News Ticker

Team Texas Cadet Greco Dual Results Day 1

C Pool – Texas
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Texas defeated Florida 41-40
182 – Colby Hopkins (Texas) over Caden Cunningham (Florida) Fall 2:39
195 – Sean DelMonte (Texas) over Drew Hess (Florida) Fall 1:26
220 – Brandon Diprima (Florida) over Braxton Kime (Texas) Fall 1:48
285 – Ernest Johnson (Florida) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
88 – Daniel Countryman (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
94 – Landon Brown (Texas) over Gabriel Leach (Florida) Fall 0:36
100 – Dominic Chavez (Texas) over Jesse Gehr (Florida) TF 17-7
106 – Luis Peraza (Florida) over Noah Gochberg (Texas) Fall 1:59
113 – Jaden Two Lance (Texas) over Isaac Duran (Florida) Fall 2:32
120 – Bretli Reyna (Florida) over Luke Sloan (Texas) Dec 5-5
126 – Tyler Orta (Florida) over Liam Bird (Texas) TF 13-2
132 – Chase Warden (Texas) over Shannon Hanna (Florida) Dec 6-3
138 – Ethan Basile (Florida) over Truman Timmons (Texas) Dec 6-6
145 – Daniel Manibog (Texas) over Nolin Eaddy (Florida) TF 10-0
152 – Jake Finken (Florida) over Nicholas Chasteen (Texas) Fall 2:15
160 – Collin Nation (Florida) over Max Hampton (Texas) TF 13-3
170 – Damiani Castro (Florida) over Nicolas Raymondo (Texas) TF 15-4

Match #2 Semifinal: Washington defeated Texas 69-6
195 – Braxton Mikesell (Washington) over Sean DelMonte (Texas) TF 10-0
220 – Dustyn Camacho (Washington) over Braxton Kime (Texas) Fall 2:21
285 – Lincoln Davis (Washington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
88 – Mark Marum (Washington) over Daniel Countryman (Texas) Dec 10-3
94 – Dominic Sowers (Washington) over Landon Brown (Texas) Fall 0:34
100 – Yusief Lillie (Washington) over Dominic Chavez (Texas) Dec 8-4
106 – Brenden Chaowanapibool (Washington) over Noah Gochberg (Texas) Dec 18-14
113 – Haiden Drury (Washington) over Jaden Two Lance (Texas) TF 10-0
120 – Isaiah Gonzalez (Washington) over Luke Sloan (Texas) TF 10-0
126 – CJ Richmond (Washington) over Liam Bird (Texas) Fall 1:16
132 – Ryan Wheeler (Washington) over Chase Warden (Texas) TF 12-0
138 – Riley VanScoy (Washington) over Truman Timmons (Texas) Fall 0:56
145 – Daniel Manibog (Texas) over Franky Almaguer (Washington) Dec 10-4
152 – Kiran Srikanth (Washington) over Nicholas Chasteen (Texas) Fall 2:20
160 – Sione Halo (Washington) over Max Hampton (Texas) TF 11-0
170 – Devin Neal (Washington) over Nicolas Raymondo (Texas) Fall 2:18
182 – Isaac Gomez (Washington) over Colby Hopkins (Texas) TF 12-0

Match #3 Cons. Semi: Texas defeated Arizona 43-32
220 – Tarik Sutkovic (Arizona) over Braxton Kime (Texas) TF 12-0
285 – Double Forfeit
88 – Daniel Countryman (Texas) over Matthew O`Brien (Arizona) TF 11-1
94 – Landon Brown (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 – Dominic Chavez (Texas) over Andres Avelar (Arizona) TF 12-1
106 – Noah Gochberg (Texas) over Bryant Ogle (Arizona) TF 10-0
113 – Zack Kvalve (Arizona) over Jaden Two Lance (Texas) TF 19-7
120 – Tariq Hornbuckle (Arizona) over Luke Sloan (Texas) Dec 11-2
126 – Seth Fernandez (Arizona) over Liam Bird (Texas) TF 12-2
132 – Chase Warden (Texas) over Carlo Castagnaro (Arizona) TF 10-0
138 – Truman Timmons (Texas) over Justice Smith (Arizona) Dec 11-4
145 – Keller Rock (Arizona) over Daniel Manibog (Texas) Fall 1:49
152 – Aaron Gandara (Arizona) over Nicholas Chasteen (Texas) Fall 1:27
160 – Max Hampton (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
170 – Diego Chavez (Arizona) over Nicolas Raymondo (Texas) TF 15-4
182 – Colby Hopkins (Texas) over Brexton Thomas (Arizona) Fall 2:07
195 – Sean DelMonte (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 3rd Place Match: Oregon defeated Texas 48-29
285 – ASHTON BRECHT (Oregon) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
88 – Chance Lamer (Oregon) over Daniel Countryman (Texas) TF 10-0
94 – KAGEN LAWRENCE (Oregon) over Landon Brown (Texas) TF 10-0
100 – Dominic Chavez (Texas) over MICAH WORTHINGTON (Oregon) TF 15-4
106 – Noah Gochberg (Texas) over NOAH WORTHINGTON (Oregon) TF 10-0
113 – Jaden Two Lance (Texas) over DREW ROBERTS (Oregon) Dec 14-7
120 – Luke Sloan (Texas) over DYLAN AVERILL (Oregon) TF 12-2
126 – PHILLIP KUE (Oregon) over Liam Bird (Texas) TF 10-0
132 – Chase Warden (Texas) over BRADEY THRASH (Oregon) TF 10-0
138 – TRAVIS THORPE (Oregon) over Truman Timmons (Texas) Fall 1:49
145 – Daniel Manibog (Texas) over CAEL BRUNSON (Oregon) TF 12-1
152 – TYSON RESKO (Oregon) over Nicholas Chasteen (Texas) Fall 1:46
160 – AUSTIN WATSON (Oregon) over Max Hampton (Texas) Fall 0:37
170 – Nicolas Raymondo (Texas) over NICH JAMES (Oregon) Fall 1:34
182 – HUNTER JAMES (Oregon) over Colby Hopkins (Texas) Dec 3-1
195 – AVERY JARAMILLO (Oregon) over Sean DelMonte (Texas) TF 10-0
220 – JULLIAN STONE (Oregon) over Braxton Kime (Texas) Fall 1:11

x