News Ticker

2018 Texas Youth State Championships

Podium Pics will be done this week,  our team is making them look AWESOME.  If you had a spotlight request you will receive an email when they are completed within the next couple days with a link to take you directly to your album.  There was some random photos taken both days in the 2nd gym.  
Great Job by the North Region USA on a well ran tournament.  There was some awesome matches this weekend.

TOT – 35

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beau Solano of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Salazar of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Shalin Tran of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Karter Sims of Wrestling Factory
  • 5th Place – Jaken Stevens of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – David Scotello of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Beau Solano (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Shalin Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Anthony Salazar (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by major decision over Shalin Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Salazar (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Karter Sims (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 2:34)

5th Place Match

  • Jaken Stevens (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over David Scotello (NB Elite) (Fall 0:15)

TOT – 38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Schaub of young guns wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Omar Perez of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Gino Ferrari of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jason Coffel of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Josh Schaub (young guns wrestling) won by tech fall over Omar Perez (Takedown Elite) (TF 15-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Omar Perez (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Gino Ferrari (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 11-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Gino Ferrari (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by forfeit over Jason Coffel (NB Elite) (FF)

TOT – 41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Morgas of Maverick Elite
  • 2nd Place – Nazeyah Pina of Maverick Elite
  • 3rd Place – austyn graves of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – cord christensen of Parker County Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ethan Campos of young guns wrestling
  • 6th Place – Camilo Arriaga of RCW Wolfpack

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Morgas (Maverick Elite) won by decision over austyn graves (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Nazeyah Pina (Maverick Elite) won by decision over austyn graves (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Nazeyah Pina (Maverick Elite) won by fall over cord christensen (Parker County Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:18)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Campos (young guns wrestling) won by fall over Camilo Arriaga (RCW Wolfpack) (Fall 0:24)

TOT – 44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bradlee Garcia of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – John Alvarado of RCW Wolfpack
  • 3rd Place – Chuck Haas of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 4th Place – Aero Jameson of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tkyuh Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Jacob Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Bradlee Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Chuck Haas (The Bombers of Frisco) (Dec 9-2)

2nd Place Match

  • John Alvarado (RCW Wolfpack) won by decision over Chuck Haas (The Bombers of Frisco) (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • John Alvarado (RCW Wolfpack) won by fall over Aero Jameson (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:10)

5th Place Match

  • Tkyuh Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Jacob Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)

TOT – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abram Loya of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – AJ Enriquez of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – ryan craig of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 4th Place – Brody Hardeman of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 5th Place – Vince Stevens of Vici Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Albie Cigarroa of El Paso Wildcats

1st Place Match

  • Abram Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over AJ Enriquez (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:46)

2nd Place Match

  • AJ Enriquez (Takedown Elite) won by decision over ryan craig (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Dec 9-7)

3rd Place Match

  • ryan craig (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by disqualification over Brody Hardeman (The Bombers of Frisco) (DQ)

5th Place Match

  • Vince Stevens (Vici Wrestling) won by decision over Albie Cigarroa (El Paso Wildcats) (Dec 8-2)

TOT – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alela Henry of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Talmage Preece of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Benjamin Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Beckhem Fields of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ
  • 5th Place – Charlie Moore of Pflugerville Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – William Money of Mansfield Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Alela Henry (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Talmage Preece (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:41)

2nd Place Match

  • Talmage Preece (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by rule over Benjamin Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Benjamin Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Beckhem Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (Fall 0:09)

5th Place Match

  • Charlie Moore (Pflugerville Youth Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over William Money (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (SV-1 13-11)

TOT – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joey Stevens of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Julian Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Landen Yang of Salado Storm Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Joey Stevens (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:31)

2nd Place Match

  • Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by rule over Landen Yang (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Landen Yang (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

TOT – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sean Carroll of El Paso

1st Place Match

  • Sean Carroll (El Paso) received a bye () (Bye)

TOT – hwt

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kamden Phelps of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

D1 Open – 38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Valdez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Boston Sadler of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kiran Tran of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Boston Sadler (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Boston Sadler (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kiran Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Kiran Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

D1 Open – 42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Anthony of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Miguel Sandoval of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Fidel (Chapo) Ortiz of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – aiven martinez of Maverick Elite
  • 5th Place – Braeden Lambert of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Raydavid Martinez of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Parker Anthony (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Miguel Sandoval (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:20)

2nd Place Match

  • Miguel Sandoval (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by rule over Fidel (Chapo) Ortiz (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Fidel (Chapo) Ortiz (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over aiven martinez (Maverick Elite) (Maj 12-4)

5th Place Match

  • Braeden Lambert (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Raydavid Martinez (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (TF 16-0)

D1 Open – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shawn Coffel of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Mason Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Emry Ramos of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Conner Smith of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Roman Lopez of Wrestling Factory
  • 6th Place – Matthew Reyes of El Paso Wildcats

1st Place Match

  • Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) won by decision over Emry Ramos (Takedown Elite) (Dec 8-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Mason Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Emry Ramos (Takedown Elite) (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Conner Smith (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Roman Lopez (Wrestling Factory) won by decision over Matthew Reyes (El Paso Wildcats) (Dec 7-0)

D1 Open – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Torres Jr of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – TATE DUNNAM of young guns wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Amir Harper of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jaxon Johnson of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 5th Place – robert valdez of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Major Dodge IV of Rockwall-Heath Elite

