News Ticker

All-Valley Championships

Team Scores Boys
1 Sharyland Pioneer 547.5
2 Edinburg 425.5
3 Edinburg North 398.5
4 Los Fresnos 374.5
5 La Joya 361.0
6 PSJA 325.0
7 Corpus Christi Carroll 317.0
8 Corpus Christi Moody 308.5
9 Mission 259.0
10 Edinburg Vela 258.0
11 Mcallen Memorial 246.0
12 Grulla 235.0
13 Edinburg Economedes 203.0
14 Donna North 181.5
15 Corpus Christi King 179.0
15 Sharyland 179.0
17 Mcallen 176.5
18 PSJA Southwest 169.5
19 Edcouch-Elsa 137.0
20 Corpus Christi Miller 134.0
21 PSJA North 123.0
22 Sharyland Pioneer JV 116.0
23 La Joya Palmview 76.0
24 Roma 44.0
25 Mission Veterans 37.0
Team Scores Girls
1 La Joya 332.0
2 Edinburg North 313.0
3 Edinburg 264.0
4 Corpus Christi King 255.0
4 Mcallen 255.0
6 PSJA 244.0
7 Donna North 236.5
8 Edinburg Economedes 215.0
9 Sharyland Pioneer 201.0
10 Corpus Christi Carroll 199.0
11 Los Fresnos 181.0
12 Edinburg Vela 162.5
13 Corpus Christi Moody 147.0
14 PSJA Southwest 141.0
15 Mcallen Memorial 135.5
16 Corpus Christi Miller 125.5
17 Mission 109.0
18 Edcouch-Elsa 84.0
19 PSJA North 78.0
20 La Joya Palmview 72.5
21 Sharyland 67.5
22 Grulla 61.5
23 Mission Veterans 20.0
24 Roma 0.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Diego Serna of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 2nd Place – Ivan Ozuna of Grulla
  • 3rd Place – Joe Ortiz of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 4th Place – Nathan Vazquez of Sharyland Pioneer JV
  • 5th Place – Victor Sanchez of PSJA
  • 6th Place – Nicolas Torres of Corpus Christi King
  • 7th Place – Nickolas Montes of Mcallen
  • 8th Place – Raul *FF Gonzalez of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 9th Place – Eduardo Castellanos of Los Fresnos
  • 10th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 11th Place – Aldahir Alonso of PSJA Southwest
  • 12th Place – Nathan Castillo of Edinburg Economedes
  • 14th Place – Maximilano *FF Diaz of Donna North
  • 16th Place – Josiah *FF Sloss of Edinburg
  • 16th Place – Adam *FF Garcia of Los Fresnos

1st Place Match

  • Diego Serna (Sharyland Pioneer) 27-4, Jr. over Ivan Ozuna (Grulla) 26-6, Sr. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Joe Ortiz (Corpus Christi Miller) 26-10, Jr. over Nathan Vazquez (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 8-9, Fr. (Dec 11-5)

5th Place Match

  • Victor Sanchez (PSJA) 23-10, So. over Nicolas Torres (Corpus Christi King) 18-17, Fr. (Fall 2:51)

7th Place Match

  • Nickolas Montes (Mcallen) 6-8, Jr. over Raul *FF Gonzalez (Edcouch-Elsa) 2-4, So. (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Eduardo Castellanos (Los Fresnos) 4-6, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-3, . (For.)

11th Place Match

  • Aldahir Alonso (PSJA Southwest) 16-9, So. over Nathan Castillo (Edinburg Economedes) 6-10, Fr. (Fall 1:17)

13th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 3-3, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-3, . (DFF)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

17th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

19th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

21st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alberto Juarez of Mission
  • 2nd Place – Roman Rodriguez of Los Fresnos
  • 3rd Place – Jaden Trevino of PSJA
  • 4th Place – Leonardo Lobato of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 5th Place – Abel Litchenberger of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 8th Place – Brandon *FF Escobedo of Edinburg North
  • 8th Place – Joshua *FF Salinas of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 8th Place – Mario *FF Trevino of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 9th Place – Anikan Vera of Grulla
  • 10th Place – Eduardo Pintor of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 11th Place – Steve Juarez of PSJA Southwest
  • 12th Place – Alan Tavarez of La Joya

