News Ticker

Liberty Throwdown

South Lake Carroll is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Round 1: South Lake Carroll defeated Frisco Liberty 58-21
106 – Tallen Bufano (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Owen Hollaway (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Brendan Noetzel (South Lake Carroll) over Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty) Maj 11-3
126 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty) over Brendan Noetzel (South Lake Carroll) TF 17-2
132 – Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty) over Blake Gaskill (South Lake Carroll) Fall 0:34
138 – Quinn Wilkinson (South Lake Carroll) over Tristan Seales (Frisco Liberty) Fall 2:41
145 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty) over Tyler Brewster (South Lake Carroll) Fall 2:34
152 – Cameron Haddock (South Lake Carroll) over Matt Thompson (Frisco Liberty) Fall 2:35
160 – Ryan Dooley (South Lake Carroll) over Vin Kantheti (Frisco Liberty) Fall 0:37
170 – Zach Barz (South Lake Carroll) over Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty) Fall 1:14
182 – Diego Lorenso (Frisco Liberty) over Cade Duval (South Lake Carroll) Maj 16-2
195 – Jake Johnson (South Lake Carroll) over Andrew Peters (Frisco Liberty) Fall 2:36
220 – Raiyan Osman (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Max Hirshman (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2: South Lake Carroll defeated Argyle 63-16
106 – Tallen Bufano (South Lake Carroll) over Gaige Inman (Argyle) Fall 3:54
113 – Owen Hollaway (South Lake Carroll) over Caden Morse (Argyle) Fall 2:00
120 – Ben De Lemos (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Brendan Noetzel (South Lake Carroll) over Gage McCutcheon (Argyle) Fall 4:48
132 – Heath Roth (Argyle) over Parker Anderson (South Lake Carroll) Fall 0:14
138 – Quinn Wilkinson (South Lake Carroll) over Parker Madow (Argyle) Dec 9-8
145 – Colby Morse (Argyle) over Christian Walsh (South Lake Carroll) Maj 14-6
152 – Cameron Haddock (South Lake Carroll) over Levi Olsen (Argyle) Fall 0:23
160 – Ryan Dooley (South Lake Carroll) over Landon Newman (Argyle) Fall 0:32
170 – Maalik Song (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Zach Barz (South Lake Carroll) over Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) Fall 0:54
195 – Cade Duval (South Lake Carroll) over Levi Portz (Argyle) Fall 2:00
220 – Jake Johnson (South Lake Carroll) over Chris Massey (Argyle) Fall 0:22
285 – Jeb Husby (Argyle) over Max Hirshman (South Lake Carroll) Fall 1:22

