News Ticker

TX-NORTH The Hive Open-Youth

TOT – 35-38

  • 1st Place – Karter Sims of Wrestling Factory
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Salazar of Charger Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Cannon of Plano Pack Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Cooper Stevens of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Anthony Salazar (Charger Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Daniel Cannon (Plano Pack Wrestling) (Maj 18-6)
  • Karter Sims (Wrestling Factory) won by forfeit over Cooper Stevens (Azle Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Karter Sims (Wrestling Factory) won by fall over Anthony Salazar (Charger Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:09)
  • Daniel Cannon (Plano Pack Wrestling) won by forfeit over Cooper Stevens (Azle Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Anthony Salazar (Charger Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Cooper Stevens (Azle Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Karter Sims (Wrestling Factory) won by fall over Daniel Cannon (Plano Pack Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)

TOT – 41

  • 1st Place – Cord Christensen of Parker County Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Camden Danielson of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Colton Wyatt of Plano Pack Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Camilo Arriaga of RCW Wolfpack

1st Place Match

  • Cord Christensen (Parker County Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Camden Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) (TF 22-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton Wyatt (Plano Pack Wrestling) won by decision over Camilo Arriaga (RCW Wolfpack) (Dec 11-9)

TOT – 44

  • 1st Place – John Alvarado of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Aero Jameson of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Edmund Cooper of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ
  • 4th Place – Evalynn Lopez of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • John Alvarado (RCW Wolfpack) won by fall over Aero Jameson (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)
  • Edmund Cooper (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by decision over Evalynn Lopez (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

Round 2

  • John Alvarado (RCW Wolfpack) won by fall over Evalynn Lopez (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)
  • Aero Jameson (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Edmund Cooper (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (Fall 2:55)

Round 3

  • John Alvarado (RCW Wolfpack) won by fall over Edmund Cooper (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (Fall 1:31)
  • Aero Jameson (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Evalynn Lopez (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

TOT – 48

  • 1st Place – Brody Hardeman of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
  • 2nd Place – Joey Leonesio of Parker County Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Ferrell-Mitchell of Dragon Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Parker Jacquez of RCW Wolfpack

1st Place Match

  • Brody Hardeman (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) won by major decision over Joey Leonesio (Parker County Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Ferrell-Mitchell (Dragon Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Parker Jacquez (RCW Wolfpack) (Fall 2:32)

TOT – 52

  • 1st Place – Beckhem Fields of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ
  • 2nd Place – Colton Risinger of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Maka Foster Jr. of Askeo Int`l Matclub (South)
  • 4th Place – Landen Yang of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Beckhem Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Colton Risinger (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Maka Foster Jr. (Askeo Int`l Matclub (South)) won by fall over Landen Yang (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

TOT – 56-60

  • 1st Place – Cooper Herring of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Nunez of Wrestling Factory
  • 3rd Place – Calvin Hewitt of Charger Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Cooper Herring (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Nunez (Wrestling Factory) (Dec 8-7)

Round 2

  • Cooper Herring (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Calvin Hewitt (Charger Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:27)

Round 3

  • Jacob Nunez (Wrestling Factory) won by fall over Calvin Hewitt (Charger Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:31)

D1 Rookie/Novice – 38-42

  • 1st Place – Ryland Allen of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kai Jewett of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ian Milby of Highland Park Wrestling ClubIa

Round 1

  • Ryland Allen (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ian Milby (Highland Park Wrestling ClubIa) (Fall 0:22)

Round 2

  • Ryland Allen (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kai Jewett (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-8)

Round 3

  • Kai Jewett (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ian Milby (Highland Park Wrestling ClubIa) (TF 16-0)

D1 Rookie/Novice – 46

  • 1st Place – Drew Brinkmeier of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Pierce Berg of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Rex Stienke of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jayden Ott of RCW Wolfpack

Round 1

  • Pierce Berg (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayden Ott (RCW Wolfpack) (Fall 0:33)
  • Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Rex Stienke (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:36)

Round 2

  • Rex Stienke (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayden Ott (RCW Wolfpack) (Fall 1:39)
  • Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Pierce Berg (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

  • Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Jayden Ott (RCW Wolfpack) (Fall 0:18)
  • Pierce Berg (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Rex Stienke (Scots Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-9)

D1 Rookie/Novice – 50

  • 1st Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Walter of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jace Cannon of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Blake Sontag of HP Scots

1st Place Match

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lucas Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Jace Cannon (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by decision over Blake Sontag (HP Scots) (Dec 8-5)

D1 Rookie/Novice – 55

  • 1st Place – Zedek Brown Ton of Frisco Bombers
  • 2nd Place – Colton Castro of Rockwall-Heath Elite
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Brooks of Coppell Stars
  • 4th Place – Joseph Porras of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Zedek Brown Ton (Frisco Bombers) won by fall over Joshua Brooks (Coppell Stars) (Fall 2:55)

2nd Place Match

  • Colton Castro (Rockwall-Heath Elite) won by fall over Joshua Brooks (Coppell Stars) (Fall 1:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton Castro (Rockwall-Heath Elite) won by major decision over Joseph Porras (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

D1 Rookie/Novice – 60

  • 1st Place – William Rhea of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Payton Skjelstad of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ
  • 3rd Place – Kenneth Barnes of Rockwall-Heath Elite
  • 4th Place – Miley Turdo of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • William Rhea (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Payton Skjelstad (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Kenneth Barnes (Rockwall-Heath Elite) won by fall over Miley Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)

D1 Rookie/Novice – 65

  • 1st Place – Stone Branch of Rockwall-Heath Elite
  • 2nd Place – Marshall Hall of Texans Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Veselka of Rockwall-Heath Elite
  • 4th Place – Jadan Miller of RCW Wolfpack
  • 5th Place – no show forfiet Keast of Texans Wrestling

Round 1

  • Marshall Hall (Texans Wrestling) won by fall over Joseph Veselka (Rockwall-Heath Elite) (Fall 1:26)
  • Stone Branch (Rockwall-Heath Elite) won by fall over Jadan Miller (RCW Wolfpack) (Fall 0:39)

Round 2

  • Stone Branch (Rockwall-Heath Elite) won by forfeit over no show forfiet Keast (Texans Wrestling) (FF)
  • Marshall Hall (Texans Wrestling) won by forfeit over Jadan Miller (RCW Wolfpack) (FF)

