News Ticker

Tiger Classic Invitational

Team Scores Boys
1 Southmoore 239.5
2 Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs 214.5
3 Klein HS 202.0
4 Klein Collins Hs 172.5
5 Houston Cypress Ridge Hs 157.0
6 Houston Cypress Falls Hs 123.5
7 Houston Cypress Woods Hs 113.5
8 Conroe Oak Ridge Hs 111.0
9 Austin Bowie Hs 109.5
10 Houston Cypress Lakes 101.0
11 Mcallen Rowe Hs 98.5
12 Waller Hs 94.0
13 Klein Oak Hs 92.5
14 Humble Atascocita 82.0
15 Conroe The Woodlands Hs 80.0
16 Humble Kingwood Park HS 76.0
17 Victoria West 65.0
18 Austin Akins HS 63.0
18 Beaumont West Brook Hs 63.0
20 Humble Kingwood 62.0
21 New Waverly 56.0
22 Klein Forest Hs 40.0
23 League City Clear Springs HS 37.5
24 Conroe Hs 35.5
25 Klein Cain 35.0
26 Lamar Fulshear 34.0
27 Bridgeland High School 21.0
28 Victoria East 17.0
29 Humble HS 12.0
30 Humble Summer Creek 0.0
Team Scores Girls
1 Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls) 181.0
2 Houston Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls) 178.0
3 Waller Hs (Girls) 127.0
4 Klein Collins Hs (Girls) 124.5
5 Austin Bowie Hs (Girls) 117.0
6 Houston Cypress Woods Hs (Girls) 105.0
7 Klein Hs (Girls) 99.0
8 Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs (Girls) 90.0
9 Humble Kingwood Park HS (Girls) 80.0
10 Houston Cypress Falls Hs (Girls) 74.0
11 Victoria West (Girls) 70.0
12 Austin Akins Hs (Girls) 69.0
12 Houston Cypress Lakes (Girls) 69.0
14 Klein Forest Hs (Girls) 55.0
15 Victoria East (Girls) 49.0
16 Conroe Hs (Girls) 48.0
17 New Waverly (Girls) 39.0
18 Klein Oak Hs (Girls) 33.0
19 Bridgeland (Girls) High School 29.0
20 Mcallen Rowe Hs (Girls) 24.0
21 Klein Cain (Girls) 21.5
22 Humble Atascocita (Girls) 19.0
23 Clear Springs HS (Girls) 14.0
24 Conroe The Woodlands Hs (Girls) 8.0
24 Humble HS (Girls) 8.0
26 Humble Kingwood (Girls) 0.0

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ruben Calderon of Houston Cypress Falls Hs
  • 2nd Place – Javier Chapa of Victoria West
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Maturin of Conroe Hs
  • 4th Place – Brayan Vela of Waller Hs
  • 5th Place – Bryant Duncan of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs
  • 6th Place – Renzo Chavarria of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs

1st Place Match

  • Ruben Calderon (Houston Cypress Falls Hs) 32-7, . over Javier Chapa (Victoria West) 23-4, . (Dec 9-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Maturin (Conroe Hs) 32-4, Jr. over Brayan Vela (Waller Hs) 6-2, So. (Fall 5:06)

5th Place Match

  • Bryant Duncan (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs) 24-14, . over Renzo Chavarria (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs) 10-12, Fr. (Dec 2-0)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaih Calderon of Houston Cypress Falls Hs
  • 2nd Place – Kynnyth Maban of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs
  • 3rd Place – Jake Wright of Southmoore
  • 4th Place – Daniel Contreras of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs
  • 5th Place – Ethan Adcock of Victoria West
  • 6th Place – Micah White of Humble Kingwood

1st Place Match

  • Isaih Calderon (Houston Cypress Falls Hs) 36-0, . over Kynnyth Maban (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs) 16-4, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jake Wright (Southmoore) 26-8, Fr. over Daniel Contreras (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs) 24-15, . (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Adcock (Victoria West) 18-10, . over Micah White (Humble Kingwood) 23-11, Fr. (Dec 8-7)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victor Meza of Houston Cypress Ridge Hs
  • 2nd Place – Roman Delacruz of Humble Atascocita
  • 3rd Place – Agustin Esquivel of Waller Hs
  • 4th Place – Jackson Kimes of Humble Kingwood
  • 5th Place – Uriah Tinajero of Klein HS
  • 6th Place – Ethan Gillespie of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs

1st Place Match

  • Victor Meza (Houston Cypress Ridge Hs) 32-4, Jr. over Roman Delacruz (Humble Atascocita) 18-3, Fr. (Fall 4:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Agustin Esquivel (Waller Hs) 27-10, Jr. over Jackson Kimes (Humble Kingwood) 29-10, Jr. (Dec 10-7)

5th Place Match

  • Uriah Tinajero (Klein HS) 30-14, Sr. over Ethan Gillespie (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs) 14-15, . (Fall 1:57)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Parsons of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs
  • 2nd Place – Kevin Tellez of Klein Collins Hs
  • 3rd Place – Joe Reynolds of Southmoore
  • 4th Place – Vincent Villanueva of Austin Bowie Hs
  • 5th Place – Michael Aguirre of Houston Cypress Ridge Hs
  • 6th Place – Adam Awda of Klein Cain

1st Place Match

  • Andrew Parsons (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs) 31-5, Sr. over Kevin Tellez (Klein Collins Hs) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 1:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Joe Reynolds (Southmoore) 30-9, Jr. over Vincent Villanueva (Austin Bowie Hs) 24-12, Jr. (MD 14-4)

5th Place Match

  • Michael Aguirre (Houston Cypress Ridge Hs) 20-16, So. over Adam Awda (Klein Cain) 13-5, So. (Fall 1:18)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roarke Simpson of Southmoore
  • 2nd Place – Abel Vasquez of Klein Oak Hs
  • 3rd Place – Patrik Wright of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs
  • 4th Place – Kane Phillips of Klein Collins Hs
  • 5th Place – Johnny Harrison of Houston Cypress Lakes
  • 6th Place – Robert Melchor of Houston Cypress Falls Hs

1st Place Match

  • Roarke Simpson (Southmoore) 27-7, So. over Abel Vasquez (Klein Oak Hs) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Patrik Wright (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs) 21-6, Sr. over Kane Phillips (Klein Collins Hs) 26-12, Sr. (Fall 0:34)

5th Place Match

  • Johnny Harrison (Houston Cypress Lakes) 15-9, Jr. over Robert Melchor (Houston Cypress Falls Hs) 25-15, . (Fall 3:16)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Rinehart of Klein HS
  • 2nd Place – Gabriel Palos of Houston Cypress Ridge Hs
  • 3rd Place – Bryce Petering of Southmoore
  • 4th Place – Mateo Mendoza of Houston Cypress Woods Hs
  • 5th Place – Nicholas Nguyen of Klein Oak Hs
  • 6th Place – Petey Lozano of Mcallen Rowe Hs

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Rinehart (Klein HS) 45-4, Sr. over Gabriel Palos (Houston Cypress Ridge Hs) 25-4, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryce Petering (Southmoore) 25-7, So. over Mateo Mendoza (Houston Cypress Woods Hs) 8-5, Sr. (Fall 1:51)

5th Place Match

  • Nicholas Nguyen (Klein Oak Hs) 6-2, Sr. over Petey Lozano (Mcallen Rowe Hs) 15-4, So. (Inj. 0:00)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Swanson of Southmoore
  • 2nd Place – Christopher Walker of Klein HS
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Junk of Austin Bowie Hs
  • 4th Place – Jonathan Wurtz of Houston Cypress Lakes
  • 5th Place – Josh Thomas of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs
  • 6th Place – Musa Bailey of Houston Cypress Ridge Hs

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Swanson (Southmoore) 30-1, Sr. over Christopher Walker (Klein HS) 43-6, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Junk (Austin Bowie Hs) 27-4, Sr. over Jonathan Wurtz (Houston Cypress Lakes) 34-7, Fr. (Dec 12-7)

5th Place Match

  • Josh Thomas (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs) 27-10, . over Musa Bailey (Houston Cypress Ridge Hs) 26-12, Jr. (MD 12-1)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gunnar Pierson of Conroe The Woodlands Hs
  • 2nd Place – Chris Rodriguez of Klein Collins Hs
  • 3rd Place – Joe Stover of Southmoore
  • 4th Place – Brandon Thomas of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs
  • 5th Place – Daniel Contreras of Houston Cypress Ridge Hs
  • 6th Place – Jaime Silva of Austin Bowie Hs

1st Place Match

  • Gunnar Pierson (Conroe The Woodlands Hs) 34-6, Jr. over Chris Rodriguez (Klein Collins Hs) 18-5, Sr. (Fall 2:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Joe Stover (Southmoore) 26-10, Fr. over Brandon Thomas (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs) 23-12, . (MD 14-3)

5th Place Match

  • Daniel Contreras (Houston Cypress Ridge Hs) 31-13, Jr. over Jaime Silva (Austin Bowie Hs) 5-3, Jr. (For.)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dj Owcarz of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs
  • 2nd Place – Kyle Colie of Klein HS
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Macias of Southmoore
  • 4th Place – Mason Zuleger of Klein Collins Hs
  • 5th Place – Nate Sandquist of Humble Kingwood Park HS
  • 6th Place – Leo Villegas of Mcallen Rowe Hs

1st Place Match

  • Dj Owcarz (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs) 31-3, . over Kyle Colie (Klein HS) 33-7, Sr. (Inj. 4:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Macias (Southmoore) 30-7, Fr. over Mason Zuleger (Klein Collins Hs) 21-10, Sr. (Fall 2:41)

5th Place Match

  • Nate Sandquist (Humble Kingwood Park HS) 25-7, Sr. over Leo Villegas (Mcallen Rowe Hs) 18-5, Sr. (Fall 1:25)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyle Kretzer of League City Clear Springs HS
  • 2nd Place – Hunter White of Humble Atascocita
  • 3rd Place – Eli Sheeren of Klein HS
  • 4th Place – Taly Cano of Mcallen Rowe Hs
  • 5th Place – Cristian Reyez of Waller Hs
  • 6th Place – Braylon Graves of Klein Collins Hs

1st Place Match

  • Kyle Kretzer (League City Clear Springs HS) 26-1, Sr. over Hunter White (Humble Atascocita) 17-4, Sr. (Fall 0:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Eli Sheeren (Klein HS) 49-4, Fr. over Taly Cano (Mcallen Rowe Hs) 19-2, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Cristian Reyez (Waller Hs) 21-10, Jr. over Braylon Graves (Klein Collins Hs) 16-12, Sr. (Dec 12-7)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kimball Christenson of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs
  • 2nd Place – Langston Mayrant of New Waverly
  • 3rd Place – Devon Didion of Klein Oak Hs
  • 4th Place – Deandre Rucker of Klein Collins Hs
  • 5th Place – Camron Carr of Klein Collins Hs
  • 6th Place – Ricky Nguyen of Humble Atascocita

1st Place Match

  • Kimball Christenson (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs) 37-1, . over Langston Mayrant (New Waverly) 19-4, . (Fall 1:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Devon Didion (Klein Oak Hs) 7-1, Sr. over Deandre Rucker (Klein Collins Hs) 16-3, So. (Dec 9-6)

5th Place Match

  • Camron Carr (Klein Collins Hs) 6-2, Sr. over Ricky Nguyen (Humble Atascocita) 8-10, . (MD 16-5)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Torres of Lamar Fulshear
  • 2nd Place – Bryce Dockins of Klein Collins Hs
  • 3rd Place – Ben Brown of Klein HS
  • 4th Place – Eli Haynes of Southmoore
  • 5th Place – Omar Aguinaga of Mcallen Rowe Hs
  • 6th Place – Jermal Sanders of Beaumont West Brook Hs

1st Place Match

  • Alex Torres (Lamar Fulshear) 33-5, Jr. over Bryce Dockins (Klein Collins Hs) 36-9, Sr. (UTB 7-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Ben Brown (Klein HS) 41-8, So. over Eli Haynes (Southmoore) 29-6, Jr. (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Omar Aguinaga (Mcallen Rowe Hs) 15-4, Jr. over Jermal Sanders (Beaumont West Brook Hs) 12-3, Sr. (For.)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marquonn Journey of Southmoore
  • 2nd Place – Timmy Dendy of Houston Cypress Woods Hs
  • 3rd Place – Xavier Diaz of Klein HS
  • 4th Place – Ammon Ivey of Austin Akins HS
  • 5th Place – Bryce Bennett of Houston Cypress Lakes
  • 6th Place – John Bulovas of Conroe The Woodlands Hs

1st Place Match

  • Marquonn Journey (Southmoore) 24-3, Fr. over Timmy Dendy (Houston Cypress Woods Hs) 36-6, Sr. (MD 20-11)

3rd Place Match

  • Xavier Diaz (Klein HS) 32-4, So. over Ammon Ivey (Austin Akins HS) 16-8, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Bryce Bennett (Houston Cypress Lakes) 29-9, Sr. over John Bulovas (Conroe The Woodlands Hs) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 4:45)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devon Hopkins of Houston Cypress Lakes
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Tatman of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs
  • 3rd Place – Mark Benitez of Austin Akins HS
  • 4th Place – Rafael Soltero of Houston Cypress Ridge Hs
  • 5th Place – Immanuel Flonnory of Victoria West
  • 6th Place – Will Jones of Humble Atascocita

1st Place Match

  • Devon Hopkins (Houston Cypress Lakes) 26-3, Jr. over Joshua Tatman (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs) 24-5, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Mark Benitez (Austin Akins HS) 20-8, Sr. over Rafael Soltero (Houston Cypress Ridge Hs) 20-9, Jr. (Fall 3:20)

5th Place Match

  • Immanuel Flonnory (Victoria West) 14-5, . over Will Jones (Humble Atascocita) 9-5, . (Inj. 0:00)

Girls 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Esthela Trevino of Houston Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Maya Granados of Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Emily Carreon of Waller Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Amber Dubose of Houston Cypress Woods Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Alayna Sanchez of Victoria East (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Bella Yamawaki of Humble Kingwood Park HS (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Esthela Trevino (Houston Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)) 25-0, Sr. over Maya Granados (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) 9-11, So. (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Emily Carreon (Waller Hs (Girls)) 5-1, Fr. over Amber Dubose (Houston Cypress Woods Hs (Girls)) 9-5, Jr. (Fall 0:42)

5th Place Match

  • Alayna Sanchez (Victoria East (Girls)) 5-2, So. over Bella Yamawaki (Humble Kingwood Park HS (Girls)) 2-6, Jr. (Fall 1:49)

Girls 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexis Sanchez of Houston Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Hayley Haygood of Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Neftali Villegas contreras of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Kristina Supak of Victoria West (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Ashley Morris of Klein Collins Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Dovie Smith of Klein Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Alexis Sanchez (Houston Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)) 33-6, Jr. over Hayley Haygood (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) 27-7, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Neftali Villegas contreras (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)) 20-9, So. over Kristina Supak (Victoria West (Girls)) 13-8, . (Fall 0:44)

5th Place Match

  • Ashley Morris (Klein Collins Hs (Girls)) 26-13, Fr. over Dovie Smith (Klein Hs (Girls)) 7-4, So. (Fall 1:21)

Girls 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annamarie Crixell of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Alina Kinsey of Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Emma Gebert of Houston Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Cora Sek of Klein Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Madison Powell of Houston Cypress Woods Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Katie Connelley of Klein Collins Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Annamarie Crixell (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)) 31-1, Jr. over Alina Kinsey (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) 31-3, Sr. (MD 15-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Emma Gebert (Houston Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)) 27-15, Sr. over Cora Sek (Klein Hs (Girls)) 32-13, Fr. (Fall 3:49)

5th Place Match

  • Madison Powell (Houston Cypress Woods Hs (Girls)) 20-16, Jr. over Katie Connelley (Klein Collins Hs (Girls)) 31-12, So. (Fall 1:33)

Girls 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cynthia Martinez of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Aylen Vivar of Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Hanna Roberts of Waller Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Samantha De la garza saloma of Houston Cypress Lakes (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Laelah Bramlett of Houston Cypress Falls Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Sadie Maddin of New Waverly (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Cynthia Martinez (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)) 28-5, Jr. over Aylen Vivar (Austin Bowie Hs (Girls)) 27-7, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Hanna Roberts (Waller Hs (Girls)) 26-9, Jr. over Samantha De la garza saloma (Houston Cypress Lakes (Girls)) 11-10, So. (Fall 2:00)

5th Place Match

  • Laelah Bramlett (Houston Cypress Falls Hs (Girls)) 36-9, . over Sadie Maddin (New Waverly (Girls)) 15-7, . (SV-1 4-2)

Girls 128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xochitl Mota-pettis of Klein Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Brianna Jones of Klein Oak Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Dallorie Miller of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Emma Jones of Victoria West (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Juliana Barron of Waller Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Maddie Sandquist of Humble Kingwood Park HS (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Xochitl Mota-pettis (Klein Hs (Girls)) 40-0, Jr. over Brianna Jones (Klein Oak Hs (Girls)) 21-5, Jr. (Fall 2:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Dallorie Miller (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs (Girls)) 25-7, . over Emma Jones (Victoria West (Girls)) 26-9, . (Dec 8-3)

