News Ticker

Elite Takedown FS/GR

Bantam – 51-57

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sawyer Sage of LCP
  • 2nd Place – Benjamin Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Bellino of Texas Style Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Stetsen Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Payton Everett of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Benjamin Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Stetsen Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by fall over Payton Everett (NB Elite) (Fall 0:10)

Round 2

  • Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Payton Everett (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
  • Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by fall over Benjamin Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)

Round 3

  • Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by tech fall over Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
  • Stetsen Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Payton Everett (NB Elite) (Fall 0:11)

Round 4

  • Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Stetsen Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
  • Benjamin Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Payton Everett (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Benjamin Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by fall over Stetsen Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)

Bantam – 46-49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jax Zamarripa of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – michael lopez of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Adam Venegas of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Anna Scotello of san antonio

Round 1

  • michael lopez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Anna Scotello (san antonio) (FF)
  • Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by fall over Adam Venegas (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

  • michael lopez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Adam Venegas (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-2)
  • Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by forfeit over Anna Scotello (san antonio) (FF)

Round 3

  • Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by tech fall over michael lopez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Adam Venegas (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Anna Scotello (san antonio) (FF)

Intermediate – 50-56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jose Zamarripa of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jace Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jace Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by forfeit over Jace Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Intermediate – 58-62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Reilly of CoreSpeed
  • 2nd Place – Marisa Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Braiden Bartlett of 3F Wrestling

Round 1

  • Nathan Reilly (CoreSpeed) won by fall over Braiden Bartlett (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:03)

Round 2

  • Nathan Reilly (CoreSpeed) won by fall over Marisa Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:05)

Round 3

  • Marisa Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braiden Bartlett (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:14)

Intermediate – 63-67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Scotello of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Dallan Turner of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Walker Biber of PitBull Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kamdyn Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Ava Milliner of Salado Storm Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kamdyn Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) and Ava Milliner (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (DFF)
  • Michael Scotello (NB Elite) won by fall over Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)

Round 2

  • Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Walker Biber (PitBull Wrestling) (FF)
  • Michael Scotello (NB Elite) won by forfeit over Ava Milliner (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Michael Scotello (NB Elite) won by forfeit over Walker Biber (PitBull Wrestling) (FF)
  • Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Kamdyn Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 4

  • Kamdyn Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) and Walker Biber (PitBull Wrestling) (DFF)
  • Dallan Turner (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ava Milliner (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 5

  • Ava Milliner (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) and Walker Biber (PitBull Wrestling) (DFF)
  • Michael Scotello (NB Elite) won by forfeit over Kamdyn Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (FF)

Intermediate – 71-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Murph of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nico Maurici of 3F Wrestling

Round 1

  • Caden Murph (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nico Maurici (3F Wrestling) (Fall 3:59)

Round 2

  • Caden Murph (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nico Maurici (3F Wrestling) (Fall 3:16)

Round 3

Novice – 60-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Charlie Trujillo of Four Points Viper Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Reilly of CoreSpeed
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling

Round 1

  • Nathan Reilly (CoreSpeed) won by forfeit over Andrew Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Charlie Trujillo (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by forfeit over Andrew Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • Charlie Trujillo (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by tech fall over Nathan Reilly (CoreSpeed) (TF 15-5)

Novice – 71-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – McCain Griffith of Four Points Viper Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Pierson of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ty Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • McCain Griffith (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by tech fall over Matthew Pierson (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)

Round 2

  • McCain Griffith (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by forfeit over Ty Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Matthew Pierson (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ty Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (FF)

Novice – 81-90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zayn Navarrete of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Pasquale Maurici of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kyler Nealy of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Raquel Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by fall over Kyler Nealy (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:07)

2nd Place Match

  • Pasquale Maurici (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kyler Nealy (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Pasquale Maurici (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Raquel Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Novice – 91-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mauricio Bryant of LCP
  • 2nd Place – Alex Horton of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Alex Horton (NB Elite) won by fall over Mauricio Bryant (LCP) (Fall 1:20)

Round 2

  • Mauricio Bryant (LCP) won by decision over Alex Horton (NB Elite) (Dec 6-2)

Round 3

  • Mauricio Bryant (LCP) won by decision over Alex Horton (NB Elite) (Dec 6-0)

Novice – 107-117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyle Lew of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jude Hueber of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Jude Burke of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Javier Camarena of Cedar Park Wrestling

Round 1

  • Kyle Lew (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Jude Hueber (NB Elite) (Fall 1:50)
  • Jude Burke (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Javier Camarena (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Dec 11-9)