Round 3

  • Jadan Miller (RCW Wolfpack) won by forfeit over no show forfiet Keast (Texans Wrestling) (FF)
  • Stone Branch (Rockwall-Heath Elite) won by fall over Joseph Veselka (Rockwall-Heath Elite) (Fall 1:30)

Round 4

  • Joseph Veselka (Rockwall-Heath Elite) won by forfeit over no show forfiet Keast (Texans Wrestling) (FF)
  • Stone Branch (Rockwall-Heath Elite) won by fall over Marshall Hall (Texans Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)

Round 5

  • Marshall Hall (Texans Wrestling) won by forfeit over no show forfiet Keast (Texans Wrestling) (FF)
  • Joseph Veselka (Rockwall-Heath Elite) won by fall over Jadan Miller (RCW Wolfpack) (Fall 3:00)

D1 Rookie/Novice – 72-80

  • 1st Place – Kase Key of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Chance Pleasant of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Chase Pleasant of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Chloe Murrell of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kase Key (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chance Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Chase Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Chloe Murrell (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

D1 Rookie/Novice – HWT

  • 1st Place – Jet Thomas of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Drake of Rockwall-Heath Elite
  • 3rd Place – Josue Robledo of Moya
  • 4th Place – Heath Drake of Rockwall-Heath Elite

Round 1

  • Jet Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Drake (Rockwall-Heath Elite) (Fall 0:49)
  • Josue Robledo (Moya) won by decision over Heath Drake (Rockwall-Heath Elite) (Dec 7-3)

Round 2

  • Hunter Drake (Rockwall-Heath Elite) won by decision over Heath Drake (Rockwall-Heath Elite) (Dec 4-1)
  • Jet Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josue Robledo (Moya) (Fall 0:18)

Round 3

  • Hunter Drake (Rockwall-Heath Elite) won by decision over Josue Robledo (Moya) (Dec 6-5)
  • Jet Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Heath Drake (Rockwall-Heath Elite) (Fall 0:24)

D1 Open – 42-46

  • 1st Place – Parker Anthony of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Roman Lopez of Wrestling Factory
  • 3rd Place – Drew Brinkmeier of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Cale Spruiell of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ

Round 1

  • Roman Lopez (Wrestling Factory) won by decision over Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 10-6)
  • Parker Anthony (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Cale Spruiell (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (Fall 0:34)

Round 2

  • Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Cale Spruiell (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (Fall 0:49)
  • Parker Anthony (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Roman Lopez (Wrestling Factory) (Dec 7-2)

Round 3

  • Parker Anthony (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)
  • Roman Lopez (Wrestling Factory) won by tech fall over Cale Spruiell (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (TF 16-0)

D1 Open – 50

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Johnson of Frisco Bombers
  • 2nd Place – Westyn Evans of Charger Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Robert Valdez of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Emmanuel Flores of Moya

1st Place Match

  • Jaxon Johnson (Frisco Bombers) won by tech fall over Westyn Evans (Charger Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Robert Valdez (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by major decision over Emmanuel Flores (Moya) (Maj 10-2)

D1 Open – 55

  • 1st Place – Brandon Torres Jr of Wrestling Factory
  • 2nd Place – Ned Golembeski of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Brandon Torres Jr (Wrestling Factory) won by decision over Ned Golembeski (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)

Round 2

  • Brandon Torres Jr (Wrestling Factory) won by fall over Ned Golembeski (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:53)

Round 3

D1 Open – 65

  • 1st Place – Logan Addison of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Maddox Fields of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ
  • 3rd Place – Connor Surrette of RCW Wolfpack

Round 1

  • Logan Addison (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (Dec 10-4)

Round 2

  • Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Connor Surrette (RCW Wolfpack) (Fall 0:54)

Round 3

  • Logan Addison (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Connor Surrette (RCW Wolfpack) (Fall 1:27)

D1 Open – 80-HWT

  • 1st Place – Chad Wagner of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jet Thomas of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ricky Ibarra of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Eli Imbler of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Carter Billiot of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Eli Imbler (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carter Billiot (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)
  • Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Jet Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)

Round 2

  • Jet Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ricky Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
  • Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Carter Billiot (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

Round 3

  • Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Ricky Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
  • Jet Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Eli Imbler (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

Round 4

  • Ricky Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling) won by fall over Eli Imbler (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)
  • Jet Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Carter Billiot (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (TF 16-1)

Round 5

  • Ricky Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Carter Billiot (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (TF 19-2)
  • Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Eli Imbler (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

D3 Rookie/Novice – 56-60

  • 1st Place – Joshua Herman of Frisco Bombers
  • 2nd Place – Alec Telles of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Salazar of Charger Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jaxon Morgan of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Caitlin Bruner of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Alec Telles (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dominic Salazar (Charger Wrestling Academy) (TF 18-2)
  • Jaxon Morgan (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Caitlin Bruner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2

  • Joshua Herman (Frisco Bombers) won by fall over Caitlin Bruner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)
  • Dominic Salazar (Charger Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jaxon Morgan (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:23)

Round 3

  • Joshua Herman (Frisco Bombers) won by fall over Jaxon Morgan (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:36)
  • Alec Telles (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Caitlin Bruner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (FF)

Round 4

  • Joshua Herman (Frisco Bombers) won by decision over Alec Telles (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
  • Dominic Salazar (Charger Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Caitlin Bruner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (FF)

Round 5

  • Joshua Herman (Frisco Bombers) won by major decision over Dominic Salazar (Charger Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-3)
  • Alec Telles (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxon Morgan (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:52)

D3 Rookie/Novice – 65-70

  • 1st Place – Shea Yudizky of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Dolashewich of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Braedon Mcdaniel of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Armando Garcia of Texans Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Shea Yudizky (RCW Wolfpack) won by fall over Lucas Dolashewich (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Braedon Mcdaniel (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Armando Garcia (Texans Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

D3 Rookie/Novice – 75-80

  • 1st Place – Jayden Lujan of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – William Laird of HP Scots
  • 3rd Place – Asher Pinson of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Milo Nynas of RCW Wolfpack
  • 5th Place – Luke Jones of Charger Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • William Laird (HP Scots) won by decision over Milo Nynas (RCW Wolfpack) (Dec 7-4)
  • Asher Pinson (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luke Jones (Charger Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:25)

Round 2

  • Jayden Lujan (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luke Jones (Charger Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:28)
  • Asher Pinson (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Milo Nynas (RCW Wolfpack) (Dec 9-6)

Round 3

  • Jayden Lujan (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Asher Pinson (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
  • William Laird (HP Scots) won by major decision over Luke Jones (Charger Wrestling Academy) (Maj 12-0)

Round 4

  • Jayden Lujan (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Laird (HP Scots) (Fall 2:25)
  • Milo Nynas (RCW Wolfpack) won by decision over Luke Jones (Charger Wrestling Academy) (Dec 10-3)

Round 5

  • Jayden Lujan (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Milo Nynas (RCW Wolfpack) (Fall 2:25)
  • William Laird (HP Scots) won by decision over Asher Pinson (Scots Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

D3 Rookie/Novice – 85

  • 1st Place – Jack McDonald of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – David Moore of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Layne Yudizky of RCW Wolfpack
  • 4th Place – Elijah Houston of Lofton Style Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jack McDonald (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by forfeit over David Moore (Azle Wrestling Club) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Layne Yudizky (RCW Wolfpack) won by major decision over Elijah Houston (Lofton Style Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)

D3 Rookie/Novice – 90-95

  • 1st Place – Austin Feldman of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Jones of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Aaron Jackson of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Noah Feldpausch of Charger Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Austin Feldman (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Samuel Jones (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Aaron Jackson (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Noah Feldpausch (Charger Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:20)

D3 Rookie/Novice – 100

  • 1st Place – Matthew Brower of Frisco Bombers
  • 2nd Place – Sean Wagner of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Sean Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Matthew Brower (Frisco Bombers) (Dec 9-4)

Round 2

  • Matthew Brower (Frisco Bombers) won by fall over Sean Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)

Round 3

  • Matthew Brower (Frisco Bombers) won by fall over Sean Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)

D3 Rookie/Novice – 110

  • 1st Place – Robert Rocha of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Sharkey of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Corbin Carter of Charger Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jake Melley of Scots Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Robert Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jake Melley (Scots Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)
  • Dylan Sharkey (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Corbin Carter (Charger Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:53)

Round 2

  • Robert Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Corbin Carter (Charger Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-4)
  • Dylan Sharkey (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Jake Melley (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

Round 3

  • Robert Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dylan Sharkey (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 12-9)
  • Corbin Carter (Charger Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jake Melley (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:35)

D3 Rookie/Novice – 120

  • 1st Place – David Tidwell of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ
  • 2nd Place – James Hall of Texans Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Blake Loupe of North Desoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • David Tidwell (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by decision over James Hall (Texans Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

Round 2

  • David Tidwell (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Blake Loupe (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:26)

Round 3

  • James Hall (Texans Wrestling) won by major decision over Blake Loupe (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-2)

D3 Rookie/Novice – HWT

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Alvarez of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gage Swords of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cassie Lockwood of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Joshua Ortega of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Alex Irick of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cassie Lockwood (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alex Irick (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)
  • Gage Swords (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Ortega (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:51)

Round 2

  • Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Joshua Ortega (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:47)
  • Gage Swords (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cassie Lockwood (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:33)

Round 3

  • Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Gage Swords (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:22)
  • Joshua Ortega (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alex Irick (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

Round 4

  • Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Alex Irick (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:19)
  • Cassie Lockwood (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Joshua Ortega (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

Round 5

  • Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Cassie Lockwood (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:48)
  • Gage Swords (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alex Irick (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:11)

D3 Open – 56-60

  • 1st Place – Roman Helmuth of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Lukas Britt of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Joey Esparza of Wrestling Factory
  • 4th Place – Lincoln Berg of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Roman Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Lukas Britt (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Joey Esparza (Wrestling Factory) won by decision over Lincoln Berg (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

D3 Open – 65

  • 1st Place – Ivan Lopez of Wrestling Factory
  • 2nd Place – Xander Sweatt of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Carson Ota of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Casen Brice of North Desoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Carson Ota (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Casen Brice (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:06)
  • Ivan Lopez (Wrestling Factory) won by tech fall over Xander Sweatt (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (TF 22-7)

Round 2

  • Ivan Lopez (Wrestling Factory) won by fall over Carson Ota (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:23)
  • Xander Sweatt (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Casen Brice (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:26)

Round 3

  • Xander Sweatt (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Carson Ota (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:14)
  • Ivan Lopez (Wrestling Factory) won by tech fall over Casen Brice (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-0)

D3 Open – 70

  • 1st Place – Larry Layman of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Gabe Romans of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cole Bridges of Rising star
  • 4th Place – Ethan Zachary of Spartan Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Angel Garcia of Wrestling Factory

Round 1

  • Larry Layman (Azle Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Gabe Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)
  • Cole Bridges (Rising star) won by fall over Angel Garcia (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 1:11)

Round 2

  • Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Angel Garcia (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 2:25)
  • Larry Layman (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cole Bridges (Rising star) (Dec 4-0)

Round 3

  • Cole Bridges (Rising star) won by fall over Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 3:55)
  • Gabe Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Angel Garcia (Wrestling Factory) (TF 15-0)

Round 4

  • Gabe Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 10-4)
  • Larry Layman (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Angel Garcia (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 1:11)

Round 5

  • Larry Layman (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Zachary (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:12)
  • Gabe Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Cole Bridges (Rising star) (Dec 7-5)

D3 Open – 75

  • 1st Place – Austin Letsche of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Myles Ramer of RCW Wolfpack
  • 3rd Place – Steel Foguinho Meyers of Lofton Style – Dallas Dynamite
  • 4th Place – Maxwell Ramer of RCW Wolfpack

1st Place Match

  • Austin Letsche (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Myles Ramer (RCW Wolfpack) (Fall 1:59)

2nd Place Match

  • Myles Ramer (RCW Wolfpack) won by rule over Steel Foguinho Meyers (Lofton Style – Dallas Dynamite) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Steel Foguinho Meyers (Lofton Style – Dallas Dynamite) won by decision over Maxwell Ramer (RCW Wolfpack) (Dec 7-4)

D3 Open – 80

  • 1st Place – Vinny Tindal of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Christian Bates of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kaleb Dicus of Rockwall-Heath Elite
  • 4th Place – Izaiah Herrera of Amarillo

1st Place Match

  • Vinny Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Christian Bates (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaleb Dicus (Rockwall-Heath Elite) won by fall over Izaiah Herrera (Amarillo) (Fall 1:46)

