News Ticker

Team Texas Junior Greco National Dual Results Day 2

BLUE TEAM

RED/BLUE – Texas Blue
Match #1 Round 1: Texas Blue defeated Pennsylvania 37-33
152 – Trevor Elfvin (Pennsylvania) over Cameron Haddock (Texas Blue) TF 13-1
160 – Edmond Ruth (Pennsylvania) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Josh Stillings (Pennsylvania) over Nate Moore (Texas Blue) TF 11-1
182 – Trent Hidlay (Pennsylvania) over Zachary Grimes (Texas Blue) TF 11-0
195 – Ben Root (Pennsylvania) over Collin McCoy (Texas Blue) Fall 1:56
220 – Colin Lawler (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Collin Riley (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – James Ayers (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Jordan Strmiska (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Doug Zapf (Pennsylvania) over Arion Yu (Texas Blue) TF 10-0
120 – Nathaneal Rankin (Texas Blue) over Brandon Seidman (Pennsylvania) TF 12-2
126 – Tatsuro Iwase (Texas Blue) over Zachary Macy (Pennsylvania) Dec 10-5
132 – Colton Williams (Texas Blue) over Joe Klock (Pennsylvania) TF 15-2
138 – Brice Clexton (Texas Blue) over Jon Rocco Kazalas (Pennsylvania) TF 12-0
145 – Sammy Sasso (Pennsylvania) over Emanuel Ventura (Texas Blue) TF 12-0

Match #2 Round 2: Texas Blue defeated Colorado 39-36
100 – Dylan McChesney (Colorado) over James Ayers (Texas Blue) Fall 1:02
106 – Brendan Garcia (Colorado) over Jordan Strmiska (Texas Blue) TF 15-4
113 – Guillermo Felthager (Colorado) over Arion Yu (Texas Blue) Fall 2:17
120 – Nathaneal Rankin (Texas Blue) over Stephen Debalko (Colorado) TF 20-10
126 – Tatsuro Iwase (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Colton Williams (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Andrew Douglas (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Britton Holmes (Colorado) over Emanuel Ventura (Texas Blue) Fall 0:44
152 – Anthony Ulaszek (Colorado) over Cameron Haddock (Texas Blue) TF 12-1
160 – Dre-Son Scruggs (Colorado) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Tate Samuelson (Colorado) over Nate Moore (Texas Blue) TF 13-2
182 – Zachary Grimes (Texas Blue) over Faustin Lopez (Colorado) Fall 1:57
195 – Collin McCoy (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Colin Lawler (Texas Blue) over Kaleb Gaede (Colorado) Fall 0:49
285 – Hayden Still (Colorado) over Collin Riley (Texas Blue) TF 12-2
Colorado’s team score was adjusted by 27.000 for f
Colorado’s team score was adjusted by -28.000 for d
Texas Blue’s team score was adjusted by 1.000 for s

Match #3 Round 3: Texas Blue defeated Kansas Red 51-21
170 – Nate Moore (Texas Blue) over Mike Rella (Kansas Red) TF 10-0
182 – Zachary Grimes (Texas Blue) over Hunter Remigio (Kansas Red) Fall 0:49
195 – Collin McCoy (Texas Blue) over Johnnie Kramer (Kansas Red) Fall 0:33
220 – Colin Lawler (Texas Blue) over Sean Singleton (Kansas Red) Fall 4:42
285 – Dakota Riggs (Kansas Red) over Collin Riley (Texas Blue) Fall 1:20
100 – Junior Camacho (Kansas Red) over James Ayers (Texas Blue) Fall 3:24
106 – Jordan Strmiska (Texas Blue) over Jason Henschel (Kansas Red) Dec 7-1
113 – Jordan Haskins (Texas Blue) over Braxton Edwards (Kansas Red) Fall 1:05
120 – Nathaneal Rankin (Texas Blue) over Couy Weil (Kansas Red) Fall 0:25
126 – Tatsuro Iwase (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Colton Williams (Texas Blue) over Aidan Campbell (Kansas Red) Fall 0:33
138 – Brice Clexton (Texas Blue) over Justin Hershberger (Kansas Red) TF 14-2
145 – Emanuel Ventura (Texas Blue) over Noah Nemer (Kansas Red) Fall 0:26
152 – Jake Patterson (Kansas Red) over Cameron Haddock (Texas Blue) TF 10-0
160 – Jalin Harper (Kansas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Match #4 1st Place Match: Texas Blue defeated Georgia Blue 32-32
182 – Zachary Grimes (Texas Blue) over Ian Darling (Georgia Blue) Fall 1:55
195 – Collin McCoy (Texas Blue) over Chase Patton (Georgia Blue) TF 10-0
220 – Colin Lawler (Texas Blue) over Aaron Johnson (Georgia Blue) Dec 4-0
285 – Paul Robinson (Georgia Blue) over Collin Riley (Texas Blue) TF 10-0
100 – James Ayers (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Jordan Strmiska (Texas Blue) over Ryan Craft (Georgia Blue) TF 10-0
113 – Jordan Haskins (Texas Blue) over Brandon Foster (Georgia Blue) Dec 6-6
120 – Nathaneal Rankin (Texas Blue) over Tyler Hunt (Georgia Blue) Dec 18-10
126 – Kyle Gollhofer (Georgia Blue) over Tatsuro Iwase (Texas Blue) TF 10-0
132 – Colton Williams (Texas Blue) over Colton Woods (Georgia Blue) TF 11-0
138 – Caleb Powell (Georgia Blue) over Brice Clexton (Texas Blue) TF 10-0
145 – Denton Spencer (Georgia Blue) over Emanuel Ventura (Texas Blue) TF 10-0
152 – Justin Ruffin (Georgia Blue) over Cameron Haddock (Texas Blue) Fall 3:39
160 – Vincent Baker (Georgia Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Owen Brown (Georgia Blue) over Nate Moore (Texas Blue) TF 14-4