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Torres Jr (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over TATE DUNNAM (young guns wrestling) (Dec 5-4)

2nd Place Match

  • TATE DUNNAM (young guns wrestling) won by decision over Amir Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Amir Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaxon Johnson (The Bombers of Frisco) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • robert valdez (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Major Dodge IV (Rockwall-Heath Elite) (Dec 5-4)

D1 Open – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oliver Pulliam of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Vinny Ferrari of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Tuatoo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Greg Ruiz of El Paso Wildcats
  • 5th Place – Zedek Brown Ton of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 6th Place – Santiago Garcia of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Oliver Pulliam (The Bombers of Frisco) won by fall over Vinny Ferrari (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)

2nd Place Match

  • Vinny Ferrari (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Greg Ruiz (El Paso Wildcats) (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Zedek Brown Ton (The Bombers of Frisco) won by decision over Santiago Garcia (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

D1 Open – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Russ Haas of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Connor Surrette of RCW Wolfpack
  • 3rd Place – Eli Cadena of Maverick Elite
  • 4th Place – Kenneth Barnes of Rockwall-Heath Elite
  • 5th Place – Dylan Corning of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Braxton Head of Texas Vengeance

1st Place Match

  • Russ Haas (The Bombers of Frisco) won by fall over Connor Surrette (RCW Wolfpack) (Fall 1:56)

2nd Place Match

  • Connor Surrette (RCW Wolfpack) won by rule over Eli Cadena (Maverick Elite) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Eli Cadena (Maverick Elite) won by decision over Kenneth Barnes (Rockwall-Heath Elite) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Corning (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braxton Head (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 2:19)

D1 Open – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddox Fields of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ
  • 2nd Place – Chance Berry of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Tripp Swaim of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Mario Santana Molina of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 5th Place – kash brown of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – D`Angelo Zuniga of PRIME W/C

1st Place Match

  • Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by decision over Chance Berry (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Chance Berry (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Tripp Swaim (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Tripp Swaim (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mario Santana Molina (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • kash brown (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over D`Angelo Zuniga (PRIME W/C) (Dec 6-5)

D1 Open – 72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Faragoza of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Daigan mills of Maverick Elite
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Stafford of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brock Jacobs of Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Isaiah Joe Foster of Pitbull Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Austin Chavez of Brazoria County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Noah Faragoza (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by tech fall over Daigan mills (Maverick Elite) (TF 15-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Daigan mills (Maverick Elite) won by decision over Brandon Stafford (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Stafford (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Brock Jacobs (Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

5th Place Match

  • Isaiah Joe Foster (Pitbull Wrestling) won by fall over Austin Chavez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)

D1 Open – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jet Thomas of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ricky Ibarra of Loftonstyle Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Angel Jara of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jenni Bell of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Bobby Reeves of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Benjamin Rawlins of LCP

1st Place Match

  • Jet Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ricky Ibarra (Loftonstyle Wrestling) (Fall 1:59)

2nd Place Match

  • Ricky Ibarra (Loftonstyle Wrestling) won by fall over Angel Jara (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Angel Jara (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jenni Bell (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Bobby Reeves (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Benjamin Rawlins (LCP) (Fall 2:41)

D1 Open – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chad Wagner of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brennan Johnson of West Texas Grapplers
  • 3rd Place – Carter Billiot of Salado Storm Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Carter Billiot (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)

2nd Place Match

  • Brennan Johnson (West Texas Grapplers) won by fall over Carter Billiot (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Brennan Johnson (West Texas Grapplers) received a bye () (Bye)

D1 Open – HWT+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Imbler of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jonathan Falcon of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Stephen Carroll of El Paso Wildcats

1st Place Match

  • Eli Imbler (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jonathan Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)

2nd Place Match

  • Jonathan Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by rule over Stephen Carroll (El Paso Wildcats) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Stephen Carroll (El Paso Wildcats) received a bye () (Bye)

D2 Open – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mathew Koplos of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Kyntrell Ellis of Wrestling Factory
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Smith of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Hector Ortiz of Takedown Elite
  • 5th Place – Isaac Castaneda of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Mathew Koplos (Takedown Elite) won by major decision over Joshua Smith (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Maj 16-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Kyntrell Ellis (Wrestling Factory) won by major decision over Joshua Smith (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Maj 19-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyntrell Ellis (Wrestling Factory) won by decision over Hector Ortiz (Takedown Elite) (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Isaac Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

D2 Open – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Izayiah Chavez of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Colt Fox of Maverick Elite
  • 3rd Place – Kamdon Von Holten of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jackson Shipley of Pitbull Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Malaki Mendoza of Texans WC
  • 6th Place – Dylan Ota of Team Punisher Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Izayiah Chavez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Colt Fox (Maverick Elite) (Fall 2:44)

2nd Place Match

  • Colt Fox (Maverick Elite) won by rule over Kamdon Von Holten (Team Punisher Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Kamdon Von Holten (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by major decision over Jackson Shipley (Pitbull Wrestling) (Maj 17-7)

5th Place Match

  • Malaki Mendoza (Texans WC) won by decision over Dylan Ota (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)

