundercat Wrestling Club) Dec 7-0
  • Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High School Wrestli) over Julian Montelongo (Moya Wrestling Club) Fall 1:29
  • Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High School Wrestli) over Hunter Robey (Thundercat Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grayson Carpenter of Arlington Martin High School W
  • 2nd Place – Zachary Evans of All American Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Larson Trast of RCW Wolfpack

1st Place Match

  • Grayson Carpenter (Arlington Martin High School W) over Zachary Evans (All American Wrestling Club) Fall 1:20

SB/SG – 125-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joe Michael Robledo of Moya Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Juan Salinas of RCW Wolfpack
  • 3rd Place – Bayley Trang of Dragon Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Hayden Dietrich of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Joe Michael Robledo (Moya Wrestling Club) over Juan Salinas (RCW Wolfpack) Fall 1:50

3rd Place Match

  • Bayley Trang (Dragon Youth Wrestling) over Hayden Dietrich (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 22-14

SB/SG – 136-139

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julius Alfaro of Victory Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Farid Mobarak of Plano wrestling

SB/SG – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jett Lund of Chargers Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Varun Engineer of Gladiator Academy
  • 3rd Place – Molly Baugher of Prosper

Round Robin Matches

  • Varun Engineer (Gladiator Academy) over Molly Baugher (Prosper) TF 14-4
  • Jett Lund (Chargers Wrestling Academy) over Molly Baugher (Prosper) Fall 0:16
  • Jett Lund (Chargers Wrestling Academy) over Varun Engineer (Gladiator Academy) Fall 1:09

CD-Men – 88-98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyten Volk of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Salais of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
  • 3rd Place – Jesse Reyes of Moya Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Tyten Volk (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Joshua Salais (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) Fall 0:30

CD-Men – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Cambere of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Wesley Goleman of Victory Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jeremy McPherson of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Luke Cambere (Spartan Mat Club) over Jeremy McPherson (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:33
  • Wesley Goleman (Victory Wrestling Club) over Jeremy McPherson (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:01
  • Luke Cambere (Spartan Mat Club) over Wesley Goleman (Victory Wrestling Club) Fall 2:09

CD-Men – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joel Jesuroga of Victory Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Samara Chavez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Countryman of Plano wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Joel Jesuroga (Victory Wrestling Club) over Samara Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0
  • Samara Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) over Daniel Countryman (Plano wrestling) TF 12-2
  • Joel Jesuroga (Victory Wrestling Club) over Daniel Countryman (Plano wrestling) Fall 2:29

CD-Men – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Decker of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Landon Brown of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Freeman of All American Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Sean Bonner of Rezults Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Parker Decker (Spartan Mat Club) over Landon Brown (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0,10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Freeman (All American Wrestling Club) over Sean Bonner (Rezults Wrestling) Fall 1:33

CD-Men – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Atchley of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Owen Hollaway of Southlake Dragons
  • 3rd Place – Sergio Palacios of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Owen Hollaway (Southlake Dragons) over Sergio Palacios (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) TF 12-0
  • Evan Atchley (Spartan Mat Club) over Owen Hollaway (Southlake Dragons) TF 5-18
  • Evan Atchley (Spartan Mat Club) over Sergio Palacios (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) TF 17-6

CD-Men – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Cordy of Frisco Bombers
  • 2nd Place – Alek Veloz of Future Champs of Texas/Southsi
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Overstreet of Richardson

Round Robin Matches

  • Eli Cordy (Frisco Bombers) over Alek Veloz (Future Champs of Texas/Southsi) Dec 10-8
  • Alek Veloz (Future Champs of Texas/Southsi) over Daniel Overstreet (Richardson) TF 10-0
  • Eli Cordy (Frisco Bombers) over Daniel Overstreet (Richardson) Fall 0:19

CD-Men – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Preston Decker of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Alex Maestas of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Colton Kern of Weatherford High School Wrestl
  • 4th Place – Andres Ugalde of Princeton

