News Ticker

Frisco Heritage Duals

The Colony
Match #1 Round 1: Frisco Heritage defeated The Colony 47-36
126 – George Ordieres (Frisco Heritage) over Josue Lopez (The Colony) Fall 2:32
132 – Isaiah Washington (The Colony) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Evan LeBrilla (Frisco Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Preston Zacha (The Colony) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Jake Reeder (Frisco Heritage) over Morgan Mathis (The Colony) Fall 1:37
170 – Kurt Lentz (Frisco Heritage) over Landon Amaya (The Colony) TF 15-0
182 – Christian Santos (Frisco Heritage) over Chandler Cooley (The Colony) Fall 2:58
195 – Chance Cornish (Frisco Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage) over Colin Brayboy (The Colony) Fall 3:31
285 – Seth McFarland (The Colony) over Eduart Miftari (Frisco Heritage) Fall 5:16
106 – Kai Barkkume (The Colony) over Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage) Fall 0:31
113 – Peyton Kobelt (The Colony) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Steven Weatherall (The Colony) over Brandon Balams (Frisco Heritage) Fall 0:57

Match #2 Round 2: Dallas Highland Park Hs defeated The Colony 42-39
132 – Grant Barden (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Isaiah Washington (The Colony) Fall 0:41
138 – Maurice Purnell (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Spencer Buchholz (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Caleb Kimzey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Preston Zacha (The Colony) Fall 0:21
160 – Morgan Mathis (The Colony) over Logan Petty (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 2:38
170 – Landon Amaya (The Colony) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Chandler Cooley (The Colony) over Isaiah Pedack (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 4:43
195 – Julian Lewis (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Raul Escobar (The Colony) Fall 0:51
220 – Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Colin Brayboy (The Colony) Fall 1:35
285 – Seth McFarland (The Colony) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Peyton Kobelt (The Colony) over Emory Martin (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 0:56
113 – Kai Barkkume (The Colony) over Ben Willey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Dec 7-2
120 – Steven Weatherall (The Colony) over Carter Puckett (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 5:55
126 – Bryce Henderson (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Dylan Mouser (The Colony) Fall 5:20

Match #3 Round 3: The Colony defeated TCA 42-36
138 – Double Forfeit
145 – Foti Pakes (TCA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Dodd Weyandt (TCA) over Radley Calhoun (The Colony) Fall 0:40
160 – Hunter Balk (TCA) over Morgan Mathis (The Colony) Fall 3:23
170 – Riley Crow (TCA) over Landon Amaya (The Colony) Fall 0:42
182 – Chandler Cooley (The Colony) over Dylan Young (TCA) Fall 3:16
195 – Raul Escobar (The Colony) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Colin Brayboy (The Colony) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Seth McFarland (The Colony) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Kai Barkkume (The Colony) over Brooks Heard (TCA) Fall 2:43
113 – Steven Weatherall (The Colony) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Steven Weatherall (The Colony) over Alan Fandrich (TCA) Fall 3:37
126 – Mason Morland (TCA) over Josue Lopez (The Colony) Fall 0:54
132 – Caleb Key (TCA) over Isaiah Washington (The Colony) Fall 1:06

Match #4 Consolation Bracket: Lone Star defeated The Colony 42-35
152 – Jeff Trouy (Lone Star) over Preston Zacha (The Colony) Fall 4:37
160 – Morgan Mathis (The Colony) over Joshua Quintero (Lone Star) Fall 0:09
170 – Ben Cochran (Lone Star) over Landon Amaya (The Colony) Fall 3:50
182 – Kyle Ouellette (Lone Star) over Chandler Cooley (The Colony) UTB 5-4
195 – Zach Woolston (Lone Star) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Colin Brayboy (The Colony) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Nick Gill (Lone Star) over Seth McFarland (The Colony) Dec 2-0
106 – Peyton Kobelt (The Colony) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Kai Barkkume (The Colony) over Deontaye Przekop (Lone Star) Fall 0:41
120 – Steven Weatherall (The Colony) over AJ Thuenemann (Lone Star) TF 16-0
126 – Josue Lopez (The Colony) over Scott Trouy (Lone Star) Fall 3:07
132 – La`Stot Pleasant (Lone Star) over Isaiah Washington (The Colony) Fall 0:21
138 – Naseer Willis (Lone Star) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Austin Feste (Lone Star) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 5th Place Match: Frisco Reedy defeated The Colony 45-27
160 – Morgan Mathis (The Colony) over Grant McMillin (Frisco Reedy) Fall 3:57
170 – Michael Willingham (Frisco Reedy) over Landon Amaya (The Colony) Fall 3:10
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Chandler Cooley (The Colony) over Andrew Guthrie (Frisco Reedy) Dec 8-2
220 – Colin Brayboy (The Colony) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Greyson D`Aloisio (Frisco Reedy) over Seth McFarland (The Colony) Dec 2-0
106 – Arion Yu (Frisco Reedy) over Kai Barkkume (The Colony) Fall 3:08
113 – Peyton Kobelt (The Colony) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Steven Weatherall (The Colony) over Joshua Porter (Frisco Reedy) Fall 1:36
126 – Tanner Holt (Frisco Reedy) over Josue Lopez (The Colony) Fall 0:44
132 – Tucker Spradley (Frisco Reedy) over Isaiah Washington (The Colony) Fall 1:02
138 – Paul Koomey (Frisco Reedy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Preston Hass (Frisco Reedy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Jose Botello (Frisco Reedy) over Radley Calhoun (The Colony) Fall 1:29
TCA
Match #1 Round 1: TCA defeated Dallas Highland Park Hs 39-36
126 – Mason Morland (TCA) over Bryce Henderson (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:08
132 – Caleb Key (TCA) over Grant Barden (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 2:24
138 – Maurice Purnell (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Foti Pakes (TCA) over Spencer Buchholz (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 3:31
152 – Caleb Kimzey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Dodd Weyandt (TCA) Fall 0:27
160 – Hunter Balk (TCA) over Logan Petty (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 0:37
170 – Riley Crow (TCA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Isaiah Pedack (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Dylan Young (TCA) Fall 1:33
195 – Julian Lewis (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Double Forfeit
106 – Brooks Heard (TCA) over Emory Martin (Dallas Highland Park Hs) DQ
113 – Ben Willey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Alan Fandrich (TCA) over Carter Puckett (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Dec 13-10

Match #2 Round 2: TCA defeated Frisco Heritage 48-30
132 – Caleb Key (TCA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Evan LeBrilla (Frisco Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Foti Pakes (TCA) over Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage) Fall 3:31
152 – Dodd Weyandt (TCA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Riley Crow (TCA) over Jake Reeder (Frisco Heritage) Fall 0:44
170 – Hunter Balk (TCA) over Kurt Lentz (Frisco Heritage) Fall 0:16
182 – Christian Santos (Frisco Heritage) over Dylan Young (TCA) Fall 1:40
195 – Chance Cornish (Frisco Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Eduart Miftari (Frisco Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Brooks Heard (TCA) over Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage) Fall 1:23
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Alan Fandrich (TCA) over Brandon Balams (Frisco Heritage) Fall 0:53
126 – Mason Morland (TCA) over George Ordieres (Frisco Heritage) Fall 1:39

Match #3 Round 3: The Colony defeated TCA 42-36
138 – Double Forfeit
145 – Foti Pakes (TCA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Dodd Weyandt (TCA) over Radley Calhoun (The Colony) Fall 0:40
160 – Hunter Balk (TCA) over Morgan Mathis (The Colony) Fall 3:23
170 – Riley Crow (TCA) over Landon Amaya (The Colony) Fall 0:42
182 – Chandler Cooley (The Colony) over Dylan Young (TCA) Fall 3:16
195 – Raul Escobar (The Colony) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Colin Brayboy (The Colony) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Seth McFarland (The Colony) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Kai Barkkume (The Colony) over Brooks Heard (TCA) Fall 2:43
113 – Steven Weatherall (The Colony) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Steven Weatherall (The Colony) over Alan Fandrich (TCA) Fall 3:37
126 – Mason Morland (TCA) over Josue Lopez (The Colony) Fall 0:54
132 – Caleb Key (TCA) over Isaiah Washington (The Colony) Fall 1:06

Match #4 Championship Bracket: Coppell Hs defeated TCA 35-34
152 – Yut Nico (Coppell Hs) over Dodd Weyandt (TCA) TF 15-0
160 – Riley Crow (TCA) over Carter Colclasure (Coppell Hs) Fall 2:42
170 – Hunter Balk (TCA) over Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:56
182 – Frank Rusch (Coppell Hs) over Dylan Young (TCA) Fall 0:56
195 – Angel Valadez (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Sauradeep Bhattacharjee (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Double Forfeit
106 – Taylor Wang (Coppell Hs) over Brooks Heard (TCA) Fall 1:29
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Alan Fandrich (TCA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Mason Morland (TCA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Caleb Key (TCA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Tate Smith (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Foti Pakes (TCA) over Joseph Montealegre (Coppell Hs) Maj 10-0

Match #5 3rd Place Match: Plano West defeated TCA 53-30
170 – Riley Crow (TCA) over Ryan Motter (Plano West) Fall 1:36
182 – Mason Lybbert (Plano West) over Dylan Young (TCA) Fall 1:27
195 – Jacob Whitcomb (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Marcel Whiticar (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Charles Smith (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Brooks Heard (TCA) over Aidan LoSasso (Plano West) Fall 3:17
113 – Cade Morgan (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Samir Rahman (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Mason Morland (TCA) over Autrin Abdi (Plano West) Fall 0:51
132 – Jacob Aragon (Plano West) over Caleb Key (TCA) Fall 2:27
138 – Dexter White (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Foti Pakes (TCA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Michael Sosa (Plano West) over Dodd Weyandt (TCA) TF 19-3
160 – Hunter Balk (TCA) over Roman Venegas (Plano West) Fall 2:28