D2 Open – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drew Parker of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Mikey Ruiz of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Pattillo of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 4th Place – Nick Payne of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 5th Place – Dominic Salazar of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Bronx Thompson of Wesley Club Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Drew Parker (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Mikey Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Mikey Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by rule over Brandon Pattillo (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Pattillo (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Nick Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:48)

5th Place Match

  • Dominic Salazar (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Bronx Thompson (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)

D2 Open – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Ham of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Christian Casarez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Robert Quinn of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Michael Scotello of NB Elite
  • 6th Place – Kenneth Nichols of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Robert Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)

2nd Place Match

  • Christian Casarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Robert Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Christian Casarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Michael Scotello (NB Elite) won by major decision over Kenneth Nichols (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

D2 Open – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cayden Rios of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Roland Woo of PRIME W/C
  • 3rd Place – Lukas Britt of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Carter Dixon of NB Elite
  • 5th Place – Gabriel Rivera of Takedown Elite
  • 6th Place – Jonah Arellano of 3F Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Cayden Rios (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Lukas Britt (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Roland Woo (PRIME W/C) won by major decision over Lukas Britt (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Roland Woo (PRIME W/C) won by fall over Carter Dixon (NB Elite) (Fall 1:46)

5th Place Match

  • Gabriel Rivera (Takedown Elite) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jonah Arellano (3F Wrestling) (SV-1 6-4)

D2 Open – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Loya of Maverick Elite
  • 2nd Place – Cohen Swaim of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Dale Box of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Charlie Trujillo of Four Points Viper Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Shea Yudizky of RCW Wolfpack
  • 6th Place – Bowie Eakin of Vernon Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Eli Loya (Maverick Elite) won by major decision over Dale Box (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Cohen Swaim (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dale Box (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Cohen Swaim (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Charlie Trujillo (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Shea Yudizky (RCW Wolfpack) won by major decision over Bowie Eakin (Vernon Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

D2 Open – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – JUSTIS JESUROGA of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Colton Mills of Maverick Elite
  • 3rd Place – Hudson Enyart of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 4th Place – Brady Golden of TSW-Texas School of Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Rylan Langley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Bleityn White of Texas Vengeance

1st Place Match

  • JUSTIS JESUROGA (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Colton Mills (Maverick Elite) (Fall 2:33)

2nd Place Match

  • Colton Mills (Maverick Elite) won by decision over Hudson Enyart (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Hudson Enyart (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Brady Golden (TSW-Texas School of Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)

5th Place Match

  • Rylan Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Bleityn White (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 0:29)

D2 Open – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Collins of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Maxwell Ramer of RCW Wolfpack
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Acosta, Jr. of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Luke Burgar of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Lincoln Mittelstet of Dragon Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Steel Meyers of Loftonstyle Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Landon Collins (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Maxwell Ramer (RCW Wolfpack) (Fall 1:09)

2nd Place Match

  • Maxwell Ramer (RCW Wolfpack) won by major decision over Daniel Acosta, Jr. (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 17-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Acosta, Jr. (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luke Burgar (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:53)

5th Place Match

  • Lincoln Mittelstet (Dragon Youth Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Steel Meyers (Loftonstyle Wrestling) (MFF)

D2 Open – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zayn Navarrete of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Noah Santiago of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – ENRIQUE Solis of El Paso Wildcats
  • 5th Place – Blake Jones of 3 Style Wrestling
  • 6th Place – john humphries of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by fall over Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:17)

2nd Place Match

  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Noah Santiago (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Maj 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Santiago (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over ENRIQUE Solis (El Paso Wildcats) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Blake Jones (3 Style Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over john humphries (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (MFF)

D2 Open – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Darien Lewis of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Taylor of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mateo Montoya of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Rodriguez of El Paso Wildcats
  • 5th Place – Diego Ramirez of Takedown Elite
  • 6th Place – Hova Willford of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Darien Lewis (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Mateo Montoya (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:27)

2nd Place Match

  • Caleb Taylor (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mateo Montoya (Takedown Elite) (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Taylor (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabriel Rodriguez (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 0:56)

5th Place Match

  • Diego Ramirez (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Hova Willford (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)

D2 Open – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas `TC` Wills of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Orin Hart of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 3rd Place – Mauricio Bryant of LCP

1st Place Match

  • Thomas `TC` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Orin Hart (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Dec 8-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Orin Hart (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by rule over Mauricio Bryant (LCP) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Mauricio Bryant (LCP) received a bye () (Bye)

D2 Open – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jared Remington of Vici Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Stoner of RCW Wolfpack
  • 3rd Place – Anival Acosta of West Amarillo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cody Austin of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Riley Howerton of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jared Remington (Vici Wrestling) won by decision over Jackson Stoner (RCW Wolfpack) (Dec 7-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Jackson Stoner (RCW Wolfpack) won by rule over Anival Acosta (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Anival Acosta (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cody Austin (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Riley Howerton (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

D2 Open – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kolton New of LCP
  • 2nd Place – Harlow Imbler of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kolton New (LCP) won by fall over Harlow Imbler (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:08)

D3 Open – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Diesel Menjivar of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Frankie Varela of PRIME W/C
  • 3rd Place – Alec Telles of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Diesel Menjivar (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Frankie Varela (PRIME W/C) (Dec 7-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Frankie Varela (PRIME W/C) won by rule over Alec Telles (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Alec Telles (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