1st Place Match

  • Preston Decker (Spartan Mat Club) over Alex Maestas (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Colton Kern (Weatherford High School Wrestl) over Andres Ugalde (Princeton) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Austin of Plano wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Keeno Theadford of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Seth Cox of Thundercat Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • William Austin (Plano wrestling) over Seth Cox (Thundercat Wrestling Club) Fall 2:09
  • Keeno Theadford (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Seth Cox (Thundercat Wrestling Club) Dec 17-16
  • William Austin (Plano wrestling) over Keeno Theadford (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) TF 12-0

CD-Men – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Levi Olsen of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Michael Clark of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Troup of Mansfield Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Levi Olsen (Spartan Mat Club) over Tyler Troup (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 0:34
  • Michael Clark (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Tyler Troup (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 1:48
  • Levi Olsen (Spartan Mat Club) over Michael Clark (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 2:22

CD-Men – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hank Meyer of Victory Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Elise Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jakob Underwood of Lovejoy Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Hank Meyer (Victory Wrestling Club) over Elise Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) Dec 8-7
  • Elise Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) over Jakob Underwood (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) TF 6-10,11-21
  • Hank Meyer (Victory Wrestling Club) over Jakob Underwood (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) Fall 2:11

CD-Men – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Hampton of Frisco Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Preston Hass of Frisco Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – John Thornton of Frisco Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Max Hampton (Frisco Wrestling Club) over Preston Hass (Frisco Wrestling Club) TF 10-2,14-4
  • Max Hampton (Frisco Wrestling Club) over John Thornton (Frisco Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Preston Hass (Frisco Wrestling Club) over John Thornton (Frisco Wrestling Club) TF 12-2

CD-Men – 182-187

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Parham of Prosper
  • 2nd Place – Xavier Rogers of Prosper High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jaydon Cook of Ruff Ryder`s

Round Robin Matches

  • Xavier Rogers (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Jaydon Cook (Ruff Ryder`s) Fall 0:58
  • Chase Parham (Prosper) over Xavier Rogers (Prosper High School Wrestling) Dec 3-12
  • Chase Parham (Prosper) over Jaydon Cook (Ruff Ryder`s) Fall 1:15

CD-Men – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jedi Irizarry of Coppell Stars
  • 2nd Place – Jason Stapp of Thundercat Wrestling Club

JR-Men – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trey Reed of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alec Marquez De La Plata of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club

JR-Men – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Chavez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Jaren Powell of Victory Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Harley Williamson of All American Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Jaren Powell (Victory Wrestling Club) over Harley Williamson (All American Wrestling Club) Fall 0:31
  • Dominic Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) over Jaren Powell (Victory Wrestling Club) Fall 0:45
  • Dominic Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) over Harley Williamson (All American Wrestling Club) TF 10-0,10-0

JR-Men – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dario Rivera of Mat Cat Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Peyton Bass of NWLA Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Jordan Haskins of Lewisville High School Wrestli
  • 4th Place – James Yarbro of Carrollton Thunder

1st Place Match

  • Dario Rivera (Mat Cat Wrestling) over Peyton Bass (NWLA Warriors) TF 12-2

3rd Place Match

  • Jordan Haskins (Lewisville High School Wrestli) over James Yarbro (Carrollton Thunder) Dec 20-11

JR-Men – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jose Zamora of Arlington Martin High School W
  • 2nd Place – Nathaniel Harkins of Gladiator Academy
  • 3rd Place – Fidel Tinajero of Future Champs of Texas/Southsi

Round Robin Matches

  • Jose Zamora (Arlington Martin High School W) over Fidel Tinajero (Future Champs of Texas/Southsi) TF 12-1
  • Nathaniel Harkins (Gladiator Academy) over Fidel Tinajero (Future Champs of Texas/Southsi) TF 14-4
  • Jose Zamora (Arlington Martin High School W) over Nathaniel Harkins (Gladiator Academy) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaron Goldman of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Igor Costa of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Massoma Endene of Arlington Martin High School W
  • 4th Place – Asaad Mumtaz of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Aaron Goldman (Spartan Mat Club) over Igor Costa (Spartan Mat Club) TF 13-3

3rd Place Match

  • Massoma Endene (Arlington Martin High School W) over Asaad Mumtaz (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 2:56

