News Ticker

Katy Classic 2017-Youth

Tot – 35-38

  • 1st Place – Kiran Tran of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Shalin Tran of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lincoln Deal of Paradigm Wrestling

Round 1

  • Kiran Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Shalin Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

Round 2

  • Kiran Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lincoln Deal (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:09)

Round 3

  • Shalin Tran (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lincoln Deal (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)

Tot – 41

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Tot – 44-48

  • 1st Place – Vince Stevens of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Dockery of Legacy Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Nicholas Oosterlinck of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Manuel Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jacob Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nicholas Oosterlinck (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
  • Vince Stevens (Vici Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling) (Maj 11-3)

Round 2

  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling) won by fall over Manuel Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:23)
  • Vince Stevens (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Oosterlinck (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

Round 3

  • Vince Stevens (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Manuel Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:44)
  • Jacob Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling) (Dec 11-9)

Round 4

  • Jacob Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Manuel Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)
  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling) won by fall over Nicholas Oosterlinck (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:15)

Round 5

  • Nicholas Oosterlinck (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Manuel Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:41)
  • Vince Stevens (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jacob Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

Tot – 52-56

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Craig of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 3rd Place – Connor Cassidy of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu

Round 1

  • Benjamin Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryan Craig (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 1:17)

Round 2

  • Benjamin Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Connor Cassidy (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:30)

Round 3

  • Ryan Craig (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Connor Cassidy (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 1:48)

Tot – 60-HWT

  • 1st Place – Victoria Jaster of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Kamden Phelps of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Coby Cummings of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Victoria Jaster (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Coby Cummings (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

Round 2

  • Victoria Jaster (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:12)

Round 3

  • Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Coby Cummings (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

D1 – 46

  • 1st Place – Felix Morales of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Chayton Aubrey of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Natalie Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Thomas of Legacy Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Torin Cook of Vici Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Felix Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Natalie Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-4)
  • Chayton Aubrey (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Torin Cook (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)

Round 2

  • Chayton Aubrey (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Thomas (Legacy Wrestling) (Fall 0:51)
  • Natalie Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Torin Cook (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)

Round 3

  • Wyatt Thomas (Legacy Wrestling) won by decision over Torin Cook (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
  • Felix Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Chayton Aubrey (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-5)

Round 4

  • Felix Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Thomas (Legacy Wrestling) (Fall 1:43)
  • Chayton Aubrey (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Natalie Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

Round 5

  • Natalie Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Wyatt Thomas (Legacy Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)
  • Felix Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Torin Cook (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

D1 – 50

  • 1st Place – Fernando Morales of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Raiden Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gunner Uremovich of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Stetsen Dockery of Legacy Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Henry Rodriguez of cypress wrestling club
  • 6th Place – Braedyn Valenzuela of Brazoria County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Fernando Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by rule over Gunner Uremovich (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Gunner Uremovich (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Stetsen Dockery (Legacy Wrestling) (Maj 11-3)

5th Place Match

  • Henry Rodriguez (cypress wrestling club) won by forfeit over Braedyn Valenzuela (Brazoria County Wrestling) (FF)

D1 – 55

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Tuatoo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Amir Harper of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cade Knight of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Cyrus Wills of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Brazos Allen of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Amir Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)

2nd Place Match

  • Amir Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by rule over Cade Knight (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Cade Knight (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Cyrus Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Brazos Allen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)

D1 – 60

  • 1st Place – Dylan Corning of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jace Morales of Legacy Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Preston Zafris of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kase Hobson of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Joziah Maldonado of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Preston Riggins of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Corning (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)

2nd Place Match

  • Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling) won by decision over Preston Zafris (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 11-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Preston Zafris (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Kase Hobson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

5th Place Match

  • Joziah Maldonado (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Preston Riggins (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:50)

D1 – 65-72

  • 1st Place – Chance Berry of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Austin Chavez of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Noah Kloiber of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Isaiah Christianson of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 5th Place – Charlotte Rogers of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Isaiah Christianson (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by major decision over Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
  • Chance Berry (Boneyard Wrestling Academy ) won by fall over Austin Chavez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)