Match #3 Round 3: South Lake Carroll defeated St. Marks 54-23
106 – Tallen Bufano (South Lake Carroll) over Trevor Crosnoe (St. Marks) Fall 0:59
113 – Ben De Lemos (South Lake Carroll) over Reid Fundis (St. Marks) Fall 0:44
120 – Brendan Noetzel (South Lake Carroll) over Rajan Joshi (St. Marks) Fall 0:39
126 – Double Forfeit
132 – Cooper Ribman (St. Marks) over Blake Gaskill (South Lake Carroll) Fall 5:41
138 – Tucker Ribman (St. Marks) over Quinn Wilkinson (South Lake Carroll) TF 15-0
145 – Christian Walsh (South Lake Carroll) over Drew Woodward (St. Marks) Fall 0:27
152 – Cameron Haddock (South Lake Carroll) over Jackson Fair (St. Marks) Fall 1:07
160 – Ryan Dooley (South Lake Carroll) over Calvin Hosler (St. Marks) Inj 0:28
170 – Chad Kim (St. Marks) over Maalik Song (South Lake Carroll) Fall 4:58
182 – Cade Duval (South Lake Carroll) over Charles Rubarth (St. Marks) Fall 1:57
195 – Jake Johnson (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Gabe Bankston (St. Marks) over Raiyan Osman (South Lake Carroll) Fall 0:55
285 – Max Hirshman (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4: South Lake Carroll defeated Lebanon Trail 72-9
106 – Tallen Bufano (South Lake Carroll) over Cayden Laycock (Lebanon Trail) Fall 1:46
113 – Ben De Lemos (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Owen Hollaway (South Lake Carroll) over Emery Varrie (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:55
126 – Brendan Noetzel (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Parker Anderson (South Lake Carroll) over Dylan Lyles (Lebanon Trail) Fall 3:10
138 – Quinn Wilkinson (South Lake Carroll) over Jordan Hogg (Lebanon Trail) Fall 1:40
145 – Tyler Brewster (South Lake Carroll) over Zachary Siegel (Lebanon Trail) Fall 3:33
152 – Cameron Haddock (South Lake Carroll) over Logan Harris (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:58
160 – Ryan Dooley (South Lake Carroll) over Reid Thornton (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:46
170 – Max Hampton (Lebanon Trail) over Maalik Song (South Lake Carroll) Dec 5-2
182 – Cade Duval (South Lake Carroll) over Caleb DeRusha (Lebanon Trail) Fall 1:22
195 – Jake Johnson (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Philip Kelada (Lebanon Trail) over Raiyan Osman (South Lake Carroll) Fall 1:13
285 – Max Hirshman (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5: South Lake Carroll defeated McKinney Boyd 52-25
106 – Tallen Bufano (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Owen Hollaway (South Lake Carroll) over Kace McDowall (McKinney Boyd) Fall 0:18
120 – Alex Maestas (McKinney Boyd) over Ben De Lemos (South Lake Carroll) Maj 9-1
126 – Dawson Duffey (McKinney Boyd) over Brendan Noetzel (South Lake Carroll) Fall 1:29
132 – Zach Campanini (McKinney Boyd) over Blake Gaskill (South Lake Carroll) Maj 10-0
138 – Quinn Wilkinson (South Lake Carroll) over Sam Fisher (McKinney Boyd) Fall 3:02
145 – Mason Mitchell (McKinney Boyd) over Christian Walsh (South Lake Carroll) TF 17-2
152 – Cameron Haddock (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Ryan Dooley (South Lake Carroll) over Nicholas Overo (McKinney Boyd) Fall 0:57
170 – Zach Barz (South Lake Carroll) over Ian Baskin (McKinney Boyd) Maj 16-4
182 – Cade Duval (South Lake Carroll) over Nick Soto (McKinney Boyd) Fall 0:23
195 – Jake Johnson (South Lake Carroll) over Will McCoy (McKinney Boyd) Fall 0:40
220 – Raiyan Osman (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Angel Rodriguez (McKinney Boyd) over Max Hirshman (South Lake Carroll) Fall 0:24

Frisco Liberty is guaranteed 2nd place
Match #1 Round 1: South Lake Carroll defeated Frisco Liberty 58-21
106 – Tallen Bufano (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Owen Hollaway (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Brendan Noetzel (South Lake Carroll) over Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty) Maj 11-3
126 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty) over Brendan Noetzel (South Lake Carroll) TF 17-2
132 – Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty) over Blake Gaskill (South Lake Carroll) Fall 0:34
138 – Quinn Wilkinson (South Lake Carroll) over Tristan Seales (Frisco Liberty) Fall 2:41
145 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty) over Tyler Brewster (South Lake Carroll) Fall 2:34
152 – Cameron Haddock (South Lake Carroll) over Matt Thompson (Frisco Liberty) Fall 2:35
160 – Ryan Dooley (South Lake Carroll) over Vin Kantheti (Frisco Liberty) Fall 0:37
170 – Zach Barz (South Lake Carroll) over Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty) Fall 1:14
182 – Diego Lorenso (Frisco Liberty) over Cade Duval (South Lake Carroll) Maj 16-2
195 – Jake Johnson (South Lake Carroll) over Andrew Peters (Frisco Liberty) Fall 2:36
220 – Raiyan Osman (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Max Hirshman (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2: Frisco Liberty defeated St. Marks 48-29
106 – Trevor Crosnoe (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Reid Fundis (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty) over Rajan Joshi (St. Marks) Fall 0:38
126 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty) over Cooper Ribman (St. Marks) Fall 0:26
138 – Tucker Ribman (St. Marks) over Tristan Seales (Frisco Liberty) TF 16-1
145 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty) over Drew Woodward (St. Marks) Fall 0:28
152 – Matt Thompson (Frisco Liberty) over Jackson Fair (St. Marks) Fall 1:23
160 – Calvin Hosler (St. Marks) over Vin Kantheti (Frisco Liberty) Fall 0:55
170 – Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty) over Chad Kim (St. Marks) Fall 1:06
182 – Diego Lorenso (Frisco Liberty) over Charles Rubarth (St. Marks) Fall 0:38
195 – Ryan Thompson (Frisco Liberty) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Gabe Bankston (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Double Forfeit

Match #3 Round 3: Frisco Liberty defeated Lebanon Trail 58-12
106 – Cayden Laycock (Lebanon Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty) over Emery Varrie (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:15
126 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty) over Dylan Lyles (Lebanon Trail) Fall 1:23
138 – Tristan Seales (Frisco Liberty) over Jordan Hogg (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:53
145 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty) over Zachary Siegel (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:17
152 – Matt Thompson (Frisco Liberty) over Logan Harris (Lebanon Trail) Fall 1:28
160 – Vin Kantheti (Frisco Liberty) over Reid Thornton (Lebanon Trail) Fall 1:26
170 – Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty) over Max Hampton (Lebanon Trail) Maj 13-2
182 – Diego Lorenso (Frisco Liberty) over Caleb DeRusha (Lebanon Trail) Fall 1:39
195 – Ryan Thompson (Frisco Liberty) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Philip Kelada (Lebanon Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Double Forfeit

Match #4 Round 4: Frisco Liberty defeated McKinney Boyd 38-28
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Kace McDowall (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Alex Maestas (McKinney Boyd) over Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty) Fall 2:00
126 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty) over Dawson Duffey (McKinney Boyd) Fall 2:00
132 – Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty) over Zach Campanini (McKinney Boyd) Maj 12-3
138 – Tristan Seales (Frisco Liberty) over Sam Fisher (McKinney Boyd) Fall 5:00
145 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Mason Mitchell (McKinney Boyd) over Matt Thompson (Frisco Liberty) Fall 1:02
160 – Vin Kantheti (Frisco Liberty) over Connor Jurney (McKinney Boyd) Fall 4:21
170 – Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty) over Ian Baskin (McKinney Boyd) Fall 1:47
182 – Diego Lorenso (Frisco Liberty) over Nick Soto (McKinney Boyd) Maj 14-4
195 – Will McCoy (McKinney Boyd) over Andrew Peters (Frisco Liberty) Maj 19-8
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Angel Rodriguez (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5: Frisco Liberty defeated Argyle 45-36
106 – Gaige Inman (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Caden Morse (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty) over Gage McCutcheon (Argyle) Fall 1:13
132 – Heath Roth (Argyle) over Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty) Fall 3:22
138 – Tristan Seales (Frisco Liberty) over Parker Madow (Argyle) Dec 10-7
145 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty) over Colby Morse (Argyle) Fall 1:15
152 – Matt Thompson (Frisco Liberty) over Levi Olsen (Argyle) Fall 1:16
160 – Vin Kantheti (Frisco Liberty) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Diego Lorenso (Frisco Liberty) over Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) Fall 2:14
195 – Levi Portz (Argyle) over Ryan Thompson (Frisco Liberty) Fall 1:18
220 – Chris Massey (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jeb Husby (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

McKinney Boyd is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Round 1: McKinney Boyd defeated St. Marks 43-18
106 – Trevor Crosnoe (St. Marks) over Brock Peterson (McKinney Boyd) Dec 9-7
113 – Reid Fundis (St. Marks) over Kace McDowall (McKinney Boyd) Fall 4:54
120 – Alex Maestas (McKinney Boyd) over Rajan Joshi (St. Marks) Fall 0:27
126 – Dawson Duffey (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Zach Campanini (McKinney Boyd) over Cooper Ribman (St. Marks) Dec 16-12
138 – Tucker Ribman (St. Marks) over Sam Fisher (McKinney Boyd) Fall 1:12
145 – Mason Mitchell (McKinney Boyd) over Drew Woodward (St. Marks) Fall 0:49
152 – Hudson Lee (McKinney Boyd) over Jackson Fair (St. Marks) Maj 17-6
160 – Calvin Hosler (St. Marks) over Nicholas Overo (McKinney Boyd) Dec 9-5
170 – Ian Baskin (McKinney Boyd) over Chad Kim (St. Marks) Dec 18-12
182 – Nick Soto (McKinney Boyd) over Charles Rubarth (St. Marks) Dec 15-8
195 – Will McCoy (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Angel Rodriguez (McKinney Boyd) over Gabe Bankston (St. Marks) Fall 1:01

Match #2 Round 2: McKinney Boyd defeated Lebanon Trail 53-27
106 – Cayden Laycock (Lebanon Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Kace McDowall (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Alex Maestas (McKinney Boyd) over Emery Varrie (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:22
126 – Victor Lopez (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Zach Campanini (McKinney Boyd) over Dylan Lyles (Lebanon Trail) Fall 1:08
138 – Jordan Hogg (Lebanon Trail) over Sam Fisher (McKinney Boyd) Fall 1:05
145 – Mason Mitchell (McKinney Boyd) over Zachary Siegel (Lebanon Trail) Fall 1:42
152 – Hudson Lee (McKinney Boyd) over Logan Harris (Lebanon Trail) TF 17-2
160 – Reid Thornton (Lebanon Trail) over Nicholas Overo (McKinney Boyd) Fall 4:50
170 – Ian Baskin (McKinney Boyd) over Max Hampton (Lebanon Trail) Fall 2:52
182 – Caleb DeRusha (Lebanon Trail) over Nick Soto (McKinney Boyd) Dec 17-14
195 – Will McCoy (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Zeyad Babakr (Lebanon Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Angel Rodriguez (McKinney Boyd) over Philip Kelada (Lebanon Trail) Fall 1:02

Match #3 Round 3: McKinney Boyd defeated Argyle 51-27
113 – Caden Morse (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Kace McDowall (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Alex Maestas (McKinney Boyd) over Gage McCutcheon (Argyle) Fall 0:23
132 – Heath Roth (Argyle) over Dawson Duffey (McKinney Boyd) Fall 0:52
138 – Zach Campanini (McKinney Boyd) over Parker Madow (Argyle) Dec 8-6
145 – Mason Mitchell (McKinney Boyd) over Colby Morse (Argyle) Fall 1:35
152 – Levi Olsen (Argyle) over Hudson Lee (McKinney Boyd) Dec 21-17
160 – Connor Jurney (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Ian Baskin (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Ian Baskin (McKinney Boyd) over Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) Fall 3:37
195 – Will McCoy (McKinney Boyd) over Levi Portz (Argyle) Fall 1:05
220 – Chris Massey (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Angel Rodriguez (McKinney Boyd) over Jeb Husby (Argyle) Fall 5:12
106 – Gaige Inman (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4: Frisco Liberty defeated McKinney Boyd 38-28
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Kace McDowall (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Alex Maestas (McKinney Boyd) over Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty) Fall 2:00
126 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty) over Dawson Duffey (McKinney Boyd) Fall 2:00
132 – Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty) over Zach Campanini (McKinney Boyd) Maj 12-3
138 – Tristan Seales (Frisco Liberty) over Sam Fisher (McKinney Boyd) Fall 5:00
145 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Mason Mitchell (McKinney Boyd) over Matt Thompson (Frisco Liberty) Fall 1:02
160 – Vin Kantheti (Frisco Liberty) over Connor Jurney (McKinney Boyd) Fall 4:21
170 – Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty) over Ian Baskin (McKinney Boyd) Fall 1:47
182 – Diego Lorenso (Frisco Liberty) over Nick Soto (McKinney Boyd) Maj 14-4
195 – Will McCoy (McKinney Boyd) over Andrew Peters (Frisco Liberty) Maj 19-8
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Angel Rodriguez (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5: South Lake Carroll defeated McKinney Boyd 52-25
106 – Tallen Bufano (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Owen Hollaway (South Lake Carroll) over Kace McDowall (McKinney Boyd) Fall 0:18
120 – Alex Maestas (McKinney Boyd) over Ben De Lemos (South Lake Carroll) Maj 9-1
126 – Dawson Duffey (McKinney Boyd) over Brendan Noetzel (South Lake Carroll) Fall 1:29
132 – Zach Campanini (McKinney Boyd) over Blake Gaskill (South Lake Carroll) Maj 10-0
138 – Quinn Wilkinson (South Lake Carroll) over Sam Fisher (McKinney Boyd) Fall 3:02
145 – Mason Mitchell (McKinney Boyd) over Christian Walsh (South Lake Carroll) TF 17-2
152 – Cameron Haddock (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Ryan Dooley (South Lake Carroll) over Nicholas Overo (McKinney Boyd) Fall 0:57
170 – Zach Barz (South Lake Carroll) over Ian Baskin (McKinney Boyd) Maj 16-4
182 – Cade Duval (South Lake Carroll) over Nick Soto (McKinney Boyd) Fall 0:23
195 – Jake Johnson (South Lake Carroll) over Will McCoy (McKinney Boyd) Fall 0:40
220 – Raiyan Osman (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Angel Rodriguez (McKinney Boyd) over Max Hirshman (South Lake Carroll) Fall 0:24