D3 Open – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xander Sweatt of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – ZURRI ZAMORA of Maverick Elite
  • 3rd Place – Roman Helmuth of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – joey esparza of Wrestling Factory
  • 5th Place – Deja Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Carson Ota of Team Punisher Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Xander Sweatt (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Roman Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 10-7)

2nd Place Match

  • ZURRI ZAMORA (Maverick Elite) won by decision over Roman Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • ZURRI ZAMORA (Maverick Elite) won by decision over joey esparza (Wrestling Factory) (Dec 10-4)

5th Place Match

  • Deja Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Carson Ota (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)

D3 Open – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ivan Lopez of Wrestling Factory
  • 2nd Place – Isaak Arevalo of TSW-Texas School of Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kaleb Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Larry Layman of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ian Cordero of El Paso Wildcats
  • 6th Place – Andrew Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Ivan Lopez (Wrestling Factory) won by tech fall over Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Isaak Arevalo (TSW-Texas School of Wrestling) won by decision over Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaak Arevalo (TSW-Texas School of Wrestling) won by decision over Larry Layman (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Ian Cordero (El Paso Wildcats) won by decision over Andrew Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

D3 Open – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caio Aron of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Logan Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jadyn Johnson of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 4th Place – Xayvion Gonzalez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Isaac Ibarra of Takedown Elite
  • 6th Place – Jordan Enyart of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu

1st Place Match

  • Caio Aron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Jadyn Johnson (The Bombers of Frisco) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jadyn Johnson (The Bombers of Frisco) won by decision over Xayvion Gonzalez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Isaac Ibarra (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Jordan Enyart (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Dec 6-0)

D3 Open – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Destin Parker of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jaden Valdez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Landin Lamberth of Maverick Elite
  • 4th Place – Austin Letsche of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Juan Hernandez of Takedown Elite
  • 6th Place – Luke Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Destin Parker (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Landin Lamberth (Maverick Elite) (Dec 5-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Jaden Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won in tie breaker – 1 over Landin Lamberth (Maverick Elite) (TB-1 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaden Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Austin Letsche (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:56)

5th Place Match

  • Juan Hernandez (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Luke Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

D3 Open – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ronald Woo of PRIME W/C
  • 2nd Place – Talan Ball of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Milster of RCW Wolfpack
  • 4th Place – Jake Moon of RCW Wolfpack
  • 5th Place – Alijah Gabaldon of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Griffin Bower of Maverick Elite

1st Place Match

  • Ronald Woo (PRIME W/C) won by decision over Talan Ball (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) (Dec 6-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Talan Ball (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by rule over Dylan Milster (RCW Wolfpack) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Milster (RCW Wolfpack) won by decision over Jake Moon (RCW Wolfpack) (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Alijah Gabaldon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by injury default over Griffin Bower (Maverick Elite) (Inj. 0:00)

D3 Open – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas Pacheco of Maverick Elite
  • 2nd Place – Stephen Henderson of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Jack McDonald of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kaden Ford of Maverick Elite
  • 5th Place – Jacob Salinas of Wrestling Factory
  • 6th Place – Lucas Walters of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Thomas Pacheco (Maverick Elite) won by decision over Stephen Henderson (Takedown Elite) (Dec 2-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Stephen Henderson (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Jack McDonald (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack McDonald (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Kaden Ford (Maverick Elite) (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Salinas (Wrestling Factory) won by fall over Lucas Walters (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

D3 Open – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – GAVIN RAMOS of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Mark Gallegos of Maverick Elite
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Walters of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Zach Thomas of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Tyler Langley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Owen Vaught of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • GAVIN RAMOS (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Mark Gallegos (Maverick Elite) (Dec 5-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Mark Gallegos (Maverick Elite) won by major decision over Joshua Walters (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Walters (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zach Thomas (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Owen Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)

D3 Open – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Medina of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Rocco Dellagatta of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 3rd Place – Reece Frausto of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro
  • 4th Place – Parker Ethridge of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Brady Janusek of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 6th Place – matthew becker of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Medina (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Rocco Dellagatta (The Bombers of Frisco) (Dec 5-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Rocco Dellagatta (The Bombers of Frisco) won by rule over Reece Frausto (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Reece Frausto (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by decision over Parker Ethridge (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 11-7)

5th Place Match

  • Brady Janusek (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by major decision over matthew becker (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

D3 Open – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Dudzikowski of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Jude Hueber of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Bronson Baxter of young guns wrestling
  • 4th Place – Darius Nash of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Talan Rodriquez of Hub City Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Rowley Rebtoy of Four Points Viper Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) won by major decision over Bronson Baxter (young guns wrestling) (Maj 13-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Jude Hueber (NB Elite) won by decision over Bronson Baxter (young guns wrestling) (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Jude Hueber (NB Elite) won by fall over Darius Nash (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:58)

5th Place Match

  • Talan Rodriquez (Hub City Wrestling) won by decision over Rowley Rebtoy (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

D3 Open – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Cooley of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Andrews of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Grayson Carpenter of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Karson Tompkis of Wrestling Factory
  • 5th Place – Dorian Jaramillo of Takedown Elite
  • 6th Place – Robert Rocha of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Cooley (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Nathan Andrews (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)

