News Ticker

TX-NORTH Lonestar(Cottonbowl) Nationals

TOT – 35

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Karter Sims of Wrestling Factory
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Salazar of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jaken Stevens of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – David Scotello of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Anthony Salazar ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over David Scotello (NB Elite) (Fall 0:22)
  • Karter Sims (Wrestling Factory) won by fall over Jaken Stevens (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)

Round 2

  • Anthony Salazar ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Jaken Stevens (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:31)
  • Karter Sims (Wrestling Factory) won by fall over David Scotello (NB Elite) (Fall 0:34)

Round 3

  • Karter Sims (Wrestling Factory) won by decision over Anthony Salazar ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 11-4)
  • Jaken Stevens (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over David Scotello (NB Elite) (Fall 0:31)

TOT – 38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Schaub of young guns wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jason Coffel of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Josh Schaub (young guns wrestling) won by tech fall over Jason Coffel (NB Elite) (TF 16-0)

Round 2

  • Josh Schaub (young guns wrestling) won by fall over Jason Coffel (NB Elite) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

TOT – 41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Morgas of Maverick Elite
  • 2nd Place – Nazeyah Pina of Maverick Elite
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Anna Scotello of NB Elite
  • 5th Place – Cord Christensen of Parker County Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Camilo Arriaga of RCW Wolfpack

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Morgas (Maverick Elite) won by major decision over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Nazeyah Pina (Maverick Elite) won by major decision over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Nazeyah Pina (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Anna Scotello (NB Elite) (Fall 0:33)

5th Place Match

  • Cord Christensen (Parker County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Camilo Arriaga (RCW Wolfpack) (Fall 1:59)

TOT – 44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Alvarado of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Chuck Haas of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 3rd Place – Aero Jameson of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jacob Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • John Alvarado (RCW Wolfpack) won by tech fall over Aero Jameson (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)
  • Chuck Haas (The Bombers of Frisco) won by decision over Jacob Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

Round 2

  • John Alvarado (RCW Wolfpack) won by major decision over Jacob Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-4)
  • Chuck Haas (The Bombers of Frisco) won by tech fall over Aero Jameson (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Round 3

  • John Alvarado (RCW Wolfpack) won by decision over Chuck Haas (The Bombers of Frisco) (Dec 8-3)
  • Aero Jameson (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

TOT – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kash Clementi of Bayou elite
  • 2nd Place – Abram Loya of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aj Enriquez of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Brody Hardeman of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 5th Place – Parker Jacquez of RCW Wolfpack
  • 6th Place – Caleb Ferrell of Dragon Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Kash Clementi (Bayou elite) won by fall over Aj Enriquez (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:46)

2nd Place Match

  • Abram Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Aj Enriquez (Takedown Elite) (Maj 13-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Abram Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brody Hardeman (The Bombers of Frisco) (Dec 12-6)

5th Place Match

  • Parker Jacquez (RCW Wolfpack) won by fall over Caleb Ferrell (Dragon Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

TOT – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Clublo
  • 2nd Place – Alela Henry of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Colton Risinger of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Ryan Craig of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 5th Place – Beckhem Fields of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ
  • 6th Place – Bentley Thompson of Poteau youth wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Benjamin Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Clublo) won by fall over Alela Henry (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:37)

2nd Place Match

  • Alela Henry (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Colton Risinger (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton Risinger (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ryan Craig (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Beckhem Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by major decision over Bentley Thompson (Poteau youth wrestling) (Maj 18-5)

TOT – 56-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joey Stevens of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Evans of Northwest Louisiana Warriors

Round 1

  • Daniel Evans (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by decision over Joey Stevens (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Dec 10-5)

Round 2

  • Joey Stevens (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Daniel Evans (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 2:40)

Round 3

  • Joey Stevens (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Daniel Evans (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 0:46)

D1 Rookie – 42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Morgas of Maverick Elite
  • 2nd Place – Ryland Allen of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Colton Wyatt of Plano Pack Wrestling

Round 1

  • Daniel Morgas (Maverick Elite) won by major decision over Ryland Allen (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

Round 2

  • Daniel Morgas (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Colton Wyatt (Plano Pack Wrestling) (Fall 1:16)

Round 3

  • Ryland Allen (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton Wyatt (Plano Pack Wrestling) (Fall 0:20)

D1 Rookie – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chayton Aubrey of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jace Cannon of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jax Zamarripa of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Jayden Hamill of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by fall over Jayden Hamill (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
  • Chayton Aubrey (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jace Cannon (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)

Round 2

  • Chayton Aubrey (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) (Dec 8-7)
  • Jace Cannon (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayden Hamill (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Round 3

  • Jace Cannon (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) (Dec 2-0)
  • Chayton Aubrey (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayden Hamill (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

D1 Rookie – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Brooks of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kaleb Valdez of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Landon Hahn of The Colony Warriors
  • 5th Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Witt Brown of Lil Rebels

1st Place Match

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

2nd Place Match

  • Joshua Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kaleb Valdez (Takedown Elite) (SV-1 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaleb Valdez (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Landon Hahn (The Colony Warriors) (Dec 10-5)

5th Place Match

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Witt Brown (Lil Rebels) (Fall 2:00)

D1 Rookie – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Bogner of Maverick Elite
  • 2nd Place – Kendric White of Dragon Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Michael Birdow of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Khyrie Ellis of Wrestling Factory
  • 5th Place – Joey Stevens of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Peter Rocha of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Colton Bogner (Maverick Elite) won by major decision over Kendric White (Dragon Youth Wrestling) (Maj 14-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Kendric White (Dragon Youth Wrestling) won by rule over Michael Birdow (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Birdow (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Khyrie Ellis (Wrestling Factory) (Maj 14-4)

5th Place Match

  • Joey Stevens (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Peter Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)

D1 Rookie – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Courtin of Rockwall-Heath Elite
  • 2nd Place – Stone Branch of Rockwall-Heath Elite
  • 3rd Place – Miley Turdo of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Elijah Pierce of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jet Hill of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Ryker Anderson of Lcp

1st Place Match

  • Brayden Courtin (Rockwall-Heath Elite) won by decision over Stone Branch (Rockwall-Heath Elite) (Dec 9-7)

2nd Place Match

  • Stone Branch (Rockwall-Heath Elite) won by rule over Miley Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Miley Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Elijah Pierce (Scots Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • Jet Hill (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryker Anderson (Lcp) (Dec 7-2)

D1 Rookie – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marshall Hall of Texans WC
  • 2nd Place – Dominic Fuentes of Mighty Eagles wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Noah Kloiber of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tieran Diggs of Talon Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Cameron Wells of Randall Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Tieran Diggs (Talon Wrestling) won by major decision over Cameron Wells (Randall Youth Wrestling) (Maj 14-2)
  • Marshall Hall (Texans WC) won by fall over Noah Kloiber (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

Round 2

  • Dominic Fuentes (Mighty Eagles wrestling) won by fall over Noah Kloiber (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
  • Marshall Hall (Texans WC) won by fall over Cameron Wells (Randall Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:15)

Round 3

  • Marshall Hall (Texans WC) won by major decision over Dominic Fuentes (Mighty Eagles wrestling) (Maj 17-4)
  • Noah Kloiber (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tieran Diggs (Talon Wrestling) (Fall 1:50)

Round 4

  • Tieran Diggs (Talon Wrestling) won by decision over Dominic Fuentes (Mighty Eagles wrestling) (Dec 9-5)
  • Noah Kloiber (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cameron Wells (Randall Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)

Round 5

  • Dominic Fuentes (Mighty Eagles wrestling) won by fall over Cameron Wells (Randall Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:36)
  • Marshall Hall (Texans WC) won by fall over Tieran Diggs (Talon Wrestling) (Fall 1:52)

D1 Rookie – 72-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Stafford of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Joe Foster of PitBull Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Chance Pleasant of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Chase Pleasant of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Lindsey Wyler of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl

Round 1

  • Brandon Stafford (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Chase Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:28)
  • Isaiah Joe Foster (PitBull Wrestling) won by fall over Lindsey Wyler (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:51)

Round 2

  • Chance Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Lindsey Wyler (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:28)
  • Isaiah Joe Foster (PitBull Wrestling) won by decision over Chase Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

Round 3

  • Isaiah Joe Foster (PitBull Wrestling) won by decision over Chance Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)
  • Brandon Stafford (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by injury default over Lindsey Wyler (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 4

  • Brandon Stafford (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by tech fall over Chance Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
  • Chase Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by injury default over Lindsey Wyler (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 5

  • Chance Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Chase Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)
  • Brandon Stafford (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Isaiah Joe Foster (PitBull Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)

D1 Rookie – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josue Robledo of Moya Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Drake of Rockwall-Heath Elite
  • 3rd Place – Drayton Shanks of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Heath Drake of Rockwall-Heath Elite

Round 1

  • Josue Robledo (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Heath Drake (Rockwall-Heath Elite) (Fall 0:45)
  • Hunter Drake (Rockwall-Heath Elite) won by major decision over Drayton Shanks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

Round 2

  • Josue Robledo (Moya Wrestling) won by major decision over Hunter Drake (Rockwall-Heath Elite) (Maj 12-4)
  • Drayton Shanks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) won by fall over Heath Drake (Rockwall-Heath Elite) (Fall 1:56)

Round 3

  • Josue Robledo (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Drayton Shanks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)
  • Hunter Drake (Rockwall-Heath Elite) won by decision over Heath Drake (Rockwall-Heath Elite) (Dec 4-0)

D2 Rookie – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyntrell Ellis of Wrestling Factory
  • 2nd Place – Javian Luna of Omada Kitrinos
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Castaneda of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Zaiden Hernandez of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Landon Young of Northwest Louisiana Warriors