Round 2

  • Jude Hueber (NB Elite) won by fall over Javier Camarena (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Fall 1:01)
  • Kyle Lew (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jude Burke (3F Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Jude Hueber (NB Elite) won by fall over Jude Burke (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:31)
  • Kyle Lew (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Javier Camarena (Cedar Park Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Novice – 139-159

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anabel Campos of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ethan van de Plas of Salado Storm Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Anabel Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ethan van de Plas (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Anabel Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Ethan van de Plas (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

Schoolgirl – 102-122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mikayla Herber of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Hollan DeLeon of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Hollan DeLeon (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Hollan DeLeon (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Schoolboy – 73-74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Adams of Hutto Hippos
  • 2nd Place – clyde adams of Hutto Hippos
  • 3rd Place – Colby Eighinger of Alamo City Wrestling

Round 1

  • Luke Adams (Hutto Hippos) won by decision over clyde adams (Hutto Hippos) (Dec 7-6)

Round 2

  • Luke Adams (Hutto Hippos) won by forfeit over Colby Eighinger (Alamo City Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • clyde adams (Hutto Hippos) won by forfeit over Colby Eighinger (Alamo City Wrestling) (FF)

Schoolboy – 79-81

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jimmie Ancira of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro
  • 2nd Place – Carter Taylor of Four Points Viper Wrestling

Round 1

  • Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by fall over Jimmie Ancira (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) (Fall 2:47)

Round 2

  • Jimmie Ancira (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by forfeit over Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • Jimmie Ancira (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by forfeit over Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (FF)

Schoolboy – 91-97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brennan Verna of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kayden Cole of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Seth Gutierrez of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Tyler Gutierrez of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Seth Gutierrez (NB Elite) (Fall 0:48)
  • Kayden Cole (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tyler Gutierrez (NB Elite) (Fall 1:26)

Round 2

  • Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Tyler Gutierrez (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
  • Kayden Cole (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Seth Gutierrez (NB Elite) (TF 16-6)

Round 3

  • Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kayden Cole (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Seth Gutierrez (NB Elite) won by fall over Tyler Gutierrez (NB Elite) (Fall 3:33)

Schoolboy – 97-103

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Dudzikowski of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Aidan Burke of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Rowley Rebtoy of Four Points Viper Wrestling

Round 1

  • Aidan Burke (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Rowley Rebtoy (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
  • Sam Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) (Dec 9-1)

Round 2

  • Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Aidan Burke (3F Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
  • Sam Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by decision over Rowley Rebtoy (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)

Round 3

  • Sam Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aidan Burke (3F Wrestling) (TF 13-1)
  • Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Rowley Rebtoy (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (TF 12-0)

Schoolboy – 104-115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Andrews of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kylan Cole of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Chayton Hoskins of LCP
  • 4th Place – Keller Lockstedt of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Nathan Andrews (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Kylan Cole (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:48)
  • Chayton Hoskins (LCP) won by tech fall over Keller Lockstedt (NB Elite) (TF 12-0)

Round 2

  • Nathan Andrews (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Chayton Hoskins (LCP) (Fall 0:22)
  • Kylan Cole (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Keller Lockstedt (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Nathan Andrews (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Keller Lockstedt (NB Elite) (Fall 0:58)
  • Kylan Cole (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Chayton Hoskins (LCP) (FF)

Schoolboy – 121-132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aidan Williams of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Matt Flyingman of LCP
  • 3rd Place – Alec Rill of PitBull Wrestling

Round 1

  • Aidan Williams (3F Wrestling) won by forfeit over Alec Rill (PitBull Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Aidan Williams (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Matt Flyingman (LCP) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Matt Flyingman (LCP) won by forfeit over Alec Rill (PitBull Wrestling) (FF)

Cadet – WOMEN – 99-115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Crystal Venegas of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Addison Garcia of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Maya Granados of Bowie Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Abigail Guerrero of Canyon High School

Round 1

  • Addison Garcia (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Abigail Guerrero (Canyon High School) (Fall 2:31)
  • Crystal Venegas (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Maya Granados (Bowie Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Maya Granados (Bowie Wrestling) won by fall over Abigail Guerrero (Canyon High School) (Fall 3:42)
  • Crystal Venegas (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Addison Garcia (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Crystal Venegas (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Abigail Guerrero (Canyon High School) (TF 10-0)
  • Addison Garcia (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Maya Granados (Bowie Wrestling) (TF 11-1)

Cadet – WOMEN – 123-127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avrial Estrada of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Savannah Bush of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Amaryllis Zamora of LBJ High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • Savannah Bush (NB Elite) won by fall over Amaryllis Zamora (LBJ High School Wrestling) (Fall 2:54)

Round 2

  • Avrial Estrada (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Amaryllis Zamora (LBJ High School Wrestling) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

  • Avrial Estrada (NB Elite) won by fall over Savannah Bush (NB Elite) (Fall 3:57)

Cadet – WOMEN – 136-137

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Catherine Lawson of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Octavia Polk of Heart and Pride
  • 3rd Place – Alyson McCarthy of Heart and Pride

Round 1

  • Octavia Polk (Heart and Pride) won by fall over Alyson McCarthy (Heart and Pride) (Fall 3:24)

Round 2

  • Catherine Lawson (NB Elite) won by fall over Alyson McCarthy (Heart and Pride) (Fall 1:56)

Round 3

  • Catherine Lawson (NB Elite) won by decision over Octavia Polk (Heart and Pride) (Dec 10-6)

Cadet – MEN – 99-105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Rives of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Carson Laughery of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Huerta of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Joseph Rives (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Joseph Rives (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) (FF)

Cadet – MEN – 110-115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – nathan mooney of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Cody Barron of Dripping Springs High School W
  • 3rd Place – Brian Sanabria of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 4th Place – graeme weaver of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • nathan mooney (NB Elite) won by tech fall over graeme weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Cody Barron (Dripping Springs High School W) won by fall over Brian Sanabria (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:06)

Round 2

  • Brian Sanabria (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over graeme weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • nathan mooney (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Cody Barron (Dripping Springs High School W) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Cody Barron (Dripping Springs High School W) won by fall over graeme weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:33)
  • nathan mooney (NB Elite) won by fall over Brian Sanabria (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:21)

Cadet – MEN – 118-128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Donovan Fisher of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Sliman of KT3 Style
  • 3rd Place – Tonativh Esquivel of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Aidan Rutnarak of Alamo City Wrestling

Round 1

  • Donovan Fisher (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Tyler Sliman (KT3 Style) (TF 10-0)
  • Tonativh Esquivel (Paradigm Wrestling) won by forfeit over Aidan Rutnarak (Alamo City Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Donovan Fisher (NB Elite) won by forfeit over Aidan Rutnarak (Alamo City Wrestling) (FF)
  • Tyler Sliman (KT3 Style) won by tech fall over Tonativh Esquivel (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Donovan Fisher (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Tonativh Esquivel (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 16-6)
  • Tyler Sliman (KT3 Style) won by tech fall over Aidan Rutnarak (Alamo City Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – MEN – 121-133

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Moreno of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Cyprow of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Bradley Spillar of Dripping Springs High School W
  • 4th Place – Seth Rill of PitBull Wrestling

Round 1

  • Bradley Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) won by forfeit over Seth Rill (PitBull Wrestling) (FF)
  • Jacob Moreno (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by tech fall over Wyatt Cyprow (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 13-1)

Round 2

  • Wyatt Cyprow (Paradigm Wrestling) won by forfeit over Seth Rill (PitBull Wrestling) (FF)
  • Jacob Moreno (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by fall over Bradley Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) (Fall 1:01)

Round 3

  • Jacob Moreno (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by forfeit over Seth Rill (PitBull Wrestling) (FF)
  • Wyatt Cyprow (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Bradley Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) (TF 16-5)

Cadet – MEN – 134-142

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Hartmangruber of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Alex Boarnet of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Mayes of Dripping Springs High School W
  • 4th Place – Joe Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling

Round 1

  • Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Joe Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (FF)
  • Alex Boarnet (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs High School W) (TF 12-1)

Round 2

  • Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs High School W) (TF 12-2)
  • Alex Boarnet (NB Elite) won by forfeit over Joe Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Alex Boarnet (NB Elite) (TF 12-0)
  • Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs High School W) won by forfeit over Joe Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (FF)

Cadet – MEN – 135-147

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxson Gonzalez of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – DeShawn Cosby of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Chase Warden of 3F Wrestling

Round 1

  • Chase Warden (3F Wrestling) won by decision over DeShawn Cosby (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-4)

Round 2

  • DeShawn Cosby (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jaxson Gonzalez (NB Elite) (TF 14-4)

Round 3

  • Jaxson Gonzalez (NB Elite) won by forfeit over Chase Warden (3F Wrestling) (FF)

Cadet – MEN – 148-152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Brogden of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Austin Boseman of Hutto Hippos
  • 3rd Place – Erik Johannessen of New Braunfels High School Wres

Round 1

  • Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Austin Boseman (Hutto Hippos) (TF 14-3)

Round 2

  • Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) won by fall over Erik Johannessen (New Braunfels High School Wres) (Fall 1:28)

Round 3

  • Austin Boseman (Hutto Hippos) won by fall over Erik Johannessen (New Braunfels High School Wres) (Fall 0:58)

Cadet – MEN – 173-190

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kairo Turrubiartes of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Antonio Garcia of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Hopper of LBJ High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • Kairo Turrubiartes (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Antonio Garcia (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (TF 11-1)

Round 2

  • Antonio Garcia (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by tech fall over Samuel Hopper (LBJ High School Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Kairo Turrubiartes (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samuel Hopper (LBJ High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:41)

Junior – WOMEN – 101-112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elexis Kalar of Heart and Pride
  • 2nd Place – Aylen Vivar of Bowie Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – odelia lopez of Texas Style Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Elexis Kalar (Heart and Pride) won by decision over Aylen Vivar (Bowie Wrestling) (Dec 12-8)

Round 2

  • Aylen Vivar (Bowie Wrestling) won by fall over odelia lopez (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 5:05)

Round 3

  • Elexis Kalar (Heart and Pride) won by fall over odelia lopez (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:46)

Junior – WOMEN – 120-130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacqueline Ghent of Texas Style Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zahra Metzgar of KT3 Style
  • 3rd Place – Kamille Begeal of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Grace Lammeman of Paradigm Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jacqueline Ghent (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
  • Zahra Metzgar (KT3 Style) won by fall over Kamille Begeal (NB Elite) (Fall 0:32)

Round 2

  • Kamille Begeal (NB Elite) won by fall over Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)
  • Jacqueline Ghent (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zahra Metzgar (KT3 Style) (TF 18-6)

Round 3

  • Zahra Metzgar (KT3 Style) won by fall over Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)
  • Jacqueline Ghent (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kamille Begeal (NB Elite) (Dec 7-6)

Junior – WOMEN – 137-150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Magen Thomas of KT3 Style
  • 2nd Place – Isabella Ruiz of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Desirae Campos of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Magen Thomas (KT3 Style) won by tech fall over Desirae Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Magen Thomas (KT3 Style) won by decision over Isabella Ruiz (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Dec 11-6)

Round 3

  • Isabella Ruiz (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Desirae Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Junior – MEN – 107-115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joe Ortiz of Texas Style Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Marisol Romo of Paradigm Wrestling

Round 1

  • Joe Ortiz (Texas Style Wrestling Club) and Marisol Romo (Paradigm Wrestling) (DFF)

Round 2

  • Joe Ortiz (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Marisol Romo (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Joe Ortiz (Texas Style Wrestling Club) and Marisol Romo (Paradigm Wrestling) (DFF)

Junior – MEN – 121-132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Ramirez of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Jarrett May of Beeville
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Romo of Impact Wrestling
  • 4th Place – David Villarreal of Beeville

Round 1

  • Isaac Romo (Impact Wrestling) won by forfeit over David Villarreal (Beeville ) (FF)
  • Tyler Ramirez (NB Elite) won by fall over Jarrett May (Beeville ) (Fall 1:08)

Round 2

  • Tyler Ramirez (NB Elite) won by fall over Isaac Romo (Impact Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)
  • Jarrett May (Beeville ) won by forfeit over David Villarreal (Beeville ) (FF)

Round 3

  • Jarrett May (Beeville ) won by tech fall over Isaac Romo (Impact Wrestling) (TF 14-4)
  • Tyler Ramirez (NB Elite) won by forfeit over David Villarreal (Beeville ) (FF)

Junior – MEN – 131-133

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Geiger of Cedar Park Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cole Becker of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Edward Mendoza of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jack Huerta of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Cole Becker (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Edward Mendoza (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Dec 24-18)
  • John Geiger (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jack Huerta (NB Elite) (TF 13-2)

Round 2

  • Cole Becker (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Jack Huerta (NB Elite) (Fall 3:51)
  • John Geiger (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by fall over Edward Mendoza (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:31)

Round 3

  • John Geiger (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cole Becker (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Edward Mendoza (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Jack Huerta (NB Elite) (FF)

Junior – MEN – 132-143

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Sloan of 3F
  • 2nd Place – sebastian arredondo-argotti of Texas Style Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brian Sever of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Isah Mooren of Beeville

Round 1

  • Luke Sloan (3F) won by tech fall over Brian Sever (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • sebastian arredondo-argotti (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isah Mooren (Beeville ) (TF 13-2)

Round 2

  • Brian Sever (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Isah Mooren (Beeville ) (TF 14-4)
  • Luke Sloan (3F) won by tech fall over sebastian arredondo-argotti (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • sebastian arredondo-argotti (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brian Sever (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
  • Luke Sloan (3F) won by tech fall over Isah Mooren (Beeville ) (TF 10-0)

Junior – MEN – 138-146

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Leal of Texas Style Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – jody adams of Hutto Hippos
  • 3rd Place – toby adams of Hutto Hippos
  • 4th Place – Vincent DeLeon of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Daniel Leal (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over toby adams (Hutto Hippos) (TF 11-0)
  • jody adams (Hutto Hippos) won by tech fall over Vincent DeLeon (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Daniel Leal (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Vincent DeLeon (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
  • jody adams (Hutto Hippos) won by tech fall over toby adams (Hutto Hippos) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

  • Daniel Leal (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over jody adams (Hutto Hippos) (TF 21-9)
  • toby adams (Hutto Hippos) won by tech fall over Vincent DeLeon (NB Elite) (TF 13-0)

Junior – MEN – 144-151

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Sever of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Paker Moore of New Braunfels High School Wres
  • 3rd Place – John Richards of Hutto Hippos
  • 4th Place – Ethan Humphrie of LCP

Round 1

  • John Richards (Hutto Hippos) won by decision over Ethan Humphrie (LCP) (Dec 13-6)
  • Michael Sever (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Paker Moore (New Braunfels High School Wres) (Fall 4:23)

Round 2

  • Michael Sever (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ethan Humphrie (LCP) (Dec 10-9)
  • Paker Moore (New Braunfels High School Wres) won by fall over John Richards (Hutto Hippos) (Fall 0:54)

Round 3

  • Ethan Humphrie (LCP) won by decision over Paker Moore (New Braunfels High School Wres) (Dec 12-12)
  • Michael Sever (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over John Richards (Hutto Hippos) (Fall 2:28)

Junior – MEN – 161-166

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Yuki Janvier of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Sawyer Anderson of New Braunfels High School Wres
  • 3rd Place – Zachary Vasquez of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Tyler Brode of Ohana Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Tyler Brode (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Sawyer Anderson (New Braunfels High School Wres) (Dec 9-6)
  • Yuki Janvier (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Zachary Vasquez (NB Elite) (Dec 18-13)

Round 2

  • Sawyer Anderson (New Braunfels High School Wres) won by tech fall over Zachary Vasquez (NB Elite) (TF 14-3)
  • Yuki Janvier (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Tyler Brode (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

  • Yuki Janvier (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Sawyer Anderson (New Braunfels High School Wres) (Dec 11-5)
  • Zachary Vasquez (NB Elite) won by decision over Tyler Brode (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Dec 12-6)

Junior – MEN – 167-181

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Macias of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Esteban Gallardo of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr
  • 3rd Place – Cody Leas of Canyon High School
  • 4th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Brandon Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling

Round 1

  • Esteban Gallardo (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by fall over Cody Leas (Canyon High School) (Fall 2:32)
  • Jackson Macias (NB Elite) won by forfeit over Brandon Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Esteban Gallardo (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by forfeit over Brandon Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (FF)
  • Jackson Macias (NB Elite) won by injury default over Cody Leas (Canyon High School) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 3

  • Jackson Macias (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Esteban Gallardo (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (TF 10-0)
  • Cody Leas (Canyon High School) and Brandon Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (DFF)

Junior – MEN – 188-200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – clayton jetton of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Lighthart of Beeville
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Trujillo of Hutto Hippos
  • 4th Place – Legend Gray of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • clayton jetton (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Legend Gray (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Jayden Lighthart (Beeville ) won by fall over Elijah Trujillo (Hutto Hippos) (Fall 1:56)

Round 2

  • Elijah Trujillo (Hutto Hippos) won by fall over Legend Gray (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
  • clayton jetton (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jayden Lighthart (Beeville ) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Jayden Lighthart (Beeville ) won by tech fall over Legend Gray (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • clayton jetton (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Elijah Trujillo (Hutto Hippos) (TF 10-0)

Junior – MEN – 202-281

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Cuellar of Mcallen
  • 2nd Place – Collin Riley of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Blake Spillar of Dripping Springs High School W

Round 1

  • Collin Riley (NB Elite) won by forfeit over Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) (FF)

Round 2

  • Jacob Cuellar (Mcallen) won by forfeit over Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs High School W) (FF)

Round 3

  • Jacob Cuellar (Mcallen) won by fall over Collin Riley (NB Elite) (Fall 0:47)

Greco

Bantam – 48-59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sawyer Sage of LCP
  • 2nd Place – Benjamin Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jax Zamarripa of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Stetsen Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Sawyer Sage (LCP) won by fall over Benjamin Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

2nd Place Match

  • Benjamin Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) (Fall 0:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Stetsen Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Intermediate – 50-58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braiden Bartlett of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jace Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jose Zamarripa of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jace Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) (Fall 1:34)
  • Braiden Bartlett (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)

Round 2

  • Jace Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 18-5)
  • Braiden Bartlett (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) (Fall 1:45)

Round 3

  • Braiden Bartlett (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jace Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

Intermediate – 60-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ava Milliner of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Michael Scotello of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Joe Foster of PitBull Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Marisa Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ava Milliner (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Michael Scotello (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Michael Scotello (NB Elite) won by forfeit over Isaiah Joe Foster (PitBull Wrestling) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Joe Foster (PitBull Wrestling) won by decision over Marisa Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6)

Intermediate – 71-82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zayn Navarrete of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Caden Murph of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nico Maurici of 3F Wrestling

Round 1

  • Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Caden Murph (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Nico Maurici (3F Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Caden Murph (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nico Maurici (3F Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

Novice – 54-66

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Bellino of Texas Style Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Andrew Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by tech fall over Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Andrew Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by forfeit over Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

Novice – 67-78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ty Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Charlie Trujillo of Four Points Viper Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Pierson of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Charlie Trujillo (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by tech fall over Matthew Pierson (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)

Round 2

  • Ty Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Matthew Pierson (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)

Round 3

  • Ty Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Charlie Trujillo (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (TF 12-1)

Novice – 80-88

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyler Mealey of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Pasquale Maurici of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Viguers of Hutto Hippos
  • 4th Place – Raquel Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kyler Mealey (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Pasquale Maurici (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Pasquale Maurici (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Brayden Viguers (Hutto Hippos) (Fall 1:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Brayden Viguers (Hutto Hippos) won by fall over Raquel Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Novice – 90-98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Seth Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Mauricio Bryant of LCP

Round 1

  • Seth Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Mauricio Bryant (LCP) (Fall 1:01)

Round 2

  • Seth Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by decision over Mauricio Bryant (LCP) (Dec 9-2)

Round 3

Novice – 109-117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyle Lew of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jude Hueber of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Javier Camarena of Cedar Park Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jude Hueber (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Javier Camarena (Cedar Park Wrestling) (TF 24-11)

Round 2

  • Kyle Lew (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Javier Camarena (Cedar Park Wrestling) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Kyle Lew (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jude Hueber (NB Elite) (TF 14-4)

Schoolboy/girl – 73-81

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Adams of Hutto Hippos
  • 2nd Place – Carter Taylor of Four Points Viper Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – clyde adams of Hutto Hippos
  • 4th Place – Colby Eighinger of Alamo City Wrestling

Round 1

  • clyde adams (Hutto Hippos) won by tech fall over Colby Eighinger (Alamo City Wrestling) (TF 13-2)
  • Luke Adams (Hutto Hippos) won by tech fall over Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by tech fall over Colby Eighinger (Alamo City Wrestling) (TF 14-2)
  • Luke Adams (Hutto Hippos) won by decision over clyde adams (Hutto Hippos) (Dec 9-6)

Round 3

  • Luke Adams (Hutto Hippos) won by tech fall over Colby Eighinger (Alamo City Wrestling) (TF 14-4)
  • Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by fall over clyde adams (Hutto Hippos) (Fall 0:22)

Schoolboy/girl – 91-99

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Dudzikowski of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Brennan Verna of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Aidan Burke of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Austin Horton of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) won by decision over Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Brennan Verna (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Aidan Burke (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:07)

3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Burke (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Austin Horton (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 103-115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kylan Cole of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Sam Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Keller Lockstedt of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Kylan Cole (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Sam Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)

Round 2

  • Sam Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keller Lockstedt (NB Elite) (Fall 2:34)

Round 3

  • Kylan Cole (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Keller Lockstedt (NB Elite) (Fall 0:29)

Schoolboy/girl – 116-159

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Andrews of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Williams of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Alec Rill of PitBull Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ethan Van De Plas of Salado Storm Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Nathan Andrews (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Aidan Williams (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:04)
  • Alec Rill (PitBull Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Van De Plas (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:51)

