News Ticker

Maverick Elite Kickoff-Youth

Tot – Tot 35-38 lb

  • 1st Place – Beau Solano of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jaken Stevens of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Gracelynn Elliot of Randall youth wrestling
  • 4th Place – Lukas Skelton of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Beau Solano (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lukas Skelton (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:29)
  • Jaken Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Gracelynn Elliot (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 2:28)

Round 2

  • Jaken Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Lukas Skelton (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:13)
  • Beau Solano (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gracelynn Elliot (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 5-3)

Round 3

  • Gracelynn Elliot (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Lukas Skelton (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 4:04)
  • Beau Solano (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaken Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:52)

Tot – 41

  • 1st Place – josh schaub of Young Guns Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Morgas of Young Guns Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Campos of Young Guns Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Austyn Graves of Randall youth wrestling

1st Place Match

  • josh schaub (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daniel Morgas (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)

2nd Place Match

  • Daniel Morgas (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Campos (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Campos (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by decision over Austyn Graves (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 8-6)

Tot – 44

  • 1st Place – Bradlee Garcia of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Tkyuh Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Taytum Sandoval of Borger Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Bradlee Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Tkyuh Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

Round 2

  • Bradlee Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Taytum Sandoval (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:26)

Round 3

  • Tkyuh Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Taytum Sandoval (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-3)

Tot – 48

  • 1st Place – Abram Loya of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brian An of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Aidan Olivas of Maverick Elite
  • 4th Place – Kanon Swaim of Randall youth wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Abram Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aidan Olivas (Maverick Elite) (Fall 1:48)

2nd Place Match

  • Brian An (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Aidan Olivas (Maverick Elite) (Fall 0:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Brian An (ReZults Wrestling) won by major decision over Kanon Swaim (Randall youth wrestling) (Maj 14-2)

Tot – 52

  • 1st Place – Talmage Preece of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Taylor-Rayne Rogers of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Sebastian Sanchez of Guymon Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Talmage Preece (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Sebastian Sanchez (Guymon Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Taylor-Rayne Rogers (Randall youth wrestling) won by forfeit over Sebastian Sanchez (Guymon Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Talmage Preece (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Taylor-Rayne Rogers (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:29)

Tot – tot 56-60 lb

  • 1st Place – Sebastian Ortiz of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – John Walker of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Sebastian Ortiz (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over John Walker (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 5:23)

Round 2

  • Sebastian Ortiz (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over John Walker (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 5:34)

Round 3

Div 1 – 42

  • 1st Place – Miguel Sandoval of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – aiven martinez of Young Guns Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Braylyn Lambert of Randall youth wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ray Martinez of Borger Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Braylyn Lambert (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Miguel Sandoval (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)
  • aiven martinez (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ray Martinez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

Round 2

  • aiven martinez (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braylyn Lambert (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 2:49)
  • Miguel Sandoval (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Ray Martinez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:51)

Round 3

  • Braylyn Lambert (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Ray Martinez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-1)
  • Miguel Sandoval (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over aiven martinez (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)

Div 1 – 46

  • 1st Place – Conner Smith of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Sloan Lanham of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Bradlee Garcia of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Damien Porras of Maverick Elite
  • 5th Place – Lane Sadler of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Conner Smith (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lane Sadler (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)
  • Sloan Lanham (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Bradlee Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)

Round 2

  • Bradlee Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Damien Porras (Maverick Elite) (Dec 10-4)
  • Sloan Lanham (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Lane Sadler (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Round 3

  • Sloan Lanham (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Damien Porras (Maverick Elite) (Fall 0:40)
  • Conner Smith (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bradlee Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:45)

Round 4

  • Conner Smith (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Damien Porras (Maverick Elite) (Fall 0:28)
  • Bradlee Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Lane Sadler (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Round 5

  • Damien Porras (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Lane Sadler (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)
  • Conner Smith (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sloan Lanham (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 2-1)

Div 1 – 50

  • 5th Place – Zander Holland of Guymon Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – TATE DUNNAM of Young Guns Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Aj Welbaum of Randall youth wrestling
  • 5th Place – Walker Swaim of Randall youth wrestling
  • 5th Place – Ethan Elliot of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • TATE DUNNAM (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Aj Welbaum (Randall youth wrestling) (FF)
  • Walker Swaim (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Elliot (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 2:55)

Round 2

  • Zander Holland (Guymon Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ethan Elliot (Randall youth wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
  • TATE DUNNAM (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by decision over Walker Swaim (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

