News Ticker

Coyote Classic

Boys Team Scores
1 Southlake Carroll Hs 161.5
2 Weatherford Hs 134.5
3 Frisco Liberty 114.0
4 Lone Star 98.0
5 Keller 97.5
6 Austin Bowie Hs 93.0
7 Wylie East 84.0
8 Frisco 81.5
9 Coppell 74.0
10 Creekview 69.0
11 McKinney North 65.0
12 The Colony 56.0
13 Plano West 44.0
14 Lake Travis 32.0
15 Frisco Heritage 31.0
15 Frisco Wakeland Hs 31.0
17 Frisco Independence 21.5
18 Whitesboro 4.0
19 Bishop Dunne Catholic 3.0
.
Girls Team Scores
1 Frisco Liberty Girls 107.0
2 Coppell Girls 99.0
2 Weatherford Hs (Girls) 99.0
4 Austin Bowie Hs (Girls) 68.0
5 Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls) 60.0
6 Prosper 55.0
7 Creekview Girls 49.0
8 Frisco Girls 38.0
9 The Colony Girls 36.0
10 Frisco Centennial Girls 26.0
11 Frisco Wakeland 24.0
12 Melissa Girls 18.0
13 Frisco Heritage Girls 17.0
14 Plano East Hs (Girls) 15.0
15 Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls) 14.0
16 Keller Girls 6.0
17 Plano HS (Girls) 3.0
18 Whitesboro (GIrls) 2.0
19 Frisco Independence (Girls) 0.0
19 Lancaster Girls 0.0
19 Lone Star (Girls) 0.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Decker of Keller
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Brennan of Frisco
  • 3rd Place – Kalen Napier of Weatherford Hs
  • 4th Place – Owen Hollaway of Southlake Carroll Hs

1st Place Match

  • Parker Decker (Keller) 33-3, So. over Tyler Brennan (Frisco) 22-1, Jr. (TB-1 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Kalen Napier (Weatherford Hs) 26-7, Jr. over Owen Hollaway (Southlake Carroll Hs) 29-12, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:36 (16-1))

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Preston Decker of Keller
  • 2nd Place – Steven Weatherall of The Colony
  • 3rd Place – Ben De Lemos of Southlake Carroll Hs
  • 4th Place – Coby Eikenhorst of Creekview

1st Place Match

  • Preston Decker (Keller) 30-3, So. over Steven Weatherall (The Colony) 36-5, So. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Ben De Lemos (Southlake Carroll Hs) 28-15, Jr. over Coby Eikenhorst (Creekview) 11-7, So. (Dec 4-1)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Woodword of Weatherford Hs
  • 2nd Place – Broderick Green of Frisco Liberty
  • 3rd Place – Eli Landman of Keller
  • 4th Place – James Yarbro of Creekview

1st Place Match

  • Mason Woodword (Weatherford Hs) 33-4, Fr. over Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty) 32-4, Sr. (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Eli Landman (Keller) 25-13, Sr. over James Yarbro (Creekview) 19-7, . (Dec 9-5)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Aragon of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Colton Kern of Weatherford Hs
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Golston of Frisco
  • 4th Place – Vincent Villanueva of Austin Bowie Hs

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Aragon (Plano West) 37-5, So. over Colton Kern (Weatherford Hs) 38-12, So. (Fall 3:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Golston (Frisco) 17-4, Jr. over Vincent Villanueva (Austin Bowie Hs) 27-14, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Precious Essien of Frisco Liberty
  • 2nd Place – La`Stot Pleasant of Lone Star
  • 3rd Place – Kit Sanders of Weatherford Hs
  • 4th Place – Jack Miller of Frisco Wakeland Hs

1st Place Match

  • Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty) 34-4, Jr. over La`Stot Pleasant (Lone Star) 27-5, So. (Dec 14-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Kit Sanders (Weatherford Hs) 19-15, So. over Jack Miller (Frisco Wakeland Hs) 36-13, Jr. (Fall 2:45)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lucas Brennan of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Montealegre of Coppell
  • 3rd Place – Genaro Cajuste of Austin Bowie Hs
  • 4th Place – Naseer Willis of Lone Star