 

RED TEAM

GREEN/YELLOW – Texas Red
Match #1 Round 1: Texas Red defeated Georgia 46-16
152 – Cole Burke (Georgia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – John White (Texas Red) over Kyle Brown (Georgia) Fall 2:03
170 – Skyler Shuman (Georgia) over Rishard Woodley (Texas Red) Fall 0:55
182 – Jeremiah Hatfield (Texas Red) over Keanu Cubas (Georgia) TF 12-2
195 – Keaton Fanning (Texas Red) over Logan Jordan (Georgia) TF 10-0
220 – Double Forfeit
285 – Tristan Baugher (Texas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Double Forfeit
106 – Samir Rahman (Texas Red) over Mathew Clark (Georgia) TF 12-1
113 – Robert Calliet (Texas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Ivan Arguello (Georgia) over Harley Williamson (Texas Red) Dec 9-8
126 – Christian Horrigan (Texas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Garrett Orlando (Texas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Mason Kruljac (Texas Red) over Johnathan Stuckey (Georgia) Dec 16-8
145 – Baylee Walker (Texas Red) over Javari Lester (Georgia) Fall 1:23

Match #2 Round 2: Texas Red received a Bye

Match #3 Round 3: South Carolina defeated Texas Red 32-29
170 – Rishard Woodley (Texas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Tyrese Pressey (South Carolina) over Brodey Beckman (Texas Red) Fall 1:06
195 – Jeremiah Hatfield (Texas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Owen Trephan (South Carolina) over Keaton Fanning (Texas Red) Dec 3-2
285 – Qumari Jackson (South Carolina) over Tristan Baugher (Texas Red) Dec 4-2
100 – Double Forfeit
106 – Samir Rahman (Texas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Trenton Patterson (South Carolina) over Robert Calliet (Texas Red) TF 18-8
120 – Jordan White (South Carolina) over Christian Horrigan (Texas Red) TF 10-0
126 – Bo Wooten (South Carolina) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Trevor Mansfield (South Carolina) over Garrett Orlando (Texas Red) TF 13-0
138 – Mason Kruljac (Texas Red) over Dylan Bailey (South Carolina) Fall 4:47
145 – Baylee Walker (Texas Red) over Jacob Arnold (South Carolina) Fall 4:29
152 – Double Forfeit
160 – Jacob Hart (South Carolina) over John White (Texas Red) TF 18-5

Match #4 3rd Place Match: Texas Red defeated Michigan Red 42-25
182 – Brodey Beckman (Texas Red) over Ali Makki (Michigan Red) TF 13-2
195 – Keaton Fanning (Texas Red) over Brent Booth (Michigan Red) TF 10-0
220 – Trace Schumers (Michigan Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Tristan Baugher (Texas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Double Forfeit
106 – Samir Rahman (Texas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Robert Calliet (Texas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Harley Williamson (Texas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Mitchell Christianson (Michigan Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Corbyn Munson (Michigan Red) over Garrett Orlando (Texas Red) TF 13-3
138 – Michael Kumlien (Texas Red) over Zachery Donahue (Michigan Red) Inj 0:22
145 – Baylee Walker (Texas Red) over Neil Antrassian (Michigan Red) TF 10-0
152 – Jacob McKnight (Michigan Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – John White (Texas Red) over Alexander Mason (Michigan Red) TF 10-0
170 – Noah Jakubas (Michigan Red) over Rishard Woodley (Texas Red) Fall 1:06