D3 Open – 85

  • 1st Place – Caleb Taylor of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jack McDonald of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Luke Dockins of Texans Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Nathan Lee of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Caleb Taylor (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 4:30)
  • Jack McDonald (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)

Round 2

  • Jack McDonald (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Luke Dockins (Texans Wrestling) (Fall 4:30)
  • Caleb Taylor (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:15)

Round 3

  • Luke Dockins (Texans Wrestling) won by major decision over Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 15-2)
  • Jack McDonald (Team Punisher Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) (SV-1 6-4)

Round 4

  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Luke Dockins (Texans Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
  • Caleb Taylor (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jack McDonald (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:39)

Round 5

  • Caleb Taylor (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luke Dockins (Texans Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) won by major decision over Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 14-2)

D3 Open – 90

  • 1st Place – Jacob Salinas of Wrestling Factory
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Dees of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Hayden Fulkerson of RCW Wolfpack
  • 4th Place – Colton Shaffer of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Salinas (Wrestling Factory) won by decision over Isaac Dees (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Hayden Fulkerson (RCW Wolfpack) won by fall over Colton Shaffer (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (Fall 1:00)

D3 Open – 95

  • 1st Place – Matthew Becker of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Parker Ethridge of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Zach Thomas of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – John Simmons of North Desoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Parker Ethridge (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over John Simmons (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:01)
  • Matthew Becker (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zach Thomas (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

Round 2

  • Parker Ethridge (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Zach Thomas (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 3:42)
  • Matthew Becker (Azle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over John Simmons (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-0)

Round 3

  • Matthew Becker (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Parker Ethridge (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 4:04)
  • Zach Thomas (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over John Simmons (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:34)

D3 Open – 100

  • 1st Place – Darius Nash of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Womack of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Michael Steed of Wrestling Factory
  • 4th Place – Kelton Schott of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Michael Steed (Wrestling Factory) won by fall over Kelton Schott (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:42)
  • Darius Nash (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Matthew Womack (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:08)

Round 2

  • Darius Nash (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kelton Schott (Azle Wrestling Club) (TF 16-1)
  • Matthew Womack (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Steed (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 0:25)

Round 3

  • Kelton Schott (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Matthew Womack (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)
  • Darius Nash (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Steed (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 2:10)

D3 Open – 110

  • 1st Place – Karson Tompkins of Wrestling Factory
  • 2nd Place – Jaiye Bello of Charger Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – VonDerrick Hughes of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Karson Tompkins (Wrestling Factory) won by fall over VonDerrick Hughes (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:11)

Round 2

  • Jaiye Bello (Charger Wrestling Academy) won by fall over VonDerrick Hughes (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

Round 3

  • Karson Tompkins (Wrestling Factory) won by fall over Jaiye Bello (Charger Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:00)

D3 Open – 120

  • 1st Place – Anthony Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Binkley of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Yarbrough of Plano Pack Wrestling

Round 1

  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aiden Binkley (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) (Fall 1:28)

Round 2

  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryan Yarbrough (Plano Pack Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)

Round 3

  • Aiden Binkley (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) won by fall over Ryan Yarbrough (Plano Pack Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

D3 Open – 135

  • 1st Place – Josh Green of Tyler Tornadoes
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Jurasek of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Caden Robison of North Desoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Andrew Jurasek (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Caden Robison (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:07)

Round 2

  • Josh Green (Tyler Tornadoes) won by fall over Andrew Jurasek (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:08)

Round 3

  • Josh Green (Tyler Tornadoes) won by fall over Caden Robison (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:14)

D5 Open – 105-110

  • 1st Place – Nolan Bushko of Talon Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Tyten Volk of Lofton Style – Dallas Dynamite
  • 3rd Place – Jordan Smith of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kaleb Martinez of Lewisville High School Wrestli

1st Place Match

  • Nolan Bushko (Talon Wrestling) won by fall over Tyten Volk (Lofton Style – Dallas Dynamite) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Jordan Smith (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High School Wrestli) (Fall 0:33)

D5 Open – 135

  • 1st Place – Shy Mancha of Wichita Falls Bruisers Wrestli
  • 2nd Place – Xavier Jukes of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jayson Stahl of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Esteban Duran of Wrestling Factory
  • 5th Place – Jalon Wagner of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jayson Stahl (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Esteban Duran (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 4:30)
  • Shy Mancha (Wichita Falls Bruisers Wrestli) won by fall over Jalon Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:52)

Round 2

  • Xavier Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Jalon Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (MFF)
  • Shy Mancha (Wichita Falls Bruisers Wrestli) won by fall over Jayson Stahl (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 4:30)

Round 3

  • Shy Mancha (Wichita Falls Bruisers Wrestli) won by fall over Xavier Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 3:43)
  • Esteban Duran (Wrestling Factory) won by injury default over Jalon Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 4

  • Xavier Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by fall over Esteban Duran (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 4:30)
  • Jayson Stahl (Best Trained Wrestling) won by injury default over Jalon Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 5

  • Xavier Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by major decision over Jayson Stahl (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 9-1)
  • Shy Mancha (Wichita Falls Bruisers Wrestli) won by fall over Esteban Duran (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 0:34)

D5 Open – 157-175

  • 1st Place – Christopher Salinas of Wrestling Factory
  • 2nd Place – Austin Walpole of SWAT
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Duncan of SWAT

Round 1

  • Christopher Salinas (Wrestling Factory) won by fall over Austin Walpole (SWAT) (Fall 1:23)

Round 2

  • Christopher Salinas (Wrestling Factory) won by tech fall over Andrew Duncan (SWAT) (TF 18-3)

Round 3

  • Austin Walpole (SWAT) won by fall over Andrew Duncan (SWAT) (Fall 1:16)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 49

  • 1st Place – Kyntrell Ellis of Wrestling Factory
  • 2nd Place – Charles Simpson of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lillian Phelps of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Parker Bye of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Violet Fortier of Spartan Mat Club

Round 1

  • Lillian Phelps (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Parker Bye (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 16-6)
  • Kyntrell Ellis (Wrestling Factory) won by major decision over Charles Simpson (Scots Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-0)

Round 2

  • Kyntrell Ellis (Wrestling Factory) won by fall over Violet Fortier (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:37)
  • Charles Simpson (Scots Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Lillian Phelps (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-4)

Round 3

  • Charles Simpson (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Violet Fortier (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:29)
  • Kyntrell Ellis (Wrestling Factory) won by fall over Parker Bye (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:20)

Round 4

  • Parker Bye (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Violet Fortier (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:59)
  • Kyntrell Ellis (Wrestling Factory) won by fall over Lillian Phelps (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

Round 5

  • Lillian Phelps (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Violet Fortier (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:19)
  • Charles Simpson (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Parker Bye (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 11-8)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 52

  • 1st Place – James Pennington Iv of Askeo Int`l Matclub (South)
  • 2nd Place – Ryder Davis of Texans Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Blatus of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Carlos Porras of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jomanie Delgado of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Samuel Blatus (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Jomanie Delgado (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)
  • Ryder Davis (Texans Wrestling) won by decision over Carlos Porras (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-10)

Round 2

  • James Pennington Iv (Askeo Int`l Matclub (South)) won by decision over Ryder Davis (Texans Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)
  • Samuel Blatus (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Carlos Porras (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5)

Round 3

  • James Pennington Iv (Askeo Int`l Matclub (South)) won by fall over Carlos Porras (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
  • Ryder Davis (Texans Wrestling) won by fall over Jomanie Delgado (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)

Round 4

  • James Pennington Iv (Askeo Int`l Matclub (South)) won by fall over Jomanie Delgado (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
  • Ryder Davis (Texans Wrestling) won by fall over Samuel Blatus (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:28)

Round 5

  • James Pennington Iv (Askeo Int`l Matclub (South)) won by major decision over Samuel Blatus (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)
  • Carlos Porras (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jomanie Delgado (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 55

  • 1st Place – Gianni Diaz of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kolby Moreland of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Selah Perry of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Kolby Moreland (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

Round 2

  • Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Selah Perry (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Round 3

  • Kolby Moreland (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Selah Perry (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 58

  • 1st Place – Joshua Herman of Frisco Bombers
  • 2nd Place – Slayte Robertson of Parker County Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Robert Soto of Dragon Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kenneth Barnes of Rockwall-Heath Elite

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Herman (Frisco Bombers) won by major decision over Robert Soto (Dragon Youth Wrestling) (Maj 15-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Slayte Robertson (Parker County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Robert Soto (Dragon Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Slayte Robertson (Parker County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kenneth Barnes (Rockwall-Heath Elite) (Fall 2:00)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 61

  • 1st Place – Dominic Salazar of Charger Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cru Cagle of Rockwall-Heath Elite
  • 3rd Place – Suzanna Howard of Team Punisher Wrestling

Round 1

  • Cru Cagle (Rockwall-Heath Elite) won by decision over Suzanna Howard (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)

Round 2

  • Dominic Salazar (Charger Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Suzanna Howard (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:23)

Round 3

  • Dominic Salazar (Charger Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cru Cagle (Rockwall-Heath Elite) (Dec 4-1)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 65

  • 1st Place – James Csoros of Charger Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – David Schneider of Charger Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kaine Hill of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Andrew Romo of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • James Csoros (Charger Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over David Schneider (Charger Wrestling Academy) (Maj 14-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaine Hill (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Andrew Romo (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 15-5)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 70

  • 1st Place – Elijah Calas of Frisco Bombers
  • 3rd Place – Jett Jameson of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Turner Montgomery of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Carlos Arriaga of RCW Wolfpack

1st Place Match

  • Elijah Calas (Frisco Bombers) won by decision over Turner Montgomery (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-8)

2nd Place Match

3rd Place Match

  • Jett Jameson (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carlos Arriaga (RCW Wolfpack) (Dec 7-6)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 75

  • 1st Place – Hudson Mcbride of Parker County Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kamerian Baynes of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cash Smith of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Wyllys Carpenter of Scots Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Hudson Mcbride (Parker County Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kamerian Baynes (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Cash Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyllys Carpenter (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 83

  • 1st Place – Xavier Brooks of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Johnny Boyer of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Roberto Ruiz of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Grayson Blair of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Michael McCoy of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Grayson Blair (Azle Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Michael McCoy (Best Trained Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)
  • Johnny Boyer (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Roberto Ruiz (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

  • Xavier Brooks (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by fall over Roberto Ruiz (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)
  • Johnny Boyer (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael McCoy (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)

Round 3

  • Xavier Brooks (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by major decision over Johnny Boyer (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
  • Roberto Ruiz (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grayson Blair (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

Round 4

  • Xavier Brooks (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by fall over Grayson Blair (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)
  • Roberto Ruiz (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael McCoy (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:31)

Round 5

  • Xavier Brooks (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by forfeit over Michael McCoy (Best Trained Wrestling) (FF)
  • Johnny Boyer (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grayson Blair (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 92-100

  • 1st Place – Annabelle Davis of Texans Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Rylan Donaldson of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
  • 3rd Place – Hayden Murrell of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nathan Bryan of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Annabelle Davis (Texans Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Rylan Donaldson (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Hayden Murrell (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Bryan (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:26)

D2 Rookie/Novice – 115

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Eakin of Vernon wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Primo Pinson of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Connor Brown of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jacob Bearden of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Primo Pinson (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Bearden (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)
  • Wyatt Eakin (Vernon wrestling club) won by fall over Connor Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

  • Primo Pinson (Scots Wrestling Club) won by decision over Connor Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
  • Wyatt Eakin (Vernon wrestling club) won by fall over Jacob Bearden (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)

Round 3

  • Wyatt Eakin (Vernon wrestling club) won by fall over Primo Pinson (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:34)
  • Connor Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jacob Bearden (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

D2 Rookie/Novice – HWT

  • 1st Place – Harlow Imbler of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Gage Stratton of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Harlow Imbler (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gage Stratton (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Harlow Imbler (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gage Stratton (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)

Round 3

D2 Open – 49-52

  • 1st Place – Izayiah Chavez of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Malaki Mendoza of Texans Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Torres Jr of Wrestling Factory
  • 4th Place – Dylan Ota of Team Punisher Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Izayiah Chavez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Malaki Mendoza (Texans Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Torres Jr (Wrestling Factory) won in tie breaker – 1 over Dylan Ota (Team Punisher Wrestling) (TB-1 12-10)

D2 Open – 55

  • 1st Place – Drew Parker of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kamdon Von Holten of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Xane Sweatt of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Gianni Diaz of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Daniel Olivas of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Xane Sweatt (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Daniel Olivas (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:02)
  • Kamdon Von Holten (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 3:40)

Round 2

  • Drew Parker (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kamdon Von Holten (Team Punisher Wrestling) (TF 16-1)
  • Xane Sweatt (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 4:03)

Round 3

  • Drew Parker (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) (TF 18-2)
  • Kamdon Von Holten (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Daniel Olivas (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:49)

Round 4

  • Drew Parker (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Daniel Olivas (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:05)
  • Kamdon Von Holten (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Xane Sweatt (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 3:42)

Round 5

  • Drew Parker (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by tech fall over Xane Sweatt (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (TF 17-2)
  • Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Daniel Olivas (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:54)

D2 Open – 61

  • 1st Place – Lukas Britt of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Herman of Frisco Bombers
  • 3rd Place – Tre Fortune of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tyler Mann of North Desoto Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Lukas Britt (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Joshua Herman (Frisco Bombers) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Tre Fortune (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Mann (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-4)

D2 Open – 65

  • 1st Place – Shea Yudizky of RCW Wolfpack
  • 2nd Place – Kai Makridakis of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Maddox Fields of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ
  • 4th Place – Hayden Bell of North Desoto Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Shea Yudizky (RCW Wolfpack) won by fall over Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Hayden Bell (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:21)

D2 Open – 70

  • 1st Place – Justis Jesuroga of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Casen Burgins of Tyler Tornadoes
  • 3rd Place – Matthias Hughes of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Nathaniel Burchfiel of RCW Wolfpack

1st Place Match

  • Justis Jesuroga (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Casen Burgins (Tyler Tornadoes) (Fall 2:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthias Hughes (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Nathaniel Burchfiel (RCW Wolfpack) (Dec 11-5)

D2 Open – 75

  • 1st Place – Landon Collins of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Steel Foguinho Meyers of Lofton Style – Dallas Dynamite
  • 3rd Place – Maxwell Ramer of RCW Wolfpack
  • 4th Place – Luke Burgar of Lofton Style Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Landon Collins (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Steel Foguinho Meyers (Lofton Style – Dallas Dynamite) (Maj 20-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Maxwell Ramer (RCW Wolfpack) won by fall over Luke Burgar (Lofton Style Wrestling) (Fall 1:24)

D2 Open – 83-92

  • 1st Place – Caleb Taylor of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Lujan of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Zane Biermann of Wrestling Factory

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Taylor (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayden Lujan (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:13)

2nd Place Match

  • Jayden Lujan (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by rule over Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Zane Biermann (Wrestling Factory) (Dec 6-0)

D2 Open – 115

  • 1st Place – Matthew Becker of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Devin Coulter of Wrestling Factory

Round 1

  • Matthew Becker (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Devin Coulter (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 0:41)

Round 2

  • Matthew Becker (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Devin Coulter (Wrestling Factory) (Dec 10-8)

Round 3

D4 Rookie/Novice – 70

  • 1st Place – forfeit Zachary Miller of Frisco Bombers

Round 1

  • forfeit Zachary Miller (Frisco Bombers) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • forfeit Zachary Miller (Frisco Bombers) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D4 Rookie/Novice – 80-85

  • 1st Place – John Peil of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
  • 2nd Place – Layne Yudizky of RCW Wolfpack

Round 1

  • John Peil (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Layne Yudizky (RCW Wolfpack) (Dec 9-2)

Round 2

  • John Peil (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Layne Yudizky (RCW Wolfpack) (Fall 2:38)

Round 3

D4 Rookie/Novice – 90-95

  • 1st Place – Peyton Knight of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ollie Lorenz of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jack Taylor of Dragon Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Joshua Rutter of Frisco Bombers

1st Place Match

  • Peyton Knight (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Ollie Lorenz (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Taylor (Dragon Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Joshua Rutter (Frisco Bombers) (Dec 6-3)

D4 Rookie/Novice – 100

  • 1st Place – Braxon Cates of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Dante Muriel of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Karoliina Litmanen of Plano Pack Wrestling

Round 1

  • Braxon Cates (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Karoliina Litmanen (Plano Pack Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)
  • Dante Muriel (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (SV-1 11-9)

Round 2

  • Braxon Cates (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:32)
  • Dante Muriel (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) won by fall over Karoliina Litmanen (Plano Pack Wrestling) (Fall 1:31)

Round 3

  • Braxon Cates (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dante Muriel (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) (Dec 4-1)
  • Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Karoliina Litmanen (Plano Pack Wrestling) (TF 16-1)

D4 Rookie/Novice – 110

  • 1st Place – David Ray of Frisco Bombers
  • 3rd Place – Jagger Kurtz of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ethan Gerdes of Grapevine Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • David Ray (Frisco Bombers) won by fall over Ethan Gerdes (Grapevine Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)
  • Mitchell Colgin (SWAT) won by fall over Jagger Kurtz (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:12)

Round 2

  • Jagger Kurtz (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Gerdes (Grapevine Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)
  • David Ray (Frisco Bombers) won by fall over Mitchell Colgin (SWAT) (Fall 2:00)

Round 3

  • Mitchell Colgin (SWAT) won by fall over Ethan Gerdes (Grapevine Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
  • David Ray (Frisco Bombers) won by fall over Jagger Kurtz (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:37)

D4 Rookie/Novice – 120-130

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D4 Rookie/Novice – 155

  • 1st Place – Jake Qin of Frisco Bombers
  • 2nd Place – Kennedy McKinney of Plano Pack Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Marquis Ivory of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kylerton Parker of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Seth Galloway of North Desoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Marquis Ivory (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kylerton Parker (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:00)
  • Jake Qin (Frisco Bombers) won by fall over Seth Galloway (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:09)

Round 2

  • Kennedy McKinney (Plano Pack Wrestling) won by forfeit over Seth Galloway (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (FF)
  • Jake Qin (Frisco Bombers) won by fall over Marquis Ivory (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

Round 3

  • Jake Qin (Frisco Bombers) won by fall over Kennedy McKinney (Plano Pack Wrestling) (Fall 0:20)
  • Kylerton Parker (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Seth Galloway (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:17)

Round 4

  • Kennedy McKinney (Plano Pack Wrestling) won by fall over Kylerton Parker (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:48)
  • Marquis Ivory (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Seth Galloway (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:09)

Round 5

  • Kennedy McKinney (Plano Pack Wrestling) won by fall over Marquis Ivory (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
  • Jake Qin (Frisco Bombers) won by fall over Kylerton Parker (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:01)

D4 Rookie/Novice – 175

  • 1st Place – Joshua Gilliam of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
  • 2nd Place – Jett Lund of Charger Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Josephine Coffman of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Joshua Purvis of SWAT

Round 1

  • Joshua Gilliam (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Joshua Purvis (SWAT) (Fall 1:41)
  • Jett Lund (Charger Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Josephine Coffman (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

Round 2

  • Joshua Gilliam (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Jett Lund (Charger Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:34)
  • Josephine Coffman (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Purvis (SWAT) (Fall 1:24)

Round 3

  • Joshua Gilliam (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Josephine Coffman (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
  • Jett Lund (Charger Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Joshua Purvis (SWAT) (Fall 0:22)

D4 Open – 70-75

  • 1st Place – Austin Letsche of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt McClellan of Texans Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Zamora of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Myles Ramer of RCW Wolfpack
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Zachary Miller of Frisco Bombers

Round 1

  • Wyatt McClellan (Texans Wrestling) won by fall over Nicholas Zamora (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:54)
  • Myles Ramer (RCW Wolfpack) won by forfeit over Forfeit Zachary Miller (Frisco Bombers) (FF)

Round 2

  • Austin Letsche (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Myles Ramer (RCW Wolfpack) (Fall 0:56)
  • Nicholas Zamora (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Forfeit Zachary Miller (Frisco Bombers) (FF)

Round 3

  • Austin Letsche (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by forfeit over Forfeit Zachary Miller (Frisco Bombers) (FF)
  • Wyatt McClellan (Texans Wrestling) won by major decision over Myles Ramer (RCW Wolfpack) (Maj 13-1)

Round 4

  • Austin Letsche (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Wyatt McClellan (Texans Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)
  • Nicholas Zamora (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Myles Ramer (RCW Wolfpack) (FF)

Round 5

  • Austin Letsche (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Nicholas Zamora (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
  • Wyatt McClellan (Texans Wrestling) won by forfeit over Forfeit Zachary Miller (Frisco Bombers) (FF)

D4 Open – 80

  • 1st Place – Shawn Ryncarz of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Lukas Turner of Wrestling Factory
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Legan of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – David Banda of Frisco Bombers

Round 1

  • Lukas Turner (Wrestling Factory) won by decision over David Banda (Frisco Bombers) (Dec 4-0)
  • Shawn Ryncarz (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Legan (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:53)

Round 2

  • Lukas Turner (Wrestling Factory) won by decision over Hunter Legan (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)
  • Shawn Ryncarz (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over David Banda (Frisco Bombers) (Maj 16-4)

Round 3

  • Shawn Ryncarz (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Lukas Turner (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 3:43)
  • Hunter Legan (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over David Banda (Frisco Bombers) (Fall 0:43)

D4 Open – 85-90

  • 1st Place – Bronco Helmuth of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Reyes of Moya
  • 3rd Place – Sampson McClung of Charger Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Luke Dockins of Texans Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Dominic Godinez of Coppell Stars

Round 1

  • Joseph Reyes (Moya) won by fall over Luke Dockins (Texans Wrestling) (Fall 4:21)
  • Sampson McClung (Charger Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Dominic Godinez (Coppell Stars) (Fall 2:37)

Round 2

  • Bronco Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Sampson McClung (Charger Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:07)
  • Luke Dockins (Texans Wrestling) won by fall over Dominic Godinez (Coppell Stars) (Fall 2:32)

Round 3

  • Bronco Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Dominic Godinez (Coppell Stars) (Fall 0:35)
  • Joseph Reyes (Moya) won by fall over Sampson McClung (Charger Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:00)

Round 4

  • Bronco Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) won by tech fall over Joseph Reyes (Moya) (TF 16-0)
  • Sampson McClung (Charger Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Luke Dockins (Texans Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)

Round 5

  • Bronco Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) won by tech fall over Luke Dockins (Texans Wrestling) (TF 16-0)
  • Joseph Reyes (Moya) won by forfeit over Dominic Godinez (Coppell Stars) (FF)

D4 Open – 95

  • 1st Place – Nathanael Jesuroga of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jesse Reyes of Moya
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Salais of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
  • 4th Place – Levi Rowland of Frisco Bombers

1st Place Match

  • Nathanael Jesuroga (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Jesse Reyes (Moya) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Salais (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) won by fall over Levi Rowland (Frisco Bombers) (Fall 2:00)

D4 Open – 100

  • 1st Place – Nolan Bushko of Talon Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Mitchell Borynack of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
  • 3rd Place – Emery Binkley of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
  • 4th Place – Dylon Von Holten of Team Punisher Wrestling

Round 1

  • Mitchell Borynack (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) won by fall over Dylon Von Holten (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 4:18)
  • Nolan Bushko (Talon Wrestling) won by fall over Emery Binkley (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Nolan Bushko (Talon Wrestling) won by fall over Dylon Von Holten (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
  • Mitchell Borynack (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) won by fall over Emery Binkley (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

  • Emery Binkley (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) won by fall over Dylon Von Holten (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)
  • Nolan Bushko (Talon Wrestling) won by fall over Mitchell Borynack (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) (Fall 0:51)

D4 Open – 110

  • 1st Place – Jacob Kehrer of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Mitchell Colgin of SWAT
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Berg of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kaleb Martinez of Lewisville High School Wrestli
  • 4th Place – Torin Sheehy of Mansfield Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High School Wrestli) won by tech fall over Torin Sheehy (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
  • Jacob Kehrer (Lofton Style Wrestling) won by fall over Jackson Berg (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Jacob Kehrer (Lofton Style Wrestling) won by fall over Torin Sheehy (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:15)
  • Jackson Berg (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High School Wrestli) (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

  • Jackson Berg (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Torin Sheehy (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
  • Jacob Kehrer (Lofton Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kaleb Martinez (Lewisville High School Wrestli) (TF 18-2)

D4 Open – 120

  • 1st Place – Michael Dellagatta of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin
  • 2nd Place – Xavier Coulter of Wrestling Factory
  • 3rd Place – Lance Ferguson of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Hunter Addison of North Desoto Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Michael Dellagatta (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) won by fall over Xavier Coulter (Wrestling Factory) (Fall 0:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Lance Ferguson (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Hunter Addison (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:53)

D4 Open – 130

  • 1st Place – Malaki Deleon of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Jayson Stahl of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Esteban Duran of Wrestling Factory
  • 4th Place – Michael Trevino of Wrestling Factory

1st Place Match

  • Malaki Deleon (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Jayson Stahl (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Esteban Duran (Wrestling Factory) won by decision over Michael Trevino (Wrestling Factory) (Dec 3-2)

D4 Open – 142

  • 1st Place – Julius Alfaro of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Farid Mobarak of Plano Pack Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Payton Pierce of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Axel Tipton of The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin

1st Place Match

  • Julius Alfaro (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by tech fall over Farid Mobarak (Plano Pack Wrestling) (TF 21-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Payton Pierce (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Axel Tipton (The Bombers of Frisco Wrestlin) (Fall 0:40)

D4 Open – 155

  • 1st Place – Zeb Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Hanson of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Joe Michael Robledo of Moya

Round 1

  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joe Michael Robledo (Moya) (Fall 0:14)

Round 2

  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Hanson (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:52)

Round 3

  • Hunter Hanson (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Joe Michael Robledo (Moya) (Fall 0:54)

D4 Open – 175

  • 1st Place – Christian Otzenberger of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Xander Womack of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Gibson of North Desoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Xander Womack (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Jackson Gibson (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Maj 18-8)

Round 2

  • Christian Otzenberger (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Xander Womack (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

  • Christian Otzenberger (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jackson Gibson (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:21)

D4 Open – HWT

  • 1st Place – Samuel Reynolds of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cory Burnham of SWAT

Round 1

  • Samuel Reynolds (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Cory Burnham (SWAT) (Fall 0:50)

Round 2

  • Samuel Reynolds (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Cory Burnham (SWAT) (Fall 1:20)

Round 3

Girls D1 – 43-50

  • 1st Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alexandra Sedwick of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Sophia Lopez of Fort Worth
  • 4th Place – Evalynn Lopez of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Sophia Lopez (Fort Worth) won by decision over Evalynn Lopez (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)
  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Alexandra Sedwick (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)

Round 2

  • Alexandra Sedwick (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by fall over Evalynn Lopez (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sophia Lopez (Fort Worth) (Fall 0:56)

Round 3

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Evalynn Lopez (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)
  • Alexandra Sedwick (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by fall over Sophia Lopez (Fort Worth) (Fall 1:48)

Girls D1 – 57-69

  • 1st Place – Chloe Murrell of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Reagan Rayome of Rose-Rich Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Miley Turdo of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Alexa Hamilton of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Reagan Rayome (Rose-Rich Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Miley Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 16-9)
  • Chloe Murrell (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Alexa Hamilton (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)

Round 2

  • Reagan Rayome (Rose-Rich Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alexa Hamilton (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:52)
  • Miley Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chloe Murrell (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 17-13)

Round 3

  • Chloe Murrell (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reagan Rayome (Rose-Rich Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:58)
  • Miley Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexa Hamilton (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Girls D2 – 47-53

  • 1st Place – Selah Perry of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Lillian Phelps of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Violet Fortuer of Spartan Mat Club

Round 1

  • Selah Perry (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lillian Phelps (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:13)

Round 2

  • Lillian Phelps (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Violet Fortuer (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 0:17)

Round 3

  • Selah Perry (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Violet Fortuer (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 2:14)

Girls D2 – 64-72

  • 1st Place – Elizabeth Legan of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Presley King of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Khloe Womack of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Presley King (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by decision over Khloe Womack (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 13-6)

Round 2

  • Elizabeth Legan (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Khloe Womack (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 11-7)

Round 3

  • Elizabeth Legan (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Presley King (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

Girls D2 – 79-84

  • 1st Place – Annabelle Davis of Texans Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Graicen Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Annabelle Davis (Texans Wrestling) won by fall over Graicen Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

Round 2

  • Annabelle Davis (Texans Wrestling) won by fall over Graicen Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:25)

Round 3

Girls D3 – 69-82

  • 1st Place – Riley Rayome of Rose-Rich Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Adelaide Martinsen of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Haley Knox of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ruth Dees of North Desoto Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Riley Rayome (Rose-Rich Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ruth Dees (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:14)
  • Adelaide Martinsen (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Haley Knox (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)

Round 2

  • Haley Knox (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Ruth Dees (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:26)
  • Riley Rayome (Rose-Rich Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Adelaide Martinsen (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:55)

Round 3

  • Adelaide Martinsen (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ruth Dees (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:33)
  • Riley Rayome (Rose-Rich Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Haley Knox (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)

Girls D4 – 112-120

  • 1st Place – Livia Rosario of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Olivia Pettigrew of FCA Wrestling Arlington
  • 3rd Place – Mackenzy Meadows of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Maddison Bye of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Karoliina Litmanen of Plano Pack Wrestling

Round 1

  • Mackenzy Meadows (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by decision over Maddison Bye (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)
  • Livia Rosario (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Olivia Pettigrew (FCA Wrestling Arlington) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

  • Livia Rosario (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Karoliina Litmanen (Plano Pack Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)
  • Olivia Pettigrew (FCA Wrestling Arlington) won by fall over Maddison Bye (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)

Round 3

  • Olivia Pettigrew (FCA Wrestling Arlington) won by fall over Karoliina Litmanen (Plano Pack Wrestling) (Fall 0:46)
  • Livia Rosario (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mackenzy Meadows (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)

Round 4

  • Mackenzy Meadows (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Karoliina Litmanen (Plano Pack Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)
  • Livia Rosario (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maddison Bye (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)

Round 5

  • Maddison Bye (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Karoliina Litmanen (Plano Pack Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)
  • Olivia Pettigrew (FCA Wrestling Arlington) won by fall over Mackenzy Meadows (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)

Girls D4 – 130-164

  • 1st Place – Aubrey Yauger of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Josephine Coffman of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Zoi Alfaro of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Josephine Coffman (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zoi Alfaro (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:45)

Round 2

  • Aubrey Yauger (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josephine Coffman (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

Round 3

  • Aubrey Yauger (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zoi Alfaro (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)