News Ticker

Keller Invitational Girls

Team Scores
1 Euless Trinity Hs (Girls) 100.0
2 Huntsville HS (Girls) 84.0
3 Grapevine Hs (Girls) 82.0
4 Keller Central Hs (Girls) 68.0
5 Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls) 64.0
6 Fort Worth Paschal (Girls) 53.0
7 Plano East Hs (Girls) 43.0
8 Boswell HS (Girls) 42.0
9 Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls) 37.0
10 Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls) 34.0
11 Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls) 32.0
12 Plano West Hs (Girls) 28.0
13 Justin Northwest Hs (Girls) 22.0
14 Plano HS (Girls) 21.0
15 Keller Hs (Girls) 16.0
16 Melissa (Girls) 6.0
17 Arlington Houston Hs (Girls) 4.0
17 Newman International Academy 4.0

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacquelyn Rodriguez of Grapevine Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Michelle Tovar of Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Stefanie Niebling of Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Harriet Tsounis of Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Michelle Santiago of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)

Round 1

  • Stefanie Niebling (Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)) 2-14, Jr. over Michelle Santiago (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:49)
  • Michelle Tovar (Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)) 3-1, . over Harriet Tsounis (Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Jacquelyn Rodriguez (Grapevine Hs (Girls)) 11-9, Fr. over Michelle Tovar (Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)) 3-1, . (Fall 5:42)
  • Stefanie Niebling (Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)) 2-14, Jr. over Harriet Tsounis (Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 1:35)

Round 3

  • Jacquelyn Rodriguez (Grapevine Hs (Girls)) 11-9, Fr. over Harriet Tsounis (Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 5:10)
  • Michelle Tovar (Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)) 3-1, . over Michelle Santiago (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:21)

Round 4

  • Jacquelyn Rodriguez (Grapevine Hs (Girls)) 11-9, Fr. over Michelle Santiago (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:42)
  • Michelle Tovar (Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)) 3-1, . over Stefanie Niebling (Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)) 2-14, Jr. (Fall 2:57)

Round 5

  • Jacquelyn Rodriguez (Grapevine Hs (Girls)) 11-9, Fr. over Stefanie Niebling (Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)) 2-14, Jr. (Fall 4:42)
  • Harriet Tsounis (Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)) 1-3, . over Michelle Santiago (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 3:27)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cierra Riojas of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Tayah Thomas of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Temidayo Ogundiran of Huntsville HS (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Viktoria Dietrich of Melissa (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Leslie Cisneros of Huntsville HS (Girls)

Round 1

  • Cierra Riojas (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 17-12, Fr. over Viktoria Dietrich (Melissa (Girls)) 9-12, Fr. (Fall 3:50)
  • Tayah Thomas (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 6-10, So. over Leslie Cisneros (Huntsville HS (Girls)) 0-4, . (Fall 0:47)

Round 2

  • Temidayo Ogundiran (Huntsville HS (Girls)) 10-3, Jr. over Leslie Cisneros (Huntsville HS (Girls)) 0-4, . (Fall 3:02)
  • Cierra Riojas (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 17-12, Fr. over Tayah Thomas (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 6-10, So. (Fall 2:49)

Round 3

  • Tayah Thomas (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 6-10, So. over Temidayo Ogundiran (Huntsville HS (Girls)) 10-3, Jr. (Fall 3:07)
  • Viktoria Dietrich (Melissa (Girls)) 9-12, Fr. over Leslie Cisneros (Huntsville HS (Girls)) 0-4, . (Fall 2:32)

Round 4

  • Temidayo Ogundiran (Huntsville HS (Girls)) 10-3, Jr. over Viktoria Dietrich (Melissa (Girls)) 9-12, Fr. (Fall 1:12)
  • Cierra Riojas (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 17-12, Fr. over Leslie Cisneros (Huntsville HS (Girls)) 0-4, . (Fall 0:55)

