News Ticker

Panther Classic

Team Scores
1 Rockwall Heath Hs 277.5
2 Austin Vandegrift HS 274.5
3 Plano Hs 209.0
4 Killeen Shoemaker Hs 149.0
5 Justin Northwest Hs 133.0
6 Northwest Nelson HS 98.0
7 Killeen Hs 63.5
8 Plano East Senior Hs 62.0
9 Princeton 54.0
10 Richardson Hs 44.0
11 Fort Worth Wyatt Hs 40.0
12 Fort Worth Dunbar HS 38.0
13 Frisco Lebanon Trail 19.0
14 Dallas Adamson Hs 14.0
15 Dallas Kimball Hs 0.0
15 Dallas South Oak Cliff Hs 0.0

x

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marcos Saenz of Rockwall Heath Hs
  • 2nd Place – Landon Brown of Justin Northwest Hs
  • 3rd Place – Evan Ross of Austin Vandegrift HS
  • 4th Place – Nathaniel Dorsey of Fort Worth Dunbar HS
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Javon McDonald of Killeen Hs
  • 6th Place – joey verspaget of Plano Hs

1st Place Match

  • Marcos Saenz (Rockwall Heath Hs) 25-9, Jr. over Landon Brown (Justin Northwest Hs) 31-7, So. (Fall 3:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Evan Ross (Austin Vandegrift HS) 26-11, . over Nathaniel Dorsey (Fort Worth Dunbar HS) 15-6, So. (Fall 0:32)

5th Place Match

  • joey verspaget (Plano Hs) 9-12, Fr. over Javon McDonald (Killeen Hs) 8-15, Fr. (DFF)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Gochberg of Austin Vandegrift HS
  • 2nd Place – Eric Bourcier of Rockwall Heath Hs
  • 3rd Place – trent collins of Plano Hs
  • 4th Place – Cale Gildenblatt of Justin Northwest Hs
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Christian Hayes of Plano East Senior Hs
  • 6th Place – Jonathan Lopez of Dallas Adamson Hs

1st Place Match

  • Noah Gochberg (Austin Vandegrift HS) 39-3, Fr. over Eric Bourcier (Rockwall Heath Hs) 18-10, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:05 (16-0))

3rd Place Match

  • trent collins (Plano Hs) 15-9, Sr. over Cale Gildenblatt (Justin Northwest Hs) 18-16, Sr. (Fall 4:53)

5th Place Match

  • Jonathan Lopez (Dallas Adamson Hs) 3-10, Sr. over Christian Hayes (Plano East Senior Hs) 4-4, Fr. (DFF)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – tatsuro iwase of Plano Hs
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Rodriguez of Plano East Senior Hs
  • 3rd Place – Charlie Trujillo of Austin Vandegrift HS
  • 4th Place – Logan Brockway of Justin Northwest Hs
  • 5th Place – Dylan Potts of Rockwall Heath Hs
  • 6th Place – Connor Womack of Princeton

1st Place Match

  • tatsuro iwase (Plano Hs) 34-7, Sr. over Jacob Rodriguez (Plano East Senior Hs) 24-19, Sr. (Fall 3:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Charlie Trujillo (Austin Vandegrift HS) 25-21, So. over Logan Brockway (Justin Northwest Hs) 17-14, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Potts (Rockwall Heath Hs) 13-11, So. over Connor Womack (Princeton) 9-15, Fr. (Fall 0:45)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Sloan of Austin Vandegrift HS
  • 2nd Place – sam mccoy of Plano Hs
  • 3rd Place – Kielahn Garrett of Killeen Shoemaker Hs
  • 4th Place – Alexis Cabrerea of Richardson Hs
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Victor Hernandez of Northwest Nelson HS
  • 6th Place – Nate Prentice of Princeton

1st Place Match

  • Luke Sloan (Austin Vandegrift HS) 47-2, So. over sam mccoy (Plano Hs) 16-6, Jr. (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Kielahn Garrett (Killeen Shoemaker Hs) 4-1, Sr. over Alexis Cabrerea (Richardson Hs) 3-2, Fr. (MD 16-7)