Round 1

  • Zaiden Hernandez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Landon Young (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (TF 15-0)
  • Kyntrell Ellis (Wrestling Factory) won by fall over Javian Luna (Omada Kitrinos) (Fall 1:28)

Round 2

  • Javian Luna (Omada Kitrinos) won by decision over Isaac Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
  • Kyntrell Ellis (Wrestling Factory) won by fall over Zaiden Hernandez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:56)

Round 3

  • Kyntrell Ellis (Wrestling Factory) won by fall over Isaac Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)
  • Javian Luna (Omada Kitrinos) won by fall over Landon Young (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 0:42)

Round 4

  • Isaac Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Young (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 1:28)
  • Javian Luna (Omada Kitrinos) won by decision over Zaiden Hernandez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)

Round 5

  • Isaac Castaneda (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zaiden Hernandez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-3)
  • Kyntrell Ellis (Wrestling Factory) won by fall over Landon Young (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 0:08)

D2 Rookie – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Luna of Omada Kitrinos
  • 2nd Place – James Pennington Iv of Askeo Int`l Matclub (South)
  • 3rd Place – Ferris Gottlich of Lion`s Den Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jomanie Delgado of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Hayden Luna (Omada Kitrinos) won by decision over Ferris Gottlich (Lion`s Den Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
  • James Pennington Iv (Askeo Int`l Matclub (South)) won by fall over Jomanie Delgado (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

Round 2

  • Hayden Luna (Omada Kitrinos) won by fall over James Pennington Iv (Askeo Int`l Matclub (South)) (Fall 2:55)
  • Ferris Gottlich (Lion`s Den Wrestling) won by major decision over Jomanie Delgado (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

Round 3

  • Hayden Luna (Omada Kitrinos) won by fall over Jomanie Delgado (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
  • James Pennington Iv (Askeo Int`l Matclub (South)) won by decision over Ferris Gottlich (Lion`s Den Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

D2 Rookie – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jose Zamarripa of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Kolby Moreland of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Kruger of Dragon Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Alvin Guerrero of Vernon Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kolby Moreland (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alvin Guerrero (Vernon Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
  • Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by major decision over Matthew Kruger (Dragon Youth Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)

Round 2

  • Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by fall over Alvin Guerrero (Vernon Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)
  • Kolby Moreland (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Matthew Kruger (Dragon Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-5)

Round 3

  • Matthew Kruger (Dragon Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Alvin Guerrero (Vernon Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)
  • Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by major decision over Kolby Moreland (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

D2 Rookie – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nolan English of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jp Aguilar of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Robert Soto of Dragon Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jadan Hunter of Triumph Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ryan Stoutamire of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Brandt Lewis of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl

1st Place Match

  • Nolan English (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jp Aguilar (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Jp Aguilar (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by rule over Robert Soto (Dragon Youth Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Robert Soto (Dragon Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Jadan Hunter (Triumph Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Ryan Stoutamire (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Brandt Lewis (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 2:34)

D2 Rookie – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Reilly of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro
  • 2nd Place – Shane Langston of Dragon Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kadyn Crosley of Bushland Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Oliver Curtis of Plano Pack Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Gavin Hahn of The Colony Warriors

Round 1

  • Nathan Reilly (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by fall over Kadyn Crosley (Bushland Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:31)
  • Shane Langston (Dragon Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Gavin Hahn (The Colony Warriors) (Fall 0:38)

Round 2

  • Oliver Curtis (Plano Pack Wrestling) won by major decision over Gavin Hahn (The Colony Warriors) (Maj 14-6)
  • Shane Langston (Dragon Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Kadyn Crosley (Bushland Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-0)

Round 3

  • Shane Langston (Dragon Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Oliver Curtis (Plano Pack Wrestling) (Maj 11-3)
  • Nathan Reilly (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by fall over Gavin Hahn (The Colony Warriors) (Fall 1:07)

Round 4

  • Nathan Reilly (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by fall over Oliver Curtis (Plano Pack Wrestling) (Fall 2:16)
  • Kadyn Crosley (Bushland Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Gavin Hahn (The Colony Warriors) (Dec 5-4)

Round 5

  • Kadyn Crosley (Bushland Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Oliver Curtis (Plano Pack Wrestling) (Fall 2:59)
  • Nathan Reilly (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by fall over Shane Langston (Dragon Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)

D2 Rookie – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Romo of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Trevin Myers of Triumph Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kaine Hill of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Aiden Metheny of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jacob Brown of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Zayde Jones of Brazoria County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Andrew Romo (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Trevin Myers (Triumph Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Trevin Myers (Triumph Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kaine Hill (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaine Hill (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Aiden Metheny (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Brown (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Zayde Jones (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 9-7)

D2 Rookie – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conor Herbert of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Upchurch of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cash Smith of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kaitlynn Ford of Maverick Elite
  • 5th Place – Kaleb Wyble of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Owen Gerdes of Grapevine Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Conor Herbert (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Hayden Upchurch (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Hayden Upchurch (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by rule over Cash Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Cash Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaitlynn Ford (Maverick Elite) (Fall 0:31)

5th Place Match

  • Kaleb Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Gerdes (Grapevine Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)

D2 Rookie – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Briggs Guthrie of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Elizabeth Legan of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Caden Horinek of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Vaughn Ott of Charger Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Samuel Calvin of Coppell stars

Round 1

  • Elizabeth Legan (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caden Horinek (Scots Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
  • Briggs Guthrie (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samuel Calvin (Coppell stars) (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

  • Briggs Guthrie (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vaughn Ott (Charger Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:35)
  • Caden Horinek (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samuel Calvin (Coppell stars) (Fall 0:24)

Round 3

  • Vaughn Ott (Charger Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Samuel Calvin (Coppell stars) (Fall 2:57)
  • Briggs Guthrie (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) won by decision over Elizabeth Legan (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

Round 4

  • Elizabeth Legan (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Vaughn Ott (Charger Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-1)
  • Briggs Guthrie (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Caden Horinek (Scots Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

Round 5

  • Caden Horinek (Scots Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Vaughn Ott (Charger Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 10-8)
  • Elizabeth Legan (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samuel Calvin (Coppell stars) (Fall 0:47)

D2 Rookie – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brice Bohn of san marcos stingers
  • 2nd Place – Xavier Brooks of Mighty Eagles wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Johnny Boyer of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jose Jaime of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ethan Sides of PitBull Wrestling

Round 1

  • Xavier Brooks (Mighty Eagles wrestling) won by fall over Jose Jaime (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:19)
  • Brice Bohn (san marcos stingers) won by decision over Johnny Boyer (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

Round 2

  • Brice Bohn (san marcos stingers) won by fall over Ethan Sides (PitBull Wrestling) (Fall 2:34)
  • Xavier Brooks (Mighty Eagles wrestling) won by fall over Johnny Boyer (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)

Round 3

  • Johnny Boyer (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Sides (PitBull Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)
  • Brice Bohn (san marcos stingers) won by decision over Jose Jaime (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

Round 4

  • Jose Jaime (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ethan Sides (PitBull Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
  • Brice Bohn (san marcos stingers) won by decision over Xavier Brooks (Mighty Eagles wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

Round 5

  • Xavier Brooks (Mighty Eagles wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Sides (PitBull Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)
  • Johnny Boyer (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jose Jaime (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:39)

D2 Rookie – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Cox of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Noah Feldpausch of Charger Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Asa Townson of Lcp
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Davis of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Gabriel Howard of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 6th Place – Ethan Marchlinski of Parker County Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Carson Cox (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by decision over Asa Townson (Lcp) (Dec 6-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Noah Feldpausch (Charger Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Asa Townson (Lcp) (Fall 0:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Feldpausch (Charger Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Wyatt Davis (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Gabriel Howard (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by decision over Ethan Marchlinski (Parker County Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-6)

D2 Rookie – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Bryan of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Jewett of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Rocha of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Reese Jacomet of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu

Round 1

  • Nathan Bryan (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reese Jacomet (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 1:32)
  • Jacob Jewett ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Matthew Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)

Round 2

  • Jacob Jewett ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Reese Jacomet (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:57)
  • Nathan Bryan (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Matthew Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-2)

Round 3

  • Matthew Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reese Jacomet (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:59)
  • Nathan Bryan (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Jewett ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 9-6)

D2 Rookie – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Eakin of Vernon Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Primo Pinson of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Michael Gillen of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Joanna Stevens of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Kingston Auvaa of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Primo Pinson (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kingston Auvaa (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)
  • Michael Gillen (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joanna Stevens (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:42)

Round 2

  • Wyatt Eakin (Vernon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joanna Stevens (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)
  • Primo Pinson (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Gillen (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)

Round 3

  • Wyatt Eakin (Vernon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Gillen (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
  • Joanna Stevens (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Kingston Auvaa (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)

Round 4

  • Wyatt Eakin (Vernon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kingston Auvaa (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)
  • Primo Pinson (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joanna Stevens (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:22)

Round 5

  • Wyatt Eakin (Vernon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Primo Pinson (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:40)
  • Michael Gillen (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kingston Auvaa (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

D3 Rookie – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Luna of Omada Kitrinos
  • 2nd Place – Jaxon Morgan of North Desoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Jaxon Morgan (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Hayden Luna (Omada Kitrinos) (Dec 3-1)

Round 2

  • Hayden Luna (Omada Kitrinos) won by decision over Jaxon Morgan (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-5)

Round 3

  • Hayden Luna (Omada Kitrinos) won by fall over Jaxon Morgan (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:19)

D3 Rookie – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braedon Mcdaniel of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Desmond Bledsue of Askeo Int`l Matclub (South)
  • 3rd Place – Preston Gottlich of Lion`s Den Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Nixon Badilla of PitBull Wrestling

Round 1

  • Braedon Mcdaniel (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Preston Gottlich (Lion`s Den Wrestling) (Maj 11-1)
  • Desmond Bledsue (Askeo Int`l Matclub (South)) won in sudden victory – 1 over Nixon Badilla (PitBull Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)

Round 2

  • Braedon Mcdaniel (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Desmond Bledsue (Askeo Int`l Matclub (South)) (Fall 1:53)
  • Preston Gottlich (Lion`s Den Wrestling) won by forfeit over Nixon Badilla (PitBull Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • Braedon Mcdaniel (Azle Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Nixon Badilla (PitBull Wrestling) (FF)
  • Desmond Bledsue (Askeo Int`l Matclub (South)) won by major decision over Preston Gottlich (Lion`s Den Wrestling) (Maj 9-1)

D3 Rookie – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Bogner of Maverick Elite
  • 2nd Place – James Csoros of Charger Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Luke Doherty of Talon Wrestling

Round 1

  • James Csoros (Charger Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Luke Doherty (Talon Wrestling) (Maj 13-1)

Round 2

  • Hunter Bogner (Maverick Elite) won by major decision over James Csoros (Charger Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-0)

Round 3

  • Hunter Bogner (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Luke Doherty (Talon Wrestling) (Fall 1:30)

D3 Rookie – 75-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Bryan of Spring Klein wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Conner Knapp of Charger Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kenneth Riley of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Julia Stevens of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Nathan Adams of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Braydon Vance of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Bryan (Spring Klein wrestling club) won by fall over Conner Knapp (Charger Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:37)

2nd Place Match

  • Conner Knapp (Charger Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Kenneth Riley (Azle Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Kenneth Riley (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julia Stevens (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)

5th Place Match

  • Nathan Adams (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Braydon Vance (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

D3 Rookie – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Luke Honnila of Charger Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Haley Knox of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Dominic Morello of Talon Wrestling

Round 1

  • Luke Honnila (Charger Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Haley Knox ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:43)
  • Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Dominic Morello (Talon Wrestling) (Fall 1:55)

Round 2

  • Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Luke Honnila (Charger Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-3)
  • Haley Knox ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Dominic Morello (Talon Wrestling) (Fall 2:49)

Round 3

  • Luke Honnila (Charger Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dominic Morello (Talon Wrestling) (Fall 2:40)
  • Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Haley Knox ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)

D3 Rookie – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dayne Garcia Stormer of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro
  • 2nd Place – Raymond Boswell of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Armani Zamora of Grapevine Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Henry Bell of PitBull Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Kellan White of Dragon Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Shane Ledford of Randall Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Dayne Garcia Stormer (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Raymond Boswell (Hippo Wrestling Club) (UTB 4-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Raymond Boswell (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by rule over Armani Zamora (Grapevine Youth Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Armani Zamora (Grapevine Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Henry Bell (PitBull Wrestling) (Dec 12-7)

5th Place Match

  • Kellan White (Dragon Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Shane Ledford (Randall Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

D3 Rookie – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lake Brown of Lil Rebels
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Jones of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Daelyn Bledsue of Askeo Int`l Matclub (South)
  • 4th Place – Aaron Jackson of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Dillon Cage of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Aaron Jackson (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Dillon Cage (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)
  • Lake Brown (Lil Rebels) won by fall over Daelyn Bledsue (Askeo Int`l Matclub (South)) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

  • Samuel Jones (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Daelyn Bledsue (Askeo Int`l Matclub (South)) (Fall 0:44)
  • Lake Brown (Lil Rebels) won by fall over Dillon Cage (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Round 3

  • Lake Brown (Lil Rebels) won by major decision over Samuel Jones (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)
  • Daelyn Bledsue (Askeo Int`l Matclub (South)) won by decision over Aaron Jackson (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-7)

Round 4

  • Samuel Jones (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Aaron Jackson (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 11-5)
  • Daelyn Bledsue (Askeo Int`l Matclub (South)) won by tech fall over Dillon Cage (Azle Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Round 5

  • Samuel Jones (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dillon Cage (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:32)
  • Lake Brown (Lil Rebels) won by fall over Aaron Jackson (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:28)

D3 Rookie – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Robert Rocha of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kareli Cadena of Maverick Elite
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Sharkey of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Jake Melley of Lofton Style – Dallas Dynamite

Round 1

  • Robert Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kareli Cadena (Maverick Elite) (Dec 5-4)
  • Dylan Sharkey (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Jake Melley (Lofton Style – Dallas Dynamite) (Fall 2:38)

Round 2

  • Robert Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jake Melley (Lofton Style – Dallas Dynamite) (Fall 2:55)
  • Kareli Cadena (Maverick Elite) won by decision over Dylan Sharkey (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 8-3)

Round 3

  • Robert Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dylan Sharkey (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 4-2)
  • Kareli Cadena (Maverick Elite) won by tech fall over Jake Melley (Lofton Style – Dallas Dynamite) (TF 16-0)

D3 Rookie – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – David Tidwell of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ
  • 2nd Place – James Hall of Texans WC
  • 3rd Place – Dallin Fabrizius of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Blake Loupe of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Sonny Bean of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Ryan Yarbrough of Plano Pack Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • David Tidwell (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by decision over James Hall (Texans WC) (Dec 3-2)

2nd Place Match

  • James Hall (Texans WC) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Dallin Fabrizius ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (UTB 11-10)

3rd Place Match

  • Dallin Fabrizius ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Blake Loupe (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-7)

5th Place Match

  • Sonny Bean (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryan Yarbrough (Plano Pack Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)

D4 Rookie – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Alvarado of Maverick Elite
  • 2nd Place – Stetson Greene of Talon Wrestling

Round 1

  • Gavin Alvarado (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Stetson Greene (Talon Wrestling) (Fall 1:30)

Round 2

  • Gavin Alvarado (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Stetson Greene (Talon Wrestling) (Fall 0:44)

Round 3

D4 Rookie – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Tidwell of Charger Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kingston ONeill of The Bombers of Frisco

Round 1

  • Colton Tidwell (Charger Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kingston ONeill (The Bombers of Frisco) (Dec 7-0)

Round 2

  • Colton Tidwell (Charger Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Kingston ONeill (The Bombers of Frisco) (Maj 11-0)

Round 3

D4 Rookie – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Jordan of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Brooke Martin of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jacob Jordan (The Bombers of Frisco) won by major decision over Brooke Martin (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 10-1)

Round 2

  • Jacob Jordan (The Bombers of Frisco) won by major decision over Brooke Martin (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 14-0)

Round 3

D4 Rookie – 85-90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ollie lorenz of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Noah Green of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Chase Abshear of Charger Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jacob Calvin of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Noah Green (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jacob Calvin (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)
  • Ollie lorenz ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Chase Abshear (Charger Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Ollie lorenz ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Noah Green (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
  • Chase Abshear (Charger Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Jacob Calvin (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-3)

Round 3

  • Noah Green (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Chase Abshear (Charger Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:58)
  • Ollie lorenz ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Jacob Calvin (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)

D4 Rookie – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Serda of Talon Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Bayley Brown of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Brently Bounds of North Desoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Bayley Brown (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brently Bounds (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:56)

Round 2

  • Nathan Serda (Talon Wrestling) won by major decision over Brently Bounds (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-2)

Round 3

  • Nathan Serda (Talon Wrestling) won by decision over Bayley Brown (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-4)

D4 Rookie – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kade Cameron of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 2nd Place – Braxton Lewis of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
  • 3rd Place – Benjamin Willliams of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl

Round 1

  • Braxton Lewis (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Benjamin Willliams (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 2:59)

Round 2

  • Kade Cameron (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Braxton Lewis (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 2:13)

Round 3

  • Kade Cameron (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Benjamin Willliams (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Dec 4-3)

D4 Rookie – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Omar Juarez of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Clark of Rockwall Middle Schools
  • 4th Place – Ethan Gerdes of Grapevine Youth Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Mikayla Herber of NB Elite
  • 6th Place – Eli Hoff of Scots Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Omar Juarez (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:27)

2nd Place Match

  • Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ryan Clark (Rockwall Middle Schools) (TF 16-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Clark (Rockwall Middle Schools) won by fall over Ethan Gerdes (Grapevine Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:41)

5th Place Match

  • Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) won by fall over Eli Hoff (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:44)

D4 Rookie – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aidan Williams of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Keaton Ganus of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
  • 3rd Place – Cody Greene of Talon Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Levi Fleming of RCW Wolfpack
  • 5th Place – William Colacecchi of Rockwall Middle Schools

Round 1

  • Aidan Williams (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Levi Fleming (RCW Wolfpack) (Fall 1:52)
  • Cody Greene (Talon Wrestling) won by fall over William Colacecchi (Rockwall Middle Schools) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Keaton Ganus (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Cody Greene (Talon Wrestling) (Dec 7-6)
  • Aidan Williams (3F Wrestling) won by fall over William Colacecchi (Rockwall Middle Schools) (Fall 0:45)

Round 3

  • Keaton Ganus (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by major decision over William Colacecchi (Rockwall Middle Schools) (Maj 14-3)
  • Cody Greene (Talon Wrestling) won by major decision over Levi Fleming (RCW Wolfpack) (Maj 13-2)

Round 4

  • Keaton Ganus (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Levi Fleming (RCW Wolfpack) (Dec 4-2)
  • Aidan Williams (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Cody Greene (Talon Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)

Round 5

  • Aidan Williams (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Keaton Ganus (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 1:34)
  • Levi Fleming (RCW Wolfpack) won by decision over William Colacecchi (Rockwall Middle Schools) (Dec 5-2)

D4 Rookie – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isai Jaime of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aubrey Yauger of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Serna of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro

Round 1

  • Isai Jaime (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brandon Serna (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) (Fall 2:37)

Round 2

  • Aubrey Yauger (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brandon Serna (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) (Dec 7-3)

Round 3

  • Isai Jaime (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aubrey Yauger (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

D4 Rookie – 142

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hudson Schlinke of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Taylor Gibbs of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Aubrey Yauger of Mansfield Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Hudson Schlinke (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Aubrey Yauger (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

Round 2

  • Taylor Gibbs (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Aubrey Yauger (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:45)

Round 3

  • Hudson Schlinke (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Taylor Gibbs (Best Trained Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)

D4 Rookie – 155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gage Swords of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Seth Galloway of North Desoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Gage Swords (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Seth Galloway (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:36)

Round 2

  • Gage Swords (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Seth Galloway (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:18)

Round 3

D4 Rookie – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Gilliam of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
  • 2nd Place – Jett Lund of Charger Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Eleanor Jukes of Mighty Eagles wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jeremy Lueb of Rockwall Middle Schools

Round 1

  • Joshua Gilliam (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Jeremy Lueb (Rockwall Middle Schools) (Fall 0:55)
  • Jett Lund (Charger Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Eleanor Jukes (Mighty Eagles wrestling) (Fall 1:44)

Round 2

  • Eleanor Jukes (Mighty Eagles wrestling) won by major decision over Jeremy Lueb (Rockwall Middle Schools) (Maj 10-2)
  • Joshua Gilliam (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Jett Lund (Charger Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-3)

Round 3

  • Jett Lund (Charger Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jeremy Lueb (Rockwall Middle Schools) (Fall 0:48)
  • Joshua Gilliam (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Eleanor Jukes (Mighty Eagles wrestling) (Fall 0:50)

D1 Open/Novice – 38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Schaub of young guns wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Boston Sadler of Hippo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Josh Schaub (young guns wrestling) won by major decision over Boston Sadler (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-5)

Round 2

  • Josh Schaub (young guns wrestling) won by decision over Boston Sadler (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)

Round 3

D1 Open/Novice – 42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Anthony of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Aiven Martinez of Maverick Elite

Round 1

  • Parker Anthony ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Aiven Martinez (Maverick Elite) (Fall 2:28)

Round 2

  • Parker Anthony ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Aiven Martinez (Maverick Elite) (Fall 2:28)

Round 3

D1 Open/Novice – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shawn Coffel of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Carson Hunter of Triumph Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Roman Lopez of Wrestling Factory
  • 4th Place – Drew Brinkmeier of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Emry Ramos of Takedown Elite
  • 6th Place – Kash Clementi of Bayou elite

1st Place Match

  • Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) won by fall over Carson Hunter (Triumph Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:22)

2nd Place Match

  • Carson Hunter (Triumph Wrestling Club) won by rule over Roman Lopez (Wrestling Factory) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Roman Lopez (Wrestling Factory) won in sudden victory – 1 over Drew Brinkmeier ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (SV-1 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Emry Ramos (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Kash Clementi (Bayou elite) (Fall 2:30)

D1 Open/Novice – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Smith of Moore Lions
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Torres Jr of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Amir Harper of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Geovanni Cabrera of Spring Klein wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Santiago Montoya of Takedown Elite
  • 6th Place – Kendrich Hofmeister of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Smith (Moore Lions) won by decision over Brandon Torres Jr (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Brandon Torres Jr (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Amir Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Amir Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein wrestling club) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Santiago Montoya (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Kendrich Hofmeister (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

D1 Open/Novice – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oliver Pulliam of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Ayler Dixon of Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Vinny Ferrari of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jett Gilbert of Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Canton Hawkins of South Central Punishers
  • 6th Place – Nicholas Tuatoo of Spring Klein wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Oliver Pulliam (The Bombers of Frisco) won by decision over Ayler Dixon (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Ayler Dixon (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) won by rule over Vinny Ferrari ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Vinny Ferrari ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Jett Gilbert (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)

5th Place Match

  • Canton Hawkins (South Central Punishers) won by forfeit over Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein wrestling club) (FF)

D1 Open/Novice – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Russ Haas of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Connor Surrette of RCW Wolfpack
  • 3rd Place – Eli Cadena of Maverick Elite
  • 4th Place – Kenneth Barnes of Rockwall-Heath Elite
  • 5th Place – Michael (Jace) Loya of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Tristen Jewell of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Russ Haas (The Bombers of Frisco) won by decision over Connor Surrette (RCW Wolfpack) (Dec 6-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Connor Surrette (RCW Wolfpack) won by decision over Eli Cadena (Maverick Elite) (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Eli Cadena (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Kenneth Barnes (Rockwall-Heath Elite) (Fall 0:47)

5th Place Match

  • Michael (Jace) Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Tristen Jewell (NB Elite) (FF)

D1 Open/Novice – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddox Fields of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ
  • 2nd Place – Chance Berry of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Logan Addison of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Zedek Brown Ton of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 5th Place – Christian Olivas of Pflugerville Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Noah Kloiber of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by major decision over Chance Berry (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 14-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Chance Berry (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Logan Addison (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Addison (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Zedek Brown Ton (The Bombers of Frisco) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Christian Olivas (Pflugerville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah Kloiber (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

D1 Open/Novice – 72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jett Frankum of Southern OK Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – David Evans of Nortwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Daigan Mills of Maverick Elite
  • 4th Place – Brandon Stafford of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Isaiah Joe Foster of PitBull Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jett Frankum (Southern OK Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brandon Stafford (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)
  • Isaiah Joe Foster (PitBull Wrestling) won by decision over David Evans (Nortwest Louisiana Warriors) (Dec 8-7)

Round 2

  • Daigan Mills (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Isaiah Joe Foster (PitBull Wrestling) (Fall 1:31)
  • Jett Frankum (Southern OK Wrestling Club) won by fall over David Evans (Nortwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 0:59)

Round 3

  • David Evans (Nortwest Louisiana Warriors) won by decision over Daigan Mills (Maverick Elite) (Dec 9-8)
  • Brandon Stafford (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Isaiah Joe Foster (PitBull Wrestling) (Maj 13-2)

Round 4

  • Daigan Mills (Maverick Elite) won by major decision over Brandon Stafford (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Maj 14-2)
  • Jett Frankum (Southern OK Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaiah Joe Foster (PitBull Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)

Round 5

  • Jett Frankum (Southern OK Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daigan Mills (Maverick Elite) (Fall 0:59)
  • David Evans (Nortwest Louisiana Warriors) won by fall over Brandon Stafford (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:49)

D1 Open/Novice – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jet Thomas of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ricky Ibarra of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Benjamin Rawlins of Lcp

Round 1

  • Ricky Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Benjamin Rawlins (Lcp) (Maj 10-0)

Round 2

  • Jet Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ricky Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)

Round 3

  • Jet Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Benjamin Rawlins (Lcp) (Fall 1:40)

D1 Open/Novice – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rhodes Molenda of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Chad Wagner of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Eli Moore of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jonathan Falcon of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Brennan Johnson of West Texas Grapplers
  • 6th Place – Carter Billiot of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Rhodes Molenda (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Eli Moore (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Eli Moore (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jonathan Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (SV-1 9-7)

5th Place Match

  • Brennan Johnson (West Texas Grapplers) won by major decision over Carter Billiot (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

D2 Open/Novice – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mathew Koplos of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Hector Ortiz of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Smith of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Javian Luna of Omada Kitrinos
  • 5th Place – Carlos Porras of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Charles Simpson of Scots Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Mathew Koplos (Takedown Elite) won by tech fall over Joshua Smith (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (TF 19-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Hector Ortiz (Takedown Elite) won by tech fall over Joshua Smith (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (TF 16-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Hector Ortiz (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Javian Luna (Omada Kitrinos) (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Carlos Porras (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Charles Simpson (Scots Wrestling Club) (Maj 19-5)

D2 Open/Novice – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Izayiah Chavez of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kamdon Von Holten of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Zane Blanchard of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – CooperCooper Jackson of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Dylan Ota of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Malaki Mendoza of Texans WC

1st Place Match

  • Izayiah Chavez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Kamdon Von Holten ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 4:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Kamdon Von Holten ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by major decision over Zane Blanchard (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Zane Blanchard (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by decision over CooperCooper Jackson (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Ota ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by major decision over Malaki Mendoza (Texans WC) (Maj 12-1)

D2 Open/Novice – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drew Parker of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Wuontay Robinson of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Cael Brubaker of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Dominic Salazar of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Colt Fox of Maverick Elite
  • 6th Place – Jose Zamarripa of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Drew Parker (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Cael Brubaker (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)

2nd Place Match

  • Wuontay Robinson (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Cael Brubaker (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Wuontay Robinson (Whitted Trained) won by major decision over Dominic Salazar ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 9-1)

5th Place Match

  • Colt Fox (Maverick Elite) won by decision over Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) (Dec 6-2)

D2 Open/Novice – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kru Vance of Glenpool wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Ham of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Michael Scotello of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Joshua Herman of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 5th Place – Nicholas Roxas of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Sammy Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kru Vance (Glenpool wrestling club) won by fall over Michael Scotello (NB Elite) (Fall 1:49)

2nd Place Match

  • Cooper Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Michael Scotello (NB Elite) (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Cooper Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Joshua Herman (The Bombers of Frisco) (Fall 1:18)

5th Place Match

  • Nicholas Roxas (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Sammy Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

D2 Open/Novice – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cayden Rios of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Tyson Blancarte of Rebels
  • 3rd Place – Lukas Britt of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Rivera of Takedown Elite
  • 5th Place – Kaiser Robbins of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Carter Dixon of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Cayden Rios (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Lukas Britt ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Tyson Blancarte (Rebels) won by decision over Lukas Britt ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyson Blancarte (Rebels) won by decision over Gabriel Rivera (Takedown Elite) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kaiser Robbins (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carter Dixon (NB Elite) (Fall 2:57)

D2 Open/Novice – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Legend Ellis of Glenpool wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Eli Loya of Maverick Elite
  • 3rd Place – Shea Yudizky of RCW Wolfpack
  • 4th Place – Dale Box of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Charlie Trujillo of Four Points Viper Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Aiden Heniff of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Legend Ellis (Glenpool wrestling club) won by major decision over Eli Loya (Maverick Elite) (Maj 8-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Eli Loya (Maverick Elite) won by major decision over Shea Yudizky (RCW Wolfpack) (Maj 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Shea Yudizky (RCW Wolfpack) won in sudden victory – 1 over Dale Box (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Charlie Trujillo (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by decision over Aiden Heniff (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

D2 Open/Novice – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Collins of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Tohmi Carney of Glenpool wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Colton Mills of Maverick Elite
  • 4th Place – Brady Golden of TSW-Texas School of Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Luke Burgar of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Walker Pugh of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Landon Collins (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Tohmi Carney (Glenpool wrestling club) (Fall 0:33)

2nd Place Match

  • Tohmi Carney (Glenpool wrestling club) won by rule over Colton Mills (Maverick Elite) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton Mills (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Brady Golden (TSW-Texas School of Wrestling) (Fall 1:34)

5th Place Match

  • Luke Burgar (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Walker Pugh (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

D2 Open/Novice – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Steel Meyers of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Maxwell Ramer of RCW Wolfpack
  • 3rd Place – Michael Tuatoo of Spring Klein wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Lincoln Mittelstet of Dragon Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Anthony Austin of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Keith Remington of Vici Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Steel Meyers (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by decision over Maxwell Ramer (RCW Wolfpack) (Dec 9-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Maxwell Ramer (RCW Wolfpack) won by rule over Michael Tuatoo (Spring Klein wrestling club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Tuatoo (Spring Klein wrestling club) won by fall over Lincoln Mittelstet (Dragon Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:25)

5th Place Match

  • Anthony Austin (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Keith Remington (Vici Wrestling) (Fall 2:27)

D2 Open/Novice – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zayn Navarrete of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Ty Thrasher of Glenpool wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Blake Jones of 3 Style Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Lauchlyn Taylor of Maverick Elite
  • 6th Place – John Humphries of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by fall over Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:51)

2nd Place Match

  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) won by rule over Ty Thrasher (Glenpool wrestling club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Ty Thrasher (Glenpool wrestling club) won by major decision over Blake Jones (3 Style Wrestling) (Maj 11-2)

5th Place Match

  • Lauchlyn Taylor (Maverick Elite) won by forfeit over John Humphries (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)

D2 Open/Novice – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Taylor of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Mateo Montoya of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Barrett Standley of Glenpool wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Hova Willford of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Gabriel Rodriguez of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 6th Place – Maxwell Vogt of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Taylor (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mateo Montoya (Takedown Elite) (Dec 5-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Mateo Montoya (Takedown Elite) won by rule over Barrett Standley (Glenpool wrestling club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Barrett Standley (Glenpool wrestling club) won by decision over Hova Willford (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Gabriel Rodriguez (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by decision over Maxwell Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)

D2 Open/Novice – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas `tc` Wills of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Orin Hart of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 3rd Place – Kevin Ford of Whitted Trained
  • 4th Place – Rylan Donaldson of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl

Round 1

  • Orin Hart (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Kevin Ford (Whitted Trained) (Fall 3:44)
  • Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rylan Donaldson (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:50)

Round 2

  • Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Orin Hart (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Dec 10-5)
  • Kevin Ford (Whitted Trained) won by fall over Rylan Donaldson (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 1:04)

Round 3

  • Orin Hart (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Rylan Donaldson (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 1:23)
  • Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kevin Ford (Whitted Trained) (Fall 4:17)

D2 Open/Novice – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Canon Bronson of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Clete Gilbert of Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jared Remington of Vici Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jackson Stoner of RCW Wolfpack
  • 5th Place – Riley Howerton of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Canon Bronson (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jared Remington (Vici Wrestling) (Fall 1:04)
  • Clete Gilbert (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Stoner (RCW Wolfpack) (Fall 0:26)

Round 2

  • Clete Gilbert (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Riley Howerton (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
  • Canon Bronson (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jackson Stoner (RCW Wolfpack) (Fall 2:38)

Round 3

  • Jackson Stoner (RCW Wolfpack) won by fall over Riley Howerton (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)
  • Clete Gilbert (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jared Remington (Vici Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

Round 4

  • Jared Remington (Vici Wrestling) won by fall over Riley Howerton (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:50)
  • Canon Bronson (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Clete Gilbert (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

Round 5

  • Canon Bronson (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Riley Howerton (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)
  • Jared Remington (Vici Wrestling) won by fall over Jackson Stoner (RCW Wolfpack) (Fall 2:41)

D2 Open/Novice – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kolton New of Lcp
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Brazil of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jimmy Montoya of Sandpitt Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kolton New (Lcp) won by fall over Jimmy Montoya (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

Round 2

  • Gavin Brazil (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jimmy Montoya (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:13)

Round 3

  • Kolton New (Lcp) won by fall over Gavin Brazil (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:22)

D3 Open/Novice – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Diesel Menjivar of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Kirk of Live Oak Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Diesel Menjivar (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Caleb Kirk (Live Oak Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

Round 2

  • Diesel Menjivar (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Caleb Kirk (Live Oak Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:18)

Round 3

D3 Open/Novice – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jason Goodin of Moore Lions
  • 2nd Place – Tyson Roach of Bronco Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Alex Rozas of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Roman Helmuth of Spartan Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Xander Sweatt of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Joey Esparza of Wrestling Factory

1st Place Match

  • Jason Goodin (Moore Lions) won by decision over Alex Rozas (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Tyson Roach (Bronco Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alex Rozas (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyson Roach (Bronco Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Roman Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 15-3)

5th Place Match

  • Xander Sweatt (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Joey Esparza (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 0:48)

D3 Open/Novice – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ivan Lopez of Wrestling Factory
  • 2nd Place – Kaleb Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Isaak Arevalo of TSW-Texas School of Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Larry Layman of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Landy DeArman of Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kael Reaux of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ivan Lopez (Wrestling Factory) won by fall over Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:21)

2nd Place Match

  • Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Isaak Arevalo (TSW-Texas School of Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaak Arevalo (TSW-Texas School of Wrestling) won by decision over Larry Layman (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Landy DeArman (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kael Reaux (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

D3 Open/Novice – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Charlie Bergeson of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Caio Aron of Spring Klein wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Abbott of Sperry Wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Hunter Bogner of Maverick Elite
  • 5th Place – Richie Clementi of Bayou elite
  • 6th Place – Kelby Bernard of Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Charlie Bergeson (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Caio Aron (Spring Klein wrestling club) (Dec 5-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Caio Aron (Spring Klein wrestling club) won by rule over Dylan Abbott (Sperry Wrestling club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Abbott (Sperry Wrestling club) won by fall over Hunter Bogner (Maverick Elite) (Fall 0:53)

5th Place Match

  • Richie Clementi (Bayou elite) won by fall over Kelby Bernard (Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling) (Fall 1:30)

D3 Open/Novice – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Destin Parker of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Austin Letsche of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Eli Biermann of Wrestling Factory
  • 4th Place – Myles Ramer of RCW Wolfpack
  • 5th Place – Maddax Mobly of Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Vinny Tindal of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Destin Parker (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by tech fall over Austin Letsche ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (TF 17-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Austin Letsche ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Eli Biermann (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 0:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Eli Biermann (Wrestling Factory) won by tech fall over Myles Ramer (RCW Wolfpack) (TF 15-0)

5th Place Match

  • Maddax Mobly (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Vinny Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

D3 Open/Novice – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Milster of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Alijah Gabaldon of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Griffin Bower of Maverick Elite
  • 4th Place – Brandt Babineaux of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Orlando Rojas of Whitted Trained
  • 6th Place – Omarion Dumas of Ft. Bliss Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Milster (RCW Wolfpack) won by decision over Griffin Bower (Maverick Elite) (Dec 6-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Alijah Gabaldon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Griffin Bower (Maverick Elite) (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Alijah Gabaldon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brandt Babineaux (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Orlando Rojas (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Omarion Dumas (Ft. Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Dec 10-3)

D3 Open/Novice – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stephen Henderson of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Thomas Pacheco of Maverick Elite
  • 3rd Place – Kaden Ford of Maverick Elite
  • 4th Place – Jacob Salinas of Wrestling Factory
  • 5th Place – Logan Trenary of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Jay McCaskill of Rebels

1st Place Match

  • Stephen Henderson (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Thomas Pacheco (Maverick Elite) (Dec 7-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Thomas Pacheco (Maverick Elite) won by decision over Kaden Ford (Maverick Elite) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaden Ford (Maverick Elite) won by decision over Jacob Salinas (Wrestling Factory) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Trenary (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jay McCaskill (Rebels) (Dec 5-0)

D3 Open/Novice – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Ramos of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Dees of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Tyler Langley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Joshua Walters of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Hayden Fulkerson of RCW Wolfpack
  • 6th Place – Owen Vaught of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Ramos (Takedown Elite) won by tech fall over Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Isaac Dees (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaac Dees (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Joshua Walters (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

5th Place Match

  • Hayden Fulkerson (RCW Wolfpack) won by decision over Owen Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-4)

D3 Open/Novice – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rocco Dellagatta of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Reece Frausto of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Becker of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Parker Ethridge of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Diego Olivas of Pflugerville Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Andrew Trejo of Maverick Elite

1st Place Match

  • Rocco Dellagatta (The Bombers of Frisco) won by fall over Reece Frausto (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) (Fall 2:38)

2nd Place Match

  • Reece Frausto (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by rule over Matthew Becker (Azle Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Becker (Azle Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Parker Ethridge ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (SV-1 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Diego Olivas (Pflugerville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrew Trejo (Maverick Elite) (Dec 4-2)

D3 Open/Novice – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jude Hueber of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas DiGerolamo of Bayou elite
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Dudzikowski of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Jackson Peters of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 5th Place – Talan Rodriquez of Hub City Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Jaiye Bello of Charger Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Jude Hueber (NB Elite) won by decision over Nicholas DiGerolamo (Bayou elite) (Dec 10-9)

2nd Place Match

  • Nicholas DiGerolamo (Bayou elite) won by rule over Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) won by major decision over Jackson Peters (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Maj 11-0)

5th Place Match

  • Talan Rodriquez (Hub City Wrestling) won by decision over Jaiye Bello (Charger Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)

D3 Open/Novice – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Cooley of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Andrews of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Karson Tompkins of Wrestling Factory
  • 4th Place – Grayson Carpenter of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Kaleel Green of ATX Dawgs
  • 6th Place – Gannon Sonntag of Lion Elite

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Cooley (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Nathan Andrews (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)

2nd Place Match

  • Nathan Andrews (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by decision over Karson Tompkins (Wrestling Factory) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Karson Tompkins (Wrestling Factory) won by decision over Grayson Carpenter (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Kaleel Green (ATX Dawgs) won by decision over Gannon Sonntag (Lion Elite) (Dec 7-0)

D3 Open/Novice – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adyn Peugh of Collinsville Cardinal Wrestlin
  • 2nd Place – Tristan Crosby of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Matteo Nikolov of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cole Meyers of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Alec Rill of PitBull Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Avery Beckman of Vici Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Adyn Peugh (Collinsville Cardinal Wrestlin) won in sudden victory – 1 over Tristan Crosby (Takedown Elite) (SV-1 2-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Tristan Crosby (Takedown Elite) won by rule over Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cole Meyers (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

5th Place Match

  • Alec Rill (PitBull Wrestling) won by fall over Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling) (Fall 1:34)

D3 Open/Novice – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ibraheem Ahmed of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Josh Green of Tyler Tornadoes
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Johnson of West Amarillo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Anthony Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Mateo Gutierrez of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Caden Musa of Vici Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Ibraheem Ahmed (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) won by decision over Josh Green (Tyler Tornadoes) (Dec 5-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Josh Green (Tyler Tornadoes) won by rule over Jaxon Johnson (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxon Johnson (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Mateo Gutierrez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Caden Musa (Vici Wrestling) (Fall 1:51)

D3 Open/Novice – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Alvarez of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Mason Jolie of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Brett Hamilton of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
  • 4th Place – Ali Aaron Vinson of Plano Pack Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Xander Lucas of Rebels

Round 1

  • Mason Jolie (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brett Hamilton (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:28)
  • Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Ali Aaron Vinson (Plano Pack Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)

Round 2

  • Ali Aaron Vinson (Plano Pack Wrestling) won by fall over Xander Lucas (Rebels) (Fall 0:49)
  • Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Mason Jolie (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:24)

Round 3

  • Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Xander Lucas (Rebels) (Fall 2:31)
  • Brett Hamilton (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Ali Aaron Vinson (Plano Pack Wrestling) (Fall 3:25)

Round 4

  • Brett Hamilton (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Xander Lucas (Rebels) (Fall 1:03)
  • Mason Jolie (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ali Aaron Vinson (Plano Pack Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)

Round 5

  • Mason Jolie (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Xander Lucas (Rebels) (Fall 0:32)
  • Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Brett Hamilton (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 4:12)

D4 Open/Novice – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ty Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Miller of Fort Bend Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kooper Good of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Ethan Sims of Lil Rebels

Round 1

  • Ryan Miller (Fort Bend Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ethan Sims (Lil Rebels) (Dec 4-0)
  • Ty Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kooper Good (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:38)

Round 2

  • Ryan Miller (Fort Bend Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kooper Good (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 10-8)
  • Ty Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ethan Sims (Lil Rebels) (Dec 8-3)

Round 3

  • Ty Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ryan Miller (Fort Bend Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)
  • Kooper Good (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ethan Sims (Lil Rebels) (Dec 7-1)

D4 Open/Novice – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – A.j. Marino of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt McClellan of Texans WC
  • 3rd Place – Collin Bell of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Taylor Van De Walle of PitBull Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Quinn Lawrence of NWWC
  • 6th Place – Jimmie Ancira of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro

1st Place Match

  • A.j. Marino (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Wyatt McClellan (Texans WC) (TF 17-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Wyatt McClellan (Texans WC) won by rule over Collin Bell (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Collin Bell (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Taylor Van De Walle (PitBull Wrestling) (Fall 1:21)

5th Place Match

  • Quinn Lawrence (NWWC) won by fall over Jimmie Ancira (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) (Fall 1:46)

D4 Open/Novice – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alec Robeson of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Shawn Ryncarz of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Bronco Helmuth of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Greggory Mills of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 5th Place – Austin Harper of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Sean Brewer of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu

1st Place Match

  • Alec Robeson (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Shawn Ryncarz (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 10-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Shawn Ryncarz (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by rule over Bronco Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Bronco Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Greggory Mills (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:25)

5th Place Match

  • Austin Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sean Brewer (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Dec 4-2)

D4 Open/Novice – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Brown of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Bustillos of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Jakob Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Joseph Liescheski of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Enrique Garcia of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Vince Veloquio of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Caden Brown (The Bombers of Frisco) won by decision over Jakob Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Jayden Bustillos (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Jakob Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayden Bustillos (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Joseph Liescheski (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Enrique Garcia (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by decision over Vince Veloquio (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

D4 Open/Novice – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trebor Moreno of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Kolten Oborny of Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.
  • 3rd Place – Luke Newton of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Joseph Richardson of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 5th Place – Joshua Salais of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 6th Place – Timothy McGuire of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Trebor Moreno (Takedown Elite) won in sudden victory – 1 over Kolten Oborny (Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.) (SV-1 7-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Kolten Oborny (Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.) won by rule over Luke Newton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Newton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joseph Richardson (The Bombers of Frisco) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Joshua Salais (The Bombers of Frisco) won by major decision over Timothy McGuire (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)

D4 Open/Novice – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kade Moore of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Grayson Sonntag of Lion Elite
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Franklin of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Mitchell Borynack of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 5th Place – Zackary Casias of Hub City Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Ethan Huerta of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Kade Moore (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Franklin (Takedown Elite) (Fall 1:48)

2nd Place Match

  • Grayson Sonntag (Lion Elite) won by major decision over Ethan Franklin (Takedown Elite) (Maj 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Grayson Sonntag (Lion Elite) won by decision over Mitchell Borynack (The Bombers of Frisco) (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Zackary Casias (Hub City Wrestling) won by decision over Ethan Huerta (NB Elite) (Dec 7-0)

D4 Open/Novice – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xavior Harrell of Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Medina of Hub City Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Nolan Bushko of Talon Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jackson Dutel of Vici Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Kylan Cole of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Braxon Cates of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Xavior Harrell (Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.) won by decision over Aidan Medina (Hub City Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Aidan Medina (Hub City Wrestling) won by rule over Nolan Bushko (Talon Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Nolan Bushko (Talon Wrestling) won by decision over Jackson Dutel (Vici Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Kylan Cole (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Braxon Cates (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

D4 Open/Novice – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Dellagatta of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Rayden Ingram of Live Oak Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Connor Timmons of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jacob Kehrer of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Aidan Rutnarak of NB Elite
  • 6th Place – Logan Mezger of Lofton Style Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Michael Dellagatta (The Bombers of Frisco) won by fall over Rayden Ingram (Live Oak Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:09)

2nd Place Match

  • Rayden Ingram (Live Oak Wrestling Club) won by rule over Connor Timmons (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Connor Timmons (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Kehrer (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Aidan Rutnarak (NB Elite) won by decision over Logan Mezger (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

D4 Open/Novice – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Corey R Camden of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Mata of Vici Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Roberto Bautista of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Levi Banks of Wrestling Factory
  • 5th Place – Lance Ferguson of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Hunter Addison of North Desoto Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Corey R Camden (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Caleb Mata (Vici Wrestling) (Fall 2:03)

2nd Place Match

  • Caleb Mata (Vici Wrestling) won by rule over Roberto Bautista (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Roberto Bautista (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Levi Banks (Wrestling Factory) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Lance Ferguson (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Hunter Addison (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-6)

D4 Open/Novice – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Hansen of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro
  • 2nd Place – Chaz Smith of RCW Wolfpack
  • 3rd Place – Alec Strange of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ismael Serrano of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 5th Place – Logan Ferguson of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Seth Rill of PitBull Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Hansen (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by fall over Chaz Smith (RCW Wolfpack) (Fall 3:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Chaz Smith (RCW Wolfpack) won by fall over Alec Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Alec Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ismael Serrano (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Ferguson (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Seth Rill (PitBull Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)

D4 Open/Novice – 142

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julius Alfaro of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Milster of RCW Wolfpack
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Doles of Rebels
  • 4th Place – Fletcher Myers of NB Elite
  • 5th Place – Nicholas Bayliss of Spring Klein wrestling club
  • 6th Place – Ryan Bithorn of Takedown Elite