1st Place Match

  • Alberto Juarez (Mission) 25-1, Sr. over Roman Rodriguez (Los Fresnos) 13-5, So. (TF-1.5 5:53 (15-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Jaden Trevino (PSJA) 24-5, Sr. over Leonardo Lobato (Corpus Christi Moody) 12-8, Fr. (Dec 15-9)

5th Place Match

  • Abel Litchenberger (Corpus Christi Carroll) 10-13, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-2, . (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 2-2, . over Mario *FF Trevino (Edcouch-Elsa) 1-3, So. (DFF)

9th Place Match

  • Anikan Vera (Grulla) 16-11, So. over Eduardo Pintor (Corpus Christi Miller) 9-11, Fr. (MD 10-2)

11th Place Match

  • Steve Juarez (PSJA Southwest) 16-10, Fr. over Alan Tavarez (La Joya) 2-12, Fr. (Fall 1:29)

13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

17th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

19th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

21st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaron Cuevas of Mission
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Ramirez of Mcallen Memorial
  • 3rd Place – Angel Avila of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 4th Place – Joseph Zeiske of La Joya Palmview
  • 5th Place – Isaac Elbert of Corpus Christi King
  • 6th Place – Isac Garza of Edinburg Vela
  • 7th Place – Frank Mejia of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 8th Place – Caleb Jimenez of Edinburg North
  • 9th Place – Max Barrera of PSJA
  • 10th Place – Joshua De la llata of Los Fresnos
  • 11th Place – Joseph Ramirez of Sharyland Pioneer JV
  • 12th Place – Rolando Flores of Grulla
  • 13th Place – Carlos Fonseca of Los Fresnos
  • 14th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 16th Place – Eduardo *FF Nieto of PSJA Southwest
  • 16th Place – Jahaziel *FF Noyola of Donna North

1st Place Match

  • Aaron Cuevas (Mission) 19-3, Sr. over Isaac Ramirez (Mcallen Memorial) 11-7, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Angel Avila (Sharyland Pioneer) 29-12, So. over Joseph Zeiske (La Joya Palmview) 5-5, So. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Isaac Elbert (Corpus Christi King) 21-13, Jr. over Isac Garza (Edinburg Vela) 15-12, So. (Dec 8-6)

7th Place Match

  • Frank Mejia (Corpus Christi Miller) 12-14, Sr. over Caleb Jimenez (Edinburg North) 18-8, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

9th Place Match

  • Max Barrera (PSJA) 4-2, So. over Joshua De la llata (Los Fresnos) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 1:54)

11th Place Match

  • Joseph Ramirez (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 5-9, So. over Rolando Flores (Grulla) 7-13, Fr. (Fall 2:22)

13th Place Match

  • Carlos Fonseca (Los Fresnos) 1-14, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.)

15th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . over () , . (Bye)

17th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

19th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

21st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juvel Castillo of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 2nd Place – Juan Colegio of Sharyland
  • 3rd Place – Gaudencio Tavarez of La Joya
  • 4th Place – Isaias Galvan of Edinburg North
  • 5th Place – Roy Cavazos of Grulla
  • 6th Place – Joe Aguilar of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 7th Place – Julian Lugo of Mission
  • 8th Place – Angel Avila of Edinburg Economedes
  • 9th Place – Travon Leggins of Corpus Christi King
  • 10th Place – Jeffery Salinas of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 11th Place – Dominick Altamirano of Mission
  • 12th Place – Eladio Dehoyos of Edinburg
  • 13th Place – Eric Ramos of Mission Veterans
  • 14th Place – Jesus Cruz of Sharyland
  • 15th Place – Gerardo Arce of PSJA
  • 16th Place – Lionel *FF Raya of Mission
  • 17th Place – Gabriel *FF Gonzalez of PSJA

1st Place Match

  • Juvel Castillo (Sharyland Pioneer) 30-8, Sr. over Juan Colegio (Sharyland) 30-4, Sr. (Fall 5:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Gaudencio Tavarez (La Joya) 21-5, Sr. over Isaias Galvan (Edinburg North) 21-7, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Roy Cavazos (Grulla) 24-11, Jr. over Joe Aguilar (Corpus Christi Carroll) 19-16, So. (Fall 1:38)

7th Place Match

  • Julian Lugo (Mission) 6-14, Fr. over Angel Avila (Edinburg Economedes) 6-6, Fr. (Dec 7-4)

9th Place Match

  • Travon Leggins (Corpus Christi King) 8-8, So. over Jeffery Salinas (Corpus Christi Miller) 6-12, Fr. (Dec 6-1)

11th Place Match

  • Dominick Altamirano (Mission) 7-13, Fr. over Eladio Dehoyos (Edinburg) 3-8, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

13th Place Match

  • Eric Ramos (Mission Veterans) 4-4, So. over Jesus Cruz (Sharyland) 6-8, Fr. (Fall 1:26)

15th Place Match

  • Gerardo Arce (PSJA) 1-5, So. over Lionel *FF Raya (Mission) 3-8, Sr. (For.)

17th Place Match

  • Gabriel *FF Gonzalez (PSJA) 0-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

19th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

21st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Robbie Silva of Edinburg Vela
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Gonzalez of La Joya
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Lopez of PSJA North
  • 4th Place – Kevin Ponce of Los Fresnos
  • 5th Place – Xavier Garza of Corpus Christi King
  • 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 8th Place – Marco *FF Solis of Edinburg
  • 8th Place – Hugo *FF Gomez of Edinburg North
  • 8th Place – Joseph *FF Rangel of PSJA
  • 9th Place – Jose Rodriguez of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 10th Place – Angel Delacruz of Mcallen Memorial
  • 11th Place – Johnathan Shelton of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 16th Place – Abram *FF Vela of Grulla
  • 16th Place – Kaleb *FF Tijerina of Mcallen
  • 16th Place – Adrian *FF Martinez of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 16th Place – Mauricio *FF Vela jr. of Mission Veterans

1st Place Match

  • Robbie Silva (Edinburg Vela) 32-0, Jr. over Jacob Gonzalez (La Joya) 17-6, So. (Fall 1:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Lopez (PSJA North ) 23-3, So. over Kevin Ponce (Los Fresnos) 9-9, So. (Fall 3:06)

5th Place Match

  • Xavier Garza (Corpus Christi King) 12-17, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 6-5, . (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 6-5, . over Marco *FF Solis (Edinburg) 20-7, Jr. (DFF)

9th Place Match

  • Jose Rodriguez (Sharyland Pioneer) 20-15, Jr. over Angel Delacruz (Mcallen Memorial) 3-10, So. (Fall 0:54)

11th Place Match

  • Johnathan Shelton (Corpus Christi Moody) 12-13, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 6-5, . (For.)

13th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 6-5, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 6-5, . (DFF)

15th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 6-5, . over () , . (Bye)

17th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

19th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

21st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ramon Lopez of Edinburg
  • 2nd Place – Alfredo Moreno of Edinburg Economedes
  • 3rd Place – Marty Alvarado of PSJA North
  • 4th Place – Ahram Solis of Los Fresnos
  • 5th Place – Marcos Gonzalez of Donna North
  • 6th Place – Neftali Hernandez of La Joya
  • 7th Place – Israel Olvera of La Joya Palmview
  • 8th Place – Haven Garcia of PSJA
  • 9th Place – Jeremiah Lazos of Edinburg North
  • 10th Place – Javier Guy of Corpus Christi King
  • 11th Place – Axel Colunga of PSJA Southwest
  • 12th Place – Kristian Rubio of Los Fresnos
  • 13th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 14th Place – Kevin *FF Trujillo of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 14th Place – Isaac *FF Rodriguez of Mission Veterans

1st Place Match

  • Ramon Lopez (Edinburg) 26-5, Sr. over Alfredo Moreno (Edinburg Economedes) 20-8, Sr. (Fall 2:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Marty Alvarado (PSJA North ) 21-6, Jr. over Ahram Solis (Los Fresnos) 17-9, So. (Dec 14-7)

5th Place Match

  • Marcos Gonzalez (Donna North) 25-7, Jr. over Neftali Hernandez (La Joya) 18-13, Jr. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Israel Olvera (La Joya Palmview) 4-5, Sr. over Haven Garcia (PSJA) 7-10, Fr. (Fall 1:48)