5th Place Match

  • Nate Prentice (Princeton) 10-9, Fr. over Victor Hernandez (Northwest Nelson HS) 13-10, Jr. (DFF)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ollie Hastings of Rockwall Heath Hs
  • 2nd Place – samuel roberts of Plano Hs
  • 3rd Place – Malachi Hill of Killeen Shoemaker Hs
  • 4th Place – Brian Peng of Frisco Lebanon Trail
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Braylor Gardner of Fort Worth Wyatt Hs
  • 6th Place – Andres Ugalde of Princeton

1st Place Match

  • Ollie Hastings (Rockwall Heath Hs) 22-13, Sr. over samuel roberts (Plano Hs) 12-8, Jr. (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Malachi Hill (Killeen Shoemaker Hs) 3-1, So. over Brian Peng (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 5-4, So. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Andres Ugalde (Princeton) 14-13, Fr. over Braylor Gardner (Fort Worth Wyatt Hs) 20-14, Sr. (DFF)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Kumlien of Justin Northwest Hs
  • 2nd Place – Jeremiah Boykins of Killeen Shoemaker Hs
  • 3rd Place – Dyrius Toliver of Rockwall Heath Hs
  • 4th Place – Jackson Adcock of Northwest Nelson HS
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Brutus Fowler of Princeton
  • 6th Place – Nathan Lyons of Plano Hs

1st Place Match

  • Michael Kumlien (Justin Northwest Hs) 42-3, Sr. over Jeremiah Boykins (Killeen Shoemaker Hs) 23-6, Sr. (MD 13-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Dyrius Toliver (Rockwall Heath Hs) 24-9, Sr. over Jackson Adcock (Northwest Nelson HS) 17-12, Jr. (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Nathan Lyons (Plano Hs) 3-3, . over Brutus Fowler (Princeton) 12-13, Jr. (DFF)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Heath Clinton of Rockwall Heath Hs
  • 2nd Place – Cole Waters of Austin Vandegrift HS
  • 3rd Place – Eric Westbrook of Killeen Hs
  • 4th Place – Anthony Daniels of Killeen Shoemaker Hs
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Jackson Allen of Northwest Nelson HS
  • 6th Place – Kaleb Graham of Princeton

1st Place Match

  • Heath Clinton (Rockwall Heath Hs) 22-6, So. over Cole Waters (Austin Vandegrift HS) 24-19, Sr. (Fall 3:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Eric Westbrook (Killeen Hs) 8-1, So. over Anthony Daniels (Killeen Shoemaker Hs) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 10-8)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Allen (Northwest Nelson HS) 20-13, Fr. over Kaleb Graham (Princeton) 10-16, Fr. (DFF)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – austin cooley of Plano Hs
  • 2nd Place – Grant Riddle of Austin Vandegrift HS
  • 3rd Place – Matt Delavega of Rockwall Heath Hs
  • 4th Place – Joasim Meraz of Richardson Hs
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Skyler Box of Rockwall Heath Hs
  • 6th Place – Lawrence White of Killeen Shoemaker Hs

1st Place Match

  • austin cooley (Plano Hs) 33-2, So. over Grant Riddle (Austin Vandegrift HS) 38-11, Sr. (MD 13-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Matt Delavega (Rockwall Heath Hs) 20-15, Jr. over Joasim Meraz (Richardson Hs) 19-6, Jr. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Skyler Box (Rockwall Heath Hs) 10-9, . over Lawrence White (Killeen Shoemaker Hs) 2-3, Sr. (DFF)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Jean of Justin Northwest Hs
  • 2nd Place – Tanner Bellah of Rockwall Heath Hs
  • 3rd Place – Dawson Taylor of Austin Vandegrift HS
  • 4th Place – carson tauch of Plano Hs
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Joseph Adeola of Killeen Shoemaker Hs
  • 6th Place – Luke Noon of Killeen Hs

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Jean (Justin Northwest Hs) 39-4, So. over Tanner Bellah (Rockwall Heath Hs) 23-12, Sr. (Fall 3:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Dawson Taylor (Austin Vandegrift HS) 21-8, Jr. over carson tauch (Plano Hs) 12-9, Sr. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Luke Noon (Killeen Hs) 13-9, Jr. over Joseph Adeola (Killeen Shoemaker Hs) 2-3, Sr. (DFF)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chris Williams of Killeen Shoemaker Hs
  • 2nd Place – cameron ansel of Plano Hs
  • 3rd Place – Dakota Kleffner of Austin Vandegrift HS
  • 4th Place – Chris Gonzales of Rockwall Heath Hs
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Alexander Lyons of Plano East Senior Hs
  • 6th Place – Rob Troyer of Austin Vandegrift HS

1st Place Match

  • Chris Williams (Killeen Shoemaker Hs) 4-0, Sr. over cameron ansel (Plano Hs) 29-13, Sr. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Dakota Kleffner (Austin Vandegrift HS) 41-8, Sr. over Chris Gonzales (Rockwall Heath Hs) 10-5, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:17 (16-0))

5th Place Match

  • Alexander Lyons (Plano East Senior Hs) 13-23, Jr. over Rob Troyer (Austin Vandegrift HS) 11-10, . (DFF)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kendall Holmes of Austin Vandegrift HS
  • 2nd Place – Dre`shone Askey of Fort Worth Wyatt Hs
  • 3rd Place – SirQuinces Stewart of Fort Worth Dunbar HS
  • 4th Place – Kasey Wilson of Rockwall Heath Hs
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – logan badgett of Plano Hs
  • 6th Place – Kelvin Coker of Killeen Hs

1st Place Match

  • Kendall Holmes (Austin Vandegrift HS) 35-11, Sr. over Dre`shone Askey (Fort Worth Wyatt Hs) 22-10, Sr. (Fall 2:37)

3rd Place Match

  • SirQuinces Stewart (Fort Worth Dunbar HS) 15-5, Sr. over Kasey Wilson (Rockwall Heath Hs) 12-12, Jr. (Fall 4:32)

5th Place Match

  • logan badgett (Plano Hs) 8-11, Jr. over Kelvin Coker (Killeen Hs) 12-10, So. (DFF)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jonathan Jording of Austin Vandegrift HS
  • 2nd Place – Miidris Guy of Killeen Shoemaker Hs
  • 3rd Place – Luke Kachurka of Northwest Nelson HS
  • 4th Place – Hunter Thomas of Rockwall Heath Hs
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Dominic Denson of Plano East Senior Hs
  • 6th Place – Bronson Obrien of Justin Northwest Hs

1st Place Match

  • Jonathan Jording (Austin Vandegrift HS) 30-20, Sr. over Miidris Guy (Killeen Shoemaker Hs) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 4:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Kachurka (Northwest Nelson HS) 18-6, Jr. over Hunter Thomas (Rockwall Heath Hs) 3-2, . (Fall 1:22)

5th Place Match

  • Bronson Obrien (Justin Northwest Hs) 4-5, Sr. over Dominic Denson (Plano East Senior Hs) 6-6, So. (DFF)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aidan Singleton of Rockwall Heath Hs
  • 2nd Place – Matt Sanders of Austin Vandegrift HS
  • 3rd Place – Dawson Dressler of Northwest Nelson HS
  • 4th Place – Mason Lewis of Plano East Senior Hs
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Jae`Marcus Allen of Fort Worth Wyatt Hs
  • 6th Place – maxwell mendillo of Plano Hs

1st Place Match

  • Aidan Singleton (Rockwall Heath Hs) 16-4, Sr. over Matt Sanders (Austin Vandegrift HS) 29-12, Jr. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Dawson Dressler (Northwest Nelson HS) 35-17, Sr. over Mason Lewis (Plano East Senior Hs) 32-8, Sr. (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • Jae`Marcus Allen (Fort Worth Wyatt Hs) 18-15, So. over maxwell mendillo (Plano Hs) 11-12, Jr. (DFF)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Desmon Williams of Rockwall Heath Hs
  • 2nd Place – Eddie Archuleta of Rockwall Heath Hs
  • 3rd Place – Calvin Draper of Justin Northwest Hs
  • 4th Place – Payton Lovell of Northwest Nelson HS
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Jayelen Gray of Austin Vandegrift HS
  • 6th Place – Isaac Petit of Killeen Shoemaker Hs

1st Place Match

  • Desmon Williams (Rockwall Heath Hs) 21-0, Sr. over Eddie Archuleta (Rockwall Heath Hs) 27-8, . (Fall 4:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Calvin Draper (Justin Northwest Hs) 20-11, Sr. over Payton Lovell (Northwest Nelson HS) 21-16, So. (Fall 1:27)

5th Place Match

  • Isaac Petit (Killeen Shoemaker Hs) 1-3, Sr. over Jayelen Gray (Austin Vandegrift HS) 21-19, Sr. (DFF)