Plano West
Match #1 Round 1: Plano West defeated Frisco Reedy 41-27
132 – Jacob Aragon (Plano West) over Tucker Spradley (Frisco Reedy) Dec 6-0
138 – Paul Koomey (Frisco Reedy) over Will Austin (Plano West) Fall 3:57
145 – Bryson Munroe (Plano West) over Preston Hass (Frisco Reedy) Dec 5-4
152 – Jose Botello (Frisco Reedy) over Liam Stewart (Plano West) Dec 12-6
160 – Michael Sosa (Plano West) over Grant McMillin (Frisco Reedy) Maj 11-3
170 – Roman Venegas (Plano West) over Michael Willingham (Frisco Reedy) Dec 8-7
182 – Ryan Motter (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Mason Lybbert (Plano West) over Andrew Guthrie (Frisco Reedy) Maj 15-3
220 – Brendan Rippner (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Greyson D`Aloisio (Frisco Reedy) over Marcel Whiticar (Plano West) Fall 1:49
106 – Arion Yu (Frisco Reedy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Cade Morgan (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Samir Rahman (Plano West) over Joshua Porter (Frisco Reedy) Fall 3:26
126 – Tanner Holt (Frisco Reedy) over Autrin Abdi (Plano West) Fall 3:09

Match #2 Round 2: Plano West defeated Coppell Hs 45-25
138 – Will Austin (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Bryson Munroe (Plano West) over Joseph Montealegre (Coppell Hs) Dec 3-2
152 – Yut Nico (Coppell Hs) over Michael Sosa (Plano West) Maj 11-3
160 – Carter Colclasure (Coppell Hs) over Liam Stewart (Plano West) Dec 12-9
170 – Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Roman Venegas (Plano West) Dec 7-0
182 – Frank Rusch (Coppell Hs) over Mason Lybbert (Plano West) Dec 6-5
195 – Angel Valadez (Coppell Hs) over Brandon Sayegh (Plano West) Fall 3:12
220 – Brendan Rippner (Plano West) over Sauradeep Bhattacharjee (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:21
285 – Charles Smith (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Taylor Wang (Coppell Hs) over Aidan LoSasso (Plano West) Fall 0:26
113 – Cade Morgan (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Samir Rahman (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Autrin Abdi (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jacob Aragon (Plano West) over Tate Smith (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:11

Match #3 Round 3: Plano West defeated Lone Star 53-18
145 – Bryson Munroe (Plano West) over Austin Feste (Lone Star) Fall 1:03
152 – Michael Sosa (Plano West) over Jeff Trouy (Lone Star) Fall 1:22
160 – Liam Stewart (Plano West) over Joshua Quintero (Lone Star) Fall 1:33
170 – Ben Cochran (Lone Star) over Roman Venegas (Plano West) Dec 12-11
182 – Mason Lybbert (Plano West) over Kyle Ouellette (Lone Star) Fall 3:02
195 – Zach Woolston (Lone Star) over Jake Davidoff (Plano West) Fall 0:45
220 – Marcel Whiticar (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Nick Gill (Lone Star) over Charles Smith (Plano West) Fall 1:20
106 – Aidan LoSasso (Plano West) over Deontaye Przekop (Lone Star) Fall 3:36
113 – Cade Morgan (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Samir Rahman (Plano West) over AJ Thuenemann (Lone Star) Maj 11-3
126 – Autrin Abdi (Plano West) over Scott Trouy (Lone Star) Dec 8-3
132 – Jacob Aragon (Plano West) over La`Stot Pleasant (Lone Star) Maj 11-2
138 – Naseer Willis (Lone Star) over Will Austin (Plano West) Dec 10-9

Match #4 Championship Bracket: Plano West defeated Dallas Highland Park Hs 48-30
152 – Caleb Kimzey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Liam Stewart (Plano West) Fall 0:32
160 – Logan Petty (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Michael Sosa (Plano West) Fall 1:54
170 – Roman Venegas (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Mason Lybbert (Plano West) over Isaiah Pedack (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 2:24
195 – Jacob Whitcomb (Plano West) over Julian Lewis (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:12
220 – Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Brendan Rippner (Plano West) Fall 2:10
285 – Marcel Whiticar (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Emory Martin (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Aidan LoSasso (Plano West) Fall 1:37
113 – Cade Morgan (Plano West) over Ben Willey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 3:23
120 – Carter Puckett (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Samir Rahman (Plano West) Dec 11-4
126 – Bryce Henderson (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Autrin Abdi (Plano West) Dec 3-1
132 – Jacob Aragon (Plano West) over Grant Barden (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:17
138 – Will Austin (Plano West) over Maurice Purnell (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 5:11
145 – Bryson Munroe (Plano West) over Spencer Buchholz (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 3:03

Match #5 3rd Place Match: Plano West defeated TCA 53-30
170 – Riley Crow (TCA) over Ryan Motter (Plano West) Fall 1:36
182 – Mason Lybbert (Plano West) over Dylan Young (TCA) Fall 1:27
195 – Jacob Whitcomb (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Marcel Whiticar (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Charles Smith (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Brooks Heard (TCA) over Aidan LoSasso (Plano West) Fall 3:17
113 – Cade Morgan (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Samir Rahman (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Mason Morland (TCA) over Autrin Abdi (Plano West) Fall 0:51
132 – Jacob Aragon (Plano West) over Caleb Key (TCA) Fall 2:27
138 – Dexter White (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Foti Pakes (TCA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Michael Sosa (Plano West) over Dodd Weyandt (TCA) TF 19-3
160 – Hunter Balk (TCA) over Roman Venegas (Plano West) Fall 2:28

 Lone Star
Match #1 Round 1: Coppell Hs defeated Lone Star 42-36
126 – Scott Trouy (Lone Star) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – La`Stot Pleasant (Lone Star) over Tate Smith (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:58
138 – Naseer Willis (Lone Star) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Joseph Montealegre (Coppell Hs) over Austin Feste (Lone Star) Fall 4:26
152 – Yut Nico (Coppell Hs) over Jeff Trouy (Lone Star) Fall 3:52
160 – Carter Colclasure (Coppell Hs) over Joshua Quintero (Lone Star) Fall 4:58
170 – Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Will Hawthorn (Lone Star) Fall 2:00
182 – Frank Rusch (Coppell Hs) over Kyle Ouellette (Lone Star) Fall 2:39
195 – Zach Woolston (Lone Star) over Angel Valadez (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:46
220 – Sauradeep Bhattacharjee (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Nick Gill (Lone Star) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Taylor Wang (Coppell Hs) over Deontaye Przekop (Lone Star) Fall 1:04
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – AJ Thuenemann (Lone Star) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2: Lone Star defeated Frisco Reedy 48-18
138 – Naseer Willis (Lone Star) over Paul Koomey (Frisco Reedy) Dec 9-2
145 – Austin Feste (Lone Star) over Preston Hass (Frisco Reedy) Dec 6-3
152 – Jose Botello (Frisco Reedy) over Jeff Trouy (Lone Star) SV-1 5-3
160 – Grant McMillin (Frisco Reedy) over Joshua Quintero (Lone Star) Dec 4-2
170 – Ben Cochran (Lone Star) over Michael Willingham (Frisco Reedy) Fall 1:42
182 – Will Hawthorn (Lone Star) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Kyle Ouellette (Lone Star) over Andrew Guthrie (Frisco Reedy) Fall 1:55
220 – Zach Woolston (Lone Star) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Nick Gill (Lone Star) over Greyson D`Aloisio (Frisco Reedy) Fall 4:38
106 – Arion Yu (Frisco Reedy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Deontaye Przekop (Lone Star) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – AJ Thuenemann (Lone Star) over Joshua Porter (Frisco Reedy) Dec 9-4
126 – Tanner Holt (Frisco Reedy) over Scott Trouy (Lone Star) Fall 0:43
132 – La`Stot Pleasant (Lone Star) over Tucker Spradley (Frisco Reedy) Dec 11-5

Match #3 Round 3: Plano West defeated Lone Star 53-18
145 – Bryson Munroe (Plano West) over Austin Feste (Lone Star) Fall 1:03
152 – Michael Sosa (Plano West) over Jeff Trouy (Lone Star) Fall 1:22
160 – Liam Stewart (Plano West) over Joshua Quintero (Lone Star) Fall 1:33
170 – Ben Cochran (Lone Star) over Roman Venegas (Plano West) Dec 12-11
182 – Mason Lybbert (Plano West) over Kyle Ouellette (Lone Star) Fall 3:02
195 – Zach Woolston (Lone Star) over Jake Davidoff (Plano West) Fall 0:45
220 – Marcel Whiticar (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Nick Gill (Lone Star) over Charles Smith (Plano West) Fall 1:20
106 – Aidan LoSasso (Plano West) over Deontaye Przekop (Lone Star) Fall 3:36
113 – Cade Morgan (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Samir Rahman (Plano West) over AJ Thuenemann (Lone Star) Maj 11-3
126 – Autrin Abdi (Plano West) over Scott Trouy (Lone Star) Dec 8-3
132 – Jacob Aragon (Plano West) over La`Stot Pleasant (Lone Star) Maj 11-2
138 – Naseer Willis (Lone Star) over Will Austin (Plano West) Dec 10-9

Match #4 Consolation Bracket: Lone Star defeated The Colony 42-35
152 – Jeff Trouy (Lone Star) over Preston Zacha (The Colony) Fall 4:37
160 – Morgan Mathis (The Colony) over Joshua Quintero (Lone Star) Fall 0:09
170 – Ben Cochran (Lone Star) over Landon Amaya (The Colony) Fall 3:50
182 – Kyle Ouellette (Lone Star) over Chandler Cooley (The Colony) UTB 5-4
195 – Zach Woolston (Lone Star) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Colin Brayboy (The Colony) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Nick Gill (Lone Star) over Seth McFarland (The Colony) Dec 2-0
106 – Peyton Kobelt (The Colony) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Kai Barkkume (The Colony) over Deontaye Przekop (Lone Star) Fall 0:41
120 – Steven Weatherall (The Colony) over AJ Thuenemann (Lone Star) TF 16-0
126 – Josue Lopez (The Colony) over Scott Trouy (Lone Star) Fall 3:07
132 – La`Stot Pleasant (Lone Star) over Isaiah Washington (The Colony) Fall 0:21
138 – Naseer Willis (Lone Star) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Austin Feste (Lone Star) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 7th Place Match: Lone Star defeated Frisco Heritage 45-36
160 – Jake Reeder (Frisco Heritage) over Joshua Quintero (Lone Star) Fall 1:08
170 – Kurt Lentz (Frisco Heritage) over Will Hawthorn (Lone Star) Fall 1:29
182 – Christian Santos (Frisco Heritage) over Ben Cochran (Lone Star) Fall 1:01
195 – Chance Cornish (Frisco Heritage) over Kyle Ouellette (Lone Star) Fall 0:50
220 – Zach Woolston (Lone Star) over Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage) Dec 7-2
285 – Nick Gill (Lone Star) over Eduart Miftari (Frisco Heritage) Fall 2:12
106 – Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Deontaye Przekop (Lone Star) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – AJ Thuenemann (Lone Star) over Brandon Balams (Frisco Heritage) Fall 1:40
126 – George Ordieres (Frisco Heritage) over Scott Trouy (Lone Star) Fall 2:25
132 – La`Stot Pleasant (Lone Star) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Naseer Willis (Lone Star) over Evan LeBrilla (Frisco Heritage) Fall 1:47
145 – Austin Feste (Lone Star) over Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage) Fall 0:46
152 – Jeff Trouy (Lone Star) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

 Frisco Reedy
Match #1 Round 1: Plano West defeated Frisco Reedy 41-27
132 – Jacob Aragon (Plano West) over Tucker Spradley (Frisco Reedy) Dec 6-0
138 – Paul Koomey (Frisco Reedy) over Will Austin (Plano West) Fall 3:57
145 – Bryson Munroe (Plano West) over Preston Hass (Frisco Reedy) Dec 5-4
152 – Jose Botello (Frisco Reedy) over Liam Stewart (Plano West) Dec 12-6
160 – Michael Sosa (Plano West) over Grant McMillin (Frisco Reedy) Maj 11-3
170 – Roman Venegas (Plano West) over Michael Willingham (Frisco Reedy) Dec 8-7
182 – Ryan Motter (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Mason Lybbert (Plano West) over Andrew Guthrie (Frisco Reedy) Maj 15-3
220 – Brendan Rippner (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Greyson D`Aloisio (Frisco Reedy) over Marcel Whiticar (Plano West) Fall 1:49
106 – Arion Yu (Frisco Reedy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Cade Morgan (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Samir Rahman (Plano West) over Joshua Porter (Frisco Reedy) Fall 3:26
126 – Tanner Holt (Frisco Reedy) over Autrin Abdi (Plano West) Fall 3:09

Match #2 Round 2: Lone Star defeated Frisco Reedy 48-18
138 – Naseer Willis (Lone Star) over Paul Koomey (Frisco Reedy) Dec 9-2
145 – Austin Feste (Lone Star) over Preston Hass (Frisco Reedy) Dec 6-3
152 – Jose Botello (Frisco Reedy) over Jeff Trouy (Lone Star) SV-1 5-3
160 – Grant McMillin (Frisco Reedy) over Joshua Quintero (Lone Star) Dec 4-2
170 – Ben Cochran (Lone Star) over Michael Willingham (Frisco Reedy) Fall 1:42
182 – Will Hawthorn (Lone Star) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Kyle Ouellette (Lone Star) over Andrew Guthrie (Frisco Reedy) Fall 1:55
220 – Zach Woolston (Lone Star) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Nick Gill (Lone Star) over Greyson D`Aloisio (Frisco Reedy) Fall 4:38
106 – Arion Yu (Frisco Reedy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Deontaye Przekop (Lone Star) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – AJ Thuenemann (Lone Star) over Joshua Porter (Frisco Reedy) Dec 9-4
126 – Tanner Holt (Frisco Reedy) over Scott Trouy (Lone Star) Fall 0:43
132 – La`Stot Pleasant (Lone Star) over Tucker Spradley (Frisco Reedy) Dec 11-5

Match #3 Round 3: Coppell Hs defeated Frisco Reedy 35-33
145 – Joseph Montealegre (Coppell Hs) over Preston Hass (Frisco Reedy) Dec 6-1
152 – Yut Nico (Coppell Hs) over Jose Botello (Frisco Reedy) Maj 12-3
160 – Carter Colclasure (Coppell Hs) over Grant McMillin (Frisco Reedy) Maj 10-2
170 – Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Michael Willingham (Frisco Reedy) Fall 1:06
182 – Frank Rusch (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Angel Valadez (Coppell Hs) over Andrew Guthrie (Frisco Reedy) Fall 1:49
220 – Sauradeep Bhattacharjee (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Greyson D`Aloisio (Frisco Reedy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Arion Yu (Frisco Reedy) over Taylor Wang (Coppell Hs) Dec 8-7
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Joshua Porter (Frisco Reedy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Tanner Holt (Frisco Reedy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Tucker Spradley (Frisco Reedy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Paul Koomey (Frisco Reedy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Consolation Bracket: Frisco Reedy defeated Frisco Heritage 42-27
152 – Jose Botello (Frisco Reedy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Grant McMillin (Frisco Reedy) over Jake Reeder (Frisco Heritage) Dec 7-4
170 – Kurt Lentz (Frisco Heritage) over Michael Willingham (Frisco Reedy) Fall 1:19
182 – Christian Santos (Frisco Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Chance Cornish (Frisco Heritage) over Andrew Guthrie (Frisco Reedy) Fall 2:56
220 – Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Greyson D`Aloisio (Frisco Reedy) over Eduart Miftari (Frisco Heritage) Fall 1:42
106 – Arion Yu (Frisco Reedy) over Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage) Fall 0:27
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Joshua Porter (Frisco Reedy) over Brandon Balams (Frisco Heritage) Fall 1:17
126 – Tanner Holt (Frisco Reedy) over George Ordieres (Frisco Heritage) Fall 1:59
132 – Tucker Spradley (Frisco Reedy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Paul Koomey (Frisco Reedy) over Evan LeBrilla (Frisco Heritage) Dec 9-8
145 – Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage) over Preston Hass (Frisco Reedy) Dec 9-5

Match #5 5th Place Match: Frisco Reedy defeated The Colony 45-27
160 – Morgan Mathis (The Colony) over Grant McMillin (Frisco Reedy) Fall 3:57
170 – Michael Willingham (Frisco Reedy) over Landon Amaya (The Colony) Fall 3:10
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Chandler Cooley (The Colony) over Andrew Guthrie (Frisco Reedy) Dec 8-2
220 – Colin Brayboy (The Colony) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Greyson D`Aloisio (Frisco Reedy) over Seth McFarland (The Colony) Dec 2-0
106 – Arion Yu (Frisco Reedy) over Kai Barkkume (The Colony) Fall 3:08
113 – Peyton Kobelt (The Colony) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Steven Weatherall (The Colony) over Joshua Porter (Frisco Reedy) Fall 1:36
126 – Tanner Holt (Frisco Reedy) over Josue Lopez (The Colony) Fall 0:44
132 – Tucker Spradley (Frisco Reedy) over Isaiah Washington (The Colony) Fall 1:02
138 – Paul Koomey (Frisco Reedy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Preston Hass (Frisco Reedy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Jose Botello (Frisco Reedy) over Radley Calhoun (The Colony) Fall 1:29

Frisco Heritage
Match #1 Round 1: Frisco Heritage defeated The Colony 47-36
126 – George Ordieres (Frisco Heritage) over Josue Lopez (The Colony) Fall 2:32
132 – Isaiah Washington (The Colony) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Evan LeBrilla (Frisco Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Preston Zacha (The Colony) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Jake Reeder (Frisco Heritage) over Morgan Mathis (The Colony) Fall 1:37
170 – Kurt Lentz (Frisco Heritage) over Landon Amaya (The Colony) TF 15-0
182 – Christian Santos (Frisco Heritage) over Chandler Cooley (The Colony) Fall 2:58
195 – Chance Cornish (Frisco Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage) over Colin Brayboy (The Colony) Fall 3:31
285 – Seth McFarland (The Colony) over Eduart Miftari (Frisco Heritage) Fall 5:16
106 – Kai Barkkume (The Colony) over Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage) Fall 0:31
113 – Peyton Kobelt (The Colony) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Steven Weatherall (The Colony) over Brandon Balams (Frisco Heritage) Fall 0:57

Match #2 Round 2: TCA defeated Frisco Heritage 48-30
132 – Caleb Key (TCA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Evan LeBrilla (Frisco Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Foti Pakes (TCA) over Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage) Fall 3:31
152 – Dodd Weyandt (TCA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Riley Crow (TCA) over Jake Reeder (Frisco Heritage) Fall 0:44
170 – Hunter Balk (TCA) over Kurt Lentz (Frisco Heritage) Fall 0:16
182 – Christian Santos (Frisco Heritage) over Dylan Young (TCA) Fall 1:40
195 – Chance Cornish (Frisco Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Eduart Miftari (Frisco Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Brooks Heard (TCA) over Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage) Fall 1:23
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Alan Fandrich (TCA) over Brandon Balams (Frisco Heritage) Fall 0:53
126 – Mason Morland (TCA) over George Ordieres (Frisco Heritage) Fall 1:39

Match #3 Round 3: Dallas Highland Park Hs defeated Frisco Heritage 57-24
152 – Caleb Kimzey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Logan Petty (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Jake Reeder (Frisco Heritage) Fall 1:01
170 – Kurt Lentz (Frisco Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Christian Santos (Frisco Heritage) over Isaiah Pedack (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:34
195 – Chance Cornish (Frisco Heritage) over Julian Lewis (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:15
220 – Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage) Fall 1:40
285 – Eduart Miftari (Frisco Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Emory Martin (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage) Fall 0:52
113 – Ben Willey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Carter Puckett (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Brandon Balams (Frisco Heritage) Fall 1:38
126 – Bryce Henderson (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over George Ordieres (Frisco Heritage) Fall 3:26
132 – Grant Barden (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Maurice Purnell (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Evan LeBrilla (Frisco Heritage) Fall 2:52
145 – Spencer Buchholz (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage) Dec 13-7

Match #4 Consolation Bracket: Frisco Reedy defeated Frisco Heritage 42-27
152 – Jose Botello (Frisco Reedy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Grant McMillin (Frisco Reedy) over Jake Reeder (Frisco Heritage) Dec 7-4
170 – Kurt Lentz (Frisco Heritage) over Michael Willingham (Frisco Reedy) Fall 1:19
182 – Christian Santos (Frisco Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Chance Cornish (Frisco Heritage) over Andrew Guthrie (Frisco Reedy) Fall 2:56
220 – Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Greyson D`Aloisio (Frisco Reedy) over Eduart Miftari (Frisco Heritage) Fall 1:42
106 – Arion Yu (Frisco Reedy) over Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage) Fall 0:27
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Joshua Porter (Frisco Reedy) over Brandon Balams (Frisco Heritage) Fall 1:17
126 – Tanner Holt (Frisco Reedy) over George Ordieres (Frisco Heritage) Fall 1:59
132 – Tucker Spradley (Frisco Reedy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Paul Koomey (Frisco Reedy) over Evan LeBrilla (Frisco Heritage) Dec 9-8
145 – Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage) over Preston Hass (Frisco Reedy) Dec 9-5

Match #5 7th Place Match: Lone Star defeated Frisco Heritage 45-36
160 – Jake Reeder (Frisco Heritage) over Joshua Quintero (Lone Star) Fall 1:08
170 – Kurt Lentz (Frisco Heritage) over Will Hawthorn (Lone Star) Fall 1:29
182 – Christian Santos (Frisco Heritage) over Ben Cochran (Lone Star) Fall 1:01
195 – Chance Cornish (Frisco Heritage) over Kyle Ouellette (Lone Star) Fall 0:50
220 – Zach Woolston (Lone Star) over Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage) Dec 7-2
285 – Nick Gill (Lone Star) over Eduart Miftari (Frisco Heritage) Fall 2:12
106 – Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Deontaye Przekop (Lone Star) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – AJ Thuenemann (Lone Star) over Brandon Balams (Frisco Heritage) Fall 1:40
126 – George Ordieres (Frisco Heritage) over Scott Trouy (Lone Star) Fall 2:25
132 – La`Stot Pleasant (Lone Star) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Naseer Willis (Lone Star) over Evan LeBrilla (Frisco Heritage) Fall 1:47
145 – Austin Feste (Lone Star) over Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage) Fall 0:46
152 – Jeff Trouy (Lone Star) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf.

 Dallas Highland Park Hs
Match #1 Round 1: TCA defeated Dallas Highland Park Hs 39-36
126 – Mason Morland (TCA) over Bryce Henderson (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:08
132 – Caleb Key (TCA) over Grant Barden (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 2:24
138 – Maurice Purnell (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Foti Pakes (TCA) over Spencer Buchholz (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 3:31
152 – Caleb Kimzey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Dodd Weyandt (TCA) Fall 0:27
160 – Hunter Balk (TCA) over Logan Petty (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 0:37
170 – Riley Crow (TCA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Isaiah Pedack (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Dylan Young (TCA) Fall 1:33
195 – Julian Lewis (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Double Forfeit
106 – Brooks Heard (TCA) over Emory Martin (Dallas Highland Park Hs) DQ
113 – Ben Willey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Alan Fandrich (TCA) over Carter Puckett (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Dec 13-10

Match #2 Round 2: Dallas Highland Park Hs defeated The Colony 42-39
132 – Grant Barden (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Isaiah Washington (The Colony) Fall 0:41
138 – Maurice Purnell (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Spencer Buchholz (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Caleb Kimzey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Preston Zacha (The Colony) Fall 0:21
160 – Morgan Mathis (The Colony) over Logan Petty (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 2:38
170 – Landon Amaya (The Colony) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Chandler Cooley (The Colony) over Isaiah Pedack (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 4:43
195 – Julian Lewis (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Raul Escobar (The Colony) Fall 0:51
220 – Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Colin Brayboy (The Colony) Fall 1:35
285 – Seth McFarland (The Colony) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Peyton Kobelt (The Colony) over Emory Martin (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 0:56
113 – Kai Barkkume (The Colony) over Ben Willey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Dec 7-2
120 – Steven Weatherall (The Colony) over Carter Puckett (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 5:55
126 – Bryce Henderson (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Dylan Mouser (The Colony) Fall 5:20

Match #3 Round 3: Dallas Highland Park Hs defeated Frisco Heritage 57-24
152 – Caleb Kimzey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Logan Petty (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Jake Reeder (Frisco Heritage) Fall 1:01
170 – Kurt Lentz (Frisco Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Christian Santos (Frisco Heritage) over Isaiah Pedack (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:34
195 – Chance Cornish (Frisco Heritage) over Julian Lewis (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:15
220 – Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage) Fall 1:40
285 – Eduart Miftari (Frisco Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Emory Martin (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage) Fall 0:52
113 – Ben Willey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Carter Puckett (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Brandon Balams (Frisco Heritage) Fall 1:38
126 – Bryce Henderson (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over George Ordieres (Frisco Heritage) Fall 3:26
132 – Grant Barden (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Maurice Purnell (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Evan LeBrilla (Frisco Heritage) Fall 2:52
145 – Spencer Buchholz (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage) Dec 13-7

Match #4 Championship Bracket: Plano West defeated Dallas Highland Park Hs 48-30
152 – Caleb Kimzey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Liam Stewart (Plano West) Fall 0:32
160 – Logan Petty (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Michael Sosa (Plano West) Fall 1:54
170 – Roman Venegas (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Mason Lybbert (Plano West) over Isaiah Pedack (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 2:24
195 – Jacob Whitcomb (Plano West) over Julian Lewis (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:12
220 – Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Brendan Rippner (Plano West) Fall 2:10
285 – Marcel Whiticar (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Emory Martin (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Aidan LoSasso (Plano West) Fall 1:37
113 – Cade Morgan (Plano West) over Ben Willey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 3:23
120 – Carter Puckett (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Samir Rahman (Plano West) Dec 11-4
126 – Bryce Henderson (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Autrin Abdi (Plano West) Dec 3-1
132 – Jacob Aragon (Plano West) over Grant Barden (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:17
138 – Will Austin (Plano West) over Maurice Purnell (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 5:11
145 – Bryson Munroe (Plano West) over Spencer Buchholz (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 3:03

Match #5 1st Place Match: Dallas Highland Park Hs defeated Coppell Hs 42-22
160 – Logan Petty (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Carter Colclasure (Coppell Hs) Fall 5:26
170 – Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Frank Rusch (Coppell Hs) over Isaiah Pedack (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Maj 11-2
195 – Angel Valadez (Coppell Hs) over Julian Lewis (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:35
220 – Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Sauradeep Bhattacharjee (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:00
285 – Double Forfeit
106 – Taylor Wang (Coppell Hs) over Emory Martin (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:20
113 – Ben Willey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Bryce Henderson (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Grant Barden (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Double Forfeit
138 – Double Forfeit
145 – Spencer Buchholz (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Caleb Kimzey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Yut Nico (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:39

 Coppell Hs
Match #1 Round 1: Coppell Hs defeated Lone Star 42-36
126 – Scott Trouy (Lone Star) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – La`Stot Pleasant (Lone Star) over Tate Smith (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:58
138 – Naseer Willis (Lone Star) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Joseph Montealegre (Coppell Hs) over Austin Feste (Lone Star) Fall 4:26
152 – Yut Nico (Coppell Hs) over Jeff Trouy (Lone Star) Fall 3:52
160 – Carter Colclasure (Coppell Hs) over Joshua Quintero (Lone Star) Fall 4:58
170 – Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Will Hawthorn (Lone Star) Fall 2:00
182 – Frank Rusch (Coppell Hs) over Kyle Ouellette (Lone Star) Fall 2:39
195 – Zach Woolston (Lone Star) over Angel Valadez (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:46
220 – Sauradeep Bhattacharjee (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Nick Gill (Lone Star) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Taylor Wang (Coppell Hs) over Deontaye Przekop (Lone Star) Fall 1:04
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – AJ Thuenemann (Lone Star) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2: Plano West defeated Coppell Hs 45-25
138 – Will Austin (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Bryson Munroe (Plano West) over Joseph Montealegre (Coppell Hs) Dec 3-2
152 – Yut Nico (Coppell Hs) over Michael Sosa (Plano West) Maj 11-3
160 – Carter Colclasure (Coppell Hs) over Liam Stewart (Plano West) Dec 12-9
170 – Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Roman Venegas (Plano West) Dec 7-0
182 – Frank Rusch (Coppell Hs) over Mason Lybbert (Plano West) Dec 6-5
195 – Angel Valadez (Coppell Hs) over Brandon Sayegh (Plano West) Fall 3:12
220 – Brendan Rippner (Plano West) over Sauradeep Bhattacharjee (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:21
285 – Charles Smith (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Taylor Wang (Coppell Hs) over Aidan LoSasso (Plano West) Fall 0:26
113 – Cade Morgan (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Samir Rahman (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Autrin Abdi (Plano West) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jacob Aragon (Plano West) over Tate Smith (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:11

Match #3 Round 3: Coppell Hs defeated Frisco Reedy 35-33
145 – Joseph Montealegre (Coppell Hs) over Preston Hass (Frisco Reedy) Dec 6-1
152 – Yut Nico (Coppell Hs) over Jose Botello (Frisco Reedy) Maj 12-3
160 – Carter Colclasure (Coppell Hs) over Grant McMillin (Frisco Reedy) Maj 10-2
170 – Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Michael Willingham (Frisco Reedy) Fall 1:06
182 – Frank Rusch (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Angel Valadez (Coppell Hs) over Andrew Guthrie (Frisco Reedy) Fall 1:49
220 – Sauradeep Bhattacharjee (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Greyson D`Aloisio (Frisco Reedy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Arion Yu (Frisco Reedy) over Taylor Wang (Coppell Hs) Dec 8-7
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Joshua Porter (Frisco Reedy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Tanner Holt (Frisco Reedy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Tucker Spradley (Frisco Reedy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Paul Koomey (Frisco Reedy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Championship Bracket: Coppell Hs defeated TCA 35-34
152 – Yut Nico (Coppell Hs) over Dodd Weyandt (TCA) TF 15-0
160 – Riley Crow (TCA) over Carter Colclasure (Coppell Hs) Fall 2:42
170 – Hunter Balk (TCA) over Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:56
182 – Frank Rusch (Coppell Hs) over Dylan Young (TCA) Fall 0:56
195 – Angel Valadez (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Sauradeep Bhattacharjee (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Double Forfeit
106 – Taylor Wang (Coppell Hs) over Brooks Heard (TCA) Fall 1:29
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Alan Fandrich (TCA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Mason Morland (TCA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Caleb Key (TCA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Tate Smith (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Foti Pakes (TCA) over Joseph Montealegre (Coppell Hs) Maj 10-0

Match #5 1st Place Match: Dallas Highland Park Hs defeated Coppell Hs 42-22
160 – Logan Petty (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Carter Colclasure (Coppell Hs) Fall 5:26
170 – Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Frank Rusch (Coppell Hs) over Isaiah Pedack (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Maj 11-2
195 – Angel Valadez (Coppell Hs) over Julian Lewis (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:35
220 – Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Sauradeep Bhattacharjee (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:00
285 – Double Forfeit
106 – Taylor Wang (Coppell Hs) over Emory Martin (Dallas Highland Park Hs) Fall 1:20
113 – Ben Willey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Bryce Henderson (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Grant Barden (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Double Forfeit
138 – Double Forfeit
145 – Spencer Buchholz (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Caleb Kimzey (Dallas Highland Park Hs) over Yut Nico (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:39