Round 3

  • Zander Holland (Guymon Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Walker Swaim (Randall youth wrestling) (SV-1 6-4)
  • Ethan Elliot (Randall youth wrestling) won by forfeit over Aj Welbaum (Randall youth wrestling) (FF)

Round 4

  • Zander Holland (Guymon Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Aj Welbaum (Randall youth wrestling) (FF)
  • TATE DUNNAM (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Elliot (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:16)

Round 5

  • TATE DUNNAM (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zander Holland (Guymon Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:30)

Div 1 – 55

  • 1st Place – Chandler Payne of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chico Suarez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Colton Bogner of Maverick Elite
  • 4th Place – Brayden Flores of Maverick Elite

1st Place Match

  • Chandler Payne (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Colton Bogner (Maverick Elite) (Dec 10-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Chico Suarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Colton Bogner (Maverick Elite) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Chico Suarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Brayden Flores (Maverick Elite) (Fall 0:55)

Div 1 – 60

  • 1st Place – Michael Castillo of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Michael (Jace) Loya of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Michael Castillo (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Michael (Jace) Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-9)

Round 2

  • Michael Castillo (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Michael (Jace) Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

Round 3

Div 1 – Div 1 65-72

  • 1st Place – Noah Faragoza of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Tripp Swaim of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Eli Cadena of Maverick Elite
  • 4th Place – Jazale Garcia of Wesley Club Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Noah Faragoza (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Eli Cadena (Maverick Elite) (Fall 1:16)

2nd Place Match

  • Tripp Swaim (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Eli Cadena (Maverick Elite) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tripp Swaim (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Jazale Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 3:46)

Div 1 – 80

  • 1st Place – Daigan mills of Young Guns Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Bobby Reeves of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lea Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Genet Recio of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Daigan mills (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Lea Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)
  • Bobby Reeves (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Genet Recio (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:14)

Round 2

  • Daigan mills (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bobby Reeves (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:48)
  • Genet Recio (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Lea Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 3:35)

Round 3

  • Daigan mills (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by fall over Genet Recio (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:14)
  • Lea Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Bobby Reeves (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)

Rookie Div 1 – Rookie Div 1 42-46 lb

  • 1st Place – Draven Sandoval of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Michael Martinez of Harvester Takedown Club
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Morgas of Young Guns Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Giovanni Ibarra of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Cruz Willis of Young Guns Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Giovanni Ibarra (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Cruz Willis (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)
  • Draven Sandoval (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Michael Martinez (Harvester Takedown Club) (Dec 16-10)

Round 2

  • Michael Martinez (Harvester Takedown Club) won by fall over Daniel Morgas (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)
  • Draven Sandoval (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Giovanni Ibarra (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Maj 16-2)

Round 3

  • Draven Sandoval (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daniel Morgas (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)
  • Michael Martinez (Harvester Takedown Club) won by fall over Cruz Willis (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

Round 4

  • Daniel Morgas (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cruz Willis (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:53)
  • Michael Martinez (Harvester Takedown Club) won by fall over Giovanni Ibarra (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:32)

Round 5

  • Daniel Morgas (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Giovanni Ibarra (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)
  • Draven Sandoval (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cruz Willis (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:14)

Rookie Div 1 – 50

  • 1st Place – Witt Brown of Lil Rebels
  • 2nd Place – Esven Ortiz of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Liam West of Young Guns Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Witt Brown (Lil Rebels) won by disqualification over Esven Ortiz (Borger Youth Wrestling) (DQ)

Round 2

  • Witt Brown (Lil Rebels) won by fall over Liam West (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

Round 3

  • Esven Ortiz (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Liam West (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:03)

Rookie Div 1 – 55

  • 1st Place – Cason Powell of Bushland Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Christian Ortiz of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Andy DiMarco of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Julio Chavira of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cason Powell (Bushland Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Andy DiMarco (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 15-8)

2nd Place Match

  • Christian Ortiz (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Andy DiMarco (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Christian Ortiz (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Julio Chavira (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:24)

Rookie Div 1 – Rookie Div 1 60-65 lb

  • 1st Place – Tjaii Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ricardo Rocha of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Michael (Jace) Loya of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Garrett Moore of Bushland Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Cameron Wells of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Michael (Jace) Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Cameron Wells (Randall youth wrestling) (FF)
  • Tjaii Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Ricardo Rocha (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