Round 5

  • Cierra Riojas (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 17-12, Fr. over Temidayo Ogundiran (Huntsville HS (Girls)) 10-3, Jr. (Fall 1:23)
  • Tayah Thomas (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 6-10, So. over Viktoria Dietrich (Melissa (Girls)) 9-12, Fr. (Fall 0:33)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adia Ronea of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – D`SHAYLYN AUGUST of Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Nicole Matera of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Eva Mosley of Plano East Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Adia Ronea (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 3-1, Fr. over D`SHAYLYN AUGUST (Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)) 19-10, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Nicole Matera (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 13-10, Fr. over Eva Mosley (Plano East Hs (Girls)) 16-10, Fr. (Fall 2:38)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – LAUREN HORRIGAN of Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Mia Armstrong of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Mariana Aguon of Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Halley Tamene of Boswell HS (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • LAUREN HORRIGAN (Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)) 25-7, Sr. over Mia Armstrong (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 7-11, So. (Fall 0:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Mariana Aguon (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 12-9, Jr. over Halley Tamene (Boswell HS (Girls)) 10-9, So. (RULE)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bailey Gilmore of Huntsville HS (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – EMILY FERGESON of Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Josephine Igengbai of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Hannah Montes of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Bailey Gilmore (Huntsville HS (Girls)) 20-0, Jr. over EMILY FERGESON (Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)) 20-8, Sr. (Fall 4:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Josephine Igengbai (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 26-11, So. over Hannah Montes (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 10-9, Jr. (Dec 9-4)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amalani Latu of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Stephanie Renteria of Grapevine Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Jamya Collins of Huntsville HS (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Kylie Lostetter of Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Amalani Latu (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 14-5, Jr. over Stephanie Renteria (Grapevine Hs (Girls)) 23-10, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jamya Collins (Huntsville HS (Girls)) 9-4, Jr. over Kylie Lostetter (Southlake Carroll Hs (Girls)) 9-17, So. (Fall 2:27)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Karestin Andrews of Grapevine Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Grace Anderson of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Mykenzie Nix of Boswell HS (Girls)
  • 4th Place – HALEY WILCOX of Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Karestin Andrews (Grapevine Hs (Girls)) 18-1, Jr. over Grace Anderson (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 27-11, Sr. (Fall 1:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Mykenzie Nix (Boswell HS (Girls)) 13-6, Sr. over HALEY WILCOX (Euless Trinity Hs (Girls)) 12-12, Fr. (RULE)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashley Lekas of Plano West Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Kiya Jones of Huntsville HS (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Haven Hoang of Keller Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Jasmine Kirstein of Plano HS (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Ashley Lekas (Plano West Hs (Girls)) 23-1, . over Kiya Jones (Huntsville HS (Girls)) 14-2, Jr. (For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Haven Hoang (Keller Hs (Girls)) 11-10, Fr. over Jasmine Kirstein (Plano HS (Girls)) 12-7, Jr. (RULE)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Skyler Jackson of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Angela Zapata of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Ayden Clark of Plano East Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Margaret Aguon of Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Skyler Jackson (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 3-0, . over Angela Zapata (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 9-12, So. (Fall 1:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Ayden Clark (Plano East Hs (Girls)) 2-1, . over Margaret Aguon (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 14-9, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ariana Miles of Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Autumn Bradley of Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Ruth Jovel of Plano East Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Shanise Collins of Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Ahley Turner of Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)

Round 1

  • Autumn Bradley (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 22-15, So. over Ruth Jovel (Plano East Hs (Girls)) 8-10, Sr. (Fall 1:23)
  • Shanise Collins (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 1-3, . over Ahley Turner (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 0-4, . (Fall 0:35)

Round 2

  • Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 26-8, So. over Ahley Turner (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 0-4, . (Fall 1:09)
  • Autumn Bradley (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 22-15, So. over Shanise Collins (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 3:02)

Round 3

  • Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 26-8, So. over Shanise Collins (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 1:33)
  • Ruth Jovel (Plano East Hs (Girls)) 8-10, Sr. over Ahley Turner (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 0-4, . (Fall 2:14)

Round 4

  • Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 26-8, So. over Ruth Jovel (Plano East Hs (Girls)) 8-10, Sr. (Fall 1:15)
  • Autumn Bradley (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 22-15, So. over Ahley Turner (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 0-4, . (Fall 0:36)

Round 5

  • Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 26-8, So. over Autumn Bradley (Justin Northwest Hs (Girls)) 22-15, So. (Fall 2:13)
  • Ruth Jovel (Plano East Hs (Girls)) 8-10, Sr. over Shanise Collins (Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)) 1-3, . (Fall 1:42)