JR-Men – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Will Burch of Timber Creek High School Wrest
  • 2nd Place – Tucker Spradley of Frisco Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Ayala of Plano wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kundane Ange of Future Champs of Texas/Southsi

1st Place Match

  • Will Burch (Timber Creek High School Wrest) over Tucker Spradley (Frisco Wrestling Club) Dec 8-3

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Ayala (Plano wrestling) over Kundane Ange (Future Champs of Texas/Southsi) Fall 2:40

JR-Men – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conner Wilson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Renden Prestridge of Fort Worth Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Zachary Tidwell of All American Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – John Lisenby of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Conner Wilson (Best Trained Wrestling) over Renden Prestridge (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:52

3rd Place Match

  • Zachary Tidwell (All American Wrestling Club) over John Lisenby (Spartan Mat Club) FF

JR-Men – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Rodriguez of Thundercat Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Austin Cooley of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Tadeo of Arlington Martin High School W
  • 4th Place – Jose Botello of Frisco Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Joseph Rodriguez (Thundercat Wrestling Club) over Austin Cooley (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 18-8

3rd Place Match

  • Tristan Tadeo (Arlington Martin High School W) over Jose Botello (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 1:13

JR-Men – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adam Kilgore of Victory Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kurt Lenz of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 3rd Place – Mardochee Ngoie of Frisco Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Adam Kilgore (Victory Wrestling Club) over Kurt Lenz (Frisco Texas Jacks) TF 16-5

JR-Men – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Holden Fricks of Saints freestyle
  • 2nd Place – Cameron Pelkey of Buffalo youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cole Reed of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Will McCoy of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Holden Fricks (Saints freestyle) over Cameron Pelkey (Buffalo youth wrestling) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Reed (Best Trained Wrestling) over Will McCoy (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 2:08

JR-Men – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Guillermo Lopez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Goodrich of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Sam Navarro of Prosper

Round Robin Matches

  • Guillermo Lopez (Spartan Mat Club) over Sam Navarro (Prosper) Fall 2:58
  • Guillermo Lopez (Spartan Mat Club) over Daniel Goodrich (Spartan Mat Club) TF 13-2,13-2
  • Daniel Goodrich (Spartan Mat Club) over Sam Navarro (Prosper) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benedi Sipe of Victory Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aaron Simpkins of Plano wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Khalil Connor of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Benedi Sipe (Victory Wrestling Club) over Aaron Simpkins (Plano wrestling) Fall 0:15

Girls Cadet and Junior – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kelly Reyes of Mat Cat Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Lexis Vasquez of All American Wrestling Club

Girls Cadet and Junior – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Brown of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Isabella Burnworth of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Jordan Carreras of Bobcat Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Isabella Burnworth (Spartan Mat Club) over Jordan Carreras (Bobcat Wrestling Club) Fall 1:55
  • Madison Brown (Spartan Mat Club) over Jordan Carreras (Bobcat Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Madison Brown (Spartan Mat Club) over Isabella Burnworth (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:03

Girls Cadet and Junior – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Larissa Flores of Prosper High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Katherine Heath of Lovejoy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kali Williams of Weatherford High School Wrestl

Round Robin Matches

  • Katherine Heath (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) over Kali Williams (Weatherford High School Wrestl) Dec 12-7
  • Larissa Flores (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Katherine Heath (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) Dec 9-8
  • Kali Williams (Weatherford High School Wrestl) over Larissa Flores (Prosper High School Wrestling) Dec 5-0,11-2

Girls Cadet and Junior – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camille Fournier of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Carmen Allred of All American Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Remli Johnson of Bobcat Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Camille Fournier (Spartan Mat Club) over Carmen Allred (All American Wrestling Club) TF 12-1

Girls Cadet and Junior – 122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devin Patton of Coppell Stars
  • 2nd Place – Allysa Drummond of Bobcat Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Sydnee Baker of Weatherford High School Wrestl

Round Robin Matches

  • Devin Patton (Coppell Stars) over Allysa Drummond (Bobcat Wrestling Club) Fall 2:06
  • Devin Patton (Coppell Stars) over Sydnee Baker (Weatherford High School Wrestl) Fall 0:32
  • Allysa Drummond (Bobcat Wrestling Club) over Sydnee Baker (Weatherford High School Wrestl) Fall 0:44

