News Ticker

5A-6 District Duals

Group A Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Midlothian Hs
  • 2nd Place – Argyle Hs
  • 3rd Place – Carrollton Turner Hs
  • 4th Place – Fort Worth Western Hills Hs

Round 1

  • Midlothian Hs defeated Fort Worth Western Hills Hs 84-0.
  • Argyle Hs defeated Carrollton Turner Hs 51-22.

Round 2

  • Midlothian Hs defeated Carrollton Turner Hs 69-9.
  • Argyle Hs defeated Fort Worth Western Hills Hs 72-3.

Round 3

  • Midlothian Hs defeated Argyle Hs 59-15.
  • Carrollton Turner Hs defeated Fort Worth Western Hills Hs 23-12.

Group B Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grapevine Hs
  • 2nd Place – Burleson Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Colleyville Heritage Hs
  • 4th Place – Midlothian Heritage

Round 1

  • Grapevine Hs defeated Colleyville Heritage Hs 63-18.
  • Burleson Centennial defeated Midlothian Heritage 57-9.

Round 2

  • Grapevine Hs defeated Midlothian Heritage 75-3.
  • Burleson Centennial defeated Colleyville Heritage Hs 48-30.

Round 3

  • Grapevine Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 52-29.
  • Colleyville Heritage Hs defeated Midlothian Heritage 54-24.

1st Place Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Midlothian Hs
  • 2nd Place – Grapevine Hs

1st Place Match

  • Midlothian Hs defeated Grapevine Hs 36-35.

3rd Place Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Argyle Hs
  • 2nd Place – Burleson Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Argyle Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 36-29.

5th Place Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colleyville Heritage Hs
  • 2nd Place – Carrollton Turner Hs

1st Place Match

  • Colleyville Heritage Hs defeated Carrollton Turner Hs 48-33.

7th Place Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Midlothian Heritage
  • 2nd Place – Fort Worth Western Hills Hs

1st Place Match

  • Midlothian Heritage defeated Fort Worth Western Hills Hs 54-12.

 

Group A – Argyle Hs

Guaranteed 2nd place

Match #1 Round 1

Argyle Hs defeated Carrollton Turner Hs 51-22

  • 195 – Nile Moore (Carrollton Turner Hs) over Tanner Starkey (Argyle Hs) Fall 1:07
  • 220 – Chris Massey (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Jeb Husby (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Gaige Inman (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Abram Gonzalez (Carrollton Turner Hs) over Caden Morse (Argyle Hs) Fall 2:29
  • 120 – Hudson Powell (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Matthew Peoza (Carrollton Turner Hs) over Brandon Flores (Argyle Hs) Fall 2:27
  • 132 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 138 – Parker Marlow (Argyle Hs) over Trever Christensen (Carrollton Turner Hs) Dec 8-5
  • 145 – Cesar Villanueva (Carrollton Turner Hs) over Colby Morse (Argyle Hs) Maj 9-0
  • 152 – Levi Olsen (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Tucker Watson (Argyle Hs) over Brian Ramirez (Carrollton Turner Hs) Fall 0:41
  • 170 – Cullen Davee (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Braiden Rexroat (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

Argyle Hs defeated Fort Worth Western Hills Hs 72-3

  • 220 – Chris Massey (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Gaige Inman (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 2:57
  • 113 – Colton Loud (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Caden Morse (Argyle Hs) Dec 5-4
  • 120 – Hudson Powell (Argyle Hs) over Colby Sutton (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) Fall 0:30
  • 126 – Brandon Flores (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Marshall Thrash (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Parker Marlow (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Colby Morse (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Tucker Watson (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Tucker Watson (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 0:26
  • 170 – Cullen Davee (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Reece McCue (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Tanner Starkey (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

Midlothian Hs defeated Argyle Hs 59-15

  • 285 – Marshall Hodges (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Gavin Fisher (Midlothian Hs) over Gaige Inman (Argyle Hs) Fall 4:55
  • 113 – Allen Roppolo (Midlothian Hs) over Caden Morse (Argyle Hs) Fall 0:42
  • 120 – Jeremiah Cox (Midlothian Hs) over Hudson Powell (Argyle Hs) Dec 7-4
  • 126 – Jeremiah Boldon (Midlothian Hs) over Brandon Flores (Argyle Hs) Fall 2:54
  • 132 – Timothy Fagan (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Jackson Carter (Midlothian Hs) over Parker Marlow (Argyle Hs) Maj 12-0
  • 145 – Colby Morse (Argyle Hs) over Kade Oliphant (Midlothian Hs) Dec 8-6
  • 152 – Brandon Bostwick (Midlothian Hs) over Levi Olsen (Argyle Hs) Maj 16-4
  • 160 – Cristian Vega (Midlothian Hs) over Tucker Watson (Argyle Hs) Fall 1:49
  • 170 – Cullen Davee (Argyle Hs) over Micah Muzio (Midlothian Hs) Fall 2:31
  • 182 – Braiden Rexroat (Argyle Hs) over Josh Johnson (Midlothian Hs) Fall 1:03
  • 195 – Kaleb Thompson (Midlothian Hs) over Tanner Starkey (Argyle Hs) Fall 2:59
  • 220 – Isaac Phillips (Midlothian Hs) over Chris Massey (Argyle Hs) Fall 5:21

3rd Place – Argyle Hs

Guaranteed 1st place

Match #1 1st Place Match

Argyle Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 36-29

  • 106 – Josh Meador (Burleson Centennial) over Gaige Inman (Argyle Hs) Fall 4:20
  • 113 – Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) over Caden Morse (Argyle Hs) Maj 12-3
  • 120 – Hudson Powell (Argyle Hs) over Ethan Dilleshaw (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:49
  • 126 – Jaren Powell (Burleson Centennial) over Brandon Flores (Argyle Hs) Fall 1:54
  • 132 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 138 – Hank Meyer (Burleson Centennial) over Parker Marlow (Argyle Hs) Dec 5-4
  • 145 – Colby Morse (Argyle Hs) over Tyler Troup (Burleson Centennial) Fall 5:06
  • 152 – Levi Olsen (Argyle Hs) over Kaine Ziglinski (Burleson Centennial) Fall 2:50
  • 160 – Tucker Watson (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Cullen Davee (Argyle Hs) over Josh Yorek (Burleson Centennial) Fall 1:40
  • 182 – Reece McCue (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Connor Hostetler (Burleson Centennial) over Tanner Starkey (Argyle Hs) Maj 19-6
  • 220 – Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) over Chris Massey (Argyle Hs) Fall 2:35
  • 285 – Double Forfeit

 

Group B – Burleson Centennial

Guaranteed 2nd place

Match #1 Round 1

Burleson Centennial defeated Midlothian Heritage 57-9

  • 195 – Connor Hostetler (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) over Konner Jones (Midlothian Heritage) Dec 10-7
  • 285 – Nathan Stephens (Midlothian Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Josh Meador (Burleson Centennial) over Brock Fuller (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:08
  • 113 – Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Ethan Dilleshaw (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Double Forfeit
  • 132 – Jaren Powell (Burleson Centennial) over Alan Rocha (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 2:28
  • 138 – Hank Meyer (Burleson Centennial) over Jarrod Metcalfe (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:10
  • 145 – Tyler Troup (Burleson Centennial) over Cameron Smith (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:56
  • 152 – Kaine Ziglinski (Burleson Centennial) over Noah Gray (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:43
  • 160 – Noah Waxler (Midlothian Heritage) over Blake Degough (Burleson Centennial) Dec 9-5
  • 170 – Josh Yorek (Burleson Centennial) vs Noah Waxler (Midlothian Heritage)
  • 182 – Jacob Dodgen (Burleson Centennial) over Scott Ellis (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:37

Match #2 Round 2

Burleson Centennial defeated Colleyville Heritage Hs 48-30

  • 220 – Dylan Francis (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) Fall 1:36
  • 285 – Caleb Price (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Josh Meador (Burleson Centennial) over Jake Olson (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 3:10
  • 113 – Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Ethan Dilleshaw (Burleson Centennial) over Robert Williams (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 3:11
  • 126 – Jaren Powell (Burleson Centennial) over Zachary Harris (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 0:15
  • 132 – enis ida (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Hank Meyer (Burleson Centennial) over Houston Dietrich (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 1:12
  • 145 – Ryan Davis (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Tyler Troup (Burleson Centennial) Fall 4:42
  • 152 – Kaine Ziglinski (Burleson Centennial) over Oliver Lee (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 0:32
  • 160 – Double Forfeit
  • 170 – Josh Yorek (Burleson Centennial) over Ethan Curry (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 1:00
  • 182 – Reece Willmann (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 1:22
  • 195 – Connor Hostetler (Burleson Centennial) over Solomon Admassu (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 1:10

Match #3 Round 3

Grapevine Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 52-29

  • 285 – Joseph Walters (Grapevine Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Josh Meador (Burleson Centennial) over Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine Hs) Fall 2:42
  • 113 – Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) over Keegan Garwood (Grapevine Hs) MFF
  • 120 – Andrew Ybarra (Grapevine Hs) over Ethan Dilleshaw (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:30
  • 126 – Jaren Powell (Burleson Centennial) over Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:15
  • 132 – Trent McBride (Grapevine Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Hank Meyer (Burleson Centennial) over Donovan Braggs (Grapevine Hs) TF 16-1
  • 145 – russell jackson (Grapevine Hs) over Tyler Troup (Burleson Centennial) Fall 2:29
  • 152 – Otto Rios (Grapevine Hs) over Kaine Ziglinski (Burleson Centennial) Fall 1:56
  • 160 – Cole Bartman (Grapevine Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Michael Holly (Grapevine Hs) over Josh Yorek (Burleson Centennial) Maj 10-2
  • 182 – Mardochee Ngoie (Grapevine Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – hayden schultz (Grapevine Hs) over Connor Hostetler (Burleson Centennial) Fall 2:44
  • 220 – Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) over Damian Williams (Grapevine Hs) Fall 2:20

3rd Place – Burleson Centennial

Guaranteed 2nd place

Match #1 1st Place Match

Argyle Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 36-29

  • 106 – Josh Meador (Burleson Centennial) over Gaige Inman (Argyle Hs) Fall 4:20
  • 113 – Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) over Caden Morse (Argyle Hs) Maj 12-3
  • 120 – Hudson Powell (Argyle Hs) over Ethan Dilleshaw (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:49
  • 126 – Jaren Powell (Burleson Centennial) over Brandon Flores (Argyle Hs) Fall 1:54
  • 132 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 138 – Hank Meyer (Burleson Centennial) over Parker Marlow (Argyle Hs) Dec 5-4
  • 145 – Colby Morse (Argyle Hs) over Tyler Troup (Burleson Centennial) Fall 5:06
  • 152 – Levi Olsen (Argyle Hs) over Kaine Ziglinski (Burleson Centennial) Fall 2:50
  • 160 – Tucker Watson (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Cullen Davee (Argyle Hs) over Josh Yorek (Burleson Centennial) Fall 1:40
  • 182 – Reece McCue (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Connor Hostetler (Burleson Centennial) over Tanner Starkey (Argyle Hs) Maj 19-6
  • 220 – Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) over Chris Massey (Argyle Hs) Fall 2:35
  • 285 – Double Forfeit

 

Group A – Carrollton Turner Hs

Guaranteed 3rd place

Match #1 Round 1

Argyle Hs defeated Carrollton Turner Hs 51-22

  • 195 – Nile Moore (Carrollton Turner Hs) over Tanner Starkey (Argyle Hs) Fall 1:07
  • 220 – Chris Massey (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Jeb Husby (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Gaige Inman (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Abram Gonzalez (Carrollton Turner Hs) over Caden Morse (Argyle Hs) Fall 2:29
  • 120 – Hudson Powell (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Matthew Peoza (Carrollton Turner Hs) over Brandon Flores (Argyle Hs) Fall 2:27
  • 132 – Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
  • 138 – Parker Marlow (Argyle Hs) over Trever Christensen (Carrollton Turner Hs) Dec 8-5
  • 145 – Cesar Villanueva (Carrollton Turner Hs) over Colby Morse (Argyle Hs) Maj 9-0
  • 152 – Levi Olsen (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Tucker Watson (Argyle Hs) over Brian Ramirez (Carrollton Turner Hs) Fall 0:41
  • 170 – Cullen Davee (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Braiden Rexroat (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

Midlothian Hs defeated Carrollton Turner Hs 69-9

  • 220 – Isaac Phillips (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Marshall Hodges (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Gavin Fisher (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Allen Roppolo (Midlothian Hs) over Abram Gonzalez (Carrollton Turner Hs) TF 15-0
  • 120 – Jeremiah Cox (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Matthew Peoza (Carrollton Turner Hs) over Jeremiah Boldon (Midlothian Hs) Dec 7-3
  • 132 – Timothy Fagan (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Jackson Carter (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Cesar Villanueva (Carrollton Turner Hs) over Kade Oliphant (Midlothian Hs) Fall 1:24
  • 152 – Brandon Bostwick (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Cristian Vega (Midlothian Hs) over Brian Ramirez (Carrollton Turner Hs) Fall 1:28
  • 170 – Micah Muzio (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Josh Johnson (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Kaleb Thompson (Midlothian Hs) over Nile Moore (Carrollton Turner Hs) Maj 9-1

Match #3 Round 3

Carrollton Turner Hs defeated Fort Worth Western Hills Hs 23-12

  • 285 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113 – Abram Gonzalez (Carrollton Turner Hs) over Colton Loud (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) TF 16-0
  • 120 – Colby Sutton (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Matthew Peoza (Carrollton Turner Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Double Forfeit
  • 138 – Double Forfeit
  • 145 – Cesar Villanueva (Carrollton Turner Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Double Forfeit
  • 160 – Andres Garcia (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Brian Ramirez (Carrollton Turner Hs) Fall 4:34
  • 170 – Double Forfeit
  • 182 – Double Forfeit
  • 195 – Nile Moore (Carrollton Turner Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Double Forfeit

5th Place – Carrollton Turner Hs

Guaranteed 2nd place

Match #1 1st Place Match

Colleyville Heritage Hs defeated Carrollton Turner Hs 48-33

  • 106 – Jake Olson (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Abram Gonzalez (Carrollton Turner Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Evan Atchley (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Matthew Peoza (Carrollton Turner Hs) over Zachary Harris (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Dec 3-1
  • 132 – enis ida (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Trever Christensen (Carrollton Turner Hs) over Houston Dietrich (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 1:17
  • 145 – Cesar Villanueva (Carrollton Turner Hs) over Ryan Davis (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 2:36
  • 152 – Oliver Lee (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Brian Ramirez (Carrollton Turner Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Ethan Curry (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Austin Sorem (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Nile Moore (Carrollton Turner Hs) over Solomon Admassu (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 0:30
  • 220 – Dylan Francis (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Caleb Price (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

 

Group B – Colleyville Heritage Hs

Guaranteed 3rd place

Match #1 Round 1

Grapevine Hs defeated Colleyville Heritage Hs 63-18

  • 195 – hayden schultz (Grapevine Hs) over Solomon Admassu (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 0:56
  • 220 – Dylan Francis (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Damian Williams (Grapevine Hs) Fall 3:39
  • 285 – Husan Elsheikh (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Joseph Walters (Grapevine Hs) Fall 3:52
  • 106 – Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine Hs) over Jake Olson (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 1:37
  • 113 – Keegan Garwood (Grapevine Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Andrew Ybarra (Grapevine Hs) over Robert Williams (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 1:32
  • 126 – Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine Hs) over Zachary Harris (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 1:58
  • 132 – enis ida (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Julio Prieto (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:50
  • 138 – Donovan Braggs (Grapevine Hs) over Houston Dietrich (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 5:18
  • 145 – russell jackson (Grapevine Hs) over Ryan Davis (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 1:06
  • 152 – Otto Rios (Grapevine Hs) over Oliver Lee (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 0:29
  • 160 – Cole Bartman (Grapevine Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Brennan Elrod (Grapevine Hs) over Ethan Curry (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Dec 8-7
  • 182 – Mardochee Ngoie (Grapevine Hs) over Reece Willmann (Colleyville Heritage Hs) MFF

Match #2 Round 2

Burleson Centennial defeated Colleyville Heritage Hs 48-30

  • 220 – Dylan Francis (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) Fall 1:36
  • 285 – Caleb Price (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Josh Meador (Burleson Centennial) over Jake Olson (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 3:10
  • 113 – Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Ethan Dilleshaw (Burleson Centennial) over Robert Williams (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 3:11
  • 126 – Jaren Powell (Burleson Centennial) over Zachary Harris (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 0:15
  • 132 – enis ida (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Hank Meyer (Burleson Centennial) over Houston Dietrich (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 1:12
  • 145 – Ryan Davis (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Tyler Troup (Burleson Centennial) Fall 4:42
  • 152 – Kaine Ziglinski (Burleson Centennial) over Oliver Lee (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 0:32
  • 160 – Double Forfeit
  • 170 – Josh Yorek (Burleson Centennial) over Ethan Curry (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 1:00
  • 182 – Reece Willmann (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 1:22
  • 195 – Connor Hostetler (Burleson Centennial) over Solomon Admassu (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 1:10

Match #3 Round 3

Colleyville Heritage Hs defeated Midlothian Heritage 54-24

  • 285 – Nathan Stephens (Midlothian Heritage) over Husan Elsheikh (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 0:27
  • 106 – Brock Fuller (Midlothian Heritage) over Jake Olson (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 0:44
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120 – Evan Atchley (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Zachary Harris (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – enis ida (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Alan Rocha (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:53
  • 138 – Houston Dietrich (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Jarrod Metcalfe (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:43
  • 145 – Ryan Davis (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Cameron Smith (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:25
  • 152 – Oliver Lee (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Noah Waxler (Midlothian Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Ethan Curry (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over John Seimears (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 3:25
  • 182 – Scott Ellis (Midlothian Heritage) over Austin Sorem (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 1:03
  • 195 – Solomon Admassu (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Dylan Francis (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Konner Jones (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:54

5th Place – Colleyville Heritage Hs

Guaranteed 1st place

Match #1 1st Place Match

Colleyville Heritage Hs defeated Carrollton Turner Hs 48-33

  • 106 – Jake Olson (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Abram Gonzalez (Carrollton Turner Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Evan Atchley (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Matthew Peoza (Carrollton Turner Hs) over Zachary Harris (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Dec 3-1
  • 132 – enis ida (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Trever Christensen (Carrollton Turner Hs) over Houston Dietrich (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 1:17
  • 145 – Cesar Villanueva (Carrollton Turner Hs) over Ryan Davis (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 2:36
  • 152 – Oliver Lee (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Brian Ramirez (Carrollton Turner Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Ethan Curry (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Austin Sorem (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Nile Moore (Carrollton Turner Hs) over Solomon Admassu (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 0:30
  • 220 – Dylan Francis (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Caleb Price (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

 

Group A – Fort Worth Western Hills Hs

Guaranteed 4th place

Match #1 Round 1

Midlothian Hs defeated Fort Worth Western Hills Hs 84-0

  • 195 – Kaleb Thompson (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Isaac Phillips (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Marshall Hodges (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Gavin Fisher (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Allen Roppolo (Midlothian Hs) over Colton Loud (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) Fall 3:07
  • 120 – Jeremiah Cox (Midlothian Hs) over Colby Sutton (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) Fall 0:29
  • 126 – Jeremiah Boldon (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Timothy Fagan (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Jackson Carter (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Kade Oliphant (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Brandon Bostwick (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Cristian Vega (Midlothian Hs) over Andres Garcia (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) Fall 1:16
  • 170 – Micah Muzio (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Josh Johnson (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

Argyle Hs defeated Fort Worth Western Hills Hs 72-3

  • 220 – Chris Massey (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Gaige Inman (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 2:57
  • 113 – Colton Loud (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Caden Morse (Argyle Hs) Dec 5-4
  • 120 – Hudson Powell (Argyle Hs) over Colby Sutton (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) Fall 0:30
  • 126 – Brandon Flores (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Marshall Thrash (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Parker Marlow (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Colby Morse (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Tucker Watson (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Tucker Watson (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 0:26
  • 170 – Cullen Davee (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Reece McCue (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Tanner Starkey (Argyle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

Carrollton Turner Hs defeated Fort Worth Western Hills Hs 23-12

  • 285 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113 – Abram Gonzalez (Carrollton Turner Hs) over Colton Loud (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) TF 16-0
  • 120 – Colby Sutton (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Matthew Peoza (Carrollton Turner Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Double Forfeit
  • 138 – Double Forfeit
  • 145 – Cesar Villanueva (Carrollton Turner Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Double Forfeit
  • 160 – Andres Garcia (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Brian Ramirez (Carrollton Turner Hs) Fall 4:34
  • 170 – Double Forfeit
  • 182 – Double Forfeit
  • 195 – Nile Moore (Carrollton Turner Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Double Forfeit

7th Place – Fort Worth Western Hills Hs

Guaranteed 2nd place

Match #1 1st Place Match

Midlothian Heritage defeated Fort Worth Western Hills Hs 54-12

  • 106 – Brock Fuller (Midlothian Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Colton Loud (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Colby Sutton (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Double Forfeit
  • 132 – Alan Rocha (Midlothian Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Jarrod Metcalfe (Midlothian Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Cameron Smith (Midlothian Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Double Forfeit
  • 160 – Noah Waxler (Midlothian Heritage) over Andres Garcia (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) Fall 1:00
  • 170 – Titan Clark (Midlothian Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Scott Ellis (Midlothian Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220 – Konner Jones (Midlothian Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Nathan Stephens (Midlothian Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

 

 

Group B – Grapevine Hs

Guaranteed 1st place

Match #1 Round 1

Grapevine Hs defeated Colleyville Heritage Hs 63-18

  • 195 – hayden schultz (Grapevine Hs) over Solomon Admassu (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 0:56
  • 220 – Dylan Francis (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Damian Williams (Grapevine Hs) Fall 3:39
  • 285 – Husan Elsheikh (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Joseph Walters (Grapevine Hs) Fall 3:52
  • 106 – Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine Hs) over Jake Olson (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 1:37
  • 113 – Keegan Garwood (Grapevine Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Andrew Ybarra (Grapevine Hs) over Robert Williams (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 1:32
  • 126 – Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine Hs) over Zachary Harris (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 1:58
  • 132 – enis ida (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Julio Prieto (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:50
  • 138 – Donovan Braggs (Grapevine Hs) over Houston Dietrich (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 5:18
  • 145 – russell jackson (Grapevine Hs) over Ryan Davis (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 1:06
  • 152 – Otto Rios (Grapevine Hs) over Oliver Lee (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 0:29
  • 160 – Cole Bartman (Grapevine Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Brennan Elrod (Grapevine Hs) over Ethan Curry (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Dec 8-7
  • 182 – Mardochee Ngoie (Grapevine Hs) over Reece Willmann (Colleyville Heritage Hs) MFF

Match #2 Round 2

Grapevine Hs defeated Midlothian Heritage 75-3

  • 220 – Damian Williams (Grapevine Hs) over Konner Jones (Midlothian Heritage) Dec 5-3
  • 285 – Nathan Stephens (Midlothian Heritage) over Joseph Walters (Grapevine Hs) Dec 6-2
  • 106 – Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine Hs) over Brock Fuller (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:03
  • 113 – Keegan Garwood (Grapevine Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Andrew Ybarra (Grapevine Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Julio Prieto (Grapevine Hs) over Alan Rocha (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:47
  • 138 – Donovan Braggs (Grapevine Hs) over Jarrod Metcalfe (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:17
  • 145 – russell jackson (Grapevine Hs) over Cameron Smith (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:41
  • 152 – Otto Rios (Grapevine Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Cole Bartman (Grapevine Hs) over Noah Waxler (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 2:00
  • 170 – Michael Holly (Grapevine Hs) over Titan Clark (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 3:16
  • 182 – Mardochee Ngoie (Grapevine Hs) over Scott Ellis (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:17
  • 195 – hayden schultz (Grapevine Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

Grapevine Hs defeated Burleson Centennial 52-29

  • 285 – Joseph Walters (Grapevine Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Josh Meador (Burleson Centennial) over Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine Hs) Fall 2:42
  • 113 – Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) over Keegan Garwood (Grapevine Hs) MFF
  • 120 – Andrew Ybarra (Grapevine Hs) over Ethan Dilleshaw (Burleson Centennial) Fall 0:30
  • 126 – Jaren Powell (Burleson Centennial) over Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:15
  • 132 – Trent McBride (Grapevine Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Hank Meyer (Burleson Centennial) over Donovan Braggs (Grapevine Hs) TF 16-1
  • 145 – russell jackson (Grapevine Hs) over Tyler Troup (Burleson Centennial) Fall 2:29
  • 152 – Otto Rios (Grapevine Hs) over Kaine Ziglinski (Burleson Centennial) Fall 1:56
  • 160 – Cole Bartman (Grapevine Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Michael Holly (Grapevine Hs) over Josh Yorek (Burleson Centennial) Maj 10-2
  • 182 – Mardochee Ngoie (Grapevine Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – hayden schultz (Grapevine Hs) over Connor Hostetler (Burleson Centennial) Fall 2:44
  • 220 – Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) over Damian Williams (Grapevine Hs) Fall 2:20

1st Place – Grapevine Hs

Guaranteed 2nd place

Match #1 1st Place Match

Midlothian Hs defeated Grapevine Hs 36-35

  • 106 – Gavin Fisher (Midlothian Hs) over Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:16
  • 113 – Allen Roppolo (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Andrew Ybarra (Grapevine Hs) over Jeremiah Cox (Midlothian Hs) Fall 4:46
  • 126 – Jeremiah Boldon (Midlothian Hs) over Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine Hs) Dec 4-2
  • 132 – Timothy Fagan (Midlothian Hs) over Julio Prieto (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:09
  • 138 – Jackson Carter (Midlothian Hs) over Donovan Braggs (Grapevine Hs) Fall 3:05
  • 145 – russell jackson (Grapevine Hs) over Kade Oliphant (Midlothian Hs) Fall 1:10
  • 152 – Otto Rios (Grapevine Hs) over Brandon Bostwick (Midlothian Hs) Dec 5-4
  • 160 – Cristian Vega (Midlothian Hs) over Cole Bartman (Grapevine Hs) Dec 6-5
  • 170 – Michael Holly (Grapevine Hs) over Micah Muzio (Midlothian Hs) Dec 8-3
  • 182 – Mardochee Ngoie (Grapevine Hs) over Josh Johnson (Midlothian Hs) Fall 2:44
  • 195 – hayden schultz (Grapevine Hs) over Kaleb Thompson (Midlothian Hs) Fall 3:20
  • 220 – Damian Williams (Grapevine Hs) over Isaac Phillips (Midlothian Hs) Fall 5:31
  • 285 – Marshall Hodges (Midlothian Hs) over Joseph Walters (Grapevine Hs) Fall 0:16
  • Grapevine Hs’s team score was adjusted by 35.000 for unsportsmen-like comduct after metch
  • Grapevine Hs’s team score was adjusted by -35.000 for conduct
  • Grapevine Hs’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for conduct

 

 

Group B – Midlothian Heritage

Guaranteed 4th place

Match #1 Round 1

Burleson Centennial defeated Midlothian Heritage 57-9

  • 195 – Connor Hostetler (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Tyler Stephens (Burleson Centennial) over Konner Jones (Midlothian Heritage) Dec 10-7
  • 285 – Nathan Stephens (Midlothian Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Josh Meador (Burleson Centennial) over Brock Fuller (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:08
  • 113 – Angel Simien (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Ethan Dilleshaw (Burleson Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Double Forfeit
  • 132 – Jaren Powell (Burleson Centennial) over Alan Rocha (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 2:28
  • 138 – Hank Meyer (Burleson Centennial) over Jarrod Metcalfe (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:10
  • 145 – Tyler Troup (Burleson Centennial) over Cameron Smith (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:56
  • 152 – Kaine Ziglinski (Burleson Centennial) over Noah Gray (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:43
  • 160 – Noah Waxler (Midlothian Heritage) over Blake Degough (Burleson Centennial) Dec 9-5
  • 170 – Josh Yorek (Burleson Centennial) vs Noah Waxler (Midlothian Heritage)
  • 182 – Jacob Dodgen (Burleson Centennial) over Scott Ellis (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:37

Match #2 Round 2

Grapevine Hs defeated Midlothian Heritage 75-3

  • 220 – Damian Williams (Grapevine Hs) over Konner Jones (Midlothian Heritage) Dec 5-3
  • 285 – Nathan Stephens (Midlothian Heritage) over Joseph Walters (Grapevine Hs) Dec 6-2
  • 106 – Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine Hs) over Brock Fuller (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:03
  • 113 – Keegan Garwood (Grapevine Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Andrew Ybarra (Grapevine Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Julio Prieto (Grapevine Hs) over Alan Rocha (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:47
  • 138 – Donovan Braggs (Grapevine Hs) over Jarrod Metcalfe (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:17
  • 145 – russell jackson (Grapevine Hs) over Cameron Smith (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:41
  • 152 – Otto Rios (Grapevine Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Cole Bartman (Grapevine Hs) over Noah Waxler (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 2:00
  • 170 – Michael Holly (Grapevine Hs) over Titan Clark (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 3:16
  • 182 – Mardochee Ngoie (Grapevine Hs) over Scott Ellis (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:17
  • 195 – hayden schultz (Grapevine Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

Colleyville Heritage Hs defeated Midlothian Heritage 54-24

  • 285 – Nathan Stephens (Midlothian Heritage) over Husan Elsheikh (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 0:27
  • 106 – Brock Fuller (Midlothian Heritage) over Jake Olson (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 0:44
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120 – Evan Atchley (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Zachary Harris (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – enis ida (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Alan Rocha (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:53
  • 138 – Houston Dietrich (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Jarrod Metcalfe (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:43
  • 145 – Ryan Davis (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Cameron Smith (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 1:25
  • 152 – Oliver Lee (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Noah Waxler (Midlothian Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Ethan Curry (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over John Seimears (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 3:25
  • 182 – Scott Ellis (Midlothian Heritage) over Austin Sorem (Colleyville Heritage Hs) Fall 1:03
  • 195 – Solomon Admassu (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Dylan Francis (Colleyville Heritage Hs) over Konner Jones (Midlothian Heritage) Fall 0:54

7th Place – Midlothian Heritage

Guaranteed 1st place

Match #1 1st Place Match

Midlothian Heritage defeated Fort Worth Western Hills Hs 54-12

  • 106 – Brock Fuller (Midlothian Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Colton Loud (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Colby Sutton (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Double Forfeit
  • 132 – Alan Rocha (Midlothian Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Jarrod Metcalfe (Midlothian Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Cameron Smith (Midlothian Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Double Forfeit
  • 160 – Noah Waxler (Midlothian Heritage) over Andres Garcia (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) Fall 1:00
  • 170 – Titan Clark (Midlothian Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Scott Ellis (Midlothian Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220 – Konner Jones (Midlothian Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Nathan Stephens (Midlothian Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

 

Group A – Midlothian Hs

Guaranteed 1st place

Match #1 Round 1

Midlothian Hs defeated Fort Worth Western Hills Hs 84-0

  • 195 – Kaleb Thompson (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Isaac Phillips (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Marshall Hodges (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Gavin Fisher (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Allen Roppolo (Midlothian Hs) over Colton Loud (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) Fall 3:07
  • 120 – Jeremiah Cox (Midlothian Hs) over Colby Sutton (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) Fall 0:29
  • 126 – Jeremiah Boldon (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Timothy Fagan (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Jackson Carter (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Kade Oliphant (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Brandon Bostwick (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Cristian Vega (Midlothian Hs) over Andres Garcia (Fort Worth Western Hills Hs) Fall 1:16
  • 170 – Micah Muzio (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Josh Johnson (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

Midlothian Hs defeated Carrollton Turner Hs 69-9

  • 220 – Isaac Phillips (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Marshall Hodges (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Gavin Fisher (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Allen Roppolo (Midlothian Hs) over Abram Gonzalez (Carrollton Turner Hs) TF 15-0
  • 120 – Jeremiah Cox (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Matthew Peoza (Carrollton Turner Hs) over Jeremiah Boldon (Midlothian Hs) Dec 7-3
  • 132 – Timothy Fagan (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Jackson Carter (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Cesar Villanueva (Carrollton Turner Hs) over Kade Oliphant (Midlothian Hs) Fall 1:24
  • 152 – Brandon Bostwick (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Cristian Vega (Midlothian Hs) over Brian Ramirez (Carrollton Turner Hs) Fall 1:28
  • 170 – Micah Muzio (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Josh Johnson (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Kaleb Thompson (Midlothian Hs) over Nile Moore (Carrollton Turner Hs) Maj 9-1

Match #3 Round 3

Midlothian Hs defeated Argyle Hs 59-15

  • 285 – Marshall Hodges (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Gavin Fisher (Midlothian Hs) over Gaige Inman (Argyle Hs) Fall 4:55
  • 113 – Allen Roppolo (Midlothian Hs) over Caden Morse (Argyle Hs) Fall 0:42
  • 120 – Jeremiah Cox (Midlothian Hs) over Hudson Powell (Argyle Hs) Dec 7-4
  • 126 – Jeremiah Boldon (Midlothian Hs) over Brandon Flores (Argyle Hs) Fall 2:54
  • 132 – Timothy Fagan (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Jackson Carter (Midlothian Hs) over Parker Marlow (Argyle Hs) Maj 12-0
  • 145 – Colby Morse (Argyle Hs) over Kade Oliphant (Midlothian Hs) Dec 8-6
  • 152 – Brandon Bostwick (Midlothian Hs) over Levi Olsen (Argyle Hs) Maj 16-4
  • 160 – Cristian Vega (Midlothian Hs) over Tucker Watson (Argyle Hs) Fall 1:49
  • 170 – Cullen Davee (Argyle Hs) over Micah Muzio (Midlothian Hs) Fall 2:31
  • 182 – Braiden Rexroat (Argyle Hs) over Josh Johnson (Midlothian Hs) Fall 1:03
  • 195 – Kaleb Thompson (Midlothian Hs) over Tanner Starkey (Argyle Hs) Fall 2:59
  • 220 – Isaac Phillips (Midlothian Hs) over Chris Massey (Argyle Hs) Fall 5:21

1st Place – Midlothian Hs

Guaranteed 1st place

Match #1 1st Place Match

Midlothian Hs defeated Grapevine Hs 36-35

  • 106 – Gavin Fisher (Midlothian Hs) over Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:16
  • 113 – Allen Roppolo (Midlothian Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Andrew Ybarra (Grapevine Hs) over Jeremiah Cox (Midlothian Hs) Fall 4:46
  • 126 – Jeremiah Boldon (Midlothian Hs) over Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine Hs) Dec 4-2
  • 132 – Timothy Fagan (Midlothian Hs) over Julio Prieto (Grapevine Hs) Fall 1:09
  • 138 – Jackson Carter (Midlothian Hs) over Donovan Braggs (Grapevine Hs) Fall 3:05
  • 145 – russell jackson (Grapevine Hs) over Kade Oliphant (Midlothian Hs) Fall 1:10
  • 152 – Otto Rios (Grapevine Hs) over Brandon Bostwick (Midlothian Hs) Dec 5-4
  • 160 – Cristian Vega (Midlothian Hs) over Cole Bartman (Grapevine Hs) Dec 6-5
  • 170 – Michael Holly (Grapevine Hs) over Micah Muzio (Midlothian Hs) Dec 8-3
  • 182 – Mardochee Ngoie (Grapevine Hs) over Josh Johnson (Midlothian Hs) Fall 2:44
  • 195 – hayden schultz (Grapevine Hs) over Kaleb Thompson (Midlothian Hs) Fall 3:20
  • 220 – Damian Williams (Grapevine Hs) over Isaac Phillips (Midlothian Hs) Fall 5:31
  • 285 – Marshall Hodges (Midlothian Hs) over Joseph Walters (Grapevine Hs) Fall 0:16
  • Grapevine Hs’s team score was adjusted by 35.000 for unsportsmen-like comduct after metch
  • Grapevine Hs’s team score was adjusted by -35.000 for conduct
  • Grapevine Hs’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for conduct