News Ticker

USA Senior Women Rankings

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women’s Freestyle Rankings, April 2018

By USA Wrestling | April 12, 2018, 4:14 p.m. (ET)
50 kg/110 lbs.
1. Victoria Anthony, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Whitney Conder, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
3. Amy Fearnside, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)
4. Erin Golston, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
5. Cody Pfau, Brush, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)
6. Alleida Martinez, Selma, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
7. Maria Vidales, Dallas, Texas (Lions Blood WC)
8. Sarah Allen, Huber Heights, Ohio (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
9. Asia Ray, Arlington, Texas (Wayland Baptist)
10. McKayla Campbell, Wauseon, Ohio (Campbellsville)

53 kg/116.5 lbs.
1. Haley Augello, Lockport, Ill. (New York AC)
2. Sarah Hildebrandt, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Charlotte Fowler, Katy, Texas (Campbellsville)
4. Dajan Treder, Anchorage, Alaska (Jimmie WC)
5. Gabriellle Weyhrich, Fremont, Neb. (McKendree Bearcat WC)
6. Sierra Powell, Capon Bridge, Va. (Virginia Women’s NT)
7. Cassidy Jasperson, League City, Texas (Aries WC)
8. Taylor Resuriz, League City, Texas (Bearcat WC)
9. Christina Powell, Powder Springs, Ga. (Missouri Valley WC)
10. Alexis Encinas, Lahaina, Hawaii (Lions Blood WC)

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Becka Leathers, Choctaw, Okla. (Titan Mercury WC)
2. Jacarra Winchester, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)
3. Dominique Parrish, Scotts Valley, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
4. Brieana Delgado Oklahoma City, Okla. (Aries WC)
5. Samantha Klingel, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
6. Ronna Heaton, Brookings, S.D. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Lauren Mason, Auburn, Calif. (Burnaby Mountain WC)
8. Kelly Ann Jimenez, Rowland Heights, Calif. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
9. Monica Mendoza, Des Plaines, Ill. (Aires WC)
10. Kailyn Ramos, Prague, Okla. (Aires WC)

57 kg/125.5 lbs.
1. Helen Maroulis, New York, N.Y. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Koral Sugiyama, Pocatello, Idaho (Campbellsville)
3. Alexandra Hedrick, Fair Oaks, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
4. Arian Carpio, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Michaela Beck, New York, N.Y. (New York AC)
6. Alexia Ward, Portland, Ore. (McKendree Bearcat WC)
7. Tygan Nelson, Continental, Ohio (Adrian College)
8. Autumn Potkay, Mayodan, N.C. (Ferrum Univ.)

59 kg/130 lbs.
1. Alli Ragan (Colorado Springs, Colo./Sunkist Kids)
2. Kelsey Campbell, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Lauren Louive, Iowa City, Iowa (New York AC)
4. Megan Black, Batavia, Iowa (New York AC)
5. Abigail Nette, Saint Rose, La. (Lions Blood WC)
6. Allison Petix , Las Vegas, Nev. (King University)
7. Marizza Birrueta, Grandview, Wash. (Lions Blood WC)
8. Alexandria Liles, Allen, Texas (Best Trained Texas)
9. Emma Bruntil, Acme, Wash. (Choker WC)
10. Julia Vidallon, Virginia Beach, Va. (Virginia Women’s NT)

62 kg/136.5 lbs.
1. Mallory Velte, Sacramento, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
2. Kayla Miracle, Campbellsville, Ky. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Jenna Burkert, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
4. Amanda Hendey, San Gabriel, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
5. Teshya Alo, Honolulu, Hawaii (Titan Mercury WC)
6. Francesca Giorgio, West Lawn, Pa. (Simon Fraser)
7. Brenda Reyna, Mount Vernon, Wash. (Choker WC)
8. Desiree Zavala, Grandview, Wash. (Choker WC)
9. Nicole Joseph, Camarillo, Calif. (King University)
10. Teniya Alo, Honolulu, Hawaii (Titan Mercury WC)

65 kg/143 lbs.
1. Forrest Molinari, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)
2. Julia Salata, Bristol, Tenn. (New York AC)
3. Jaydin Laurent, Denmark, Wis. (Musky WC)
4. Alexis Porter, Ballston Lake, N.Y. (New York AC)
5. Kayla Marano, Jefferson, Ga. (Lions Blood WC)
6. Jessica Kee, Laurinburg, N.C. (King University)
7. Katerina Lobsinger, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
8. Cara Broadus, Terryville, Conn. (KT Kidz)
9. Cierra Foster, Post Falls, Idaho (Aires WC)
10. Angela Peralta, Ewa Beach, Hawaii (Menlo College)

68 kg/149.75 lbs.
1. Tamyra Stock, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)
2. Niauni Hill, Oakland, Calif. (Lindenwood Belleville)
3. Alexandria Glaude, West Sacramento, Calif. (McKendree Bearcat WC)
4. Jasmine Bailey, Iowa City, Iowa (McKendree Bearcat WC)
5. Anna Naylor, San Jose, Calif. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
6. Yvonne Galindo, El Paso, Texas (Aires WC)
7. Skylar Grote, Newton, N.J. (Brock U)
8. Ashlynn Ortega, Pueblo, Colo. (Wyoming Seminary)
9. Marguerite Elliott, Highland, Mich. (Adrian College)
10. Ophelia Lara, Lakewood, Calif. (Lions Blood WC)

72 kg/158.75 lbs.

1. Victoria Francis, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Titan Mercury WC)
2. Erin Clodgo, Richmond, Vermont (Sunkist Kids)
3. Rachel Watters, Ankeny, Iowa, (New York AC)
4. Alyvia Fiske, Napa, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)
5. Tatum Sparks, Othello, Wash. (Argo WC)
6. Hannah Gladden, Gadsden, Ala. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
7. Morgan Becker, Chatham, Ill. (Campbellsville)
8. Andrea Sennett, Wheeling, Ill. (McKendree Bearcat WC)
9. Evonne Evien, San Jose, Calif. (Menlo College)
10. Peyton Rigert, Hood River, Ore. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)

76 kg/167 lbs.

1. Adeline Gray, Kingston, Pa. (New York AC)
2. Brittany Marshall, Lewisville, Texas (Wayland Baptist)
3. Mariah Harris, Johnstown, Pa. (Campbellsville)
4. Korianahe Bullock, Cahokia, Ill. (McKendree Bearcat WC)
5. Janelle Fuamatu, Waipahu, Hawaii (McKendree Bearcat WC)
6. Anastasia Lobsinger, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army WCAP)
7. Paige Baynes, Houston, Texas (Choker WC)
8. Kacie Moorehouse, Belleview, Wash. (Choker WC)
9. Destane Garrick, Brooklyn, N.Y. (McKendree Bearcat WC)
10. Precious Bell, Lancaster, Calif. (Menlo College)