News Ticker

2017 Team Texas Schoolboy National Greco Day 1

Pool A
Match #1 : Team Texas GR received a Bye

Match #2  Pennsylvania Red GR defeated Team Texas GR 56-17
175 – Dustin Swanson (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Ashton Boyd (Team Texas GR) TF 17-6
190 – Kolby Franklin (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Juan Grange (Team Texas GR) Fall 0:15
210 – Brock Smeal (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Double Forfeit
70 – Troy Hohman (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Shawn Ryncarz (Team Texas GR) Dec 13-4
77 – Jaden Pepe (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Anthony Marino (Team Texas GR) Fall 1:02
84 – Dagen Condomitti (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Jakob Smith (Team Texas GR) Fall 1:45
91 – Sam McMonagle (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
98 – Anthony Ferrari (Team Texas GR) over Rocco Welsh (Pennsylvania Red GR) Dec 8-0
105 – Caleb Mata (Team Texas GR) over Jake Jones (Pennsylvania Red GR) Dec 6-3
112 – Jared Keslar (Pennsylvania Red GR) over John(LJ) Richardson (Team Texas GR) TF 21-8
120 – Corey Camden (Team Texas GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
128 – Aaron Lofton (Team Texas GR) over Amir Andrews (Pennsylvania Red GR) Dec 14-14
136 – Enzo Morlacci (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Team Texas GR) TF 11-0
144 – Lenny Pinto (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Julius Alfaro (Team Texas GR) TF 10-0
152 – Matt Colajezzi (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Eli Sheeren (Team Texas GR) Fall 1:09
160 – Jacob Jones (Pennsylvania Red GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3  Team Texas GR received a Bye

Match #4 Cons. Round 3: Michigan Blue GR defeated Team Texas GR 40-30
210 – Eathan Westfall (Michigan Blue GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Double Forfeit
70 – Shawn Ryncarz (Team Texas GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Dylan Gilcher (Michigan Blue GR) over Anthony Marino (Team Texas GR) TF 11-0
84 – Caden Horvath (Michigan Blue GR) over Jakob Smith (Team Texas GR) TF 14-4
91 – Casey Swiderski (Michigan Blue GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
98 – Anthony Ferrari (Team Texas GR) over Evan Herriman (Michigan Blue GR) TF 11-0
105 – Micah Hanau (Michigan Blue GR) over Caleb Mata (Team Texas GR) Dec 3-2
112 – John(LJ) Richardson (Team Texas GR) over Remy Cotton (Michigan Blue GR) Fall 1:33
120 – James Johnston (Michigan Blue GR) over Corey Camden (Team Texas GR) TF 14-3
128 – Jimmy Colley (Michigan Blue GR) over Aaron Lofton (Team Texas GR) Fall 1:54
136 – Julius Alfaro (Team Texas GR) over Max Callahan (Michigan Blue GR) Dec 9-0
144 – Stoney Buell (Michigan Blue GR) over Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Team Texas GR) Fall 1:25
152 – Eli Sheeren (Team Texas GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Double Forfeit
175 – Ashton Boyd (Team Texas GR) over Austin Wilbur (Michigan Blue GR) Fall 0:51
190 – Bryce Simmons (Michigan Blue GR) over Juan Grange (Team Texas GR) Fall 1:39

Match #5 7th Place Match: Team Texas GR defeated Team Florida GR 48-23
265 – Double Forfeit
70 – Shawn Ryncarz (Team Texas GR) over Tyler Washburn (Team Florida GR) TF 11-0
77 – Anthony Marino (Team Texas GR) over Josh Hartley (Team Florida GR) Dec 7-0
84 – Brennan VanHoeke (Team Florida GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
91 – Jakob Smith (Team Texas GR) over Andrew Desola (Team Florida GR) Fall 0:22
98 – Anthony Ferrari (Team Texas GR) over Adrian Rodriquez (Team Florida GR) Dec 6-3
105 – Caleb Mata (Team Texas GR) over George Duncan VII (Team Florida GR) TF 11-0
112 – John(LJ) Richardson (Team Texas GR) over Roger Arocha (Team Florida GR) Fall 1:15
120 – Corey Camden (Team Texas GR) over Joseph Nicolosi (Team Florida GR) TF 10-0
128 – Aaron Lofton (Team Texas GR) over Alexander Rodriquez (Team Florida GR) TF 10-0
136 – Raul Soto (Team Florida GR) over Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Team Texas GR) Dec 10-2
144 – Cyrus Williams (Team Florida GR) over Julius Alfaro (Team Texas GR) TF 10-0
152 – Eli Sheeren (Team Texas GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Mike TalShahar (Team Florida GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Ashton Boyd (Team Texas GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Juan Grange (Team Texas GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Chase Thompson (Team Florida GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

 