9th Place Match

  • Jeremiah Lazos (Edinburg North) 14-5, Sr. over Javier Guy (Corpus Christi King) 3-5, Jr. (Fall 3:51)

11th Place Match

  • Axel Colunga (PSJA Southwest) 4-6, Jr. over Kristian Rubio (Los Fresnos) 3-8, So. (Fall 0:28)

13th Place Match

  • Isaac *FF Rodriguez (Mission Veterans) 0-5, So. over Kevin *FF Trujillo (Edcouch-Elsa) 0-5, So. (DFF)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

17th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

19th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

21st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oziel Trevino of Mcallen Memorial
  • 2nd Place – David Estes of PSJA Southwest
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Pritchard of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 4th Place – Jose Resendez of Mission
  • 5th Place – Josue Bermea of La Joya
  • 6th Place – Michael Montalvo of Grulla
  • 7th Place – Luis Lopez of PSJA Southwest
  • 8th Place – Jose *FF Cardoza of Mcallen
  • 9th Place – Isaiah Campos of Mcallen Memorial
  • 10th Place – Luis Garza of Edinburg North
  • 11th Place – Micheal De la cruz of La Joya
  • 12th Place – Eric Zuniga of Los Fresnos
  • 13th Place – Jacob Islas of Grulla
  • 14th Place – Diego Macias of Corpus Christi King
  • 15th Place – Edgar Ochoa of Mission Veterans
  • 16th Place – Dusty *FF Avila of Edinburg Economedes
  • 17th Place – Jeffrey Aubin of Sharyland Pioneer JV
  • 18th Place – Juan Hinojosa of Edinburg
  • 19th Place – Elijah Osuna of PSJA North
  • 20th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 22nd Place – David *FF Escobedo of PSJA
  • 22nd Place – Matthew *FF Maldonado of Edcouch-Elsa

1st Place Match

  • Oziel Trevino (Mcallen Memorial) 7-0, Jr. over David Estes (PSJA Southwest) 23-8, Jr. (Fall 5:01)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Pritchard (Sharyland Pioneer) 34-7, Sr. over Jose Resendez (Mission) 9-7, Jr. (Fall 1:48)

5th Place Match

  • Josue Bermea (La Joya) 7-5, So. over Michael Montalvo (Grulla) 18-13, Jr. (Fall 4:52)

7th Place Match

  • Luis Lopez (PSJA Southwest) 4-3, Jr. over Jose *FF Cardoza (Mcallen) 12-10, Jr. (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Isaiah Campos (Mcallen Memorial) 11-6, Fr. over Luis Garza (Edinburg North) 8-9, Sr. (Fall 0:16)

11th Place Match

  • Micheal De la cruz (La Joya) 5-3, Fr. over Eric Zuniga (Los Fresnos) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 3:55)

13th Place Match

  • Jacob Islas (Grulla) 8-8, Jr. over Diego Macias (Corpus Christi King) 5-14, Jr. (Fall 3:55)

15th Place Match

  • Edgar Ochoa (Mission Veterans) 3-5, Jr. over Dusty *FF Avila (Edinburg Economedes) 1-6, Sr. (For.)

17th Place Match

  • Jeffrey Aubin (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 8-14, Sr. over Juan Hinojosa (Edinburg) 7-11, Fr. (Fall 1:40)

19th Place Match

  • Elijah Osuna (PSJA North ) 3-9, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-1, . (For.)

21st Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 1-1, . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adolfo Almanza of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 2nd Place – Genaro Emiliano of Edinburg
  • 3rd Place – Miguel Olan of Edinburg
  • 4th Place – Antonio Gomez of Donna North
  • 5th Place – Abelardo Gomez of Edinburg North
  • 6th Place – Eric Arguello of Edinburg Vela
  • 7th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 8th Place – Michael *FF Jones of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 8th Place – Jay *FF Cardernas of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 9th Place – Jose luis Tovar of La Joya
  • 10th Place – Felipe Hernandez of PSJA Southwest
  • 11th Place – Joshua Limon of Los Fresnos
  • 12th Place – Anthony Ramon of Mission
  • 13th Place – Bryan Solis of PSJA
  • 14th Place – Pablo Franco iii of Corpus Christi King
  • 15th Place – Bobby Pena of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 16th Place – Oscar *FF Valdez of Sharyland
  • 17th Place – Angel Garcia of Los Fresnos
  • 22nd Place – Miguel *FF Salazar of Mcallen Memorial
  • 22nd Place – Gustavo *FF Muniz of PSJA
  • 24th Place – Desiderio *FF Perea of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 24th Place – Hunter *FF Montalvo of Grulla