Round 2

  • Tjaii Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Garrett Moore (Bushland Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:34)
  • Ricardo Rocha (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Cameron Wells (Randall youth wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • Ricardo Rocha (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Garrett Moore (Bushland Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-0)
  • Tjaii Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Michael (Jace) Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

Round 4

  • Michael (Jace) Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Garrett Moore (Bushland Wrestling Academy) (Maj 14-2)
  • Tjaii Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by forfeit over Cameron Wells (Randall youth wrestling) (FF)

Round 5

  • Garrett Moore (Bushland Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Cameron Wells (Randall youth wrestling) (FF)
  • Ricardo Rocha (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Michael (Jace) Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-3)

Rookie Div 1 – 80

  • 1st Place – Angel Jara of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Christian Sanchez of Borger Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Christian Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Angel Jara (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-6)

Round 2

  • Angel Jara (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Christian Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Dec 6-3)

Round 3

  • Angel Jara (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christian Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:44)

Div 2 – Div 249-52 lb

  • 1st Place – Colt Fox of Young Guns Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Rivera of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Blayke Rogers of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Hayden Luna of Borger Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Colt Fox (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Aiden Rivera (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Aiden Rivera (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) won by rule over Blayke Rogers (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Blayke Rogers (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hayden Luna (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:52)

Div 2 – 55

  • 1st Place – Marcello Castellanos of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – lane cook of Young Guns Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aiden DiMarco of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Aiden DiMarco (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over lane cook (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)

Round 2

  • Marcello Castellanos (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Aiden DiMarco (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 20-10)

Round 3

  • lane cook (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Marcello Castellanos (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Maj 15-7)

Div 2 – Div 2 58-61 lb

  • 1st Place – William Hendricks of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Mikey Ruiz of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Graysen Waggoner of Young Guns Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Gavin Chambers of Lil Rebels
  • 5th Place – Christian Casarez of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • William Hendricks (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Mikey Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)
  • Graysen Waggoner (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gavin Chambers (Lil Rebels) (Dec 3-0)

Round 2

  • Gavin Chambers (Lil Rebels) won by forfeit over Christian Casarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (FF)
  • William Hendricks (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Graysen Waggoner (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

Round 3

  • Graysen Waggoner (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Christian Casarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (FF)
  • Mikey Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Gavin Chambers (Lil Rebels) (Fall 3:31)

Round 4

  • Mikey Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by forfeit over Christian Casarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (FF)
  • William Hendricks (Randall youth wrestling) won by major decision over Gavin Chambers (Lil Rebels) (Maj 8-0)

Round 5

  • William Hendricks (Randall youth wrestling) won by forfeit over Christian Casarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (FF)
  • Mikey Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Graysen Waggoner (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

Div 2 – 65

  • 1st Place – Cohen Swaim of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – David Bedoy of Young Guns Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – David Mora of Maverick Elite
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Krieger of Lil Rebels

1st Place Match

  • Cohen Swaim (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over David Bedoy (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

2nd Place Match

  • David Bedoy (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by decision over David Mora (Maverick Elite) (Dec 9-5)

3rd Place Match

  • David Mora (Maverick Elite) won by decision over Gabriel Krieger (Lil Rebels) (Dec 8-2)

Div 2 – 70

  • 1st Place – Eli Loya of Young Guns Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Maxwell Trostle of Maverick Elite
  • 3rd Place – BRYSON BROWN of West Amarillo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kaleigh Fuller of Guymon Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Eli Loya (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaleigh Fuller (Guymon Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)
  • Maxwell Trostle (Maverick Elite) won by decision over BRYSON BROWN (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-4)

Round 2

  • Eli Loya (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by fall over BRYSON BROWN (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:38)
  • Maxwell Trostle (Maverick Elite) won by decision over Kaleigh Fuller (Guymon Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

Round 3

  • Eli Loya (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Maxwell Trostle (Maverick Elite) (Maj 8-0)
  • BRYSON BROWN (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kaleigh Fuller (Guymon Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-8)

Div 2 – 75

  • 1st Place – Colton Mills of Young Guns Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Drezdyn Ballard of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Micah Krieger of Lil Rebels
  • 4th Place – Slayton Alarcon of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Colton Mills (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by fall over Drezdyn Ballard (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:07)
  • Micah Krieger (Lil Rebels) won by fall over Slayton Alarcon (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:49)

Round 2

  • Drezdyn Ballard (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Slayton Alarcon (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 4:00)
  • Colton Mills (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by fall over Micah Krieger (Lil Rebels) (Fall 1:10)

Round 3

  • Drezdyn Ballard (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Micah Krieger (Lil Rebels) (Fall 2:19)
  • Colton Mills (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Slayton Alarcon (Randall youth wrestling) (TF 16-0)

Div 2 – 83

  • 1st Place – Noah Santiago of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Lauchlyn Taylor of Maverick Elite
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Harden of Lil Rebels
  • 4th Place – Daniel Marquez of Guymon Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kico Rodriguez of Vernon Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Aiden Harden (Lil Rebels) won by fall over Kico Rodriguez (Vernon Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)
  • Noah Santiago (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Lauchlyn Taylor (Maverick Elite) (Fall 3:54)

Round 2

  • Noah Santiago (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Daniel Marquez (Guymon Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:07)
  • Lauchlyn Taylor (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Aiden Harden (Lil Rebels) (Fall 0:47)

Round 3

  • Lauchlyn Taylor (Maverick Elite) won by decision over Daniel Marquez (Guymon Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
  • Noah Santiago (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Kico Rodriguez (Vernon Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:12)

Round 4

  • Daniel Marquez (Guymon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kico Rodriguez (Vernon Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
  • Noah Santiago (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Aiden Harden (Lil Rebels) (Fall 0:55)

Round 5

  • Aiden Harden (Lil Rebels) won by fall over Daniel Marquez (Guymon Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
  • Lauchlyn Taylor (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Kico Rodriguez (Vernon Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)

Div 2 – 92

  • 1st Place – Colt Tucker of Maverick Elite
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Wall of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Colt Tucker (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Gavin Wall (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 2:56)

Round 2

  • Colt Tucker (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Gavin Wall (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 2:25)

Round 3

Div 2 – Div 2 100-115 lb

  • 1st Place – Cody Austin of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Coronado of Harvester Takedown Club
  • 3rd Place – Eli Garcia of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cody Austin (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joseph Coronado (Harvester Takedown Club) (Dec 4-2)

Round 2

  • Joseph Coronado (Harvester Takedown Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Eli Garcia (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (SV-1 9-7)

Round 3

  • Cody Austin (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eli Garcia (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:13)

Div 2 – HWT

  • 1st Place – Anival Acosta of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Case Friese of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Anival Acosta (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Case Friese (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

  • Anival Acosta (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Case Friese (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:02)

Round 3

Rookie Div 2 – Rookie Div 2 49-55 lb

  • 1st Place – Jaarik Guillen of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Javian Luna of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Alvin Guerrero of Vernon Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jaarik Guillen (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alvin Guerrero (Vernon Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:41)

Round 2

  • Jaarik Guillen (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Javian Luna (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Maj 9-1)

Round 3

  • Javian Luna (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Alvin Guerrero (Vernon Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

Rookie Div 2 – Rookie Div 2 58-65 lb

  • 1st Place – Kadyn Crosley of Bushland Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Creed Powell of Bushland Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Serriaha Guillen of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Joseph Crum of Randall youth wrestling
  • 5th Place – George Galvan of Maverick Elite

Round 1

  • Kadyn Crosley (Bushland Wrestling Academy) won by fall over George Galvan (Maverick Elite) (Fall 1:41)
  • Serriaha Guillen (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joseph Crum (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 4:00)

Round 2

  • Creed Powell (Bushland Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Joseph Crum (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 6-0)
  • Kadyn Crosley (Bushland Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Serriaha Guillen (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:07)

Round 3

  • Creed Powell (Bushland Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Serriaha Guillen (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)
  • Joseph Crum (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over George Galvan (Maverick Elite) (Fall 3:18)

Round 4

  • Creed Powell (Bushland Wrestling Academy) won by fall over George Galvan (Maverick Elite) (Fall 1:16)
  • Kadyn Crosley (Bushland Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Joseph Crum (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 2:47)

Round 5

  • Kadyn Crosley (Bushland Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Creed Powell (Bushland Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:25)
  • Serriaha Guillen (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over George Galvan (Maverick Elite) (Fall 3:00)

Rookie Div 2 – 70

  • 1st Place – Maxwell Trostle of Maverick Elite
  • 2nd Place – Colton Foote of Bushland Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Abrum Alejandre of Randall youth wrestling
  • 4th Place – Avery Harris of West Texas Grapplers

Round 1

  • Abrum Alejandre (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Avery Harris (West Texas Grapplers) (Fall 0:37)
  • Maxwell Trostle (Maverick Elite) won by tech fall over Colton Foote (Bushland Wrestling Academy) (TF 18-3)

Round 2

  • Maxwell Trostle (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Avery Harris (West Texas Grapplers) (Fall 0:58)
  • Colton Foote (Bushland Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Abrum Alejandre (Randall youth wrestling) (Maj 14-5)

Round 3

  • Colton Foote (Bushland Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Avery Harris (West Texas Grapplers) (Fall 1:51)
  • Maxwell Trostle (Maverick Elite) won by tech fall over Abrum Alejandre (Randall youth wrestling) (TF 17-2)

Rookie Div 2 – 75

  • 1st Place – Kaitlynn Ford of Maverick Elite
  • 2nd Place – Hylan Covey of Bushland Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Tatum Moore of Bushland Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Hylan Covey (Bushland Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Tatum Moore (Bushland Wrestling Academy) (Maj 16-6)

Round 2

  • Kaitlynn Ford (Maverick Elite) won by major decision over Tatum Moore (Bushland Wrestling Academy) (Maj 12-4)

Round 3

  • Kaitlynn Ford (Maverick Elite) won by decision over Hylan Covey (Bushland Wrestling Academy) (Dec 13-9)

Rookie Div 2 – Rookie Div 2 83-92 lb

  • 1st Place – Zbastian Jara of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Evangeline Contreras of Bushland Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Zbastian Jara (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Evangeline Contreras (Bushland Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:16)

Round 2

  • Zbastian Jara (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Evangeline Contreras (Bushland Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-0)

Round 3

Rookie Div 2 – 100

  • 1st Place – Zackeriah Guthrie of Guymon Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Juarez of Borger Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Zackeriah Guthrie (Guymon Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Daniel Juarez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Maj 12-0)

Round 2

  • Zackeriah Guthrie (Guymon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daniel Juarez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 4:30)

Round 3

Div 3 – Div 3 56-60 lb

  • 1st Place – Alvino Garcia of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Zurri Zamora of Maverick Elite
  • 3rd Place – Tammy Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Aiden Rivera of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Brandon Archer of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Tammy Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Brandon Archer (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:29)
  • Alvino Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Aiden Rivera (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:02)

Round 2

  • Alvino Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Zurri Zamora (Maverick Elite) (SV-1 12-10)
  • Aiden Rivera (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brandon Archer (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:46)

Round 3

  • Zurri Zamora (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Aiden Rivera (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:56)
  • Alvino Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Tammy Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Maj 13-2)

Round 4

  • Zurri Zamora (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Tammy Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:09)
  • Alvino Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Brandon Archer (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:23)

Round 5

  • Zurri Zamora (Maverick Elite) won by tech fall over Brandon Archer (Randall youth wrestling) (TF 16-0)
  • Tammy Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Aiden Rivera (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)

Div 3 – 65

  • 1st Place – Cohen Swaim of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Deja Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Sims of Lil Rebels

Round 1

  • Deja Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Gavin Sims (Lil Rebels) (Fall 3:31)

Round 2

  • Cohen Swaim (Randall youth wrestling) won by major decision over Gavin Sims (Lil Rebels) (Maj 10-2)

Round 3

  • Cohen Swaim (Randall youth wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Deja Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (SV-1 8-6)

Div 3 – 70

  • 1st Place – Dylan Mcintosh of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Miliyah Pacheco of Maverick Elite
  • 3rd Place – Zalantrice Seale of Maverick Elite

Round 1

  • Dylan Mcintosh (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Miliyah Pacheco (Maverick Elite) (Fall 0:54)

Round 2

  • Dylan Mcintosh (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Zalantrice Seale (Maverick Elite) (Fall 1:49)

Round 3

  • Miliyah Pacheco (Maverick Elite) won by decision over Zalantrice Seale (Maverick Elite) (Dec 8-6)

Div 3 – 75

  • 1st Place – Landin Lamberth of Maverick Elite
  • 2nd Place – Kason White of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Bogner of Maverick Elite
  • 4th Place – Slayton Alarcon of Randall youth wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Landin Lamberth (Maverick Elite) won by major decision over Hunter Bogner (Maverick Elite) (Maj 11-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Kason White (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Bogner (Maverick Elite) (Fall 5:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Kason White (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Slayton Alarcon (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 3:36)