 – Argyle is guaranteed 4th place
Match #1 Round 1: Argyle defeated Lebanon Trail 54-30
106 – Gaige Inman (Argyle) over Cayden Laycock (Lebanon Trail) Fall 2:54
113 – Caden Morse (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Emery Varrie (Lebanon Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Gage McCutcheon (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Heath Roth (Argyle) over Dylan Lyles (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:22
138 – Parker Madow (Argyle) over Jordan Hogg (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:57
145 – Colby Morse (Argyle) over Zachary Siegel (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:00
152 – Levi Olsen (Argyle) over Logan Harris (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:00
160 – Reid Thornton (Lebanon Trail) over Landon Newman (Argyle) Fall 1:48
170 – Max Hampton (Lebanon Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Caleb DeRusha (Lebanon Trail) over Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) Fall 1:48
195 – Levi Portz (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Zeyad Babakr (Lebanon Trail) over Chris Massey (Argyle) Fall 1:09
285 – Jeb Husby (Argyle) over Philip Kelada (Lebanon Trail) Fall 1:02

Match #2 Round 2: South Lake Carroll defeated Argyle 63-16
106 – Tallen Bufano (South Lake Carroll) over Gaige Inman (Argyle) Fall 3:54
113 – Owen Hollaway (South Lake Carroll) over Caden Morse (Argyle) Fall 2:00
120 – Ben De Lemos (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Brendan Noetzel (South Lake Carroll) over Gage McCutcheon (Argyle) Fall 4:48
132 – Heath Roth (Argyle) over Parker Anderson (South Lake Carroll) Fall 0:14
138 – Quinn Wilkinson (South Lake Carroll) over Parker Madow (Argyle) Dec 9-8
145 – Colby Morse (Argyle) over Christian Walsh (South Lake Carroll) Maj 14-6
152 – Cameron Haddock (South Lake Carroll) over Levi Olsen (Argyle) Fall 0:23
160 – Ryan Dooley (South Lake Carroll) over Landon Newman (Argyle) Fall 0:32
170 – Maalik Song (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Zach Barz (South Lake Carroll) over Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) Fall 0:54
195 – Cade Duval (South Lake Carroll) over Levi Portz (Argyle) Fall 2:00
220 – Jake Johnson (South Lake Carroll) over Chris Massey (Argyle) Fall 0:22
285 – Jeb Husby (Argyle) over Max Hirshman (South Lake Carroll) Fall 1:22