Girls Cadet and Junior – 127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natalie Berumen of Mat Cat Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cecilia Adams of Prosper High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Hannah Montes of Thundercat Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Natalie Berumen (Mat Cat Wrestling) over Hannah Montes (Thundercat Wrestling Club) Fall 3:54
  • Hannah Montes (Thundercat Wrestling Club) over Cecilia Adams (Prosper High School Wrestling) Dec 6-6
  • Cecilia Adams (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Natalie Berumen (Mat Cat Wrestling) TF 12-1

Girls Cadet and Junior – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colleen Weber of mile high
  • 2nd Place – Sierra Brown Ton of Dominion Academy
  • 3rd Place – Rhett Marks of Warriors Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Sierra Brown Ton (Dominion Academy) over Rhett Marks (Warriors Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Colleen Weber (mile high) over Sierra Brown Ton (Dominion Academy) FF
  • Colleen Weber (mile high) over Rhett Marks (Warriors Wrestling Club) TF 15-4

Girls Cadet and Junior – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Johnston of Frisco Bombers
  • 2nd Place – Aubree Wohlferd of Spartan Mat Club

Girls Cadet and Junior – 144

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lexie Basham of Bobcat Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Clarissa Archuleta of apex
  • 3rd Place – Karina Quiros of Liberty Redhawks Frisco, TX

1st Place Match

  • Lexie Basham (Bobcat Wrestling Club) over Clarissa Archuleta (apex) TF 10-0

Girls Cadet and Junior – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaylynn Albrecht of Bobcat Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Amalani Latu of mile high
  • 3rd Place – Natalie Novock of Princeton

Round Robin Matches

  • Kaylynn Albrecht (Bobcat Wrestling Club) over Natalie Novock (Princeton) TF 10-0
  • Amalani Latu (mile high) over Natalie Novock (Princeton) Fall 0:17
  • Kaylynn Albrecht (Bobcat Wrestling Club) over Amalani Latu (mile high) Fall 2:51

Girls Cadet and Junior – 164

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashley Lekas of Plano wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Remington Gillis of Bobcat Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Neema Laktari of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Ashley Lekas (Plano wrestling) over Neema Laktari (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0
  • Ashley Lekas (Plano wrestling) over Remington Gillis (Bobcat Wrestling Club) TF 1-11
  • Remington Gillis (Bobcat Wrestling Club) over Neema Laktari (Spartan Mat Club) TF 13-2

Girls Cadet and Junior – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Iman Thomas of Talon Duals
  • 2nd Place – Elise Bombonati of Haltom Buffalos
  • 3rd Place – Hannah Moore of Chisholm Trail High School

Round Robin Matches

  • Iman Thomas (Talon Duals) over Hannah Moore (Chisholm Trail High School) TF 10-0
  • Iman Thomas (Talon Duals) over Elise Bombonati (Haltom Buffalos) Fall 2:13
  • Elise Bombonati (Haltom Buffalos) over Hannah Moore (Chisholm Trail High School) Fall 0:45

Girls Cadet and Junior – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bianca Rosales of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Emma Lozada of Princeton
  • 3rd Place – Angela Zapata of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Bianca Rosales (All American Wrestling Club) over Emma Lozada (Princeton) TF 11-0
  • Emma Lozada (Princeton) over Angela Zapata (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:18
  • Bianca Rosales (All American Wrestling Club) over Angela Zapata (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:18

Greco

BAN – 49-51

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Torres Jr of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Emmanuel Flores of Moya Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brody Hardeman of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin

Round Robin Matches

  • Emmanuel Flores (Moya Wrestling Club) over Brody Hardeman (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) Fall 3:36
  • Brandon Torres Jr (Mission Arlington Wrestling) over Brody Hardeman (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) TF 11-0
  • Brandon Torres Jr (Mission Arlington Wrestling) over Emmanuel Flores (Moya Wrestling Club) TF 11-1

BAN – 56-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Russ Haas of Frisco Bombers
  • 2nd Place – Robert Valdez of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Zedek Brown Ton of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin

Round Robin Matches

  • Russ Haas (Frisco Bombers) over Zedek Brown Ton (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) TF 11-1
  • Russ Haas (Frisco Bombers) over Robert Valdez (Team Punisher) Fall 0:37
  • Robert Valdez (Team Punisher) over Zedek Brown Ton (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) Fall 3:28

INT – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Izayiah Chavez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Ota of Team Punisher

INT – 59-61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oliver Pulliam of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
  • 2nd Place – Gianni Diaz of Frisco Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cayden Person of Arlington Martin High School W

Round Robin Matches

  • Gianni Diaz (Frisco Wrestling Club) over Cayden Person (Arlington Martin High School W) Dec 10-0,0-0
  • Oliver Pulliam (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Cayden Person (Arlington Martin High School W) Fall 1:19
  • Oliver Pulliam (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Gianni Diaz (Frisco Wrestling Club) Dec 12-2,0-0

INT – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Connor Surrette of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Angel Patino of All American Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jamie Lee of Best Trained Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Connor Surrette (RCW Wolfpack) over Angel Patino (All American Wrestling Club) Dec 10-4,0-0
  • Angel Patino (All American Wrestling Club) over Jamie Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 0:59
  • Connor Surrette (RCW Wolfpack) over Jamie Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 1:41

INT – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justis Jesuroga of Victory Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Upchurch of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Calas of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin

Round Robin Matches

  • Hayden Upchurch (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Elijah Calas (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) Dec 10-0,0-0
  • Justis Jesuroga (Victory Wrestling Club) over Hayden Upchurch (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 0:45
  • Justis Jesuroga (Victory Wrestling Club) over Elijah Calas (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) Dec 12-1,0-0

NOV – 67-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aydan Stone Thomas of Gladiator Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Zachary of All American Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Carson Ota of Team Punisher

Round Robin Matches

  • Aydan Stone Thomas (Gladiator Academy) over Carson Ota (Team Punisher) Fall 0:00
  • Aydan Stone Thomas (Gladiator Academy) over Ethan Zachary (All American Wrestling Club) Fall 0:22
  • Ethan Zachary (All American Wrestling Club) over Carson Ota (Team Punisher) Fall 1:21

NOV – 74-77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aydan Stone Thomas of TSW-Texas School of Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Patino of All American Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Garcia of All American Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Aydan Stone Thomas (TSW-Texas School of Wrestling) over Elijah Garcia (All American Wrestling Club) Fall 1:29
  • Aydan Stone Thomas (TSW-Texas School of Wrestling) over Joshua Patino (All American Wrestling Club) TF 0-10
  • Joshua Patino (All American Wrestling Club) over Elijah Garcia (All American Wrestling Club) TF 12-2

NOV – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maxwell Ramer of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Luke Burgar of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Levi Abshear of Chargers Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Maxwell Ramer (RCW Wolfpack) over Luke Burgar (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:51

NOV – 86-87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Moon of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Armani Zamora of Team Punisher

Round Robin Matches

  • Jake Moon (RCW Wolfpack) over Armani Zamora (Team Punisher) TF 10-0
  • Jake Moon (RCW Wolfpack) over Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 6-1
  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) over Armani Zamora (Team Punisher) Fall 2:14

NOV – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Antonio Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jaiye Bello of Chargers Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Sharkey of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Jaiye Bello (Chargers Wrestling Academy) over Dylan Sharkey (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 9-8
  • Antonio Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) over Dylan Sharkey (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 2:48
  • Antonio Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) over Jaiye Bello (Chargers Wrestling Academy) TF 11-3

NOV – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gage Swords of Scots Wrestling Club

SB/SG – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Tidwell of Keller
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Adams of Frisco Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Jordan of Dragon Youth Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Colton Tidwell (Keller) over Jacob Jordan (Dragon Youth Wrestling) FF
  • Colton Tidwell (Keller) over Andrew Adams (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 0:43
  • Andrew Adams (Frisco Wrestling Club) over Jacob Jordan (Dragon Youth Wrestling) FF

SB/SG – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grant Hollaway of Southlake Dragons
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Money of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Johnathan Haneisen of mile high

1st Place Match

  • Grant Hollaway (Southlake Dragons) over Caleb Money (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 0:40

1st Place Match

  • Johnathan Haneisen (mile high) over Tommy Bullard (Princeton) FF

SB/SG – 97-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Victory Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Mason Gordon of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – Chase Abshear of Chargers Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Nathanael Jesuroga (Victory Wrestling Club) over Mason Gordon (Prosper) TF 12-0
  • Nathanael Jesuroga (Victory Wrestling Club) over Chase Abshear (Chargers Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0
  • Mason Gordon (Prosper) over Chase Abshear (Chargers Wrestling Academy) TF 16-6

SB/SG – 110-111

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaleb Martinez of Lewisville High School Wrestli
  • 2nd Place – Julian Montelongo of Moya Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Robey of Thundercat Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High School Wrestli) over Julian Montelongo (Moya Wrestling Club) TF 12-0
  • Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High School Wrestli) over Hunter Robey (Thundercat Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Julian Montelongo (Moya Wrestling Club) over Hunter Robey (Thundercat Wrestling Club) TF 12-0

SB/SG – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Larson Trast of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Zachary Evans of All American Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Carter Cagle of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Zachary Evans (All American Wrestling Club) over Carter Cagle (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:53
  • Larson Trast (RCW Wolfpack) over Carter Cagle (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:30
  • Larson Trast (RCW Wolfpack) over Zachary Evans (All American Wrestling Club) TF 18-7

SB/SG – 125-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joe Michael Robledo of Moya Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Juan Salinas of RCW Wolfpack
  • 3rd Place – Hallie Daniel of All American Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Joe Michael Robledo (Moya Wrestling Club) over Hallie Daniel (All American Wrestling Club) Fall 0:53
  • Juan Salinas (RCW Wolfpack) over Hallie Daniel (All American Wrestling Club) Fall 0:17
  • Joe Michael Robledo (Moya Wrestling Club) over Juan Salinas (RCW Wolfpack) TF 16-4

SB/SG – 136-139

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julius Alfaro of Victory Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Farid Mobarak of Plano wrestling

SB/SG – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jett Lund of Chargers Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Carson Collins of Frisco Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Varun Engineer of Gladiator Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Jett Lund (Chargers Wrestling Academy) over Varun Engineer (Gladiator Academy) FF
  • Carson Collins (Frisco Wrestling Club) over Varun Engineer (Gladiator Academy) FF
  • Jett Lund (Chargers Wrestling Academy) over Carson Collins (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 0:26

CD-Men – 94-97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Salais of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
  • 2nd Place – Jesse Reyes of Moya Wrestling Club

CD-Men – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Cambere of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Jeremy McPherson of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Baker Hunter of Frisco Texas Jacks

Round Robin Matches

  • Luke Cambere (Spartan Mat Club) over Baker Hunter (Frisco Texas Jacks) Fall 0:29
  • Jeremy McPherson (Spartan Mat Club) over Baker Hunter (Frisco Texas Jacks) Fall 3:14
  • Luke Cambere (Spartan Mat Club) over Jeremy McPherson (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0,10-0

CD-Men – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joel Jesuroga of Victory Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Samara Chavez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Austin Gordon of Prosper

Round Robin Matches

  • Samara Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) over Austin Gordon (Prosper) Fall 0:17
  • Joel Jesuroga (Victory Wrestling Club) over Austin Gordon (Prosper) TF 10-0,10-0
  • Joel Jesuroga (Victory Wrestling Club) over Samara Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0,10-0

CD-Men – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Freeman of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cole Bennett of Gladiator Academy
  • 3rd Place – Landon Brown of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Caleb Freeman (All American Wrestling Club) over Landon Brown (Spartan Mat Club) TF 9-0,11-0
  • Cole Bennett (Gladiator Academy) over Landon Brown (Spartan Mat Club) TF 17-6
  • Caleb Freeman (All American Wrestling Club) over Cole Bennett (Gladiator Academy) Dec 2-1

