News Ticker

Coppell Spring Jam-Freestyle/Greco

BAN – 45-49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brody Hardeman of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
  • 2nd Place – Emmanuel Flores of Moya Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Roman Gonzales of Best Trained

Round Robin Matches

  • Emmanuel Flores (Moya Wrestling Club) over Roman Gonzales (Best Trained) Fall 0:52
  • Brody Hardeman (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Roman Gonzales (Best Trained) Fall 0:00
  • Brody Hardeman (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Emmanuel Flores (Moya Wrestling Club) Fall 1:03

BAN – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zedek Brown Ton of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
  • 2nd Place – Robert Valdez of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Brooks of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Zedek Brown Ton (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Joshua Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) Fall 2:56
  • Robert Valdez (Team Punisher) over Joshua Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) Fall 0:00
  • Zedek Brown Ton (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Robert Valdez (Team Punisher) Fall 3:53

BAN – 62-63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vinny Ferrari of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Marshall Hall of Texans WC
  • 3rd Place – Jadan Miller of RCW Wolfpack

Round Robin Matches

  • Marshall Hall (Texans WC) over Jadan Miller (RCW Wolfpack) Fall 1:49
  • Vinny Ferrari (Team Punisher) over Marshall Hall (Texans WC) TF 10-0
  • Vinny Ferrari (Team Punisher) over Jadan Miller (RCW Wolfpack) Fall 1:04

INT – 49-51

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Malaki Mendoza of Texans WC
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Ota of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Drew Brinkmeier of Team Punisher

Round Robin Matches

  • Malaki Mendoza (Texans WC) over Dylan Ota (Team Punisher) Fall 3:14
  • Dylan Ota (Team Punisher) over Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher) TF 10-0
  • Malaki Mendoza (Texans WC) over Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher) TF 2-12

INT – 54-56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oliver Pulliam of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Rivera of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gianni Diaz of Frisco Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Oliver Pulliam (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Gianni Diaz (Frisco Wrestling Club) Dec 6-2
  • Oliver Pulliam (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Aiden Rivera (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) TF 14-1
  • Aiden Rivera (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Gianni Diaz (Frisco Wrestling Club) Dec 12-3

INT – 63-67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kai Makridakis of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Cayden Person of Victory
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Mann of North Desoto Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) over Tyler Mann (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0
  • Cayden Person (Victory) over Tyler Mann (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:00
  • Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) over Cayden Person (Victory) TF 10-0

INT – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Upchurch of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Calas of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Salazar of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Hayden Upchurch (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Elijah Calas (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) TF 13-3

INT – 91-97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drayton Shanks of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ricky Ibarra of Loftonstyle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Arav Desai of Dragon Youth Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Drayton Shanks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) over Ricky Ibarra (Loftonstyle Wrestling Club) Fall 3:27
  • Ricky Ibarra (Loftonstyle Wrestling Club) over Arav Desai (Dragon Youth Wrestling) TF 12-2
  • Drayton Shanks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) over Arav Desai (Dragon Youth Wrestling) Fall 0:39

NOV – 67-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aydan Stone Thomas of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Zachary of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Carson Ota of Team Punisher

1st Place Match

  • Aydan Stone Thomas (Unattached) over Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0

1st Place Match

  • Carson Ota (Team Punisher) over Carson Petersen (Charger Wrestling) FF

NOV – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Zamora of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Luke Burgar of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Braeden Bonner of Rezults Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Nicholas Zamora (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Braeden Bonner (Rezults Wrestling) TF 12-0
  • Luke Burgar (Spartan Mat Club) over Braeden Bonner (Rezults Wrestling) Fall 0:50
  • Nicholas Zamora (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Luke Burgar (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 3:12

NOV – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Conner Davis of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Levi Abshear of Charger Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) over Levi Abshear (Charger Wrestling) TF 10-0
  • Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) over Conner Davis (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:30
  • Conner Davis (Spartan Mat Club) over Levi Abshear (Charger Wrestling) TF 10-0

NOV – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Houston of Loftonstyle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kyle Troup of Mansfield Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Elijah Houston (Loftonstyle Wrestling Club) over Kyle Troup (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 0:20
  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) over Kyle Troup (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) over Elijah Houston (Loftonstyle Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

NOV – 92-98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack McDonald of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Jaiye Bello of Charger Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Armani Zamora of Team Punisher

Round Robin Matches

  • Jack McDonald (Team Punisher) over Jaiye Bello (Charger Wrestling) Fall 0:27
  • Jaiye Bello (Charger Wrestling) over Armani Zamora (Team Punisher) Dec 12-4
  • Jack McDonald (Team Punisher) over Armani Zamora (Team Punisher) Fall 1:11