Round 2

  • Chance Berry (Boneyard Wrestling Academy ) won by fall over Noah Kloiber (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)
  • Austin Chavez (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Isaiah Christianson (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 2:49)

Round 3

  • Austin Chavez (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Noah Kloiber (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)
  • Chance Berry (Boneyard Wrestling Academy ) won by fall over Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

Round 4

  • Noah Kloiber (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)
  • Chance Berry (Boneyard Wrestling Academy ) won by fall over Isaiah Christianson (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:19)

Round 5

  • Noah Kloiber (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Isaiah Christianson (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Dec 10-7)
  • Austin Chavez (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Charlotte Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

D2 – 52-55

  • 1st Place – Nick Payne of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 2nd Place – Max Marino of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Pattillo of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 4th Place – Travis Strebel of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Vincent Allen of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jayden Alvarez of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Nick Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Max Marino (Boneyard Wrestling Academy ) (Fall 0:46)

2nd Place Match

  • Max Marino (Boneyard Wrestling Academy ) won by rule over Brandon Pattillo (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Pattillo (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Travis Strebel (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

5th Place Match

  • Vincent Allen (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayden Alvarez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:32)

D2 – 58

  • 1st Place – Kenneth Nichols of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Robert Quinn of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Davis Williams of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Noah Beagle of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu

Round 1

  • Robert Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Davis Williams (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:43)
  • Kenneth Nichols (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noah Beagle (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:57)

Round 2

  • Davis Williams (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Noah Beagle (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (TF 20-4)
  • Kenneth Nichols (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Robert Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)

Round 3

  • Kenneth Nichols (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Davis Williams (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)
  • Robert Quinn (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noah Beagle (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 1:03)

D2 – 61

  • 1st Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Max Mitchell of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 3rd Place – Sammy Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Carter Williams of Cyclone Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Max Mitchell (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Sammy Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)
  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carter Williams (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)

Round 2

  • Sammy Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carter Williams (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)
  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Max Mitchell (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sammy Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)
  • Max Mitchell (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Carter Williams (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)

D2 – 65

  • 1st Place – Dale Box of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Luca Rios of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Heniff of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Cox of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Garrett Clark of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Qasim Muhammad of Vici Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Dale Box (Boneyard Wrestling Academy ) won by fall over Luca Rios (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:15)

2nd Place Match

  • Luca Rios (Vici Wrestling Club) won by rule over Aiden Heniff (Boneyard Wrestling Academy ) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Aiden Heniff (Boneyard Wrestling Academy ) won by fall over Gabriel Cox (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

5th Place Match

  • Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Qasim Muhammad (Vici Wrestling Club) (FF)

D2 – 70

  • 1st Place – Hudson Enyart of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 2nd Place – Dominick Durham of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Rylan Langley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jackson Ewing of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 5th Place – Athen Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 6th Place – Holden Hart of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu

1st Place Match

  • Hudson Enyart (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Dominick Durham (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:12)

2nd Place Match

  • Dominick Durham (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rylan Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy ) (Fall 0:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Rylan Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy ) won by fall over Jackson Ewing (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:36)

5th Place Match

  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Holden Hart (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 1:44)

D2 – 75

  • 1st Place – Tristan Forsman of Vici Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Luke Polzin of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 3rd Place – Caden Murph of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Dominic Espinoza of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Christopher Stiles of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Nikolay Ruzanova of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Tristan Forsman (Vici Wrestling) won by decision over Caden Murph (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Luke Polzin (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Caden Murph (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Polzin (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:44)

5th Place Match

  • Christopher Stiles (Boneyard Wrestling Academy ) won by forfeit over Nikolay Ruzanova (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (FF)

D2 – 83

  • 1st Place – Blake Jones of 3 Style Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – John Humphries of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cayden Miller of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Luke Podowski of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 5th Place – Zachary Jaster of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 6th Place – Michael Tuatoo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Blake Jones (3 Style Wrestling) won by fall over John Humphries (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

2nd Place Match

  • John Humphries (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luke Podowski (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 3:31)

5th Place Match

  • Zachary Jaster (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Michael Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)

D2 – 92-100

  • 1st Place – Thomas `tc` Wills of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kyler Mealey of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Orin Hart of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 4th Place – Maxwell Vogt of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Reese Jacomet of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 6th Place – Dorion Pugh of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Thomas `tc` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Orin Hart (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Maj 15-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Kyler Mealey (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Orin Hart (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyler Mealey (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Maxwell Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy ) (Fall 1:23)

5th Place Match

  • Reese Jacomet (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Dorion Pugh (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

D2 – 115

  • 1st Place – Evan D`Etcheverry of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brady Baxmann of Fort Bend Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Sidney Pugh of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Evan D`Etcheverry (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sidney Pugh (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:04)

Round 2

  • Evan D`Etcheverry (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brady Baxmann (Fort Bend Wrestling) (Fall 1:55)

Round 3

  • Brady Baxmann (Fort Bend Wrestling) won by fall over Sidney Pugh (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

D3 – 60-65

  • 1st Place – Tyson Roach of Bronco Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Johnny Taylor of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Foster of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Blake Foster of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Samuel Johnson of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Grayson Williams of Cyclone Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Tyson Roach (Bronco Wrestling) won by fall over Christopher Foster (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:58)

2nd Place Match

  • Johnny Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christopher Foster (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Johnny Taylor (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Foster (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

5th Place Match

  • Samuel Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Grayson Williams (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (FF)

D3 – 70

  • 1st Place – Dominick Durham of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Enyart of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 3rd Place – Bryce Shanks of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Morgan Tannery of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kabriella Farrare of Battleground Wrestling

Round 1

  • Bryce Shanks (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Morgan Tannery (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:37)
  • Dominick Durham (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Kabriella Farrare (Battleground Wrestling) (FF)

Round 2

  • Dominick Durham (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jordan Enyart (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (SV-1 11-9)
  • Bryce Shanks (Vici Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Kabriella Farrare (Battleground Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • Jordan Enyart (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by forfeit over Kabriella Farrare (Battleground Wrestling) (FF)
  • Dominick Durham (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Morgan Tannery (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

Round 4

  • Jordan Enyart (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Morgan Tannery (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6)
  • Dominick Durham (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryce Shanks (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)

Round 5

  • Jordan Enyart (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Bryce Shanks (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:26)
  • Morgan Tannery (Vici Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Kabriella Farrare (Battleground Wrestling) (FF)

D3 – 75

  • 1st Place – Zane Koogler of Fort Bend Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Mostert of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – HunterHunter Nevitt of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Keiser of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Parker Read of Fort Bend Wrestling

Round 1

  • HunterHunter Nevitt (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nicholas Mostert (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
  • Zane Koogler (Fort Bend Wrestling) won by fall over Parker Read (Fort Bend Wrestling) (Fall 1:17)

Round 2

  • Wyatt Keiser (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Parker Read (Fort Bend Wrestling) (Fall 3:39)
  • Zane Koogler (Fort Bend Wrestling) won by fall over HunterHunter Nevitt (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:16)

Round 3

  • Zane Koogler (Fort Bend Wrestling) won by fall over Wyatt Keiser (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)
  • Nicholas Mostert (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Parker Read (Fort Bend Wrestling) (Fall 1:06)

Round 4

  • Nicholas Mostert (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Wyatt Keiser (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • HunterHunter Nevitt (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Parker Read (Fort Bend Wrestling) (Dec 11-4)

Round 5

  • HunterHunter Nevitt (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Wyatt Keiser (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Nicholas Mostert (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zane Koogler (Fort Bend Wrestling) (Fall 3:28)

D3 – 80

  • 1st Place – Alijah Gabaldon of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Atkins of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Rios of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Noah Keiser of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Garrett McChesney of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Nathan Barton of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Alijah Gabaldon (Boneyard Wrestling Academy ) won by fall over Cooper Atkins (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)

2nd Place Match

  • Cooper Atkins (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by rule over Tristan Rios (Vici Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristan Rios (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Noah Keiser (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

5th Place Match

  • Garrett McChesney (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Barton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:41)

D3 – 85

  • 1st Place – Logan Soileau of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jack Puza of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 3rd Place – Luke Wilson of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jackson Bryan of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Nathan Johnson of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Oscar Montemayor Jr of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu

1st Place Match

  • Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy ) won by major decision over Jack Puza (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Maj 11-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Jack Puza (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by rule over Luke Wilson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Wilson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Bryan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)

5th Place Match

  • Nathan Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Oscar Montemayor Jr (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (FF)

D3 – 90

  • 1st Place – Owen Vaught of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Diego Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – William Shults of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 4th Place – Keefer Strange of cypress wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Lucas Walters of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Joshua Guzman of Paradigm Training Center

1st Place Match

  • Owen Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 5-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by rule over William Shults (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • William Shults (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won in tie breaker – 1 over Keefer Strange (cypress wrestling club) (TB-1 11-8)

5th Place Match

  • Lucas Walters (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Guzman (Paradigm Training Center) (Fall 0:22)

D3 – 95-100

  • 1st Place – Joshua Walters of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Justice Stokes of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 3rd Place – Robert Fiore of Paradigm Wrestling

Round 1

  • Justice Stokes (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Robert Fiore (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)

Round 2

  • Joshua Walters (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Robert Fiore (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 30-11)

Round 3

  • Joshua Walters (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Justice Stokes (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 1:30)

D3 – 110

  • 1st Place – Nathan Andrews of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Matteo Nikolov of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kai Afyouinizadeh of 3 Style Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Keven Calderon of cypress wrestling club
  • 6th Place – Tyler Berry of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Andrews (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)

2nd Place Match

  • Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by rule over Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kai Afyouinizadeh (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)

5th Place Match

  • Keven Calderon (cypress wrestling club) won by fall over Tyler Berry (Boneyard Wrestling Academy ) (Fall 0:24)

D4 – 70-75-80

  • 1st Place – Jackson Ham of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Sean Brewer of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 3rd Place – Jack Mitchell of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu

Round 1

  • Jackson Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jack Mitchell (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 2:49)

Round 2

  • Jackson Ham (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Sean Brewer (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Dec 6-4)

Round 3

  • Sean Brewer (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Jack Mitchell (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Dec 7-3)

D4 – 85

  • 1st Place – Greggory Mills of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 2nd Place – Austin Harper of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Tritico of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Caden Loya of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 5th Place – Ethan Perez of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Caden Loya (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Ethan Perez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
  • Austin Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Anthony Tritico (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 18-3)

Round 2

  • Greggory Mills (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Anthony Tritico (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:30)
  • Austin Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Caden Loya (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (TF 15-0)

Round 3

  • Greggory Mills (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Austin Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-9)
  • Anthony Tritico (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Perez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:22)

Round 4

  • Greggory Mills (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Ethan Perez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
  • Anthony Tritico (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Caden Loya (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (FF)

Round 5

  • Greggory Mills (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by forfeit over Caden Loya (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (FF)
  • Austin Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Perez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:19)

D4 – 90

  • 1st Place – Christopher Cayard Jr of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cody Rodriguez of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Carson Hughes of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Vince Veloquio of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Christopher Cayard Jr (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carson Hughes (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:39)
  • Cody Rodriguez (Boneyard Wrestling Academy ) won by forfeit over Vince Veloquio (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Carson Hughes (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Vince Veloquio (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Christopher Cayard Jr (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cody Rodriguez (Boneyard Wrestling Academy ) (Fall 0:56)

Round 3

  • Cody Rodriguez (Boneyard Wrestling Academy ) won by forfeit over Carson Hughes (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Christopher Cayard Jr (Vici Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Vince Veloquio (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)

D4 – 95-100

  • 1st Place – Luke Newton of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jason Pattillo of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 3rd Place – Jack Haag of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 4th Place – Timothy McGuire of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Sam Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Phoenix Martinez of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Luke Newton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jason Pattillo (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:53)

2nd Place Match

  • Jason Pattillo (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Jack Haag (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 4:02)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Haag (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Timothy McGuire (Boneyard Wrestling Academy ) (Fall 2:01)

5th Place Match

  • Sam Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:06)

D4 – 110

  • 1st Place – Kaden Erman of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Minh Nguyen of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kade Cameron of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu

Round 1

  • Kaden Erman (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
  • Minh Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kade Cameron (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Dec 3-1)

Round 2

  • Kaden Erman (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by tech fall over Kade Cameron (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (TF 17-1)
  • Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Minh Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

Round 3

  • Kaden Erman (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Minh Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
  • Isaac Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kade Cameron (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 2:42)

D4 – 120

  • 1st Place – Connor Timmons of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Velasco of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Dillon Nichols of Vici Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Connor Timmons (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dillon Nichols (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 18-1)

Round 2

  • Connor Timmons (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ethan Velasco (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-9)

Round 3

  • Ethan Velasco (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dillon Nichols (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

D4 – 130

  • 1st Place – Jeremy Manibog of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tomas Fuentes Malta of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Caden Musa of Battleground Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Isai Jaime of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jeremy Manibog (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tomas Fuentes Malta (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)
  • Caden Musa (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Isai Jaime (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)

Round 2

  • Jeremy Manibog (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caden Musa (Battleground Wrestling) (Fall 3:25)
  • Tomas Fuentes Malta (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isai Jaime (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)

Round 3

  • Jeremy Manibog (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isai Jaime (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:45)
  • Tomas Fuentes Malta (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caden Musa (Battleground Wrestling) (Fall 3:41)

D4 – 142

  • 1st Place – Turner Currier of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Zane Hanson of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Carson Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Zane Hanson (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Carson Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy ) (TF 17-2)

Round 2

  • Turner Currier (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Carson Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy ) (Fall 2:37)

Round 3

  • Turner Currier (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by forfeit over Zane Hanson (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

D4 – 155-175

  • 1st Place – Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Bayliss of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Benjamin Vogt of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Lily Eager of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Benjamin Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy ) won by forfeit over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Benjamin Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy ) (Fall 2:36)

Round 3

  • Nicholas Bayliss (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Benjamin Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy ) (Dec 6-2)

D5 – 105

  • 1st Place – Michael Bone of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cameron St. Julien of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Grisha Ross of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cameron St. Julien (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grisha Ross (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)

Round 2

  • Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grisha Ross (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:03)

Round 3

  • Michael Bone (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cameron St. Julien (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

D5 – 135-145-157

  • 1st Place – Jaden Jimenez of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 2nd Place – Edward Herzog of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Robert Morris of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – John Podowski of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 5th Place – Alec Strange of cypress wrestling club

Round 1

  • John Podowski (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Edward Herzog (Boneyard Wrestling Academy ) (Dec 7-4)
  • Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alec Strange (cypress wrestling club) (Fall 2:32)

Round 2

  • Jaden Jimenez (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 16-13)
  • Edward Herzog (Boneyard Wrestling Academy ) won by fall over Alec Strange (cypress wrestling club) (Fall 1:50)

Round 3

  • Jaden Jimenez (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Alec Strange (cypress wrestling club) (Fall 3:17)
  • John Podowski (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)

Round 4

  • Jaden Jimenez (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over John Podowski (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 2:09)
  • Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Edward Herzog (Boneyard Wrestling Academy ) (Dec 11-6)

Round 5

  • Edward Herzog (Boneyard Wrestling Academy ) won by fall over Jaden Jimenez (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 2:51)
  • Alec Strange (cypress wrestling club) won by decision over John Podowski (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Dec 12-8)

D5 – 175-275

  • 1st Place – Robert Morris of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Parker Payne of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu

Round 1

  • Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Parker Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Dec 11-6)

Round 2

  • Robert Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Parker Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 1:09)

Round 3

Girls MS (D3 & D4) – 80-85-100

  • 1st Place – Roslyn Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Isabella Rios of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Raquel Iturrino of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Isabella Rios (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Raquel Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

Round 2

  • Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Raquel Iturrino (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:40)

Round 3

  • Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isabella Rios (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

Girls MS (D3 & D4) – 142-HWT

  • 1st Place – Lily Eager of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Grant of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Grant (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)

Round 2

  • Lily Eager (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Grant (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)

Round 3

Rookie D1 – 46

  • 1st Place – Chayton Aubrey of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Felix Morales of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Thomas of Legacy Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Torin Cook of Vici Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Chayton Aubrey (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Torin Cook (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:50)
  • Felix Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Thomas (Legacy Wrestling) (Fall 1:16)

Round 2

  • Chayton Aubrey (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Thomas (Legacy Wrestling) (Fall 2:21)
  • Felix Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Torin Cook (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 17-0)

Round 3

  • Chayton Aubrey (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Felix Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-8)
  • Wyatt Thomas (Legacy Wrestling) won by major decision over Torin Cook (Vici Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)

Rookie D1 – 50

  • 1st Place – Vince Stevens of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Micah Johnson of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Axton Rushing of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Vince Stevens (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Axton Rushing (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

Round 2

  • Vince Stevens (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Micah Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Round 3

  • Micah Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Axton Rushing (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (FF)

Rookie D1 – 55

  • 1st Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Keane Koogler of Fort Bend Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Zaylynn Jones of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Cyrus Wills of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Malachi Hartman of Vici Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling) won by fall over Keane Koogler (Fort Bend Wrestling) (Fall 1:51)

2nd Place Match

  • Keane Koogler (Fort Bend Wrestling) won by decision over Matthew Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 13-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Zaylynn Jones (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)

5th Place Match

  • Cyrus Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Malachi Hartman (Vici Wrestling Club) (FF)

Rookie D1 – 60-65

  • 1st Place – Jace Morales of Legacy Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Preston Zafris of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Christianson of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 4th Place – Noah Kloiber of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Joziah Maldonado of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Preston Riggins of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling) won by fall over Isaiah Christianson (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 1:21)

2nd Place Match

  • Preston Zafris (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Isaiah Christianson (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Preston Zafris (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Noah Kloiber (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)

5th Place Match

  • Joziah Maldonado (Paradigm Wrestling) won by forfeit over Preston Riggins (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)

Rookie D2 – 49-55

  • 1st Place – Fernando Morales of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Alvarez of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – An Nguyen of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jayden Alvarez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over An Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-2)

Round 2

  • Fernando Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayden Alvarez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:30)

Round 3

  • Fernando Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over An Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:30)

Rookie D2 – 65

  • 1st Place – Garrett Clark of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aric Cook of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Sam McLaughlin of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 4th Place – Zayde Jones of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Dallan Turner of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aric Cook (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)
  • Sam McLaughlin (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Dallan Turner (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

Round 2

  • Sam McLaughlin (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Zayde Jones (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 10-6)
  • Aric Cook (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dallan Turner (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

Round 3

  • Zayde Jones (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Dallan Turner (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)
  • Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sam McLaughlin (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Dec 9-3)

Round 4

  • Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zayde Jones (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 11-4)
  • Aric Cook (Vici Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Sam McLaughlin (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Maj 18-10)

Round 5

  • Aric Cook (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zayde Jones (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 1:33)
  • Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dallan Turner (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Rookie D2 – 70

  • 1st Place – Athen Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Finnegan Zafris of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Charles Turner of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Caitlyn Foster of Vici Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Finnegan Zafris (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Caitlyn Foster (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)
  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Charles Turner (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 8-6)

Round 2

  • Finnegan Zafris (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Charles Turner (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 10-5)
  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Caitlyn Foster (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

Round 3

  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Finnegan Zafris (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 2:26)
  • Charles Turner (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Caitlyn Foster (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

Rookie D2 – 75-83

  • 1st Place – Zachary Jaster of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Colt Holloway of Fort Bend Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jose Jaime of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nikolay Ruzanova of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Zachary Jaster (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Nikolay Ruzanova (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)
  • Colt Holloway (Fort Bend Wrestling) won by decision over Jose Jaime (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 16-9)

