News Ticker

Coppell Round-Up. Duals

Round-up – Azle Hs is guaranteed 2nd place
Match #1 Round 1: Azle Hs defeated Skyline 56-12
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Alec Flores (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Adam Anthony Arredondo (Azle Hs) over Isaiah Dean (Skyline) Fall 4:36
126 – Adam A Arredondo (Azle Hs) over Ntamavukiro Gasaraga (Skyline) Fall 1:28
132 – Fidel Tinajero (Skyline) over Conner Powell (Azle Hs) Fall 3:57
138 – Lawson Nagel (Azle Hs) over Kundae Ange (Skyline) TF 16-1
145 – Ty Parker (Azle Hs) over Moises Caporal (Skyline) Fall 2:31
152 – Bryan Benitez (Skyline) over Reese Rodda (Azle Hs) Dec 6-2
160 – Gaven Buchanan (Azle Hs) over Christopher Rojo (Skyline) TF 22-5
170 – Jagger Chadek (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Brady campbell (Azle Hs) over Eli Zuniga (Skyline) Maj 20-12
195 – Jason Lund (Azle Hs) over Jesus Maldonado (Skyline) Fall 1:53
220 – Christian Mendez (Skyline) over Robert Deiana (Azle Hs) SV-1 6-4
285 – Eustachius Joseph (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2: Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Azle Hs 54-21
106 – Alijah Vincent (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Christian Elmore (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Alec Flores (Azle Hs) Fall 1:34
120 – Gregory Coapstick (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Adam Anthony Arredondo (Azle Hs) Fall 3:34
126 – Baylor Steward (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Conner Powell (Azle Hs) Fall 2:50
132 – John Bennett (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Adam A Arredondo (Azle Hs) Fall 1:05
138 – Lawson Nagel (Azle Hs) over Edie Sproat (Frisco Centennial Hs) Dec 11-8
145 – Deven Durham (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Tucker Tamjidi (Azle Hs) Fall 5:15
152 – Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Reese Rodda (Azle Hs) Fall 3:40
160 – Jeremy Esquivel (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Gaven Buchanan (Azle Hs) SV-1 6-4
170 – Jagger Chadek (Azle Hs) over Ariyan Safaeian (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 0:51
182 – Treyvon Lorente (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Brady campbell (Azle Hs) Fall 2:50
195 – Cody Donnell (Azle Hs) over Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 1:31
220 – Zakary Chavez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Robert Deiana (Azle Hs) Dec 6-2
285 – Eustachius Joseph (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: Azle Hs defeated Frisco Heritage Hs 53-24
106 – Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Alec Flores (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Brandon Balams (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Brandon Burton (Azle Hs) Fall 1:30
126 – Adam A Arredondo (Azle Hs) over George Ordieres (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 0:47
132 – Conner Powell (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Lawson Nagel (Azle Hs) over Evan LeBrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) Dec 6-2
145 – Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Ty Parker (Azle Hs) Fall 3:14
152 – Reese Rodda (Azle Hs) over Livan Martinez (Frisco Heritage Hs) Maj 14-6
160 – Gaven Buchanan (Azle Hs) over Jake Reeder (Frisco Heritage Hs) Maj 16-3
170 – Jagger Chadek (Azle Hs) over Kurt Lentz (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:01
182 – Brady campbell (Azle Hs) over Christian Santos (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 4:37
195 – Cody Donnell (Azle Hs) over Chance Cornish (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:39
220 – Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Robert Deiana (Azle Hs) Fall 0:36
285 – Eustachius Joseph (Azle Hs) over Anthony Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:44

Match #4 Round 4: Azle Hs defeated Coppell Hs 54-23
106 – Taylor Wang Lee (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Alec Flores (Azle Hs) over Jackson Moss (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:52
120 – Adam Anthony Arredondo (Azle Hs) over Joel Hernandez (Coppell Hs) Fall 0:34
126 – Conner Powell (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Adam A Arredondo (Azle Hs) over Noah Bjorksten (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:39
138 – Lawson Nagel (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Joseph Montealegre (Coppell Hs) over Tucker Tamjidi (Azle Hs) Maj 12-0
152 – Yut James Nico (Coppell Hs) over Reese Rodda (Azle Hs) Fall 1:44
160 – Carter Colclasure (Coppell Hs) over Gaven Buchanan (Azle Hs) Maj 16-7
170 – Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Jagger Chadek (Azle Hs) Dec 8-7
182 – Brady campbell (Azle Hs) over Angel Valadez (Coppell Hs) Fall 5:58