NOV – 117-128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Cooley of Best Trained
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Kotecki of Lovejoy Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Aiden Cooley (Best Trained) over Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) TF 12-0
  • Aiden Cooley (Best Trained) over Andrew Kotecki (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) Fall 1:13
  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) over Andrew Kotecki (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) Fall 0:21

SB/SG – 67-73

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashton Bennert of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Mahek Khandelwal of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – James Csoros of Charger Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Ashton Bennert (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over James Csoros (Charger Wrestling) FF
  • Ashton Bennert (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Mahek Khandelwal (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Mahek Khandelwal (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over James Csoros (Charger Wrestling) FF

SB/SG – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooke Martin of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Colton Tidwell of Charger Wrestling

SB/SG – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan McHam of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Johnathan Haneisen of Mile high wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Money of Mansfield Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Logan McHam (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Johnathan Haneisen (Mile high wrestling club) Fall 3:12

SB/SG – 97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Rivera of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Chase Davis of southlake
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Calvin of Coppell High School Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Caleb Rivera (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Jacob Calvin (Coppell High School Wrestling) TF 10-0
  • Chase Davis (southlake) over Jacob Calvin (Coppell High School Wrestling) Fall 3:58
  • Caleb Rivera (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Chase Davis (southlake) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 102-104

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Stoddard of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nico Caputto of Loftonstyle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Caden Cooper of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Joshua Stoddard (Best Trained Wrestling) over Nico Caputto (Loftonstyle Wrestling Club) Fall 0:46
  • Nico Caputto (Loftonstyle Wrestling Club) over Caden Cooper (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Joshua Stoddard (Best Trained Wrestling) over Caden Cooper (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) TF 21-10

SB/SG – 110-112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julian Montelongo of Moya Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Maxwell Morland of Loftonstyle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Robey of Thundercat Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Maxwell Morland (Loftonstyle Wrestling Club) over Hunter Robey (Thundercat Wrestling Club) Fall 0:46
  • Julian Montelongo (Moya Wrestling Club) over Maxwell Morland (Loftonstyle Wrestling Club) Fall 1:38
  • Julian Montelongo (Moya Wrestling Club) over Hunter Robey (Thundercat Wrestling Club) Fall 0:52

SB/SG – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zachary Evans of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Anshul Desai of Southlake Carroll
  • 3rd Place – Carter Cagle of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Zachary Evans (All American Wrestling Club) over Anshul Desai (Southlake Carroll) Fall 1:31

1st Place Match

  • Carter Cagle (Spartan Mat Club) over Callen Carter (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) FF

SB/SG – 125-127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juan Salinas of Rockwall High School
  • 2nd Place – Christian Heidelberg of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

SB/SG – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julius Alfaro of Victory
  • 2nd Place – Kenzy Sobh of southlake

SB/SG – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zeb Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Molly Baugher of Prosper High School Wrestling

SB/SG – 250

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Madole of Loftonstyle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Reynolds of Best Trained Wrestling

CD-Men – 88

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zachary Miller of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin

CD-Men – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Salais of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
  • 2nd Place – Tyten Volk of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 3rd Place – Matt Davis of Coppell Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Joshua Salais (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Tyten Volk (Frisco Texas Jacks) TF 11-0
  • Tyten Volk (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Matt Davis (Coppell Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Joshua Salais (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Matt Davis (Coppell Wrestling Club) Fall 1:04

CD-Men – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Shafer of Fort Worth Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Wesley Goleman of Burleson Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jake Olson of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Wesley Goleman (Burleson Wrestling Club) over Jake Olson (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:59
  • Sam Shafer (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) over Wesley Goleman (Burleson Wrestling Club) Fall 4:41
  • Sam Shafer (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) over Jake Olson (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:10

CD-Men – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andres Mendoza of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Landon Brown of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Camarena of J.J. Pearce

1st Place Match

  • Andres Mendoza (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Landon Brown (Spartan Mat Club) TF 13-0

CD-Men – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Urioste of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Sean Bonner of Rezults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jesse Perea of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jakob Pitra of Frisco Bombers

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Urioste (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Sean Bonner (Rezults Wrestling) Fall 0:47

3rd Place Match

  • Jesse Perea (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Jakob Pitra (Frisco Bombers) Fall 2:43

CD-Men – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ezekiel Ramirez of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Evan Atchley of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Adrian Solorzano of Best Trained Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Evan Atchley (Spartan Mat Club) over Adrian Solorzano (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 5:02
  • Ezekiel Ramirez (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Adrian Solorzano (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 10-0
  • Ezekiel Ramirez (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Evan Atchley (Spartan Mat Club) TF 12-0