1st Place Match

  • Julius Alfaro (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Bryce Milster (RCW Wolfpack) (Fall 2:52)

2nd Place Match

  • Bryce Milster (RCW Wolfpack) won by major decision over Brandon Doles (Rebels) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Doles (Rebels) won in sudden victory – 1 over Fletcher Myers (NB Elite) (SV-1 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein wrestling club) won by fall over Ryan Bithorn (Takedown Elite) (Fall 2:33)

D4 Open/Novice – 155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vincenzo Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Zeb Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Meyer of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Brayden Conkin of Alamo City Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Clayton Monroe of Hub City Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Landon Marsh of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Vincenzo Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Aiden Meyer (Takedown Elite) (Dec 5-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aiden Meyer (Takedown Elite) (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brayden Conkin (Alamo City Wrestling) (Fall 1:41)

5th Place Match

  • Clayton Monroe (Hub City Wrestling) won by decision over Landon Marsh (NB Elite) (Dec 9-5)

D4 Open/Novice – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Cairns of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Leslie Williams of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 3rd Place – Christian Otzenberger of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Juan Grange of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Dominic Calderon of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 6th Place – Josephine Coffman of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Noah Cairns (NB Elite) won by decision over Leslie Williams (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Dec 8-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Leslie Williams (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Christian Otzenberger (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Christian Otzenberger (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Juan Grange (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Dominic Calderon (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Josephine Coffman (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

D4 Open/Novice – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabe Moore of Liberty Warrior Wrestling

Round 1

  • Gabe Moore (Liberty Warrior Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Gabe Moore (Liberty Warrior Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D4 Open/Novice – HWT+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Lambert of Rockwall Middle Schools

Round 1

  • Ethan Lambert (Rockwall Middle Schools) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Ethan Lambert (Rockwall Middle Schools) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D5 Open/Novice – 88-95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyten Volk of Lofton Style – Dallas Dynamite
  • 2nd Place – Cameron St. Julien of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mitchell Borynack of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 4th Place – Joshua Salais of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 5th Place – Dylan ( MedFor) Prieto of Takedown Elite

Round 1

  • Joshua Salais (The Bombers of Frisco) won by decision over Dylan ( MedFor) Prieto (Takedown Elite) (Dec 8-1)
  • Cameron St. Julien (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mitchell Borynack (The Bombers of Frisco) (Dec 4-0)

Round 2

  • Tyten Volk (Lofton Style – Dallas Dynamite) won by decision over Cameron St. Julien (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
  • Mitchell Borynack (The Bombers of Frisco) won by fall over Dylan ( MedFor) Prieto (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:58)

Round 3

  • Tyten Volk (Lofton Style – Dallas Dynamite) won by decision over Mitchell Borynack (The Bombers of Frisco) (Dec 4-2)
  • Cameron St. Julien (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Joshua Salais (The Bombers of Frisco) (Maj 11-1)

Round 4

  • Tyten Volk (Lofton Style – Dallas Dynamite) won by fall over Joshua Salais (The Bombers of Frisco) (Fall 2:48)
  • Cameron St. Julien (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Dylan ( MedFor) Prieto (Takedown Elite) (MFF)

Round 5

  • Tyten Volk (Lofton Style – Dallas Dynamite) won by forfeit over Dylan ( MedFor) Prieto (Takedown Elite) (FF)
  • Mitchell Borynack (The Bombers of Frisco) won by decision over Joshua Salais (The Bombers of Frisco) (Dec 4-0)

D5 Open/Novice – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samara Chavez of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Michael Bone of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jordan Smith of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kaleb Martinez of Lewisville High School Wrestli
  • 5th Place – Tommy Stewart of Rockwall Middle Schools

Round 1

  • Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jordan Smith ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)
  • Samara Chavez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Tommy Stewart (Rockwall Middle Schools) (Fall 0:44)

Round 2

  • Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High School Wrestli) won by fall over Tommy Stewart (Rockwall Middle Schools) (Fall 1:13)
  • Samara Chavez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Jordan Smith ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:10)

Round 3

  • Samara Chavez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High School Wrestli) (Fall 2:50)
  • Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tommy Stewart (Rockwall Middle Schools) (Fall 1:48)

Round 4

  • Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High School Wrestli) (Dec 6-0)
  • Jordan Smith ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Tommy Stewart (Rockwall Middle Schools) (Fall 1:30)

Round 5

  • Jordan Smith ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by major decision over Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High School Wrestli) (Maj 11-0)
  • Samara Chavez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:57)

D5 Open/Novice – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Chavez of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Joel Jesuroga of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Alexander Pena of Hub City Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Rayden Ingram of Live Oak Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Josiah Martinez of Sandpitt Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Stephen `Ethan` Stallons of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Dominic Chavez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Joel Jesuroga (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)

2nd Place Match

  • Joel Jesuroga (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by rule over Alexander Pena (Hub City Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexander Pena (Hub City Wrestling) won by major decision over Rayden Ingram (Live Oak Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-2)

5th Place Match

  • Josiah Martinez (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by fall over Stephen `Ethan` Stallons (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:45)

D5 Open/Novice – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Purvis of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Alexander Rutnarak of Alamo City Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Tru Willford of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Eli Cordy of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 5th Place – Joe Huerta of Alamo City Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Edward Herzog of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Mason Purvis (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Alexander Rutnarak (Alamo City Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Alexander Rutnarak (Alamo City Wrestling) won by fall over Tru Willford (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Tru Willford (Best Trained Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Eli Cordy (The Bombers of Frisco) (SV-1 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • Joe Huerta (Alamo City Wrestling) won by major decision over Edward Herzog (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 12-2)

D5 Open/Novice – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Hartmangruber of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Tommy Calderon of EL PASO WILDCATS
  • 3rd Place – Jaden Jimenez of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 4th Place – Xavier Jukes of Mighty Eagles wrestling
  • 5th Place – Sjon Pickett of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tommy Calderon (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by decision over Jaden Jimenez (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Dec 6-0)
  • Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Xavier Jukes (Mighty Eagles wrestling) (TF 16-0)

Round 2

  • Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Sjon Pickett (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:36)
  • Tommy Calderon (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Xavier Jukes (Mighty Eagles wrestling) (Fall 2:07)

Round 3

  • Xavier Jukes (Mighty Eagles wrestling) won by fall over Sjon Pickett (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:27)
  • Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jaden Jimenez (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (TF 15-0)

Round 4

  • Jaden Jimenez (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Sjon Pickett (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
  • Austin Hartmangruber (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tommy Calderon (EL PASO WILDCATS) (Dec 7-0)

Round 5

  • Tommy Calderon (EL PASO WILDCATS) won by fall over Sjon Pickett (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:30)
  • Jaden Jimenez (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Xavier Jukes (Mighty Eagles wrestling) (Dec 2-1)

D5 Open/Novice – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaron Cheek of Moore Lions
  • 2nd Place – Zayden Burks of West Texas Grapplers

Round 1

  • Aaron Cheek (Moore Lions) won by fall over Zayden Burks (West Texas Grapplers) (Fall 1:59)

Round 2

  • Zayden Burks (West Texas Grapplers) won by major decision over Aaron Cheek (Moore Lions) (Maj 8-0)

Round 3

  • Aaron Cheek (Moore Lions) won by forfeit over Zayden Burks (West Texas Grapplers) (FF)

D5 Open/Novice – 157

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mario Danzi of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Duncan of Swat
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Salinas of Wrestling Factory

Round 1

  • Mario Danzi (Best Trained Wrestling) won by forfeit over Christopher Salinas (Wrestling Factory) (FF)

Round 2

  • Mario Danzi (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Andrew Duncan (Swat) (TF 28-11)

Round 3

  • Andrew Duncan (Swat) won by forfeit over Christopher Salinas (Wrestling Factory) (FF)

D5 Open/Novice – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Sheeren of Spring Klein wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Aaron Dumas of Ft. Bliss Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jaydon Cook of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Lance Carter of Rockwall Middle Schools

Round 1

  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein wrestling club) won by fall over Lance Carter (Rockwall Middle Schools) (Fall 3:30)
  • Aaron Dumas (Ft. Bliss Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jaydon Cook (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:10)

Round 2

  • Aaron Dumas (Ft. Bliss Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Lance Carter (Rockwall Middle Schools) (Fall 0:12)
  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein wrestling club) won by fall over Jaydon Cook (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 3:40)

Round 3

  • Jaydon Cook (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Lance Carter (Rockwall Middle Schools) (Maj 14-4)
  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein wrestling club) won by fall over Aaron Dumas (Ft. Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:01)

D5 Open/Novice – 200-209

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Frank Morales of Moore Lions
  • 2nd Place – Cole Karn of Moore Lions
  • 3rd Place – Cory Burnham of Swat

Round 1

  • Frank Morales (Moore Lions) won by decision over Cole Karn (Moore Lions) (Dec 2-0)

Round 2

  • Frank Morales (Moore Lions) won by fall over Cory Burnham (Swat) (Fall 0:18)

Round 3

  • Cole Karn (Moore Lions) won by fall over Cory Burnham (Swat) (Fall 2:39)

D5 Open/Novice – HWT+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blaine Wright of Ada

Round 1

  • Blaine Wright (Ada) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Blaine Wright (Ada) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls D1 – 40-46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nayeli Ortiz of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Natalie Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nazeyah Pina of Maverick Elite

Round 1

  • Nayeli Ortiz (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Natalie Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)

Round 2

  • Natalie Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nazeyah Pina (Maverick Elite) (Dec 5-3)

Round 3

  • Nayeli Ortiz (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Nazeyah Pina (Maverick Elite) (Fall 0:54)

Girls D1 – 47-50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Rachel Maynes of Norman Grappling Club
  • 3rd Place – Odessy Esparza of Wrestling Factory
  • 4th Place – Alexandra Sedwick of Mighty Eagles wrestling

Round 1

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Rachel Maynes (Norman Grappling Club) (Maj 10-0)
  • Odessy Esparza (Wrestling Factory) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Mighty Eagles wrestling) (Fall 1:21)

Round 2

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Mighty Eagles wrestling) (TF 15-0)
  • Rachel Maynes (Norman Grappling Club) won by fall over Odessy Esparza (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 1:39)

Round 3

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Odessy Esparza (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 2:21)
  • Rachel Maynes (Norman Grappling Club) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Mighty Eagles wrestling) (Fall 1:57)

Girls D1 – 50-53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Rylie Hillis of Norman Grappling Club

Round 1

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-3)

Round 2

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rylie Hillis (Norman Grappling Club) (Fall 0:43)

Round 3

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rylie Hillis (Norman Grappling Club) (Fall 0:58)

Girls D1 – 57-61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marisa Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Clublo
  • 2nd Place – Miley Turdo of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Alexa Hamilton of Team Leonidas Wrestling Clublo

Round 1

  • Marisa Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Clublo) won by fall over Alexa Hamilton (Team Leonidas Wrestling Clublo) (Fall 2:17)

Round 2

  • Miley Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexa Hamilton (Team Leonidas Wrestling Clublo) (Fall 0:20)

Round 3

  • Marisa Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Clublo) won by decision over Miley Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)

Girls D1 – 70-73

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lindsey Wyler of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
  • 2nd Place – Phoenix Dillon of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Lindsey Wyler (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Phoenix Dillon (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Round 2

  • Lindsey Wyler (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Phoenix Dillon (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:50)

Round 3

Girls D2 – 46-55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Selah Perry of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Luna of Omada Kitrinos
  • 3rd Place – Violet Fortier of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Taylor Green of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl

Round 1

  • Selah Perry (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Taylor Green (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:10)
  • Hayden Luna (Omada Kitrinos) won by fall over Violet Fortier (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:42)

Round 2

  • Hayden Luna (Omada Kitrinos) won by fall over Taylor Green (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:15)
  • Selah Perry (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Violet Fortier (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:18)

Round 3

  • Violet Fortier (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Taylor Green (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:11)
  • Selah Perry (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hayden Luna (Omada Kitrinos) (Dec 5-4)

Girls D2 – 58-63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ava Milliner of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Claire Lancaster of Norman Grappling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kamdyn Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Caitlin Bruner of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Kamdyn Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caitlin Bruner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)
  • Ava Milliner (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Claire Lancaster (Norman Grappling Club) (Fall 0:53)

Round 2

  • Ava Milliner (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caitlin Bruner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:44)
  • Claire Lancaster (Norman Grappling Club) won by fall over Kamdyn Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Round 3

  • Claire Lancaster (Norman Grappling Club) won by fall over Caitlin Bruner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:49)
  • Ava Milliner (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kamdyn Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)

Girls D2 – 69-72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaitlynn Ford of Maverick Elite
  • 2nd Place – Kendra Perrien of Norman Grappling Club
  • 3rd Place – Elizabeth Legan of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kaitlynn Ford (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Kendra Perrien (Norman Grappling Club) (Fall 4:11)

Round 2

  • Kendra Perrien (Norman Grappling Club) won by fall over Elizabeth Legan (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

Round 3

  • Kaitlynn Ford (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Elizabeth Legan (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:21)

Girls D2 – 75-83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annabelle Davis of Texans WC
  • 2nd Place – Nevada Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lillian Jukes of Mighty Eagles wrestling

Round 1

  • Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lillian Jukes (Mighty Eagles wrestling) (Fall 1:07)

Round 2

  • Annabelle Davis (Texans WC) won by fall over Lillian Jukes (Mighty Eagles wrestling) (Fall 2:39)

Round 3

  • Annabelle Davis (Texans WC) won by fall over Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)

Girls D2 – 106-106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joanna Stevens of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Joanna Stevens (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Joanna Stevens (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls D3 – 56-61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zurri Zamora of Maverick Elite
  • 2nd Place – Frances Scotello of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Zurri Zamora (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Frances Scotello (NB Elite) (Fall 2:06)

Round 2

  • Zurri Zamora (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Frances Scotello (NB Elite) (Fall 4:03)

Round 3

Girls D3 – 70-72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Miliyah Pacheco of Maverick Elite
  • 2nd Place – Ruth Dees of North Desoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Miliyah Pacheco (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Ruth Dees (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:06)

Round 2

  • Miliyah Pacheco (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Ruth Dees (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:57)

Round 3

Girls D3 – 77-78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julia Stevens of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Raquel Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Clublo
  • 3rd Place – Emily Rodriguez of Vernon Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Raquel Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Clublo) won by fall over Emily Rodriguez (Vernon Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:34)

Round 2

  • Julia Stevens (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Emily Rodriguez (Vernon Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

  • Julia Stevens (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Raquel Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Clublo) (Fall 2:54)

Girls D3 – 80-85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Haley Knox of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Isabella Toquero of Salado Storm Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Isabella Toquero (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Haley Knox ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 4:14)

Round 2

  • Haley Knox ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Isabella Toquero (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:57)

Round 3

  • Haley Knox ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Isabella Toquero (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

Girls D3 – 101-106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katherine Scotello of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Anna Vogt of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Joanna Stevens of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Katherine Scotello (NB Elite) won by fall over Joanna Stevens (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:23)

Round 2

  • Katherine Scotello (NB Elite) won by fall over Anna Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:40)

Round 3

  • Anna Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Joanna Stevens (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)

Girls D3 – 109-120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avery Beckman of Vici Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kareli Cadena of Maverick Elite

Round 1

  • Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling) won by major decision over Kareli Cadena (Maverick Elite) (Maj 18-4)

Round 2

  • Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling) won by fall over Kareli Cadena (Maverick Elite) (Fall 3:14)

Round 3

Girls D3 – 178-178

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cassie Lockwood of North Desoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Cassie Lockwood (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Cassie Lockwood (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls D4 – 73-79

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooke Martin of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ashton Ganus of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
  • 3rd Place – Mahek Khandelwal of Coppell stars
  • 4th Place – Sarah Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ashton Ganus (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Mahek Khandelwal (Coppell stars) (Dec 4-1)
  • Brooke Martin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Sarah Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 20-5)

Round 2

  • Brooke Martin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Mahek Khandelwal (Coppell stars) (TF 23-8)
  • Ashton Ganus (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Sarah Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

Round 3

  • Mahek Khandelwal (Coppell stars) won by decision over Sarah Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)
  • Brooke Martin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ashton Ganus (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (TF 20-5)

Girls D4 – 81-88

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adelaide Martinsen of Team Leonidas Wrestling Clublo
  • 2nd Place – Megan Edwards of Southern OK Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Isabella Rios of Vici Wrestling

Round 1

  • Megan Edwards (Southern OK Wrestling Club) won by decision over Isabella Rios (Vici Wrestling) (Dec 10-4)

Round 2

  • Adelaide Martinsen (Team Leonidas Wrestling Clublo) won by fall over Megan Edwards (Southern OK Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:16)

Round 3

  • Adelaide Martinsen (Team Leonidas Wrestling Clublo) won by fall over Isabella Rios (Vici Wrestling) (Fall 4:10)

Girls D4 – 89-97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roslyn Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Victoria Baldivia of Maverick Elite
  • 3rd Place – Vivika Green of ATX Dawgs

Round 1

  • Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Victoria Baldivia (Maverick Elite) (Dec 8-2)

Round 2

  • Victoria Baldivia (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Vivika Green (ATX Dawgs) (Fall 3:42)

Round 3

  • Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vivika Green (ATX Dawgs) (Fall 3:45)

Girls D4 – 107-115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tatiana Garcia of Maverick Elite
  • 2nd Place – Livia Rosario of Team Leonidas Wrestling Clublo
  • 3rd Place – Mikayla Herber of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Tatiana Garcia (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) (Fall 1:55)

Round 2

  • Livia Rosario (Team Leonidas Wrestling Clublo) won by decision over Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) (Dec 6-0)

Round 3

  • Tatiana Garcia (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Livia Rosario (Team Leonidas Wrestling Clublo) (Fall 3:25)

Girls D4 – 116-116

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rose Scotello of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Isabela Madrid of 3F Wrestling

Round 1

  • Rose Scotello (NB Elite) won by fall over Isabela Madrid (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:13)

Round 2

  • Rose Scotello (NB Elite) won by fall over Isabela Madrid (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:04)

Round 3

Girls D4 – 130-137

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Addyson Lindsey of Norman Grappling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zoi Alfaro of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Addyson Lindsey (Norman Grappling Club) won by fall over Zoi Alfaro (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2

  • Addyson Lindsey (Norman Grappling Club) won by fall over Zoi Alfaro (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:59)

Round 3

Girls D4 – 161-178

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josephine Coffman of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cassie Lockwood of North Desoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Josephine Coffman (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cassie Lockwood (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:22)

Round 2

  • Josephine Coffman (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cassie Lockwood (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:11)

Round 3

Girls D5 – 111-122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Prieto of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Alysa Moreno of The Bombers of Frisco
  • 3rd Place – Kasten Mahoney of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Madison Prieto (Takedown Elite) won by major decision over Alysa Moreno (The Bombers of Frisco) (Maj 9-1)

Round 2

  • Alysa Moreno (The Bombers of Frisco) won by fall over Kasten Mahoney (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:23)

Round 3

  • Madison Prieto (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Kasten Mahoney (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:10)