CD-Men – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Hollaway of Southlake Dragons
  • 2nd Place – Adrian Solorzano of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Sergio Palacios of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Owen Hollaway (Southlake Dragons) over Adrian Solorzano (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 21-13
  • Adrian Solorzano (Best Trained Wrestling) over Sergio Palacios (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) TF 10-0,10-0
  • Owen Hollaway (Southlake Dragons) over Sergio Palacios (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) TF 12-1,12-1

CD-Men – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Cordy of Frisco Bombers
  • 2nd Place – Rylan Franks of Spartan Mat Club

CD-Men – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Preston Decker of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Alex Maestas of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Kyle Zatopek of Lake Highlands High

1st Place Match

  • Preston Decker (Spartan Mat Club) over Alex Maestas (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 5:20

CD-Men – 145-149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Austin of Plano wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Levi Olsen of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Thaddeus Soontiraratn of Thundercat Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Levi Olsen (Spartan Mat Club) over Thaddeus Soontiraratn (Thundercat Wrestling Club) Fall 0:43
  • William Austin (Plano wrestling) over Thaddeus Soontiraratn (Thundercat Wrestling Club) TF 0-12,0-12
  • William Austin (Plano wrestling) over Levi Olsen (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:11

CD-Men – 160-163

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elise Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Preston Hass of Frisco Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Max Hampton of Frisco Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Elise Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) over Preston Hass (Frisco Wrestling Club) TF 14-4
  • Preston Hass (Frisco Wrestling Club) over Max Hampton (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 1-0,1:25
  • Elise Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) over Max Hampton (Frisco Wrestling Club) Dec 11-9

CD-Men – 182-187

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xavier Rogers of Prosper High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Zatopek of Lake Highlands High
  • 3rd Place – Chase Parham of Prosper

Round Robin Matches

  • Xavier Rogers (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Ryan Zatopek (Lake Highlands High) Fall 0:25
  • Ryan Zatopek (Lake Highlands High) over Chase Parham (Prosper) FF
  • Xavier Rogers (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Chase Parham (Prosper) FF

CD-Men – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jedi Irizarry of Coppell
  • 2nd Place – Jason Stapp of Thundercat Wrestling Club

JR-Men – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trey Reed of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alec Marquez De La Plata of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club

JR-Men – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Chavez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Harley Williamson of All American Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Steven Weatherall of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Dominic Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) over Harley Williamson (All American Wrestling Club) TF 14-4
  • Harley Williamson (All American Wrestling Club) over Steven Weatherall (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 10-6,0-0
  • Dominic Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) over Steven Weatherall (Spartan Mat Club) FF

JR-Men – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Haskins of Lewisville High School Wrestli
  • 2nd Place – Ben Delemos of Southlake Dragons
  • 3rd Place – Peyton Bass of NWLA Warriors
  • 4th Place – Justin Crump of Highland Park Scots

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Haskins (Lewisville High School Wrestli) over Ben Delemos (Southlake Dragons) TF 11-0

3rd Place Match

  • Peyton Bass (NWLA Warriors) over Justin Crump (Highland Park Scots) Fall 1:15

JR-Men – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathaniel Harkins of Gladiator Academy
  • 2nd Place – Christopher Helmstaedter of Fort Worth
  • 3rd Place – Brenner Sandvig of All American Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Nathaniel Harkins (Gladiator Academy) over Christopher Helmstaedter (Fort Worth) TF 11-0
  • Nathaniel Harkins (Gladiator Academy) over Brenner Sandvig (All American Wrestling Club) TF 0-10
  • Christopher Helmstaedter (Fort Worth) and Brenner Sandvig (All American Wrestling Club) were both disqualified.