195 – Jason Lund (Azle Hs) over Sauradeep Bhattacharjee (Coppell Hs) Fall 0:35
220 – Cody Donnell (Azle Hs) over Preston Williams (Coppell Hs) Fall 0:49
285 – Eustachius Joseph (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5: Azle Hs defeated Northwest 57-22
106 – Landon Brown (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Alec Flores (Azle Hs) over Oliver Smith (Northwest) Fall 0:44
120 – Adam Anthony Arredondo (Azle Hs) over Cale Gildenblatt (Northwest) Fall 1:18
126 – Adam A Arredondo (Azle Hs) over Logan Brockway (Northwest) Fall 1:47
132 – Conner Powell (Azle Hs) over Kaeden Piersall (Northwest) Fall 0:23
138 – Lawson Nagel (Azle Hs) over Brian Quesada (Northwest) Dec 6-0
145 – Michael Kumlien (Northwest) over Tucker Tamjidi (Azle Hs) Fall 3:49
152 – Reese Rodda (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Gaven Buchanan (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Jagger Chadek (Azle Hs) over Hunter Wallace (Northwest) Fall 0:30
182 – Noah Kusterbeck (Northwest) over Brady campbell (Azle Hs) Maj 9-1
195 – Cody Donnell (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Juan Santos (Northwest) over Robert Deiana (Azle Hs) Fall 3:11
285 – Eustachius Joseph (Azle Hs) over Christopher Santos (Northwest) Fall 2:43

Round-up – Coppell Hs is guaranteed 4th place
Match #1 Round 1: Northwest defeated Coppell Hs 40-34
106 – Taylor Wang Lee (Coppell Hs) over Landon Brown (Northwest) Fall 3:19
113 – Oliver Smith (Northwest) over Jackson Moss (Coppell Hs) Dec 8-3
120 – Cale Gildenblatt (Northwest) over Joel Hernandez (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:00
126 – Logan Brockway (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Noah Bjorksten (Coppell Hs) over Kaeden Piersall (Northwest) Maj 13-3
138 – Brian Quesada (Northwest) over Payton Sigler (Coppell Hs) Fall 2:41
145 – Michael Kumlien (Northwest) over Joseph Montealegre (Coppell Hs) Dec 11-4
152 – Yut James Nico (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Carter Colclasure (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Noah Kusterbeck (Northwest) Fall 0:44
182 – Hunter Wallace (Northwest) over Angel Valadez (Coppell Hs) Maj 9-1
195 – Sauradeep Bhattacharjee (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Juan Santos (Northwest) over Preston Williams (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:08
285 – Christopher Santos (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2: Coppell Hs defeated Skyline 45-30
106 – Taylor Wang Lee (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Jackson Moss (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Isaiah Dean (Skyline) over Joel Hernandez (Coppell Hs) Fall 0:57
126 – Ntamavukiro Gasaraga (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Fidel Tinajero (Skyline) over Noah Bjorksten (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:41
138 – Kundae Ange (Skyline) over Payton Sigler (Coppell Hs) Inj 2:09
145 – Joseph Montealegre (Coppell Hs) over Moises Caporal (Skyline) Fall 2:38
152 – Yut James Nico (Coppell Hs) over Bryan Benitez (Skyline) Fall 5:26
160 – Carter Colclasure (Coppell Hs) over Christopher Rojo (Skyline) Fall 1:43
170 – Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Angel Valadez (Coppell Hs) over Eli Zuniga (Skyline) Dec 15-9
195 – Jesus Maldonado (Skyline) over Sauradeep Bhattacharjee (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:36
220 – Preston Williams (Coppell Hs) over Christian Mendez (Skyline) Fall 0:42
285 – Double Forfeit

Match #3 Round 3: Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Coppell Hs 48-23
106 – Taylor Wang Lee (Coppell Hs) over Alijah Vincent (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 1:31
113 – Christian Elmore (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Jackson Moss (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:29
120 – Gregory Coapstick (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Joel Hernandez (Coppell Hs) Fall 0:36
126 – Baylor Steward (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – John Bennett (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Noah Bjorksten (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:06
138 – Daniel Cervantez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Payton Sigler (Coppell Hs) Inj 0:00
145 – Joseph Montealegre (Coppell Hs) over Deven Durham (Frisco Centennial Hs) TF 17-2
152 – Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Kyle Abramson (Coppell Hs) Dec 13-11
160 – Jeremy Esquivel (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Carter Colclasure (Coppell Hs) Dec 11-5
170 – Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Ariyan Safaeian (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 2:55