2nd Place Match

  • Nathan Andrews (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Grayson Carpenter (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Grayson Carpenter (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Karson Tompkis (Wrestling Factory) (SV-1 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Dorian Jaramillo (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Robert Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

D3 Open – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matteo Nikolov of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Avery Beckman of Vici Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Alec Rill of Pitbull Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tristan Crosby of Takedown Elite
  • 5th Place – Cole Meyers of 3F Wrestling
  • 6th Place – David Tidwell of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ

1st Place Match

  • Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling) (Fall 1:23)

2nd Place Match

  • Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling) won by rule over Alec Rill (Pitbull Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Alec Rill (Pitbull Wrestling) won by decision over Tristan Crosby (Takedown Elite) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Meyers (3F Wrestling) won by fall over David Tidwell (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (Fall 1:55)

D3 Open – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ibraheem Ahmed of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Josh Green of Tyler Tornadoes
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Andrew Jurasek of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Caden Musa of Vici Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Mateo Gutierrez of Ohana Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Ibraheem Ahmed (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by decision over Josh Green (Tyler Tornadoes) (Dec 1-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Josh Green (Tyler Tornadoes) won by rule over Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Andrew Jurasek (Team Punisher Wrestling) (TB-1 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Caden Musa (Vici Wrestling) won by fall over Mateo Gutierrez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:41)

D3 Open – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Willie Greening of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ariana Maestas of Borger Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Willie Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Ariana Maestas (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

D3 Open – HWT+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Lara of PRIME W/C
  • 2nd Place – Juan Rodriguez of Hippo Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Matthew Lara (PRIME W/C) won by fall over Juan Rodriguez (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:21)

D3 Open – HWT++

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brett Hamilton of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Alvarez of Mission Arlington Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Brett Hamilton (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 3:27)

D4 Open – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashton Bennert of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Miller of Fort Bend Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kooper Good of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Ethan Sims of Lil Rebels

1st Place Match

  • Ashton Bennert (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Ryan Miller (Fort Bend Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

2nd Place Match

  • Ryan Miller (Fort Bend Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kooper Good (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kooper Good (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ethan Sims (Lil Rebels) (Dec 4-0)

D4 Open – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – A.J. Marino of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt McClellan of Texans WC
  • 3rd Place – Azariah Gonzalez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jimmie Ancira of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro
  • 5th Place – Taylor Van De Walle of Pitbull Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Carter Taylor of Four Points Viper Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • A.J. Marino (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Wyatt McClellan (Texans WC) (Fall 0:37)

2nd Place Match

  • Wyatt McClellan (Texans WC) won by fall over Azariah Gonzalez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Azariah Gonzalez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Jimmie Ancira (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Taylor Van De Walle (Pitbull Wrestling) won by decision over Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

D4 Open – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alec Robeson of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Shawn Ryncarz of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Bronco Helmuth of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Austin Harper of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Xavier Frost of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jaylen Purvis of Takedown Elite

1st Place Match

  • Alec Robeson (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Shawn Ryncarz (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Shawn Ryncarz (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Bronco Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) (SV-1 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Bronco Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Austin Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)

5th Place Match

  • Xavier Frost (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jaylen Purvis (Takedown Elite) (TF 15-0)

D4 Open – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jakob Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Bustillos of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Jackson of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Vince Veloquio of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Malachi McClenton of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Enrique Garcia of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jakob Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Jayden Bustillos (Takedown Elite) (UTB 4-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Jayden Bustillos (Takedown Elite) won by rule over Tyler Jackson (Takedown Elite) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Jackson (Takedown Elite) won by major decision over Vince Veloquio (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)

5th Place Match

  • Malachi McClenton (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Enrique Garcia (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)

D4 Open – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Brown of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Trebor Moreno of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Zackary Casias of Hub City Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Matthew Thorsen of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 6th Place – William Pirk of Takedown Elite

1st Place Match

  • Caden Brown (The Bombers of Frisco) won by decision over Trebor Moreno (Takedown Elite) (Dec 3-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Trebor Moreno (Takedown Elite) won by rule over Nathanael Jesuroga (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathanael Jesuroga (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Zackary Casias (Hub City Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Matthew Thorsen (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over William Pirk (Takedown Elite) (Dec 9-5)

D4 Open – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kade Moore of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Richard Davila of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Franklin of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Troy Guerra of NB Elite
  • 5th Place – Mitchell Borynack of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 6th Place – Jacob De Santos of El Paso Wildcats

1st Place Match

  • Kade Moore (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Franklin (Takedown Elite) (Fall 2:53)

2nd Place Match

  • Richard Davila (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Ethan Franklin (Takedown Elite) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Richard Davila (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Troy Guerra (NB Elite) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Mitchell Borynack (The Bombers of Frisco) won by decision over Jacob De Santos (El Paso Wildcats) (Dec 3-2)

D4 Open – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aidan Medina of Hub City Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Dutel of Vici Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kylan Cole of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Robert Franks of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Xavior Harrell of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Nathaniel Ruiz of Wesley Club Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Aidan Medina (Hub City Wrestling) won by decision over Kylan Cole (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Jackson Dutel (Vici Wrestling) won by fall over Kylan Cole (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Dutel (Vici Wrestling) won by decision over Robert Franks (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Xavior Harrell (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nathaniel Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)

