News Ticker

Team Texas Cadet Greco Dual Results Day 2

Bronze/Copper Pool – Texas is guaranteed 8th place
Match #1 Round 1: Minnesota Storm 2 defeated Texas 49-31
94 – Chase Murphy (Minnesota Storm 2) over Landon Brown (Texas) TF 10-0
100 – Dominic Chavez (Texas) over Trevor Janssen (Minnesota Storm 2) TF 12-0
106 – Noah Gochberg (Texas) over Ryan Henningson (Minnesota Storm 2) TF 14-2
113 – Jaden Two Lance (Texas) over Ryan Scherber (Minnesota Storm 2) TF 14-1
120 – Luke Sloan (Texas) over Regan Schrempp (Minnesota Storm 2) Fall 0:34
126 – Jordan Driscoll (Minnesota Storm 2) over Liam Bird (Texas) TF 12-1
132 – Chase Warden (Texas) over Nick Dunagan (Minnesota Storm 2) Dec 10-2
138 – Nick Pelach (Minnesota Storm 2) over Truman Timmons (Texas) TF 13-2
145 – Daniel Manibog (Texas) over Fabyon Greer (Minnesota Storm 2) TF 11-0
152 – Brandon Kidd (Minnesota Storm 2) over Nicholas Chasteen (Texas) Fall 3:47
160 – Zach Glazier (Minnesota Storm 2) over Max Hampton (Texas) TF 10-0
170 – Mac Kukowski (Minnesota Storm 2) over Nicolas Raymondo (Texas) Fall 1:44
182 – Dawson Kellogg (Minnesota Storm 2) over Colby Hopkins (Texas) Fall 0:30
195 – Sean DelMonte (Texas) over Jordan Skadsem (Minnesota Storm 2) TF 19-9
220 – Luke Tweeton (Minnesota Storm 2) over Braxton Kime (Texas) Fall 2:13
285 – Chase Liestman (Minnesota Storm 2) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
88 – Derek Steele (Minnesota Storm 2) over Daniel Countryman (Texas) TF 11-1

Match #2 Round 2: Utah defeated Texas 53-25
100 – Dominic Chavez (Texas) over Cole Jensen (Utah) TF 11-0
106 – Noah Gochberg (Texas) over River Wardle (Utah) TF 10-0
113 – Jarrett Jorgensen (Utah) over Jaden Two Lance (Texas) Fall 0:47
120 – Tristan Farnsworth (Utah) over Luke Sloan (Texas) Fall 0:31
126 – Dean Thopmson (Utah) over Liam Bird (Texas) Fall 1:53
132 – Chase Warden (Texas) over Sammy Heywood (Utah) TF 10-0
138 – Jate Frost (Utah) over Truman Timmons (Texas) Fall 2:20
145 – Daniel Manibog (Texas) over Riley Noble (Utah) Dec 7-6
152 – Mark Rausch (Utah) over Nicholas Chasteen (Texas) TF 17-7
160 – Jaxon Moore (Utah) over Max Hampton (Texas) Fall 0:35
170 – Bowen Shields (Utah) over Nicolas Raymondo (Texas) Fall 0:54
182 – Colby Hopkins (Texas) over Rylan Watts (Utah) TF 10-0
195 – Sean DelMonte (Texas) over Kioni Alvarez (Utah) TF 13-2
220 – Kade Carlson (Utah) over Braxton Kime (Texas) TF 10-0
285 – Keegan Wilkinson (Utah) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
88 – Quade Smith (Utah) over Daniel Countryman (Texas) Dec 6-4
94 – Austin Bush (Utah) over Landon Brown (Texas) Fall 0:56

Match #3 Round 3: New Jersey Red defeated Texas 53-24
106 – Nick Kayal (New Jersey Red) over Noah Gochberg (Texas) Dec 18-11
113 – Jaden Two Lance (Texas) over Joseph Butler (New Jersey Red) TF 10-0
120 – Joseph Manginelli (New Jersey Red) over Luke Sloan (Texas) TF 11-0
126 – Gianni Manginelli (New Jersey Red) over Liam Bird (Texas) TF 11-0
132 – Chase Warden (Texas) over Hunter Rinehart (New Jersey Red) TF 10-0
138 – Joey Zargo (New Jersey Red) over Truman Timmons (Texas) Fall 2:24
145 – Daniel Manibog (Texas) over Paul DiMarco (New Jersey Red) Fall 1:36
152 – Dante Steffanelli (New Jersey Red) over Nicholas Chasteen (Texas) TF 18-8
160 – Joe Daddario (New Jersey Red) over Max Hampton (Texas) Fall 1:07
170 – Hunter Suter (New Jersey Red) over Nicolas Raymondo (Texas) TF 10-0
182 – Drew Bowker (New Jersey Red) over Colby Hopkins (Texas) TF 10-0
195 – Luke Niemeyer (New Jersey Red) over Sean DelMonte (Texas) Fall 0:22
220 – Mossimo Sullivan (New Jersey Red) over Braxton Kime (Texas) Fall 0:53
285 – Lewis Fernandes (New Jersey Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
88 – Daniel Countryman (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
94 – Kelly Dunnigan (New Jersey Red) over Landon Brown (Texas) TF 12-0
100 – Dominic Chavez (Texas) over Brett Unger (New Jersey Red) TF 14-4

Match #4 7th Place Match: Kansas Blue defeated Texas 44-32
113 – Keegan Slyter (Kansas Blue) over Jaden Two Lance (Texas) TF 10-0
120 – Luke Sloan (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Liam Bird (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Chase Warden (Texas) over Seth Nitzel (Kansas Blue) TF 10-0
138 – Devin Gomez (Kansas Blue) over Truman Timmons (Texas) TF 11-1
145 – Daniel Manibog (Texas) over Korbin Riedel (Kansas Blue) TF 10-0
152 – Duwayne Villalpando (Kansas Blue) over Nicholas Chasteen (Texas) Fall 0:32
160 – David Leck (Kansas Blue) over Max Hampton (Texas) Fall 2:32
170 – Destin Miller (Kansas Blue) over Nicolas Raymondo (Texas) TF 14-3
182 – Gavin Carter (Kansas Blue) over Colby Hopkins (Texas) TF 10-0
195 – Wyatt Hendrickson (Kansas Blue) over Sean DelMonte (Texas) TF 10-0
220 – Mario Prez (Kansas Blue) over Braxton Kime (Texas) TF 10-0
285 – Tony Caldwell (Kansas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
88 – Daniel Countryman (Texas) over Trevor Andrew (Kansas Blue) Fall 2:33
94 – Tanner Barrett (Kansas Blue) over Landon Brown (Texas) TF 12-0
100 – Dominic Chavez (Texas) over Zach Keal (Kansas Blue) TF 11-0
106 – Noah Gochberg (Texas) over Grant Treaster (Kansas Blue) Dec 7-6