CD-Men – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parick Perea of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Rylan Franks of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Overstreet of Richardson

Round Robin Matches

  • Parick Perea (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Daniel Overstreet (Richardson) Fall 1:20
  • Parick Perea (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Rylan Franks (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:42
  • Rylan Franks (Spartan Mat Club) over Daniel Overstreet (Richardson) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lastot Pleasant of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 2nd Place – Alex Maestas of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – London Snow of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 4th Place – James Stringer of Prosper High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Lastot Pleasant (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Alex Maestas (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:47

3rd Place Match

  • London Snow (Frisco Texas Jacks) over James Stringer (Prosper High School Wrestling) TF 10-0

CD-Men – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aidan Juarez of Rockwall High School
  • 2nd Place – Christian Sock of Prosper High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Keeno Theadford of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Aidan Juarez (Rockwall High School) over Christian Sock (Prosper High School Wrestling) Fall 0:48

CD-Men – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mario Danzi of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Allan Sosamon of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 3rd Place – Michael Clark of Mansfield Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Allan Sosamon (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Michael Clark (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 2:50
  • Mario Danzi (Best Trained Wrestling) over Allan Sosamon (Frisco Texas Jacks) Fall 1:01
  • Mario Danzi (Best Trained Wrestling) over Michael Clark (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 1:30

CD-Men – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Moses Torres of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jakob Underwood of Lovejoy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Spencer Buchholz of All American Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Moses Torres (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Spencer Buchholz (All American Wrestling Club) Fall 2:28
  • Jakob Underwood (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) over Spencer Buchholz (All American Wrestling Club) Fall 4:43
  • Moses Torres (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Jakob Underwood (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) Fall 2:09

CD-Men – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Branson Britten of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Max Hampton of Frisco Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mark Givens of Mansfield Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Branson Britten (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Mark Givens (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 1:07
  • Max Hampton (Frisco Wrestling Club) over Mark Givens (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 20-9
  • Branson Britten (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Max Hampton (Frisco Wrestling Club) TF 15-5

CD-Men – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ramsey Brahimaj of Rockwall High School
  • 2nd Place – Chase Parham of Prosper High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Felix Aguilar of Richardson

Round Robin Matches

  • Ramsey Brahimaj (Rockwall High School) over Chase Parham (Prosper High School Wrestling) Fall 6:00
  • Chase Parham (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Felix Aguilar (Richardson) Fall 1:01
  • Ramsey Brahimaj (Rockwall High School) over Felix Aguilar (Richardson) Fall 3:35

CD-Men – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ali Farhat of southlake
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Smith of Roanoke

CD-Men – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jedi Irizarry of Coppell High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Wood of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jason Stapp of Thundercat Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Anthony Wood (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) over Jason Stapp (Thundercat Wrestling Club) Fall 1:10
  • Jedi Irizarry (Coppell High School Wrestling) over Anthony Wood (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) Fall 2:13
  • Jedi Irizarry (Coppell High School Wrestling) over Jason Stapp (Thundercat Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trey Reed of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Justin Hampton of Prosper High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Wass of All American Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Trey Reed (All American Wrestling Club) over Justin Hampton (Prosper High School Wrestling) Fall 1:41
  • Trey Reed (All American Wrestling Club) over Isaac Wass (All American Wrestling Club) TF 11-1
  • Justin Hampton (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Isaac Wass (All American Wrestling Club) TF 15-5

JR-Men – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mack Beggs of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Wang Taylor Lee of Coppell Wrestling Club

JR-Men – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Chavez of Arlington Martin High School
  • 2nd Place – Harley Williamson of All American Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Steven Weatherall of Warrior Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Dominic Chavez (Arlington Martin High School) over Steven Weatherall (Warrior Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Dominic Chavez (Arlington Martin High School) over Harley Williamson (All American Wrestling Club) TF 21-8
  • Harley Williamson (All American Wrestling Club) over Steven Weatherall (Warrior Wrestling Club) TF 22-11

JR-Men – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Haskins of Lewisville High School Wrestli
  • 2nd Place – James Yarbro of Carrollton All-Stars
  • 3rd Place – Thomas Taylor of EMSISD Wranglers
  • 4th Place – Nicholas Thompson of Unaffiliated

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Haskins (Lewisville High School Wrestli) over James Yarbro (Carrollton All-Stars) TF 13-3

3rd Place Match

  • Thomas Taylor (EMSISD Wranglers) over Nicholas Thompson (Unaffiliated) Fall 1:18

JR-Men – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gregory Coapstick of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Jose Zamora of Arlington
  • 3rd Place – Massoma Endene of Arlington Martin High School
  • 4th Place – John Redding of Rockwall-Heath High School Wre