D4 Open – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Dellagatta of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Adrian Palacios Jr. of Team Xtreme
  • 3rd Place – Aidan Rutnarak of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Jacob Kehrer of Loftonstyle Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Andres Solis of El Paso Wildcats
  • 6th Place – Bryce McLaren of Barber Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Michael Dellagatta (The Bombers of Frisco) won by decision over Adrian Palacios Jr. (Team Xtreme) (Dec 4-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Adrian Palacios Jr. (Team Xtreme) won by rule over Aidan Rutnarak (NB Elite) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Rutnarak (NB Elite) won by decision over Jacob Kehrer (Loftonstyle Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Andres Solis (El Paso Wildcats) won by forfeit over Bryce McLaren (Barber Wrestling) (FF)

D4 Open – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Corey R Camden of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Mata of Vici Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Julian Solis of El Paso Wildcats
  • 4th Place – Roberto Bautista of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Michael Bargas of young guns wrestling
  • 6th Place – Freddy Pirk of Takedown Elite

1st Place Match

  • Corey R Camden (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Julian Solis (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 0:47)

2nd Place Match

  • Caleb Mata (Vici Wrestling) won by decision over Julian Solis (El Paso Wildcats) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Mata (Vici Wrestling) won by decision over Roberto Bautista (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Michael Bargas (young guns wrestling) won by fall over Freddy Pirk (Takedown Elite) (Fall 2:00)

D4 Open – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Flores of Tech-Fall
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Hansen of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro
  • 3rd Place – Eli Cordy of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 4th Place – Jacob Moreno of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro
  • 5th Place – Cesar Ramirez of Takedown Elite
  • 6th Place – Chaz Smith of RCW Wolfpack

1st Place Match

  • Andrew Flores (Tech-Fall) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Jacob Hansen (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) (UTB 1-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Jacob Hansen (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by rule over Eli Cordy (The Bombers of Frisco) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Eli Cordy (The Bombers of Frisco) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jacob Moreno (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) (SV-1 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Cesar Ramirez (Takedown Elite) won by forfeit over Chaz Smith (RCW Wolfpack) (FF)

D4 Open – 142

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julius Alfaro of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Milster of RCW Wolfpack
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Bayliss of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Fletcher Myers of NB Elite
  • 5th Place – Tyler Young of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Farid Mobarak of Pack Plano Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Julius Alfaro (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Bryce Milster (RCW Wolfpack) (Fall 2:13)

2nd Place Match

  • Bryce Milster (RCW Wolfpack) won by major decision over Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Fletcher Myers (NB Elite) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Young (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Farid Mobarak (Pack Plano Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)

D4 Open – 155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zeb Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Nichols of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Vincenzo Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Aiden Meyer of Takedown Elite
  • 5th Place – Brayden Conkin of Alamo City Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Clayton Monroe of Hub City Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryan Nichols (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Ryan Nichols (Best Trained Wrestling) won by rule over Vincenzo Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Vincenzo Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Aiden Meyer (Takedown Elite) (Fall 1:31)

5th Place Match

  • Brayden Conkin (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Clayton Monroe (Hub City Wrestling) (Fall 1:48)

D4 Open – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Cairns of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Leslie Williams of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 3rd Place – Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib of Vici Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Julian Garnica of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Mia Cayard of Vici Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Keithin Bell of Randall Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Noah Cairns (NB Elite) won by decision over Leslie Williams (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Dec 7-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Leslie Williams (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by rule over Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici Wrestling) won by decision over Julian Garnica (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Mia Cayard (Vici Wrestling) won by forfeit over Keithin Bell (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (FF)

D4 Open – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabe Moore of Liberty Christian
  • 2nd Place – Drake Madole of Lofton Style
  • 3rd Place – Juan Grange of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Eliseo Cerecerez of El Paso Wildcats
  • 5th Place – Samuel Reynolds of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 6th Place – SAMUEL MONTES of PRIME W/C

1st Place Match

  • Gabe Moore (Liberty Christian) won by fall over Drake Madole (Lofton Style) (Fall 2:09)

2nd Place Match

  • Drake Madole (Lofton Style) won by rule over Juan Grange (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Juan Grange (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Eliseo Cerecerez (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 0:27)

5th Place Match

  • Samuel Reynolds (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over SAMUEL MONTES (PRIME W/C) (Fall 0:19)

D5 Open – 88

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – dylan prieto of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – John Billings of 3 Style Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • dylan prieto (Takedown Elite) won by fall over John Billings (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 1:25)

D5 Open – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Bone of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tyten Volk of Lofton Style
  • 3rd Place – Cameron St. Julien of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Zarek Hernandez of Ohana Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tyten Volk (Lofton Style) (SV-1 5-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Tyten Volk (Lofton Style) won by rule over Cameron St. Julien (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Cameron St. Julien (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zarek Hernandez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

D5 Open – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samara Chavez of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Sean Bonner of Rezultz Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Eamonn Jimenez of Barber Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jordan Smith of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Aaron Brittain of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Samara Chavez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Sean Bonner (Rezultz Wrestling) (Dec 8-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Sean Bonner (Rezultz Wrestling) won by rule over Eamonn Jimenez (Barber Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Eamonn Jimenez (Barber Wrestling) won by major decision over Jordan Smith (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 11-1)