Div 3 – Div 3 80-85 lb

  • 1st Place – Griffin Bower of Amarillo
  • 2nd Place – Izaiah Contreras of Maverick Elite
  • 3rd Place – Noah Santiago of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ezven Venzor of Young Guns Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Noah Santiago (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Ezven Venzor (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)
  • Griffin Bower (Amarillo) won by fall over Izaiah Contreras (Maverick Elite) (Fall 0:54)

Round 2

  • Izaiah Contreras (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Noah Santiago (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 5:21)
  • Griffin Bower (Amarillo) won by fall over Ezven Venzor (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 3

  • Griffin Bower (Amarillo) won by fall over Noah Santiago (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:12)
  • Izaiah Contreras (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Ezven Venzor (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:41)

Div 3 – 90

  • 1st Place – Thomas Pacheco of Maverick Elite
  • 2nd Place – Kaden Ford of Maverick Elite
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Sorensen of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Aziah Soliz of Wesley Club Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Thomas Pacheco (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Kaden Ford (Maverick Elite) (Fall 1:20)

2nd Place Match

  • Kaden Ford (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Ethan Sorensen (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:02)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Sorensen (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aziah Soliz (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 9-4)

Div 3 – 95

  • 1st Place – Victoria Vasquez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Trejo of Maverick Elite
  • 3rd Place – Derrick Addington of Harvester Takedown Club
  • 4th Place – Kaydee Suarez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Shane Ledford of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Victoria Vasquez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Derrick Addington (Harvester Takedown Club) (Maj 10-0)
  • Kaydee Suarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Shane Ledford (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:57)

Round 2

  • Andrew Trejo (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Shane Ledford (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 2:00)
  • Derrick Addington (Harvester Takedown Club) won by decision over Kaydee Suarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 7-5)

Round 3

  • Andrew Trejo (Maverick Elite) won by tech fall over Kaydee Suarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (TF 16-0)
  • Victoria Vasquez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Shane Ledford (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:21)

Round 4

  • Victoria Vasquez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Andrew Trejo (Maverick Elite) (Fall 2:59)
  • Derrick Addington (Harvester Takedown Club) won by fall over Shane Ledford (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:53)

Round 5

  • Andrew Trejo (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Derrick Addington (Harvester Takedown Club) (Fall 5:26)
  • Victoria Vasquez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Kaydee Suarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)

Div 3 – Div 3 100-110 lb

  • 1st Place – Bronson Baxter of Young Guns Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kareli Cadena of Maverick Elite
  • 3rd Place – Kylei Rogers of Randall youth wrestling
  • 4th Place – Briane Porras of Maverick Elite

Round 1

  • Kylei Rogers (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Briane Porras (Maverick Elite) (Fall 3:17)
  • Bronson Baxter (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Kareli Cadena (Maverick Elite) (TB-1 8-7)

Round 2

  • Bronson Baxter (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kylei Rogers (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:01)
  • Kareli Cadena (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Briane Porras (Maverick Elite) (Fall 1:01)

Round 3

  • Kareli Cadena (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Kylei Rogers (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:16)
  • Bronson Baxter (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by fall over Briane Porras (Maverick Elite) (Fall 3:05)

Div 3 – 135

  • 1st Place – Riddick Aton of Guymon Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Greg Guzman of West Amarillo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Erika Gonzalez of Guymon Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Riddick Aton (Guymon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Erika Gonzalez (Guymon Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)

Round 2

  • Greg Guzman (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Erika Gonzalez (Guymon Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

Round 3

  • Riddick Aton (Guymon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Greg Guzman (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)

Div 3 – HWT

  • 1st Place – Willie Greening of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ariana Maestas of Borger Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Willie Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Ariana Maestas (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Willie Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Ariana Maestas (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:20)

Round 3

Rookie Div 3 – Rookie Div 3 65-70 lb

  • 1st Place – Dillon Grider of West Amarillo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Greyson Hagar of Young Guns Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Sania Reyes of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Collin Cox of Young Guns Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Dillon Grider (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Collin Cox (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
  • Greyson Hagar (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sania Reyes (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:47)

Round 2

  • Dillon Grider (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Greyson Hagar (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
  • Sania Reyes (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Collin Cox (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:06)

Round 3

  • Dillon Grider (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Sania Reyes (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (SV-1 6-5)
  • Greyson Hagar (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by fall over Collin Cox (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:19)