Match #3 Round 3: McKinney Boyd defeated Argyle 51-27
113 – Caden Morse (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Kace McDowall (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Alex Maestas (McKinney Boyd) over Gage McCutcheon (Argyle) Fall 0:23
132 – Heath Roth (Argyle) over Dawson Duffey (McKinney Boyd) Fall 0:52
138 – Zach Campanini (McKinney Boyd) over Parker Madow (Argyle) Dec 8-6
145 – Mason Mitchell (McKinney Boyd) over Colby Morse (Argyle) Fall 1:35
152 – Levi Olsen (Argyle) over Hudson Lee (McKinney Boyd) Dec 21-17
160 – Connor Jurney (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Ian Baskin (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Ian Baskin (McKinney Boyd) over Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) Fall 3:37
195 – Will McCoy (McKinney Boyd) over Levi Portz (Argyle) Fall 1:05
220 – Chris Massey (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Angel Rodriguez (McKinney Boyd) over Jeb Husby (Argyle) Fall 5:12
106 – Gaige Inman (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4: Argyle defeated St. Marks 54-29
106 – Gaige Inman (Argyle) over Trevor Crosnoe (St. Marks) Fall 1:25
113 – Caden Morse (Argyle) over Reid Fundis (St. Marks) Fall 0:54
120 – Rajan Joshi (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Gage McCutcheon (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Heath Roth (Argyle) over Cooper Ribman (St. Marks) Fall 0:39
138 – Tucker Ribman (St. Marks) over Parker Madow (Argyle) TF 17-2
145 – Colby Morse (Argyle) over Drew Woodward (St. Marks) Fall 0:54
152 – Levi Olsen (Argyle) over Jackson Fair (St. Marks) Fall 1:55
160 – Landon Newman (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Chad Kim (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Charles Rubarth (St. Marks) over Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) Fall 2:45
195 – Levi Portz (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Gabe Bankston (St. Marks) over Chris Massey (Argyle) Fall 3:35
285 – Jeb Husby (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5: Frisco Liberty defeated Argyle 45-36
106 – Gaige Inman (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Caden Morse (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty) over Gage McCutcheon (Argyle) Fall 1:13
132 – Heath Roth (Argyle) over Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty) Fall 3:22
138 – Tristan Seales (Frisco Liberty) over Parker Madow (Argyle) Dec 10-7
145 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty) over Colby Morse (Argyle) Fall 1:15
152 – Matt Thompson (Frisco Liberty) over Levi Olsen (Argyle) Fall 1:16
160 – Vin Kantheti (Frisco Liberty) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Diego Lorenso (Frisco Liberty) over Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) Fall 2:14
195 – Levi Portz (Argyle) over Ryan Thompson (Frisco Liberty) Fall 1:18
220 – Chris Massey (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jeb Husby (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Lebanon Trail is guaranteed 5th place
Match #1 Round 1: Argyle defeated Lebanon Trail 54-30
106 – Gaige Inman (Argyle) over Cayden Laycock (Lebanon Trail) Fall 2:54
113 – Caden Morse (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Emery Varrie (Lebanon Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Gage McCutcheon (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Heath Roth (Argyle) over Dylan Lyles (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:22
138 – Parker Madow (Argyle) over Jordan Hogg (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:57
145 – Colby Morse (Argyle) over Zachary Siegel (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:00
152 – Levi Olsen (Argyle) over Logan Harris (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:00
160 – Reid Thornton (Lebanon Trail) over Landon Newman (Argyle) Fall 1:48
170 – Max Hampton (Lebanon Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Caleb DeRusha (Lebanon Trail) over Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) Fall 1:48
195 – Levi Portz (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Zeyad Babakr (Lebanon Trail) over Chris Massey (Argyle) Fall 1:09
285 – Jeb Husby (Argyle) over Philip Kelada (Lebanon Trail) Fall 1:02

Match #2 Round 2: McKinney Boyd defeated Lebanon Trail 53-27
106 – Cayden Laycock (Lebanon Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Kace McDowall (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Alex Maestas (McKinney Boyd) over Emery Varrie (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:22
126 – Victor Lopez (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Zach Campanini (McKinney Boyd) over Dylan Lyles (Lebanon Trail) Fall 1:08
138 – Jordan Hogg (Lebanon Trail) over Sam Fisher (McKinney Boyd) Fall 1:05
145 – Mason Mitchell (McKinney Boyd) over Zachary Siegel (Lebanon Trail) Fall 1:42
152 – Hudson Lee (McKinney Boyd) over Logan Harris (Lebanon Trail) TF 17-2
160 – Reid Thornton (Lebanon Trail) over Nicholas Overo (McKinney Boyd) Fall 4:50
170 – Ian Baskin (McKinney Boyd) over Max Hampton (Lebanon Trail) Fall 2:52
182 – Caleb DeRusha (Lebanon Trail) over Nick Soto (McKinney Boyd) Dec 17-14
195 – Will McCoy (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Zeyad Babakr (Lebanon Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Angel Rodriguez (McKinney Boyd) over Philip Kelada (Lebanon Trail) Fall 1:02

Match #3 Round 3: Frisco Liberty defeated Lebanon Trail 58-12
106 – Cayden Laycock (Lebanon Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty) over Emery Varrie (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:15
126 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty) over Dylan Lyles (Lebanon Trail) Fall 1:23
138 – Tristan Seales (Frisco Liberty) over Jordan Hogg (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:53
145 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty) over Zachary Siegel (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:17
152 – Matt Thompson (Frisco Liberty) over Logan Harris (Lebanon Trail) Fall 1:28
160 – Vin Kantheti (Frisco Liberty) over Reid Thornton (Lebanon Trail) Fall 1:26
170 – Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty) over Max Hampton (Lebanon Trail) Maj 13-2
182 – Diego Lorenso (Frisco Liberty) over Caleb DeRusha (Lebanon Trail) Fall 1:39
195 – Ryan Thompson (Frisco Liberty) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Philip Kelada (Lebanon Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Double Forfeit