Round 2

  • Zachary Jaster (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Colt Holloway (Fort Bend Wrestling) (TF 15-0)
  • Jose Jaime (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Nikolay Ruzanova (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Zachary Jaster (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Jose Jaime (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:35)
  • Colt Holloway (Fort Bend Wrestling) won by forfeit over Nikolay Ruzanova (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (FF)

Rookie D2 – 92-100-115-HWT

  • 1st Place – Maxwell Vogt of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Reese Jacomet of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 3rd Place – James Paul Mathis of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Sidney Pugh of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Dorion Pugh of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • James Paul Mathis (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sidney Pugh (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:52)
  • Maxwell Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy ) won by fall over Dorion Pugh (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

Round 2

  • Reese Jacomet (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Dorion Pugh (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
  • Maxwell Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy ) won by tech fall over James Paul Mathis (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)

Round 3

  • Maxwell Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy ) won by fall over Reese Jacomet (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 2:18)
  • Sidney Pugh (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dorion Pugh (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

Round 4

  • Reese Jacomet (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Sidney Pugh (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)
  • James Paul Mathis (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Dorion Pugh (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)

Round 5

  • Reese Jacomet (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over James Paul Mathis (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:31)
  • Maxwell Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy ) won by fall over Sidney Pugh (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

Rookie D3 – 60-65-70

  • 1st Place – Blake Foster of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Johnson of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kabriella Farrare of Battleground Wrestling

Round 1

  • Blake Foster (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samuel Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:24)

Round 2

  • Samuel Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Kabriella Farrare (Battleground Wrestling) (FF)

Round 3

  • Blake Foster (Vici Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Kabriella Farrare (Battleground Wrestling) (FF)

Rookie D3 – 75-80

  • 1st Place – Noah Keiser of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Parker Read of Fort Bend Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Oscar Montemayor Jr of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu

Round 1

  • Noah Keiser (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Oscar Montemayor Jr (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 2:37)

Round 2

  • Noah Keiser (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Parker Read (Fort Bend Wrestling) (Fall 1:45)

Round 3

  • Parker Read (Fort Bend Wrestling) won by forfeit over Oscar Montemayor Jr (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (FF)

Rookie D3 – 85

  • 1st Place – Luke Wilson of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Bryan of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Johnson of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jackson Bryan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Luke Wilson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Bryan (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

Round 3

  • Luke Wilson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

Rookie D3 – 90

  • 1st Place – Diego Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Guzman of Paradigm Training Center

Round 1

  • Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:39)

Round 2

  • Aiden Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by forfeit over Joshua Guzman (Paradigm Training Center) (FF)

Round 3

  • Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Joshua Guzman (Paradigm Training Center) (Fall 1:49)

Rookie D3 – 95-110

  • 1st Place – Madison Canales of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Cael Cassidy of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 3rd Place – Robert Fiore of Paradigm Wrestling

Round 1

  • Cael Cassidy (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Robert Fiore (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:51)

Round 2

  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Robert Fiore (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)

Round 3

  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Cael Cassidy (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 1:18)

Rookie D4 – 85-90

  • 1st Place – Christopher Cayard Jr of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Perez of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Isabella Rios of Vici Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ethan Perez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isabella Rios (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:50)

Round 2

  • Christopher Cayard Jr (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Perez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)

Round 3

  • Christopher Cayard Jr (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isabella Rios (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)

Rookie D4 – 110-120-130

  • 1st Place – Isai Jaime of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tomas Fuentes Malta of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Dillon Nichols of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kade Cameron of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 5th Place – Minh Nguyen of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tomas Fuentes Malta (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Minh Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:47)
  • Dillon Nichols (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kade Cameron (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 1:54)

Round 2

  • Isai Jaime (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kade Cameron (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 1:00)
  • Dillon Nichols (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Minh Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)

Round 3

  • Isai Jaime (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dillon Nichols (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
  • Tomas Fuentes Malta (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kade Cameron (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 2:00)

Round 4

  • Isai Jaime (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tomas Fuentes Malta (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)
  • Kade Cameron (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Minh Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

Round 5

  • Isai Jaime (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Minh Nguyen (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)
  • Tomas Fuentes Malta (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Dillon Nichols (Vici Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-2)