Rookie Div 3 – Rookie Div 3 75-80 lb

  • 1st Place – Jarius Guthrie of Guymon Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Bailey of Randall youth wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Juan Arreola of Harvester Takedown Club
  • 4th Place – Serese Guillen of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Shilynn Fenton of Guymon Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jarius Guthrie (Guymon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Bailey (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 4:13)
  • Juan Arreola (Harvester Takedown Club) won by fall over Shilynn Fenton (Guymon Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:27)

Round 2

  • Juan Arreola (Harvester Takedown Club) won by fall over Serese Guillen (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:19)
  • Nathan Bailey (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Shilynn Fenton (Guymon Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:04)

Round 3

  • Serese Guillen (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Shilynn Fenton (Guymon Wrestling Club) (Inj. 3:00)
  • Jarius Guthrie (Guymon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Juan Arreola (Harvester Takedown Club) (Fall 2:38)

Round 4

  • Jarius Guthrie (Guymon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Serese Guillen (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)
  • Nathan Bailey (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Juan Arreola (Harvester Takedown Club) (Fall 2:28)

Round 5

  • Nathan Bailey (Randall youth wrestling) won by major decision over Serese Guillen (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-4)
  • Jarius Guthrie (Guymon Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Shilynn Fenton (Guymon Wrestling Club) (FF)

Rookie Div 3 – Rookie Div 3 85-90 lb

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Rookie Div 3 – 95

  • 1st Place – Lake Brown of Lil Rebels
  • 2nd Place – Ryland Early of Harvester Takedown Club
  • 3rd Place – Shane Ledford of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Ryland Early (Harvester Takedown Club) won by fall over Shane Ledford (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 2:22)

Round 2

  • Lake Brown (Lil Rebels) won by fall over Ryland Early (Harvester Takedown Club) (Fall 2:56)

Round 3

  • Lake Brown (Lil Rebels) won by fall over Shane Ledford (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 0:34)

Div 4 – Div 4 70-75 lb

  • 1st Place – Ethan Sims of Lil Rebels
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Banda of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Alvarado of Maverick Elite

Round 1

  • Ethan Sims (Lil Rebels) won by major decision over Gavin Alvarado (Maverick Elite) (Maj 15-2)

Round 2

  • Jacob Banda (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Gavin Alvarado (Maverick Elite) (Fall 1:29)

Round 3

  • Ethan Sims (Lil Rebels) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jacob Banda (Wesley Club Wrestling) (SV-1 5-3)

Div 4 – 80

  • 1st Place – Ayden Blue of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Aden Zamora of Maverick Elite
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Fuller of Guymon Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Aden Zamora (Maverick Elite) won by major decision over Ryan Fuller (Guymon Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)

Round 2

  • Ayden Blue (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by tech fall over Aden Zamora (Maverick Elite) (TF 15-0)

Round 3

  • Ayden Blue (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ryan Fuller (Guymon Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)

Div 4 – Div 4 90-95 lb

  • 1st Place – Malachi McClenton of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Rivera of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Trejo of Maverick Elite

Round 1

  • Caleb Rivera (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrew Trejo (Maverick Elite) (Dec 6-2)

Round 2

  • Malachi McClenton (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by tech fall over Andrew Trejo (Maverick Elite) (TF 16-0)

Round 3

  • Malachi McClenton (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Caleb Rivera (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

Div 4 – 100

  • 1st Place – Nathaniel Ruiz of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Andres Suarez of Maverick Elite
  • 3rd Place – David Woodard of Randall youth wrestling

Round 1

  • Andres Suarez (Maverick Elite) won by fall over David Woodard (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:26)

Round 2

  • Nathaniel Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Andres Suarez (Maverick Elite) (Dec 6-2)

Round 3

  • Nathaniel Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over David Woodard (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 2:56)

Div 4 – 110

  • 1st Place – Caden Junell of Bushland Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Josiah Pina of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Stephens of Bushland Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Parker Petersen of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Caden Junell (Bushland Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ryan Stephens (Bushland Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:07)

2nd Place Match

  • Josiah Pina (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Ryan Stephens (Bushland Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Josiah Pina (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Parker Petersen (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)

Div 4 – 120

  • 1st Place – Brock Pilgrim of Maverick Elite
  • 2nd Place – Noe Tapia of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Caden Tucker of Maverick Elite
  • 4th Place – Barron Hill of Bushland Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Brock Pilgrim (Maverick Elite) won by fall over Caden Tucker (Maverick Elite) (Fall 3:24)

2nd Place Match

  • Noe Tapia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Caden Tucker (Maverick Elite) (Fall 5:01)