JR-Men – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaron Goldman of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Massoma Endene of Arlington Martin High School W
  • 3rd Place – Kit Sanders of Weatherford High School Wrestl

Round Robin Matches

  • Aaron Goldman (Spartan Mat Club) over Massoma Endene (Arlington Martin High School W) TF 11-0
  • Massoma Endene (Arlington Martin High School W) over Kit Sanders (Weatherford High School Wrestl) Fall 2:57
  • Aaron Goldman (Spartan Mat Club) over Kit Sanders (Weatherford High School Wrestl) Fall 0:16

JR-Men – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tucker Spradley of Frisco Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Ayala of Plano wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Reuben Garcia of Rezults Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Tucker Spradley (Frisco Wrestling Club) over Reuben Garcia (Rezults Wrestling) Dec 8-3
  • Tucker Spradley (Frisco Wrestling Club) over Isaiah Ayala (Plano wrestling) TF 10-0
  • Isaiah Ayala (Plano wrestling) over Reuben Garcia (Rezults Wrestling) TF 12-1

JR-Men – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Lisenby of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Johnathon Hernandez of All American Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Zachary Tidwell of All American Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • John Lisenby (Spartan Mat Club) over Johnathon Hernandez (All American Wrestling Club) TF 12-1
  • Johnathon Hernandez (All American Wrestling Club) over Zachary Tidwell (All American Wrestling Club) Fall 2:37
  • John Lisenby (Spartan Mat Club) over Zachary Tidwell (All American Wrestling Club) Fall 0:06

JR-Men – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Tadeo of Arlington Martin High School W
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Rodriguez of Thundercat Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Austin Cooley of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Tristan Tadeo (Arlington Martin High School W) over Joseph Rodriguez (Thundercat Wrestling Club) TF 14-4

1st Place Match

  • Austin Cooley (Best Trained Wrestling) over Max Hampton (Frisco Wrestling Club) FF

JR-Men – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kurt Lenz of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 2nd Place – Michael Willingham of Frisco Wrestling Club

JR-Men – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Reed of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cameron Pelkey of Buffalo youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Will McCoy of Best Trained Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Cole Reed (Best Trained Wrestling) over Will McCoy (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 1:09
  • Cameron Pelkey (Buffalo youth wrestling) over Will McCoy (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 0:57
  • Cole Reed (Best Trained Wrestling) over Cameron Pelkey (Buffalo youth wrestling) Fall 1:31

JR-Men – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Goodrich of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Guillermo Lopez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Christian Rodriguez of Mansfield Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Goodrich (Spartan Mat Club) over Guillermo Lopez (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:55

JR-Men – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benedict Sipe of Victory Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Quentin Bunten of Gladiator Academy

Girls Cadet and Junior – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camille Fournier of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Carmen Allred of All American Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Leslie Vargas of Richland college club

Round Robin Matches

  • Camille Fournier (Spartan Mat Club) over Carmen Allred (All American Wrestling Club) Fall 0:53
  • Carmen Allred (All American Wrestling Club) over Leslie Vargas (Richland college club) Fall 0:40
  • Camille Fournier (Spartan Mat Club) over Leslie Vargas (Richland college club) Fall 0:24

Girls Cadet and Junior – 122-125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katelynn Snyder-jones of Weatherford High School Wrestl
  • 2nd Place – Shreeka Kumar of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 3rd Place – Jekayla Hall of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Katelynn Snyder-jones (Weatherford High School Wrestl) over Shreeka Kumar (Frisco Texas Jacks) Fall 1:05
  • Shreeka Kumar (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Jekayla Hall (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0
  • Katelynn Snyder-jones (Weatherford High School Wrestl) over Jekayla Hall (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:27

Girls Cadet and Junior – 132-138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juliana Baugher of Prosper High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Rhett Marks of Warriors Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jordan Johnston of Frisco Bombers

Round Robin Matches

  • Jordan Johnston (Frisco Bombers) over Juliana Baugher (Prosper High School Wrestling) TF 13-5
  • Rhett Marks (Warriors Wrestling Club) over Jordan Johnston (Frisco Bombers) Fall 1:20
  • Juliana Baugher (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Rhett Marks (Warriors Wrestling Club) Fall 4:42

Girls Cadet and Junior – 164-176

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashley Lekas of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Emily Mendillo of Plano wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Alexis Tangen of Frisco Texas Jacks

Round Robin Matches

  • Ashley Lekas (Unattached) over Alexis Tangen (Frisco Texas Jacks) TF 10-0
  • Ashley Lekas (Unattached) over Emily Mendillo (Plano wrestling) Fall 1:13
  • Emily Mendillo (Plano wrestling) over Alexis Tangen (Frisco Texas Jacks) Fall 2:21