182 – Treyvon Lorente (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Angel Valadez (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:24
195 – Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Sauradeep Bhattacharjee (Coppell Hs) Fall 0:25
220 – Preston Williams (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Double Forfeit

Match #4 Round 4: Azle Hs defeated Coppell Hs 54-23
106 – Taylor Wang Lee (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Alec Flores (Azle Hs) over Jackson Moss (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:52
120 – Adam Anthony Arredondo (Azle Hs) over Joel Hernandez (Coppell Hs) Fall 0:34
126 – Conner Powell (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Adam A Arredondo (Azle Hs) over Noah Bjorksten (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:39
138 – Lawson Nagel (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Joseph Montealegre (Coppell Hs) over Tucker Tamjidi (Azle Hs) Maj 12-0
152 – Yut James Nico (Coppell Hs) over Reese Rodda (Azle Hs) Fall 1:44
160 – Carter Colclasure (Coppell Hs) over Gaven Buchanan (Azle Hs) Maj 16-7
170 – Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Jagger Chadek (Azle Hs) Dec 8-7
182 – Brady campbell (Azle Hs) over Angel Valadez (Coppell Hs) Fall 5:58
195 – Jason Lund (Azle Hs) over Sauradeep Bhattacharjee (Coppell Hs) Fall 0:35
220 – Cody Donnell (Azle Hs) over Preston Williams (Coppell Hs) Fall 0:49
285 – Eustachius Joseph (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5: Coppell Hs defeated Frisco Heritage Hs 42-30
106 – Taylor Wang Lee (Coppell Hs) over Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 0:41
113 – Jackson Moss (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Brandon Balams (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Joel Hernandez (Coppell Hs) Fall 0:54
126 – George Ordieres (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Double Forfeit
138 – Noah Bjorksten (Coppell Hs) over Evan LeBrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) Dec 10-8
145 – Joseph Montealegre (Coppell Hs) over Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage Hs) Dec 8-7
152 – Yut James Nico (Coppell Hs) over Livan Martinez (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 0:24
160 – Carter Colclasure (Coppell Hs) over Jake Reeder (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:39
170 – Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Kurt Lentz (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:53
182 – Christian Santos (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Angel Valadez (Coppell Hs) Fall 0:49
195 – Sauradeep Bhattacharjee (Coppell Hs) over Chance Cornish (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:16
220 – Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Preston Williams (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:14
285 – Anthony Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Round-up – Frisco Centennial Hs is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Round 1: Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Frisco Heritage Hs 63-18
106 – Alijah Vincent (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 2:38
113 – Christian Elmore (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Gregory Coapstick (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Brandon Balams (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 3:23
126 – Baylor Steward (Frisco Centennial Hs) over George Ordieres (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 2:51
132 – Edie Sproat (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Edie Sproat (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Evan LeBrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) Dec 5-4
145 – Deven Durham (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 2:00
152 – Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Livan Martinez (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 2:27
160 – Jake Reeder (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Jeremy Esquivel (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 0:41
170 – Kurt Lentz (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Ariyan Safaeian (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 0:55
182 – Treyvon Lorente (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Christian Santos (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 2:58
195 – Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Chance Cornish (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 3:21
220 – Zakary Chavez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 3:48
285 – Anthony Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2: Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Azle Hs 54-21
106 – Alijah Vincent (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Christian Elmore (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Alec Flores (Azle Hs) Fall 1:34
120 – Gregory Coapstick (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Adam Anthony Arredondo (Azle Hs) Fall 3:34
126 – Baylor Steward (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Conner Powell (Azle Hs) Fall 2:50
132 – John Bennett (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Adam A Arredondo (Azle Hs) Fall 1:05
138 – Lawson Nagel (Azle Hs) over Edie Sproat (Frisco Centennial Hs) Dec 11-8
145 – Deven Durham (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Tucker Tamjidi (Azle Hs) Fall 5:15
152 – Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Reese Rodda (Azle Hs) Fall 3:40
160 – Jeremy Esquivel (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Gaven Buchanan (Azle Hs) SV-1 6-4
170 – Jagger Chadek (Azle Hs) over Ariyan Safaeian (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 0:51
182 – Treyvon Lorente (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Brady campbell (Azle Hs) Fall 2:50
195 – Cody Donnell (Azle Hs) over Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 1:31
220 – Zakary Chavez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Robert Deiana (Azle Hs) Dec 6-2
285 – Eustachius Joseph (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Coppell Hs 48-23
106 – Taylor Wang Lee (Coppell Hs) over Alijah Vincent (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 1:31
113 – Christian Elmore (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Jackson Moss (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:29
120 – Gregory Coapstick (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Joel Hernandez (Coppell Hs) Fall 0:36
126 – Baylor Steward (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – John Bennett (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Noah Bjorksten (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:06
138 – Daniel Cervantez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Payton Sigler (Coppell Hs) Inj 0:00
145 – Joseph Montealegre (Coppell Hs) over Deven Durham (Frisco Centennial Hs) TF 17-2
152 – Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Kyle Abramson (Coppell Hs) Dec 13-11
160 – Jeremy Esquivel (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Carter Colclasure (Coppell Hs) Dec 11-5
170 – Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Ariyan Safaeian (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 2:55
182 – Treyvon Lorente (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Angel Valadez (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:24
195 – Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Sauradeep Bhattacharjee (Coppell Hs) Fall 0:25
220 – Preston Williams (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Double Forfeit

Match #4 Round 4: Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Northwest 57-24
106 – Alijah Vincent (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Landon Brown (Northwest) Maj 13-4
113 – Christian Elmore (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Oliver Smith (Northwest) Fall 0:42
120 – Gregory Coapstick (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Cale Gildenblatt (Northwest) TF 18-2
126 – Baylor Steward (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Logan Brockway (Northwest) Fall 3:11
132 – Edie Sproat (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Kaeden Piersall (Northwest) Fall 4:47
138 – Michael Kumlien (Northwest) over Daniel Cervantez (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 1:54
145 – Deven Durham (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Brian Quesada (Northwest) Fall 0:40
152 – Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Jeremy Esquivel (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Noah Kusterbeck (Northwest) over Ariyan Safaeian (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 3:22
182 – Treyvon Lorente (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Hunter Wallace (Northwest) Fall 0:47
195 – Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Juan Santos (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Christopher Santos (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5: Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Skyline 58-15
132 – Edie Sproat (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Fidel Tinajero (Skyline) Fall 2:22
138 – Kundae Ange (Skyline) over Daniel Cervantez (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 1:01
145 – Deven Durham (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Moises Caporal (Skyline) Fall 1:07
152 – Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Bryan Benitez (Skyline) Fall 2:45
160 – Jeremy Esquivel (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Christopher Rojo (Skyline) Fall 0:50
170 – Ariyan Safaeian (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Treyvon Lorente (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Eli Zuniga (Skyline) TF 16-0
195 – Jesus Maldonado (Skyline) over Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) SV-1 4-2
220 – Christian Mendez (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Double Forfeit
106 – Alijah Vincent (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Christian Elmore (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Gregory Coapstick (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Isaiah Dean (Skyline) Fall 0:33
126 – Baylor Steward (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Ntamavukiro Gasaraga (Skyline) TF 16-1

Round-up – Frisco Heritage Hs is guaranteed 5th place
Match #1 Round 1: Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Frisco Heritage Hs 63-18
106 – Alijah Vincent (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 2:38
113 – Christian Elmore (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Gregory Coapstick (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Brandon Balams (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 3:23
126 – Baylor Steward (Frisco Centennial Hs) over George Ordieres (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 2:51
132 – Edie Sproat (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Edie Sproat (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Evan LeBrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) Dec 5-4
145 – Deven Durham (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 2:00
152 – Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Livan Martinez (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 2:27
160 – Jake Reeder (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Jeremy Esquivel (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 0:41
170 – Kurt Lentz (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Ariyan Safaeian (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 0:55
182 – Treyvon Lorente (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Christian Santos (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 2:58
195 – Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Chance Cornish (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 3:21
220 – Zakary Chavez (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 3:48
285 – Anthony Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2: Northwest defeated Frisco Heritage Hs 44-36
113 – Oliver Smith (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Cale Gildenblatt (Northwest) over Brandon Balams (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 4:20
126 – Logan Brockway (Northwest) over George Ordieres (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:50
132 – Kaeden Piersall (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Michael Kumlien (Northwest) over Evan LeBrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 2:24
145 – Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Brian Quesada (Northwest) Fall 3:38
152 – Livan Martinez (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Jake Reeder (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Noah Kusterbeck (Northwest) over Kurt Lentz (Frisco Heritage Hs) TF 16-1
182 – Christian Santos (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Hunter Wallace (Northwest) DQ
195 – Chance Cornish (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Juan Santos (Northwest) over Anthony Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage Hs) SV-1 6-4
285 – Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Christopher Santos (Northwest) Fall 1:16
106 – Landon Brown (Northwest) over Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:41

Match #3 Round 3: Azle Hs defeated Frisco Heritage Hs 53-24
106 – Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Alec Flores (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Brandon Balams (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Brandon Burton (Azle Hs) Fall 1:30
126 – Adam A Arredondo (Azle Hs) over George Ordieres (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 0:47
132 – Conner Powell (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Lawson Nagel (Azle Hs) over Evan LeBrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) Dec 6-2
145 – Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Ty Parker (Azle Hs) Fall 3:14
152 – Reese Rodda (Azle Hs) over Livan Martinez (Frisco Heritage Hs) Maj 14-6
160 – Gaven Buchanan (Azle Hs) over Jake Reeder (Frisco Heritage Hs) Maj 16-3
170 – Jagger Chadek (Azle Hs) over Kurt Lentz (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:01
182 – Brady campbell (Azle Hs) over Christian Santos (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 4:37
195 – Cody Donnell (Azle Hs) over Chance Cornish (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:39
220 – Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Robert Deiana (Azle Hs) Fall 0:36
285 – Eustachius Joseph (Azle Hs) over Anthony Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:44

Match #4 Round 4: Frisco Heritage Hs defeated Skyline 39-31
106 – Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Isaiah Dean (Skyline) over Brandon Balams (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:34
126 – Ntamavukiro Gasaraga (Skyline) over George Ordieres (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 3:01
132 – Fidel Tinajero (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Evan LeBrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Julio Melendez (Skyline) Dec 10-8
145 – Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Kundae Ange (Skyline) Fall 3:58
152 – Bryan Benitez (Skyline) over Livan Martinez (Frisco Heritage Hs) Maj 9-0
160 – Jake Reeder (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Christopher Rojo (Skyline) Fall 4:16
170 – Kurt Lentz (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Eli Zuniga (Skyline) over Christian Santos (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 0:49
195 – Jesus Maldonado (Skyline) over Chance Cornish (Frisco Heritage Hs) Dec 4-2
220 – Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Christian Mendez (Skyline) Fall 1:01
285 – Anthony Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5: Coppell Hs defeated Frisco Heritage Hs 42-30
106 – Taylor Wang Lee (Coppell Hs) over Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 0:41
113 – Jackson Moss (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Brandon Balams (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Joel Hernandez (Coppell Hs) Fall 0:54
126 – George Ordieres (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Double Forfeit
138 – Noah Bjorksten (Coppell Hs) over Evan LeBrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) Dec 10-8
145 – Joseph Montealegre (Coppell Hs) over Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage Hs) Dec 8-7
152 – Yut James Nico (Coppell Hs) over Livan Martinez (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 0:24
160 – Carter Colclasure (Coppell Hs) over Jake Reeder (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:39
170 – Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Kurt Lentz (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:53
182 – Christian Santos (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Angel Valadez (Coppell Hs) Fall 0:49
195 – Sauradeep Bhattacharjee (Coppell Hs) over Chance Cornish (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:16
220 – Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Preston Williams (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:14
285 – Anthony Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Round-up – Northwest is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Round 1: Northwest defeated Coppell Hs 40-34
106 – Taylor Wang Lee (Coppell Hs) over Landon Brown (Northwest) Fall 3:19
113 – Oliver Smith (Northwest) over Jackson Moss (Coppell Hs) Dec 8-3
120 – Cale Gildenblatt (Northwest) over Joel Hernandez (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:00
126 – Logan Brockway (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Noah Bjorksten (Coppell Hs) over Kaeden Piersall (Northwest) Maj 13-3
138 – Brian Quesada (Northwest) over Payton Sigler (Coppell Hs) Fall 2:41
145 – Michael Kumlien (Northwest) over Joseph Montealegre (Coppell Hs) Dec 11-4
152 – Yut James Nico (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Carter Colclasure (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Noah Kusterbeck (Northwest) Fall 0:44
182 – Hunter Wallace (Northwest) over Angel Valadez (Coppell Hs) Maj 9-1
195 – Sauradeep Bhattacharjee (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Juan Santos (Northwest) over Preston Williams (Coppell Hs) Fall 1:08
285 – Christopher Santos (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2: Northwest defeated Frisco Heritage Hs 44-36
113 – Oliver Smith (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Cale Gildenblatt (Northwest) over Brandon Balams (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 4:20
126 – Logan Brockway (Northwest) over George Ordieres (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:50
132 – Kaeden Piersall (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Michael Kumlien (Northwest) over Evan LeBrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 2:24
145 – Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Brian Quesada (Northwest) Fall 3:38
152 – Livan Martinez (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Jake Reeder (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Noah Kusterbeck (Northwest) over Kurt Lentz (Frisco Heritage Hs) TF 16-1
182 – Christian Santos (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Hunter Wallace (Northwest) DQ
195 – Chance Cornish (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Juan Santos (Northwest) over Anthony Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage Hs) SV-1 6-4
285 – Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Christopher Santos (Northwest) Fall 1:16
106 – Landon Brown (Northwest) over Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:41

Match #3 Round 3: Skyline defeated Northwest 43-29
106 – Landon Brown (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Isaiah Dean (Skyline) over Cale Gildenblatt (Northwest) Maj 21-12
126 – Ntamavukiro Gasaraga (Skyline) over Logan Brockway (Northwest) Fall 3:24
132 – Fidel Tinajero (Skyline) over Kaeden Piersall (Northwest) Dec 14-7
138 – Julio Melendez (Skyline) over Brian Quesada (Northwest) Fall 1:00
145 – Michael Kumlien (Northwest) over Kundae Ange (Skyline) TF 16-0
152 – Bryan Benitez (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Christopher Rojo (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Noah Kusterbeck (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Eli Zuniga (Skyline) over Hunter Wallace (Northwest) Fall 1:26
195 – Jesus Maldonado (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Christopher Santos (Northwest) over Christian Mendez (Skyline) Fall 1:04
285 – Juan Santos (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4: Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Northwest 57-24
106 – Alijah Vincent (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Landon Brown (Northwest) Maj 13-4
113 – Christian Elmore (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Oliver Smith (Northwest) Fall 0:42
120 – Gregory Coapstick (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Cale Gildenblatt (Northwest) TF 18-2
126 – Baylor Steward (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Logan Brockway (Northwest) Fall 3:11
132 – Edie Sproat (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Kaeden Piersall (Northwest) Fall 4:47
138 – Michael Kumlien (Northwest) over Daniel Cervantez (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 1:54
145 – Deven Durham (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Brian Quesada (Northwest) Fall 0:40
152 – Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Jeremy Esquivel (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Noah Kusterbeck (Northwest) over Ariyan Safaeian (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 3:22
182 – Treyvon Lorente (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Hunter Wallace (Northwest) Fall 0:47
195 – Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Juan Santos (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Christopher Santos (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5: Azle Hs defeated Northwest 57-22
106 – Landon Brown (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Alec Flores (Azle Hs) over Oliver Smith (Northwest) Fall 0:44
120 – Adam Anthony Arredondo (Azle Hs) over Cale Gildenblatt (Northwest) Fall 1:18
126 – Adam A Arredondo (Azle Hs) over Logan Brockway (Northwest) Fall 1:47
132 – Conner Powell (Azle Hs) over Kaeden Piersall (Northwest) Fall 0:23
138 – Lawson Nagel (Azle Hs) over Brian Quesada (Northwest) Dec 6-0
145 – Michael Kumlien (Northwest) over Tucker Tamjidi (Azle Hs) Fall 3:49
152 – Reese Rodda (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Gaven Buchanan (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Jagger Chadek (Azle Hs) over Hunter Wallace (Northwest) Fall 0:30
182 – Noah Kusterbeck (Northwest) over Brady campbell (Azle Hs) Maj 9-1
195 – Cody Donnell (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Juan Santos (Northwest) over Robert Deiana (Azle Hs) Fall 3:11
285 – Eustachius Joseph (Azle Hs) over Christopher Santos (Northwest) Fall 2:43

Round-up – Skyline is guaranteed 6th place
Match #1 Round 1: Azle Hs defeated Skyline 56-12
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Alec Flores (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Adam Anthony Arredondo (Azle Hs) over Isaiah Dean (Skyline) Fall 4:36
126 – Adam A Arredondo (Azle Hs) over Ntamavukiro Gasaraga (Skyline) Fall 1:28
132 – Fidel Tinajero (Skyline) over Conner Powell (Azle Hs) Fall 3:57
138 – Lawson Nagel (Azle Hs) over Kundae Ange (Skyline) TF 16-1
145 – Ty Parker (Azle Hs) over Moises Caporal (Skyline) Fall 2:31
152 – Bryan Benitez (Skyline) over Reese Rodda (Azle Hs) Dec 6-2
160 – Gaven Buchanan (Azle Hs) over Christopher Rojo (Skyline) TF 22-5
170 – Jagger Chadek (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Brady campbell (Azle Hs) over Eli Zuniga (Skyline) Maj 20-12