5th Place Match

  • Aaron Brittain (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

D5 Open – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Chavez of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ezekiel Ramirez of West Texas Grapplers
  • 3rd Place – Joel Jesuroga of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Joe Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Riley McBryde of Hub City Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Alexander Pena of Hub City Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Dominic Chavez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Ezekiel Ramirez (West Texas Grapplers) (Dec 6-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Ezekiel Ramirez (West Texas Grapplers) won by decision over Joel Jesuroga (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Joel Jesuroga (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Joe Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) (Maj 11-3)

5th Place Match

  • Riley McBryde (Hub City Wrestling) won by decision over Alexander Pena (Hub City Wrestling) (Dec 3-1)

D5 Open – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexander Rutnarak of Alamo City Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Mason Woodward of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Parick Perea of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Juanito Romero of young guns wrestling
  • 5th Place – Roman De La Cruz of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Tru Willford of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Alexander Rutnarak (Alamo City Wrestling) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Parick Perea (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (UTB 1-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Mason Woodward (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Parick Perea (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Woodward (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Juanito Romero (young guns wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Roman De La Cruz (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Tru Willford (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 11-1)

D5 Open – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Hartmangruber of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Gandarilla of PRIME W/C
  • 3rd Place – Steven Rodriguez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Amir Musalli of NB Elite
  • 5th Place – Ethan Humphrey of LCP
  • 6th Place – Michael Daichman of Gorilla

1st Place Match

  • Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Anthony Gandarilla (PRIME W/C) (Maj 8-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Anthony Gandarilla (PRIME W/C) won by rule over Steven Rodriguez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Steven Rodriguez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Amir Musalli (NB Elite) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Humphrey (LCP) won in sudden victory – 1 over Michael Daichman (Gorilla) (SV-1 2-0)

D5 Open – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas Haneisen of Mile High
  • 2nd Place – Zayden Burks of West Texas Grapplers
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Mata of RCW Wolfpack
  • 4th Place – John Richards of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – BRUCE MORENO of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Tyler Troup of Mansfield Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Thomas Haneisen (Mile High) won by decision over Zayden Burks (West Texas Grapplers) (Dec 4-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Zayden Burks (West Texas Grapplers) won by rule over Matthew Mata (RCW Wolfpack) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Mata (RCW Wolfpack) won by decision over John Richards (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • BRUCE MORENO (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tyler Troup (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

D5 Open – 157

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paul Moore of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 2nd Place – Christopher Salinas of Wrestling Factory
  • 3rd Place – Konnor Wright of 3 Style Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ashton Boyd of Battleground Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Robert Morris of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Adriel Piper of El Paso Wildcats

1st Place Match

  • Paul Moore (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Konnor Wright (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 1:55)

2nd Place Match

  • Christopher Salinas (Wrestling Factory) won by fall over Konnor Wright (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 1:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Christopher Salinas (Wrestling Factory) won by fall over Ashton Boyd (Battleground Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)

5th Place Match

  • Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Adriel Piper (El Paso Wildcats) (TF 19-4)

D5 Open – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Darwin Hull of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Eli Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aaron Dumas of FT. Bliss Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jaydon Cook of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Lester Batres of 3 Style Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Conner Wilson of Hippo Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Darwin Hull (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by rule over Aaron Dumas (FT. Bliss Youth Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Aaron Dumas (FT. Bliss Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jaydon Cook (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)

5th Place Match

  • Lester Batres (3 Style Wrestling) won by fall over Conner Wilson (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

D5 Open – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Diego Falcon of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jaime Sanchez of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Parker Payne of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu

1st Place Match

  • Diego Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaime Sanchez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Jaime Sanchez (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by rule over Parker Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Parker Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) received a bye () (Bye)

D1 Girls 6-7 – 43-47

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nayeli Ortiz of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Odessy Esparza of Wrestling Factory
  • 3rd Place – Natalie Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Salma Perez of Takedown Elite

1st Place Match

  • Nayeli Ortiz (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Natalie Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Odessy Esparza (Wrestling Factory) won by fall over Natalie Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Odessy Esparza (Wrestling Factory) won by fall over Salma Perez (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:38)

D1 Girls 6-7 – 49-54

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Alexandra Sedwick of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) (TF 17-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by rule over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)

D1 Girls 6-7 – 59-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marisa Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Miley Turdo of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Marisa Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by decision over Miley Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

D1 Girls 6-7 – 74-77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jenni Bell of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Genet Recio of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Lea Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Lindsey Wyler of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl

1st Place Match

  • Jenni Bell (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lea Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)

2nd Place Match

  • Genet Recio (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Lea Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Genet Recio (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Lindsey Wyler (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:21)

D2 Girls 8-9 – 47-49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lillian Phelps of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Violet Fortier of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Lillian Phelps (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Violet Fortier (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:27)

2nd Place Match

  • Violet Fortier (Spartan Mat Club) won by rule over () (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D2 Girls 8-9 – 54-59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eden Cordero of El Paso Wildcats
  • 2nd Place – Olivia Ontiveros of El Paso Wildcats
  • 3rd Place – Selah Perry of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Eden Cordero (El Paso Wildcats) won by fall over Olivia Ontiveros (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 0:59)

2nd Place Match

  • Olivia Ontiveros (El Paso Wildcats) won by fall over Selah Perry (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Selah Perry (Azle Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

D2 Girls 8-9 – 62-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aubrey Swaim of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kamdyn Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Abby Carlile of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Caitlin Bruner of Mission Arlington Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Aubrey Swaim (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kamdyn Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (SV-1 12-10)

2nd Place Match

  • Kamdyn Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abby Carlile (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Abby Carlile (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caitlin Bruner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:51)

D2 Girls 8-9 – 70-74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaitlynn Ford of Maverick Elite
  • 2nd Place – ELIZABETH LEGAN of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kaitlynn Ford (Maverick Elite) won by fall over ELIZABETH LEGAN (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:07)

D2 Girls 8-9 – 109-109

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joanna Stevens of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Joanna Stevens (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

D3 Girl 10 – 60-61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Deja Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Tammy Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Deja Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Tammy Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)

D3 Girl 10 – 69-73

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Saki Yoshikawa of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aubrey Martinez of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Sania Reyes of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Saki Yoshikawa (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aubrey Martinez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 17-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Aubrey Martinez (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by rule over Sania Reyes (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Sania Reyes (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

D3 Girl 10 – 80-84

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annabelle Davis of Texans WC
  • 2nd Place – Raquel Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Isabella Toquero of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Haley Knox of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 5th Place – EMILY RODRIGUEZ of Vernon Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Annabelle Davis (Texans WC) won by fall over Isabella Toquero (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:19)

2nd Place Match

  • Raquel Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by decision over Isabella Toquero (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Raquel Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by decision over Haley Knox (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • EMILY RODRIGUEZ (Vernon Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

D3 Girl 10 – 97-98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Canales of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Anna Vogt of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Briana Maestas of Borger Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Briana Maestas (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:14)

2nd Place Match

  • Anna Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Briana Maestas (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Maj 14-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Anna Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

D3 Girl 10 – 108-110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kareli Cadena of Maverick Elite
  • 2nd Place – Skylar Head of Texas Vengeance
  • 3rd Place – Kylee Flores of Texas Vengeance

1st Place Match

  • Kareli Cadena (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Kylee Flores (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 0:54)

2nd Place Match

  • Skylar Head (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Kylee Flores (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Skylar Head (Texas Vengeance) received a bye () (Bye)

D3 Girl 10 – 141-155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ariana Maestas of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Zoi Alfaro of Mission Arlington Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Ariana Maestas (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Zoi Alfaro (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 3:37)

Middle School Girls11-14 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – ZURRI ZAMORA of Maverick Elite

1st Place Match

  • ZURRI ZAMORA (Maverick Elite) received a bye () (Bye)

Middle School Girls11-14 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – MILIYAH PACHECO of Maverick Elite

1st Place Match

  • MILIYAH PACHECO (Maverick Elite) received a bye () (Bye)

Middle School Girls11-14 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashton Ganus of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl

1st Place Match

  • Ashton Ganus (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) received a bye () (Bye)

Middle School Girls11-14 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooke Martin of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Julia Stevens of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Sarah Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brooke Martin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Sarah Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:19)

2nd Place Match

  • Julia Stevens (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Sarah Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Julia Stevens (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Middle School Girls11-14 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adelaide Martinsen of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kaydee Suarez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kaya Foster of Keller

1st Place Match

  • Adelaide Martinsen (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kaydee Suarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Kaydee Suarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by rule over Kaya Foster (Keller) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaya Foster (Keller) received a bye () (Bye)

Middle School Girls11-14 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victoria Vasquez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Victoria BALDIVIA of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Isabella Rios of Vici Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Victoria Vasquez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Isabella Rios (Vici Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)

2nd Place Match

  • Victoria BALDIVIA (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Isabella Rios (Vici Wrestling) (Fall 1:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Victoria BALDIVIA (Wesley Club Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Middle School Girls11-14 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Crystal Venegas of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Roslyn Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Crystal Venegas (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)

Middle School Girls11-14 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emily Callender of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Vivika Green of ATX Dawgs

1st Place Match

  • Emily Callender (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Vivika Green (ATX Dawgs) (Fall 2:41)

Middle School Girls11-14 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keyla Martinez of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – TATIANA GARCIA of Maverick Elite
  • 3rd Place – Livia Rosario of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Mikayla Herber of NB Elite
  • 5th Place – Ava Samec of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Emily Pruitt of Randall Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Keyla Martinez (Takedown Elite) won by fall over TATIANA GARCIA (Maverick Elite) (Fall 2:52)

2nd Place Match

  • TATIANA GARCIA (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Livia Rosario (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Livia Rosario (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Ava Samec (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Emily Pruitt (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (FF)

Middle School Girls11-14 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avery Beckman of Vici Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Middle School Girls11-14 – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – alysa moreno of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Kayla Lanning of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • alysa moreno (The Bombers of Frisco) won by major decision over Kayla Lanning (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-1)

Middle School Girls11-14 – 142

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – ALEXIS MONTES of PRIME W/C
  • 2nd Place – Ariel Day of Temple Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • ALEXIS MONTES (PRIME W/C) won by fall over Ariel Day (Temple Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:25)

Middle School Girls11-14 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Cayard of Vici Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Josephine Coffman of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Mia Cayard (Vici Wrestling) won by fall over Josephine Coffman (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:44)