1st Place Match

  • Adolfo Almanza (Corpus Christi Carroll) 32-2, Sr. over Genaro Emiliano (Edinburg) 24-10, Sr. (Fall 5:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Miguel Olan (Edinburg) 14-5, Jr. over Antonio Gomez (Donna North) 16-4, Sr. (Fall 4:45)

5th Place Match

  • Abelardo Gomez (Edinburg North) 22-7, Sr. over Eric Arguello (Edinburg Vela) 7-5, Fr. (Fall 4:03)

7th Place Match

  • Michael *FF Jones (Corpus Christi Moody) 14-4, Sr. over Jay *FF Cardernas (Edcouch-Elsa) 4-3, So. (DFF)

9th Place Match

  • Jose luis Tovar (La Joya) 15-10, Jr. over Felipe Hernandez (PSJA Southwest) 19-12, Sr. (Fall 3:22)

11th Place Match

  • Joshua Limon (Los Fresnos) 11-10, Jr. over Anthony Ramon (Mission) 8-6, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

13th Place Match

  • Bryan Solis (PSJA) 10-7, So. over Pablo Franco iii (Corpus Christi King) 10-20, Fr. (Fall 1:23)

15th Place Match

  • Bobby Pena (Sharyland Pioneer) 11-10, So. over Oscar *FF Valdez (Sharyland) 8-16, Jr. (For.)

17th Place Match

  • Angel Garcia (Los Fresnos) 2-4, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 5-1, . (For.)

19th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 5-1, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 5-1, . (DFF)

21st Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 5-1, . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nick Padilla of Edinburg North
  • 2nd Place – Mark Arvizu of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 3rd Place – Jan Vela of La Joya
  • 4th Place – Robert Bueno of Edinburg
  • 5th Place – Albert Munoz of Mcallen Memorial
  • 6th Place – Angel Resio of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 7th Place – Eduardo Cavazos of Los Fresnos
  • 8th Place – Aaron *FF Salinas of Grulla
  • 9th Place – Joshua Quintanilla of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 10th Place – Cristhian Ramos of Mcallen
  • 11th Place – Santino Pascual of Sharyland
  • 12th Place – Ray Bazan of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 13th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 16th Place – Fidencio *FF Chavez of Edinburg Economedes
  • 16th Place – Carlos *FF Nacsimento of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 16th Place – Matthew *FF Sanchez of Mcallen Memorial
  • 16th Place – Justin *FF Hinojosa of PSJA Southwest
  • 17th Place – Jonathan Villafranco of Sharyland Pioneer JV
  • 18th Place – Jorge Garcia of PSJA
  • 19th Place – Alexis Miron of Donna North
  • 20th Place – Luis Vera of Mission Veterans
  • 24th Place – Sebastian *FF Silva of Sharyland
  • 24th Place – Jorge *FF Rios of Sharyland Pioneer JV

1st Place Match

  • Nick Padilla (Edinburg North) 20-0, Sr. over Mark Arvizu (Corpus Christi Moody) 21-5, Jr. (Fall 3:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Jan Vela (La Joya) 26-5, Sr. over Robert Bueno (Edinburg) 18-11, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Albert Munoz (Mcallen Memorial) 15-6, So. over Angel Resio (Sharyland Pioneer) 14-9, Jr. (Dec 2-0)

7th Place Match

  • Eduardo Cavazos (Los Fresnos) 12-6, Sr. over Aaron *FF Salinas (Grulla) 18-15, Sr. (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Joshua Quintanilla (Corpus Christi Carroll) 8-10, Sr. over Cristhian Ramos (Mcallen) 13-9, Sr. (MD 11-2)

11th Place Match

  • Santino Pascual (Sharyland) 16-13, So. over Ray Bazan (Sharyland Pioneer) 8-9, Jr. (Fall 0:47)

13th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 6-6, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 6-6, . (DFF)

15th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 6-6, . over Matthew *FF Sanchez (Mcallen Memorial) 1-5, . (DFF)

17th Place Match

  • Jonathan Villafranco (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 5-7, Jr. over Jorge Garcia (PSJA) 2-5, Fr. (Dec 11-6)

19th Place Match

  • Alexis Miron (Donna North) 11-17, Sr. over Luis Vera (Mission Veterans) 1-7, Fr. (Fall 0:49)

21st Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 6-6, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 6-6, . (DFF)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Solis of PSJA
  • 2nd Place – Josh Alaniz of Edinburg Vela
  • 3rd Place – Manuel Almanza of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 4th Place – Leonel Pena of Roma
  • 5th Place – Fernando Salcedo of Sharyland Pioneer JV
  • 6th Place – Alejandro Cortez of Edinburg North
  • 7th Place – Jesus Ceja of PSJA
  • 8th Place – Sean *FF Wittenburg of Mcallen
  • 9th Place – Jonas Bravo of Sharyland Pioneer JV
  • 10th Place – Matthew Worthington of Sharyland
  • 11th Place – Mario Salas of Los Fresnos
  • 12th Place – Domonic Macias of Donna North
  • 13th Place – Sky Schulte of Los Fresnos
  • 14th Place – Angel Sanchez of Edinburg
  • 15th Place – Anthony Albiar of Mission Veterans
  • 16th Place – Richard *FF Ibarra of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 17th Place – Guadalupe *FF Trevino of Sharyland

1st Place Match

  • Michael Solis (PSJA) 34-3, Jr. over Josh Alaniz (Edinburg Vela) 16-7, Jr. (TB-1 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Manuel Almanza (Sharyland Pioneer) 25-11, Jr. over Leonel Pena (Roma) 15-9, Jr. (Fall 5:54)

5th Place Match

  • Fernando Salcedo (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 19-7, So. over Alejandro Cortez (Edinburg North) 7-7, So. (Fall 2:15)

7th Place Match

  • Jesus Ceja (PSJA) 3-3, Fr. over Sean *FF Wittenburg (Mcallen) 19-11, Sr. (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Jonas Bravo (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 8-7, Jr. over Matthew Worthington (Sharyland) 15-9, Fr. (Fall 1:30)

11th Place Match

  • Mario Salas (Los Fresnos) 6-7, Jr. over Domonic Macias (Donna North) 6-13, Fr. (Dec 8-6)

13th Place Match

  • Sky Schulte (Los Fresnos) 2-5, Fr. over Angel Sanchez (Edinburg) 1-8, Fr. (Fall 1:57)

15th Place Match

  • Anthony Albiar (Mission Veterans) 2-5, So. over Richard *FF Ibarra (Edcouch-Elsa) 2-5, Jr. (For.)

17th Place Match

  • Guadalupe *FF Trevino (Sharyland) 4-8, So. over () , . (Bye)

19th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

21st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominique Rodriguez of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 2nd Place – Esteban Gallardo of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 3rd Place – Albert Alcala of Edinburg Vela
  • 4th Place – Victor Gutierrez of Mission
  • 5th Place – Joseph Casarez of Edinburg
  • 6th Place – Ryan Hernandez of PSJA
  • 7th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 8th Place – Juan *FF Carreon of Mcallen
  • 8th Place – Carlos * FF Garcia of Sharyland
  • 9th Place – Joshua Benavides of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 10th Place – Diego Garza of Los Fresnos
  • 11th Place – Eloy Guerrero of Los Fresnos
  • 12th Place – Alejandro Perales of Donna North

1st Place Match

  • Dominique Rodriguez (Sharyland Pioneer) 29-3, Sr. over Esteban Gallardo (Corpus Christi Moody) 27-7, Jr. (Fall 5:01)

3rd Place Match

  • Albert Alcala (Edinburg Vela) 31-2, Sr. over Victor Gutierrez (Mission) 16-6, Sr. (Dec 10-3)

5th Place Match

  • Joseph Casarez (Edinburg) 3-3, Sr. over Ryan Hernandez (PSJA) 7-9, Sr. (Fall 2:19)

7th Place Match

  • Juan *FF Carreon (Mcallen) 3-4, Jr. over Carlos * FF Garcia (Sharyland) 9-10, So. (DFF)

9th Place Match

  • Joshua Benavides (Corpus Christi Carroll) 8-14, Sr. over Diego Garza (Los Fresnos) 2-5, So. (MD 16-6)

11th Place Match

  • Eloy Guerrero (Los Fresnos) 5-5, Jr. over Alejandro Perales (Donna North) 2-9, Fr. (Dec 8-1)

13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

17th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

19th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

21st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Rich-avalos of Edinburg North
  • 2nd Place – Athen Villanueva of Edinburg
  • 3rd Place – Emanuel Huerta of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 4th Place – Nickolas Flores of Mcallen
  • 5th Place – Vincent Perales of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 6th Place – Raul Montellano of Edinburg Economedes
  • 7th Place – Gabriel Limon of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 8th Place – Derrek Garcia of Grulla
  • 9th Place – David Vigil of La Joya
  • 10th Place – Mario Chavez of Los Fresnos
  • 11th Place – Nicholas Garza of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 12th Place – Edward Pineda of Los Fresnos
  • 13th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 14th Place – Joel. *FF Garza of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 16th Place – Bryan *FF Casarez of PSJA
  • 16th Place – Octavio *FF Zarazua jr. of Grulla

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Rich-avalos (Edinburg North) 22-4, Sr. over Athen Villanueva (Edinburg) 11-9, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Emanuel Huerta (Sharyland Pioneer) 24-8, Sr. over Nickolas Flores (Mcallen) 16-9, Sr. (Fall 0:41)

5th Place Match

  • Vincent Perales (Corpus Christi Carroll) 11-8, So. over Raul Montellano (Edinburg Economedes) 7-3, Jr. (Fall 0:54)

7th Place Match

  • Gabriel Limon (Corpus Christi Moody) 8-7, Sr. over Derrek Garcia (Grulla) 14-10, So. (For.)

9th Place Match

  • David Vigil (La Joya) 7-9, Sr. over Mario Chavez (Los Fresnos) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 2:20)

11th Place Match

  • Nicholas Garza (Corpus Christi Miller) 8-13, Jr. over Edward Pineda (Los Fresnos) 2-5, So. (Fall 0:43)

13th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . over Joel. *FF Garza (Edcouch-Elsa) 1-4, So. (DFF)

15th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . over () , . (Bye)

17th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

19th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

21st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Perales of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 2nd Place – Erick Espinoza of Edinburg Economedes
  • 3rd Place – Angel Villanueva of Edinburg
  • 4th Place – Jesus Costilla of Donna North
  • 5th Place – Leonel Cano of La Joya
  • 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 7th Place – Evan Ruiz of Edinburg
  • 8th Place – Jeremiah *FF Gonzalez of Los Fresnos
  • 8th Place – Lorenzo *FF Villarreal of Los Fresnos
  • 9th Place – Ethan Garza of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 10th Place – Anthony Escatiola of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 11th Place – Leeroy Guerrero of Los Fresnos
  • 12th Place – Damian Carrasco of PSJA
  • 13th Place – Christopher Garcia of Edinburg North
  • 14th Place – Diego Vega of Edinburg Vela
  • 16th Place – Robert *FF Cervantes of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 16th Place – Emunuelle *FF Galvan of Grulla
  • 17th Place – Jaythan Castillo of Los Fresnos
  • 18th Place – Jose *FF Robles of PSJA
  • 19th Place – Martin Limon of Corpus Christi King

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Perales (Corpus Christi Carroll) 27-8, Sr. over Erick Espinoza (Edinburg Economedes) 16-3, Sr. (MD 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Angel Villanueva (Edinburg) 25-5, Sr. over Jesus Costilla (Donna North) 25-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Leonel Cano (La Joya) 8-5, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-3, . (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Evan Ruiz (Edinburg) 11-5, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-3, . (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Ethan Garza (Sharyland Pioneer) 21-9, So. over Anthony Escatiola (Corpus Christi Moody) 12-7, Sr. (Fall 2:46)

11th Place Match

  • Leeroy Guerrero (Los Fresnos) 5-3, So. over Damian Carrasco (PSJA) 15-14, Jr. (Fall 3:58)

13th Place Match

  • Christopher Garcia (Edinburg North) 9-17, Fr. over Diego Vega (Edinburg Vela) 1-8, Fr. (Fall 0:41)

15th Place Match

  • Robert *FF Cervantes (Edcouch-Elsa) 1-5, Sr. over Emunuelle *FF Galvan (Grulla) 11-17, Jr. (DFF)

17th Place Match

  • Jaythan Castillo (Los Fresnos) 2-4, So. over Jose *FF Robles (PSJA) 0-5, So. (For.)

19th Place Match

  • Martin Limon (Corpus Christi King) 3-10, So. over () , . (Bye)

21st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Deon`dre Gonzalez of Los Fresnos
  • 2nd Place – Gabriel Gomez of Mcallen Memorial
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel Martinez of Sharyland
  • 4th Place – Jose Carrillo of Edinburg
  • 5th Place – German Martinez of Los Fresnos
  • 6th Place – Joaquin Soto of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 7th Place – Sergio Reyna of Mcallen Memorial
  • 8th Place – Elih *FF Contreras of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 9th Place – Devin Agado of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 10th Place – Damian Tanguma of La Joya
  • 11th Place – Jose Ceja of PSJA
  • 12th Place – Justin Chace of PSJA North
  • 13th Place – Jacob Oliveros of La Joya Palmview
  • 14th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 15th Place – Brian Rodriguez of Edinburg Vela
  • 16th Place – Seth *FF Garcia of La Joya Palmview
  • 16th Place – Jaden *FF Gonzalez of Mcallen
  • 17th Place – Orlando Camacho of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 18th Place – Luis Salazar of Edinburg North
  • 19th Place – Ryan Rendon of Corpus Christi King
  • 20th Place – Chris Leal of Edinburg Vela
  • 21st Place – Carlos Garza of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 22nd Place – Jose Resendez of Donna North
  • 24th Place – Miguelangel *FF Galvan of Grulla
  • 24th Place – Jose luis *FF Garcia of Mission Veterans

1st Place Match

  • Deon`dre Gonzalez (Los Fresnos) 19-4, Jr. over Gabriel Gomez (Mcallen Memorial) 17-6, Sr. (Fall 2:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabriel Martinez (Sharyland) 31-6, Jr. over Jose Carrillo (Edinburg) 21-4, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • German Martinez (Los Fresnos) 5-4, Jr. over Joaquin Soto (Corpus Christi Moody) 17-8, Sr. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Sergio Reyna (Mcallen Memorial) 8-6, So. over Elih *FF Contreras (Edcouch-Elsa) 4-4, Sr. (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Devin Agado (Corpus Christi Carroll) 17-11, So. over Damian Tanguma (La Joya) 11-7, Jr. (Fall 3:19)

11th Place Match

  • Jose Ceja (PSJA) 13-9, So. over Justin Chace (PSJA North ) 11-11, Jr. (Fall 0:21)

13th Place Match

  • Jacob Oliveros (La Joya Palmview) 7-6, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-5, . (For.)

15th Place Match

  • Brian Rodriguez (Edinburg Vela) 4-5, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-5, . (For.)

17th Place Match

  • Orlando Camacho (Sharyland Pioneer) 8-15, Fr. over Luis Salazar (Edinburg North) 6-9, Fr. (SV-1 7-5)

19th Place Match

  • Ryan Rendon (Corpus Christi King) 16-17, So. over Chris Leal (Edinburg Vela) 8-16, Fr. (Fall 2:40)

21st Place Match

  • Carlos Garza (Corpus Christi Miller) 7-21, So. over Jose Resendez (Donna North) 2-13, So. (For.)

23rd Place Match

  • Miguelangel *FF Galvan (Grulla) 3-8, Fr. over Jose luis *FF Garcia (Mission Veterans) 0-7, So. (DFF)

x