Green Pool – Team Texas
Match #1 Team Texas GR received a ByeMatch #2 Team New York GR defeated Team Texas GR 42-32
70 – Shawn Ryncarz (Team Texas GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Anthony Marino (Team Texas GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
84 – Mickey Brown (Team New York GR) over Jakob Smith (Team Texas GR) Fall 1:27
91 – Andy Lucinski (Team New York GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
98 – Anthony Ferrari (Team Texas GR) over Carter Schubert (Team New York GR) TF 10-0
105 – Caleb Mata (Team Texas GR) over Mason Welch (Team New York GR) TF 13-2
112 – John(LJ) Richardson (Team Texas GR) over Tyler Joseph (Team New York GR) TF 10-0
120 – Michael Altomer (Team New York GR) over Corey Camden (Team Texas GR) Dec 16-7
128 – Aaron Lofton (Team Texas GR) over Gaven Bell (Team New York GR) Dec 10-7
136 – Keon Ayala (Team New York GR) over Julius Alfaro (Team Texas GR) Dec 9-3
144 – Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Team Texas GR) over Alex Cerda (Team New York GR) Fall 1:13
152 – Samuel Bergin (Team New York GR) over Eli Sheeren (Team Texas GR) TF 10-0
160 – Double Forfeit
175 – Todd Degroat (Team New York GR) over Ashton Boyd (Team Texas GR) Fall 0:59
190 – Lucas Scott (Team New York GR) over Juan Grange (Team Texas GR) Fall 0:46
210 – Tyler Rice (Team New York GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
265 – Patrick Ganter (Team New York GR) over Unknown (Unattached) ForfMatch #3  Team Texas GR defeated Team Kansas Silver GR 52-18
98 – Anthony Ferrari (Team Texas GR) over Derek Duffett (Team Kansas Silver GR) TF 10-0
105 – William Lara (Team Kansas Silver GR) over Caleb Mata (Team Texas GR) Dec 10-7
112 – John(LJ) Richardson (Team Texas GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Corey Camden (Team Texas GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
128 – Aaron Lofton (Team Texas GR) over Justin Wisner-McLane (Team Kansas Silver GR) Fall 1:39
136 – Julius Alfaro (Team Texas GR) over Treyton Rusher (Team Kansas Silver GR) TF 11-0
144 – Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Team Texas GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Eli Sheeren (Team Texas GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Blayze Standly (Team Kansas Silver GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Ashton Boyd (Team Texas GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Juan Grange (Team Texas GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 – Double Forfeit
265 – Double Forfeit
70 – Branden Tatum (Team Kansas Silver GR) over Shawn Ryncarz (Team Texas GR) TF 10-0
77 – Anthony Marino (Team Texas GR) over Ab Stokes (Team Kansas Silver GR) Dec 3-2
84 – Jakob Smith (Team Texas GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
91 – Brock Fergerson (Team Kansas Silver GR) over Unknown (Unattached) ForfMatch #4 Team Texas GR defeated Team Alabama GR 50-18
70 – Mark Wright (Team Alabama GR) over Shawn Ryncarz (Team Texas GR) DQ
77 – Anthony Marino (Team Texas GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
84 – Cory Land (Team Alabama GR) over Jakob Smith (Team Texas GR) TF 12-0
91 – James Latona (Team Alabama GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
98 – Anthony Ferrari (Team Texas GR) over Cross Early (Team Alabama GR) Fall 0:27
105 – Caleb Mata (Team Texas GR) over Will Miller (Team Alabama GR) Fall 3:16
112 – John(LJ) Richardson (Team Texas GR) over Luke Richman (Team Alabama GR) Fall 0:34
120 – Corey Camden (Team Texas GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
128 – Aaron Lofton (Team Texas GR) over Jacob Dease (Team Alabama GR) TF 10-0
136 – Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Team Texas GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
144 – Julius Alfaro (Team Texas GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Eli Sheeren (Team Texas GR) over Evan Pippin (Team Alabama GR) Fall 1:04
160 – Double Forfeit
175 – Ashton Boyd (Team Texas GR) over Carson Hall (Team Alabama GR) Fall 2:26
190 – Andrew Moses (Team Alabama GR) over Juan Grange (Team Texas GR) TF 12-1
210 – Double Forfeit
265 – Double ForfeitMatch #5  Team Texas GR defeated Oklahoma Blue GR 47-26
70 – Shawn Ryncarz (Team Texas GR) over Sam Smith (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 12-2
77 – Anthony Marino (Team Texas GR) over Kaiser Simpson (Oklahoma Blue GR) Dec 6-0
84 – Jakob Smith (Team Texas GR) over Braden Potts (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 14-3
91 – Cole Brooks (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
98 – Anthony Ferrari (Team Texas GR) over Gabe Fontanez (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 10-0
105 – Caleb Mata (Team Texas GR) over Payton Thomas (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 10-0
112 – John(LJ) Richardson (Team Texas GR) over Cory Hicks (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 11-0
120 – Corey Camden (Team Texas GR) over Ethan White (Oklahoma Blue GR) Fall 2:24
128 – Aaron Lofton (Team Texas GR) over Chance Cobb (Oklahoma Blue GR) TF 10-0
136 – Julius Alfaro (Team Texas GR) over Cade Ballard (Oklahoma Blue GR) Fall 1:17
144 – Tyson Walker (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Abdus-Samad Al-Khatib (Team Texas GR) TF 11-0
152 – Eli Sheeren (Team Texas GR) over Cole Carroll (Oklahoma Blue GR) Fall 1:35
160 – William Simpson (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Ashton Boyd (Team Texas GR) over Kaden Stepp (Oklahoma Blue GR) Fall 0:55
190 – Davin Stamatis (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Juan Grange (Team Texas GR) Fall 0:22
210 – Double Forfeit
265 – Braxton Birch (Oklahoma Blue GR) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf