News Ticker

Wolverine Invitational

Team Scores Boys
1 Prosper 204.0
2 McKinney Boyd 129.0
3 Lone Star 128.5
4 Euless Trinity 100.5
5 Reedy 97.0
6 Wakeland 95.0
7 Lancaster 75.0
8 Justin Northwest 60.5
9 Newman Smith 48.0
10 Colleyville Heritage 46.0
11 Lebanon Trail 38.0
12 McKinney 27.0
13 Seagoville 22.0
14 Princeton 15.0
15 Melissa 8.0
16 Wilmer Hutchins 0.0
Team Scores Girls
1 Euless Trinity 102.0
2 Justin Northwest 75.0
3 Grand Prairie 73.0
4 Rockwall Heath 61.0
5 Melissa 48.0
6 Wakeland 34.0
7 Lebanon Trail 30.0
8 Lancaster 24.0
9 Newman Smith 18.0
10 Wilmer Hutchins 11.0
11 McKinney Boyd 3.0
12 Colleyville Heritage 0.0
12 Lone Star 0.0
12 McKinney 0.0
12 Princeton 0.0
12 Reedy 0.0
12 Seagoville 0.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Arion Yu of Reedy
  • 2nd Place – Trey Reed of Euless Trinity
  • 3rd Place – Landon Brown of Justin Northwest
  • 4th Place – Carmine Marino of Newman Smith

1st Place Match

  • Arion Yu (Reedy) 26-3, Sr. over Trey Reed (Euless Trinity) 27-7, So. (MD 12-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Brown (Justin Northwest) 26-6, So. over Carmine Marino (Newman Smith) 24-9, So. (Dec 3-0)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Harley Williamson of Euless Trinity
  • 2nd Place – John Richardson of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – Adrian Solorzano of McKinney
  • 4th Place – Kaden Peterson of Wakeland

1st Place Match

  • Harley Williamson (Euless Trinity) 33-4, Sr. over John Richardson (Prosper) 23-8, Fr. (Fall 4:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Adrian Solorzano (McKinney) 28-15, So. over Kaden Peterson (Wakeland) 20-12, So. (Dec 5-3)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Maestas of McKinney Boyd
  • 2nd Place – Evan Atchley of Colleyville Heritage
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Freeman of Euless Trinity
  • 4th Place – Christian Centrella of Prosper

1st Place Match

  • Alex Maestas (McKinney Boyd) 29-3, So. over Evan Atchley (Colleyville Heritage) 23-9, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:54 (18-1))

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Freeman (Euless Trinity) 16-12, Fr. over Christian Centrella (Prosper) 14-15, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zach Campanini of McKinney Boyd
  • 2nd Place – Igor Costa of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – Tanner Holt of Reedy
  • 4th Place – AJ Thuenemann of Lone Star

1st Place Match

  • Zach Campanini (McKinney Boyd) 31-5, Sr. over Igor Costa (Prosper) 20-8, Jr. (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Tanner Holt (Reedy) 19-6, Sr. over AJ Thuenemann (Lone Star) 16-14, Jr. (Fall 2:54)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Enis Ida of Colleyville Heritage
  • 2nd Place – La`Stot Pleasant of Lone Star
  • 3rd Place – Tucker Spradley of Reedy
  • 4th Place – Jack Miller of Wakeland

1st Place Match

  • Enis Ida (Colleyville Heritage) 28-7, Sr. over La`Stot Pleasant (Lone Star) 24-4, So. (Fall 0:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Tucker Spradley (Reedy) 15-6, So. over Jack Miller (Wakeland) 32-11, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Kumlien of Justin Northwest
  • 2nd Place – Adam Maestas of McKinney Boyd
  • 3rd Place – Johnny Hernandez of Euless Trinity
  • 4th Place – Naseer Willis of Lone Star

1st Place Match

  • Michael Kumlien (Justin Northwest) 33-3, Sr. over Adam Maestas (McKinney Boyd) 27-2, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Johnny Hernandez (Euless Trinity) 24-8, Sr. over Naseer Willis (Lone Star) 23-12, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brady Mistr of Wakeland
  • 2nd Place – Mason Mitchell of McKinney Boyd
  • 3rd Place – Zach Tidwell of Euless Trinity
  • 4th Place – Brayden Brandvold of Prosper

1st Place Match

  • Brady Mistr (Wakeland) 33-0, Sr. over Mason Mitchell (McKinney Boyd) 32-7, Sr. (Dec 7-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Zach Tidwell (Euless Trinity) 18-13, Jr. over Brayden Brandvold (Prosper) 18-11, So. (Dec 12-6)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Mills of Prosper
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Lightfoot of Wakeland
  • 3rd Place – Dairean Runnels of Lancaster
  • 4th Place – Justin Fraze of McKinney

1st Place Match

  • Caden Mills (Prosper) 24-9, Jr. over Hunter Lightfoot (Wakeland) 22-11, Sr. (SV-1 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Dairean Runnels (Lancaster) 18-5, Sr. over Justin Fraze (McKinney) 19-15, Jr. (Dec 8-1)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tommy Flaherty of Prosper
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Jean of Justin Northwest
  • 3rd Place – Omar Gasmann of Wakeland
  • 4th Place – Grant McMillin of Reedy

1st Place Match

  • Tommy Flaherty (Prosper) 35-1, Sr. over Aiden Jean (Justin Northwest) 34-5, So. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Omar Gasmann (Wakeland) 20-8, Sr. over Grant McMillin (Reedy) 14-16, Jr. (Fall 2:16)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Wujek of Prosper
  • 2nd Place – Carlos Shipp of Newman Smith
  • 3rd Place – Ian Baskin of McKinney Boyd
  • 4th Place – Michael Willingham of Reedy

1st Place Match

  • James Wujek (Prosper) 30-2, Sr. over Carlos Shipp (Newman Smith) 13-9, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:35 (21-4))

3rd Place Match

  • Ian Baskin (McKinney Boyd) 20-15, Sr. over Michael Willingham (Reedy) 13-17, Jr. (Fall 1:14)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zach Woolston of Lone Star
  • 2nd Place – Nick Soto of McKinney Boyd
  • 3rd Place – Chase Parham of Prosper
  • 4th Place – Jonathan Murry of Lancaster

1st Place Match

  • Zach Woolston (Lone Star) 23-4, Sr. over Nick Soto (McKinney Boyd) 15-17, So. (Fall 3:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Chase Parham (Prosper) 18-13, Fr. over Jonathan Murry (Lancaster) 16-7, Sr. (MD 12-0)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Courtney Shepherd of Lancaster
  • 2nd Place – Ayden Wilburn of Euless Trinity
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Gage of Lone Star
  • 4th Place – Zeyad Babakr of Lebanon Trail

1st Place Match

  • Courtney Shepherd (Lancaster) 17-4, Jr. over Ayden Wilburn (Euless Trinity) 21-10, . (SV-1 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Gage (Lone Star) 9-7, Sr. over Zeyad Babakr (Lebanon Trail) 8-9, So. (Fall 3:32)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Gaisoa of Lone Star
  • 2nd Place – Alex Varela of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – Xavier Newman of Lancaster
  • 4th Place – Darian Dozier of Newman Smith

1st Place Match

  • Michael Gaisoa (Lone Star) 14-1, Jr. over Alex Varela (Prosper) 20-7, Sr. (Fall 1:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Xavier Newman (Lancaster) 10-7, Jr. over Darian Dozier (Newman Smith) 25-10, Jr. (Fall 1:24)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Baugher of Prosper
  • 2nd Place – Miguel Baltazar of Seagoville
  • 3rd Place – Greyson D`Aloisio of Reedy
  • 4th Place – Nick Gill of Lone Star

1st Place Match

  • Tristan Baugher (Prosper) 32-1, Sr. over Miguel Baltazar (Seagoville) 17-3, Sr. (MD 15-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Greyson D`Aloisio (Reedy) 20-2, Sr. over Nick Gill (Lone Star) 24-6, Jr. (RULE)

x

Guaranteed Places-106

  • 1st Place – Keyuana Ellison of Lancaster
  • 2nd Place – Viktoria Dietrich of Melissa
  • 3rd Place – Michelle Tovar of Euless Trinity

Round 1

  • Keyuana Ellison (Lancaster) 5-7, Sr. over Viktoria Dietrich (Melissa) 7-7, Fr. (Fall 1:27)

Round 2

  • Keyuana Ellison (Lancaster) 5-7, Sr. over Michelle Tovar (Euless Trinity) 9-9, Fr. (Fall 3:43)

Round 3

  • Viktoria Dietrich (Melissa) 7-7, Fr. over Michelle Tovar (Euless Trinity) 9-9, Fr. (Fall 1:02)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Brown of Justin Northwest
  • 2nd Place – Paige Box of Rockwall Heath
  • 3rd Place – Jacey Burreson of Lebanon Trail
  • 4th Place – Elizabeth McKenzie of Euless Trinity

1st Place Match

  • Madison Brown (Justin Northwest) 26-3, So. over Paige Box (Rockwall Heath) 12-9, So. (Fall 1:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacey Burreson (Lebanon Trail) 14-7, So. over Elizabeth McKenzie (Euless Trinity) 17-7, Sr. (Fall 2:50)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carmen Allred of Euless Trinity
  • 2nd Place – Sydney Harper of Euless Trinity
  • 3rd Place – Sha Kiya Scott of Lancaster
  • 4th Place – D`shaylyn August of Euless Trinity

1st Place Match

  • Carmen Allred (Euless Trinity) 28-4, So. over Sydney Harper (Euless Trinity) 11-7, Fr. (Fall 1:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Sha Kiya Scott (Lancaster) 10-8, So. over D`shaylyn August (Euless Trinity) 14-8, Sr. (Fall 2:56)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mack Beggs of Euless Trinity
  • 2nd Place – Kailyn Clay of Grand Prairie
  • 3rd Place – Lauren Horrigan of Euless Trinity
  • 4th Place – Shreeka Kumar of Lebanon Trail

1st Place Match

  • Mack Beggs (Euless Trinity) 3-0, Sr. over Kailyn Clay (Grand Prairie) 28-6, So. (Fall 2:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Lauren Horrigan (Euless Trinity) 18-6, Sr. over Shreeka Kumar (Lebanon Trail) 10-9, So. (Fall 2:48)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Melissa Allen of Grand Prairie
  • 2nd Place – Mackenzie Greer of Newman Smith
  • 3rd Place – Francis Vieyra of Wakeland
  • 4th Place – Ashley Vasquez of Melissa

1st Place Match

  • Melissa Allen (Grand Prairie) 20-7, Jr. over Mackenzie Greer (Newman Smith) 14-8, So. (Fall 0:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Francis Vieyra (Wakeland) 12-6, Sr. over Ashley Vasquez (Melissa) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 0:40)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Magdalena Meraz of Grand Prairie
  • 2nd Place – Clarissa Archuleta of Rockwall Heath
  • 3rd Place – Lilly Rogers of Melissa
  • 4th Place – Kyrah Ford of Euless Trinity

1st Place Match

  • Magdalena Meraz (Grand Prairie) 28-7, Jr. over Clarissa Archuleta (Rockwall Heath) 21-7, Jr. (Fall 5:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Lilly Rogers (Melissa) 13-7, So. over Kyrah Ford (Euless Trinity) 8-10, Fr. (Fall 1:26)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Haley Wilcox of Euless Trinity
  • 2nd Place – Carolina Sydor of Wakeland
  • 3rd Place – AJ Raposo of Justin Northwest
  • 4th Place – Kenya Davis of Wilmer Hutchins

1st Place Match

  • Haley Wilcox (Euless Trinity) 8-9, Fr. over Carolina Sydor (Wakeland) 7-6, Jr. (Fall 4:37)

3rd Place Match

  • AJ Raposo (Justin Northwest) 3-1, So. over Kenya Davis (Wilmer Hutchins) 5-4, So. (Fall 1:27)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrenae Carter of Justin Northwest
  • 2nd Place – Hastings Frederick of Melissa
  • 3rd Place – Karina Reyes of Euless Trinity
  • 4th Place – Ines Gwanske of Justin Northwest

1st Place Match

  • Andrenae Carter (Justin Northwest) 32-1, Sr. over Hastings Frederick (Melissa) 15-9, So. (Fall 0:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Karina Reyes (Euless Trinity) 10-14, Fr. over Ines Gwanske (Justin Northwest) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 0:39)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Angie Archuleta of Rockwall Heath
  • 2nd Place – Skylar Jackson of Justin Northwest
  • 3rd Place – Alexandra Wahl of Justin Northwest
  • 4th Place – Destinee Harris of Euless Trinity

1st Place Match

  • Angie Archuleta (Rockwall Heath) 12-10, Fr. over Skylar Jackson (Justin Northwest) 1-1, So. (Fall 4:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexandra Wahl (Justin Northwest) 19-13, Sr. over Destinee Harris (Euless Trinity) 4-10, So. (For.)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ludivi Flores of Grand Prairie
  • 2nd Place – Autumn Bradley of Justin Northwest
  • 3rd Place – Kennedi Dellums of Lancaster

Round 1

  • Autumn Bradley (Justin Northwest) 19-13, So. over Kennedi Dellums (Lancaster) 4-10, So. (Fall 1:40)

Round 2

  • Ludivi Flores (Grand Prairie) 18-6, Sr. over Kennedi Dellums (Lancaster) 4-10, So. (For.)

Round 3

  • Ludivi Flores (Grand Prairie) 18-6, Sr. over Autumn Bradley (Justin Northwest) 19-13, So. (Fall 1:22)