1st Place Match

  • Gregory Coapstick (Spartan Mat Club) over Jose Zamora (Arlington) Dec 8-1

3rd Place Match

  • Massoma Endene (Arlington Martin High School) over John Redding (Rockwall-Heath High School Wre) Fall 2:00

JR-Men – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaron Goldman of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Raza Ali of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Michael Kumlien of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Logan Vasquez of Mansfield Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Aaron Goldman (Spartan Mat Club) over Raza Ali (Unattached) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Kumlien (Spartan Mat Club) over Logan Vasquez (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Finley of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 2nd Place – Naseer Willis of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
  • 3rd Place – Thomas Haneisen of Mile high wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Josias Aguilar of Arlington

1st Place Match

  • Caden Finley (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Naseer Willis (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) TF 14-4

3rd Place Match

  • Thomas Haneisen (Mile high wrestling club) over Josias Aguilar (Arlington) FF

JR-Men – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Lisenby of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Adrian Salazar-rivera of Chisholm Trail High School
  • 3rd Place – Jack Biggs of Thundercat Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – David Carlan of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • John Lisenby (Spartan Mat Club) over Adrian Salazar-rivera (Chisholm Trail High School) Fall 0:28

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Biggs (Thundercat Wrestling Club) over David Carlan (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) FF

JR-Men – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Mora of Maverick Elite
  • 2nd Place – Austin Cooley of Best Trained
  • 3rd Place – Rishard Woodley of Carrollton Thunder

1st Place Match

  • Samuel Mora (Maverick Elite) over Austin Cooley (Best Trained) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adam Kilgore of Victory
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Briscoe of Coppell Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Christian Knighton of Best Trained
  • 4th Place – Heath Clinton of Rockwall-Heath High School Wre

1st Place Match

  • Adam Kilgore (Victory) over Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Wrestling Club) TF 12-2

3rd Place Match

  • Christian Knighton (Best Trained) over Heath Clinton (Rockwall-Heath High School Wre) Fall 0:53

JR-Men – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Holden Fricks of Unaffiliated
  • 2nd Place – Max Soto of Victory
  • 3rd Place – Cameron Pelkey of Buffalo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ignacio Fernandez of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Holden Fricks (Unaffiliated) over Max Soto (Victory) TF 12-2

3rd Place Match

  • Cameron Pelkey (Buffalo Wrestling Club) over Ignacio Fernandez (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) Fall 1:58

JR-Men – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sean DelMonte of Best Trained
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Conner of Highland Park Scots
  • 3rd Place – Murad Almas of Arlington High School Wrestlin
  • 4th Place – Samuel Navarro of Prosper High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Sean DelMonte (Best Trained) over Aidan Conner (Highland Park Scots) TF 14-4

3rd Place Match

  • Murad Almas (Arlington High School Wrestlin) over Samuel Navarro (Prosper High School Wrestling) Fall 2:13

JR-Men – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Guillermo Lopez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Benedict Sipe of Arlington Martin High School
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Kappler of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Benedict Sipe (Arlington Martin High School) over Ethan Kappler (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:44
  • Guillermo Lopez (Spartan Mat Club) over Ethan Kappler (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 3:00
  • Guillermo Lopez (Spartan Mat Club) over Benedict Sipe (Arlington Martin High School) Fall 3:34

Women Cad and Jr – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacey Burreson of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 2nd Place – Rodrigues Jennifer of Loftonstyle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Trinity Zapata of Coppell Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Jacey Burreson (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Rodrigues Jennifer (Loftonstyle Wrestling Club) Fall 0:00
  • Rodrigues Jennifer (Loftonstyle Wrestling Club) over Trinity Zapata (Coppell Wrestling Club) Fall 2:16
  • Jacey Burreson (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Trinity Zapata (Coppell Wrestling Club) Fall 0:14

Women Cad and Jr – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Yessica Rodriguez of Carrollton All-Stars
  • 2nd Place – Isabella Burnworth of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Jordan Carreras of Team Bobcat

Round Robin Matches

  • Yessica Rodriguez (Carrollton All-Stars) over Isabella Burnworth (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:31
  • Isabella Burnworth (Spartan Mat Club) over Jordan Carreras (Team Bobcat) Fall 3:59
  • Yessica Rodriguez (Carrollton All-Stars) over Jordan Carreras (Team Bobcat) TF 12-1

Women Cad and Jr – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Brown of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Carmen Allred of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Maya Soto of Victory

Round Robin Matches

  • Madison Brown (Spartan Mat Club) over Carmen Allred (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 4:20
  • Madison Brown (Spartan Mat Club) over Maya Soto (Victory) TF 10-0
  • Carmen Allred (Spartan Mat Club) over Maya Soto (Victory) Fall 1:47

Women Cad and Jr – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camille Fournier of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Sydney Harper of All American Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lauren Horrigan of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Camille Fournier (Spartan Mat Club) over Lauren Horrigan (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0
  • Camille Fournier (Spartan Mat Club) over Sydney Harper (All American Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Sydney Harper (All American Wrestling Club) over Lauren Horrigan (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 6:00

Women Cad and Jr – 122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emily Fergeson of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Devin Patton of Coppell Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kimberley Chapin of Mansfield Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Emily Fergeson (Spartan Mat Club) over Devin Patton (Coppell Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Women Cad and Jr – 127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cecilia Adams of Prosper High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jae`lynn Tillis of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Marissa Torres of Victory

Round Robin Matches

  • Cecilia Adams (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Jae`lynn Tillis (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 2:41
  • Jae`lynn Tillis (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Marissa Torres (Victory) TF 14-1
  • Cecilia Adams (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Marissa Torres (Victory) Fall 1:59

Women Cad and Jr – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lydiana Hill of Warrior Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Juliana Baugher of Prosper High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Rider Marks of Warrior Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Juliana Baugher (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Rider Marks (Warrior Wrestling Club) Fall 0:57
  • Lydiana Hill (Warrior Wrestling Club) over Juliana Baugher (Prosper High School Wrestling) Fall 6:00
  • Lydiana Hill (Warrior Wrestling Club) over Rider Marks (Warrior Wrestling Club) Fall 0:27

Women Cad and Jr – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexandra Baudhuin of Unaffiliated
  • 2nd Place – Karissa Donawho of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Rhett Marks of Warrior Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Karissa Donawho (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Rhett Marks (Warrior Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Alexandra Baudhuin (Unaffiliated) over Karissa Donawho (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 0:37
  • Alexandra Baudhuin (Unaffiliated) over Rhett Marks (Warrior Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Women Cad and Jr – 144

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lexie Basham of Bobcat wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Johnston of Frisco Bombers
  • 3rd Place – Cassie Moseley of Lewisville High School Wrestli

1st Place Match

  • Lexie Basham (Bobcat wrestling club) over Jordan Johnston (Frisco Bombers) TF 11-1

Women Cad and Jr – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaylynn Albrecht of Bobcat wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Clarissa Archuleta of apex
  • 3rd Place – Haley Wilcox of All American Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Kaylynn Albrecht (Bobcat wrestling club) over Clarissa Archuleta (apex) Fall 1:26
  • Clarissa Archuleta (apex) over Haley Wilcox (All American Wrestling Club) Fall 4:08
  • Kaylynn Albrecht (Bobcat wrestling club) over Haley Wilcox (All American Wrestling Club) Fall 0:25

Women Cad and Jr – 164

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Meghan Mulkey of Plano East Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alexis Tangen of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 3rd Place – Haley Wallace of Princeton

Round Robin Matches

  • Alexis Tangen (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Haley Wallace (Princeton) Fall 1:30
  • Meghan Mulkey (Plano East Wrestling Club) over Alexis Tangen (Frisco Texas Jacks) Fall 0:46
  • Meghan Mulkey (Plano East Wrestling Club) over Haley Wallace (Princeton) Fall 2:22

Women Cad and Jr – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elise Bombonati of Buffalos Haltom
  • 2nd Place – Angelina Archuleta of apex
  • 3rd Place – Emily Mendillo of Plano Wildcat Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Angelina Archuleta (apex) over Emily Mendillo (Plano Wildcat Wrestling Club) Fall 5:36
  • Elise Bombonati (Buffalos Haltom) over Emily Mendillo (Plano Wildcat Wrestling Club) Fall 1:19
  • Elise Bombonati (Buffalos Haltom) over Angelina Archuleta (apex) Fall 0:22

Women Cad and Jr – 200-215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aamil Bryant of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Emma Lozada of Princeton
  • 3rd Place – Nelley Sobh of Southlake Carroll High School

Round Robin Matches

  • Aamil Bryant (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Nelley Sobh (Southlake Carroll High School) Fall 0:43
  • Emma Lozada (Princeton) over Nelley Sobh (Southlake Carroll High School) Fall 4:41
  • Aamil Bryant (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Emma Lozada (Princeton) Fall 0:17

Greco

BAN – 45-49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brody Hardeman of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
  • 2nd Place – Emmanuel Flores of Moya Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Roman Gonazles of Best Trained

Round Robin Matches

  • Brody Hardeman (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Roman Gonazles (Best Trained) Fall 0:31
  • Brody Hardeman (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Emmanuel Flores (Moya Wrestling Club) Fall 0:59
  • Emmanuel Flores (Moya Wrestling Club) over Roman Gonazles (Best Trained) TF 10-0

BAN – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zedek Brown Ton of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
  • 2nd Place – Robert Valdez of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Brooks of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Robert Valdez (Team Punisher) over Joshua Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) Dec 30-27
  • Zedek Brown Ton (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Joshua Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Zedek Brown Ton (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Robert Valdez (Team Punisher) TF 10-0

BAN – 56-63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vinny Ferrari of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Marshall Hall of Texans WC
  • 3rd Place – Jadan Miller of RCW Wolfpack

Round Robin Matches

  • Vinny Ferrari (Team Punisher) over Marshall Hall (Texans WC) TF 12-1
  • Marshall Hall (Texans WC) over Jadan Miller (RCW Wolfpack) TF 24-11
  • Vinny Ferrari (Team Punisher) over Jadan Miller (RCW Wolfpack) TF 10-0

INT – 47-52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Ota of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Malaki Mendoza of Texans WC
  • 3rd Place – Drew Brinkmeier of Team Punisher

Round Robin Matches

  • Dylan Ota (Team Punisher) over Malaki Mendoza (Texans WC) Dec 14-13
  • Dylan Ota (Team Punisher) over Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher) Fall 0:18
  • Malaki Mendoza (Texans WC) over Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher) TF 16-4

INT – 59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oliver Pulliam of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
  • 2nd Place – Gianni Diaz of Frisco Wrestling Club

INT – 61-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kai Makridakis of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Cayden Person of Victory
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Mann of North Desoto Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) over Cayden Person (Victory) TF 10-0
  • Cayden Person (Victory) over Tyler Mann (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) TF 11-0
  • Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) over Tyler Mann (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) TF 19-8

NOV – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aydan Stone Thomas of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Carson Ota of Team Punisher

NOV – 70-71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Upchurch of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Zachary of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Calas of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin

Round Robin Matches

  • Hayden Upchurch (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Elijah Calas (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) TF 10-0
  • Hayden Upchurch (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 2:50
  • Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) over Elijah Calas (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) TF 10-0

NOV – 78-79

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Burgar of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Braeden Bonner of Rezults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Conner Davis of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Luke Burgar (Spartan Mat Club) over Braeden Bonner (Rezults Wrestling) Fall 0:41
  • Luke Burgar (Spartan Mat Club) over Conner Davis (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:44
  • Braeden Bonner (Rezults Wrestling) over Conner Davis (Spartan Mat Club) TF 12-2

NOV – 86-88

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Armani Zamora of Team Punisher

NOV – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Cooley of Best Trained
  • 2nd Place – James Hall of Texans WC

SB/SG – 83-87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Johnathan Haneisen of Mile high wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Money of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Logan McHam of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Johnathan Haneisen (Mile high wrestling club) over Caleb Money (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 0:25
  • Johnathan Haneisen (Mile high wrestling club) over Logan McHam (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
  • Caleb Money (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Logan McHam (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

SB/SG – 102-107

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Cooper of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Robey of Thundercat Wrestling Club

SB/SG – 114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zachary Evans of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Julian Montelongo of Moya Wrestling Club

SB/SG – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Cagle of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Callen Carter of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club

SB/SG – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juan Salinas of Rockwall High School
  • 2nd Place – Jayson Stahl of Best Trained Wrestling

SB/SG – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Christian Heidelberg of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

SB/SG – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julius Alfaro of Victory
  • 2nd Place – Zeb Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Engineer Varun of Southlake Carroll

Round Robin Matches

  • Julius Alfaro (Victory) over Engineer Varun (Southlake Carroll) Fall 1:31
  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) over Engineer Varun (Southlake Carroll) TF 10-0
  • Julius Alfaro (Victory) over Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) TF 11-0

SB/SG – 250

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Madole of Loftonstyle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Reynolds of Best Trained Wrestling

CD-Men – 100-104

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Salais of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
  • 2nd Place – Matt Davis of Coppell Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jake Olson of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Matt Davis (Coppell Wrestling Club) over Jake Olson (Spartan Mat Club) TF 17-5
  • Joshua Salais (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Matt Davis (Coppell Wrestling Club) Fall 1:01
  • Joshua Salais (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) over Jake Olson (Spartan Mat Club) TF 12-2

CD-Men – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andres Mendoza of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Luke Cambere of Flower Mound High School
  • 3rd Place – Landon Brown of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Andres Mendoza (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Landon Brown (Spartan Mat Club) TF 11-0
  • Luke Cambere (Flower Mound High School) over Landon Brown (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 8-7
  • Andres Mendoza (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Luke Cambere (Flower Mound High School) TF 11-0

CD-Men – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sean Bonner of Rezults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Urioste of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel Sanchez of Chisholm Trail High School

Round Robin Matches

  • Nathan Urioste (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Gabriel Sanchez (Chisholm Trail High School) TF 15-0
  • Sean Bonner (Rezults Wrestling) over Nathan Urioste (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) Fall 6:00
  • Sean Bonner (Rezults Wrestling) over Gabriel Sanchez (Chisholm Trail High School) Fall 1:57

CD-Men – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Atchley of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Adrian Solorzano of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Freeman of All American Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Evan Atchley (Spartan Mat Club) over Adrian Solorzano (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 12-1

CD-Men – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Patrick Perea of Randall
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Overstreet of Richardson
  • 3rd Place – Kyle Edwards of All American Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Patrick Perea (Randall) over Daniel Overstreet (Richardson) TF 10-0
  • Patrick Perea (Randall) over Kyle Edwards (All American Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Daniel Overstreet (Richardson) over Kyle Edwards (All American Wrestling Club) Fall 0:33

CD-Men – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Maestas of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Coby Eikenhorst of Carrollton All-Stars
  • 3rd Place – Kyle Zatopek of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Coby Eikenhorst (Carrollton All-Stars) over Kyle Zatopek (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Alex Maestas (Spartan Mat Club) over Kyle Zatopek (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) TF 11-0
  • Alex Maestas (Spartan Mat Club) over Coby Eikenhorst (Carrollton All-Stars) Fall 1:23

CD-Men – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keeno Theadford of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Sulieman Alhazma of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Christian Sock of Prosper High School Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Keeno Theadford (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Christian Sock (Prosper High School Wrestling) Dec 11-4
  • Sulieman Alhazma (Best Trained Wrestling) over Christian Sock (Prosper High School Wrestling) Fall 1:53
  • Keeno Theadford (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) over Sulieman Alhazma (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 16-5

CD-Men – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mario Danzi of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Abathar Mounshed of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Ramkumar Santhanam of Coppell Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Mario Danzi (Best Trained Wrestling) over Abathar Mounshed (Unattached) FF
  • Abathar Mounshed (Unattached) over Ramkumar Santhanam (Coppell Wrestling Club) Fall 0:43
  • Mario Danzi (Best Trained Wrestling) over Ramkumar Santhanam (Coppell Wrestling Club) Fall 2:35

CD-Men – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julius Shankle of Mile high wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Moses Torres of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Zachary Lilly of Rockwall

Round Robin Matches

  • Moses Torres (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Zachary Lilly (Rockwall) TF 11-0
  • Julius Shankle (Mile high wrestling club) over Moses Torres (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) Fall 6:00
  • Julius Shankle (Mile high wrestling club) over Zachary Lilly (Rockwall) Dec 11-6

CD-Men – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Branson Britten of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Max Hampton of Frisco Wrestling Club

CD-Men – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Parham of Prosper High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Zatopek of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lance Armstrong of Mansfield Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Ryan Zatopek (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) over Lance Armstrong (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 1:57
  • Chase Parham (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Lance Armstrong (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 0:54
  • Chase Parham (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Ryan Zatopek (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) Fall 0:33

CD-Men – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jedi Irizarry of Coppell High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Wood of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jason Stapp of Thundercat Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Anthony Wood (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) over Jason Stapp (Thundercat Wrestling Club) Fall 1:08
  • Jedi Irizarry (Coppell High School Wrestling) over Jason Stapp (Thundercat Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Jedi Irizarry (Coppell High School Wrestling) over Anthony Wood (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) Fall 2:59

JR-Men – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trey Reed of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Wass of All American Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Alec Marquez De La Plata of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Trey Reed (All American Wrestling Club) over Alec Marquez De La Plata (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) FF
  • Isaac Wass (All American Wrestling Club) over Alec Marquez De La Plata (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) WD
  • Trey Reed (All American Wrestling Club) over Isaac Wass (All American Wrestling Club) TF 11-0

JR-Men – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mack Beggs of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Wang Taylor Lee of Coppell Wrestling Club

JR-Men – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Chavez of Arlington Martin High School
  • 2nd Place – Harley Williamson of All American Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Steven Weatherall of Warrior Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Harley Williamson (All American Wrestling Club) over Steven Weatherall (Warrior Wrestling Club) Fall 1:17
  • Dominic Chavez (Arlington Martin High School) over Harley Williamson (All American Wrestling Club) TF 0-10
  • Dominic Chavez (Arlington Martin High School) over Steven Weatherall (Warrior Wrestling Club) TF 14-3