3rd Place Match

  • Noe Tapia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Barron Hill (Bushland Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:37)

Div 4 – div 4 130-142 lb

  • 1st Place – Cannon Speck of Young Guns Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Newman of West Amarillo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Casarez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tripper Taylor of Randall youth wrestling
  • 5th Place – Gage Greening of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Christopher Casarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Gage Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:30)
  • Samuel Newman (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tripper Taylor (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 3:12)

Round 2

  • Cannon Speck (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tripper Taylor (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:39)
  • Samuel Newman (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gage Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)

Round 3

  • Cannon Speck (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Samuel Newman (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (SV-1 3-2)
  • Christopher Casarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Tripper Taylor (Randall youth wrestling) (Dec 8-4)

Round 4

  • Cannon Speck (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christopher Casarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 3:39)
  • Tripper Taylor (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Gage Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:50)

Round 5

  • Cannon Speck (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gage Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:21)
  • Samuel Newman (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christopher Casarez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 4:00)

Rookie Div 4 – Rookie Div 4 70-85 lb

  • 1st Place – Sheadyn Fenton of Guymon Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Alvarado of Maverick Elite

Round 1

  • Sheadyn Fenton (Guymon Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gavin Alvarado (Maverick Elite) (Dec 15-8)

Round 2

  • Gavin Alvarado (Maverick Elite) won by decision over Sheadyn Fenton (Guymon Wrestling Club) (Dec 15-12)

Round 3

  • Sheadyn Fenton (Guymon Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gavin Alvarado (Maverick Elite) (Dec 12-11)

Rookie Div 4 – Rookie Div 4 90-95 lb

  • 1st Place – Dominic Snyder of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Josh Cook of Young Guns Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Strise Martinez of Harvester Takedown Club

Round 1

  • Dominic Snyder (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Josh Cook (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:15)

Round 2

  • Josh Cook (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Strise Martinez (Harvester Takedown Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Dominic Snyder (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Strise Martinez (Harvester Takedown Club) (Fall 1:55)

Rookie Div 4 – 100

  • 1st Place – David Woodard of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Johnson of Lil Rebels

Round 1

  • Garrett Johnson (Lil Rebels) won by fall over David Woodard (Randall youth wrestling) (Fall 1:45)

Round 2

  • David Woodard (Randall youth wrestling) won by decision over Garrett Johnson (Lil Rebels) (Dec 7-6)

Round 3

  • David Woodard (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Garrett Johnson (Lil Rebels) (Fall 0:59)

Rookie Div 4 – Rookie Div 4 110-120 lb

  • 1st Place – Zech Martin of Young Guns Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Obed Rendon of Guymon Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Zech Martin (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by fall over Obed Rendon (Guymon Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:27)

Round 2

  • Zech Martin (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by fall over Obed Rendon (Guymon Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

Round 3

Rookie Div 4 – 130

  • 1st Place – Hoonie An of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Johnson of Young Guns Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Hoonie An (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Anthony Johnson (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:13)

Round 2

  • Hoonie An (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Anthony Johnson (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)

Round 3

Rookie Div 4 – 142

  • 1st Place – Micah McElroy of Young Guns Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Grant Blackwell of Young Guns Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Michael Watson of Young Guns Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Micah McElroy (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grant Blackwell (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)

Round 2

  • Grant Blackwell (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Watson (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:04)

Round 3

  • Micah McElroy (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by fall over Michael Watson (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

Div 5 – Div 5 125-135 lb

  • 1st Place – Mikeal Fierro of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Chamblin of Young Guns Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Oleg Mitchell of Young Guns Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jayden Peavy of Young Guns Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Aidan Chamblin (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayden Peavy (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:05)
  • Mikeal Fierro (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by tech fall over Oleg Mitchell (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (TF 19-2)

Round 2

  • Mikeal Fierro (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Jayden Peavy (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:10)
  • Aidan Chamblin (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by fall over Oleg Mitchell (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:01)

Round 3

  • Oleg Mitchell (Young Guns Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayden Peavy (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:09)
  • Mikeal Fierro (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Aidan Chamblin (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)

Div 5 – Div 5 157-175 lb

  • 1st Place – Ryan Gallegos of Randall youth wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jake Overton of Young Guns Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ryan Gallegos (Randall youth wrestling) won by tech fall over Jake Overton (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (TF 19-3)

Round 2

  • Ryan Gallegos (Randall youth wrestling) won by fall over Jake Overton (Young Guns Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:08)

Round 3