News Ticker

2018 District 6-5A

5A. Team Scores Boys
1 Grapevine Hs 249.0
2 Midlothian Hs 219.0
3 Burleson Centennial 162.0
4 Fort Worth Benbrook 125.0
5 Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs 110.0
6 Colleyville Heritage Hs 106.0
7 Midlothian Heritage 63.0
8 Arlington Seguin Hs 56.0
9 Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt 40.5
10 Fort Worth Trimble Tech Hs 36.0
11 Fort Worth Western Hills Hs 34.0
12 Paul Laurence Dunbar High School 31.0
13 Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs 22.0

 

5A. Team Scores Girls
1 Arlington Seguin Hs (Girls) 116.0
2 Grapevine Hs (Girls) 103.0
3 Fort Worth Benbrook (Girls) 81.0
4 Fort Worth Arlington Heights (Girls) 68.0
5 Fort Worth Western Hills Hs (Girls) 47.0
6 Midlothian Hs (Girls) 34.0
7 Burleson Centennial (Girls) 26.0
7 Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt 26.0
9 Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls) 18.0
10 Colleyville Heritage Hs (Girls) 7.0
10 Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (Girls) 7.0
12 Midlothian Heritage (Girls) 3.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justin Bunyavong of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Fisher of Midlothian Hs
  • 3rd Place – Josh Meador of Burleson Centennial
  • 4th Place – Sam Shafer of Fort Worth Benbrook
  • 5th Place – Hunter Holbrook of Grapevine Hs
  • 6th Place – Brock Fuller of Midlothian Heritage
  • 8th Place – Robert Hernandez of Fort Worth Trimble Tech Hs
  • 8th Place – Kevin Cedeno of Arlington Seguin Hs

1st Place Match

  • Justin Bunyavong (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) 18-13, So. over Gavin Fisher (Midlothian Hs) 16-12, So. (Fall 3:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Meador (Burleson Centennial) 36-15, Fr. over Sam Shafer (Fort Worth Benbrook) 11-10, Fr. (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine Hs) 12-21, So. over Brock Fuller (Midlothian Heritage) 6-10, Fr. (Fall 1:40)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Place Match

  • Sam Shafer (Fort Worth Benbrook) 11-10, Fr. over Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine Hs) 12-21, So. (RULE)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Allen Roppolo of Midlothian Hs
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Connors of Grapevine Hs
  • 3rd Place – Angel Simien of Burleson Centennial
  • 4th Place – Colton Loud of Fort Worth Western Hills Hs
  • 5th Place – Asher Garcia of Arlington Seguin Hs
  • 6th Place – John Nguyen of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs
  • 8th Place – Jake Olson of Colleyville Heritage Hs
  • 8th Place – Tristan Engel of Fort Worth Benbrook

1st Place Match

  • Allen Roppolo (Midlothian Hs) 37-7, Sr. over Aiden Connors (Grapevine Hs) 23-8, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) 20-11, So. over Colton Loud (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) 31-9, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Asher Garcia (Arlington Seguin Hs) 4-8, So. over John Nguyen (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) 2-7, So. (Fall 2:51)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Place Match

  • Colton Loud (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) 31-9, Jr. over Asher Garcia (Arlington Seguin Hs) 4-8, So. (RULE)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Ybarra of Grapevine Hs
  • 2nd Place – Jaren Powell of Burleson Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Jeremiah Cox of Midlothian Hs
  • 4th Place – Evan Atchley of Colleyville Heritage Hs
  • 5th Place – Marcos Castaneda of Arlington Seguin Hs
  • 6th Place – Anmol Sunyasi of Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt

1st Place Match

  • Andrew Ybarra (Grapevine Hs) 32-7, Sr. over Jaren Powell (Burleson Centennial) 40-13, Fr. (Fall 3:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeremiah Cox (Midlothian Hs) 30-5, Jr. over Evan Atchley (Colleyville Heritage Hs) 29-12, Fr. (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Marcos Castaneda (Arlington Seguin Hs) 12-11, So. over Anmol Sunyasi (Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt) 4-6, Jr. (Fall 1:59)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Evan Atchley (Colleyville Heritage Hs) 29-12, Fr. over Marcos Castaneda (Arlington Seguin Hs) 12-11, So. (RULE)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremiah Boldon of Midlothian Hs
  • 2nd Place – Ean Hutcherson of Grapevine Hs
  • 3rd Place – Zachary Harris of Colleyville Heritage Hs
  • 4th Place – Marcos Olampo of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs
  • 5th Place – Ethan Dilleshaw of Burleson Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Jeremiah Boldon (Midlothian Hs) 35-13, Jr. over Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine Hs) 24-18, Jr. (Fall 5:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Zachary Harris (Colleyville Heritage Hs) 17-19, Jr. over Ethan Dilleshaw (Burleson Centennial) 13-18, So. (SV-1 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Marcos Olampo (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) 8-16, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Marcos Olampo (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) 8-16, Fr. over Ethan Dilleshaw (Burleson Centennial) 13-18, So. (Fall 4:00)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – enis ida of Colleyville Heritage Hs
  • 2nd Place – Julio Prieto of Grapevine Hs
  • 3rd Place – Alejandro Buentello of Midlothian Hs
  • 4th Place – Sam Andrade of Fort Worth Benbrook
  • 5th Place – Alan Rocha of Midlothian Heritage
  • 6th Place – Braylor Gardner of Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt

1st Place Match

  • enis ida (Colleyville Heritage Hs) 40-7, Sr. over Julio Prieto (Grapevine Hs) 15-18, Jr. (Fall 1:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Alejandro Buentello (Midlothian Hs) 4-1, Sr. over Sam Andrade (Fort Worth Benbrook) 16-7, So. (Fall 0:34)

5th Place Match

  • Alan Rocha (Midlothian Heritage) 4-9, So. over Braylor Gardner (Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt) 19-16, . (Fall 3:45)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Sam Andrade (Fort Worth Benbrook) 16-7, So. over Alan Rocha (Midlothian Heritage) 4-9, So. (Fall 0:38)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Carter of Midlothian Hs
  • 2nd Place – Hank Meyer of Burleson Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Keith Austin of Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
  • 4th Place – Javier Cervera of Grapevine Hs
  • 5th Place – Houston Dietrich of Colleyville Heritage Hs
  • 6th Place – Brandon Kelley of Fort Worth Benbrook
  • 8th Place – Sean Taylor of Fort Worth Western Hills Hs
  • 8th Place – Gabriel Mullins of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Carter (Midlothian Hs) 40-2, So. over Hank Meyer (Burleson Centennial) 34-10, Fr. (Dec 12-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Keith Austin (Paul Laurence Dunbar High School) 18-8, Sr. over Javier Cervera (Grapevine Hs) 16-7, Sr. (Fall 3:20)

4th Place Match

  • Javier Cervera (Grapevine Hs) 16-7, Sr. over Houston Dietrich (Colleyville Heritage Hs) 9-12, Fr. (Fall 3:53)

5th Place Match

  • Houston Dietrich (Colleyville Heritage Hs) 9-12, Fr. over Brandon Kelley (Fort Worth Benbrook) 9-14, Jr. (Fall 0:11)

8th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – russell jackson of Grapevine Hs
  • 2nd Place – Montrell Newton of Fort Worth Trimble Tech Hs
  • 3rd Place – Kade Oliphant of Midlothian Hs
  • 4th Place – Matthew Allen of Fort Worth Benbrook
  • 5th Place – Aingye Bagby of Arlington Seguin Hs
  • 6th Place – Tyler Troup of Burleson Centennial
  • 7th Place – Oliver Lee of Colleyville Heritage Hs

1st Place Match

  • russell jackson (Grapevine Hs) 34-12, Sr. over Montrell Newton (Fort Worth Trimble Tech Hs) 10-12, Sr. (Fall 0:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Kade Oliphant (Midlothian Hs) 7-12, So. over Matthew Allen (Fort Worth Benbrook) 5-6, So. (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Aingye Bagby (Arlington Seguin Hs) 1-5, Sr. over Tyler Troup (Burleson Centennial) 13-27, Fr. (Fall 0:10)

7th Place Match

  • Oliver Lee (Colleyville Heritage Hs) 8-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Matthew Allen (Fort Worth Benbrook) 5-6, So. over Aingye Bagby (Arlington Seguin Hs) 1-5, Sr. (RULE)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Erik Pacheco of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Bostwick of Midlothian Hs
  • 3rd Place – Otto Rios of Grapevine Hs
  • 4th Place – Mark Givens of Burleson Centennial
  • 5th Place – Caleb McIntire of Fort Worth Benbrook
  • 6th Place – Noah Gray of Midlothian Heritage
  • 7th Place – Warring Vital of Arlington Seguin Hs

1st Place Match

  • Erik Pacheco (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) 28-6, Sr. over Brandon Bostwick (Midlothian Hs) 31-12, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Otto Rios (Grapevine Hs) 28-12, Jr. over Mark Givens (Burleson Centennial) 22-20, Fr. (SV-1 11-9)

5th Place Match

  • Caleb McIntire (Fort Worth Benbrook) 9-13, So. over Noah Gray (Midlothian Heritage) 2-11, Fr. (Fall 1:00)

7th Place Match

  • Warring Vital (Arlington Seguin Hs) 1-12, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Mark Givens (Burleson Centennial) 22-20, Fr. over Caleb McIntire (Fort Worth Benbrook) 9-13, So. (RULE)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cristian Vega of Midlothian Hs
  • 2nd Place – Cole Bartman of Grapevine Hs
  • 3rd Place – Noah Waxler of Midlothian Heritage
  • 4th Place – Blake Degough of Burleson Centennial
  • 5th Place – Andres Garcia of Fort Worth Western Hills Hs
  • 6th Place – Trevor Beare of Fort Worth Benbrook
  • 8th Place – Angel Gonsalez of Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs
  • 8th Place – Santos Bermudez of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs

1st Place Match

  • Cristian Vega (Midlothian Hs) 32-9, Sr. over Cole Bartman (Grapevine Hs) 22-14, Sr. (Dec 11-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Waxler (Midlothian Heritage) 11-7, Jr. over Blake Degough (Burleson Centennial) 21-19, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Andres Garcia (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) 9-20, Jr. over Trevor Beare (Fort Worth Benbrook) 6-14, Sr. (Fall 2:41)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Place Match

  • Blake Degough (Burleson Centennial) 21-19, Fr. over Andres Garcia (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) 9-20, Jr. (RULE)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaiah Carpenter of Fort Worth Benbrook
  • 2nd Place – Josh Yorek of Burleson Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Micah Muzio of Midlothian Hs
  • 4th Place – Brennan Elrod of Grapevine Hs
  • 5th Place – Ethan Curry of Colleyville Heritage Hs
  • 6th Place – Dawarrin Levine of Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
  • 8th Place – John Seimears of Midlothian Heritage
  • 8th Place – David Medina of Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs

1st Place Match

  • Isaiah Carpenter (Fort Worth Benbrook) 12-9, So. over Josh Yorek (Burleson Centennial) 9-6, Fr. (Fall 0:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Micah Muzio (Midlothian Hs) 16-14, Jr. over Brennan Elrod (Grapevine Hs) 11-15, Jr. (Fall 2:57)

4th Place Match

  • Brennan Elrod (Grapevine Hs) 11-15, Jr. over Ethan Curry (Colleyville Heritage Hs) 10-7, Fr. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Curry (Colleyville Heritage Hs) 10-7, Fr. over Dawarrin Levine (Paul Laurence Dunbar High School) 9-14, Sr. (Fall 2:38)

8th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mardochee Ngoie of Grapevine Hs
  • 2nd Place – Dre`shone Askey of Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt
  • 3rd Place – Reuben Vedia of Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs
  • 4th Place – Kyle Gordon of Fort Worth Benbrook
  • 5th Place – Jacob Dodgen of Burleson Centennial
  • 6th Place – Jack Gray of Midlothian Heritage
  • 8th Place – Eyad Aldala of Arlington Seguin Hs
  • 8th Place – Josh Johnson of Midlothian Hs

1st Place Match

  • Mardochee Ngoie (Grapevine Hs) 15-7, Jr. over Dre`shone Askey (Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt) 23-11, Sr. (Fall 1:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Reuben Vedia (Fort Worth Arlington Heights Hs) 16-4, Sr. over Kyle Gordon (Fort Worth Benbrook) 11-6, Jr. (Fall 3:50)

4th Place Match

  • Kyle Gordon (Fort Worth Benbrook) 11-6, Jr. over Jacob Dodgen (Burleson Centennial) 10-9, So. (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Dodgen (Burleson Centennial) 10-9, So. over Jack Gray (Midlothian Heritage) 5-11, So. (Fall 2:36)

8th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – hayden schultz of Grapevine Hs
  • 2nd Place – Blake Murphy of Burleson Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Patrick Garcia of Fort Worth Benbrook
  • 4th Place – Preston Beeson of Arlington Seguin Hs
  • 5th Place – Raul Morales of Fort Worth Western Hills Hs
  • 6th Place – Kaleb Thompson of Midlothian Hs
  • 7th Place – Solomon Admassu of Colleyville Heritage Hs

1st Place Match

  • hayden schultz (Grapevine Hs) 38-8, Sr. over Blake Murphy (Burleson Centennial) 32-11, Sr. (Fall 2:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Patrick Garcia (Fort Worth Benbrook) 18-12, Jr. over Preston Beeson (Arlington Seguin Hs) 5-4, Jr. (Fall 0:21)

5th Place Match

  • Raul Morales (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) 3-8, Sr. over Kaleb Thompson (Midlothian Hs) 22-18, Fr. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Solomon Admassu (Colleyville Heritage Hs) 1-9, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Preston Beeson (Arlington Seguin Hs) 5-4, Jr. over Raul Morales (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) 3-8, Sr. (RULE)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Francis of Colleyville Heritage Hs
  • 2nd Place – Demetric Johnson of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs
  • 3rd Place – Harrison Rice of Fort Worth Trimble Tech Hs
  • 4th Place – Tyler Stephens of Burleson Centennial
  • 5th Place – Jae`Marcus Allen of Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt
  • 6th Place – Nathan Gaskamp of Midlothian Heritage
  • 8th Place – Connor Nelson of Arlington Seguin Hs
  • 8th Place – Damian Williams of Grapevine Hs

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Francis (Colleyville Heritage Hs) 15-3, Sr. over Demetric Johnson (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) 9-2, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Harrison Rice (Fort Worth Trimble Tech Hs) 17-6, Jr. over Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) 17-24, Jr. (Dec 8-2)

4th Place Match

  • Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) 17-24, Jr. over Jae`Marcus Allen (Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt) 20-17, So. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Jae`Marcus Allen (Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt) 20-17, So. over Nathan Gaskamp (Midlothian Heritage) 6-8, Sr. (For.)

8th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joaquin Martinez of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs
  • 2nd Place – Romello Watson of Arlington Seguin Hs
  • 3rd Place – Marshall Hodges of Midlothian Hs
  • 4th Place – Jack Freeman of Midlothian Heritage
  • 5th Place – Tony Campos of Grapevine Hs
  • 6th Place – Husan Elsheikh of Colleyville Heritage Hs
  • 8th Place – Isaiah Fleming of Fort Worth Trimble Tech Hs
  • 8th Place – Ryan Cox of Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt

1st Place Match

  • Joaquin Martinez (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside Hs) 13-4, Jr. over Romello Watson (Arlington Seguin Hs) 20-14, Jr. (Dec 10-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Marshall Hodges (Midlothian Hs) 29-11, Fr. over Jack Freeman (Midlothian Heritage) 3-4, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Tony Campos (Grapevine Hs) 15-13, Jr. over Husan Elsheikh (Colleyville Heritage Hs) 3-9, Fr. (Fall 0:38)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

4th Place Match

  • Jack Freeman (Midlothian Heritage) 3-4, Sr. over Tony Campos (Grapevine Hs) 15-13, Jr. (RULE)

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Felicia Martin of Arlington Seguin Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Adela Paspisilova of Fort Worth Benbrook (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Jacquelyn Rodriguez of Grapevine Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Felicia Martin (Arlington Seguin Hs (Girls)) 16-10, Fr. over Adela Paspisilova (Fort Worth Benbrook (Girls)) 5-6, Jr. (Fall 3:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacquelyn Rodriguez (Grapevine Hs (Girls)) 11-14, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sadie Powers of Fort Worth Benbrook (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Jennifer Morales of Arlington Seguin Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Sadie Powers (Fort Worth Benbrook (Girls)) 3-2, Sr. over Jennifer Morales (Arlington Seguin Hs (Girls)) 0-3, So. (Fall 0:53)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lauren Calderon of Fort Worth Arlington Heights (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Salome Stallworth of Fort Worth Western Hills Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Kalie Wallace of Midlothian Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Kamille Parker of Arlington Seguin Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Pazelee Castellano of Colleyville Heritage Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Arianna Harlon of Fort Worth Benbrook (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Lauren Calderon (Fort Worth Arlington Heights (Girls)) 7-4, Sr. over Salome Stallworth (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs (Girls)) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 3:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Kalie Wallace (Midlothian Hs (Girls)) 13-14, Jr. over Pazelee Castellano (Colleyville Heritage Hs (Girls)) 2-8, Fr. (Fall 0:29)

5th Place Match

  • Kamille Parker (Arlington Seguin Hs (Girls)) 6-13, So. over Arianna Harlon (Fort Worth Benbrook (Girls)) 2-9, Fr. (Fall 0:14)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Kamille Parker (Arlington Seguin Hs (Girls)) 6-13, So. over Pazelee Castellano (Colleyville Heritage Hs (Girls)) 2-8, Fr. (Fall 0:28)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jasmine Tran of Burleson Centennial (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Kylie Hall of Grapevine Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Angelina Adams of Fort Worth Benbrook (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Amanda Diaz of Fort Worth Arlington Heights (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Priscilla Lopez of Fort Worth Western Hills Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Nyah Bracken of Midlothian Hs (Girls)
  • 7th Place – Brenda Puente of Colleyville Heritage Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Jasmine Tran (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 3-0, So. over Kylie Hall (Grapevine Hs (Girls)) 5-10, So. (Fall 2:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Angelina Adams (Fort Worth Benbrook (Girls)) 14-11, Fr. over Amanda Diaz (Fort Worth Arlington Heights (Girls)) 5-8, Fr. (Fall 4:51)

5th Place Match

  • Priscilla Lopez (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs (Girls)) 1-7, Jr. over Nyah Bracken (Midlothian Hs (Girls)) 2-18, Fr. (Fall 1:23)

7th Place Match

  • Brenda Puente (Colleyville Heritage Hs (Girls)) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Amanda Diaz (Fort Worth Arlington Heights (Girls)) 5-8, Fr. over Priscilla Lopez (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs (Girls)) 1-7, Jr. (RULE)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tearia Hartfield of Arlington Seguin Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – April Trujillo of Fort Worth Arlington Heights (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Gwynn Rodrick of Fort Worth Benbrook (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Zuly Banuelos of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Tearia Hartfield (Arlington Seguin Hs (Girls)) 30-3, Sr. over April Trujillo (Fort Worth Arlington Heights (Girls)) 8-4, Sr. (Fall 1:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Gwynn Rodrick (Fort Worth Benbrook (Girls)) 2-9, Fr. over Zuly Banuelos (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (Girls)) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:43)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stephanie Renteria of Grapevine Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Grace Rodrick of Fort Worth Western Hills Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Faith Bostwick of Midlothian Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Hannah Hunter of Fort Worth Arlington Heights (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Soniya Dabner of Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt
  • 6th Place – Makayla Montalvo of Midlothian Heritage (Girls)
  • 7th Place – Ann Alvarado of Fort Worth Benbrook (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Stephanie Renteria (Grapevine Hs (Girls)) 26-10, Jr. over Grace Rodrick (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs (Girls)) 4-10, Sr. (Fall 1:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Faith Bostwick (Midlothian Hs (Girls)) 13-14, So. over Hannah Hunter (Fort Worth Arlington Heights (Girls)) 8-6, Jr. (Fall 0:53)

5th Place Match

  • Soniya Dabner (Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt) 18-10, Sr. over Makayla Montalvo (Midlothian Heritage (Girls)) 1-6, So. (Fall 0:20)

7th Place Match

  • Ann Alvarado (Fort Worth Benbrook (Girls)) 0-4, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

4th Place Match

  • Hannah Hunter (Fort Worth Arlington Heights (Girls)) 8-6, Jr. over Soniya Dabner (Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt) 18-10, Sr. (RULE)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Karestin Andrews of Grapevine Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Jaz Delamora of Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt
  • 3rd Place – Natalya Salas of Fort Worth Benbrook (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Karestin Andrews (Grapevine Hs (Girls)) 21-1, Jr. over Jaz Delamora (Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt) 1-6, Jr. (Fall 1:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Natalya Salas (Fort Worth Benbrook (Girls)) 1-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Domonique Garrett of Arlington Seguin Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Kendra Maurer of Grapevine Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Kathlyne Revalee of Fort Worth Benbrook (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Terrilynn Hopkins of Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt

1st Place Match

  • Domonique Garrett (Arlington Seguin Hs (Girls)) 8-7, Jr. over Kendra Maurer (Grapevine Hs (Girls)) 12-10, Jr. (Fall 3:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Kathlyne Revalee (Fort Worth Benbrook (Girls)) 10-11, Jr. over Terrilynn Hopkins (Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt) 1-8, . (For.)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Malachi Kyser of Arlington Seguin Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Athya McBride of Grapevine Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Malachi Kyser (Arlington Seguin Hs (Girls)) 16-7, So. over Athya McBride (Grapevine Hs (Girls)) 6-16, So. (Fall 1:52)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jazmin Martinez of Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – La`Kya Pippins of Arlington Seguin Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Jazmin Martinez (Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls)) 15-5, Sr. over La`Kya Pippins (Arlington Seguin Hs (Girls)) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 2:42)