News Ticker

Jaguar Invitational

Team Scores
1 Prosper 184.0
2 Frisco Centennial 180.0
3 Flower Mound Navy 154.0
4 Chisholm Trail 127.0
5 McKinney Boyd 107.0
6 Lake Highlands 60.0
7 Fossil Ridge 52.0
8 Marcus 51.0
9 Keller Central 43.0
10 Arlington Seguin 21.0
11 Berkner 13.0
12 Flower Mound Silver 7.0
13 McKinney 4.0

x

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alijah Vincent of Frisco Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Luke Cambere of Flower Mound Navy
  • 3rd Place – Justin Hampton of Prosper
  • 4th Place – Cameron Conley of Fossil Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Alijah Vincent (Frisco Centennial) 24-14, So. over Luke Cambere (Flower Mound Navy) 20-18, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Justin Hampton (Prosper) 9-8, Jr. over Cameron Conley (Fossil Ridge) 5-11, Fr. (Dec 8-3)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Richardson of Prosper
  • 2nd Place – Christian Elmore of Frisco Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Elias Oliver of Fossil Ridge
  • 4th Place – Christian Fuentes of Flower Mound Navy

1st Place Match

  • John Richardson (Prosper) 26-8, Fr. over Christian Elmore (Frisco Centennial) 26-9, Sr. (Fall 5:07)

3rd Place Match

  • Elias Oliver (Fossil Ridge) 22-8, Jr. over Christian Fuentes (Flower Mound Navy) 21-16, Jr. (Fall 1:27)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gregory Coapstick of Frisco Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Alex Maestas of McKinney Boyd
  • 3rd Place – Jagger Baird of Flower Mound Navy
  • 4th Place – Brandon Garcia of Lake Highlands

1st Place Match

  • Gregory Coapstick (Frisco Centennial) 32-1, Sr. over Alex Maestas (McKinney Boyd) 2-1, So. (MD 10-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jagger Baird (Flower Mound Navy) 22-18, So. over Brandon Garcia (Lake Highlands) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 1:59)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Baylor Steward of Frisco Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Igor Costa of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – Zach Campanini of McKinney Boyd
  • 4th Place – Avery Camper of Flower Mound Navy

1st Place Match

  • Baylor Steward (Frisco Centennial) 35-1, Sr. over Igor Costa (Prosper) 22-9, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Zach Campanini (McKinney Boyd) 3-1, Sr. over Avery Camper (Flower Mound Navy) 15-14, Sr. (Fall 1:56)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adam Maestas of McKinney Boyd
  • 2nd Place – Victor Washington of Chisholm Trail
  • 3rd Place – Ediie Sproat of Frisco Centennial
  • 4th Place – Noah Jacobs of Marcus

1st Place Match

  • Adam Maestas (McKinney Boyd) 3-0, Sr. over Victor Washington (Chisholm Trail) 41-6, Sr. (Dec 12-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Ediie Sproat (Frisco Centennial) 27-11, Sr. over Noah Jacobs (Marcus) 2-2, . (Dec 4-3)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Hayter of Lake Highlands
  • 2nd Place – Adrian Salazar-Rivera of Chisholm Trail
  • 3rd Place – Liam Bird of Keller Central
  • 4th Place – Kade Mann of Prosper

1st Place Match

  • Max Hayter (Lake Highlands) 3-0, Sr. over Adrian Salazar-Rivera (Chisholm Trail) 40-10, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Liam Bird (Keller Central) 19-10, Jr. over Kade Mann (Prosper) 21-12, Sr. (MD 10-0)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Mitchell of McKinney Boyd
  • 2nd Place – Jack Schoen of Frisco Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Maldonado of Chisholm Trail
  • 4th Place – Jack Biggs of Fossil Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Mason Mitchell (McKinney Boyd) 3-0, Sr. over Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial) 25-14, Jr. (SV-1 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Maldonado (Chisholm Trail) 42-5, Sr. over Jack Biggs (Fossil Ridge) 20-9, Jr. (Dec 9-5)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremy Esquivel of Frisco Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Caden Mills of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – Nick Chasteen of Flower Mound Navy
  • 4th Place – Dashon Mitchell of Chisholm Trail

1st Place Match

  • Jeremy Esquivel (Frisco Centennial) 35-7, Sr. over Caden Mills (Prosper) 26-10, Jr. (SV-1 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Chasteen (Flower Mound Navy) 17-8, Jr. over Dashon Mitchell (Chisholm Trail) 15-13, Jr. (Fall 3:27)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Rodriguez of Fossil Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Tommy Flaherty of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – John Lisenby of Flower Mound Navy
  • 4th Place – Dylan Ghoreishi of Lake Highlands

1st Place Match

  • Joseph Rodriguez (Fossil Ridge) 33-2, Sr. over Tommy Flaherty (Prosper) 37-2, Sr. (Fall 4:42)

3rd Place Match

  • John Lisenby (Flower Mound Navy) 36-14, Jr. over Dylan Ghoreishi (Lake Highlands) 2-2, Sr. (Inj. 4:00)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dillon Thomas of Chisholm Trail
  • 2nd Place – James Wujek of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – Kolton Alexander of Flower Mound Navy
  • 4th Place – Colton David of Keller Central

1st Place Match

  • Dillon Thomas (Chisholm Trail) 41-2, Sr. over James Wujek (Prosper) 32-3, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Kolton Alexander (Flower Mound Navy) 37-9, Sr. over Colton David (Keller Central) 2-2, Sr. (MD 14-5)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Parham of Prosper
  • 2nd Place – John Robinson of Flower Mound Navy
  • 3rd Place – AJ Newton of Chisholm Trail
  • 4th Place – Bryce Hagaman of Marcus

1st Place Match

  • Chase Parham (Prosper) 20-13, Fr. over John Robinson (Flower Mound Navy) 17-11, Sr. (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • AJ Newton (Chisholm Trail) 18-20, Jr. over Bryce Hagaman (Marcus) 1-2, . (Fall 0:29)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Carrillo of Flower Mound Navy
  • 2nd Place – Will McCoy of McKinney Boyd
  • 3rd Place – Arian Sejdini of Frisco Centennial
  • 4th Place – James Coleman of Berkner

1st Place Match

  • Jake Carrillo (Flower Mound Navy) 34-8, Sr. over Will McCoy (McKinney Boyd) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 0:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial) 12-19, So. over James Coleman (Berkner) 2-2, Jr. (TB-1 7-6)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zakary Chavez of Frisco Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Alex Varela of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – Aidan Forgay of Marcus
  • 4th Place – Jacob Cote of Flower Mound Navy

1st Place Match

  • Zakary Chavez (Frisco Centennial) 23-7, Sr. over Alex Varela (Prosper) 22-8, Sr. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Forgay (Marcus) 3-1, . over Jacob Cote (Flower Mound Navy) 14-20, So. (Fall 3:21)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Baugher of Prosper
  • 2nd Place – Raylee Ramirez of Chisholm Trail
  • 3rd Place – Romello Watson of Arlington Seguin
  • 4th Place – Ethan Kappler of Marcus

1st Place Match

  • Tristan Baugher (Prosper) 36-1, Sr. over Raylee Ramirez (Chisholm Trail) 42-9, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Romello Watson (Arlington Seguin) 4-1, . over Ethan Kappler (Marcus) 3-2, . (Dec 4-1)