195 – Jason Lund (Azle Hs) over Jesus Maldonado (Skyline) Fall 1:53
220 – Christian Mendez (Skyline) over Robert Deiana (Azle Hs) SV-1 6-4
285 – Eustachius Joseph (Azle Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2: Coppell Hs defeated Skyline 45-30
106 – Taylor Wang Lee (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Jackson Moss (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Isaiah Dean (Skyline) over Joel Hernandez (Coppell Hs) Fall 0:57
126 – Ntamavukiro Gasaraga (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Fidel Tinajero (Skyline) over Noah Bjorksten (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:41
138 – Kundae Ange (Skyline) over Payton Sigler (Coppell Hs) Inj 2:09
145 – Joseph Montealegre (Coppell Hs) over Moises Caporal (Skyline) Fall 2:38
152 – Yut James Nico (Coppell Hs) over Bryan Benitez (Skyline) Fall 5:26
160 – Carter Colclasure (Coppell Hs) over Christopher Rojo (Skyline) Fall 1:43
170 – Jackson Briscoe (Coppell Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Angel Valadez (Coppell Hs) over Eli Zuniga (Skyline) Dec 15-9
195 – Jesus Maldonado (Skyline) over Sauradeep Bhattacharjee (Coppell Hs) Fall 3:36
220 – Preston Williams (Coppell Hs) over Christian Mendez (Skyline) Fall 0:42
285 – Double Forfeit

Match #3 Round 3: Skyline defeated Northwest 43-29
106 – Landon Brown (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Isaiah Dean (Skyline) over Cale Gildenblatt (Northwest) Maj 21-12
126 – Ntamavukiro Gasaraga (Skyline) over Logan Brockway (Northwest) Fall 3:24
132 – Fidel Tinajero (Skyline) over Kaeden Piersall (Northwest) Dec 14-7
138 – Julio Melendez (Skyline) over Brian Quesada (Northwest) Fall 1:00
145 – Michael Kumlien (Northwest) over Kundae Ange (Skyline) TF 16-0
152 – Bryan Benitez (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Christopher Rojo (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Noah Kusterbeck (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Eli Zuniga (Skyline) over Hunter Wallace (Northwest) Fall 1:26
195 – Jesus Maldonado (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Christopher Santos (Northwest) over Christian Mendez (Skyline) Fall 1:04
285 – Juan Santos (Northwest) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4: Frisco Heritage Hs defeated Skyline 39-31
106 – Collin Lebrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Isaiah Dean (Skyline) over Brandon Balams (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 1:34
126 – Ntamavukiro Gasaraga (Skyline) over George Ordieres (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 3:01
132 – Fidel Tinajero (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Evan LeBrilla (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Julio Melendez (Skyline) Dec 10-8
145 – Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Kundae Ange (Skyline) Fall 3:58
152 – Bryan Benitez (Skyline) over Livan Martinez (Frisco Heritage Hs) Maj 9-0
160 – Jake Reeder (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Christopher Rojo (Skyline) Fall 4:16
170 – Kurt Lentz (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Eli Zuniga (Skyline) over Christian Santos (Frisco Heritage Hs) Fall 0:49
195 – Jesus Maldonado (Skyline) over Chance Cornish (Frisco Heritage Hs) Dec 4-2
220 – Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Christian Mendez (Skyline) Fall 1:01
285 – Anthony Dalfonzo (Frisco Heritage Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5: Frisco Centennial Hs defeated Skyline 58-15
132 – Edie Sproat (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Fidel Tinajero (Skyline) Fall 2:22
138 – Kundae Ange (Skyline) over Daniel Cervantez (Frisco Centennial Hs) Fall 1:01
145 – Deven Durham (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Moises Caporal (Skyline) Fall 1:07
152 – Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Bryan Benitez (Skyline) Fall 2:45
160 – Jeremy Esquivel (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Christopher Rojo (Skyline) Fall 0:50
170 – Ariyan Safaeian (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Treyvon Lorente (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Eli Zuniga (Skyline) TF 16-0
195 – Jesus Maldonado (Skyline) over Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial Hs) SV-1 4-2
220 – Christian Mendez (Skyline) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Double Forfeit
106 – Alijah Vincent (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Christian Elmore (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Gregory Coapstick (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Isaiah Dean (Skyline) Fall 0:33
126 – Baylor Steward (Frisco Centennial Hs) over Ntamavukiro Gasaraga (Skyline) TF 16-1