Match #4 Round 4: South Lake Carroll defeated Lebanon Trail 72-9
106 – Tallen Bufano (South Lake Carroll) over Cayden Laycock (Lebanon Trail) Fall 1:46
113 – Ben De Lemos (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Owen Hollaway (South Lake Carroll) over Emery Varrie (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:55
126 – Brendan Noetzel (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Parker Anderson (South Lake Carroll) over Dylan Lyles (Lebanon Trail) Fall 3:10
138 – Quinn Wilkinson (South Lake Carroll) over Jordan Hogg (Lebanon Trail) Fall 1:40
145 – Tyler Brewster (South Lake Carroll) over Zachary Siegel (Lebanon Trail) Fall 3:33
152 – Cameron Haddock (South Lake Carroll) over Logan Harris (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:58
160 – Ryan Dooley (South Lake Carroll) over Reid Thornton (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:46
170 – Max Hampton (Lebanon Trail) over Maalik Song (South Lake Carroll) Dec 5-2
182 – Cade Duval (South Lake Carroll) over Caleb DeRusha (Lebanon Trail) Fall 1:22
195 – Jake Johnson (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Philip Kelada (Lebanon Trail) over Raiyan Osman (South Lake Carroll) Fall 1:13
285 – Max Hirshman (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5: Lebanon Trail defeated St. Marks 40-30
106 – Cayden Laycock (Lebanon Trail) over Trevor Crosnoe (St. Marks) Fall 0:37
113 – Reid Fundis (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Emery Varrie (Lebanon Trail) over Rajan Joshi (St. Marks) Fall 1:06
126 – Double Forfeit
132 – Dylan Lyles (Lebanon Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Tucker Ribman (St. Marks) over Jordan Hogg (Lebanon Trail) Fall 2:51
145 – Zachary Siegel (Lebanon Trail) over Drew Woodward (St. Marks) Fall 2:25
152 – Jackson Fair (St. Marks) over Logan Harris (Lebanon Trail) Fall 1:37
160 – Reid Thornton (Lebanon Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Max Hampton (Lebanon Trail) over Chad Kim (St. Marks) Maj 14-2
182 – Charles Rubarth (St. Marks) over Caleb DeRusha (Lebanon Trail) Fall 2:13
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Gabe Bankston (St. Marks) over Zeyad Babakr (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:54
285 – Philip Kelada (Lebanon Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Throwdown 17-18 – St. Marks is guaranteed 6th place
Match #1 Round 1: McKinney Boyd defeated St. Marks 43-18
106 – Trevor Crosnoe (St. Marks) over Brock Peterson (McKinney Boyd) Dec 9-7
113 – Reid Fundis (St. Marks) over Kace McDowall (McKinney Boyd) Fall 4:54
120 – Alex Maestas (McKinney Boyd) over Rajan Joshi (St. Marks) Fall 0:27
126 – Dawson Duffey (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Zach Campanini (McKinney Boyd) over Cooper Ribman (St. Marks) Dec 16-12
138 – Tucker Ribman (St. Marks) over Sam Fisher (McKinney Boyd) Fall 1:12
145 – Mason Mitchell (McKinney Boyd) over Drew Woodward (St. Marks) Fall 0:49
152 – Hudson Lee (McKinney Boyd) over Jackson Fair (St. Marks) Maj 17-6
160 – Calvin Hosler (St. Marks) over Nicholas Overo (McKinney Boyd) Dec 9-5
170 – Ian Baskin (McKinney Boyd) over Chad Kim (St. Marks) Dec 18-12
182 – Nick Soto (McKinney Boyd) over Charles Rubarth (St. Marks) Dec 15-8
195 – Will McCoy (McKinney Boyd) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Angel Rodriguez (McKinney Boyd) over Gabe Bankston (St. Marks) Fall 1:01