1st Place Match

  • Lucas Brennan (Frisco) 22-2, Sr. over Joseph Montealegre (Coppell) 25-8, Sr. (MD 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Genaro Cajuste (Austin Bowie Hs) 24-9, Sr. over Naseer Willis (Lone Star) 27-14, Jr. (Fall 3:10)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jonathan Green of Frisco Liberty
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Junk of Austin Bowie Hs
  • 3rd Place – Corbin Schee of Keller
  • 4th Place – Christian Walsh of Southlake Carroll Hs

1st Place Match

  • Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty) 33-5, Sr. over Jacob Junk (Austin Bowie Hs) 27-5, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Corbin Schee (Keller) 20-15, Jr. over Christian Walsh (Southlake Carroll Hs) 12-20, Sr. (Fall 5:02)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Haddock of Southlake Carroll Hs
  • 2nd Place – KYE FEHRENBACHER of Wylie East
  • 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Moises Oropeza of Weatherford Hs
  • 4th Place – Carter Colclasure of Coppell

1st Place Match

  • Cameron Haddock (Southlake Carroll Hs) 30-4, Sr. over KYE FEHRENBACHER (Wylie East) 3-1, . (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Moises Oropeza (Weatherford Hs) 27-13, Sr. over Carter Colclasure (Coppell) 25-11, Sr. (DFF)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rishard Woodley of Creekview
  • 2nd Place – JOSE SANCHEZ of Wylie East
  • 3rd Place – Zane Heck of Weatherford Hs
  • 4th Place – Thomas McCollum of Frisco Independence

1st Place Match

  • Rishard Woodley (Creekview) 17-2, Sr. over JOSE SANCHEZ (Wylie East) 17-8, . (MD 12-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Zane Heck (Weatherford Hs) 17-5, Jr. over Thomas McCollum (Frisco Independence) 22-14, Sr. (For.)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Dooley of Southlake Carroll Hs
  • 2nd Place – Austin Widner of Frisco Liberty
  • 3rd Place – Kurt Lenz of Frisco Heritage
  • 4th Place – Syon Wright of The Colony

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Dooley (Southlake Carroll Hs) 29-16, Sr. over Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty) 28-13, Jr. (SV-1 9-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Kurt Lenz (Frisco Heritage) 25-15, Jr. over Syon Wright (The Colony) 34-10, Sr. (For.)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Diego Lorenso of Frisco Liberty
  • 2nd Place – Zach Woolston of Lone Star
  • 3rd Place – Zach Barz of Southlake Carroll Hs
  • 4th Place – Isaiah Bushnell of McKinney North

1st Place Match

  • Diego Lorenso (Frisco Liberty) 32-7, Jr. over Zach Woolston (Lone Star) 27-5, Sr. (Dec 10-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Zach Barz (Southlake Carroll Hs) 30-12, Sr. over Isaiah Bushnell (McKinney North) 30-8, Sr. (Fall 0:55)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Johnson of Southlake Carroll Hs
  • 2nd Place – Chibuike Odo of McKinney North
  • 3rd Place – Julian Garcia of Coppell
  • 4th Place – Terell Napier of Weatherford Hs

1st Place Match

  • Jake Johnson (Southlake Carroll Hs) 35-6, Sr. over Chibuike Odo (McKinney North) 19-5, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Julian Garcia (Coppell) 21-6, Sr. over Terell Napier (Weatherford Hs) 23-10, Sr. (Fall 1:47)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Gaisoa of Lone Star
  • 2nd Place – GERONIMO SAUCEDO of Wylie East
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Doddridge of Southlake Carroll Hs
  • 4th Place – Marc Williams of McKinney North

1st Place Match

  • Michael Gaisoa (Lone Star) 19-1, Jr. over GERONIMO SAUCEDO (Wylie East) 14-3, . (Fall 6:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Doddridge (Southlake Carroll Hs) 19-3, Sr. over Marc Williams (McKinney North) 11-7, Sr. (Fall 0:29)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Robert Hernandez of Austin Bowie Hs
  • 2nd Place – Luis Guerrero of McKinney North
  • 3rd Place – Seth McFarland of The Colony
  • 4th Place – JOSH MORGAN of Wylie East

1st Place Match

  • Robert Hernandez (Austin Bowie Hs) 30-5, Sr. over Luis Guerrero (McKinney North) 26-9, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Seth McFarland (The Colony) 29-10, So. over JOSH MORGAN (Wylie East) 11-7, . (UTB 4-3)

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaya Contee of Lewisville Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Janauya Butler of Creekview Girls
  • 3rd Place – Marriam Gabra of Frisco Centennial Girls
  • 4th Place – Maya Granados of Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Jaya Contee (Lewisville Hs (Girls)) 16-6, Jr. over Janauya Butler (Creekview Girls) 11-1, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Marriam Gabra (Frisco Centennial Girls) 13-8, Sr. over Maya Granados (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) 11-13, So. (Fall 1:00)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camille Fournier of Weatherford Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Yessica Rodriguez Flores of Creekview Girls
  • 3rd Place – Hayley Haygood of Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Christina Nguyen of Frisco Wakeland

1st Place Match

  • Camille Fournier (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 38-2, So. over Yessica Rodriguez Flores (Creekview Girls) 15-3, Jr. (Fall 0:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Hayley Haygood (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) 30-8, Sr. over Christina Nguyen (Frisco Wakeland) 11-5, Jr. (Fall 1:20)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Savannah West of Frisco Liberty Girls
  • 2nd Place – Alina Kinsey of Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Mia Arceneaux of Rockwall
  • 4th Place – Nicole Matera of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Savannah West (Frisco Liberty Girls) 31-2, Jr. over Alina Kinsey (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) 34-4, Sr. (Fall 3:01)

3rd Place Match

  • Mia Arceneaux (Rockwall) 25-6, So. over Nicole Matera (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 9-9, Fr. (Dec 6-1)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kadee Kelley of Weatherford Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Devin Patton of Coppell Girls
  • 3rd Place – Aylen Vivar of Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Cecilia Adams of Prosper

1st Place Match

  • Kadee Kelley (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 34-6, Fr. over Devin Patton (Coppell Girls) 27-4, Fr. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Aylen Vivar (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) 31-8, Jr. over Cecilia Adams (Prosper) 20-9, So. (Fall 5:23)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Allie Baudhuin of Coppell Girls
  • 2nd Place – Andrea Alvarez of Lewisville Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Alyssa Moreno of Frisco Girls
  • 4th Place – Onaja Johnson of Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Allie Baudhuin (Coppell Girls) 23-1, Sr. over Andrea Alvarez (Lewisville Hs (Girls)) 23-11, Sr. (Fall 1:07)

3rd Place Match

  • Alyssa Moreno (Frisco Girls) 8-5, Fr. over Onaja Johnson (Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)) 11-7, So. (Fall 1:32)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Johnston of Frisco Liberty Girls
  • 2nd Place – Darilynn Robalino of Lewisville Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Carrie Schaffhauser of Rockwall
  • 4th Place – Juliana Baugher of Prosper

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Johnston (Frisco Liberty Girls) 26-7, Jr. over Darilynn Robalino (Lewisville Hs (Girls)) 12-10, Sr. (Fall 0:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Carrie Schaffhauser (Rockwall) 14-12, So. over Juliana Baugher (Prosper) 19-11, So. (Dec 3-0)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kierra Williams of Frisco Girls
  • 2nd Place – Ashley Cook of Frisco Liberty Girls
  • 3rd Place – Destiny Miles of Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Alexis Tangen of Frisco Heritage Girls

1st Place Match

  • Kierra Williams (Frisco Girls) 22-2, Sr. over Ashley Cook (Frisco Liberty Girls) 27-4, Jr. (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Destiny Miles (Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)) 21-1, So. over Alexis Tangen (Frisco Heritage Girls) 14-10, Jr. (For.)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashley Lekas of Plano West Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – KiAnndia Green of Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Kaylynn Green of Weatherford Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Princess Egbuchunam of Frisco Liberty Girls

1st Place Match

  • Ashley Lekas (Plano West Hs (Girls)) 19-1, Jr. over KiAnndia Green (Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)) 16-5, Fr. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaylynn Green (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 29-9, Fr. over Princess Egbuchunam (Frisco Liberty Girls) 19-13, So. (For.)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lindsay McIntosh of Coppell Girls
  • 2nd Place – Karissa Pratt of Weatherford Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Brianna Bautista of The Colony Girls
  • 4th Place – Genevieve Jackson of Weatherford Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Lindsay McIntosh (Coppell Girls) 29-0, Sr. over Karissa Pratt (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 18-5, Fr. (Fall 1:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Brianna Bautista (The Colony Girls) 28-9, Jr. over Genevieve Jackson (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 4-4, Jr. (Dec 13-9)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackie Moe of Rockwall
  • 2nd Place – Amanda DeVaul of Coppell Girls
  • 3rd Place – Alyssa Alvarez of Prosper
  • 4th Place – Sydny Fenus of Weatherford Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Jackie Moe (Rockwall) 17-2, Sr. over Amanda DeVaul (Coppell Girls) 23-6, Sr. (Fall 2:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Alyssa Alvarez (Prosper) 16-4, Sr. over Sydny Fenus (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 25-11, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

119 RR

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marisol Moreno of Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Alexandra Kito of Whitesboro (GIrls)
  • 3rd Place – Miranda Kang of Prosper
  • 4th Place – Shelbi Baker of Creekview Girls
  • 5th Place – Isabella Null of Coppell Girls
  • 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Leila Leite of Plano West Hs (Girls)

Round 1

  • Marisol Moreno (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. over Leila Leite (Plano West Hs (Girls)) 4-9, So. (Fall 0:34)
  • Miranda Kang (Prosper) 2-3, Fr. over Shelbi Baker (Creekview Girls) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 5:42)
  • Alexandra Kito (Whitesboro (GIrls)) 2-3, Fr. over Isabella Null (Coppell Girls) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:33)

Round 2

  • Alexandra Kito (Whitesboro (GIrls)) 2-3, Fr. over Leila Leite (Plano West Hs (Girls)) 4-9, So. (Fall 4:27)
  • Miranda Kang (Prosper) 2-3, Fr. over Isabella Null (Coppell Girls) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:03)
  • Marisol Moreno (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. over Shelbi Baker (Creekview Girls) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 3:44)

Round 3

  • Isabella Null (Coppell Girls) 0-5, Fr. over Leila Leite (Plano West Hs (Girls)) 4-9, So. (DFF)
  • Marisol Moreno (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. over Miranda Kang (Prosper) 2-3, Fr. (DFF)
  • Alexandra Kito (Whitesboro (GIrls)) 2-3, Fr. over Shelbi Baker (Creekview Girls) 0-5, Fr. (DFF)

Round 4

  • Shelbi Baker (Creekview Girls) 0-5, Fr. over Leila Leite (Plano West Hs (Girls)) 4-9, So. (DFF)
  • Alexandra Kito (Whitesboro (GIrls)) 2-3, Fr. over Miranda Kang (Prosper) 2-3, Fr. (DFF)
  • Marisol Moreno (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. over Isabella Null (Coppell Girls) 0-5, Fr. (DFF)

Round 5

  • Miranda Kang (Prosper) 2-3, Fr. over Leila Leite (Plano West Hs (Girls)) 4-9, So. (DFF)
  • Isabella Null (Coppell Girls) 0-5, Fr. over Shelbi Baker (Creekview Girls) 0-5, Fr. (DFF)
  • Marisol Moreno (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) 2-3, Jr. over Alexandra Kito (Whitesboro (GIrls)) 2-3, Fr. (DFF)

128 RR

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camya Levis of Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Anjolieq Wujek of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – Ninabelle Sitler of Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Natalie Ruiz of Coppell Girls
  • 5th Place – Yesenia Paulin of Melissa Girls
  • 6th Place – Julia Richards of Coppell Girls
  • 7th Place – Mila Horridge of Coppell Girls

Round 1

  • Anjolieq Wujek (Prosper) 3-10, Fr. over Mila Horridge (Coppell Girls) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 1:45)
  • Camya Levis (Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)) 8-8, Jr. over Julia Richards (Coppell Girls) 4-8, Fr. (Fall 1:05)
  • Yesenia Paulin (Melissa Girls) 2-11, Sr. over Ninabelle Sitler (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:39)
  • Natalie Ruiz (Coppell Girls) 1-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 2

  • Ninabelle Sitler (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. over Mila Horridge (Coppell Girls) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 0:41)
  • Anjolieq Wujek (Prosper) 3-10, Fr. over Julia Richards (Coppell Girls) 4-8, Fr. (Fall 3:06)
  • Natalie Ruiz (Coppell Girls) 1-5, Fr. over Yesenia Paulin (Melissa Girls) 2-11, Sr. (Fall 0:51)
  • Camya Levis (Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)) 8-8, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Camya Levis (Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)) 8-8, Jr. over Mila Horridge (Coppell Girls) 0-6, Fr. (DFF)
  • Yesenia Paulin (Melissa Girls) 2-11, Sr. over Julia Richards (Coppell Girls) 4-8, Fr. (DFF)
  • Anjolieq Wujek (Prosper) 3-10, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Camya Levis (Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)) 8-8, Jr. over Natalie Ruiz (Coppell Girls) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 0:19)

Round 4

  • Ninabelle Sitler (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. over Mila Horridge (Coppell Girls) 0-6, Fr. (DFF)
  • Natalie Ruiz (Coppell Girls) 1-5, Fr. over Julia Richards (Coppell Girls) 4-8, Fr. (DFF)
  • Anjolieq Wujek (Prosper) 3-10, Fr. over Yesenia Paulin (Melissa Girls) 2-11, Sr. (DFF)
  • Camya Levis (Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)) 8-8, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Yesenia Paulin (Melissa Girls) 2-11, Sr. over Mila Horridge (Coppell Girls) 0-6, Fr. (DFF)
  • Julia Richards (Coppell Girls) 4-8, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Natalie Ruiz (Coppell Girls) 1-5, Fr. over Camya Levis (Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)) 8-8, Jr. (DFF)
  • Ninabelle Sitler (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. over Anjolieq Wujek (Prosper) 3-10, Fr. (DFF)

Round 6

  • Mila Horridge (Coppell Girls) 0-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Ninabelle Sitler (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. over Julia Richards (Coppell Girls) 4-8, Fr. (DFF)
  • Natalie Ruiz (Coppell Girls) 1-5, Fr. over Yesenia Paulin (Melissa Girls) 2-11, Sr. (DFF)
  • Anjolieq Wujek (Prosper) 3-10, Fr. over Camya Levis (Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)) 8-8, Jr. (DFF)

Round 7

  • Julia Richards (Coppell Girls) 4-8, Fr. over Mila Horridge (Coppell Girls) 0-6, Fr. (DFF)
  • Camya Levis (Dallas Kimball Hs (Girls)) 8-8, Jr. over Yesenia Paulin (Melissa Girls) 2-11, Sr. (DFF)
  • Natalie Ruiz (Coppell Girls) 1-5, Fr. over Anjolieq Wujek (Prosper) 3-10, Fr. (DFF)
  • Ninabelle Sitler (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)