JR-Men – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Haskins of Lewisville High School Wrestli
  • 2nd Place – Thomas Taylor of EMSISD Wranglers
  • 3rd Place – Noah Eikenhorst of Carrollton All-Stars
  • 4th Place – Kyler Woods of Thundercat Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Haskins (Lewisville High School Wrestli) over Thomas Taylor (EMSISD Wranglers) TF 12-1

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Eikenhorst (Carrollton All-Stars) over Kyler Woods (Thundercat Wrestling Club) Fall 0:37

JR-Men – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gregory Coapstick of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – John Bennett of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 3rd Place – Massoma Endene of Arlington Martin High School

1st Place Match

  • Gregory Coapstick (Spartan Mat Club) over John Bennett (Frisco Texas Jacks) TF 14-0

JR-Men – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaron Goldman of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Lyles of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 3rd Place – Steven Lin of All American Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Raza Ali of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Aaron Goldman (Spartan Mat Club) over Dylan Lyles (Frisco Texas Jacks) TF 8-0

3rd Place Match

  • Steven Lin (All American Wrestling Club) over Raza Ali (Unattached) FF

JR-Men – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Finley of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 2nd Place – Reuben Garcia of Rezults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Gurbir Uppal of Coppell High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Caden Finley (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Reuben Garcia (Rezults Wrestling) Fall 1:03

JR-Men – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Lisenby of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Keshon Hollis of Plano East Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jack Biggs of Thundercat Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • John Lisenby (Spartan Mat Club) over Jack Biggs (Thundercat Wrestling Club) Fall 0:50
  • John Lisenby (Spartan Mat Club) over Keshon Hollis (Plano East Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Keshon Hollis (Plano East Wrestling Club) over Jack Biggs (Thundercat Wrestling Club) Fall 0:38

JR-Men – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Cooley of Best Trained
  • 2nd Place – Jorge Munoz of Unaffiliated
  • 3rd Place – Max Hampton of Frisco Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Austin Cooley (Best Trained) over Jorge Munoz (Unaffiliated) FF
  • Jorge Munoz (Unaffiliated) over Max Hampton (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 1:02
  • Austin Cooley (Best Trained) over Max Hampton (Frisco Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

JR-Men – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adam Kilgore of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Briscoe of Coppell Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Mackenna of Coppell High School Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Adam Kilgore (Unattached) over Jacob Mackenna (Coppell High School Wrestling) Fall 0:39
  • Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Wrestling Club) over Jacob Mackenna (Coppell High School Wrestling) TF 12-2
  • Adam Kilgore (Unattached) over Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Wrestling Club) Fall 0:30

JR-Men – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Pelkey of Buffalo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Whatley of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club

JR-Men – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Rodriguez of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Conner of Highland Park Scots
  • 3rd Place – Colby Hopkins of Highland Park Scots

Round Robin Matches

  • Christian Rodriguez (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Colby Hopkins (Highland Park Scots) WD
  • Christian Rodriguez (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Aidan Conner (Highland Park Scots) WD
  • Aidan Conner (Highland Park Scots) over Colby Hopkins (Highland Park Scots) WD

JR-Men – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benedict Sipe of Arlington Martin High School
  • 2nd Place – Guillermo Lopez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Ozzy Vasquez of Mansfield Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Benedict Sipe (Arlington Martin High School) over Ozzy Vasquez (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 1:25
  • Guillermo Lopez (Spartan Mat Club) over Ozzy Vasquez (Mansfield Wrestling Club) FF
  • Benedict Sipe (Arlington Martin High School) over Guillermo Lopez (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 2:29

Women Cad and Jr – 112-116

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carmen Allred of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Tatianna Nieto of Warrior Wrestling Club

Women Cad and Jr – 132-133

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rhett Marks of Warrior Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Juliana Baugher of Prosper High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Lydiana Hill of Warrior Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Rhett Marks (Warrior Wrestling Club) over Juliana Baugher (Prosper High School Wrestling) Fall 1:54
  • Juliana Baugher (Prosper High School Wrestling) over Lydiana Hill (Warrior Wrestling Club) TF 0-10
  • Rhett Marks (Warrior Wrestling Club) over Lydiana Hill (Warrior Wrestling Club) Fall 0:27

Women Cad and Jr – 142-151

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lexie Basham of Bobcat wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Kaylynn Albrecht of Bobcat wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Cassie Moseley of Lewisville High School Wrestli

Round Robin Matches

  • Lexie Basham (Bobcat wrestling club) over Cassie Moseley (Lewisville High School Wrestli) FF
  • Kaylynn Albrecht (Bobcat wrestling club) over Cassie Moseley (Lewisville High School Wrestli) FF
  • Lexie Basham (Bobcat wrestling club) over Kaylynn Albrecht (Bobcat wrestling club) FF