Match #2 Round 2: Frisco Liberty defeated St. Marks 48-29
106 – Trevor Crosnoe (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Reid Fundis (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Hunter Johnston (Frisco Liberty) over Rajan Joshi (St. Marks) Fall 0:38
126 – Broderick Green (Frisco Liberty) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty) over Cooper Ribman (St. Marks) Fall 0:26
138 – Tucker Ribman (St. Marks) over Tristan Seales (Frisco Liberty) TF 16-1
145 – Jonathan Green (Frisco Liberty) over Drew Woodward (St. Marks) Fall 0:28
152 – Matt Thompson (Frisco Liberty) over Jackson Fair (St. Marks) Fall 1:23
160 – Calvin Hosler (St. Marks) over Vin Kantheti (Frisco Liberty) Fall 0:55
170 – Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty) over Chad Kim (St. Marks) Fall 1:06
182 – Diego Lorenso (Frisco Liberty) over Charles Rubarth (St. Marks) Fall 0:38
195 – Ryan Thompson (Frisco Liberty) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Gabe Bankston (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Double Forfeit

Match #3 Round 3: South Lake Carroll defeated St. Marks 54-23
106 – Tallen Bufano (South Lake Carroll) over Trevor Crosnoe (St. Marks) Fall 0:59
113 – Ben De Lemos (South Lake Carroll) over Reid Fundis (St. Marks) Fall 0:44
120 – Brendan Noetzel (South Lake Carroll) over Rajan Joshi (St. Marks) Fall 0:39
126 – Double Forfeit
132 – Cooper Ribman (St. Marks) over Blake Gaskill (South Lake Carroll) Fall 5:41
138 – Tucker Ribman (St. Marks) over Quinn Wilkinson (South Lake Carroll) TF 15-0
145 – Christian Walsh (South Lake Carroll) over Drew Woodward (St. Marks) Fall 0:27
152 – Cameron Haddock (South Lake Carroll) over Jackson Fair (St. Marks) Fall 1:07
160 – Ryan Dooley (South Lake Carroll) over Calvin Hosler (St. Marks) Inj 0:28
170 – Chad Kim (St. Marks) over Maalik Song (South Lake Carroll) Fall 4:58
182 – Cade Duval (South Lake Carroll) over Charles Rubarth (St. Marks) Fall 1:57
195 – Jake Johnson (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Gabe Bankston (St. Marks) over Raiyan Osman (South Lake Carroll) Fall 0:55
285 – Max Hirshman (South Lake Carroll) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4: Argyle defeated St. Marks 54-29
106 – Gaige Inman (Argyle) over Trevor Crosnoe (St. Marks) Fall 1:25
113 – Caden Morse (Argyle) over Reid Fundis (St. Marks) Fall 0:54
120 – Rajan Joshi (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Gage McCutcheon (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Heath Roth (Argyle) over Cooper Ribman (St. Marks) Fall 0:39
138 – Tucker Ribman (St. Marks) over Parker Madow (Argyle) TF 17-2
145 – Colby Morse (Argyle) over Drew Woodward (St. Marks) Fall 0:54
152 – Levi Olsen (Argyle) over Jackson Fair (St. Marks) Fall 1:55
160 – Landon Newman (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Chad Kim (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Charles Rubarth (St. Marks) over Jake Rodriguez (Argyle) Fall 2:45
195 – Levi Portz (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Gabe Bankston (St. Marks) over Chris Massey (Argyle) Fall 3:35
285 – Jeb Husby (Argyle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5: Lebanon Trail defeated St. Marks 40-30
106 – Cayden Laycock (Lebanon Trail) over Trevor Crosnoe (St. Marks) Fall 0:37
113 – Reid Fundis (St. Marks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Emery Varrie (Lebanon Trail) over Rajan Joshi (St. Marks) Fall 1:06
126 – Double Forfeit
132 – Dylan Lyles (Lebanon Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Tucker Ribman (St. Marks) over Jordan Hogg (Lebanon Trail) Fall 2:51
145 – Zachary Siegel (Lebanon Trail) over Drew Woodward (St. Marks) Fall 2:25
152 – Jackson Fair (St. Marks) over Logan Harris (Lebanon Trail) Fall 1:37
160 – Reid Thornton (Lebanon Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Max Hampton (Lebanon Trail) over Chad Kim (St. Marks) Maj 14-2
182 – Charles Rubarth (St. Marks) over Caleb DeRusha (Lebanon Trail) Fall 2:13
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Gabe Bankston (St. Marks) over Zeyad Babakr (Lebanon Trail) Fall 0:54
285 – Philip Kelada (Lebanon Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf