News Ticker

SKWC April Mayhem FS/GR

Freestyle Bantam – 43-45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Taylor of KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB
  • 2nd Place – Aijay Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Dylan McCullough of Three Style Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jacob Taylor (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Aijay Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:19)

Round 2

  • Jacob Taylor (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Dylan McCullough (Three Style Wrestling) (Fall 1:43)

Round 3

  • Aijay Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Dylan McCullough (Three Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)

Freestyle Bantam – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natalie Taylor of KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB
  • 2nd Place – Henry Rodriguez of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Oosterlinck of KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB
  • 4th Place – Vivienne Yarbrough of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Natalie Taylor (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:14)
  • Henry Rodriguez (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Oosterlinck (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) (Fall 0:30)

Round 2

  • Natalie Taylor (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Henry Rodriguez (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)
  • Nicholas Oosterlinck (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by tech fall over Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Natalie Taylor (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Nicholas Oosterlinck (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) (Fall 0:17)
  • Henry Rodriguez (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vivienne Yarbrough (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:29)

Freestyle Bantam – 53-56b

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Geovanni Cabrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aaron Garcia of Gracie Barra Katy
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Castaneda of KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB

Round 1

  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aaron Garcia (Gracie Barra Katy) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Aaron Garcia (Gracie Barra Katy) won by tech fall over Isaac Castaneda (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) (TF 18-7)

Round 3

  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isaac Castaneda (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Bantam – 53-56a

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Raiden Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Sofia Torres of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Matthew Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Sofia Torres (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sofia Torres (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:34)

Round 3

  • Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

Freestyle Intermediate – 56-59-63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Taylor Trinh of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Nolan English of KATY
  • 4th Place – Santiago Garcia of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Nolan English (KATY) won by tech fall over Santiago Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 13-0)
  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taylor Trinh (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:35)

Round 2

  • Taylor Trinh (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Nolan English (KATY) (Dec 6-1)
  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Santiago Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nolan English (KATY) (Fall 1:49)
  • Taylor Trinh (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Santiago Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 11-0)

Freestyle Intermediate – 67-71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sammy Taylor of KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB
  • 2nd Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Grayson Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Garrett Clark of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Gabriel Cox of KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB
  • 6th Place – Qasim Muhammad of Vici

1st Place Match

  • Sammy Taylor (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by tech fall over Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 3:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Gabriel Cox (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by forfeit over Qasim Muhammad (Vici) (FF)

Freestyle Intermediate – 77-84-93

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas `tc` Wills of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Beverly of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aubrey Martinez of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Dominic Espinoza of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 13-4)
  • Joseph Beverly (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aubrey Martinez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)

Round 2

  • Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aubrey Martinez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)
  • Joseph Beverly (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joseph Beverly (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:20)
  • Aubrey Martinez (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)

Freestyle Novice – 70-74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Athen Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Christopher Foster of Vici
  • 3rd Place – Corbin Guthrie of Vici

Round 1

  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Corbin Guthrie (Vici) (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Christopher Foster (Vici) (Fall 2:17)

Round 3

  • Christopher Foster (Vici) won by tech fall over Corbin Guthrie (Vici) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Novice – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Mostert of KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB
  • 2nd Place – William Bayliss of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Isabelle Lauletta of Three Style Wrestling

Round 1

  • Nicholas Mostert (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by tech fall over William Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • William Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Isabelle Lauletta (Three Style Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • Nicholas Mostert (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by forfeit over Isabelle Lauletta (Three Style Wrestling) (FF)

Freestyle Novice – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alijah Gabaldon of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Logan Soileau of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Vincent Echavarry of KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB
  • 4th Place – Jackson Bryan of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Aylin Pagan of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 6th Place – Caio Aron of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Alijah Gabaldon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 18-8)

2nd Place Match

  • Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Vincent Echavarry (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Vincent Echavarry (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by tech fall over Jackson Bryan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Aylin Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by forfeit over Caio Aron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

Freestyle Novice – 86-98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Diego Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Carlos Gonzalez Jr of Gracie Barra Katy
  • 3rd Place – Kevin McAleavey of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Paul Carpus of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Aiden Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Paul Carpus (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Carlos Gonzalez Jr (Gracie Barra Katy) won by tech fall over Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Kevin McAleavey (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 18-8)
  • Carlos Gonzalez Jr (Gracie Barra Katy) won by tech fall over Paul Carpus (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)

Round 3

  • Carlos Gonzalez Jr (Gracie Barra Katy) won by tech fall over Kevin McAleavey (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
  • Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Kevin McAleavey (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)
  • Paul Carpus (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Kevin McAleavey (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Paul Carpus (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Carlos Gonzalez Jr (Gracie Barra Katy) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Schoolboy – 90-97-102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Phoenix Martinez of KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB
  • 2nd Place – Patrick Gluk of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Blake Freeland of Grangerland Grapplers WC
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Kongthalath of Vici

Round 1

  • Phoenix Martinez (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Patrick Gluk (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)
  • Blake Freeland (Grangerland Grapplers WC) won by tech fall over Gabriel Kongthalath (Vici) (TF 16-6)

Round 2

  • Phoenix Martinez (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Blake Freeland (Grangerland Grapplers WC) (Fall 0:26)
  • Patrick Gluk (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gabriel Kongthalath (Vici) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Phoenix Martinez (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by tech fall over Gabriel Kongthalath (Vici) (TF 10-0)
  • Patrick Gluk (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Blake Freeland (Grangerland Grapplers WC) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Schoolboy – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juan Pablo Garcia of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Benjamin Sanders of BHWC
  • 3rd Place – William Masterson of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Isaac Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Juan Pablo Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by forfeit over Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Benjamin Sanders (BHWC) won by forfeit over William Masterson (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Juan Pablo Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by forfeit over William Masterson (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Benjamin Sanders (BHWC) won by forfeit over Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Juan Pablo Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Benjamin Sanders (BHWC) (TF 13-2)
  • William Masterson (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

Freestyle Schoolboy – 110-114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matteo Nikolov of KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB
  • 2nd Place – Freddie Pagan of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Berry of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Matteo Nikolov (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:57)

Round 2

  • Matteo Nikolov (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by tech fall over Tyler Berry (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Tyler Berry (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:09)

Freestyle Schoolboy – 125-130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marcus Allen of Boneyard
  • 2nd Place – Jeremy Manibog of KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Cordova of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Juan Lizama of Gracie Barra Katy

Round 1

  • Marcus Allen (Boneyard) won by tech fall over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Jeremy Manibog (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by forfeit over Juan Lizama (Gracie Barra Katy) (FF)

Round 2

  • Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Juan Lizama (Gracie Barra Katy) (FF)
  • Marcus Allen (Boneyard) won by fall over Jeremy Manibog (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) (Fall 1:10)

Round 3

  • Jeremy Manibog (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by tech fall over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Marcus Allen (Boneyard) won by forfeit over Juan Lizama (Gracie Barra Katy) (FF)

Freestyle Cadet – 100-113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Bone of KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB
  • 2nd Place – Xavior Harrell of Category 5
  • 3rd Place – Bryant Duncan of College Park H.S.
  • 4th Place – Alayna Sanchez of Vici

Round 1

  • Michael Bone (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by tech fall over Bryant Duncan (College Park H.S.) (TF 18-8)
  • Xavior Harrell (Category 5) won by tech fall over Alayna Sanchez (Vici) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Bryant Duncan (College Park H.S.) won by tech fall over Alayna Sanchez (Vici) (TF 10-0)
  • Michael Bone (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Xavior Harrell (Category 5) (Fall 1:37)

Round 3

  • Xavior Harrell (Category 5) won by fall over Bryant Duncan (College Park H.S.) (Fall 4:10)
  • Michael Bone (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by tech fall over Alayna Sanchez (Vici) (TF 12-0)

Freestyle Cadet – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Lopez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Grogan of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Odin Hicks of Vici
  • 4th Place – Taft Foley Iii of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ivan Macedo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Christian Lopez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ivan Macedo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Odin Hicks (Vici) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Taft Foley Iii (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Christian Lopez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Odin Hicks (Vici) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Odin Hicks (Vici) won by fall over Taft Foley Iii (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
  • Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ivan Macedo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Taft Foley Iii (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ivan Macedo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:32)
  • Christian Lopez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 14-12)

Round 5

  • Christian Lopez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Taft Foley Iii (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Odin Hicks (Vici) won by fall over Ivan Macedo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)

Freestyle Cadet – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Mata of Vici
  • 2nd Place – Luke Holland of KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB
  • 3rd Place – Roman De La Cruz of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Pablo Mantilla of Dark Star Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Alec Strange of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – David Wallington of College Park H.S.

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Mata (Vici) won by decision over Roman De La Cruz (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 13-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Luke Holland (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by decision over Roman De La Cruz (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Holland (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Pablo Mantilla (Dark Star Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

5th Place Match

  • Alec Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over David Wallington (College Park H.S.) (TF 13-1)

Freestyle Cadet – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Diaz of KT 3 Style
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Adcock of Victoria
  • 3rd Place – Roberto Bautista of Tech-Fall
  • 4th Place – Jeremy Gonzalez of Vici
  • 5th Place – Abel Torres of KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB
  • 6th Place – Maryellen Lafferty of Cyclone Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Diaz (KT 3 Style) won by fall over Roberto Bautista (Tech-Fall) (Fall 2:22)

2nd Place Match

  • Ethan Adcock (Victoria) won by forfeit over Roberto Bautista (Tech-Fall) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Adcock (Victoria) won by tech fall over Jeremy Gonzalez (Vici) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Abel Torres (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by tech fall over Maryellen Lafferty (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Cadet – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Hendershot of College Park H.S.
  • 2nd Place – Michael Daichman of Gorilla Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Mark Mendoza of Category 5

Round 1

  • Michael Daichman (Gorilla Wrestling) won by tech fall over Mark Mendoza (Category 5) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Joseph Hendershot (College Park H.S.) won by tech fall over Michael Daichman (Gorilla Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Joseph Hendershot (College Park H.S.) won by tech fall over Mark Mendoza (Category 5) (TF 14-1)

Freestyle Cadet – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jireh Howard of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ty Wright of KT 3 Style
  • 3rd Place – Mason Theiss of Category 5
  • 4th Place – Sjon Pickett of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Maxfield Neaderhiser of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ty Wright (KT 3 Style) won by fall over Maxfield Neaderhiser (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:09)
  • Jireh Howard (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Sjon Pickett (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Jireh Howard (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Mason Theiss (Category 5) (Fall 1:31)
  • Sjon Pickett (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maxfield Neaderhiser (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)

Round 3

  • Mason Theiss (Category 5) won by tech fall over Sjon Pickett (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Jireh Howard (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ty Wright (KT 3 Style) (TF 13-2)

Round 4

  • Ty Wright (KT 3 Style) won by fall over Mason Theiss (Category 5) (Fall 1:41)
  • Jireh Howard (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Maxfield Neaderhiser (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)

Round 5

  • Mason Theiss (Category 5) won by tech fall over Maxfield Neaderhiser (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 15-4)
  • Ty Wright (KT 3 Style) won by tech fall over Sjon Pickett (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Cadet – 152-160-170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bruce Moreno of Category 5
  • 2nd Place – Hector Nunez of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Edwards of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tanner Christensen of College Park H.S.
  • 5th Place – Jayson Stepp of College Park H.S.
  • 6th Place – Hayley Montez of Victoria

1st Place Match

  • Bruce Moreno (Category 5) won by fall over Hector Nunez (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)

2nd Place Match

  • Hector Nunez (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by rule over Elijah Edwards (Cypress Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Elijah Edwards (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tanner Christensen (College Park H.S.) (Fall 1:02)

5th Place Match

  • Jayson Stepp (College Park H.S.) won by tech fall over Hayley Montez (Victoria) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Cadet – 195-220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Javante Knoxon of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jeremiah Howard of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Xavier Diaz of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Javante Knoxon (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jeremiah Howard (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Jeremiah Howard (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Xavier Diaz (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Javante Knoxon (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Xavier Diaz (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

Freestyle Junior – 113-120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Rojas of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – David Rogers of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jesmin Garado of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cameron Rojas (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over David Rogers (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)

Round 2

  • Cameron Rojas (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jesmin Garado (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • David Rogers (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jesmin Garado (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

Freestyle Junior – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fletcher Semones of Vici
  • 2nd Place – Michael Flores of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Contreras of The Woodlands College Park
  • 4th Place – Nathan Withers of Vici

Round 1

  • Daniel Contreras (The Woodlands College Park) won by tech fall over Nathan Withers (Vici) (TF 10-0)
  • Fletcher Semones (Vici) won by tech fall over Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Fletcher Semones (Vici) won by tech fall over Daniel Contreras (The Woodlands College Park) (TF 10-0)
  • Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nathan Withers (Vici) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daniel Contreras (The Woodlands College Park) (Fall 2:20)
  • Fletcher Semones (Vici) won by tech fall over Nathan Withers (Vici) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Junior – 132-138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashton Corbishley of The Woodlands College Park
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Smith of Cypress Woods
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Sexton of Victoria
  • 4th Place – Tyler Sexton of Victoria

Round 1

  • Jordan Smith (Cypress Woods) won by tech fall over Dylan Sexton (Victoria) (TF 11-0)
  • Ashton Corbishley (The Woodlands College Park) won by fall over Tyler Sexton (Victoria) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Jordan Smith (Cypress Woods) won by fall over Tyler Sexton (Victoria) (Fall 0:15)
  • Ashton Corbishley (The Woodlands College Park) won by fall over Dylan Sexton (Victoria) (Fall 1:01)

Round 3

  • Ashton Corbishley (The Woodlands College Park) won by fall over Jordan Smith (Cypress Woods) (Fall 2:07)
  • Dylan Sexton (Victoria) won by fall over Tyler Sexton (Victoria) (Fall 2:30)

Freestyle Junior – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Thyes of Grangerland Grapplers WC
  • 2nd Place – Jireh Howard of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Bryce Miller of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Colby Deal of Boneyard

Round 1

  • Alex Thyes (Grangerland Grapplers WC) won by tech fall over Jireh Howard (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 13-0)
  • Bryce Miller (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colby Deal (Boneyard) (Dec 9-5)

Round 2

  • Jireh Howard (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Bryce Miller (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Alex Thyes (Grangerland Grapplers WC) won by tech fall over Colby Deal (Boneyard) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

  • Jireh Howard (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Colby Deal (Boneyard) (TF 12-2)
  • Alex Thyes (Grangerland Grapplers WC) won by tech fall over Bryce Miller (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Freestyle Junior – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Hernandez-Mendoza of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Shimbashi of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Toby Smith of College Park H.S.
  • 4th Place – Mhina Oseitutu of KT 3 Style
  • 5th Place – Allan Reyes of Cobra kai elite wrestling

Round 1

  • Toby Smith (College Park H.S.) won by tech fall over Mhina Oseitutu (KT 3 Style) (TF 16-4)
  • Daniel Hernandez-Mendoza (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Allan Reyes (Cobra kai elite wrestling) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Daniel Hernandez-Mendoza (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Joshua Shimbashi (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Allan Reyes (Cobra kai elite wrestling) won by decision over Toby Smith (College Park H.S.) (Dec 25-23)

Round 3

  • Joshua Shimbashi (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Allan Reyes (Cobra kai elite wrestling) (FF)
  • Daniel Hernandez-Mendoza (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mhina Oseitutu (KT 3 Style) (TF 14-4)

Round 4

  • Joshua Shimbashi (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mhina Oseitutu (KT 3 Style) (TF 10-0)
  • Daniel Hernandez-Mendoza (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Toby Smith (College Park H.S.) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Joshua Shimbashi (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Toby Smith (College Park H.S.) (TF 14-4)
  • Mhina Oseitutu (KT 3 Style) won by forfeit over Allan Reyes (Cobra kai elite wrestling) (FF)

Freestyle Junior – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Manibog of KT 3 Style
  • 2nd Place – Christopher Walker of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Alexander Jacobs of Houston
  • 4th Place – Tino Sanchez of Vici
  • 5th Place – Hector Nunez of Cyclone Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Christopher Walker (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alexander Jacobs (Houston) (TF 14-4)
  • Daniel Manibog (KT 3 Style) won by tech fall over Tino Sanchez (Vici) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Daniel Manibog (KT 3 Style) won by fall over Hector Nunez (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)
  • Alexander Jacobs (Houston) won by tech fall over Tino Sanchez (Vici) (TF 17-7)

Round 3

  • Tino Sanchez (Vici) won by tech fall over Hector Nunez (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 12-1)
  • Daniel Manibog (KT 3 Style) won by tech fall over Christopher Walker (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 4

  • Christopher Walker (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Hector Nunez (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Daniel Manibog (KT 3 Style) won by tech fall over Alexander Jacobs (Houston) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Alexander Jacobs (Houston) won by fall over Hector Nunez (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)
  • Christopher Walker (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tino Sanchez (Vici) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Junior – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christan Wilson of Danger devils
  • 2nd Place – Jesus Valdez of Grangerland Grapplers WC
  • 3rd Place – Michael Modiri of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Christan Wilson (Danger devils) won by tech fall over Michael Modiri (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Jesus Valdez (Grangerland Grapplers WC) won by tech fall over Michael Modiri (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 15-5)

Round 3

  • Christan Wilson (Danger devils) won by forfeit over Jesus Valdez (Grangerland Grapplers WC) (FF)

Freestyle Junior – 182-195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ben Brown of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alex Cannon of Category 5
  • 3rd Place – Gustav Ebbesen of Dark Star Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Alex Cannon (Category 5) won by tech fall over Gustav Ebbesen (Dark Star Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Ben Brown (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gustav Ebbesen (Dark Star Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Ben Brown (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alex Cannon (Category 5) (TF 17-4)

Freestyle Junior – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tim Dendy of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Barron of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Rommel Azurin of KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB
  • 4th Place – Jarrod Brown of Gorilla Wrestling

Round 1

  • Tim Dendy (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaac Barron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:38)
  • Rommel Azurin (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by tech fall over Jarrod Brown (Gorilla Wrestling) (TF 16-5)

Round 2

  • Isaac Barron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Rommel Azurin (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) (TF 13-0)
  • Tim Dendy (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jarrod Brown (Gorilla Wrestling) (Fall 1:04)

Round 3

  • Isaac Barron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jarrod Brown (Gorilla Wrestling) (FF)
  • Tim Dendy (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Rommel Azurin (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) (FF)

Freestyle Junior – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jarrod Brown of Gorilla Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Antonio Lopez of Cyclone Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Antonio Lopez (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jarrod Brown (Gorilla Wrestling) (Fall 3:29)

Round 2

  • Jarrod Brown (Gorilla Wrestling) won by decision over Antonio Lopez (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Dec 15-6)

Round 3

  • Jarrod Brown (Gorilla Wrestling) won by fall over Antonio Lopez (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:55)

Freestyle Girls Schoolgirls – Junior – XS

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Valerie Carreon of Three Style Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kiara Ortega of KT 3 Style
  • 3rd Place – Baohan Tran of KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB
  • 4th Place – Roslyn Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kiara Ortega (KT 3 Style) won by fall over Baohan Tran (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) (Fall 3:15)
  • Valerie Carreon (Three Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Valerie Carreon (Three Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Baohan Tran (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) (TF 10-0)
  • Kiara Ortega (KT 3 Style) won by tech fall over Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Baohan Tran (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:02)
  • Valerie Carreon (Three Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kiara Ortega (KT 3 Style) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Girls Schoolgirls – Junior – S

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annamarie Crixell of College Park H.S.
  • 2nd Place – Alize Harris of Cobra Kai
  • 3rd Place – Madison Powell of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kennedy Blake of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jesmin Garado of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Alize Harris (Cobra Kai) won by tech fall over Kennedy Blake (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
  • Annamarie Crixell (College Park H.S.) won by tech fall over Jesmin Garado (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 14-1)

Round 2

  • Annamarie Crixell (College Park H.S.) won by tech fall over Madison Powell (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 14-2)
  • Alize Harris (Cobra Kai) won by decision over Jesmin Garado (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 17-11)

Round 3

  • Madison Powell (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Jesmin Garado (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Inj. 3:52)
  • Annamarie Crixell (College Park H.S.) won by fall over Kennedy Blake (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Round 4

  • Madison Powell (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kennedy Blake (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Annamarie Crixell (College Park H.S.) won by tech fall over Alize Harris (Cobra Kai) (TF 13-2)

Round 5

  • Alize Harris (Cobra Kai) won by fall over Madison Powell (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:19)
  • Kennedy Blake (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jesmin Garado (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

Freestyle Girls Schoolgirls – Junior – M

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mhina Oseitutu of KT 3 Style
  • 2nd Place – Madison Guinn of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jordan Suarez of Gracie Barra Katy
  • 4th Place – Emma Jones of Victoria
  • 5th Place – Maryellen Lafferty of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Daisy Eager of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Mhina Oseitutu (KT 3 Style) won by injury default over Jordan Suarez (Gracie Barra Katy) (Inj. 0:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Madison Guinn (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jordan Suarez (Gracie Barra Katy) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Madison Guinn (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Emma Jones (Victoria) (TF 14-4)

5th Place Match

  • Maryellen Lafferty (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Daisy Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:29)

Freestyle Girls Schoolgirls – Junior – L

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Robinson of College Park High School
  • 2nd Place – Nia Miranda of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Enasia Taylor of KT 3 Style
  • 4th Place – Jade Meza of KT 3 Style
  • 5th Place – Lily Eager of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Enasia Taylor (KT 3 Style) won by decision over Jade Meza (KT 3 Style) (Dec 5-2)
  • Nia Miranda (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

Round 2

  • Hunter Robinson (College Park High School) won by tech fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Nia Miranda (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Enasia Taylor (KT 3 Style) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Hunter Robinson (College Park High School) won by decision over Nia Miranda (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5)
  • Jade Meza (KT 3 Style) won by fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

Round 4

  • Hunter Robinson (College Park High School) won by tech fall over Jade Meza (KT 3 Style) (TF 10-0)
  • Enasia Taylor (KT 3 Style) won by tech fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Hunter Robinson (College Park High School) won by tech fall over Enasia Taylor (KT 3 Style) (TF 10-0)
  • Nia Miranda (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jade Meza (KT 3 Style) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Girls Schoolgirls – Junior – XL

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mikayla Mata of Vici
  • 2nd Place – Brittyn Corbishley of Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres
  • 3rd Place – Anastasia Evans of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Erryn Davis of Cypress Woods

Round 1

  • Mikayla Mata (Vici) won by decision over Brittyn Corbishley (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) (Dec 7-5)
  • Anastasia Evans (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Erryn Davis (Cypress Woods) (TF 15-5)

Round 2

  • Brittyn Corbishley (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) won by tech fall over Anastasia Evans (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Mikayla Mata (Vici) won by tech fall over Erryn Davis (Cypress Woods) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Brittyn Corbishley (Cavaliers Wrestling-Elite Wres) won by fall over Erryn Davis (Cypress Woods) (Fall 0:38)
  • Mikayla Mata (Vici) won by fall over Anastasia Evans (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)

GRECO

Greco Bantam – 45-49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natalie Taylor of KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Taylor of KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Oosterlinck of KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB
  • 4th Place – Aijay Almarez of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Nicholas Oosterlinck (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by tech fall over Aijay Almarez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 10-0)
  • Natalie Taylor (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Jacob Taylor (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) (Fall 0:24)

Round 2

  • Natalie Taylor (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Aijay Almarez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:22)
  • Jacob Taylor (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Nicholas Oosterlinck (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) (Fall 1:01)

Round 3

  • Jacob Taylor (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Aijay Almarez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:22)
  • Natalie Taylor (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Nicholas Oosterlinck (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) (Fall 0:17)

Greco Bantam – 53-56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Geovanni Cabrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Raiden Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Matthew Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 12-0)

Round 2

  • Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Matthew Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 20-10)

Round 3

  • Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Greco Intermediate – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Castaneda of KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB
  • 2nd Place – Aaron Garcia of Gracie Barra Katy

Round 1

  • Isaac Castaneda (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by tech fall over Aaron Garcia (Gracie Barra Katy) (TF 12-4)

Round 2

  • Isaac Castaneda (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by decision over Aaron Garcia (Gracie Barra Katy) (Dec 20-15)

Round 3

Greco Intermediate – 63-67-71a

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sammy Taylor of KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Clark of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Devin Longstreet of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Grayson Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:00)
  • Sammy Taylor (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by tech fall over Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 3:49)
  • Sammy Taylor (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)

Round 3

  • Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Sammy Taylor (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) (TF 10-0)
  • Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 18-8)

Greco Intermediate – 63-67-71b

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Qasim Muhammad of Vici
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel Cox of KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB

Round 1

  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabriel Cox (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) (Fall 3:49)

Round 2

  • Qasim Muhammad (Vici) won by tech fall over Gabriel Cox (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) (TF 16-4)

Round 3

  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Qasim Muhammad (Vici) (Fall 0:52)

Greco Intermediate – 77-84-93

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas `tc` Wills of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Beverly of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aubrey Martinez of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Dominic Espinoza of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Joseph Beverly (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aubrey Martinez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:16)
  • Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Aubrey Martinez (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:07)
  • Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joseph Beverly (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:54)

Round 3

  • Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aubrey Martinez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 10-4)
  • Joseph Beverly (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)

Greco Novice – 70-74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Athen Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Christopher Foster of Vici
  • 3rd Place – Jake Langties of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Corbin Guthrie of Vici

Round 1

  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Christopher Foster (Vici) (Fall 1:27)
  • Jake Langties (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Corbin Guthrie (Vici) (Dec 15-9)

Round 2

  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Jake Langties (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)
  • Christopher Foster (Vici) won by fall over Corbin Guthrie (Vici) (Fall 0:42)

Round 3

  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Corbin Guthrie (Vici) (Fall 0:42)
  • Christopher Foster (Vici) won by fall over Jake Langties (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:05)

Greco Novice – 78-82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alijah Gabaldon of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Logan Soileau of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Bryan of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nicholas Mostert of KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB
  • 5th Place – William Bayliss of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jackson Bryan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)
  • Alijah Gabaldon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Alijah Gabaldon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Nicholas Mostert (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) (Fall 1:36)
  • Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jackson Bryan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)

Round 3

  • Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Nicholas Mostert (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) (Fall 1:41)
  • Alijah Gabaldon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over William Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Nicholas Mostert (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by tech fall over William Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
  • Alijah Gabaldon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jackson Bryan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

Round 5

  • Jackson Bryan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Mostert (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) (Fall 0:18)
  • Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over William Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Greco Novice – 86-98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caio Aron of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kevin McAleavey of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Caio Aron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Caio Aron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kevin McAleavey (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)

Round 3

  • Kevin McAleavey (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (TF 10-0)

Greco Schoolboy – 83-90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Phoenix Martinez of KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB
  • 2nd Place – Paul Carpus of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Roslyn Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Paul Carpus (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 15-4)

Round 2

  • Phoenix Martinez (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by tech fall over Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Phoenix Martinez (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Paul Carpus (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

Greco Schoolboy – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Sanders of BHWC
  • 2nd Place – Juan Pablo Garcia of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Alayna Sanchez of Vici
  • 5th Place – William Masterson of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Benjamin Sanders (BHWC) won by fall over William Masterson (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
  • Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alayna Sanchez (Vici) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Juan Pablo Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Benjamin Sanders (BHWC) won by tech fall over Alayna Sanchez (Vici) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Juan Pablo Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Alayna Sanchez (Vici) (Fall 1:25)
  • Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Masterson (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

Round 4

  • Juan Pablo Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over William Masterson (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
  • Benjamin Sanders (BHWC) won by fall over Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Round 5

  • Benjamin Sanders (BHWC) won by fall over Juan Pablo Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:14)
  • Alayna Sanchez (Vici) won by fall over William Masterson (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

Greco Schoolboy – 110-114-125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marcus Allen of Boneyard
  • 2nd Place – Jeremy Manibog of KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB
  • 3rd Place – Freddie Pagan of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Matteo Nikolov of KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB
  • 5th Place – Samuel Cordova of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jeremy Manibog (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:12)
  • Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Matteo Nikolov (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) (Dec 8-6)

Round 2

  • Marcus Allen (Boneyard) won by fall over Matteo Nikolov (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) (Fall 1:23)
  • Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:36)

Round 3

  • Marcus Allen (Boneyard) won by fall over Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:50)
  • Jeremy Manibog (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by tech fall over Matteo Nikolov (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) (TF 12-0)

Round 4

  • Marcus Allen (Boneyard) won by fall over Jeremy Manibog (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) (Fall 0:23)
  • Matteo Nikolov (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)

Round 5

  • Marcus Allen (Boneyard) won by fall over Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)
  • Jeremy Manibog (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by decision over Freddie Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 14-12)

Greco Cadet – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Bone of KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Dutel of Vici
  • 3rd Place – Bryant Duncan of College Park H.S.
  • 4th Place – Xavior Harrell of Category 5

Round 1

  • Michael Bone (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by tech fall over Xavior Harrell (Category 5) (TF 11-0)
  • Jackson Dutel (Vici) won by tech fall over Bryant Duncan (College Park H.S.) (TF 19-9)

Round 2

  • Jackson Dutel (Vici) won by decision over Xavior Harrell (Category 5) (Dec 18-17)
  • Michael Bone (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by tech fall over Bryant Duncan (College Park H.S.) (TF 10-1)

Round 3

  • Bryant Duncan (College Park H.S.) won by tech fall over Xavior Harrell (Category 5) (TF 12-0)
  • Michael Bone (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Jackson Dutel (Vici) (Fall 4:36)

Greco Cadet – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Lopez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Grogan of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Odin Hicks of Vici
  • 4th Place – Ivan Macedo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Taft Foley Iii of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Christian Lopez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ivan Macedo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Odin Hicks (Vici) (TF 13-2)

Round 2

  • Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Taft Foley Iii (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
  • Christian Lopez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Odin Hicks (Vici) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Odin Hicks (Vici) won by fall over Taft Foley Iii (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
  • Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ivan Macedo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Ivan Macedo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taft Foley Iii (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)
  • Christian Lopez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-7)

Round 5

  • Christian Lopez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Taft Foley Iii (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Odin Hicks (Vici) won by fall over Ivan Macedo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)

Greco Cadet – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Mata of Vici
  • 2nd Place – Luke Holland of KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB
  • 3rd Place – Roman De La Cruz of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Ian Blanchard of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – David Wallington of College Park H.S.
  • 6th Place – Evan Benavides of Gorilla Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Mata (Vici) won by decision over Luke Holland (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) (Dec 9-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Luke Holland (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by rule over Roman De La Cruz (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Roman De La Cruz (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Ian Blanchard (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

5th Place Match

  • David Wallington (College Park H.S.) won by decision over Evan Benavides (Gorilla Wrestling) (Dec 12-10)

Greco Cadet – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roberto Bautista of Tech-Fall
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Diaz of KT 3 Style
  • 3rd Place – Jeremy Gonzalez of Vici
  • 4th Place – Ethan Gillespie of College Park H.S.
  • 5th Place – Abel Torres of KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB
  • 6th Place – Alonzo Rosas of Vici

1st Place Match

  • Roberto Bautista (Tech-Fall) won by decision over Brandon Diaz (KT 3 Style) (Dec 12-7)

2nd Place Match

  • Brandon Diaz (KT 3 Style) won by rule over Jeremy Gonzalez (Vici) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeremy Gonzalez (Vici) won by fall over Ethan Gillespie (College Park H.S.) (Fall 0:38)

5th Place Match

  • Abel Torres (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) won by tech fall over Alonzo Rosas (Vici) (TF 10-0)

Greco Cadet – 138-145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Hendershot of College Park H.S.
  • 2nd Place – Jireh Howard of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ty Wright of KT 3 Style
  • 4th Place – Michael Daichman of Gorilla Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Sjon Pickett of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Maryellen Lafferty of Cyclone Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Joseph Hendershot (College Park H.S.) won by decision over Ty Wright (KT 3 Style) (Dec 16-13)

2nd Place Match

  • Jireh Howard (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Ty Wright (KT 3 Style) (Fall 0:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Jireh Howard (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Michael Daichman (Gorilla Wrestling) (TF 18-9)

5th Place Match

  • Sjon Pickett (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Maryellen Lafferty (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 14-2)

Greco Cadet – 152-160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christopher Walker of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hector Nunez of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Tanner Christensen of College Park H.S.
  • 4th Place – Jayson Stepp of The Woodlands High School Wres

Round 1

  • Christopher Walker (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tanner Christensen (College Park H.S.) (TF 14-0)
  • Hector Nunez (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jayson Stepp (The Woodlands High School Wres) (TF 19-8)

Round 2

  • Christopher Walker (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hector Nunez (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)
  • Tanner Christensen (College Park H.S.) won by fall over Jayson Stepp (The Woodlands High School Wres) (Fall 3:37)

Round 3

  • Christopher Walker (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jayson Stepp (The Woodlands High School Wres) (TF 12-0)
  • Hector Nunez (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Tanner Christensen (College Park H.S.) (TF 10-0)

Greco Cadet – 170-182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Modiri of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Edwards of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Robert Morris of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Hayley Montez of Victoria

Round 1

  • Michael Modiri (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elijah Edwards (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:36)
  • Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hayley Montez (Victoria) (Fall 1:45)

Round 2

  • Michael Modiri (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Hayley Montez (Victoria) (TF 10-0)
  • Elijah Edwards (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

  • Michael Modiri (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Elijah Edwards (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Hayley Montez (Victoria) (TF 12-2)

Greco Junior – 120-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fletcher Semones of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Michael Flores of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Contreras of The Woodlands College Park
  • 4th Place – Nathan Withers of Vici
  • 5th Place – Cameron Rojas of Cyclone Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cameron Rojas (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:17)
  • Fletcher Semones (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Daniel Contreras (The Woodlands College Park) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Daniel Contreras (The Woodlands College Park) won by tech fall over Nathan Withers (Vici) (TF 10-0)
  • Fletcher Semones (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cameron Rojas (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Fletcher Semones (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nathan Withers (Vici) (TF 12-0)
  • Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Daniel Contreras (The Woodlands College Park) (TF 9-0)

Round 4

  • Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Withers (Vici) (Fall 2:11)
  • Daniel Contreras (The Woodlands College Park) won by fall over Cameron Rojas (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)

Round 5

  • Nathan Withers (Vici) won by decision over Cameron Rojas (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Dec 12-12)
  • Fletcher Semones (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Michael Flores (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Greco Junior – 132-138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashton Corbishley of The Woodlands College Park
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Sexton of Victoria
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Sexton of Victoria
  • 4th Place – Maryellen Lafferty of Cyclone Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Dylan Sexton (Victoria) won by fall over Maryellen Lafferty (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)
  • Ashton Corbishley (The Woodlands College Park) won by fall over Tyler Sexton (Victoria) (Fall 1:58)

Round 2

  • Ashton Corbishley (The Woodlands College Park) won by fall over Dylan Sexton (Victoria) (Fall 1:45)
  • Tyler Sexton (Victoria) won by tech fall over Maryellen Lafferty (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Tyler Sexton (Victoria) won by fall over Dylan Sexton (Victoria) (Fall 2:38)
  • Ashton Corbishley (The Woodlands College Park) won by fall over Maryellen Lafferty (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:12)

Greco Junior – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – River Samhan of Cypress Woods
  • 2nd Place – Jireh Howard of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Alex Thyes of Grangerland Grapplers WC
  • 4th Place – Bryce Miller of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Colby Deal of Boneyard

Round 1

  • River Samhan (Cypress Woods) won by tech fall over Bryce Miller (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Jireh Howard (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Colby Deal (Boneyard) (TF 12-0)

Round 2

  • Jireh Howard (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Alex Thyes (Grangerland Grapplers WC) (Dec 4-3)
  • Bryce Miller (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colby Deal (Boneyard) (Dec 12-6)

Round 3

  • Alex Thyes (Grangerland Grapplers WC) won by decision over Colby Deal (Boneyard) (Dec 2-0)
  • River Samhan (Cypress Woods) won by tech fall over Jireh Howard (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 12-1)

Round 4

  • Alex Thyes (Grangerland Grapplers WC) won by tech fall over River Samhan (Cypress Woods) (TF 14-4)
  • Jireh Howard (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Bryce Miller (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Alex Thyes (Grangerland Grapplers WC) won by tech fall over Bryce Miller (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
  • River Samhan (Cypress Woods) won by fall over Colby Deal (Boneyard) (Fall 1:20)

Greco Junior – 152-160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Manibog of KT 3 Style
  • 2nd Place – Alexander Jacobs of Houston
  • 3rd Place – Allan Reyes of Cobra kai elite wrestling
  • 4th Place – Hector Nunez of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Toby Smith of College Park H.S.

Round 1

  • Alexander Jacobs (Houston) won by tech fall over Toby Smith (College Park H.S.) (TF 13-0)
  • Allan Reyes (Cobra kai elite wrestling) won by fall over Hector Nunez (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:28)

Round 2

  • Daniel Manibog (KT 3 Style) won by tech fall over Allan Reyes (Cobra kai elite wrestling) (TF 12-1)
  • Hector Nunez (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Toby Smith (College Park H.S.) (Fall 2:34)

Round 3

  • Daniel Manibog (KT 3 Style) won by tech fall over Hector Nunez (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
  • Alexander Jacobs (Houston) won by tech fall over Allan Reyes (Cobra kai elite wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Daniel Manibog (KT 3 Style) won by tech fall over Alexander Jacobs (Houston) (TF 10-0)
  • Toby Smith (College Park H.S.) won by fall over Allan Reyes (Cobra kai elite wrestling) (Fall 3:39)

Round 5

  • Daniel Manibog (KT 3 Style) won by tech fall over Toby Smith (College Park H.S.) (TF 12-0)
  • Alexander Jacobs (Houston) won by fall over Hector Nunez (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:18)

Greco Junior – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Javante Knoxon of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ben Brown of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Xavier Diaz of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jeremiah Howard of Cyclone Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Javante Knoxon (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jeremiah Howard (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 14-4)
  • Ben Brown (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Xavier Diaz (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Inj. 1:38)

Round 2

  • Xavier Diaz (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jeremiah Howard (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:10)
  • Javante Knoxon (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ben Brown (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:31)

Round 3

  • Ben Brown (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jeremiah Howard (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
  • Javante Knoxon (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Xavier Diaz (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Greco Junior – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Barron of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tim Dendy of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Rommel Azurin of KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB

Round 1

  • Tim Dendy (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rommel Azurin (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) (Fall 2:39)

Round 2

  • Isaac Barron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tim Dendy (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:24)

Round 3

  • Isaac Barron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Rommel Azurin (KATY AREA WRESTLING CLUB) (Dec 14-9)

Greco Junior – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jarrod Brown of Gorilla Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Antonio Lopez of Cyclone Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jarrod Brown (Gorilla Wrestling) won by fall over Antonio Lopez (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:47)

Round 2

  • Jarrod Brown (Gorilla Wrestling) won by fall over Antonio Lopez (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:01)

Round 3

Greco Girsl Schoolgirl – Junior – all

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daisy Eager of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Lily Eager of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Daisy Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:56)

Round 2

  • Daisy Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:12)