5th Place Match

  • Juliana Barron (Waller Hs (Girls)) 23-10, Jr. over Maddie Sandquist (Humble Kingwood Park HS (Girls)) 25-13, Fr. (MD 9-0)

Girls 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Robinson of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Eileen Webb of Victoria West (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Danielle Walker of Waller Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Ashley Tindall of Klein Collins Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Abigail Denney of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Kailee Mccarty of Houston Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Robinson (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs (Girls)) 29-0, Jr. over Eileen Webb (Victoria West (Girls)) 29-2, . (Fall 4:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Danielle Walker (Waller Hs (Girls)) 25-4, Sr. over Ashley Tindall (Klein Collins Hs (Girls)) 28-8, Jr. (Fall 1:07)

5th Place Match

  • Abigail Denney (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)) 30-13, So. over Kailee Mccarty (Houston Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)) 23-16, Fr. (Fall 1:35)

Girls 148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Payton Klotzer of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Evelin Lucio of Klein Forest Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Emily Rosales of Klein Collins Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Kayla Munoz of Austin Akins Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Alexandra Cisneros of Bridgeland (Girls) High School
  • 6th Place – Teagan Wertman of Victoria East (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Payton Klotzer (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)) 35-4, Sr. over Evelin Lucio (Klein Forest Hs (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 0:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Emily Rosales (Klein Collins Hs (Girls)) 9-5, Jr. over Kayla Munoz (Austin Akins Hs (Girls)) 16-8, So. (Fall 3:21)

5th Place Match

  • Alexandra Cisneros (Bridgeland (Girls) High School) 15-14, Fr. over Teagan Wertman (Victoria East (Girls)) 3-3, So. (For.)

Girls 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Augustina Ijoma of Houston Cypress Falls Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Erryn Davis of Houston Cypress Woods Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Eden Fontenot of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Belle Conkling of Klein Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Paris Black of Klein Collins Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Frances Solis of Klein Collins Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Augustina Ijoma (Houston Cypress Falls Hs (Girls)) 35-1, . over Erryn Davis (Houston Cypress Woods Hs (Girls)) 26-7, Jr. (Fall 1:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Eden Fontenot (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)) 19-11, So. over Belle Conkling (Klein Hs (Girls)) 39-6, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Paris Black (Klein Collins Hs (Girls)) 19-16, Jr. over Frances Solis (Klein Collins Hs (Girls)) 8-11, Jr. (Fall 1:25)

Girls 185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryttyn Corbishly of Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Destiny Lamb of Houston Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Lessly Sandoval of Conroe Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Reyna Aguilar of Humble Kingwood Park HS (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Anastasia Evans of Houston Cypress Woods Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Amber Latta of Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Bryttyn Corbishly (Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs (Girls)) 25-2, Fr. over Destiny Lamb (Houston Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)) 30-11, Fr. (Fall 2:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Lessly Sandoval (Conroe Hs (Girls)) 5-1, Fr. over Reyna Aguilar (Humble Kingwood Park HS (Girls)) 21-11, Jr. (Fall 1:24)

5th Place Match

  • Anastasia Evans (Houston Cypress Woods Hs (Girls)) 28-11, So. over Amber Latta (Conroe Oak Ridge Hs (Girls)) 19-14, So. (Fall 1:01)

Girls 215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caitlyn Hunter of Humble Kingwood Park HS (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Ashley Miranda of Houston Cypress Lakes (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – La`Nazia Curtis of Houston Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Alyssa Rosales of Austin Akins Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Megan Lewis of Waller Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Kyla Snow of Humble Atascocita (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Caitlyn Hunter (Humble Kingwood Park HS (Girls)) 18-8, Sr. over Ashley Miranda (Houston Cypress Lakes (Girls)) 17-6, So. (Fall 2:45)

3rd Place Match

  • La`Nazia Curtis (Houston Cypress Ridge Hs (Girls)) 11-2, Sr. over Alyssa Rosales (Austin Akins Hs (Girls)) 14-11, Jr. (Fall 2:31)

5th Place Match

  • Megan Lewis (Waller Hs (Girls)) 6-2, Jr. over Kyla Snow (Humble Atascocita (Girls)) 3-3, . (Fall 4:17)