Round 2

  • Nathan Andrews (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ethan Van De Plas (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
  • Aidan Williams (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Alec Rill (PitBull Wrestling) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

  • Nathan Andrews (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Alec Rill (PitBull Wrestling) (Fall 1:13)
  • Aidan Williams (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ethan Van De Plas (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Cadet – 99-110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Laughery of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – nathan mooney of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Huerta of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Joseph Rives of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • nathan mooney (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Joseph Rives (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) (Fall 0:31)

Round 2

  • nathan mooney (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) (TF 12-2)
  • Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Joseph Rives (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) won by fall over nathan mooney (NB Elite) (Fall 2:04)
  • Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) won by fall over Joseph Rives (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:03)

Cadet – 111-120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tonativh Esquivel of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Rutnarak of Alamo City Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cody Barron of Dripping Springs HS
  • 4th Place – Brian Sanabria of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Graeme Weaver of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cody Barron (Dripping Springs HS) won by fall over Brian Sanabria (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:21)
  • Tonativh Esquivel (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)

Round 2

  • Tonativh Esquivel (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Aidan Rutnarak (Alamo City Wrestling) (Dec 21-20)
  • Cody Barron (Dripping Springs HS) won by fall over Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)

Round 3

  • Aidan Rutnarak (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)
  • Tonativh Esquivel (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Brian Sanabria (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)

Round 4

  • Aidan Rutnarak (Alamo City Wrestling) won by tech fall over Brian Sanabria (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
  • Tonativh Esquivel (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cody Barron (Dripping Springs HS) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Aidan Rutnarak (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Cody Barron (Dripping Springs HS) (Fall 1:11)
  • Brian Sanabria (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Graeme Weaver (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Cadet – 121-130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joe Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Seth Smith of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Seth Rill of PitBull Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Cyprow of Paradigm Wrestling

Round 1

  • Seth Smith (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Seth Rill (PitBull Wrestling) (Fall 1:31)
  • Joe Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Wyatt Cyprow (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:16)

Round 2

  • Joe Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by tech fall over Seth Rill (PitBull Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
  • Seth Smith (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Wyatt Cyprow (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)

Round 3

  • Seth Rill (PitBull Wrestling) won by fall over Wyatt Cyprow (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:07)
  • Joe Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by decision over Seth Smith (3F Wrestling) (Dec 16-14)

Cadet – 131-140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – DeShawn Cosby of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Mayes of Dripping Springs HS
  • 3rd Place – Noah Gochberg of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Bradley Spillar of Dripping Springs HS
  • 5th Place – Trenton Gray of 3F Wrestling

Round 1

  • Noah Gochberg (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Bradley Spillar (Dripping Springs HS) (TF 10-0)
  • DeShawn Cosby (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Trenton Gray (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:31)

Round 2

  • Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs HS) won by fall over Trenton Gray (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)
  • Noah Gochberg (3F Wrestling) won by decision over DeShawn Cosby (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Dec 17-10)

Round 3

  • DeShawn Cosby (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs HS) (TF 10-0)
  • Bradley Spillar (Dripping Springs HS) won by fall over Trenton Gray (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)

Round 4

  • Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs HS) won by fall over Bradley Spillar (Dripping Springs HS) (Fall 0:35)
  • Trenton Gray (3F Wrestling) won by injury default over Noah Gochberg (3F Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 5

  • Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs HS) won by injury default over Noah Gochberg (3F Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)
  • DeShawn Cosby (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Bradley Spillar (Dripping Springs HS) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 141-150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Warden of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jaxson Gonzalez of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Austin Hartmangruber of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jacob Brogden of NB Elite
  • 5th Place – Alex Boarnet of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Jaxson Gonzalez (NB Elite) won by fall over Alex Boarnet (NB Elite) (Fall 1:39)
  • Chase Warden (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-0)

Round 2

  • Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) (Fall 2:11)
  • Chase Warden (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Alex Boarnet (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Chase Warden (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
  • Jaxson Gonzalez (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (TF 14-4)

Round 4

  • Jaxson Gonzalez (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) (TF 20-10)
  • Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Alex Boarnet (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Alex Boarnet (NB Elite) (TF 12-2)
  • Chase Warden (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jaxson Gonzalez (NB Elite) (TF 12-0)

Cadet – 173-190

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Antonio Garcia of RC Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kairo Turrubiartes of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Hopper of LBJ

Round 1

  • Antonio Garcia (RC Wrestling) won by 3 caution rule over Samuel Hopper (LBJ) (3 Cau.)

Round 2

  • Kairo Turrubiartes (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Samuel Hopper (LBJ) (TF 14-1)

Round 3

  • Antonio Garcia (RC Wrestling) won by fall over Kairo Turrubiartes (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Junior – 120-130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jarrett May of Beeville
  • 2nd Place – Donovan Fisher of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – David Villarreal of Beeville
  • 4th Place – Grace Lammeman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jacqueline Ghent of Texas Style Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • David Villarreal (Beeville) won by fall over Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)
  • Donovan Fisher (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Jacqueline Ghent (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Jarrett May (Beeville) won by tech fall over Jacqueline Ghent (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 16-6)
  • Donovan Fisher (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

  • Jarrett May (Beeville) won by tech fall over Donovan Fisher (NB Elite) (TF 18-7)
  • David Villarreal (Beeville) won by decision over Jacqueline Ghent (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-11)

Round 4

  • Jarrett May (Beeville) won by fall over David Villarreal (Beeville) (Fall 0:38)
  • Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Jacqueline Ghent (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)

Round 5

  • Jarrett May (Beeville) won by tech fall over Grace Lammeman (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Donovan Fisher (NB Elite) won by tech fall over David Villarreal (Beeville) (TF 14-2)

Junior – 151-160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Moore of New Braunfels High School Wres
  • 2nd Place – Nick Hammond of 3F Wrestling

Round 1

  • Parker Moore (New Braunfels High School Wres) won by forfeit over Nick Hammond (3F Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Parker Moore (New Braunfels High School Wres) won by forfeit over Nick Hammond (3F Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

Junior – 161-170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Janvier Yuki of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Zachary Vasquez of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Tyler Brode of Ohana Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Janvier Yuki (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:15)

2nd Place Match

  • Janvier Yuki (Paradigm Wrestling) won by rule over Zachary Vasquez (NB Elite) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Zachary Vasquez (NB Elite) won by fall over Tyler Brode (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:54)

Junior – 174-188

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Macias of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Trujillo of Hutto Hippos
  • 3rd Place – Estaban Gallardo of RC Wrestling

Round 1

  • Elijah Trujillo (Hutto Hippos) won by decision over Estaban Gallardo (RC Wrestling) (Dec 20-18)

Round 2

  • Jackson Macias (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Estaban Gallardo (RC Wrestling) (TF 12-4)

Round 3

  • Jackson Macias (NB Elite) won by fall over Elijah Trujillo (Hutto Hippos) (Fall 0:22)

Junior – 191-200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – clayton jetton of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Lighthart of Beeville
  • 3rd Place – Legend Gray of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • clayton jetton (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Legend Gray (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)

Round 2

  • Jayden Lighthart (Beeville) won by tech fall over Legend Gray (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • clayton jetton (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jayden Lighthart (Beeville) (TF 11-1)

Junior – 131-135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – edward Mendoza of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Ramirez of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Jack Huerta of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Cole Becker of Paradigm Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • edward Mendoza (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jack Huerta (NB Elite) (TF 14-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Tyler Ramirez (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Jack Huerta (NB Elite) (TF 14-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Ramirez (NB Elite) won by fall over Cole Becker (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:29)

Junior – 136-143

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – toby adams of Hutto Hippos
  • 2nd Place – Vincent DeLeon of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Brian Sever of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Desirae Campos of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Vincent DeLeon (NB Elite) won by fall over Desirae Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:15)
  • toby adams (Hutto Hippos) won by tech fall over Brian Sever (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-0)

Round 2

  • toby adams (Hutto Hippos) won by tech fall over Vincent DeLeon (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)
  • Brian Sever (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Desirae Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Vincent DeLeon (NB Elite) won by fall over Brian Sever (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:42)
  • toby adams (Hutto Hippos) won by tech fall over Desirae Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Junior – 144-150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Sloan of 3F
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Leal of Texas Style Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – jody adams of Hutto Hippos
  • 4th Place – Michael Sever of Ohana Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Luke Sloan (3F) won by decision over Daniel Leal (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Daniel Leal (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over jody adams (Hutto Hippos) (TF 13-1)

3rd Place Match

  • jody adams (Hutto Hippos) won by tech fall over Michael Sever (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-2)

Junior – 201-222

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Collin Riley of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Blake Spillar of Dripping Springs HS

Round 1

  • Collin Riley (NB Elite) won by fall over Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs HS) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Collin Riley (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Blake Spillar (Dripping Springs HS) (TF 10-0)